2019 Outdoor Qualification Marks and Qualifiers
Track Home Season Trends Season's Top Marks SR Improvements
Arcadia Invitational on 4/5/19
Meets considered for qualification:
• 2/23/19 - Super 7 Invitational
• 3/2/19 - Ugly Eagle Invitational
• 3/9/19 - EBAL Center Meet
• 3/14/19 - San Ramon Valley
• 3/15/19 - Gateway to Track Invite
• 3/16/19 - Dublin Distance Fiesta
• 3/16/19 - Eddie Hart Invitational
• 3/21/19 - Monte Vista/Cal
• 3/23/19 - Serra Top 7
Gender-Event | Div | Qualification Standard |
Qualifiers | Best Qualify Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
B-1 mile | V | 4:24.99 |
||
B-3200m | V | 9:33.99 |
||
B-4x800m | V | 8:16.00 | ||
B-4x1600m | V | 18:20.00 | ||
B-Distance Medley 12-4-8-16 | V | 10:44.00 | ||
EBAL Trials on 4/27/19
Meets considered for qualification:
• 2/23/19 - Super 7 Invitational
• 3/2/19 - Ugly Eagle Invitational
• 3/9/19 - EBAL Center Meet
• 3/14/19 - San Ramon Valley
• 3/15/19 - Gateway to Track Invite
• 3/16/19 - Dublin Distance Fiesta
• 3/16/19 - Eddie Hart Invitational
• 3/21/19 - Monte Vista/Cal
• 3/23/19 - Serra Top 7
• 4/5/19 - Arcadia Invitational
• 4/6/19 - Arcadia Invitational
• 4/11/19 - Dougherty Valley
• 4/13/19 - Granada Distance and Sprint Festival
• 4/20/19 - NorCal Frosh-Soph Championship
Gender-Event | Div | Qualification Standard |
Qualifiers | Best Qualify Mark |
---|---|---|---|---|
B-100m | F/S | 12.34 |
||
Hearns, Lou (So) qualified at San Ramon Valley on 3/14/19 with mark of 11.90. | 11.90 | |||
Hogan, Charlie (Fr) qualified at Super 7 Invitational on 2/23/19 with mark of 12.28. BEST at: Gateway to Track Invite on 3/15/19. | 12.25 | |||
Perkins, Damonie (Fr) qualified at San Ramon Valley on 3/14/19 with mark of 12.31. | 12.31 | |||
B-200m | F/S | 25.49 |
||
Meredith, Bryant (Fr) qualified at Monte Vista/Cal on 3/21/19 with mark of 24.49. BEST at: Serra Top 7 on 3/23/19. | 24.34 | |||
Hearns, Lou (So) qualified at EBAL Center Meet on 3/9/19 with mark of 25.46. BEST at: Serra Top 7 on 3/23/19. | 24.35 | |||
Hogan, Charlie (Fr) qualified at San Ramon Valley on 3/14/19 with mark of 24.87. | 24.87 | |||
Perkins, Damonie (Fr) qualified at San Ramon Valley on 3/14/19 with mark of 25.23. BEST at: Monte Vista/Cal on 3/21/19. | 25.06 | |||
Colvis, Dominic (Fr) qualified at Gateway to Track Invite on 3/15/19 with mark of 25.47. BEST at: Serra Top 7 on 3/23/19. | 25.19 | |||
Peirce, Ronald (Fr) qualified at NorCal Frosh-Soph Championship on 4/20/19 with mark of 25.32. | 25.32 | |||
B-400m | F/S | 58.64 |
||
Mast, Nicholas (So) qualified at Dougherty Valley on 4/11/19 with mark of 53.52. | 53.52 | |||
Meredith, Bryant (Fr) qualified at EBAL Center Meet on 3/9/19 with mark of 56.08. BEST at: Serra Top 7 on 3/23/19. | 53.93 | |||
Colvis, Dominic (Fr) qualified at San Ramon Valley on 3/14/19 with mark of 56.58. BEST at: Monte Vista/Cal on 3/21/19. | 54.10 | |||
Kenny, Ryan (So) qualified at San Ramon Valley on 3/14/19 with mark of 56.03. BEST at: Dougherty Valley on 4/11/19. | 54.82 | |||
