2018 Outdoor Qualification Marks and Qualifiers
Track Home Season Trends Season's Top Marks SR Improvements Scoring Leaders
Arcadia Invitational on 4/6/18
Meets considered for qualification:
• 4/29/17 - Dick Wilkins Frosh-Soph Meet
• 5/4/17 - Carlsbad Dual Meet
• 5/12/17 - League Finals
• 5/20/17 - CIFSDS Prelims
• 5/27/17 - CIFSDS Finals
• 6/2/17 - State Meet Friday
• 6/3/17 - State Meet Saturday
• 2/24/18 - Red and Black Meet
• 3/3/18 - Mt. Carmel Field and Distance Invitational
• 3/8/18 - CCA vs. Oceanside HS
• 3/15/18 - Cathedral Preseason
• 3/17/18 - Falcon Relays
• 3/22/18 - Del Norte Preseason
• 3/24/18 - Mt Carmel ASICS Invitational
Gender-Event | Div | Qualification Standard |
Qualifiers | Best Qualify Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
B-100m | V | 11.04 |
||
B-200m | V | 22.79 |
||
B-400m | V | 50.99 |
||
B-800m | V | 1:58.70 |
||
B-1600m | V | 4:25.39 |
||
B-3200m | V | 9:29.99 |
||
B-110m Hurdles - 39" | V | 15.19 |
||
B-300m Hurdles - 36" | V | 40.22 |
||
G-100m | V | 12.60 |
||
G-200m | V | 26.23 |
||
G-400m | V | 58.70 |
||
G-800m | V | 2:19.19 |
||
G-1600m | V | 5:11.00 |
||
G-3200m | V | 11:19.00 |
||
G-100m Hurdles - 33" | V | 16.23 |
||
G-300m Hurdles - 30" | V | 47.39 |
||
G-High Jump | V | 5'2 |
||
G-Pole Vault | V | 10'9 |
||
G-Long Jump | V | 17'5 |
||
G-Triple Jump | V | 36'3 |
||
G-Shot Put - 4kg | V | 36'6 |
||
G-Discus - 1kg | V | 117'0 |
||
MT SAC Relays on 4/21/18
Meets considered for qualification:
• 4/28/17 - Escondido Meet
• 4/29/17 - Dick Wilkins Frosh-Soph Meet
• 5/4/17 - Carlsbad Dual Meet
• 5/12/17 - League Finals
• 5/20/17 - CIFSDS Prelims
• 5/27/17 - CIFSDS Finals
• 6/2/17 - State Meet Friday
• 6/3/17 - State Meet Saturday
• 2/24/18 - Red and Black Meet
• 3/3/18 - Mt. Carmel Field and Distance Invitational
• 3/8/18 - CCA vs. Oceanside HS
• 3/15/18 - Cathedral Preseason
• 3/17/18 - Falcon Relays
• 3/22/18 - Del Norte Preseason
• 3/24/18 - Mt Carmel ASICS Invitational
• 3/29/18 - Sage Creek Dual
• 3/31/18 - Willie Banks Invitational
Gender-Event | Div | Qualification Standard |
Qualifiers | Best Qualify Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
B-High Jump | V | 6'0 |
||
Lugo, Andrew (Jr) qualified at Mt Carmel ASICS Invitational on 3/24/18 with mark of 6'1. | 6'1 | |||
B-Pole Vault | V | 13'0 |
||
B-Long Jump | V | 20'0 |
||
G-High Jump | V | 5'0 |
||
Schultz, Lexanna (So) qualified at Cathedral Preseason on 3/15/18 with mark of 5'0. BEST at: Sage Creek Dual on 3/29/18. | 5'0 | |||
G-Pole Vault | V | 9'0 |
||
G-Long Jump | V | 15'6 |
||
Rodgers, Sofia (So) qualified at CCA vs. Oceanside HS on 3/8/18 with mark of 15'6.25. BEST at: Del Norte Preseason on 3/22/18. | 15'9 | |||
