2013 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Brooks, Kendall So 400m1:05.25 1:03.10 2.15 3.3
Clemente, Sara So 100m15.84c 17.14c -1.30 -8.2
Clemente, Sara So 200m33.34c 32.74c 0.60 1.8
Desir, Marcela Jr 100m13.10 12.44c 0.66 5
Desir, Marcela Jr 200m27.75 26.24c 1.51 5.4
Doherty, Cathy So 800m2:39.15 2:38.74c 0.41 0.3
Doherty, Cathy So 1600m5:51.31 5:53.91 -2.60 -0.7
Dunaetz, Madison So 100m Hurdles - 33"20.64 20.14c 0.50 2.4
Dunaetz, Madison So 300m Hurdles - 30"57.85 56.21 1.64 2.8
Farello, Anna Sr 800m2:20.10 2:23.14c -3.04 -2.2
Farello, Anna Sr 1600m5:10.86 5:04.44c 6.42 2.1
Farello, Anna Sr 3200m11:38.83 10:59.93 38.90 5.6
Feldman, Laura So 800m3:09.00 2:58.24 10.76 5.7
Feldman, Laura So 1600m6:42.73 6:23.96 18.77 4.7
Feldman, Laura So 3200m14:29.17 13:56.84c 32.33 3.7
Gamboa, Ariana Jr High Jump4'10 4'8 -0'2 -3.4
Gamboa, Ariana Jr Triple Jump30'11.5 32'1 1'1.5 3.6
Giangrande, Natalie So 100m14.15 14.74c -0.59 -4.2
Glusac, Katie Jr High Jump4'0 4'2 0'2 4.2
Glusac, Katie Jr Long Jump9'7.25 11'11 2'3.75 24.1
Greene, Dani Sr 200m28.94 29.84c -0.90 -3.1
Greene, Dani Sr 400m1:06.63 1:07.94c -1.31 -2
Houston, Amanda So 100m15.54c 16.04c -0.50 -3.2
Jacob, Sharon Jr 800m2:47.90 2:43.26 4.64 2.8
Kim, Carolyn Jr Pole Vault8'0 9'0 1'0 12.5
Lambert, Micah Sr High Jump4'5 4'10 0'5 9.4
Lavoie, Erin So High Jump4'4 4'6 0'2 3.8
Lavoie, Erin So Long Jump13'0.75 13'5.75 0'5 3.2
Lee, Jessica So 1600m6:21.69 5:55.94c 25.75 6.7
Lee, Jessica So 3200m13:18.97 12:54.33 24.64 3.1
Lee, Samantha So 100m13.74 14.54c -0.80 -5.8
Lee, Samantha So 200m28.23 29.74c -1.51 -5.3
Leighton, Chandler Jr 1600m6:35.95 6:45.14c -9.19 -2.3
Mumar, Maggie So High Jump4'4 4'8 0'4 7.7
Mumar, Maggie So Triple Jump29'6.25 30'8.25 1'2 4
Mumar, Paulette So High Jump4'6 4'8 0'2 3.7
Mumar, Paulette So Long Jump13'9.75 14'2 0'4.25 2.6
Owens, Kaley Sr 100m12.93 13.14 -0.21 -1.6
Padilla, Leilani So 100m Hurdles - 33"20.96 19.04c 1.92 9.2
Padilla, Leilani So 300m Hurdles - 30"55.88 53.41 2.47 4.4
Studier, Greta So 800m2:35.30 2:27.63 7.67 4.9
Studier, Greta So High Jump4'7 5'0 0'5 9.1
Studier, Greta So Long Jump13'11 14'4 0'5 3
Studier, Greta So Triple Jump29'11.5 32'5 2'5.5 8.2
Van Eimeren, Niko So 100m13.54c 13.14c 0.40 3
Van Eimeren, Niko So 200m27.99 29.54c -1.55 -5.5
Vezina, Macy Sr 800m2:25.37 2:28.75 -3.38 -2.3
Vezina, Macy Sr 1600m5:34.02 5:46.14 -12.12 -3.6
Vidaurre, Yasmine So 200m30.74c 33.24c -2.50 -8.1
Vidaurre, Yasmine So 400m1:10.48 1:08.84c 1.64 2.3
Virkler, Kristen Jr 100m13.34 12.94c 0.40 3
