2016 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    Qualification Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Alicia Flood So 100m15.68 15.82 -0.14 -0.9
Alicia Flood So 100m Hurdles - 33"20.72 19.89 0.83 4
Alicia Flood So Triple Jump25'10 27'0 1'2 4.5
Alyssa Egbert Jr 400m1:14.81 1:13.40 1.41 1.9
Alyssa Egbert Jr 800m2:48.37 2:52.47 -4.10 -2.4
Alyssa Egbert Jr 1600m5:52.82 5:48.10 4.72 1.3
Alyssa Haro So 100m15.41 15.24 0.17 1.1
Avery O'Daniel So Long Jump14'0.5 13'6 -0'6.5 -3.9
Bianca Gherasim Sr 400m1:23.88 1:19.40 4.48 5.3
Bianca Gherasim Sr 800m2:56.70 2:48.42 8.28 4.7
Bianca Gherasim Sr 1600m6:29.90 6:13.71 16.19 4.2
Brittney McCown So 400m1:16.01 1:18.80 -2.79 -3.7
Brittney McCown So 800m2:47.86 2:51.71 -3.85 -2.3
Brittney McCown So 1600m5:59.45 6:16.44 -16.99 -4.7
Brittney McCown So 3200m13:18.01 13:35.26 -17.25 -2.2
Brook Eberle Sr 400m1:02.14 1:01.16 0.98 1.6
Brook Eberle Sr 800m2:19.12 2:17.74 1.38 1
Brook Eberle Sr 1600m5:09.70 5:03.35 6.35 2.1
Brynn Eberle So 800m2:53.47 2:46.10 7.37 4.2
Carissa Chaves So 100m15.06 14.88 0.18 1.2
Carissa Chaves So Long Jump12'6.75 13'7 1'0.25 8.1
Carly Kleefeld Sr 200m26.45 26.34 0.11 0.4
Carly Kleefeld Sr 400m58.97 59.11 -0.14 -0.2
Casey Chaves So 100m15.19 15.04 0.15 1
Casey Chaves So Long Jump11'11 12'3.75 0'4.75 3.3
Cessair McKinney Jr 400m1:13.94 1:08.50 5.44 7.4
Cessair McKinney Jr 800m2:29.96 2:25.68 4.28 2.9
Cessair McKinney Jr 1600m5:17.33 5:10.38 6.95 2.2
Cessair McKinney Jr 3200m11:15.30 11:05.58 9.72 1.4
Chloe Behan So 100m Hurdles - 33"20.49 19.00 1.49 7.3
Chloe Behan So 300m Hurdles - 30"54.46 52.42 2.04 3.7
Chloe Behan So Triple Jump26'1.75 29'1 2'11.25 11.2
Emily Akins Sr Long Jump15'3 15'9 0'6 3.3
Emily Akins Sr Triple Jump32'1.25 31'0 -1'1.25 -3.4
Emily Gottardi Jr 400m1:10.71 1:12.60 -1.89 -2.7
Emily Gottardi Jr 800m2:38.54 2:44.35 -5.81 -3.7
Emily Gottardi Jr 1600m5:58.06 5:58.27 -0.21 -0.1
Grace Zschokke Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"17.76 17.45 0.31 1.7
Grace Zschokke Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"49.70 49.52 0.18 0.4
Grace Zschokke Jr Long Jump14'5 14'10 0'5 2.9
Hannah Robinson Jr 1600m6:21.00 6:28.00 -7.00 -1.8
Hannah Sims Jr 400m1:16.10 1:14.90 1.20 1.6
Hannah Sims Jr 800m2:36.61 2:41.35 -4.74 -3
Hannah Sims Jr 1600m5:50.15 5:55.72 -5.57 -1.6
Hannah Wohlenberg Sr 400m1:04.10 1:02.90 1.20 1.9
Hannah Wohlenberg Sr 800m2:23.71 2:21.55 2.16 1.5
Hannah Wohlenberg Sr 1600m5:17.00 5:08.61 8.39 2.6
Hannah Wohlenberg Sr 3200m11:12.29 10:53.29 19.00 2.8
Isabella Bangs Jr 100m14.18 14.79 -0.61 -4.3
Isabella Bangs Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"18.11 19.18 -1.07 -5.9
Jade Von Aesch Jr Pole Vault9'0 8'8 -0'4 -3.7
Jasmyne Dunn So 100m12.34 12.92 -0.58 -4.7
Jasmyne Dunn So 200m25.53 27.92 -2.39 -9.4
Julia Sutter Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"19.67 17.76 1.91 9.7
Julia Sutter Sr High Jump4'10 5'0 0'2 3.4
Julia Sutter Sr Triple Jump28'9 31'1 2'4 8.1
Kaitlin Derry Sr 400m1:04.23 1:03.60 0.63 1
