2017 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Armstrong, Aimee So 800m2:26.42 2:20.20 6.22 4.2
Armstrong, Aimee So 1600m5:17.02 5:03.34 13.68 4.3
Armstrong, Aimee So 3200m11:59.49 11:34.30 25.19 3.5
Avelar, Cristina Fr 3200m12:28.78 15:27.60 -2:58.82 -23.9
Baker, Amani Sr 100m12.18 12.36 -0.18 -1.5
Baker, Amani Sr 200m25.15 25.31 -0.16 -0.6
Baker, Amani Sr Long Jump17'6 18'2.25 0'8.25 3.9
Bica, Iris Jr High Jump4'4 4'8 0'4 7.7
Bica, Iris Jr Pole Vault6'0 9'0 3'0 50
Buenrostro, Karen Sr 800m2:41.14c 2:40.44 0.70 0.4
Buenrostro, Karen Sr 1600m5:53.64c 5:40.74c 12.90 3.6
Buenrostro, Karen Sr 3200m12:55.05 12:15.24 39.81 5.1
Caballero, Danielle Sr 400m1:10.54c 1:09.42 1.12 1.6
Caballero, Danielle Sr 800m2:40.47 2:39.34c 1.13 0.7
Civello, Ellie So 800m2:50.44 2:39.05 11.39 6.7
Civello, Ellie So 1600m6:02.07 5:59.99 2.08 0.6
Civello, Ellie So 3200m13:00.49 13:01.90 -1.41 -0.2
Field, Meghan So 1600m5:40.44c 5:39.40 1.04 0.3
Field, Meghan So 3200m12:01.47 12:17.92 -16.45 -2.3
Furchey, Alyson Sr Shot Put - 4kg25'2 27'11 2'9 10.9
Furchey, Alyson Sr Discus - 1kg72'11 87'9 14'10 20.3
Huntsinger, Miranda Jr 800m2:45.79 2:40.94 4.85 2.9
Huntsinger, Miranda Jr 1600m5:53.91 5:50.59 3.32 0.9
Huntsinger, Miranda Jr 3200m13:21.54c 12:51.75 29.79 3.7
Leano, Talia So 400m1:01.94c 1:03.14c -1.20 -1.9
Leano, Talia So 800m2:18.47 2:25.24 -6.77 -4.9
Leano, Talia So 3200m11:51.58 11:36.60 14.98 2.1
Nicholes, Olivia So 100m13.37 13.38 -0.01 -0.1
Nicholes, Olivia So 100m Hurdles - 33"17.44c 16.84 0.60 3.4
Nicholes, Olivia So 300m Hurdles - 30"50.69 49.15 1.54 3
Polk, Assata Jr 100m13.13 13.31 -0.18 -1.4
Polk, Assata Jr 200m26.21 26.44 -0.23 -0.9
Polk, Assata Jr 400m59.03 58.61 0.42 0.7
Poulter, Destiny So Shot Put - 4kg22'2 22'1 -0'1 -0.4
Raymond, Lily Sr 800m2:35.34 2:40.01 -4.67 -3
Raymond, Lily Sr 1600m5:41.94c 6:03.43 -21.49 -6.3
Raymond, Lily Sr 3200m12:22.73 13:01.26 -38.53 -5.2
Rivas, Sydnie Jr 1600m5:19.04 5:24.38 -5.34 -1.7
Rivas, Sydnie Jr 3200m11:28.45 11:28.70 -0.25 -0
Rogers, Austin So 3200m14:14.91 14:38.40 -23.49 -2.7
Rowe, Kiely So 200m27.63 26.84c 0.79 2.9
Rowe, Kiely So 400m58.91 59.17 -0.26 -0.4
Rowe, Kiely So 800m2:29.44c 2:32.62 -3.18 -2.1
Sanusi, Habibah Jr 100m13.74c 12.91 0.83 6
Sanusi, Habibah Jr 200m29.24c 27.67 1.57 5.4
Sanusi, Habibah Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"15.59 15.12 0.47 3
Sanusi, Habibah Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"48.57 46.26 2.31 4.8
Segraves, Lucy Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"16.00 16.22 -0.22 -1.4
Segraves, Lucy Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"48.43 48.78 -0.35 -0.7
Stercl, Jessica So 100m Hurdles - 33"17.66 16.80 0.86 4.9
Stercl, Jessica So 300m Hurdles - 30"49.86 50.15 -0.29 -0.6
Storie, Katrina Jr 3200m15:34.99 15:18.50 16.49 1.8
Young, Emily Jr 100m15.70 14.84c 0.86 5.5
Young, Emily Jr 200m31.04c 31.34c -0.30 -1
Young, Emily Jr High Jump4'4 4'2 -0'2 -3.8

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Adams, Mason So High Jump5'10 6'0 0'2 2.9
Adams, Mason So Long Jump18'8.75 19'4.5 0'7.75 3.4
Adams, Mason So Triple Jump37'4.25 40'2.5 2'10.25 7.6
Altenberg, Matthew Jr 3200m10:52.69 10:46.41 6.28 1
Arietta, Matthew So 1600m5:44.77 5:27.64c 17.13 5
Ayala, Johnathan So 100m13.90 12.84c 1.06 7.6
Bassi, Adesh Jr 200m23.89 24.36 -0.47 -2
Bassi, Adesh Jr 400m54.64c 54.26 0.38 0.7
Bassi, Adesh Jr 800m2:51.34c 2:16.74c 34.60 20.2
Chang, Joshua So 400m1:04.74c 58.92 5.82 9
Chang, Joshua So 800m2:28.28 2:13.07 15.21 10.3
