Results from the NBL Finals on 5/11/18

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    SR Improvements

Boys Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ramirez, Severin Jr 100m V 11.42 11.09 10.94 10.70 10.70
Cunningham, Spencer Jr 100m V 12.07 11.95 11.83 11.50 11.50
Herculson, Gavin Sr 100m V 12.13 11.97 11.97 11.11
Cuellar, Quinton Sr 100m V 12.20 11.93 11.68 11.68
Wood, Cody Fr 100m V 12.23 11.93 11.50 11.50
Alvarado, Jason Fr 100m JV 12.26 12.11 11.59 11.59
Gutteridge, Alex So 100m JV 12.75 12.56 12.43 12.43
Ramirez, Severin Jr 200m V 22.45 22.46
(0.01,0.0)
22.46
(0.01,0.0)
21.80 21.80 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Van Arden, Tyler Jr 200m V 22.50 22.64
(0.14,0.6)
22.62
(0.12,0.5)
22.62
(0.12,0.5)
22.62
(0.12,0.5)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Coffey, Demetre Sr 200m V 23.42 23.07 22.89 22.89 22.89
Bassi, Adesh Sr 200m V 24.38 23.85 23.70 23.70
Fair, Dystinend Fr 200m JV 26.50 25.14 25.14 25.14
Alvarado, Jason Fr 200m JV 26.53 24.97 24.40 24.40
Gutteridge, Alex So 200m JV 28.50 27.10 26.35 26.35 26.35
Van Arden, Tyler Jr 400m V 49.97 50.45
(0.48,1.0)
50.01
(0.04,0.1)
49.98
(0.01,0.0)
49.98
(0.01,0.0)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Coffey, Demetre Sr 400m V 50.89 51.24
(0.35,0.7)
51.37
(0.48,0.9)
51.37
(0.48,0.9)
51.07
(0.18,0.4)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Bassi, Adesh Sr 400m V 52.51 54.26
(1.75,3.2)
52.44 52.44 52.44 Way to GO! (LY)
Fair, Dystinend Fr 400m JV 55.51 55.92
(0.41,0.7)
55.92
(0.41,0.7)
55.92
(0.41,0.7)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Pragasa, Brandon Jr 400m JV 58.24 58.00 58.00 58.00
Ingram, Taylor Sr 800m V 2:01.38 2:04.94
(3.56,2.8)
2:02.70
(1.32,1.1)
2:02.29
(0.91,0.7)
2:02.29
(0.91,0.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Swinth, Colton So 800m V 2:06.92 1:59.92 1:59.92 1:59.92
Kapustka, Pierce So 800m V 2:10.29 2:00.10 2:00.10 2:00.10
McCloud, William Jr 800m V 2:14.24 1:58.57 2:08.50 1:59.07 1:58.57
White, Jacob Jr 800m JV 2:14.69 2:11.77 2:14.00 2:13.00 2:10.24
Wright, Jacob Sr 800m V 2:15.01 2:15.60
(0.59,0.4)
2:11.01 2:10.67 Way to GO! (LR)
Singleton, Tristan So 800m JV 2:18.63 2:19.24
(0.61,0.4)
2:14.39 Way to GO! (LR)
Arietta, Matthew Jr 800m JV 2:18.71 2:31.64
(12.93,8.5)
2:31.64
(12.93,8.5)
Way to GO! (LR, PR)
Hirth, Kyle Fr 800m JV 2:26.70 2:30.20
(3.50,2.3)
2:26.00 2:26.00 Way to GO! (LR)
Swinth, Colton So 1600m V 4:31.84 4:40.55
(8.71,3.1)
4:34.20
(2.36,0.9)
4:25.68 4:25.68 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Kapustka, Pierce So 1600m V 4:34.73 4:45.48
(10.75,3.8)
4:26.60 4:26.60 4:26.60 Way to GO! (LY)