Lagerson, Quinn (Fr) qualified at Sage Creek Dual on 3/29/18 with mark of 15'8. | 15'8 | |||
G-Triple Jump | V | 34'0 |
||
G-Shot Put - 4kg | V | 33'0 |
||
Dick Wilkins Frosh-soph Invitational on 4/28/18
Meets considered for qualification:
• 2/24/18 - Red and Black Meet
• 3/3/18 - Mt. Carmel Field and Distance Invitational
• 3/8/18 - CCA vs. Oceanside HS
• 3/15/18 - Cathedral Preseason
• 3/17/18 - Falcon Relays
• 3/22/18 - Del Norte Preseason
• 3/24/18 - Mt Carmel ASICS Invitational
• 3/29/18 - Sage Creek Dual
• 3/31/18 - Willie Banks Invitational
• 4/4/18 - CCA vs TPHS
• 4/6/18 - Arcadia Invitational
• 4/7/18 - Arcadia Invitational
• 4/14/18 - Jaguar Invitational
• 4/19/18 - LCC vs CCA
• 4/21/18 - MT SAC Relays
Gender-Event | Div | Qualification Standard |
Qualifiers | Best Qualify Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
B-100m | F/S | 12.24 |
||
Lu, Kyle (So) qualified at Del Norte Preseason on 3/22/18 with mark of 12.15. BEST at: Jaguar Invitational on 4/14/18. | 11.98 | |||
B-200m | F/S | 24.99 |
||
Chan, Ethan (So) qualified at Sage Creek Dual on 3/29/18 with mark of 24.68. | 24.68 | |||
Lu, Kyle (So) qualified at CCA vs TPHS on 4/4/18 with mark of 24.86. | 24.86 | |||
B-400m | F/S | 56.54 |
||
Kiyota, Christopher (So) qualified at Del Norte Preseason on 3/22/18 with mark of 54.38. BEST at: CCA vs TPHS on 4/4/18. | 53.49 | |||
B-800m | F/S | 2:18.00 |
||
Gomez, Joel (Fr) qualified at CCA vs. Oceanside HS on 3/8/18 with mark of 2:08.79. BEST at: LCC vs CCA on 4/19/18. | 2:04.84 | |||
Kiyota, Christopher (So) qualified at CCA vs. Oceanside HS on 3/8/18 with mark of 2:10.93. BEST at: Willie Banks Invitational on 3/31/18. | 2:08.34 | |||
Galor, Dekel (So) qualified at Del Norte Preseason on 3/22/18 with mark of 2:13.72. BEST at: Willie Banks Invitational on 3/31/18. | 2:09.94 | |||
Shuman, Jacob (Fr) qualified at LCC vs CCA on 4/19/18 with mark of 2:13.05. | 2:13.05 | |||
Schulz, Andrew (So) qualified at Del Norte Preseason on 3/22/18 with mark of 2:13.26. | 2:13.26 | |||
Brown, Ethan (Fr) qualified at LCC vs CCA on 4/19/18 with mark of 2:17.31. | 2:17.31 | |||
Martinez, Nicholas (Fr) qualified at CCA vs TPHS on 4/4/18 with mark of 2:17.92. | 2:17.92 | |||
B-1600m | F/S | 5:08.00 |
||
Gomez, Joel (Fr) qualified at CCA vs. Oceanside HS on 3/8/18 with mark of 4:54.92. BEST at: CCA vs TPHS on 4/4/18. | 4:39.72 | |||
Schulz, Andrew (So) qualified at CCA vs. Oceanside HS on 3/8/18 with mark of 5:03.71. BEST at: CCA vs TPHS on 4/4/18. | 4:41.47 | |||
