2019 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    Qualification Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Araya, Shayleen So 800m2:26.16 2:28.94 -2.78 -1.9
Araya, Shayleen So 1600m5:19.53 5:37.38 -17.85 -5.6
Araya, Shayleen So 3200m11:54.31 12:04.72 -10.41 -1.5
Armstrong, Olivia Sr 1600m5:39.48 5:33.01 6.47 1.9
Armstrong, Olivia Sr 3200m12:54.74 11:46.72 1:08.02 8.8
Banales, Jaqueline So 200m30.54 30.85 -0.31 -1
Banales, Jaqueline So 400m1:07.12 1:06.45 0.67 1
Bartolotto, Kalea Sr 1600m5:00.17 5:37.15 -36.98 -12.3
Bartolotto, Kalea Sr 3200m10:53.02 11:38.74 -45.72 -7
Bell, Trinity So Shot Put - 4kg28'8 29'9 1'1 3.8
Bell, Trinity So Discus - 1kg76'3 91'9 15'6 20.3
Bhanvadia, Sanjana Jr 400m1:13.52 1:17.47 -3.95 -5.4
Bhanvadia, Sanjana Jr 800m3:07.19 3:08.70 -1.51 -0.8
Bolar, Kaleigh So Shot Put - 4kg19'9 22'9 3'0 15.2
Bolar, Kaleigh So Discus - 1kg65'6 69'10 4'4 6.6
Bond, Taylor Jr 400m1:02.04 1:02.90 -0.86 -1.4
Bond, Taylor Jr 800m2:33.09 2:37.62 -4.53 -3
Damle, Shrutika So 400m1:12.82 1:10.92 1.90 2.6
Dhillon, Mehek So Discus - 1kg62'1 48'9 -13'4 -21.5
Duley, Giovanna Jr 100m12.48 12.79 -0.31 -2.5
Duley, Giovanna Jr 200m26.10 26.34 -0.24 -0.9
Dupuis, Gracie Sr 800m2:28.05 2:28.28 -0.23 -0.2
Dupuis, Gracie Sr 1600m5:14.58 5:07.12 7.46 2.4
Dupuis, Gracie Sr 3200m11:15.76 11:02.04 13.72 2
Eddy, Brooke So 800m2:45.53 2:49.03 -3.50 -2.1
Eddy, Brooke So 1600m5:57.90 6:28.44 -30.54 -8.5
Feduniw, Amber Jr 200m31.59 31.70 -0.11 -0.3
Feduniw, Amber Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"18.82 18.72 0.10 0.5
Feduniw, Amber Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"53.78 55.10 -1.32 -2.5
Frost, Katherine Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"17.93 17.86 0.07 0.4
Frost, Katherine Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"53.44 52.68 0.76 1.4
Gross, Laelah So 100m Hurdles - 33"21.84 19.42 2.42 11.1
Hamel, Cassandre Jr Pole Vault6'6 7'0 0'6 7.7
Hill, Shae So 800m2:36.43 2:26.08 10.35 6.6
Hill, Shae So 1600m5:19.10 5:14.73 4.37 1.4
Hill, Shae So 3200m11:39.13 11:03.70 35.43 5.1
Holloway, Kassadi Jr 800m2:36.40 2:45.30 -8.90 -5.7
Holt, Madailein Jr 400m1:16.45 1:06.60 9.85 12.9
Holt, Madailein Jr 800m3:07.00 2:37.81 29.19 15.6
Hu, Eleanor So 400m1:11.23 1:12.20 -0.97 -1.4
Hu, Eleanor So 800m2:48.54 2:53.45 -4.91 -2.9
Kennedy, Meghan Jr 200m30.01 29.33 0.68 2.3
Kennedy, Meghan Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"17.46 17.25 0.21 1.2
Kennedy, Meghan Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"53.85 52.66 1.19 2.2
Kriplani, Saara So 800m3:04.40 3:07.25 -2.85 -1.5
Lawsen, Kaylie Sr 800m2:31.44 2:37.99 -6.55 -4.3
Lawsen, Kaylie Sr 1600m5:27.42 5:32.78 -5.36 -1.6
Lawsen, Kaylie Sr 3200m12:25.33 11:46.06 39.27 5.3
Leigh, Paula Jr 1600m5:33.27 5:20.55 12.72 3.8
Leigh, Paula Jr 3200m11:56.13 11:43.85 12.28 1.7
Leinfellner, Carina So 100m13.99 13.76 0.23 1.6
