2016 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Armijo, Taylor Sr 100m13.14c 13.53 -0.39 -3
Arroyo, Amanda Sr 200m29.24c 28.86 0.38 1.3
Balladares, Laura Sr Pole Vault6'9 7'3 0'6 7.4
Dargis, Paule So Long Jump13'8 12'10 -0'10 -6.1
Dargis, Paule So Triple Jump27'9 27'2 -0'7 -2.1
Elfarissi, Sabrine Jr 800m2:39.53 2:27.80 11.73 7.4
Elfarissi, Sabrine Jr 1600m6:12.54 5:37.70 34.84 9.4
Faivre, Natalie Jr 800m2:48.63 2:28.90 19.73 11.7
Faivre, Natalie Jr 1600m5:55.49 5:29.45 26.04 7.3
Fenton, Gabriella Sr 100m13.14c 13.21 -0.07 -0.5
Fenton, Gabriella Sr 200m28.82 28.84c -0.02 -0.1
Fuller, Kiana Sr 100m13.54c 13.05 0.49 3.6
Fuller, Kiana Sr 200m28.74c 28.24c 0.50 1.7
Gamboa, Amanda Sr Long Jump16'1 15'10 -0'3 -1.6
Gamboa, Amanda Sr Triple Jump34'2.75 34'5.5 0'2.75 0.7
Guerrero, Alexus Jr High Jump4'6 4'6 0 0
Harmon, Brianna Sr 800m2:44.66 2:28.19 16.47 10
Harmon, Brianna Sr 1600m6:18.50 5:18.56 59.94 15.8
Hendricks, Nahla So 100m13.14c 13.14c 0 0
Hendricks, Nahla So 200m27.37 27.54c -0.17 -0.6
Hoffman, Grace So 800m2:37.10 2:34.10 3.00 1.9
Hoffman, Grace So 1600m5:36.89 5:31.72 5.17 1.5
Hoffman, Grace So 3200m12:10.08 12:19.77 -9.69 -1.3
Jerman, Nikki 100m14.84c 15.00 -0.16 -1.1
Jerman, Nikki 200m31.84c 31.20 0.64 2
Johnson, Genevieve Sr 200m27.34 28.34c -1.00 -3.7
Johnson, Genevieve Sr 400m1:01.41 1:04.33 -2.92 -4.8
Johnson, Genevieve Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"47.66 48.80 -1.14 -2.4
Johnson, Kate So 800m2:44.89 2:36.26 8.63 5.2
Johnson, Kate So 1600m6:03.71 5:43.34 20.37 5.6
Kartvedt, Lindsey Jr Pole Vault8'1 9'0 0'11 11.3
Kartvedt, Lindsey Jr Long Jump12'8 12'8 0 0
Kirk, Meagan So 200m30.79 30.84c -0.05 -0.2
L. Romero, Emma Jr Shot Put - 4kg25'7 27'4 1'9 6.8
L. Romero, Emma Jr Discus - 1kg69'3 79'11 10'8 15.4
Lavoie, Elaine Jr High Jump4'6 4'8 0'2 3.7
Lavoie, Elaine Jr Long Jump14'4.75 15'2 0'9.25 5.4
Lavoie, Elaine Jr Triple Jump30'10.25 30'11.5 0'1.25 0.3
Lozano, Marcela Jr 800m2:39.22 2:49.25 -10.03 -6.3
Lozano, Marcela Jr 1600m5:56.17 6:12.10 -15.93 -4.5
Lozano, Marcela Jr 3200m13:48.22 13:36.30 11.92 1.4
Masocol, Maryclare Jr High Jump4'0 3'10 -0'2 -4.2
Masocol, Maryclare Jr Long Jump14'5 14'11 0'6 3.5
Masocol, Maryclare Jr Triple Jump29'3 29'4 0'1 0.3
Obitz, Taylor So High Jump3'6 3'8 0'2 4.8
Obitz, Taylor So Long Jump13'8.5 12'11 -0'9.5 -5.8
Obitz, Taylor So Triple Jump28'5 28'5 0 0
Rivera, Nangelie Sr 200m31.80 29.12 2.68 8.4
