Results from the Viking Track Classic on 4/21/18

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Coffey, Demetre Sr 100m V 11.26 11.00 11.00 11.00
Wood, Cody Fr 100m V 12.06 11.50 11.50 11.50
Cunningham, Spencer Jr 100m V 12.09 12.25
(0.16,1.3)
11.72 11.72 11.72 Way to GO! (LY)
Chinn, Bryce Jr 100m 12.14 11.70 11.70 11.70
Alvarado, Jason Fr 100m 12.33 11.90 11.90 11.90
Fair, Dystinend Fr 100m 12.35 12.52
(0.17,1.4)
12.52
(0.17,1.4)
12.52
(0.17,1.4)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Cuellar, Quinton Sr 100m V 12.36 11.90 11.90 11.90
Moeller, Eli Fr 100m V 12.54
Moeller, Michael So 100m 12.92 13.03
(0.11,0.8)
13.03
(0.11,0.8)
13.03
(0.11,0.8)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Gutteridge, Alex So 100m 12.92 12.50 12.50 12.50
Pravin, Anib Fr 100m 12.93 13.00
(0.07,0.5)
13.00
(0.07,0.5)
13.00
(0.07,0.5)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Phuong, Kyle Jr 100m 13.03 12.70 12.70 12.70
Qualls, Orion So 100m 13.57 13.93
(0.36,2.6)
13.93
(0.36,2.6)
13.93
(0.36,2.6)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Ramirez Paz, Miguel So 100m 14.39 14.69
(0.30,2.0)
14.69
(0.30,2.0)
14.69
(0.30,2.0)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Coffey, Demetre Sr 200m V 23.07 23.29
(0.22,0.9)
23.29
(0.22,0.9)
23.07
(0,0.0)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Bassi, Adesh Sr 200m V 23.86 23.70 23.70 23.70
Wood, Cody Fr 200m V 24.46 26.40
(1.94,7.3)
24.68
(0.22,0.9)
24.68
(0.22,0.9)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Cunningham, Spencer Jr 200m V 24.69 24.34 24.81
(0.12,0.5)
24.68 24.34 Way to GO! (LR)
Ramirez, Severin Jr 400m V 49.88 54.04
(4.16,7.7)
53.86
(3.98,7.4)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Van Arden, Tyler Jr 400m V 49.98 50.23
(0.25,0.5)
50.23
(0.25,0.5)
50.23
(0.25,0.5)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Bassi, Adesh Sr 400m 54.15 55.23
(1.08,2.0)
53.24 53.21 53.21 Way to GO! (LY)
White, Jacob Jr 400m 55.29 55.70
(0.41,0.7)
55.70
(0.41,0.7)
55.70
(0.41,0.7)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Chinn, Bryce Jr 400m 57.14 57.17
(0.03,0.1)
57.17
(0.03,0.1)
57.17
(0.03,0.1)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Chang, Joshua Jr 400m 57.55 58.92
(1.37,2.3)
57.90
(0.35,0.6)
57.90
(0.35,0.6)
57.90
(0.35,0.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Pravin, Anib Fr 400m 58.07 1:04.03
(5.96,9.3)
1:00.98
(2.91,4.8)
1:00.98
(2.91,4.8)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Pragasa, Brandon Jr 400m 58.87 59.10
(0.23,0.4)
59.10
(0.23,0.4)
59.10
(0.23,0.4)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Wong, Samuel Jr 400m 59.30 59.91
(0.61,1.0)
58.84 58.84 Way to GO! (LR)
Alvarado, Jason Fr 400m 59.71
Cao, Kobe Jr 400m 1:03.18 1:04.49
(1.31,2.0)
1:04.49
(1.31,2.0)
1:04.49
(1.31,2.0)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Ingram, Taylor Sr 800m V 2:02.29 2:05.43
(3.14,2.5)
2:06.93
(4.64,3.7)
2:05.09
(2.80,2.2)
2:04.94
(2.65,2.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
McCloud, William Jr 800m V 2:05.33 1:58.74 2:00.00 1:59.12 1:58.57
Wright, Jacob Sr 800m V 2:14.50 2:13.44 2:11.01 2:11.01 2:10.67
Swinth, Colton So 1600m V 4:25.68 4:39.36
(13.68,4.9)
4:56.00
(30.32,10.2)
4:29.93
(4.25,1.6)
4:29.93
(4.25,1.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Kapustka, Pierce So 1600m V 4:26.60 4:48.74
(22.14,7.7)
4:55.00
(28.40,9.6)
4:30.12
(3.52,1.3)
4:30.12
(3.52,1.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Smail, Rory So 1600m V 4:30.80 4:39.86
(9.06,3.2)
4:52.00
(21.20,7.3)
4:26.97 4:26.97 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Frankl, Harrison Jr 1600m V 4:31.91 4:39.58