Leinfellner, Carina So 200m31.64 30.28 1.36 4.3
Lewis, Katherine Sr Shot Put - 4kg21'11 25'7.5 3'8.5 16.9
Lewis, Katherine Sr Discus - 1kg65'4 73'10 8'6 13
Licon, Abbey So 400m1:06.31 1:08.31 -2.00 -3
MacLaren, Molly So 800m3:08.70 2:48.05 20.65 10.9
MacLaren, Molly So 1600m6:29.37 5:45.96 43.41 11.1
Madineni, Navitha So 400m1:25.56 1:21.54 4.02 4.7
March, Claire Jr Shot Put - 4kg35'8.5 37'9 2'0.5 5.7
March, Claire Jr Discus - 1kg136'2 138'7 2'5 1.8
Maselli, Savannah Sr 800m2:36.35 2:42.76 -6.41 -4.1
Maselli, Savannah Sr 1600m5:08.68 5:25.46 -16.78 -5.4
Maselli, Savannah Sr 3200m10:40.02 11:29.91 -49.89 -7.8
McCandless, Colleen Sr 800m2:24.44 2:27.55 -3.11 -2.2
McCandless, Colleen Sr 1600m5:01.00 5:08.30 -7.30 -2.4
McCandless, Colleen Sr 3200m10:34.34 11:19.31 -44.97 -7.1
McIntosh, Amaiah So 800m2:29.01 2:28.53 0.48 0.3
McIntosh, Amaiah So 1600m5:05.82 5:23.96 -18.14 -5.9
McIntosh, Amaiah So 3200m11:01.43 11:40.43 -39.00 -5.9
Meeker, Alyson So Shot Put - 4kg19'5 19'7 0'2 0.9
Meeker, Alyson So Discus - 1kg73'3 73'5 0'2 0.2
Mejia, Sabrina So Shot Put - 4kg30'4.5 32'1.5 1'9 5.8
Mejia, Sabrina So Discus - 1kg86'9 101'8 14'11 17.2
Myers, Sydney Sr 800m2:42.01 2:53.24 -11.23 -6.9
Myers, Sydney Sr 1600m5:49.91 5:52.50 -2.59 -0.7
Myers, Sydney Sr 3200m12:38.28 12:40.76 -2.48 -0.3
Neubauer, Kylie So 1600m6:17.79 5:40.94 36.85 9.8
Nguyen, Angela Sr Pole Vault5'6 6'6 1'0 18.2
Passannante, Julia So Shot Put - 4kg23'0 26'1.5 3'1.5 13.6
Passannante, Julia So Discus - 1kg67'11 79'3 11'4 16.7
Patel, Vasvi Jr 400m1:15.61 1:16.62 -1.01 -1.3
Patel, Vasvi Jr 800m2:55.79 2:55.03 0.76 0.4
Philips, Lindsey Sr 100m13.21 13.30 -0.09 -0.7
Philips, Lindsey Sr 200m27.21 27.32 -0.11 -0.4
Philips, Lindsey Sr 400m1:00.87 1:05.25 -4.38 -7.2
Powell, Dawn Jr Pole Vault6'6 6'6 0 0
Pulido, Sofia So 100m Hurdles - 33"20.01 18.82 1.19 5.9
Ramirez, Alexis Jr Shot Put - 4kg25'6.5 28'11 3'4.5 13.2
Ramirez, Alexis Jr Discus - 1kg77'7 75'8 -1'11 -2.5
Randhawa, Ishrat So Discus - 1kg57'3 52'4 -4'11 -8.6
Sansoni, Casey Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"18.26 18.23 0.03 0.2
Sansoni, Casey Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"52.71 55.10 -2.39 -4.5
Schasker, Alexa Jr Pole Vault7'0 8'0 1'0 14.3
Schasker, Alexa Jr Long Jump12'8.5 12'9.75 0'1.25 0.8
Schnapp, Courtney So Shot Put - 4kg27'2 29'6.5 2'4.5 8.7
Schnapp, Courtney So Discus - 1kg71'4 78'11 7'7 10.6
Silberman, Alyssa Jr 100m16.80 16.41 0.39 2.3
Smith, Mia Jr 100m13.43 13.10 0.33 2.5
Smith, Mia Jr 200m28.54 27.76 0.78 2.7
Stanford, Chloe Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"15.64 15.44 0.20 1.3
Stanford, Chloe Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"51.84 52.21 -0.37 -0.7
Thomas, Mychaela Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"17.44 17.92 -0.48 -2.8
Thomas, Mychaela Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"55.59 57.33 -1.74 -3.1