Smail, Rory So 1600m V 4:35.23 4:28.00 4:26.97 4:26.97
Lawson, Ben Sr 1600m V 4:35.49 4:30.06 4:47.00
(11.51,4.0)
4:27.54 4:22.13 Way to GO! (LR)
Frankl, Harrison Jr 1600m V 4:41.58 4:40.87 4:31.91 4:31.91 4:31.91
Lindemann, Zach Sr 1600m V 5:02.79 4:54.84 4:49.42 4:39.93
Singleton, Tristan So 1600m JV 5:04.37 5:01.12 5:04.00 5:00.10 4:57.70
Alvarez-Hernandez, Omar So 1600m JV 5:11.14 5:00.00 4:58.34 4:58.34
Arietta, Matthew Jr 1600m JV 5:17.50 5:27.91
(10.41,3.2)
5:09.00 4:57.35 4:57.35 Way to GO! (LY)
Hirth, Kyle Fr 1600m JV 5:22.86 5:18.25 5:18.25 5:18.25
Adams, Luke Jr 1600m JV 5:34.23 5:53.20
(18.97,5.4)
5:40.04
(5.81,1.7)
5:40.04
(5.81,1.7)
5:40.04
(5.81,1.7)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Hickerson, Cameron So 1600m JV 5:53.61 5:46.30 5:46.30 5:46.30
Candalera, Tristan Jr 1600m JV 6:07.16 5:58.46 6:04.00 5:58.60 5:51.94
Kruetzfeldt, Scott Sr 3200m V 10:08.10 9:58.11 10:07.90 9:50.25 9:38.76
Frankl, Harrison Jr 3200m V 10:10.24 10:26.44
(16.20,2.6)
9:39.41 9:39.41 9:39.41 Way to GO! (LY)
Smail, Rory So 3200m V 10:11.47 10:11.22 10:16.20
(4.73,0.8)
9:49.60 9:49.60 Way to GO! (LR)
Ingram, Taylor Sr 3200m V 10:25.11 10:25.98
(0.87,0.1)
10:14.41 10:14.41 10:08.45 Way to GO! (LY)
Lawson, Ben Sr 3200m V 10:27.77 10:01.14 9:43.95 9:43.95 9:43.95
Philip, Patrick So 3200m V 10:32.53 11:28.70
(56.17,8.2)
10:18.70 10:18.70 Way to GO! (LR)
Ettedgui, Elijah So 3200m V 10:33.37 10:35.46
(2.09,0.3)
10:29.48 10:29.48 Way to GO! (LR)
Pugh, Owen So 3200m V 10:35.32 10:58.50
(23.18,3.5)
10:16.81 10:16.81 Way to GO! (LR)
Pickle, Jack So 3200m V 11:00.85 10:31.31 10:22.45 10:22.45
Alvarez-Hernandez, Omar So 3200m JV 11:10.67
Field, Logan Fr 3200m JV 11:40.93 12:17.20
(36.27,4.9)
11:33.99 11:33.99 Way to GO! (LR)
De La Torre, Cameron Sr 110m Hurdles - 39" V 15.27 15.94
(0.67,4.2)
14.79 14.79 14.79 Way to GO! (LY)
Herculson, Gavin Sr 110m Hurdles - 39" V 16.51 16.80
(0.29,1.7)
15.90 15.90 Way to GO! (LR)
Wolski, Marcus So 110m Hurdles - 39" V 16.83 17.07
(0.24,1.4)
15.60 15.60 15.60 Way to GO! (LY)
De La Torre, Cameron Sr 300m Hurdles - 33" V 40.62 40.86
(0.24,0.6)
41.79
(1.17,2.8)
40.91
(0.29,0.7)
40.57 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)
Herculson, Gavin Sr 300m Hurdles - 33" V 40.94 43.68
(2.74,6.3)
44.60
(3.66,8.2)
42.35
(1.41,3.3)
42.35
(1.41,3.3)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Wolski, Marcus So 300m Hurdles - 33" V 42.35 43.03
(0.68,1.6)
42.30 42.30 42.30 Way to GO! (LY)
Chang, Joshua Jr 300m Hurdles - 33" V 47.82 47:59.00
(47:11.18,98.3)
53.59
(5.77,10.8)
53.59
