2019 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Agnew, Abigail So High Jump4'4 4'4 0 0
Agnew, Abigail So Pole Vault7'6 8'0 0'6 6.7
Agnew, Abigail So Long Jump12'3 12'1.5 -0'1.5 -1
Agnew, Abigail So Triple Jump26'8.5 26'8.5 0 0
Chen, Sydney Jr 100m13.65 14.09 -0.44 -3.2
Chen, Sydney Jr 200m28.00 28.29 -0.29 -1
Chen, Sydney Jr 400m1:08.98 1:11.53 -2.55 -3.7
Chen, Sydney Jr Pole Vault8'0 8'6 0'6 6.3
Cooper, Leilani Sr 100m13.55 13.36 0.19 1.4
Cooper, Leilani Sr 200m28.15 27.91 0.24 0.9
Cooper, Leilani Sr 400m1:07.68 1:06.23 1.45 2.1
Craft, Celestina Sr High Jump5'0 5'0 0 0
Craft, Celestina Sr Long Jump14'10.5 14'4.5 -0'6 -3.4
Craft, Celestina Sr Triple Jump32'3 30'11.5 -1'3.5 -4
Daniel, Letina Jr 800m2:38.64 2:49.65 -11.01 -6.9
Daniel, Letina Jr 1600m5:45.84 6:10.74 -24.90 -7.2
Davis, Lauren Jr 100m12.23 12.49 -0.26 -2.1
Davis, Lauren Jr 200m26.28 25.15 1.13 4.3
Desemone, Madeline So 100m12.71 12.99 -0.28 -2.2
Desemone, Madeline So 200m27.84 28.03 -0.19 -0.7
Desemone, Madeline So 400m1:04.39 1:04.76 -0.37 -0.6
Diep, Suey Jr 100m13.78 27.17 -13.39 -97.2
Diep, Suey Jr Long Jump13'0 16'1 3'1 23.7
Fulcomer, Nicolette Sr 400m1:04.88 1:05.23 -0.35 -0.5
Fulcomer, Nicolette Sr 800m2:24.59 2:19.84 4.75 3.3
Fulcomer, Nicolette Sr 1600m5:21.34 5:10.94 10.40 3.2
Fulcomer, Nicolette Sr 3200m11:29.55 11:39.20 -9.65 -1.4
Graham, Brooke So 100m13.96 14.13 -0.17 -1.2
Graham, Brooke So 200m31.51 30.44 1.07 3.4
Graham, Brooke So 400m1:22.52 1:14.52 8.00 9.7
Gulden, Moira So High Jump4'0 4'2 0'2 4.2
Gulden, Moira So Long Jump12'3 12'2.5 -0'0.5 -0.3
Gulden, Moira So Triple Jump28'5.25 29'8.5 1'3.25 4.5
Guziak, Leah Jr 400m1:12.25 1:13.87 -1.62 -2.2
Guziak, Leah Jr 800m2:45.55 2:37.92 7.63 4.6
Guziak, Leah Jr 1600m5:51.14 5:51.94 -0.80 -0.2
Guziak, Leah Jr 3200m13:14.71 12:57.30 17.41 2.2
Hamilton, Samantha Jr Shot Put - 4kg20'9 21'8.5 0'11.5 4.6
Hamilton, Samantha Jr Discus - 1kg56'4 66'4 10'0 17.8
Hume, Gabriella Jr Shot Put - 4kg26'4 28'9.5 2'5.5 9.3
Hume, Gabriella Jr Discus - 1kg73'6 90'6.75 17'0.75 23.2
James, Kayla So 100m13.34 13.36 -0.02 -0.1
James, Kayla So 200m27.58 28.21 -0.63 -2.3
James, Kayla So 400m1:09.31 1:08.44 0.87 1.3
Jones, Sophia So High Jump4'6 4'6 0 0
Jones, Sophia So Long Jump12'10 13'0 0'2 1.3
Jones, Sophia So Triple Jump26'4 29'6 3'2 12
Jones, Tyler Sr 200m28.16 26.91 1.25 4.4
Jones, Tyler Sr 400m1:03.00 1:04.68 -1.68 -2.7
Jones, Tyler Sr Long Jump16'7.5 17'0 0'4.5 2.3