Hogan, Charlie (Fr) qualified at Gateway to Track Invite on 3/15/19 with mark of 56.39. | 56.39 | |||
Babby, Nathan (So) qualified at San Ramon Valley on 3/14/19 with mark of 57.32. | 57.32 | |||
Adams, Tariq (Fr) qualified at Gateway to Track Invite on 3/15/19 with mark of 57.72. | 57.72 | |||
B-800m | F/S | 2:17.36 |
||
Borrelli, Dominic (So) qualified at EBAL Center Meet on 3/9/19 with mark of 2:08.00. BEST at: Dublin Distance Fiesta on 3/16/19. | 2:03.42 | |||
Mast, Nicholas (So) qualified at Dublin Distance Fiesta on 3/16/19 with mark of 2:06.01. BEST at: Granada Distance and Sprint Festival on 4/13/19. | 2:03.74 | |||
Kenny, Ryan (So) qualified at Dublin Distance Fiesta on 3/16/19 with mark of 2:11.74. BEST at: Granada Distance and Sprint Festival on 4/13/19. | 2:08.53 | |||
Babby, Nathan (So) qualified at San Ramon Valley on 3/14/19 with mark of 2:14.07. BEST at: Serra Top 7 on 3/23/19. | 2:09.19 | |||
Brown, Kieran (So) qualified at Monte Vista/Cal on 3/21/19 with mark of 2:11.62. | 2:11.62 | |||
Gomez, Oscar (Fr) qualified at EBAL Center Meet on 3/9/19 with mark of 2:15.90. BEST at: Dublin Distance Fiesta on 3/16/19. | 2:12.34 | |||
Gomez de la Vega, Agustin (So) qualified at Serra Top 7 on 3/23/19 with mark of 2:13.92. | 2:13.92 | |||
Welch, Tommy (Fr) qualified at EBAL Center Meet on 3/9/19 with mark of 2:16.58. BEST at: Monte Vista/Cal on 3/21/19. | 2:14.07 | |||
B-1600m | F/S | 4:54.72 |
||
Curulla, Patrick (So) qualified at Super 7 Invitational on 2/23/19 with mark of 4:41.69. BEST at: Dublin Distance Fiesta on 3/16/19. | 4:30.53 | |||
Brown, Kieran (So) qualified at Super 7 Invitational on 2/23/19 with mark of 4:48.16. BEST at: Serra Top 7 on 3/23/19. | 4:38.09 | |||
Babby, Nathan (So) qualified at Ugly Eagle Invitational on 3/2/19 with mark of 4:52.27. BEST at: Serra Top 7 on 3/23/19. | 4:39.96 | |||
Borrelli, Dominic (So) qualified at Ugly Eagle Invitational on 3/2/19 with mark of 4:53.76. BEST at: Dublin Distance Fiesta on 3/16/19. | 4:45.35 | |||
Kenny, Ryan (So) qualified at Dublin Distance Fiesta on 3/16/19 with mark of 4:49.73. | 4:49.73 | |||
Gomez de la Vega, Agustin (So) qualified at Serra Top 7 on 3/23/19 with mark of 4:50.40. | 4:50.40 | |||
Welch, Tommy (Fr) qualified at Serra Top 7 on 3/23/19 with mark of 4:52.48. | 4:52.48 | |||
Gomez, Oscar (Fr) qualified at Serra Top 7 on 3/23/19 with mark of 4:52.68. | 4:52.68 | |||
B-3200m | F/S | 10:58.27 |
||
Curulla, Patrick (So) qualified at EBAL Center Meet on 3/9/19 with mark of 9:51.07. BEST at: Granada Distance and Sprint Festival on 4/13/19. | 9:41.18 | |||
Brown, Kieran (So) qualified at EBAL Center Meet on 3/9/19 with mark of 9:57.61. BEST at: Serra Top 7 on 3/23/19. | 9:57.46 | |||
Babby, Nathan (So) qualified at EBAL Center Meet on 3/9/19 with mark of 10:23.17. BEST at: Granada Distance and Sprint Festival on 4/13/19. | 10:04.96 | |||
Mast, Nicholas (So) qualified at EBAL Center Meet on 3/9/19 with mark of 10:44.19. BEST at: Dublin Distance Fiesta on 3/16/19. | 10:29.50 | |||