(7.67,2.7)
4:34.82
(2.91,1.1)
4:32.75
(0.84,0.3)
4:32.75
(0.84,0.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Lindemann, Zach Sr 1600m 4:49.42 4:42.05 5:04.00
(14.58,4.8)
4:51.40
(1.98,0.7)
4:39.93 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
Ettedgui, Elijah So 1600m 4:51.23 5:30.60
(39.37,11.9)
4:54.53
(3.30,1.1)
4:54.53
(3.30,1.1)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Pickle, Jack So 1600m 4:52.47 5:26.57
(34.10,10.4)
5:14.00
(21.53,6.9)
4:51.35 4:51.35 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Alvarez-Hernandez, Omar So 1600m 4:59.65 5:19.00
(19.35,6.1)
4:58.34 4:58.34 Way to GO! (LR)
Singleton, Tristan So 1600m 5:00.10 5:04.54
(4.44,1.5)
5:18.00
(17.90,5.6)
5:00.22
(0.12,0.0)
4:57.70 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Arietta, Matthew Jr 1600m 5:00.69 5:27.64
(26.95,8.2)
5:22.00
(21.31,6.6)
4:57.35 4:57.35 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Hirth, Kyle Fr 1600m 5:18.25 5:29.18
(10.93,3.3)
5:22.00
(3.75,1.2)
5:22.00
(3.75,1.2)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Adams, Luke Jr 1600m 5:40.04 5:58.34
(18.30,5.1)
5:56.00
(15.96,4.5)
5:44.95
(4.91,1.4)
5:44.95
(4.91,1.4)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Hickerson, Cameron So 1600m 5:46.30 6:10.00
(23.70,6.4)
5:49.05
(2.75,0.8)
5:49.05
(2.75,0.8)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Candalera, Tristan Jr 1600m 5:58.60 5:51.94 6:18.00
(19.40,5.1)
6:03.10
(4.50,1.2)
5:51.94 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
Lawson, Ben Sr 3200m V 9:43.95 10:45.84
(1:01.89,9.6)
10:20.96
(37.01,6.0)
9:52.20
(8.25,1.4)
9:45.99
(2.04,0.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Ingram, Taylor Sr 3200m V 10:14.41 10:25.32
(10.91,1.7)
10:17.62
(3.21,0.5)
10:17.62
(3.21,0.5)
10:08.45 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Pugh, Owen So 3200m V 10:16.81 10:31.00
(14.19,2.2)
10:18.05
(1.24,0.2)
10:18.05
(1.24,0.2)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Philip, Patrick So 3200m V 10:31.45 11:08.99
(37.54,5.6)
10:18.70 10:18.70 Way to GO! (LR)
Field, Logan Fr 3200m V 11:33.99 11:51.86
(17.87,2.5)
11:39.87
(5.88,0.8)
11:39.87
(5.88,0.8)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
De La Torre, Cameron Sr 110m Hurdles - 39" V 14.79 16.44
(1.65,10.0)
15.40
(0.61,4.0)
14.94
(0.15,1.0)
14.94
(0.15,1.0)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Wolski, Marcus So 110m Hurdles - 39" V 16.81 17.44
(0.63,3.6)
16.90
(0.09,0.5)
16.18 16.18 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Herculson, Gavin Sr 110m Hurdles - 39" V 17.19 17.64
(0.45,2.6)
16.39 16.39 16.39 Way to GO! (LY)
Herculson, Gavin Sr 300m Hurdles - 33" V 42.35 44.54
(2.19,4.9)
43.20
(0.85,2.0)
43.20
(0.85,2.0)
43.20
(0.85,2.0)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Wolski, Marcus So 300m Hurdles - 33" V 44.24 44.00 43.60 43.60 43.03
Leitch, Sam Fr Shot Put - 12lb V 26'7 23'4
(3'3,13.9)
26'3.5
(0'3.5,1.1)
26'3.5
(0'3.5,1.1)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Herrera, Christopher Sr Shot Put - 12lb V 45'9 41'1
(4'8,11.4)
44'10
(0'11,2.0)
44'10
(0'11,2.0)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Leitch, Sam Fr Discus - 1.6kg V 75'3 73'0
(2'3,3.1)
73'0
(2'3,3.1)
73'0
(2'3,3.1)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Willat, Ryan Sr Discus - 1.6kg V 83'4 89'9 94'1 94'1 98'8
Herrera, Christopher Sr Discus - 1.6kg V 103'1 121'8 121'8 121'8
Salmon, Luca Fr High Jump V 5'4 5'6 5'6 5'6
Murgatroyd, Ryan So High Jump V 5'6 5'4
(0'2,3.1)
5'2
(0'4,6.5)
5'4
(0'2,3.1)
5'6
