2015 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Alyssa Egbert So 800m2:43.21 2:48.37 -5.16 -3.2
Alyssa Egbert So 1600m2:49.31 5:52.82 -3:03.51 -108.4
Bianca Gherasim Jr 800m2:50.06 2:56.70 -6.64 -3.9
Bianca Gherasim Jr 1600m2:55.58 6:29.90 -3:34.32 -122.1
Brook Eberle Jr 400m1:02.31 1:02.14 0.17 0.3
Brook Eberle Jr 800m2:19.85 2:19.12 0.73 0.5
Brook Eberle Jr 1600m5:10.78 5:09.70 1.08 0.3
Cessair McKinney So 400m1:07.23 1:13.94 -6.71 -10
Cessair McKinney So 800m2:26.69 2:29.96 -3.27 -2.2
Cessair McKinney So 1600m5:23.04 5:17.33 5.71 1.8
Cessair McKinney So 3200m11:24.72 11:15.30 9.42 1.4
Darynne Cross Jr 800m2:52.54 2:57.44 -4.90 -2.8
Darynne Cross Jr 1600m2:57.55 6:33.87 -3:36.32 -121.8
Destiny Galvan Sr 100m13.99 14.13 -0.14 -1
Destiny Galvan Sr 200m29.51 29.66 -0.15 -0.5
Edryanna Lascala So 800m3:11.19 3:05.12 6.07 3.2
Edryanna Lascala So 1600m6:42.20 6:48.54 -6.34 -1.6
Elisa Schurr Jr 800m2:42.87 2:57.45 -14.58 -9
Elisa Schurr Jr 1600m2:53.73 6:44.01 -3:50.28 -132.6
Emily Akins Jr Long Jump15'0 15'3 0'3 1.7
Emily Akins Jr Triple Jump30'5.75 32'1.25 1'7.5 5.3
Emily Gottardi So 800m2:37.00 2:38.54 -1.54 -1
Emily Gottardi So 1600m2:45.10 5:58.06 -3:12.96 -116.9
Emily Smith Jr 400m1:06.52 1:07.60 -1.08 -1.6
Emily Smith Jr 800m2:30.27 2:26.75 3.52 2.3
Emily Smith Jr 1600m2:35.93 5:45.67 -3:09.74 -121.7
Haley Wahlstrom Sr 400m1:10.58 1:15.58 -5.00 -7.1
Hanna Johnson Sr 100m13.62 14.09 -0.47 -3.5
Hanna Johnson Sr Long Jump16'8 15'0 -1'8 -10
Hannah Robinson So 1600m2:55.67 6:21.00 -3:25.33 -116.9
Hannah Sims So 800m2:46.99 2:36.61 10.38 6.2
Hannah Sims So 1600m2:50.72 5:50.15 -2:59.43 -105.1
Hannah Wohlenberg Jr 400m1:03.28 1:04.10 -0.82 -1.3
Hannah Wohlenberg Jr 800m2:21.40 2:23.71 -2.31 -1.6
Hannah Wohlenberg Jr 1600m5:23.92 5:17.00 6.92 2.1
Hope Coulter Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"17.98 18.09 -0.11 -0.6
Hope Coulter Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"52.02 51.78 0.24 0.5
Isabella Bangs So 100m14.88 14.18 0.70 4.7
Isabella Bangs So 100m Hurdles - 33"19.72 18.11 1.61 8.2
Julia Sutter Jr High Jump4'9 4'10 0'1 1.8
Kaitlin Derry Jr 400m1:02.93 1:04.23 -1.30 -2.1
Kaitlin Derry Jr 800m2:20.97 2:23.71 -2.74 -1.9
Kaitlin Derry Jr 1600m5:09.46 5:08.32 1.14 0.4
Kendall Derry Jr 400m59.66 59.00 0.66 1.1
Kendall Derry Jr 800m2:15.19 2:12.84 2.35 1.7
Kendall Derry Jr 1600m4:53.91 4:57.73 -3.82 -1.3
Kourtney Gwin Jr High Jump4'8 4'10 0'2 3.6
Kourtney Gwin Jr Pole Vault10'4 9'0 -1'4 -12.9
Leah Brown So 100m14.00 14.04 -0.04 -0.3
Leah Brown So 100m Hurdles - 33"18.20 17.96 0.24 1.3
Leah Brown So Long Jump16'2 14'8.5 -1'5.5 -9
Linda Solt So 800m2:43.71 2:40.11 3.60 2.2
Linda Solt So 1600m2:46.17 5:49.40 -3:03.23 -110.3
Renny Castanon Sr 400m1:06.01 1:11.86 -5.85 -8.9
Renny Castanon Sr 800m2:26.32 2:30.53 -4.21 -2.9
Renny Castanon Sr 1600m5:16.97 5:24.38 -7.41 -2.3