Brown, Ethan (Fr) qualified at Mt. Carmel Field and Distance Invitational on 3/3/18 with mark of 4:53.80. BEST at: CCA vs TPHS on 4/4/18. | 4:44.07 | |||
Shuman, Jacob (Fr) qualified at Mt. Carmel Field and Distance Invitational on 3/3/18 with mark of 5:04.17. BEST at: CCA vs TPHS on 4/4/18. | 4:48.45 | |||
Martinez, Nicholas (Fr) qualified at Mt. Carmel Field and Distance Invitational on 3/3/18 with mark of 5:03.94. BEST at: CCA vs TPHS on 4/4/18. | 4:53.34 | |||
Grozen, Joshua (So) qualified at CCA vs. Oceanside HS on 3/8/18 with mark of 5:04.38. BEST at: Sage Creek Dual on 3/29/18. | 4:56.79 | |||
Anbar, Elad (Fr) qualified at CCA vs TPHS on 4/4/18 with mark of 5:01.27. | 5:01.27 | |||
Galor, Dekel (So) qualified at CCA vs. Oceanside HS on 3/8/18 with mark of 5:04.29. | 5:04.29 | |||
B-3200m | F/S | 11:25.00 |
||
Schulz, Andrew (So) qualified at Sage Creek Dual on 3/29/18 with mark of 10:33.18. BEST at: LCC vs CCA on 4/19/18. | 10:06.91 | |||
Gomez, Joel (Fr) qualified at LCC vs CCA on 4/19/18 with mark of 10:15.79. | 10:15.79 | |||
Grozen, Joshua (So) qualified at Cathedral Preseason on 3/15/18 with mark of 10:41.37. BEST at: CCA vs TPHS on 4/4/18. | 10:29.53 | |||
Martinez, Nicholas (Fr) qualified at Sage Creek Dual on 3/29/18 with mark of 10:57.75. BEST at: LCC vs CCA on 4/19/18. | 10:48.28 | |||
Shuman, Jacob (Fr) qualified at Sage Creek Dual on 3/29/18 with mark of 10:57.09. | 10:57.09 | |||
Ford, Riley (Fr) qualified at CCA vs TPHS on 4/4/18 with mark of 11:17.33. | 11:17.33 | |||
Galor, Dekel (So) qualified at Sage Creek Dual on 3/29/18 with mark of 11:19.61. | 11:19.61 | |||
Agarwal, Vitush (So) qualified at CCA vs TPHS on 4/4/18 with mark of 11:23.19. | 11:23.19 | |||
Beck, Ryan (So) qualified at CCA vs TPHS on 4/4/18 with mark of 11:24.22. | 11:24.22 | |||
B-110m Hurdles - 39" | F/S | 19.54 |
||
B-300m Hurdles - 33" | F/S | 47.00 |
||
B-High Jump | F/S | 5'0 |
||
Lazzouni, Salah (So) qualified at Sage Creek Dual on 3/29/18 with mark of 5'2. BEST at: LCC vs CCA on 4/19/18. | 5'2 | |||
Frueh, Elliot (So) qualified at Cathedral Preseason on 3/15/18 with mark of 5'0. | 5'0 | |||
Lee, Kevin (So) qualified at LCC vs CCA on 4/19/18 with mark of 5'0. | 5'0 | |||
Satoda, Ethan (Fr) qualified at Del Norte Preseason on 3/22/18 with mark of 5'0. BEST at: CCA vs TPHS on 4/4/18. | 5'0 | |||
B-Pole Vault | F/S | 8'6 |
||
Patton, Alexander (So) qualified at Mt. Carmel Field and Distance Invitational on 3/3/18 with mark of 10'0. BEST at: LCC vs CCA on 4/19/18. | 11'1 | |||
Lansford, Jacob (So) qualified at CCA vs TPHS on 4/4/18 with mark of 8'9. BEST at: LCC vs CCA on 4/19/18. | 9'1 | |||
Kurpanek, Tyler (So) qualified at LCC vs CCA on 4/19/18 with mark of 8'7. | 8'7 | |||