(0,0.0)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Adams, Mason Jr High Jump V 5'6 5'10 6'0 6'0 6'0
Fair, Dystinend Fr High Jump V 5'6 4'10
(0'8,13.8)
5'0
(0'6,10.0)
5'0
(0'6,10.0)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Moeller, Michael So Pole Vault V 11'0 8'0
(3'0,37.5)
8'6
(2'6,29.4)
8'6
(2'6,29.4)
8'6
(2'6,29.4)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Plattus, Cooper Jr Pole Vault V 14'0 13'0
(1'0,7.7)
14'7 14'7 14'7 Way to GO! (LY)
Murgatroyd, Ryan So Long Jump V 17'11.25 16'4
(1'7.25,9.8)
17'8
(0'3.25,1.5)
18'1 18'1 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Adams, Mason Jr Long Jump V 20'5.5 18'10.5
(1'7,8.4)
19'8
(0'9.5,4.0)
20'1.5
(0'4,1.7)
20'1.5
(0'4,1.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Murgatroyd, Ryan So Triple Jump V 35'0 31'5
(3'7,11.4)
31'5
(3'7,11.4)
31'5
(3'7,11.4)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Adams, Mason Jr Triple Jump V 37'3.75 37'1
(0'2.75,0.6)
29'10
(7'5.75,25.1)
37'1
(0'2.75,0.6)
40'2.5 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V Mason Adams, Adesh Bassi, Spencer Cunningham, Gavin Herculson 45.87 43.69 43.30 42.53 42.41
4x100m V Jason Alvarado, Dystinend Fair, Ethan Chen, Cody Wood 47.03 43.69 43.30 42.53 42.41
4x100m V Demetre Coffey, Cameron De La Torre, Severin Ramirez, Tyler Van Arden 53.94 43.69 43.30 42.53 42.41
4x400m V Joshua Chang, Brandon Pragasa, Jacob White, Jack Pickle 3:42.56 3:33.79 3:23.53 3:23.53 3:17.59
4x400m V Ben Lawson, Colton Swinth, Rory Smail, Pierce Kapustka 3:52.41 3:33.79 3:23.53 3:23.53 3:17.59
4x400m V Demetre Coffey, William McCloud, Severin Ramirez, Tyler Van Arden 3:26.22 3:33.79
(7.57)
3:23.53 3:23.53 3:17.59 Way to GO! (LY)

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aanenson, Sarah So 100m V 12.87 12.84 12.84 12.84
Adams, Shanti So 100m V 13.31 13.18 13.18 13.18
Gierok, Epiphany So 100m 14.05 14.11
(0.06,0.4)
14.11
(0.06,0.4)
14.11
(0.06,0.4)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Young, Alivia Sr 100m 15.55 15.45 15.45 15.45
Polk, Assata Sr 200m V 26.09 26.44
(0.35,1.3)
27.47
(1.38,5.0)
26.21
(0.12,0.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, PR)
Aanenson, Sarah So 200m V 26.21 27.20
(0.99,3.6)
26.63
(0.42,1.6)
26.63
(0.42,1.6)
26.63
(0.42,1.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Adams, Shanti So 200m V 28.03 28.09
(0.06,0.2)
28.09
(0.06,0.2)
28.09
(0.06,0.2)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Polk, Assata Sr 400m V 59.26 59.03 1:00.54
(1.28,2.1)
1:00.54
(1.28,2.1)
58.61 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
Rowe, Kiely Jr 400m V 1:02.31 1:01.14 1:02.65
(0.34,0.5)
1:02.43
(0.12,0.2)
58.91 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
Hermsen, Zoe Jr 400m 1:04.58 1:05.05
(0.47,0.7)
1:05.05
(0.47,0.7)
1:05.05
(0.47,0.7)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Ouye, Lianah So 400m V 1:06.11 1:06.56
(0.45,0.7)
1:06.56
(0.45,0.7)
1:06.56
(0.45,0.7)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Pehlke, Shelby Fr 400m 1:10.47
Armstrong, Aimee Jr 800m V 2:19.71 2:22.65
(2.94,2.1)
2:19.96
(0.25,0.2)
2:19.96
(0.25,0.2)
2:19.96
(0.25,0.2)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Leano, Talia Jr 800m V 2:25.60 2:25.94
(0.34,0.2)
2:27.54
(1.94,1.3)
2:27.54
(1.94,1.3)
2:18.47 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Jensen, Anahita So 800m V 2:36.55 2:47.00
(10.45,6.3)
2:38.85
(2.30,1.4)
2:38.85
(2.30,1.4)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Pehlke, Shelby Fr 800m V 2:52.48 2:59.00
(6.52,3.6)
2:49.28 2:49.28 Way to GO! (LR)
Rivas, Sydnie Sr 1600m 5:04.73 5:38.14
(33.41,9.9)
5:20.87
(16.14,5.0)
5:06.99