(5.77,10.8)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Pragasa, Brandon Jr 300m Hurdles - 33" JV 48.86 47.50 47.50 47.50
Anderson, Trevor So Shot Put - 12lb JV 35'7.5 35'2
(0'5.5,1.3)
35'2
(0'5.5,1.3)
35'2
(0'5.5,1.3)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Herrera, Christopher Sr Shot Put - 12lb V 46'8.75 46'8.5
(0'0.25,0.0)
46'8.5
(0'0.25,0.0)
46'8.5
(0'0.25,0.0)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Anderson, Trevor So High Jump JV 4'8 4'8
(0,0.0)
4'8
(0,0.0)
4'8
(0,0.0)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Chen, Ethan So High Jump JV 5'0 5'2 5'2 5'2
Plattus, Cooper Jr High Jump V 5'1 5'4 5'4 5'4
Fair, Dystinend Fr High Jump JV 5'2 5'2
(0,0.0)
5'6 5'6 Way to GO! (LR)
Salmon, Luca Fr High Jump V 5'5 5'4
(0'1,1.6)
5'6 5'6 Way to GO! (LR)
Adams, Mason Jr High Jump V 5'11 5'10
(0'1,1.4)
5'4
(0'7,10.9)
6'0 6'0 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Murgatroyd, Ryan So High Jump V 5'11 5'6
(0'5,7.6)
5'4
(0'7,10.9)
6'0 6'0 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Moeller, Michael So Pole Vault V 9'4 8'0
(1'4,16.7)
9'0
(0'4,3.7)
11'0 11'0 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Plattus, Cooper Jr Pole Vault V 14'0 13'0
(1'0,7.7)
13'6
(0'6,3.7)
14'7 14'7 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Chen, Ethan So Long Jump JV 16'5 14'6.5
(1'10.5,12.9)
16'0
(0'5,2.6)
16'3
(0'2,1.0)
16'3
(0'2,1.0)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Murgatroyd, Ryan So Long Jump V 17'4 17'9.25 18'1 18'1
Adams, Mason Jr Long Jump V 20'7 17'8.5
(2'10.5,16.2)
19'4.5
(1'2.5,6.2)
20'5.5
(0'1.5,0.6)
20'5.5
(0'1.5,0.6)
Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR, PR)
Murgatroyd, Ryan So Triple Jump V 36'4 37'1.75 37'1.75 37'1.75
Adams, Mason Jr Triple Jump V 38'10.75 40'2.5 36'9.5
(2'1.25,5.7)
37'9.5
(1'1.25,2.9)
40'2.5 Way to GO! (LR, SR)

Boys Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V Maria Carrillo
Demetre Coffey, Tyler Van Arden, Cameron De La Torre, Severin Ramirez
43.02 42.99 43.80
(0.78)
42.53 42.41 Way to GO! (LR)
4x100m JV Maria Carrillo
Jason Alvarado, Ethan Chen, Dystinend Fair, Anib Pravin
47.95 46.50
4x400m V Maria Carrillo
Severin Ramirez, Demetre Coffey, William McCloud, Tyler Van Arden
3:22.92 3:27.18
(4.26)
3:42.50
(19.58)
3:18.73 3:17.59 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
4x400m JV Maria Carrillo 3:50.77 3:49.00

Girls Individual Results

Athlete Gr Event Div Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ,%)
Previous Result
(Δ,%)
Last SR
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Sanusi, Habibah Sr 100m V 12.84 12.91
(0.07,0.5)
12.20 12.20 12.20 Way to GO! (LY)