Lucero, Alexander (So) qualified at LCC vs CCA on 4/19/18 with mark of 8'7. | 8'7 | |||
B-Long Jump | F/S | 16'10 |
||
Kiyota, Christopher (So) qualified at CCA vs. Oceanside HS on 3/8/18 with mark of 18'6.5. BEST at: CCA vs TPHS on 4/4/18. | 19'10.5 | |||
Stiven, Timothy (So) qualified at CCA vs. Oceanside HS on 3/8/18 with mark of 17'3.5. BEST at: LCC vs CCA on 4/19/18. | 19'3.5 | |||
Clotfelter Bastias, Matias (Fr) qualified at Cathedral Preseason on 3/15/18 with mark of 18'2. | 18'2 | |||
Whitney, Justin (Fr) qualified at Cathedral Preseason on 3/15/18 with mark of 17'1. BEST at: Sage Creek Dual on 3/29/18. | 17'3 | |||
Wu, Kyle (So) qualified at Cathedral Preseason on 3/15/18 with mark of 16'10. | 16'10 | |||
B-Triple Jump | F/S | 34'10 |
||
Wu, Kyle (So) qualified at CCA vs. Oceanside HS on 3/8/18 with mark of 36'9. BEST at: LCC vs CCA on 4/19/18. | 38'3 | |||
Cai, Trevor (Fr) qualified at LCC vs CCA on 4/19/18 with mark of 37'6.75. | 37'6.75 | |||
Clotfelter Bastias, Matias (Fr) qualified at Cathedral Preseason on 3/15/18 with mark of 35'6. BEST at: Falcon Relays on 3/17/18. | 36'0.25 | |||
Whitney, Justin (Fr) qualified at CCA vs TPHS on 4/4/18 with mark of 35'2.5. BEST at: LCC vs CCA on 4/19/18. | 35'5.5 | |||
B-Shot Put - 12lb | F/S | 32'0 |
||
Kim, Joseph (So) qualified at Mt. Carmel Field and Distance Invitational on 3/3/18 with mark of 32'10. BEST at: Jaguar Invitational on 4/14/18. | 34'1.5 | |||
Luschwitz, Luke (Fr) qualified at CCA vs TPHS on 4/4/18 with mark of 32'2. | 32'2 | |||
B-Discus - 1.6kg | F/S | 80'0 |
||
Carney, Benjamin (So) qualified at Cathedral Preseason on 3/15/18 with mark of 86'6. BEST at: LCC vs CCA on 4/19/18. | 103'5 | |||
Kim, Joseph (So) qualified at CCA vs. Oceanside HS on 3/8/18 with mark of 85'3. BEST at: Willie Banks Invitational on 3/31/18. | 96'9 | |||
Luschwitz, Luke (Fr) qualified at CCA vs TPHS on 4/4/18 with mark of 80'5. BEST at: LCC vs CCA on 4/19/18. | 90'3 | |||
G-100m | F/S | 13.75 |
||
Despres, Lauren (Fr) qualified at CCA vs. Oceanside HS on 3/8/18 with mark of 13.38. BEST at: CCA vs TPHS on 4/4/18. | 12.81 | |||
Schultz, Lexanna (So) qualified at CCA vs. Oceanside HS on 3/8/18 with mark of 13.38. BEST at: Del Norte Preseason on 3/22/18. | 13.24 | |||
Rodgers, Sofia (So) qualified at Sage Creek Dual on 3/29/18 with mark of 13.51. | 13.51 | |||
G-200m | F/S | 28.50 |
||
Schultz, Lexanna (So) qualified at CCA vs. Oceanside HS on 3/8/18 with mark of 27.52. BEST at: Sage Creek Dual on 3/29/18. | 26.74 | |||
Despres, Lauren (Fr) qualified at CCA vs. Oceanside HS on 3/8/18 with mark of 28.11. BEST at: Sage Creek Dual on 3/29/18. | 27.41 | |||
