2019 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Angus, CJ Jr Shot Put - 4kg27'0 25'3 -1'9 -6.5
Angus, CJ Jr Discus - 1kg72'7 74'4 1'9 2.4
Bailey, Ajanai Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"18.75 17.68 1.07 5.7
Bailey, Ajanai Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"49.70 50.31 -0.61 -1.2
Boyd, Kasey Sr 1600m6:00.83 5:45.76 15.07 4.2
Bunch, Jordan Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"20.40 19.66 0.74 3.6
Bunch, Jordan Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"54.17 56.48 -2.31 -4.3
Burgess, Allison Jr 200m28.65 28.80 -0.15 -0.5
Burgess, Allison Jr 400m1:00.46 1:02.50 -2.04 -3.4
Cabrera, Alina Sr 100m13.26 13.16 0.10 0.8
Cabrera, Alina Sr 200m27.85 27.55 0.30 1.1
Cabrera, Alina Sr Long Jump16'7 16'11.5 0'4.5 2.3
Carlton, Bryana So 800m2:46.97 3:31.35 -44.38 -26.6
Dahlen, Sophia So Pole Vault6'0 7'0 1'0 16.7
Delmage, Charlize Sr Shot Put - 4kg34'4.5 27'6 -6'10.5 -20
Delmage, Charlize Sr Discus - 1kg80'1 78'8 -1'5 -1.8
Dougan, Natalia So 100m12.74 11.98 0.76 6
Dougan, Natalia So 200m25.22 24.78 0.44 1.7
Glor, Brittney Jr Shot Put - 4kg32'5 34'8 2'3 6.9
Glor, Brittney Jr Discus - 1kg92'1 94'10 2'9 3
Hansen, Madeline Sr Pole Vault9'0 8'1 -0'11 -10.2
Hasan, Safia So Pole Vault6'6 7'0 0'6 7.7
Hedekin, Ella Jr 800m3:03.59 3:01.58 2.01 1.1
Jones, Sophie Sr 800m2:28.17 2:28.70 -0.53 -0.4
Jones, Sophie Sr 1600m5:33.70 5:16.81 16.89 5.1
Kurtz, Lindsey Jr 800m2:27.55 2:29.44 -1.89 -1.3
Kurtz, Lindsey Jr 1600m5:23.35 5:25.16 -1.81 -0.6
Ladrillono, Ally So 100m13.75 14.09 -0.34 -2.5
Ladrillono, Ally So 200m28.85 29.86 -1.01 -3.5
Lau, Kariya Jr 800m2:50.96 2:36.47 14.49 8.5
Lau, Kariya Jr 1600m6:20.51 5:57.16 23.35 6.1
Lehn, Allison Sr 800m2:32.10 2:32.11 -0.01 -0
Lehn, Allison Sr 1600m5:50.13 5:38.07 12.06 3.4
Ludwig, Olivia Jr High Jump4'6 4'4 -0'2 -3.7
McPherson, Kimmy Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"15.55 15.95 -0.40 -2.6
McPherson, Kimmy Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"47.56 48.92 -1.36 -2.9
McPherson, Kimmy Sr High Jump5'2 5'2 0 0
Melahn, Annelise So High Jump4'2 4'7 0'5 10
Merrill, Jadyn So 100m13.17 13.37 -0.20 -1.5
Merrill, Jadyn So 200m26.70 28.61 -1.91 -7.2
Montgomery, Sky Jr Pole Vault7'6 8'0 0'6 6.7
Park, Esther So 100m14.06 14.19 -0.13 -0.9
Park, Esther So 200m29.00 29.24 -0.24 -0.8