Thomas, Mychaela Sr High Jump4'7 4'4 -0'3 -5.5
Tolentino, Isabella So 400m1:10.50 1:17.14 -6.64 -9.4
Vera, Tizuc So 100m Hurdles - 33"19.12 18.67 0.45 2.4
Yassin, Layla Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"18.97 20.38 -1.41 -7.4

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Armstrong, Zachery Jr 100m11.53 11.37 0.16 1.4
Bansal, Shlok Sr 800m2:12.13 2:15.96 -3.83 -2.9
Bansal, Shlok Sr 1600m4:40.09 4:41.27 -1.18 -0.4
Bansal, Shlok Sr 3200m9:51.00 10:20.84 -29.84 -5
Barney, Ryan Jr High Jump5'6 5'8 0'2 3
Barney, Ryan Jr Long Jump18'4 19'6.75 1'2.75 6.7
Barney, Ryan Jr Triple Jump36'8.5 37'9 1'0.5 2.8
Bennett, Mark So 800m2:29.50 2:29.31 0.19 0.1
Bennett, Mark So 1600m5:12.12 4:55.16 16.96 5.4
Bennett, Mark So 3200m11:01.25 11:02.59 -1.34 -0.2
Bryant, Jacob So 400m56.14 55.77 0.37 0.7
Bryant, Jacob So 800m2:20.43 2:11.27 9.16 6.5
Burk, Jacob Jr Shot Put - 12lb33'10.5 39'9.5 5'11 17.5
Burk, Jacob Jr Discus - 1.6kg123'6 135'7 12'1 9.8
Chiba, Wesley So 800m2:39.00 2:18.12 20.88 13.1
Chiba, Wesley So 1600m5:25.66 4:42.11 43.55 13.4
Chiba, Wesley So 3200m12:31.71 10:09.98 2:21.73 18.9
Chy, Ronald Sr 100m12.16 12.71 -0.55 -4.5
Chy, Ronald Sr High Jump5'4 5'6 0'2 3.1
Chy, Ronald Sr Long Jump18'8.5 18'3.5 -0'5 -2.2
Chy, Ronald Sr Triple Jump38'3 37'11.75 -0'3.25 -0.7
Cosens, Tyler So 100m13.38 13.13 0.25 1.9
Cosens, Tyler So 200m27.63 27.13 0.50 1.8
Curbelo, Paul Sr Shot Put - 12lb33'9 36'8 2'11 8.6
Curbelo, Paul Sr Discus - 1.6kg88'7 86'11 -1'8 -1.9
Dan, Yarin Jr 800m2:12.67 2:15.60 -2.93 -2.2
Dan, Yarin Jr 1600m4:40.09 4:44.98 -4.89 -1.7
Dan, Yarin Jr 3200m10:06.75 10:27.49 -20.74 -3.4
Degiovanni, Kristopher Jr 100m13.22 12.16 1.06 8
Duenas, Jordan Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"18.33 18.57 -0.24 -1.3
Duenas, Jordan Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"49.62 49.74 -0.12 -0.2
Erickson, Ethan Jr 800m2:35.08 2:24.12 10.96 7.1
Erickson, Ethan Jr 1600m5:31.03 4:57.38 33.65 10.2
Erickson, Ethan Jr 3200m11:52.25 11:09.77 42.48 6
Fumero, Zachary Jr 100m12.75 11.70 1.05 8.2
Galicia-Thomas, Kelly So 400m1:00.47 58.80 1.67 2.8
Galicia-Thomas, Kelly So 800m2:14.68 2:11.74 2.94 2.2
Galicia-Thomas, Kelly So 1600m5:03.09 4:55.53 7.56 2.5
Gray, Cameron Jr 800m2:26.64 2:21.43 5.21 3.6
Gray, Cameron Jr 1600m5:03.42 4:56.66 6.76 2.2
Gray, Cameron Jr 3200m10:46.67 10:42.84 3.83 0.6
Greenly, Dylan Sr 400m55.21 57.64 -2.43 -4.4
Greenly, Dylan Sr 800m2:06.99 2:08.38 -1.39 -1.1
Guerra, Anthony Jr 800m2:12.35 2:10.95 1.40 1.1
Guerra, Anthony Jr 1600m4:40.33 4:27.25 13.08 4.7
Guerra, Anthony Jr 3200m9:54.96 9:42.00 12.96 2.2
Hatch, Benjamin Sr 400m54.76 55.12 -0.36 -0.7
Hatch, Benjamin Sr 800m2:03.47 2:06.33 -2.86 -2.3
Hattori, Tyler Sr 800m2:06.72 2:00.98 5.74 4.5
Hattori, Tyler Sr 1600m4:24.21 4:20.71 3.50 1.3
Hattori, Tyler Sr 3200m9:38.17 9:16.53 21.64 3.7