Lee, Gabriella Sr 800m2:28.31 2:27.09 1.22 0.8
Lee, Gabriella Sr 1600m5:23.33 5:16.33 7.00 2.2
Lee, Gabriella Sr 3200m11:53.91 11:48.84 5.07 0.7
Matlosz, James Jr 800m2:27.35 2:25.65 1.70 1.2
Matlosz, James Jr 1600m5:20.11 5:21.91 -1.80 -0.6
Matlosz, James Jr 3200m11:22.29 11:32.10 -9.81 -1.4
Moreshead, Franklyn So Pole Vault8'6 8'0 -0'6 -5.9
Noble, Ruby So Long Jump13'10.5 14'8 0'9.5 5.7
Perry, Jalah So 100m13.65 13.45 0.20 1.5
Perry, Jalah So 200m29.00 28.25 0.75 2.6
Perry, Jalah So 400m1:09.36 1:05.79 3.57 5.1
Rafei, Aliya Jr 800m2:49.55 2:50.06 -0.51 -0.3
Rafei, Aliya Jr 1600m6:05.26 6:23.25 -17.99 -4.9
Rafei, Aliya Jr 3200m13:20.91 14:43.16 -1:22.25 -10.3
Zago, Sophia Jr 400m1:04.36 1:07.45 -3.09 -4.8
Zago, Sophia Jr 800m2:19.16 2:22.64 -3.48 -2.5
Zago, Sophia Jr 1600m5:17.89 5:29.39 -11.50 -3.6
Zago, Sophia Jr 3200m11:27.98 12:45.50 -1:17.52 -11.3

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Bovon, Nicklaus Jr 200m25.71 26.48 -0.77 -3
Bovon, Niklaus Jr 100m11.74 12.52 -0.78 -6.6
Bovon, Niklaus Jr 200m25.65 26.16 -0.51 -2
Chandler, Reginald So 200m31.44 26.05 5.39 17.1
Chandler, Reginald So 400m1:09.11 1:04.56 4.55 6.6
Chandler, Reginald So High Jump5'0 5'2 0'2 3.3
Chandler, Reginald So Long Jump15'4 16'2.5 0'10.5 5.7
Chandler, Reginald So Triple Jump34'4 35'9.5 1'5.5 4.2
Diaz, Anthony So 100m12.78 13.27 -0.49 -3.8
Diaz, Anthony So 200m28.11 28.00 0.11 0.4
Diaz, Anthony So 400m1:05.24 1:07.44 -2.20 -3.4
Diaz, Diego So 100m12.78 12.93 -0.15 -1.2
Diaz, Diego So 200m26.75 28.81 -2.06 -7.7
Diaz, Diego So 400m1:03.34 1:10.10 -6.76 -10.7
Dunn, Elijah Sr 100m11.08 11.21 -0.13 -1.2
Dunn, Elijah Sr 200m22.98 23.44 -0.46 -2
Dunn Jr., Elijah Sr 400m1:01.28 57.06 4.22 6.9
Felker, Jonathan Jr 800m2:32.00 2:21.33 10.67 7
Felker, Jonathan Jr 1600m5:33.07 5:02.85 30.22 9.1
Felker, Jonathan Jr 3200m12:17.00 10:58.75 1:18.25 10.6
Flores, Kahlel So Pole Vault10'0 9'0 -1'0 -10
Glynn, Niall Jr 800m2:29.65 2:20.13 9.52 6.4
Glynn, Niall Jr 1600m5:13.90 5:01.07 12.83 4.1
Glynn, Niall Jr 3200m11:24.00 10:33.45 50.55 7.4
Gomez, Juan Jr 100m12.90 13.10 -0.20 -1.6
Gomez, Juan Sr 200m27.87 27.35 0.52 1.9
Gomez, Juan Jr 200m27.69 27.69 0 0
Gomez, Juan Sr 400m1:04.56 1:05.96 -1.40 -2.2
Gomez, Juan Jr 400m1:05.22 1:02.12 3.10 4.8
Hicks, Jackson So High Jump4'8 5'3 0'7 12.5
Hicks, Jackson So Long Jump15'8.5 17'1 1'4.5 8.8
Hicks, Jackson So Triple Jump32'3 37'6.5 5'3.5 16.4
Koester, Dexter Jr 200m25.67 27.31 -1.64 -6.4