Park, Esther So 400m1:08.42 1:08.28 0.14 0.2
Picard, Baylee So 1600m6:28.15 6:00.96 27.19 7
Picard, Killian Sr 1500m6:02.65 5:31.51 31.14 8.6
Picard, Killian Sr 1600m5:50.24 6:03.08 -12.84 -3.7
Picard, Killian Sr 3200m12:59.21 12:57.10 2.11 0.3
Powell-Espiritu, Bailey Jr 100m15.13 15.52 -0.39 -2.6
Powell-Espiritu, Bailey Jr 200m31.73 32.97 -1.24 -3.9
Ram, Amita So 100m13.36 13.16 0.20 1.5
Ram, Amita So 200m27.82 26.94 0.88 3.2
Ram, Amita So 400m1:06.40 1:05.45 0.95 1.4
Ramos, Olivia Jr Shot Put - 4kg27'10 26'9.25 -1'0.75 -3.8
Ramos, Olivia Jr Discus - 1kg79'4 89'2 9'10 12.4
Sales, Kiahna So High Jump4'4 4'8 0'4 7.7
Sales, Kiahna So Long Jump13'10.5 14'6.5 0'8 4.8
Sales, Kiahna So Triple Jump29'5 29'0 -0'5 -1.4
Sales, Syanna Sr 400m1:08.49 1:07.91 0.58 0.8
Sales, Syanna Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"17.96 17.55 0.41 2.3
Sales, Syanna Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"47.82 48.97 -1.15 -2.4
States, Leah Jr Pole Vault9'5 9'8 0'3 2.7
Stewart, Rebecca Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"20.13 21.39 -1.26 -6.3
Stewart, Rebecca Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"55.02 55.57 -0.55 -1
Szpak, Kate So High Jump4'2 4'0 -0'2 -4
Szpak, Kate So Pole Vault7'0 7'0 0 0
Takeuchi, Megan So Pole Vault8'9 9'6 0'9 8.6
Tavathia, Devina So 200m28.66 29.28 -0.62 -2.2
Tavathia, Devina So 400m1:03.68 1:02.37 1.31 2.1
Vinluan, Juliana Jr Shot Put - 4kg32'8.25 36'0.25 3'4 10.2
Vinluan, Juliana Jr Discus - 1kg107'10 118'10 11'0 10.2
Ward, Alyssa So High Jump4'2 3'10 -0'4 -8
Ward, Alyssa So Long Jump11'6 11'4 -0'2 -1.4
Webb, Kaitlyn Jr 800m2:50.91 2:42.24 8.67 5.1
Webb, Kaitlyn Jr 1500m5:42.28 5:33.71 8.57 2.5
Webb, Kaitlyn Jr 1600m6:04.79 5:42.30 22.49 6.2
Wood, Ashley Sr High Jump4'6 4'5 -0'1 -1.9
Wood, Ashley Sr Long Jump13'9.25 12'0 -1'9.25 -12.9

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Adams, Amir So 100m11.80 11.80 0 0
Adams, Amir So 200m23.86 23.61 0.25 1
Adams, Amir So 400m53.60 53.16 0.44 0.8
Anderson, David Sr 1600m4:50.44 4:52.66 -2.22 -0.8
Anderson, David Sr 3200m10:34.23 10:21.10 13.13 2.1
Antoun, Jamie Jr Shot Put - 12lb44'0.25 44'6 0'5.75 1.1
Antoun, Jamie Jr Discus - 1.6kg128'9 138'2 9'5 7.3
Arnold, Blake Jr 100m11.91 11.55 0.36 3
Arnold, Blake Jr 200m23.77 23.25 0.52 2.2
Aslamy, Yamaa Jr Shot Put - 12lb32'9 31'7 -1'2 -3.6