Rodgers, Sofia (So) qualified at CCA vs. Oceanside HS on 3/8/18 with mark of 28.30. | 28.30 | |||
G-400m | F/S | 1:05.40 |
||
G-800m | F/S | 2:45.00 |
||
Dorostkar, Carlie (So) qualified at CCA vs. Oceanside HS on 3/8/18 with mark of 2:28.72. BEST at: Del Norte Preseason on 3/22/18. | 2:24.05 | |||
Gillcrist, Maggie (Fr) qualified at Cathedral Preseason on 3/15/18 with mark of 2:28.31. | 2:28.31 | |||
Hosseinian, Niki (So) qualified at Cathedral Preseason on 3/15/18 with mark of 2:44.67. BEST at: Jaguar Invitational on 4/14/18. | 2:33.99 | |||
Emberger, Elizabeth (Fr) qualified at CCA vs. Oceanside HS on 3/8/18 with mark of 2:44.13. BEST at: Del Norte Preseason on 3/22/18. | 2:37.98 | |||
Ingrassia, Annabelle (So) qualified at LCC vs CCA on 4/19/18 with mark of 2:39.24. | 2:39.24 | |||
Carangelo, Audra (So) qualified at Willie Banks Invitational on 3/31/18 with mark of 2:40.10. | 2:40.10 | |||
Ford, Madeline (So) qualified at Del Norte Preseason on 3/22/18 with mark of 2:41.38. | 2:41.38 | |||
Rios, Allison (So) qualified at Mt. Carmel Field and Distance Invitational on 3/3/18 with mark of 2:43.35. BEST at: Del Norte Preseason on 3/22/18. | 2:41.79 | |||
Lee-Bellows, Delaney (Fr) qualified at Jaguar Invitational on 4/14/18 with mark of 2:44.12. BEST at: LCC vs CCA on 4/19/18. | 2:42.45 | |||
G-1600m | F/S | 6:05.00 |
||
Dorostkar, Carlie (So) qualified at CCA vs. Oceanside HS on 3/8/18 with mark of 5:51.88. BEST at: CCA vs TPHS on 4/4/18. | 5:09.58 | |||
Emberger, Elizabeth (Fr) qualified at Mt. Carmel Field and Distance Invitational on 3/3/18 with mark of 5:57.68. BEST at: LCC vs CCA on 4/19/18. | 5:39.75 | |||
Rios, Allison (So) qualified at CCA vs. Oceanside HS on 3/8/18 with mark of 5:58.81. BEST at: LCC vs CCA on 4/19/18. | 5:44.83 | |||
Ford, Madeline (So) qualified at CCA vs. Oceanside HS on 3/8/18 with mark of 5:54.72. BEST at: CCA vs TPHS on 4/4/18. | 5:45.38 | |||
Ingrassia, Annabelle (So) qualified at Del Norte Preseason on 3/22/18 with mark of 6:02.98. | 6:02.98 | |||
Sur, Mira (So) qualified at CCA vs TPHS on 4/4/18 with mark of 6:04.16. | 6:04.16 | |||
G-3200m | F/S | 13:45.00 |
||
Dorostkar, Carlie (So) qualified at Sage Creek Dual on 3/29/18 with mark of 11:26.59. BEST at: CCA vs TPHS on 4/4/18. | 11:11.46 | |||
Emberger, Elizabeth (Fr) qualified at CCA vs TPHS on 4/4/18 with mark of 12:33.66. | 12:33.66 | |||
Rios, Allison (So) qualified at Jaguar Invitational on 4/14/18 with mark of 12:37.95. | 12:37.95 | |||
Sur, Mira (So) qualified at Sage Creek Dual on 3/29/18 with mark of 12:59.64. BEST at: LCC vs CCA on 4/19/18. | 12:48.66 | |||