Chang, Joshua So 1600m5:07.58 4:55.27 12.31 4
Chang, Joshua So 3200m12:00.34c 10:43.80 1:16.54 10.6
Chinn, Bryce So 200m25.54c 26.94c -1.40 -5.5
Chinn, Bryce So 800m2:26.89 2:28.47 -1.58 -1.1
Chinn, Bryce So 1600m5:18.00 5:18.20 -0.20 -0.1
Chinn, Bryce So 3200m12:17.74c 11:51.80 25.94 3.5
Civello, Blake Sr 400m55.74c 56.04 -0.30 -0.5
Civello, Blake Sr 800m2:01.71 2:03.67 -1.96 -1.6
Civello, Blake Sr 1600m4:41.88 4:40.69 1.19 0.4
Civello, Blake Sr 3200m10:17.79 10:26.50 -8.71 -1.4
Coffey, Demetre Jr 100m11.69 11.67 0.02 0.2
Coffey, Demetre Jr 200m23.20 23.07 0.13 0.6
Coffey, Demetre Jr 400m53.61 51.07 2.54 4.7
Cunningham, Spencer So 100m12.44c 11.95 0.49 3.9
Cunningham, Spencer So 200m25.89 24.34c 1.55 6
De La Torre, Cameron Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"18.14 15.94 2.20 12.1
De La Torre, Cameron Jr 300m Hurdles - 33"43.74c 40.57 3.17 7.2
Desjardins, Eric So 1600m5:15.11 5:29.09 -13.98 -4.4
Desjardins, Eric So 3200m11:40.77 11:34.30 6.47 0.9
Do, Raini Sr 100m11.91 11.84c 0.07 0.6
Do, Raini Sr 200m25.05 25.29 -0.24 -1
Downing, Nathan Jr 100m11.15 11.22 -0.07 -0.6
Downing, Nathan Jr 200m23.25 23.31 -0.06 -0.3
Frankl, Harrison So 400m1:03.54c 57.64c 5.90 9.3
Frankl, Harrison So 1600m4:56.41 4:37.26 19.15 6.5
Frankl, Harrison So 3200m10:55.70 10:15.24 40.46 6.2
Herbstman, Jacob Jr 3200m11:36.89 11:34.70 2.19 0.3
Herculson, Gavin Jr 100m11.11 11.85 -0.74 -6.7
Herculson, Gavin Jr 200m22.24c 25.47 -3.23 -14.5
Herculson, Gavin Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"18.40 17.64c 0.76 4.1
Herculson, Gavin Jr 300m Hurdles - 33"47.20 43.66 3.54 7.5
Ingram, Taylor Jr 400m1:00.14c 54.04c 6.10 10.1
Ingram, Taylor Jr 1600m4:54.07 4:50.09 3.98 1.4
Ingram, Taylor Jr 3200m10:43.05 10:08.45 34.60 5.4
Kasper, Andy So 3200m12:01.82 11:07.60 54.22 7.5
Kruetzfeldt, Scott Jr 1600m4:31.33 4:45.14c -13.81 -5.1
Kruetzfeldt, Scott Jr 3200m9:38.76 9:58.11 -19.35 -3.3
Lawson, Ben Jr 800m2:03.14c 2:07.84c -4.70 -3.8
Lawson, Ben Jr 1600m4:23.45 4:22.13 1.32 0.5
Lawson, Ben Jr 3200m9:54.93 9:45.99 8.94 1.5
Lindemann, Zach Jr 800m2:12.64 2:11.90 0.74 0.6
Lindemann, Zach Jr 1600m4:48.21 4:39.93 8.28 2.9
Lindemann, Zach Jr 3200m10:08.54 9:59.19 9.35 1.5
McCloud, William So 800m2:06.44c 1:58.57 7.87 6.2
McCloud, William So 1600m4:52.79 4:54.97 -2.18 -0.7
Mendoza, Luis Sr 3200m10:46.11 11:15.50 -29.39 -4.5
Moore, Cooper Sr 3200m10:24.56 9:51.50 33.06 5.3
Nelson, Zack Sr 100m12.32 11.44c 0.88 7.1
Nelson, Zack Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"15.83 15.27 0.56 3.5
Nelson, Zack Sr 300m Hurdles - 33"42.81 40.99 1.82 4.3
Nelson, Zack Sr Triple Jump38'10.25 37'5.25 -1'5 -3.6
Offenbacher, Hunter So Long Jump18'5 17'5.5 -0'11.5 -5.2
Omiple, Bernard So 800m2:42.40 2:29.84c 12.56 7.7
Omiple, Bernard So 1600m5:41.05 5:27.97 13.08 3.8
Plattus, Cooper So Pole Vault10'6 13'10 3'4 31.7
Plattus, Cooper So Triple Jump36'8 32'10 -3'10 -10.5
Poulter, Tevin Jr Shot Put - 12lb35'4 35'9 0'5 1.2
Poulter, Tevin Jr Discus - 1.6kg91'1 96'8 5'7 6.1
Ramirez, Severin So 100m10.93 11.09 -0.16 -1.5
Ramirez, Severin So 200m22.77 22.46 0.31 1.4
Schram, Aidan Sr 3200m11:02.57 10:57.10 5.47 0.8
Smith, Isaiah Sr 400m49.43 49.16 0.27 0.5
Tucker, Sean Sr Discus - 1.6kg64'11 89'1 24'2 37.2
Willat, Ryan Jr Shot Put - 12lb32'5 35'4 2'11 9
Willat, Ryan Jr Discus - 1.6kg98'8 93'7 -5'1 -5.2
Wright, Jacob Jr 800m2:10.67 2:11.02 -0.35 -0.3
Wright, Jacob Jr 1600m4:36.84c 4:49.64 -12.80 -4.6
Wright, Jacob Jr 3200m9:53.05 10:46.40 -53.35 -9