Aslamy, Yamaa Jr Discus - 1.6kg105'3 106'10 1'7 1.5
Ayoub, Rayyan Jr Long Jump16'5 16'5 0 0
Ayoub, Rayyan Jr Triple Jump36'5.5 34'11 -1'6.5 -4.2
Bach, Randy Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"17.10 16.48 0.62 3.6
Bach, Randy Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"42.42 41.64 0.78 1.8
Bantolo, Andre So 100m13.21 13.40 -0.19 -1.4
Bantolo, Andre So 200m28.22 27.92 0.30 1.1
Batta, Zain Sr Discus - 1.6kg143'3 137'2 -6'1 -4.2
Bautista, Gabriel Jr 800m2:15.71 2:24.38 -8.67 -6.4
Bautista, Gabriel Jr 1600m5:18.99 5:46.07 -27.08 -8.5
Beatty, Ryan Sr 800m2:08.78 2:10.76 -1.98 -1.5
Beatty, Ryan Sr 1600m4:39.55 4:34.90 4.65 1.7
Beatty, Ryan Sr 3200m10:40.42 10:10.74 29.68 4.6
Benavente, Bryan Jr 100m12.15 12.17 -0.02 -0.2
Benavente, Bryan Jr 200m24.96 24.73 0.23 0.9
Boykin, Jacob Jr 100m12.03 12.66 -0.63 -5.2
Boykin, Jacob Jr 200m24.32 25.41 -1.09 -4.5
Calderon, Jaden So 400m52.02 51.51 0.51 1
Cunningham, Tyler Sr 3200m10:53.01 10:53.41 -0.40 -0.1
Czajka, Chris Jr Pole Vault10'0 9'6 -0'6 -5
E, Ethan Jr Long Jump15'2 14'10 -0'4 -2.2
Edwards, Erik Jr 800m2:10.47 2:13.32 -2.85 -2.2
Edwards, Erik Jr 1600m5:01.41 4:58.75 2.66 0.9
Edwards, Erik Jr 3200m11:10.87 11:06.96 3.91 0.6
Ezeokoli, Zube So High Jump5'2 5'7 0'5 8.1
Ezeokoli, Zube So Long Jump17'0 19'8.25 2'8.25 15.8
Giolitto, Jude So 1600m4:30.71 4:50.72 -20.01 -7.4
Gopp, Jacob Sr 1600m5:14.93 5:19.07 -4.14 -1.3
Gopp, Jacob Sr 3200m11:01.83 10:47.53 14.30 2.2
Hageb, Ahmed So High Jump5'2 6'0 0'10 16.1
Hageb, Ahmed So Long Jump17'11 20'1 2'2 12.1
Hageb, Ahmed So Triple Jump38'6 39'10.5 1'4.5 3.6
Hansen, Alex Jr 800m2:15.17 2:23.31 -8.14 -6
Hansen, Alex Jr 1600m4:39.31 4:45.12 -5.81 -2.1
Hatamy, Hashmatullah So 100m12.29 12.08 0.21 1.7
Hatamy, Hashmatullah So 200m24.36 24.01 0.35 1.4
Hatamy, Hashmatullah So 400m54.51 52.49 2.02 3.7
Heyn-Smith, Jacob Sr Shot Put - 12lb37'7.5 34'7.5 -3'0 -8
Heyn-Smith, Jacob Sr Discus - 1.6kg108'5 111'5 3'0 2.8
Hudson, Redford Jr 800m2:03.97 2:07.45 -3.48 -2.8
Hudson, Redford Jr 1600m4:50.37 4:59.67 -9.30 -3.2
Jurisoo, Jacob Sr Pole Vault14'0 15'3 1'3 8.9
Kellerman, Kyle Jr High Jump5'0 4'10 -0'2 -3.3
Kellerman, Kyle Jr Long Jump16'1 16'8 0'7 3.6
Kellerman, Kyle Jr Triple Jump33'2 35'10.5 2'8.5 8.2
Khaleel, Jordan So Long Jump17'7.5 13'8.5 -3'11 -22.2
Labidou, Jayme Jr 100m12.35 11.53 0.82 6.6