Ford, Madeline (So) qualified at Sage Creek Dual on 3/29/18 with mark of 12:51.09. | 12:51.09 | |||
Ingrassia, Annabelle (So) qualified at CCA vs TPHS on 4/4/18 with mark of 13:11.34. | 13:11.34 | |||
Shao, Allison (So) qualified at Cathedral Preseason on 3/15/18 with mark of 13:34.42. BEST at: CCA vs TPHS on 4/4/18. | 13:24.17 | |||
G-100m Hurdles - 33" | F/S | 20.00 |
||
Schultz, Lexanna (So) qualified at Jaguar Invitational on 4/14/18 with mark of 17.18. | 17.18 | |||
Cardenas, Linda (So) qualified at CCA vs. Oceanside HS on 3/8/18 with mark of 18.83. BEST at: Jaguar Invitational on 4/14/18. | 17.58 | |||
Gillcrist, Maggie (Fr) qualified at CCA vs. Oceanside HS on 3/8/18 with mark of 19.20. BEST at: CCA vs TPHS on 4/4/18. | 17.97 | |||
Jackson, Kana (Fr) qualified at CCA vs. Oceanside HS on 3/8/18 with mark of 18.58. BEST at: Sage Creek Dual on 3/29/18. | 18.46 | |||
London, Bo (So) qualified at CCA vs. Oceanside HS on 3/8/18 with mark of 18.93. BEST at: LCC vs CCA on 4/19/18. | 18.57 | |||
Hosseinian, Niki (So) qualified at Sage Creek Dual on 3/29/18 with mark of 19.85. | 19.85 | |||
G-300m Hurdles - 30" | F/S | 54.00 |
||
Gillcrist, Maggie (Fr) qualified at CCA vs. Oceanside HS on 3/8/18 with mark of 51.30. BEST at: Sage Creek Dual on 3/29/18. | 48.75 | |||
Cardenas, Linda (So) qualified at Del Norte Preseason on 3/22/18 with mark of 53.50. BEST at: Jaguar Invitational on 4/14/18. | 52.07 | |||
Jackson, Kana (Fr) qualified at Cathedral Preseason on 3/15/18 with mark of 52.33. | 52.33 | |||
London, Bo (So) qualified at CCA vs. Oceanside HS on 3/8/18 with mark of 53.73. BEST at: Del Norte Preseason on 3/22/18. | 53.61 | |||
G-High Jump | F/S | 4'4 |
||
Schultz, Lexanna (So) qualified at Cathedral Preseason on 3/15/18 with mark of 5'0. BEST at: Sage Creek Dual on 3/29/18. | 5'0 | |||
G-Pole Vault | F/S | 6'6 |
||
Ostrow, Emma (Fr) qualified at CCA vs. Oceanside HS on 3/8/18 with mark of 6'6. BEST at: LCC vs CCA on 4/19/18. | 8'7 | |||
G-Long Jump | F/S | 14'0 |
||
Lagerson, Quinn (Fr) qualified at Cathedral Preseason on 3/15/18 with mark of 14'5. BEST at: CCA vs TPHS on 4/4/18. | 16'6.75 | |||
Rodgers, Sofia (So) qualified at CCA vs. Oceanside HS on 3/8/18 with mark of 15'6.25. BEST at: CCA vs TPHS on 4/4/18. | 15'11.75 | |||
Ziegel, Grace (Fr) qualified at Del Norte Preseason on 3/22/18 with mark of 14'1.25. BEST at: LCC vs CCA on 4/19/18. | 14'8.25 | |||
G-Triple Jump | F/S | 25'0 |
||
Ziegel, Grace (Fr) qualified at CCA vs TPHS on 4/4/18 with mark of 28'1.5. | 28'1.5 | |||
G-Shot Put - 4kg | F/S | 24'0 |
||
G-Discus - 1kg | F/S | 65'0 |
||