Gomez de la Vega, Agustin (So) qualified at Dublin Distance Fiesta on 3/16/19 with mark of 10:40.95. BEST at: Granada Distance and Sprint Festival on 4/13/19. | 10:31.99 | |||
Borrelli, Dominic (So) qualified at San Ramon Valley on 3/14/19 with mark of 10:33.93. | 10:33.93 | |||
Kenny, Ryan (So) qualified at San Ramon Valley on 3/14/19 with mark of 10:41.66. BEST at: Granada Distance and Sprint Festival on 4/13/19. | 10:35.04 | |||
Gomez, Oscar (Fr) qualified at San Ramon Valley on 3/14/19 with mark of 10:45.58. | 10:45.58 | |||
Welch, Tommy (Fr) qualified at San Ramon Valley on 3/14/19 with mark of 10:46.05. | 10:46.05 | |||
B-110m Hurdles - 39" | F/S | 22.85 |
||
Trucks, Anthony (Fr) qualified at Ugly Eagle Invitational on 3/2/19 with mark of 18.72. BEST at: NorCal Frosh-Soph Championship on 4/20/19. | 18.16 | |||
Garrett, Cobey (So) qualified at Ugly Eagle Invitational on 3/2/19 with mark of 21.18. | 21.18 | |||
Pringle, Andrew (Fr) qualified at Dougherty Valley on 4/11/19 with mark of 22.05. | 22.05 | |||
B-300m Hurdles - 36" | F/S | 54.37 |
||
Trucks, Anthony (Fr) qualified at Super 7 Invitational on 2/23/19 with mark of 43.50. | 43.50 | |||
Ricketts, Wyatt (So) qualified at Ugly Eagle Invitational on 3/2/19 with mark of 51.63. BEST at: Monte Vista/Cal on 3/21/19. | 47.99 | |||
Garrett, Cobey (So) qualified at Super 7 Invitational on 2/23/19 with mark of 50.46. BEST at: San Ramon Valley on 3/14/19. | 48.19 | |||
Pringle, Andrew (Fr) qualified at Serra Top 7 on 3/23/19 with mark of 51.30. BEST at: NorCal Frosh-Soph Championship on 4/20/19. | 50.54 | |||
B-High Jump | F/S | 4'10 |
||
Pringle, Andrew (Fr) qualified at Super 7 Invitational on 2/23/19 with mark of 5'4. BEST at: NorCal Frosh-Soph Championship on 4/20/19. | 5'4 | |||
Oledan, Jacob (Fr) qualified at Dougherty Valley on 4/11/19 with mark of 5'0. | 5'0 | |||
B-Pole Vault | F/S | 8'0 |
||
Ricketts, Wyatt (So) qualified at Super 7 Invitational on 2/23/19 with mark of 12'6. BEST at: Gateway to Track Invite on 3/15/19. | 12'9 | |||
B-Long Jump | F/S | 16'1.5 |
||
Perkins, Damonie (Fr) qualified at EBAL Center Meet on 3/9/19 with mark of 16'11. BEST at: Monte Vista/Cal on 3/21/19. | 18'0.25 | |||
Trucks, Anthony (Fr) qualified at Super 7 Invitational on 2/23/19 with mark of 17'7. | 17'7 | |||
B-Triple Jump | F/S | 33'1.25 |
||
Perkins, Damonie (Fr) qualified at San Ramon Valley on 3/14/19 with mark of 33'6. BEST at: Serra Top 7 on 3/23/19. | 36'5.5 | |||
Oledan, Jacob (Fr) qualified at Dougherty Valley on 4/11/19 with mark of 33'6. | 33'6 | |||
B-Shot Put - 12lb | F/S | 27'4.75 |
||
Adams, Tariq (Fr) qualified at Ugly Eagle Invitational on 3/2/19 with mark of 36'5. | 36'5 | |||
Balumbu, Erique (Fr) qualified at Ugly Eagle Invitational on 3/2/19 with mark of 32'0.25. BEST at: Monte Vista/Cal on 3/21/19. | 34'10 | |||
B-Discus - 1.6kg | F/S | 66'5 |
||
Balumbu, Erique (Fr) qualified at Ugly Eagle Invitational on 3/2/19 with mark of 70'3. BEST at: Serra Top 7 on 3/23/19. | 73'4 | |||