Kaitlin Derry Sr 800m2:23.71 2:19.17 4.54 3.2
Kaitlin Derry Sr 1600m5:08.32 5:01.97 6.35 2.1
Kendall Derry Sr 800m2:12.84 2:14.63 -1.79 -1.3
Kendall Derry Sr 1600m4:57.73 4:56.98 0.75 0.3
Kendra Worthington So 100m13.39 13.00 0.39 2.9
Kendra Worthington So 200m27.71 27.27 0.44 1.6
Kourtney Gwin Sr Shot Put - 3kg24'1.5 22'5.5 -1'8 -6.9
Kourtney Gwin Sr High Jump4'10 4'4 -0'6 -10.3
Kourtney Gwin Sr Pole Vault9'0 10'2 1'2 13
Kristi Capello Sr 1600m5:23.83 5:14.00 9.83 3
Lenox Loving So 100m13.14 13.30 -0.16 -1.2
Lenox Loving So 200m28.43 28.52 -0.09 -0.3
Linda Solt Jr 400m1:13.40 1:20.40 -7.00 -9.5
Maddie Chavez So Pole Vault8'6 9'2 0'8 7.8
Megan Kalemba Sr Shot Put - 3kg27'3 28'10 1'7 5.8
Megan Kalemba Sr Discus - 750g84'7 86'6 1'11 2.3
Megan Lorono Sr 100m13.96 14.16 -0.20 -1.4
Megan Lorono Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"52.66 1:00.93 -8.27 -15.7
Nicole Strand So 1600m6:28.35 6:17.03 11.32 2.9
Sadye Peschke So 200m28.75 26.64 2.11 7.3
Sadye Peschke So 100m Hurdles - 33"15.87 14.90 0.97 6.1
Sadye Peschke So High Jump4'8 4'10 0'2 3.6
Sara Holm Jr 400m1:12.84 1:12.90 -0.06 -0.1
Sara Holm Jr 800m2:42.07 2:44.29 -2.22 -1.4
Sara Holm Jr 1600m6:01.85 5:53.56 8.29 2.3
Sedona McNerney Sr 400m1:08.63 1:08.10 0.53 0.8
Sedona McNerney Sr 800m2:28.08 2:26.38 1.70 1.1
Sedona McNerney Sr 1600m5:21.66 5:17.72 3.94 1.2
Sedona McNerney Sr 3200m11:30.73 11:16.73 14.00 2
Shelby Dozier Sr High Jump5'3 5'5 0'2 3.2
Sophie Luke Jr 400m1:23.05 1:16.50 6.55 7.9
Sophie Luke Jr 800m2:53.48 2:52.13 1.35 0.8
Sophie Luke Jr 1600m6:16.16 6:18.97 -2.81 -0.7
Tara Kalemba Sr Shot Put - 3kg29'5 29'11 0'6 1.7
Tara Kalemba Sr Discus - 750g105'6 99'3 -6'3 -5.9
Victoria Chavez Jr 100m17.24 17.37 -0.13 -0.8
Victoria Chavez Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"20.69 27.04 -6.35 -30.7

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Alex Puentes Sr 800m2:07.20 2:09.15 -1.95 -1.5
Anwar Anwar Sr Shot Put - 12lb42'4 43'4.5 1'0.5 2.5
Anwar Anwar Sr Discus - 1.6kg100'2 115'8 15'6 15.5
Benjamin Blankenburg So 800m2:16.08 2:07.37 8.71 6.4
Benjamin Blankenburg So 1600m4:57.94 4:43.01 14.93 5
Benjamin Blankenburg So 3200m10:49.62 10:22.43 27.19 4.2
Benjamin Sharer Jr 800m2:20.52 2:20.23 0.29 0.2
Benjamin Sharer Jr 1600m5:09.39 5:01.44 7.95 2.6
Brendon Henkel Sr 800m2:05.28 2:03.39 1.89 1.5
Brendon Henkel Sr 1600m4:32.14 4:24.95 7.19 2.6
Brendon Henkel Sr 3200m10:18.88 10:14.65 4.23 0.7
Bret Henkel So 800m2:07.04 2:10.62 -3.58 -2.8
Bret Henkel So 1600m4:32.03 4:39.12 -7.09 -2.6
Bret Henkel So 3200m9:49.78 10:27.25 -37.47 -6.4
Brian Ford Sr 800m2:10.58 2:09.57 1.01 0.8
Brian Ford Sr 1600m4:53.73 4:44.02 9.71 3.3
Cameron Holland Jr 800m2:08.50 1:59.79 8.71 6.8
Cameron Holland Jr 1600m4:58.06 4:37.01 21.05 7.1
Chad Mowers Jr 400m54.53 56.12 -1.59 -2.9
Chad Mowers Jr 800m2:05.70 2:16.81 -11.11 -8.8
Chris Hatch So 800m2:36.93 2:32.60 4.33 2.8
Chris Hatch So 1600m5:32.08 4:59.53 32.55 9.8
Chris Hatch So 3200m11:44.53 11:24.46 20.07 2.8