Rotolo, Lauren Jr Shot Put - 4kg24'10 25'0 0'2 0.7
Rotolo, Lauren Jr Discus - 1kg77'4 73'10 -3'6 -4.5
Saunders, Niki Sr 100m12.44c 13.30 -0.86 -6.9
Stewart, Cece Jr 100m14.14c 14.84c -0.70 -5
Stolnack, Abbie Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"18.74c 18.64 0.10 0.5
Stolnack, Abbie Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"54.65 55.74c -1.09 -2
Strong, Kasey Jr Shot Put - 4kg23'7 25'8 2'1 8.8
Strong, Kasey Jr Discus - 1kg76'8 80'10 4'2 5.4
Taylor-willis, Tatiana Jr Shot Put - 4kg32'7.5 33'10 1'2.5 3.7
Taylor-willis, Tatiana Jr Discus - 1kg92'0 92'8 0'8 0.7
Vaughn, Mariko Jr 200m32.46 31.04c 1.42 4.4
Walz, Catherine Sr 200m28.54c 26.73 1.81 6.3
Walz, Catherine Sr 400m1:02.32 1:00.55 1.77 2.8

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Au, Benjamin Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"49.24c 46.94c 2.30 4.7
Bijlsma, Elliott So 800m2:25.22 2:23.90 1.32 0.9
Bijlsma, Elliott So 1600m5:11.90 5:07.99 3.91 1.3
Bijlsma, Elliott So 3200m12:16.20 11:18.23 57.97 7.9
Bullo, Giann Sr 800m2:09.61 2:07.69 1.92 1.5
Bullo, Giann Sr 1600m4:54.41 4:52.16 2.25 0.8
Chavez, Daniel Sr Pole Vault11'6 10'9 -0'9 -6.5
Clay, Maxwell So 200m33.84c 24.54c 9.30 27.5
Clay, Maxwell So 400m58.57 55.44c 3.13 5.3
Crabbs, Hayden So 800m2:20.28 2:18.89 1.39 1
Crabbs, Hayden So 1600m5:30.95 5:08.57 22.38 6.8
Crabbs, Hayden So 3200m12:09.00 11:27.03 41.97 5.8
Dunaetz, Jacob Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"21.93 20.64 1.29 5.9
Dunaetz, Jacob Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"52.33 49.04c 3.29 6.3
Elliott, Patrick Jr 800m2:33.72 2:33.15 0.57 0.4
Elliott, Patrick Jr 1600m5:40.08 5:36.45 3.63 1.1
Elliott, Patrick Jr 3200m12:39.00 12:06.00 33.00 4.3
Fenton, Noah So 800m2:19.60 2:09.01 10.59 7.6
Fenton, Noah So 1600m5:07.54 4:42.47 25.07 8.2
Fultz, Tahji Sr 100m12.84c 12.37 0.47 3.7
Fultz, Tahji Sr Long Jump18'3.5 19'3 0'11.5 5.2
Fultz, Tahji Sr Triple Jump36'10.5 37'3.5 0'5 1.1
Glynn, Gavin Sr 800m2:09.42 2:07.77 1.65 1.3
Glynn, Gavin Sr 1600m4:34.49 4:28.00 6.49 2.4
Glynn, Gavin Sr 3200m9:49.07 9:42.16 6.91 1.2
Graham, Blake So 200m26.14c 25.64c 0.50 1.9
Graham, Blake So 400m1:00.03 59.04c 0.99 1.6
Gutierrez, Daniel Jr 800m2:15.00 2:08.01 6.99 5.2
Gutierrez, Daniel Jr 1600m5:00.45 4:55.57 4.88 1.6
Gutierrez, Daniel Jr 3200m11:05.60 11:14.00 -8.40 -1.3
Hayforth, Cameron Sr 100m12.93 12.34c 0.59 4.6
