2018 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Castillo, Royanni So Long Jump12'4 12'10 0'6 4.1
Castillo, Royanni So Triple Jump26'8 27'10.5 1'2.5 4.5
Chen, Sydney So 100m14.10 13.65 0.45 3.2
Chen, Sydney So 200m28.94 28.00 0.94 3.2
Cooper, Leilani Jr 100m13.54c 13.55 -0.01 -0.1
Cooper, Leilani Jr 200m28.63 28.15 0.48 1.7
Cooper, Michelle So 100m13.84c 13.96 -0.12 -0.9
Cooper, Michelle So 200m29.56 28.92 0.64 2.2
Craft, Celestina Jr High Jump4'8 5'0 0'4 7.1
Craft, Celestina Jr Long Jump13'9.5 14'10.5 1'1 7.9
Craft, Celestina Jr Triple Jump28'6.75 32'3 3'8.25 12.9
Davis, Lauren So 100m13.16 12.23 0.93 7.1
Davis, Lauren So 200m27.15 26.28 0.87 3.2
Desch-Obi, Gabriella So 100m13.06 13.03 0.03 0.2
Desch-Obi, Gabriella So 200m27.65 27.18 0.47 1.7
Desch-Obi, Gabriella So Long Jump13'9.5 15'10.5 2'1 15.1
Diep, Suey So 100m13.34c 13.78 -0.44 -3.3
Elliott, Fiona So 800m2:55.22 3:06.00 -10.78 -6.2
Elliott, Fiona So 1600m6:28.60 7:39.94 -1:11.34 -18.4
Fenton, Jana Jr 100m13.84c 13.65 0.19 1.4
Fenton, Jana Jr 200m30.54c 29.84 0.70 2.3
Fenton, Jana Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"55.84c 53.84 2.00 3.6
Fulcomer, Nicolette Jr 400m1:03.83 1:04.88 -1.05 -1.6
Fulcomer, Nicolette Jr 800m2:24.62 2:24.59 0.03 0
Fulcomer, Nicolette Jr 1600m5:10.88 5:21.34 -10.46 -3.4
Fulcomer, Nicolette Jr 3200m11:52.47 11:29.55 22.92 3.2
Graziadel, Isabella So High Jump4'0 3'10 -0'2 -4.2
Graziadel, Isabella So Long Jump12'2.5 12'2 -0'0.5 -0.3
Graziadel, Isabella So Triple Jump27'10 26'7.5 -1'2.5 -4.3
Guziak, Leah So 800m2:42.66 2:45.55 -2.89 -1.8
Guziak, Leah So 1600m5:54.82 5:51.14 3.68 1
Guziak, Leah So 3200m14:21.39 13:14.71 1:06.68 7.7
Hoffman, Grace Sr 800m2:29.33 2:25.59 3.74 2.5
Hoffman, Grace Sr 1600m5:29.36 5:32.36 -3.00 -0.9
Hume, Gabriella So Shot Put - 4kg23'1 26'4 3'3 14.1
Hume, Gabriella So Discus - 1kg50'0 73'6 23'6 47
Johnson, Kate Sr 800m2:32.29 2:29.30 2.99 2
Johnson, Kate Sr 1600m5:36.01 5:32.22 3.79 1.1
Johnson, Kate Sr 3200m12:48.90 12:18.02 30.88 4
Jones, Tyler Jr 400m1:05.68 1:03.00 2.68 4.1
Jones, Tyler Jr Long Jump15'0.75 16'7.5 1'6.75 10.4
Lee, Gabriella Jr 800m2:30.93 2:28.31 2.62 1.7
Lee, Gabriella Jr 1600m5:33.65 5:23.33 10.32 3.1
Lee, Gabriella Jr 3200m12:11.48 11:53.91 17.57 2.4
Liang, Helen Sr High Jump4'2 4'2 0 0
Liang, Helen Sr Long Jump12'2.5 14'6 2'3.5 18.8
Liang, Helen Sr Triple Jump28'4.5 29'2.5 0'10 2.9
Mahon, Claire Jr High Jump4'6 4'4 -0'2 -3.7
Mahon, Claire Jr Long Jump14'4.25 14'0 -0'4.25 -2.5
Mahon, Claire Jr Triple Jump31'1 30'8.5 -0'4.5 -1.2
Matlosz, James So 800m2:32.63 2:27.35 5.28 3.5
Matlosz, James So 1600m5:30.74 5:20.11 10.63 3.2
Matlosz, James So 3200m12:05.08 11:22.29 42.79 5.9
Rafei, Aliya So 800m2:43.77 2:49.55 -5.78 -3.5
Rafei, Aliya So 1600m5:59.09 6:05.26 -6.17 -1.7
Rafei, Aliya So 3200m14:04.06 13:20.91 43.15 5.1
Talahun, Lydia Jr 200m29.64 30.48 -0.84 -2.8
Talahun, Lydia Jr 400m1:08.08 1:08.71 -0.63 -0.9
Zago, Sophia So 800m2:29.57 2:19.16 10.41 7
Zago, Sophia So 1600m5:30.63 5:17.89 12.74 3.9
Zago, Sophia So 3200m12:28.50 11:27.98 1:00.52 8.1

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Aceves, Jose So Shot Put - 12lb32'2 39'2 7'0 21.8
Aceves, Jose So Discus - 1.6kg74'6.5 106'0 31'5.5 42.2
Bijlsma, Elliott Sr 800m2:19.00 2:13.07 5.93 4.3
Bijlsma, Elliott Sr 1600m4:45.77 4:42.16 3.61 1.3