Cole Younger Sr Pole Vault12'0 12'1 0'1 0.7
Daniel Brown So Long Jump13'0 15'10 2'10 21.8
Daniel Brown So Triple Jump31'2 32'1 0'11 2.9
Dante Dabaghian Jr Discus - 1.6kg84'11.5 102'8 17'8.5 20.8
David Gonzalez Jr 800m2:08.56 2:03.93 4.63 3.6
David Gonzalez Jr 1600m4:44.29 4:37.48 6.81 2.4
Dayton Miers Jr 800m2:10.99 2:09.13 1.86 1.4
Dayton Miers Jr 1600m4:52.71 4:46.52 6.19 2.1
Dean Caprasecca Jr Discus - 1.6kg57'3 64'1 6'10 11.9
Eric Tennyson Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"17.68 18.38 -0.70 -4
Ethan Mokma Jr Discus - 1.6kg78'8 99'2 20'6 26.1
Eugene Kim Jr 800m2:04.90 2:02.12 2.78 2.2
Eugene Kim Jr 1600m4:55.31 4:39.78 15.53 5.3
Garrett Dozier So Long Jump17'4 18'1.5 0'9.5 4.6
Garrett Dozier So Triple Jump38'1.5 41'3 3'1.5 8.2
Garrett Salyer Sr 800m2:29.48 2:29.93 -0.45 -0.3
Garrett Salyer Sr 1600m5:54.21 5:41.91 12.30 3.5
Hayden Low So 800m2:18.32 2:10.28 8.04 5.8
Hayden Low So 1600m4:57.69 4:41.61 16.08 5.4
Hayden Low So 3200m10:49.39 10:31.11 18.28 2.8
Isaiah Rogers Jr Pole Vault11'0 9'6 -1'6 -13.6
Jackson Contreras Sr 800m2:14.72 2:06.09 8.63 6.4
Jackson Contreras Sr 1600m5:10.83 4:55.57 15.26 4.9
Jaleel Baker Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"16.90 16.34 0.56 3.3
Jaleel Baker Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"40.99 40.81 0.18 0.4
Jalen Johnson Jr High Jump5'2 5'4 0'2 3.2
Jalen Johnson Jr Long Jump18'3 18'4 0'1 0.5
Jalen Johnson Jr Triple Jump36'1 36'1 0 0
Jeff Cho Sr 100m11.76 11.51 0.25 2.1
Jeff Cho Sr 200m23.35 22.61 0.74 3.2
Jeff Cho Sr 400m51.29 49.22 2.07 4
Jermain Worthy So 100m11.91 11.38 0.53 4.5
Jermain Worthy So 110m Hurdles - 39"16.15 15.36 0.79 4.9
Jermain Worthy So Long Jump18'10 19'6 0'8 3.5
Jesse Smith Sr 800m2:13.90 2:08.57 5.33 4
Jesse Smith Sr 1600m4:54.67 4:43.22 11.45 3.9
Joseph Lowenstein So 800m2:17.12 2:07.17 9.95 7.3
Joseph Lowenstein So 1600m5:09.88 4:52.64 17.24 5.6
Keegan Kim Sr High Jump5'8 5'6 -0'2 -2.9
Keegan Kim Sr Long Jump20'3.5 22'2.5 1'11 9.4
Keegan Kim Sr Triple Jump42'3 42'10.5 0'7.5 1.5
Kevin Gonzalez Jr 800m2:05.31 2:03.08 2.23 1.8
Kevin Gonzalez Jr 1600m4:49.35 4:49.48 -0.13 -0
Kevin Grush Jr Discus - 1.6kg92'1 117'7 25'6 27.7
Max Bjorni Jr Pole Vault11'0 12'7 1'7 14.4
Nathaniel Slaughter Jr 800m2:13.70 2:06.81 6.89 5.2
Nathaniel Slaughter Jr 1600m4:59.58 4:56.43 3.15 1.1
Raul Steed Jr 200m24.46 23.96 0.50 2
Raul Steed Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"17.08 17.04 0.04 0.2
Raul Steed Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"41.39 41.09 0.30 0.7
Ryan Becker Sr High Jump5'6 5'8 0'2 3
Thomas Roussel Jr Long Jump17'6 18'2 0'8 3.8
Thomas Roussel Jr Triple Jump36'4 38'3 1'11 5.3
Tyler McCown Sr 800m2:09.39 2:28.35 -18.96 -14.7
Vlad Strelchik Jr 100m12.78 12.88 -0.10 -0.8
Vlad Strelchik Jr Long Jump17'3.5 18'2 0'10.5 5.1
Vlad Strelchik Jr Triple Jump34'1 36'5 2'4 6.8
Zach Johnson Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"21.12 22.22 -1.10 -5.2
Zach Johnson Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"51.21 54.74 -3.53 -6.9