CIFSDS Prelims on 5/19/18
Meets considered for qualification:
• 4/28/17 - Escondido Meet
• 4/29/17 - Dick Wilkins Frosh-Soph Meet
• 5/4/17 - Carlsbad Dual Meet
• 5/12/17 - League Finals
• 5/20/17 - CIFSDS Prelims
• 5/27/17 - CIFSDS Finals
• 6/2/17 - State Meet Friday
• 6/3/17 - State Meet Saturday
• 2/24/18 - Red and Black Meet
• 3/3/18 - Mt. Carmel Field and Distance Invitational
• 3/8/18 - CCA vs. Oceanside HS
• 3/15/18 - Cathedral Preseason
• 3/17/18 - Falcon Relays
• 3/22/18 - Del Norte Preseason
• 3/24/18 - Mt Carmel ASICS Invitational
• 3/29/18 - Sage Creek Dual
• 3/31/18 - Willie Banks Invitational
• 4/4/18 - CCA vs TPHS
• 4/6/18 - Arcadia Invitational
• 4/7/18 - Arcadia Invitational
• 4/14/18 - Jaguar Invitational
• 4/19/18 - LCC vs CCA
• 4/21/18 - MT SAC Relays
• 4/25/18 - SDA vs CCA
• 4/27/18 - Escondido Meet
• 4/28/18 - Dick Wilkins Frosh-soph Invitational
• 5/3/18 - CCA vs Carlsbad
• 5/12/18 - League Finals
Gender-Event | Div | Qualification Standard |
Qualifiers | Best Qualify Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
B-100m | V | 11.28 |
||
Stewart, Kamon (Jr) qualified at CCA vs Carlsbad on 5/3/18 with mark of 11.18. BEST at: League Finals on 5/12/18. | 11.06 | |||
B-200m | V | 22.76 |
||
B-400m | V | 51.49 |
||
B-800m | V | 2:00.54 |
||
B-1600m | V | 4:29.55 |
||
B-3200m | V | 9:44.41 |
||
Reading, Ares (So) qualified at League Finals on 5/12/17 with mark of 9:35.84. | 9:35.84 | |||
B-110m Hurdles - 39" | V | 16.05 |
||
B-300m Hurdles - 36" | V | 41.79 |
||
Stewart, Kamon (Jr) qualified at League Finals on 5/12/18 with mark of 40.30. | 40.30 | |||
B-High Jump | V | 5'10 |
||
Lugo, Andrew (Jr) qualified at CCA vs. Oceanside HS on 3/8/18 with mark of 5'10. BEST at: CCA vs Carlsbad on 5/3/18. | 6'2 | |||
Agarwal, Rajit (So) qualified at CIFSDS Prelims on 5/20/17 with mark of 5'11. | 5'11 | |||
B-Pole Vault | V | 12'9 |
||
Ebuna, Eon (Jr) qualified at Jaguar Invitational on 4/14/18 with mark of 12'9. BEST at: League Finals on 5/12/18. | 13'3 | |||
Sacker, Michael (Jr) qualified at SDA vs CCA on 4/25/18 with mark of 13'3. | 13'3 | |||
Amankonah, Matthew (Jr) qualified at Willie Banks Invitational on 3/31/18 with mark of 12'9. | 12'9 | |||
Kim, Maxim (Sr) qualified at League Finals on 5/12/18 with mark of 12'9. | 12'9 | |||
B-Long Jump | V | 21'4 |
||
B-Triple Jump | V | 41'6 |
||
B-Shot Put - 12lb | V | 44'8 |
||
Amankonah, Matthew (Jr) qualified at CCA vs. Oceanside HS on 3/8/18 with mark of 45'6.25. BEST at: CCA vs TPHS on 4/4/18. | 49'0 | |||
B-Discus - 1.6kg | V | 129'4 |
||
Amankonah, Matthew (Jr) qualified at LCC vs CCA on 4/19/18 with mark of 130'10. | 130'10 | |||