Bijlsma, Elliott Sr 3200m10:21.15 9:58.01 23.14 3.7
Crabbs, Hayden Sr 800m2:14.40 2:20.00 -5.60 -4.2
Crabbs, Hayden Sr 1600m4:55.03 5:05.00 -9.97 -3.4
Dunn Jr., Elijah Jr 100m11.44c 10.49 0.95 8.3
Dunn Jr., Elijah Jr 200m24.74c 23.40 1.34 5.4
Fenton, Noah Sr 400m56.84c 56.02 0.82 1.4
Fenton, Noah Sr 1600m4:32.28 5:23.70 -51.42 -18.9
Glynn, Niall So 800m2:31.14 2:29.65 1.49 1
Glynn, Niall So 1600m5:20.00 5:13.90 6.10 1.9
Glynn, Niall So 3200m11:50.30 11:24.00 26.30 3.7
Gomez, Juan Jr 100m13.74c 13.46 0.28 2
Gomez, Juan Jr 200m28.76 27.87 0.89 3.1
Gomez, Juan Jr 400m1:07.71 1:04.56 3.15 4.7
Graham, Blake Sr 100m12.48 12.02 0.46 3.7
Graham, Blake Sr 200m25.58 25.49 0.09 0.4
Graham, Blake Sr 400m57.64 57.71 -0.07 -0.1
Greenberg, Bailey Jr Shot Put - 12lb32'8.5 35'11 3'2.5 9.8
Greenberg, Bailey Jr Discus - 1.6kg88'6 94'11 6'5 7.3
Gutierrez, Alejandro So 100m13.34c 12.55 0.79 5.9
Gutierrez, Alejandro So 200m27.67 26.18 1.49 5.4
Gutierrez, Alejandro So 400m1:02.34c 1:03.37 -1.03 -1.7
Hoerner, Ryan Sr 800m2:15.40 2:11.30 4.10 3
Hoerner, Ryan Sr 1600m4:47.63 4:44.44 3.19 1.1
Hoerner, Ryan Sr 3200m10:40.24 10:29.00 11.24 1.8
Johnson, Aidan Jr Shot Put - 12lb31'4 28'9 -2'7 -8.2
Johnson, Aidan Jr Discus - 1.6kg75'4.5 74'9 -0'7.5 -0.8
Koester, Dexter So 200m26.35 25.67 0.68 2.6
Koester, Dexter So 400m58.80 55.21 3.59 6.1
Kooper, Benjamin Sr 800m2:21.84 2:15.43 6.41 4.5
Kooper, Benjamin Sr 1600m5:13.80 5:01.13 12.67 4
Kooper, Benjamin Sr 3200m11:43.81 11:16.73 27.08 3.8
Layne, Jake So Shot Put - 12lb30'10 35'0 4'2 13.5
Layne, Jake So Discus - 1.6kg83'1 107'4 24'3 29.2
Lee, Sean Jr Pole Vault10'7 12'6 1'11 18.1
Liang, Calvin Jr 800m2:11.00 2:08.14 2.86 2.2
Liang, Calvin Jr 1600m4:52.76 4:46.82 5.94 2
Liang, Calvin Jr 3200m10:44.10 10:45.00 -0.90 -0.1
Loe, Trevor Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"18.88 17.40 1.48 7.8
Loe, Trevor Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"45.80 45.05 0.75 1.6
Lux, Lukas So 800m2:22.16 2:08.17 13.99 9.8
Lux, Lukas So 1600m5:20.00 4:49.31 30.69 9.6
Lux, Lukas So 3200m12:09.30 11:07.49 1:01.81 8.5
Lyon, Shawn Sr 100m11.67 10.69 0.98 8.4
Lyon, Shawn Sr 200m23.57 23.63 -0.06 -0.3
Lyon, Shawn Sr 400m58.10 52.12 5.98 10.3
McKenna, Jared Sr Long Jump16'0.5 16'3 0'2.5 1.3
McKenna, Jared Sr Triple Jump33'6 33'9 0'3 0.7
Potier, August So 100m11.64c 10.84 0.80 6.9
Potier, August So 200m23.99 23.61 0.38 1.6
Potier, August So 400m59.57 58.96 0.61 1
Putnam, Rhett Jr Shot Put - 12lb31'6 32'1 0'7 1.9
Putnam, Rhett Jr Discus - 1.6kg82'0 94'9 12'9 15.5
Quezada, Nathan Jr 800m2:16.56 2:11.06 5.50 4
Quezada, Nathan Jr 1600m5:11.28 4:53.90 17.38 5.6
Quezada, Nathan Jr 3200m11:49.20 11:02.17 47.03 6.6
Rifkin, Garrett Sr 800m2:04.01 2:05.26 -1.25 -1
Rifkin, Garrett Sr 1600m4:30.23 4:38.52 -8.29 -3.1
Rifkin, Garrett Sr 3200m10:32.60 10:28.53 4.07 0.6
Rifkin, Jacob So 800m2:21.57 2:14.19 7.38 5.2
Rifkin, Jacob So 1600m5:09.04 4:58.92 10.12 3.3
Verfaillie, Arend So 800m2:09.17 2:09.40 -0.23 -0.2
Verfaillie, Arend So 1600m4:42.17 4:44.03 -1.86 -0.7
Verfaillie, Arend So 3200m10:15.34 10:34.11 -18.77 -3.1
Waites, Anthony Sr 800m2:14.58 2:07.50 7.08 5.3
Waites, Anthony Sr 1600m4:59.39 4:53.87 5.52 1.8
Waites, Christopher Jr 3200m11:02.00 11:16.05 -14.05 -2.1
Williams, Dylan So 800m2:42.92 2:37.15 5.77 3.5
Williams, Dylan So 1600m5:50.00 5:30.86 19.14 5.5