Renny Castanon Sr 3200m12:25.75 12:41.43 -15.68 -2.1
Sara Holm So 800m2:42.93 2:42.07 0.86 0.5
Sara Holm So 1600m2:47.74 6:01.85 -3:14.11 -115.7
Sedona McNerney Jr 800m2:27.32 2:28.08 -0.76 -0.5
Sedona McNerney Jr 1600m5:21.25 5:21.66 -0.41 -0.1
Sedona McNerney Jr 3200m11:35.52 11:30.73 4.79 0.7
Shelby Dozier Jr High Jump5'6 5'3 -0'3 -4.5
Tara Kalemba Jr Shot Put - 3kg26'6.5 29'5 2'10.5 10.8
Tara Kalemba Jr Discus - 750g85'8 105'6 19'10 23.2
Tori Pope Sr Pole Vault9'1 8'6 -0'7 -6.4
Victoria Chavez So 100m16.54 17.24 -0.70 -4.2
Victoria Chavez So 100m Hurdles - 33"20.63 20.69 -0.06 -0.3

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Alex Puentes Jr 800m2:17.27 2:07.20 10.07 7.3
Alex Puentes Jr 1600m5:00.23 4:50.98 9.25 3.1
Alex Rintoul Sr High Jump5'6 5'8 0'2 3
Alex Skondras Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"16.30 15.32 0.98 6
Alex Skondras Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"44.74 39.30 5.44 12.2
Alex Skondras Sr Long Jump19'6.75 23'6 3'11.25 20.1
Anwar Anwar Jr Discus - 1.6kg95'3.75 100'2 4'10.25 5.1
Austen Hvidsten Sr 400m53.15 53.32 -0.17 -0.3
Austen Hvidsten Sr 800m2:00.46 1:58.59 1.87 1.6
Austin Pless Sr 100m12.69 12.98 -0.29 -2.3
Benjamin Sharer So 800m2:23.26 2:20.52 2.74 1.9
Benjamin Sharer So 1600m5:13.62 5:09.39 4.23 1.3
Benjamin Sharer So 3200m11:28.39 11:45.23 -16.84 -2.4
Brendon Henkel Jr 800m2:08.91 2:05.28 3.63 2.8
Brendon Henkel Jr 1600m4:36.26 4:32.14 4.12 1.5
Brendon Henkel Jr 3200m12:32.03 10:18.88 2:13.15 17.7
Brian Ford Jr 800m2:12.54 2:10.58 1.96 1.5
Brian Ford Jr 1600m4:51.57 4:53.73 -2.16 -0.7
Cameron Holland So 800m2:14.95 2:08.50 6.45 4.8
Cameron Holland So 1600m5:07.61 4:58.06 9.55 3.1
Chad Mowers So 400m55.78 54.53 1.25 2.2
Chad Mowers So 800m2:45.38 2:05.70 39.68 24
Chandler Wells Sr 800m2:07.47 2:13.50 -6.03 -4.7
Chandler Wells Sr 1600m5:05.56 4:58.44 7.12 2.3
Cody Martinson Sr Shot Put - 12lb48'0.5 50'2.5 2'2 4.5
Cody Martinson Sr Discus - 1.6kg144'6 144'9 0'3 0.2
Cole Younger Jr Pole Vault11'7 12'0 0'5 3.6
Connor Marotte Sr 800m2:11.23 2:03.13 8.10 6.2
Connor Marotte Sr 1600m4:38.86 4:25.19 13.67 4.9
Connor Marotte Sr 3200m10:54.21 9:53.25 1:00.96 9.3
David Gonzalez So 800m2:12.72 2:08.56 4.16 3.1
David Gonzalez So 1600m4:58.90 4:44.29 14.61 4.9
David Gonzalez So 3200m12:21.59 11:03.65 1:17.94 10.5
David Perekopskiy Sr Discus - 1.6kg124'9.5 130'2 5'4.5 4.3
David Perez Sr Shot Put - 12lb41'9.25 46'4.5 4'7.25 11
David Perez Sr Discus - 1.6kg98'9.25 119'2 20'4.75 20.6
Dayton Miers So 800m2:18.30 2:10.99 7.31 5.3
Dayton Miers So 1600m5:10.82 4:52.71 18.11 5.8
Drew Childs Sr 800m2:01.96 2:01.06 0.90 0.7
Drew Childs Sr 1600m4:26.49 4:19.25 7.24 2.7
Drew Childs Sr 3000m8:54.46 8:43.13 11.33 2.1
Drew Childs Sr 3200m9:22.98 9:10.98 12.00 2.1
Duncan McGrath Jr 100m12.80 13.01 -0.21 -1.6