Adams, Shanti So 100m V 13.45 13.31 13.18 13.18
Aanenson, Sarah So 200m V 25.96 26.73
(0.77,2.9)
25.77 25.77 25.77 Way to GO! (LY)
Polk, Assata Sr 200m V 25.97 29.07
(3.10,10.7)
25.73 25.30 25.30 Way to GO! (LY)
Adams, Shanti So 200m V 28.24 27.89 27.89 27.89
Ouye, Lianah So 200m V 28.74 27.98 27.20 27.20
Hermsen, Zoe Jr 200m V 29.38 29.23 29.04 29.04 29.04
Polk, Assata Sr 400m V 58.95 59.34
(0.39,0.7)
58.63 58.63 58.61 Way to GO! (LY)
Rowe, Kiely Jr 400m V 1:01.95 1:01.08 1:03.80
(1.85,2.9)
1:01.40 58.91 Way to GO! (LR)
Hermsen, Zoe Jr 400m V 1:04.49 1:05.30
(0.81,1.2)
1:04.58
(0.09,0.1)
1:04.58
(0.09,0.1)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Ouye, Lianah So 400m V 1:05.19 1:06.11
(0.92,1.4)
1:06.11
(0.92,1.4)
1:06.11
(0.92,1.4)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Armstrong, Aimee Jr 800m V 2:21.00 2:20.57 2:19.71 2:19.71 2:19.71
Leano, Talia Jr 800m V 2:32.97 2:25.24 2:26.70 2:25.60 2:18.47
Hirth, Jasmin So 800m V 2:34.80 2:29.20 2:29.20 2:29.20
Cohen-Sandler, Hannah So 800m V 2:35.34 2:41.78
(6.44,4.0)
2:33.60 2:33.60 2:33.60 Way to GO! (LY)
Jensen, Anahita So 800m V 2:37.57 2:36.90 2:36.55 2:36.55
Moessing, Audrey So 800m V 2:44.76 2:35.19 2:43.00 2:40.96 2:33.71
Pehlke, Shelby Fr 800m V 2:50.80 2:46.90 2:46.90 2:46.90
Rivas, Sydnie Sr 1600m V 5:13.86 5:24.48
(10.62,3.3)
5:24.90
(11.04,3.4)
5:04.73 5:04.73 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Armstrong, Aimee Jr 1600m V 5:16.74 5:14.32 5:03.55 5:03.55 5:03.34
Hirth, Jasmin So 1600m V 5:24.01 5:34.32
(10.31,3.1)
5:21.73 5:21.73 5:21.73 Way to GO! (LY)
Morris, Nicole Fr 1600m V 5:25.03 5:28.10
(3.07,0.9)
5:25.70
(0.67,0.2)
5:25.70
(0.67,0.2)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Damron, Avery So 1600m V 5:44.64 5:43.96 5:43.96 5:43.96
Huntsinger, Miranda Sr 1600m JV 6:00.81 6:10.19
(9.38,2.5)
5:55.10 5:52.12 5:50.59 Way to GO! (LY)
Civello, Ellie Jr 1600m V 6:10.45 5:57.84 5:56.91 5:56.91
Huntsinger, Emma So 1600m JV 6:13.12 6:08.25 6:11.00 6:03.52 6:03.52
Lu, Jamie So 1600m JV 6:24.72 6:23.87 6:18.00 6:17.61 6:17.61
Nguyen, Sara So 1600m JV 6:48.10 6:30.46 6:29.00 6:29.00 6:20.74
McCorquodale, Julia So 1600m JV 6:51.80 6:15.79 6:44.20 6:31.56 6:14.69
Wuu, Sage Jr 1600m JV 7:26.34 7:10.26 7:20.60 6:48.25 6:48.25
Avelar, Cristina So 1600m JV 7:49.40 7:12.58 7:29.20 7:29.20 7:00.14
Rivas, Sydnie Sr 3200m V 11:26.55 11:39.54
(12.99,1.9)
10:56.23 10:52.26 10:52.26 Way to GO! (LY)
Morris, Nicole Fr 3200m V 12:03.41 11:35.45 11:28.59 11:28.59
Field, Meghan Jr 3200m V 12:18.57 12:21.84
(3.27,0.4)
13:11.00
(52.43,6.6)
11:58.51 11:58.51 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Cohen-Sandler, Hannah So 3200m V 13:13.23 13:50.97