Jeppson, Seth Jr 800m2:07.03 2:09.48 -2.45 -1.9
Jeppson, Seth Jr 1600m4:28.80 4:39.95 -11.15 -4.1
Jeppson, Seth Jr 3200m9:46.86 9:38.35 8.51 1.5
Kluball, Miles So 110m Hurdles - 39"19.37 16.70 2.67 13.8
Kluball, Miles So 300m Hurdles - 36"51.63 50.21 1.42 2.8
Krewson, Bryan So 800m2:42.54 2:24.97 17.57 10.8
Krewson, Bryan So 1600m5:43.01 4:58.74 44.27 12.9
Lau, Andrew Sr 800m2:19.87 2:18.83 1.04 0.7
Lau, Andrew Sr 1600m4:55.65 4:53.76 1.89 0.6
Lau, Andrew Sr 3200m10:33.44 10:25.62 7.82 1.2
Martinez, Eric Jr 100m12.90 12.53 0.37 2.9
Martinez, Eric Jr 200m26.87 25.86 1.01 3.8
Mau, Mitchell Jr 100m11.51 11.21 0.30 2.6
McGee, Cameron Sr 100m12.51 11.91 0.60 4.8
Meier, Cameron Sr 800m2:07.23 2:01.01 6.22 4.9
Meier, Cameron Sr 1600m4:26.30 4:39.76 -13.46 -5.1
Melendez, Nicholas Sr High Jump5'8 5'10 0'2 2.9
Melendez, Nicholas Sr Long Jump19'6.5 18'11.5 -0'7 -3
Melendez, Nicholas Sr Triple Jump37'6.5 37'8 0'1.5 0.3
Mock, Benjamin So Pole Vault7'0 8'0 1'0 14.3
Molitoris, John Sr Shot Put - 12lb41'9.5 46'4.5 4'7 11
Molitoris, John Sr Discus - 1.6kg103'9 108'9 5'0 4.8
Moseley, Wyatt Sr 400m52.43 53.91 -1.48 -2.8
Ojeda, Cody So 800m2:32.88 2:29.34 3.54 2.3
Ojeda, Cody So 1600m5:25.70 5:18.33 7.37 2.3
Ojeda, Cody So 3200m11:52.30 11:23.70 28.60 4
Ostien, Lukas So 400m57.40 56.27 1.13 2
Patel, Manav Sr Long Jump13'0 15'2 2'2 16.7
Patel, Manav Sr Triple Jump28'7 27'1 -1'6 -5.2
Perez, Christopher Sr Long Jump14'8 14'0.5 -0'7.5 -4.3
Perez, Christopher Sr Triple Jump29'3 31'3.5 2'0.5 7
Pollard, Robert So 110m Hurdles - 39"16.44 16.03 0.41 2.5
Pollard, Robert So 300m Hurdles - 36"47.53 42.50 5.03 10.6
Randhawa, Liam Sr 100m12.15 11.51 0.64 5.3
Randhawa, Liam Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"18.20 15.45 2.75 15.1
Randhawa, Liam Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"44.15 39.56 4.59 10.4
Reddick, Matthew Sr 400m54.70 53.10 1.60 2.9
Reddick, Matthew Sr 800m2:02.18 2:00.50 1.68 1.4
Roldan, Jensen Jr 100m12.79 12.68 0.11 0.9
Shepard, Lucas So Pole Vault5'6 6'6 1'0 18.2
Soriano, Feoden So 800m2:24.89 2:14.28 10.61 7.3
Soriano, Feoden So 1600m5:06.38 5:02.46 3.92 1.3
Soriano, Feoden So 3200m10:40.73 10:30.60 10.13 1.6
Spurlock, Payton So 400m55.93 55.47 0.46 0.8
Spurlock, Payton So 800m2:11.41 2:08.96 2.45 1.9
Stear, Ryan Sr Pole Vault11'7 12'2 0'7 5
Taulbee, Sean So 400m1:01.00 58.92 2.08 3.4
Taulbee, Sean So 800m2:15.84 2:18.44 -2.60 -1.9
Venkatesh, Vishal So 800m2:38.85 2:27.32 11.53 7.3
Venkatesh, Vishal So 1600m5:45.79 5:14.08 31.71 9.2
Venkatesh, Vishal So 3200m12:36.78 11:46.51 50.27 6.6
Vogler, Chase So 800m2:15.18 2:14.09 1.09 0.8
Vogler, Chase So 1600m5:14.80 5:10.65 4.15 1.3
Walker, Jacob Jr 800m2:17.57 2:12.85 4.72 3.4
Walker, Jacob Jr 1600m5:06.08 5:22.22 -16.14 -5.3
White, Joshua Sr 800m2:07.79 2:01.05 6.74 5.3
White, Joshua Sr 1600m4:36.43 4:22.22 14.21 5.1
White, Joshua Sr 3200m9:49.47 9:38.98 10.49 1.8