Virkler, Kristen Jr 200m27.31 26.74c 0.57 2.1

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Ali-Watkins, Blaize Sr 100m11.64c 10.84c 0.80 6.9
Ali-Watkins, Blaize Sr Long Jump19'11.25 21'10 1'10.75 9.5
Au, Malcolm Jr High Jump5'4 5'6 0'2 3.1
Au, Malcolm Jr Long Jump17'1 18'0 0'11 5.4
Au, Malcolm Jr Triple Jump37'4 37'10.5 0'6.5 1.5
Bowen, Spencer Sr 800m2:17.69 2:10.21 7.48 5.4
Bowen, Spencer Sr 1600m5:02.55 4:45.03 17.52 5.8
Bowen, Spencer Sr 3200m11:12.02 11:23.75 -11.73 -1.7
Colbert, Tim Sr 800m2:30.59 2:25.64c 4.95 3.3
Colbert, Tim Sr 1600m5:27.00 5:24.74c 2.26 0.7
Colbert, Tim Sr 3200m12:30.00 11:50.14c 39.86 5.3
Cox, Andrew So 400m57.93 54.37 3.56 6.1
de Freitas Bart, Ryan Jr 200m24.94c 31.44c -6.50 -26.1
Dinsmore, Jack So 100m11.94c 11.72 0.22 1.8
Dinsmore, Jack So 200m23.74c 25.04c -1.30 -5.5
Edwards, Zach Jr High Jump5'4 6'0 0'8 12.5
Edwards, Zach Jr Triple Jump37'4.25 37'10.5 0'6.25 1.4
Forsythe, Conor Sr 800m2:19.01 2:24.24c -5.23 -3.8
Forsythe, Conor Sr 1600m4:51.16 4:44.34c 6.82 2.3
Forsythe, Conor Sr 3200m10:43.00 10:03.86 39.14 6.1
Fowler, Alex So Pole Vault9'0 10'3 1'3 13.9
Langlois, Conor Jr 800m2:12.94 2:10.21 2.73 2.1
Langlois, Conor Jr 1600m4:56.60 5:13.14c -16.54 -5.6
Liang, Ethan Sr 800m2:13.03 2:09.07 3.96 3
Liang, Ethan Sr 1600m5:03.00 4:55.80 7.20 2.4
Liang, Ethan Sr 3200m11:15.50 11:39.14c -23.64 -3.5
Martinez, Agustin So Shot Put - 12lb34'2.5 34'1.5 -0'1 -0.2
Moore, Matthew Jr 1600m5:51.00 7:00.14c -1:09.14 -19.7
O'Connor, Quinn Jr 1600m5:16.68 4:58.44c 18.24 5.8
O'Connor, Quinn Jr 3200m11:11.41 11:12.14c -0.73 -0.1
Pacheco, Joshua Jr 100m11.67 11.27 0.40 3.4
Pierce, Anthony Jr Shot Put - 12lb26'5 28'2 1'9 6.6
Qualls, Kevin Sr Long Jump17'5.25 18'1.5 0'8.25 3.9
Qualls, Kevin Sr Triple Jump40'7.25 41'5 0'9.75 2
Quaschnick, Matt Jr 1600m5:34.49 5:20.14c 14.35 4.3
Ramsouer, Andrew Jr 1600m5:50.00 6:48.14c -58.14 -16.6
Rathee, Sagar Sr 800m2:57.37 2:36.04c 21.33 12
Rathee, Sagar Sr 1600m5:51.00 5:38.94c 12.06 3.4
Rathee, Sagar Sr 3200m13:26.00 12:03.77 1:22.23 10.2
Rivera, Dane So 800m2:32.00 2:28.94c 3.06 2
Rivera, Dane So 1600m5:53.00 5:26.03 26.97 7.6
Rubalcava, JP So 100m13.04 12.24c 0.80 6.1
Rubalcava, JP So 200m25.70 28.14c -2.44 -9.5
Stewart, Kristian Jr 1600m6:33.50 6:21.14c 12.36 3.1
Stone, Noah So 110m Hurdles - 36"17.36 16.24 1.12 6.5
Stone, Noah So 300m Hurdles - 33"45.57 45.84c -0.27 -0.6
Vinzon, Nathan So Long Jump16'7 16'6.5 -0'0.5 -0.3
Vinzon, Nathan So Triple Jump36'8.5 37'6.5 0'10 2.3