(2.26,0.7)
5:06.99
(2.26,0.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Hirth, Jasmin So 1600m 5:22.70 5:35.14
(12.44,3.7)
5:56.00
(33.30,9.4)
5:23.56
(0.86,0.3)
5:23.56
(0.86,0.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Morris, Nicole Fr 1600m 5:25.70 5:46.00
(20.30,5.9)
5:27.85
(2.15,0.7)
5:27.85
(2.15,0.7)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Damron, Avery So 1600m 5:43.96 6:18.00
(34.04,9.0)
5:49.04
(5.08,1.5)
5:49.04
(5.08,1.5)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Civello, Ellie Jr 1600m 5:57.84 5:59.99
(2.15,0.6)
5:56.91 5:56.91 5:56.91 Way to GO! (LY)
Huntsinger, Emma So 1600m 6:03.52 6:20.00
(16.48,4.3)
6:07.81
(4.29,1.2)
6:05.74
(2.22,0.6)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Field, Meghan Jr 1600m 6:04.23 5:46.61 6:26.00
(21.77,5.6)
5:45.81 5:39.40 Way to GO! (LR)
Moessing, Audrey So 1600m 6:09.90 6:20.00
(10.10,2.7)
6:20.00
(10.10,2.7)
5:47.52 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
McCorquodale, Julia So 1600m 6:33.83 6:14.69 6:46.00
(12.17,3.0)
6:31.56 6:14.69 Way to GO! (LR)
Nguyen, Sara So 1600m 6:37.34 6:20.74 6:40.00
(2.66,0.7)
6:35.39 6:20.74 Way to GO! (LR)
Wuu, Sage Jr 1600m 6:48.25 7:12.74
(24.49,5.7)
7:25.00
(36.75,8.3)
6:57.05
(8.80,2.1)
6:57.05
(8.80,2.1)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Joerger, Haley So 3200m V 12:51.28 13:01.80
(10.52,1.3)
12:39.90 12:39.90 Way to GO! (LR)
Huntsinger, Miranda Sr 3200m V 13:07.06 13:10.86
(3.80,0.5)
13:10.86
(3.80,0.5)
12:51.75 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
Cohen-Sandler, Hannah So 3200m V 13:50.97 13:27.60 13:27.60 13:27.60
Avelar, Cristina So 3200m V 16:19.32 16:00.90 12:28.78
Sanusi, Habibah Sr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 14.98 15.23
(0.25,1.6)
14.50 14.50 14.50 Way to GO! (LY)
Stercl, Jessica Jr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 17.62 18.04
(0.42,2.3)
18.85
(1.23,6.5)
18.50
(0.88,4.8)
16.80 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Nied, Savannah Sr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 17.99 17.30 16.69 16.69
Sanusi, Habibah Sr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 46.90 46.27 46.27 46.26
Stercl, Jessica Jr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 52.06 51.84 54.17
(2.11,3.9)
54.17
(2.11,3.9)
49.86 Way to GO! (LR, SR)
Candelario, Chloe So Shot Put - 4kg V 24'7 24'0
(0'7,2.4)
24'6.5
(0'0.5,0.2)
25'2.5 25'2.5 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Samii, Bella So Shot Put - 4kg V 27'4.5 27'10 27'10 27'10
Candelario, Chloe So Discus - 1kg V 44'3 76'3 78'0 81'4 81'6
Amantite, Angela So Discus - 1kg V 51'0 85'2 85'2 85'2
Samii, Bella So Discus - 1kg V 67'0 86'7 86'7 86'7
Nied, Savannah Sr Pole Vault V 10'6 9'7
(0'11,9.6)
10'10 11'1 11'1 Way to GO! (LY)
Aanenson, Sarah So Long Jump V 16'7.5 16'1.25
(0'6.25,3.2)
16'5
(0'2.5,1.3)
17'5.5 17'5.5 Way to GO! (LY, LR)

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V Angela Amantite, Epiphany Gierok, Lianah Ouye, Shelby Pehlke 56.10 49.97 49.51 49.51 48.24
4x100m V Sarah Aanenson, Shanti Adams, Assata Polk, Habibah Sanusi 49.30 49.97
(0.67)
49.51
(0.21)
49.51
(0.21)
48.24 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
4x400m V Assata Polk, Kiely Rowe, Aimee Armstrong, Talia Leano 4:29.13 4:11.57 4:02.23 3:54.82
4x400m V Jasmin Hirth, Avery Damron, Anahita Jensen, Lianah Ouye 4:06.89 4:11.57
(4.68)
4:02.23 3:54.82 Way to GO! (LY)

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a result means it has been converted from hand-timed by rounding up the measured time to the nearest tenth, then adding 0.24 seconds.