Duncan McGrath Jr 200m27.01 27.03 -0.02 -0.1
Dylan Barger Sr 100m12.33 12.00 0.33 2.7
Dylan Barger Sr High Jump6'0 6'2 0'2 2.8
Dylan Barger Sr Long Jump21'2 21'9.5 0'7.5 3
Dylan Barger Sr Triple Jump40'2 41'3.5 1'1.5 2.8
Eric Tennyson Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"17.98 17.68 0.30 1.7
Erik Lauritzen Sr 800m2:09.49 2:13.00 -3.51 -2.7
Erik Lauritzen Sr 1600m4:54.96 5:00.15 -5.19 -1.8
Eugene Kim So 400m55.48 55.16 0.32 0.6
Eugene Kim So 800m2:28.49 2:04.90 23.59 15.9
Garrett Salyer Jr 1600m6:14.72 5:54.21 20.51 5.5
Isaiah Rogers So Pole Vault8'9 11'0 2'3 25.7
Jackson Contreras Jr 800m2:18.16 2:14.72 3.44 2.5
Jackson Contreras Jr 1600m5:16.06 5:10.83 5.23 1.7
Jaleel Baker Jr 100m12.91 12.90 0.01 0.1
Jaleel Baker Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"16.80 16.90 -0.10 -0.6
Jaleel Baker Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"42.17 40.99 1.18 2.8
Jaleel Baker Jr Long Jump19'0 15'11.5 -3'0.5 -16
Jalen Johnson So Long Jump16'9.5 18'3 1'5.5 8.7
Jason Kuphaldt So 800m2:28.25 2:24.68 3.57 2.4
Jason Kuphaldt So 1600m5:30.71 5:26.64 4.07 1.2
Jeff Cho Jr 100m11.86 11.76 0.10 0.8
Jeff Cho Jr 200m24.05 23.35 0.70 2.9
Jeff Cho Jr Long Jump18'5 16'6 -1'11 -10.4
Jesse Smith Jr 800m2:12.02 2:13.90 -1.88 -1.4
Jesse Smith Jr 1600m4:52.96 4:54.67 -1.71 -0.6
Jonathan Gow Sr 800m2:14.52 2:14.48 0.04 0
Jonathan Gow Sr 1600m5:02.12 4:58.14 3.98 1.3
Jonathan Gow Sr 3200m10:56.49 11:01.05 -4.56 -0.7
Keegan Kim Jr Long Jump20'7 20'3.5 -0'3.5 -1.4
Keegan Kim Jr Triple Jump40'2.5 42'3 2'0.5 5.1
Kevin Gonzalez So 800m2:15.08 2:05.31 9.77 7.2
Kevin Gonzalez So 1600m5:02.89 4:49.35 13.54 4.5
Kevin Grush So Shot Put - 10lb36'6 36'11.75 0'5.75 1.3
Kevin Grush So Discus - 1.6kg88'1 92'1 4'0 4.5
Kyle Sunzeri Sr 200m24.22 23.88 0.34 1.4
Kyle Sunzeri Sr 400m52.94 52.06 0.88 1.7
Kyle Sunzeri Sr 800m2:25.42 2:14.84 10.58 7.3
Nathaniel Slaughter So 800m2:31.10 2:13.70 17.40 11.5
Nathaniel Slaughter So 1600m5:27.86 4:59.58 28.28 8.6
Nathaniel Slaughter So 3200m11:56.73 11:13.34 43.39 6.1
Orrin Weaver So 800m2:26.92 2:20.55 6.37 4.3
Orrin Weaver So 1600m5:18.99 5:20.32 -1.33 -0.4
Phillip Gwin Sr High Jump5'10 5'6 -0'4 -5.7
Phillip Gwin Sr Pole Vault14'8 14'8 0 0
Raul Steed So 110m Hurdles - 36"17.96 17.17 0.79 4.4
Raul Steed So 110m Hurdles - 39"18.15 17.08 1.07 5.9
Raul Steed So Triple Jump33'8.5 34'1.5 0'5 1.2
Ryan Becker Jr High Jump5'0 5'6 0'6 10
Thomas McDonald Sr Shot Put - 12lb31'3 33'2.5 1'11.5 6.3
Thomas McDonald Sr Discus - 1.6kg75'2.5 79'5 4'2.5 5.6
Thomas Roussel So Triple Jump33'0.5 36'4 3'3.5 10
Tyler McCown Jr 800m2:11.98 2:09.39 2.59 2
Tyler McCown Jr 1600m4:56.11 4:51.50 4.61 1.6
Tyler McCown Jr 3200m10:42.10 10:57.75 -15.65 -2.4
Tyler Nelson So High Jump5'2 5'4 0'2 3.2
Wyatt Doughty Sr Shot Put - 12lb41'7.25 44'4 2'8.75 6.6
Wyatt Doughty Sr Discus - 1.6kg162'10 166'5 3'7 2.2