Hayforth, Cameron Sr 200m26.41 25.94c 0.47 1.8
Horowitz, Caulin Jr 800m2:34.57 2:34.67 -0.10 -0.1
Horowitz, Caulin Jr 1600m5:24.72 5:25.00 -0.28 -0.1
Johnson, Adrian Jr Shot Put - 12lb37'1 37'6 0'5 1.1
Johnson, Adrian Jr Discus - 1.6kg106'2.5 111'0.5 4'10 4.6
Johnson, Adrian Jr Long Jump18'0.75 17'3 -0'9.75 -4.5
Johnson, Adrian Jr Triple Jump36'7 39'1 2'6 6.8
Khinda, Harman Jr 800m2:17.40 2:14.90 2.50 1.8
Khinda, Harman Jr 1600m5:04.55 4:51.87 12.68 4.2
Khinda, Harman Jr 3200m10:44.56 10:49.00 -4.44 -0.7
Kooper, Benjamin So 800m2:34.24 2:26.45 7.79 5.1
Kooper, Benjamin So 1600m5:53.09 5:31.46 21.63 6.1
Kooper, Benjamin So 3200m12:58.33 12:38.14c 20.19 2.6
Lynch, Thomas Jr 800m2:23.20 2:20.62 2.58 1.8
Lynch, Thomas Jr 1600m5:22.61 5:34.21 -11.60 -3.6
Lynch, Thomas Jr 3200m11:54.05 12:17.00 -22.95 -3.2
Lyon, Shawn So 100m12.64c 11.44c 1.20 9.5
Lyon, Shawn So 200m26.54c 23.44c 3.10 11.7
Lyon, Shawn So 400m57.24 57.75 -0.51 -0.9
McClain, Peter Sr High Jump5'8 5'6 -0'2 -2.9
McClain, Peter Sr Long Jump19'10 18'7.75 -1'2.25 -6
McClain, Peter Sr Triple Jump41'2.5 41'2 -0'0.5 -0.1
McMullin, Kevin Sr 800m2:20.58 2:19.96 0.62 0.4
McMullin, Kevin Sr 1600m5:10.40 4:57.26 13.14 4.2
McMullin, Kevin Sr 3200m11:11.14c 10:38.99 32.15 4.8
Melanson, Evan Sr Long Jump16'4 18'0 1'8 10.2
Melanson, Evan Sr Triple Jump34'1 34'9 0'8 2
Nakanishi, Thomas Sr Pole Vault11'6 12'6 1'0 8.7
Nebel, Pierce Jr 800m2:11.80 2:00.97 10.83 8.2
Nebel, Pierce Jr 1600m4:57.69 4:48.43 9.26 3.1
Papalii, Duncan Jr Shot Put - 12lb38'9 44'10 6'1 15.7
Papalii, Duncan Jr Discus - 1.6kg100'3 124'5 24'2 24.1
Rifkin, Garrett So 800m2:13.70 2:00.99 12.71 9.5
Rifkin, Garrett So 1600m4:51.52 4:31.43 20.09 6.9
Rifkin, Garrett So 3200m10:38.00 10:07.64 30.36 4.8
Sharp, Landon Sr 100m11.34c 10.93 0.41 3.6
Sharp, Landon Sr 200m23.54c 22.64c 0.90 3.8
Sharp, Landon Sr 400m55.84c 53.26 2.58 4.6
St Regis, Luke Sr 800m2:20.22 2:21.00 -0.78 -0.6
St Regis, Luke Sr 1600m5:09.07 5:00.58 8.49 2.7
St Regis, Luke Sr 3200m11:17.84c 10:51.00 26.84 4
Traylor, Iverson Sr High Jump5'4 5'4 0 0
Traylor, Iverson Sr Long Jump17'2.25 17'2.5 0'0.25 0.1
Traylor, Iverson Sr Triple Jump32'9 38'4 5'7 17
Yeaton, Todd Jr 800m2:20.30 2:22.50 -2.20 -1.6
Yeaton, Todd Jr 1600m5:14.07 5:08.50 5.57 1.8
Yeaton, Todd Jr 3200m11:31.10 12:28.00 -56.90 -8.2
Yu, Rayvin Jr 800m2:52.26 2:46.52 5.74 3.3
Yu, Rayvin Jr 1600m6:12.07 6:06.14c 5.93 1.6