(37.74,4.5)
13:27.60
(14.37,1.8)
13:27.60
(14.37,1.8)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Joerger, Haley So 3200m V 13:48.80 13:40.67 13:09.30 12:39.90 12:39.90
Huntsinger, Miranda Sr 3200m JV 13:50.05 14:02.69
(12.64,1.5)
13:07.06 13:07.06 12:51.75 Way to GO! (LY)
Civello, Ellie Jr 3200m V 13:51.99 13:45.15 13:45.15 13:00.49
Lu, Jamie So 3200m JV 14:14.80 14:08.82 13:30.45 13:30.45 13:30.45
Moessing, Audrey So 3200m V 14:38.64 13:36.79 13:36.79 12:35.40
Sanusi, Habibah Sr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 15.45 15.12 15.70
(0.25,1.6)
14.50 14.50 Way to GO! (LR)
Stercl, Jessica Jr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 17.72 17.61 17.40 16.90 16.80
Nied, Savannah Sr 100m Hurdles - 33" V 18.30 17.70 16.69 16.69
Sanusi, Habibah Sr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 47.37 46.26 46.40 46.27 46.26
Stercl, Jessica Jr 300m Hurdles - 30" V 52.89 50.15 56.00
(3.11,5.6)
51.00 49.86 Way to GO! (LR)
Helbig, Felicia So Shot Put - 4kg JV 20'11 20'7
(0'4,1.6)
21'1.25 22'1.25 22'1.25 Way to GO! (LY)
Samii, Bella So Shot Put - 4kg V 26'4.75 26'11.5 28'0 28'0
Helbig, Felicia So Discus - 1kg JV 66'9 66'7
(0'2,0.3)
66'9
(0,0.0)
67'1 67'1 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Amantite, Angela So Discus - 1kg JV 76'7 83'6 85'2 85'2
Samii, Bella So Discus - 1kg V 99'0 91'4
(7'8,8.4)
91'4
(7'8,8.4)
91'4
(7'8,8.4)
Way to GO! (LR, SR, PR)
Nied, Savannah Sr Pole Vault V 10'6 9'6
(1'0,10.5)
10'6
(0,0.0)
11'1 11'1 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Aanenson, Sarah So Long Jump V 17'3 16'5.75
(0'9.25,4.7)
15'9.5
(1'5.5,9.2)
17'9.75 17'9.75 Way to GO! (LY, LR)
Nied, Savannah Sr Triple Jump V 31'7.25 30'0
(1'7.25,5.3)
Way to GO! (PR)
Aanenson, Sarah So Triple Jump V 33'5 34'5 34'5 34'5

Girls Relay Results

Event Division Athletes Result
Pts
Last Year Result
(Δ)
Previous Result
(Δ)
Last SR
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imprvmnts
4x100m V Maria Carrillo
Habibah Sanusi, Assata Polk, Shanti Adams, Sarah Aanenson
54.82 50.12 53.90 49.30 48.24
4x400m V Maria Carrillo
Assata Polk, Kiely Rowe, Talia Leano, Aimee Armstrong
4:04.77 4:06.79
(2.02)
4:24.30
(19.53)
4:06.89
(2.12)
3:54.82 Way to GO! (LY, LR, SR)

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading. Improvement columns sort by event, then percent improvement.
A "c" following a time means it has been converted from hand-timed as follows: if the time is measured in 100ths of seconds, then round to the higher 10th, then add .24 for races less than a lap and .14 for races one lap or greater.