B-100m | V | 11.86 |
||
Drake, Josh (Jr) qualified at EBAL Center Meet on 3/9/19 with mark of 11.85. BEST at: Monte Vista/Cal on 3/21/19. | 11.33 | |||
Nevarez, Armando (Sr) qualified at Super 7 Invitational on 2/23/19 with mark of 11.51. BEST at: Dougherty Valley on 4/11/19. | 11.43 | |||
Wallace, Zamir (Sr) qualified at Gateway to Track Invite on 3/15/19 with mark of 11.60. | 11.60 | |||
Wallace, Amir (Sr) qualified at Gateway to Track Invite on 3/15/19 with mark of 11.66. | 11.66 | |||
B-200m | V | 24.27 |
||
Drake, Josh (Jr) qualified at EBAL Center Meet on 3/9/19 with mark of 23.74. BEST at: Monte Vista/Cal on 3/21/19. | 23.17 | |||
Wallace, Zamir (Sr) qualified at EBAL Center Meet on 3/9/19 with mark of 24.09. BEST at: Gateway to Track Invite on 3/15/19. | 23.67 | |||
B-400m | V | 53.85 |
||
Wallace, Zamir (Sr) qualified at Dougherty Valley on 4/11/19 with mark of 51.83. | 51.83 | |||
Mast, Nicholas (So) qualified at Dougherty Valley on 4/11/19 with mark of 53.52. | 53.52 | |||
B-800m | V | 2:07.24 |
||
Livingston, Connor (Sr) qualified at Dougherty Valley on 4/11/19 with mark of 2:02.65. | 2:02.65 | |||
Borrelli, Dominic (So) qualified at Dublin Distance Fiesta on 3/16/19 with mark of 2:03.42. | 2:03.42 | |||
Mast, Nicholas (So) qualified at Dublin Distance Fiesta on 3/16/19 with mark of 2:06.01. BEST at: Granada Distance and Sprint Festival on 4/13/19. | 2:03.74 | |||
O'Connor, Derek (Jr) qualified at Granada Distance and Sprint Festival on 4/13/19 with mark of 2:04.54. | 2:04.54 | |||
B-1600m | V | 4:36.85 |
||
Livingston, Connor (Sr) qualified at Dougherty Valley on 4/11/19 with mark of 4:30.46. BEST at: Granada Distance and Sprint Festival on 4/13/19. | 4:21.79 | |||
O'Connor, Derek (Jr) qualified at Gateway to Track Invite on 3/15/19 with mark of 4:30.04. | 4:30.04 | |||
Curulla, Patrick (So) qualified at Dublin Distance Fiesta on 3/16/19 with mark of 4:30.53. | 4:30.53 | |||
B-3200m | V | 10:12.42 |
||
Livingston, Connor (Sr) qualified at Serra Top 7 on 3/23/19 with mark of 9:52.91. BEST at: Arcadia Invitational on 4/6/19. | 9:22.90 | |||
Curulla, Patrick (So) qualified at EBAL Center Meet on 3/9/19 with mark of 9:51.07. BEST at: Granada Distance and Sprint Festival on 4/13/19. | 9:41.18 | |||
O'Connor, Derek (Jr) qualified at EBAL Center Meet on 3/9/19 with mark of 9:54.40. BEST at: Gateway to Track Invite on 3/15/19. | 9:47.15 | |||
Brown, Kieran (So) qualified at EBAL Center Meet on 3/9/19 with mark of 9:57.61. BEST at: Serra Top 7 on 3/23/19. | 9:57.46 | |||
Babby, Nathan (So) qualified at Granada Distance and Sprint Festival on 4/13/19 with mark of 10:04.96. | 10:04.96 | |||
B-110m Hurdles - 39" | V | 20.14 |
||
Wallace, Amir (Sr) qualified at Super 7 Invitational on 2/23/19 with mark of 15.47. BEST at: Arcadia Invitational on 4/6/19. | 14.96 | |||
Trucks, Anthony (Fr) qualified at Ugly Eagle Invitational on 3/2/19 with mark of 18.72. BEST at: NorCal Frosh-Soph Championship on 4/20/19. | 18.16 | |||