Labidou, Jayme Jr 200m23.85 23.61 0.24 1
Labidou, Jayme Jr 400m53.80 52.35 1.45 2.7
Markel, Victor Sr Shot Put - 12lb32'7 37'8 5'1 15.6
Markel, Victor Sr Discus - 1.6kg93'8 107'0 13'4 14.2
Meyer, Justin So 100m12.00 12.05 -0.05 -0.4
Meyer, Justin So 200m25.47 23.92 1.55 6.1
Meyer, Justin So 400m55.28 54.40 0.88 1.6
Ndifor, Azeh So High Jump5'0 5'0 0 0
Ndifor, Azeh So Long Jump15'9 16'2 0'5 2.6
Ndifor, Azeh So Triple Jump38'0 36'9 -1'3 -3.3
Ndifor, Fru Jr High Jump5'8 5'6 -0'2 -2.9
Ndifor, Fru Jr Long Jump18'7 19'10.75 1'3.75 7.1
Ndifor, Fru Jr Triple Jump39'6 38'8 -0'10 -2.1
Neidre, Matthew So High Jump5'2 5'4 0'2 3.2
Neidre, Matthew So Long Jump16'1 15'11 -0'2 -1
Neidre, Matthew So Triple Jump35'3.75 40'2 4'10.25 13.7
Park, Joey So 800m2:20.17 2:09.52 10.65 7.6
Park, Joey So 1600m5:00.25 4:57.93 2.32 0.8
Pradeep, Karthik Sr 100m12.10 11.69 0.41 3.4
Pradeep, Karthik Sr 400m51.56 49.83 1.73 3.4
Raj, Neel Sr Pole Vault12'2 12'0 -0'2 -1.4
Rhay Ramirez, John Jr High Jump6'1 5'6 -0'7 -9.6
Rhay Ramirez, John Jr Long Jump19'9.5 18'1.75 -1'7.75 -8.3
Rhay Ramirez, John Jr Triple Jump38'6.5 38'4 -0'2.5 -0.5
Rice, Garrett Sr Pole Vault10'6 13'6 3'0 28.6
Robles, Adam Jr 100m11.47 11.50 -0.03 -0.3
Robles, Adam Jr 200m23.43 23.19 0.24 1
Rokach, Tamir Sr Shot Put - 12lb42'5.5 53'0 10'6.5 24.8
Rokach, Tamir Sr Discus - 1.6kg112'3 94'1 -18'2 -16.2
Ryan, Jack Jr 800m2:24.60 2:18.24 6.36 4.4
Ryan, Jack Jr 1600m5:15.96 5:08.13 7.83 2.5
Ryan, Jack Jr 3200m11:38.81 11:33.07 5.74 0.8
Schwenker, Luke Sr 800m2:03.94 2:09.50 -5.56 -4.5
Schwenker, Luke Sr 1600m4:49.10 4:56.06 -6.96 -2.4
Sciotto, Landon So High Jump4'10 4'10 0 0
Sciotto, Landon So Long Jump16'7 17'8 1'1 6.5
Sciotto, Landon So Triple Jump32'4.75 32'1 -0'3.75 -1
Suggs, Patrick So 100m13.26 13.10 0.16 1.2
Suggs, Patrick So 200m27.38 26.77 0.61 2.2
Taleghani, Neseem Jr 800m2:07.94 2:05.79 2.15 1.7
Taleghani, Neseem Jr 1600m4:52.70 4:47.71 4.99 1.7
Truong, Kevin So 200m25.12 24.61 0.51 2
Truong, Kevin So 400m55.23 54.33 0.90 1.6
Tsehaye, Yanatan Sr Long Jump14'11 13'3 -1'8 -11.2
Tsehaye, Yanatan Sr Triple Jump27'4 25'3.5 -2'0.5 -7.5
Turpin, Morgan Sr 1600m4:40.20 4:33.52 6.68 2.4
Turpin, Morgan Sr 3200m9:46.58 10:11.72 -25.14 -4.3
Virgin, Ty Jr 100m12.76 12.39 0.37 2.9
Virgin, Ty Jr Long Jump18'2 20'6 2'4 12.8
Virgin, Ty Jr Triple Jump42'0.25 42'2 0'1.75 0.3