Koester, Dexter Jr 400m55.21 58.07 -2.86 -5.2
Koester, Dexter Jr Pole Vault11'6 14'0 2'6 21.7
Krilko, Chase So 200m26.92 26.22 0.70 2.6
Krilko, Chase So 400m1:02.01 1:00.39 1.62 2.6
Krilko, Chase So 800m2:30.39 2:26.95 3.44 2.3
Krilko, Chase So 1600m5:40.39 5:28.30 12.09 3.6
Layne, Jake Jr Shot Put - 12lb35'0 36'0 1'0 2.9
Layne, Jake Jr Discus - 1.6kg107'4 107'2 -0'2 -0.2
Lee, Sean Sr 200m25.83 27.78 -1.95 -7.5
Lee, Sean Sr Pole Vault12'6 13'0 0'6 4
Liang, Calvin Sr 800m2:08.14 2:04.06 4.08 3.2
Liang, Calvin Sr 1600m4:46.82 4:57.80 -10.98 -3.8
Liang, Calvin Sr 3200m10:45.00 10:38.20 6.80 1.1
Lula, Abel Jr Shot Put - 12lb31'7 30'6 -1'1 -3.4
Lula, Abel Jr Discus - 1.6kg81'6 81'1 -0'5 -0.5
Lux, Lukas Jr 800m2:08.17 2:02.80 5.37 4.2
Lux, Lukas Jr 1600m4:49.31 4:42.29 7.02 2.4
Lux, Lukas Jr 3200m11:07.49 10:40.62 26.87 4
martinez, Alejandro So 400m1:12.17 1:06.03 6.14 8.5
martinez, Alejandro So 800m2:39.56 2:29.96 9.60 6
martinez, Alejandro So 1600m5:53.18 5:41.68 11.50 3.3
Miranda, David Jr Shot Put - 12lb29'1 28'8 -0'5 -1.4
Miranda, David Jr Discus - 1.6kg81'1 86'4.75 5'3.75 6.6
Ortiz, Marcus So 400m56.37 56.38 -0.01 -0
Ortiz, Marcus So 800m2:13.94 2:07.63 6.31 4.7
Ortiz, Marcus So 1600m4:58.26 4:44.33 13.93 4.7
Ortiz, Marcus So 3200m11:11.03 10:37.10 33.93 5.1
Potier, August Jr 100m10.84 11.42 -0.58 -5.4
Potier, August Jr 200m23.61 23.11 0.50 2.1
Potier, August Jr 400m58.96 54.09 4.87 8.3
Rifkin, Jacob Jr 400m57.14 56.99 0.15 0.3
Rifkin, Jacob Jr 800m2:14.19 2:19.46 -5.27 -3.9
Segura, Elias So 100m12.98 12.37 0.61 4.7
Segura, Elias So 200m25.97 24.57 1.40 5.4
Segura, Elias So 400m56.37 55.84 0.53 0.9
Sterba, Cole So 800m2:25.00 2:15.29 9.71 6.7
Sterba, Cole So 1600m5:12.98 4:51.91 21.07 6.7
Sterba, Cole So 3200m11:18.00 10:53.99 24.01 3.5
Taylor, Charles So 200m25.66 25.66 0 0
Taylor, Charles So Pole Vault8'6 11'6 3'0 35.3
Verfaillie, Arend Jr 400m58.56 54.25 4.31 7.4
Verfaillie, Arend Jr 800m2:09.40 2:00.03 9.37 7.2
Verfaillie, Arend Jr 1600m4:44.03 4:35.30 8.73 3.1
Verfaillie, Arend Jr 3200m10:34.11 10:00.64 33.47 5.3
Vo, Thanh Jr Long Jump14'0 16'6 2'6 17.9
Vo, Thanh Jr Triple Jump34'7 35'9 1'2 3.4
Waites, Christopher Sr 800m2:06.88 2:08.80 -1.92 -1.5
Waites, Christopher Sr 1600m4:56.16 4:43.35 12.81 4.3
Waites, Christopher Sr 3200m11:16.05 10:44.70 31.35 4.6
Wilkinson, Brett So Long Jump13'4 16'1.75 2'9.75 21.1
Wilkinson, Brett So Triple Jump29'6 33'1 3'7 12.1