Salmon, Greg (Jr) qualified at Dougherty Valley on 4/11/19 with mark of 18.67. | 18.67 | |||
Haile, Jack (Jr) qualified at Serra Top 7 on 3/23/19 with mark of 19.74. | 19.74 | |||
B-300m Hurdles - 36" | V | 48.03 |
||
Wallace, Amir (Sr) qualified at Super 7 Invitational on 2/23/19 with mark of 41.24. BEST at: Arcadia Invitational on 4/6/19. | 40.20 | |||
Trucks, Anthony (Fr) qualified at Super 7 Invitational on 2/23/19 with mark of 43.50. | 43.50 | |||
Salmon, Greg (Jr) qualified at San Ramon Valley on 3/14/19 with mark of 47.79. BEST at: Monte Vista/Cal on 3/21/19. | 47.00 | |||
Haile, Jack (Jr) qualified at Serra Top 7 on 3/23/19 with mark of 47.92. | 47.92 | |||
Ricketts, Wyatt (So) qualified at Monte Vista/Cal on 3/21/19 with mark of 47.99. | 47.99 | |||
Charlson, Brandon (Jr) qualified at EBAL Center Meet on 3/9/19 with mark of 48.01. | 48.01 | |||
B-High Jump | V | 5'5 |
||
Wallace, Zamir (Sr) qualified at Monte Vista/Cal on 3/21/19 with mark of 5'8. BEST at: Dougherty Valley on 4/11/19. | 6'0 | |||
B-Pole Vault | V | 10'1 |
||
Ricketts, Wyatt (So) qualified at Super 7 Invitational on 2/23/19 with mark of 12'6. BEST at: Gateway to Track Invite on 3/15/19. | 12'9 | |||
Nevarez, Armando (Sr) qualified at Dougherty Valley on 4/11/19 with mark of 11'6. | 11'6 | |||
B-Long Jump | V | 18'2 |
||
Wallace, Zamir (Sr) qualified at San Ramon Valley on 3/14/19 with mark of 19'4. BEST at: Monte Vista/Cal on 3/21/19. | 20'2.25 | |||
B-Triple Jump | V | 34'9 |
||
Wallace, Zamir (Sr) qualified at Monte Vista/Cal on 3/21/19 with mark of 40'1.25. | 40'1.25 | |||
Kostolansky, Tim (Sr) qualified at Serra Top 7 on 3/23/19 with mark of 38'1. BEST at: Dougherty Valley on 4/11/19. | 39'3.5 | |||
Perkins, Damonie (Fr) qualified at Serra Top 7 on 3/23/19 with mark of 36'5.5. | 36'5.5 | |||
B-Shot Put - 12lb | V | 33'0 |
||
Okoye, Michael (Sr) qualified at Ugly Eagle Invitational on 3/2/19 with mark of 39'7. BEST at: Serra Top 7 on 3/23/19. | 47'3 | |||
Alessio, Tyler (Sr) qualified at San Ramon Valley on 3/14/19 with mark of 46'7.5. | 46'7.5 | |||
Anderson, Christian (Sr) qualified at Monte Vista/Cal on 3/21/19 with mark of 44'7. | 44'7 | |||
Ellis, Chris (Jr) qualified at Super 7 Invitational on 2/23/19 with mark of 39'8.75. BEST at: Monte Vista/Cal on 3/21/19. | 39'9 | |||
Adams, Tariq (Fr) qualified at Ugly Eagle Invitational on 3/2/19 with mark of 36'5. | 36'5 | |||
Crespi, Wyatt (Jr) qualified at EBAL Center Meet on 3/9/19 with mark of 33'2. BEST at: Serra Top 7 on 3/23/19. | 35'2 | |||
Balumbu, Erique (Fr) qualified at Monte Vista/Cal on 3/21/19 with mark of 34'10. | 34'10 | |||
B-Discus - 1.6kg | V | 87'10 |
||
Okoye, Michael (Sr) qualified at Super 7 Invitational on 2/23/19 with mark of 136'1. BEST at: Serra Top 7 on 3/23/19. | 157'7 | |||
Ellis, Chris (Jr) qualified at Ugly Eagle Invitational on 3/2/19 with mark of 92'1.25. BEST at: Monte Vista/Cal on 3/21/19. | 121'0 | |||
Alessio, Tyler (Sr) qualified at San Ramon Valley on 3/14/19 with mark of 101'7. BEST at: Serra Top 7 on 3/23/19. | 102'6 | |||