G-100m | V | 12.87 |
||
Despres, Lauren (Fr) qualified at Sage Creek Dual on 3/29/18 with mark of 12.82. BEST at: Dick Wilkins Frosh-soph Invitational on 4/28/18. | 12.36 | |||
Pogliano, Sofia (Jr) qualified at Del Norte Preseason on 3/22/18 with mark of 12.83. BEST at: Sage Creek Dual on 3/29/18. | 12.66 | |||
Schultz, Lexanna (So) qualified at League Finals on 5/12/18 with mark of 12.79. | 12.79 | |||
G-200m | V | 26.50 |
||
Schultz, Lexanna (So) qualified at Dick Wilkins Frosh-soph Invitational on 4/28/18 with mark of 25.98. | 25.98 | |||
G-400m | V | 1:01.17 |
||
Morse, Sabrina (Jr) qualified at CCA vs TPHS on 4/4/18 with mark of 59.93. | 59.93 | |||
G-800m | V | 2:23.72 |
||
Morse, Sabrina (Jr) qualified at CCA vs Carlsbad on 5/3/18 with mark of 2:23.36. BEST at: League Finals on 5/12/18. | 2:18.80 | |||
Bernd, Claire (Sr) qualified at League Finals on 5/12/18 with mark of 2:22.46. | 2:22.46 | |||
G-1600m | V | 5:19.98 |
||
Dorostkar, Carlie (So) qualified at Sage Creek Dual on 3/29/18 with mark of 5:14.66. BEST at: League Finals on 5/12/18. | 5:03.97 | |||
Bernd, Claire (Sr) qualified at CCA vs TPHS on 4/4/18 with mark of 5:08.98. | 5:08.98 | |||
G-3200m | V | 11:39.44 |
||
Dorostkar, Carlie (So) qualified at Sage Creek Dual on 3/29/18 with mark of 11:26.59. BEST at: League Finals on 5/12/18. | 10:53.53 | |||
Bernd, Claire (Sr) qualified at Escondido Meet on 4/27/18 with mark of 11:19.59. BEST at: CCA vs Carlsbad on 5/3/18. | 11:11.66 | |||
Chapkis, Corinne (Jr) qualified at Escondido Meet on 4/28/17 with mark of 11:22.65. | 11:22.65 | |||
Beck, Erin (Jr) qualified at League Finals on 5/12/17 with mark of 11:37.94. BEST at: League Finals on 5/12/18. | 11:29.73 | |||
G-100m Hurdles - 33" | V | 16.61 |
||
G-300m Hurdles - 30" | V | 48.41 |
||
Gillcrist, Maggie (Fr) qualified at SDA vs CCA on 4/25/18 with mark of 48.10. | 48.10 | |||
G-High Jump | V | 4'10 |
||
Hajj, Hannah (Jr) qualified at League Finals on 5/12/17 with mark of 4'11. BEST at: CCA vs Carlsbad on 5/3/18. | 5'0 | |||
Schultz, Lexanna (So) qualified at Cathedral Preseason on 3/15/18 with mark of 5'0. BEST at: Sage Creek Dual on 3/29/18. | 5'0 | |||
King, Jasmine (Jr) qualified at Sage Creek Dual on 3/29/18 with mark of 4'10. BEST at: CCA vs Carlsbad on 5/3/18. | 4'10 | |||
G-Pole Vault | V | 8'11 |
||
Shah, Abigail (Jr) qualified at CCA vs Carlsbad on 5/3/18 with mark of 8'11. | 8'11 | |||
G-Long Jump | V | 16'6 |
||
Lagerson, Quinn (Fr) qualified at CCA vs TPHS on 4/4/18 with mark of 16'6.75. | 16'6.75 | |||
G-Triple Jump | V | 34'0 |
||
G-Shot Put - 4kg | V | 33'0 |
||
G-Discus - 1kg | V | 101'11 |
||