2019 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    Scoring Leaders

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Adams, Shanti Jr 100m13.18 13.10 0.08 0.6
Adams, Shanti Jr 200m27.76 27.10 0.66 2.4
Armstrong, Aimee Sr 800m2:18.29 2:19.42 -1.13 -0.8
Armstrong, Aimee Sr 1600m5:00.01 5:00.22 -0.21 -0.1
Armstrong, Aimee Sr 3200m11:20.50 11:04.45 16.05 2.4
Avelar, Cristina Jr 1600m7:29.20 6:56.14 33.06 7.4
Avelar, Cristina Jr 3200m16:19.32 16:16.94 2.38 0.2
Cayetano, Tricia Jr Shot Put - 4kg16'0 15'4.5 -0'7.5 -3.9
Cayetano, Tricia Jr Discus - 1kg39'0 42'11 3'11 10
Civello, Ellie Sr 800m2:37.69 2:40.80 -3.11 -2
Civello, Ellie Sr 1600m5:56.91 6:09.80 -12.89 -3.6
Civello, Ellie Sr 3200m13:51.99 12:56.11 55.88 6.7
Cohen-Sandler, Hannah Jr 800m2:32.04 2:26.54 5.50 3.6
Cohen-Sandler, Hannah Jr 1600m5:47.90 5:29.90 18.00 5.2
Cohen-Sandler, Hannah Jr 3200m13:13.23 12:26.65 46.58 5.9
Damron, Avery Jr 3200m13:04.00 11:58.12 1:05.88 8.4
Field, Meghan Sr 1600m5:45.81 5:41.23 4.58 1.3
Field, Meghan Sr 3200m11:58.51 11:55.70 2.81 0.4
Gierok, Epiphany Jr 100m13.30 13.70 -0.40 -3
Gierok, Epiphany Jr 200m28.80 28.80 0 0
Helbig, Felicia Jr Shot Put - 4kg22'1.25 21'9 -0'4.25 -1.6
Helbig, Felicia Jr Discus - 1kg67'1 70'2 3'1 4.6
Hermsen, Zoe Sr 200m29.04 28.40 0.64 2.2
Hermsen, Zoe Sr 400m1:04.18 1:02.77 1.41 2.2
Hirth, Jasmin Jr 800m2:29.20 2:25.40 3.80 2.5
Hirth, Jasmin Jr 1600m5:20.83 5:10.63 10.20 3.2
Huntsinger, Emma Jr 800m2:51.72 2:45.90 5.82 3.4
Huntsinger, Emma Jr 1600m6:03.52 6:02.71 0.81 0.2
Jensen, Anahita Jr 200m29.44 28.20 1.24 4.2
Jensen, Anahita Jr 400m1:08.69 1:08.53 0.16 0.2
Jensen, Anahita Jr 800m2:36.55 2:35.90 0.65 0.4
Joerger, Haley Jr 3200m12:39.90 13:10.85 -30.95 -4.1
Leano, Talia Sr 800m2:25.60 2:26.44 -0.84 -0.6
Leano, Talia Sr 1600m5:45.00 5:34.11 10.89 3.2
Moessing, Audrey Jr 200m30.12 32.70 -2.58 -8.6
Moessing, Audrey Jr 400m1:11.09 1:12.00 -0.91 -1.3
Moessing, Audrey Jr 800m2:40.96 2:38.50 2.46 1.5
Moessing, Audrey Jr 1600m6:09.90 5:53.54 16.36 4.4
Moessing, Audrey Jr 3200m14:38.64 12:59.38 1:39.26 11.3
Morris, Nicole So 1600m5:19.41 5:15.62 3.79 1.2
Morris, Nicole So 3200m11:27.77 11:16.55 11.22 1.6
Murray, Faith Jr Pole Vault8'6 9'4 0'10 9.8
Ouye, Lianah Jr 200m27.20 27.60 -0.40 -1.5
Ouye, Lianah Jr 400m1:04.10 1:06.90 -2.80 -4.4
Pehlke, Shelby So 400m1:10.47 1:05.98 4.49 6.4
Pehlke, Shelby So 800m2:46.90 2:32.80 14.10 8.4
Rowe, Kiely Sr 400m1:01.26 1:02.17 -0.91 -1.5
Rowe, Kiely Sr High Jump4'6 4'6 0 0
Samii, Bella Jr Shot Put - 4kg28'0 27'11 -0'1 -0.3
Samii, Bella Jr Discus - 1kg99'0 101'9 2'9 2.8
Wuu, Sage Sr 1600m6:48.25 6:40.92 7.33 1.8

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Adams, Mason Sr High Jump6'0 6'4 0'4 5.6
Adams, Mason Sr Long Jump20'7 20'4 -0'3 -1.2
Adams, Mason Sr Triple Jump38'10.75 37'9.5 -1'1.25 -2.8
Alvarez-Hernandez, Omar Jr 1600m4:58.34 4:42.60 15.74 5.3
Alvarez-Hernandez, Omar Jr 3200m11:10.67 9:56.59 1:14.08 11
Arietta, Matthew Sr 3200m11:52.10 11:11.13 40.97 5.8
Candalera, Tristan Sr 1600m5:58.60 5:44.70 13.90 3.9
Chen, Ethan Jr 100m12.12 11.90 0.22 1.8
Chen, Ethan Jr 200m25.46 24.40 1.06 4.2
Chen, Ethan Jr Long Jump16'5 18'2.5 1'9.5 10.9
Cunningham, Spencer Sr 100m11.50 11.77 -0.27 -2.3
Cunningham, Spencer Sr 200m24.53 24.22 0.31 1.3
Ettedgui, Elijah Jr 800m2:22.40 2:17.10 5.30 3.7
Ettedgui, Elijah Jr 1600m4:51.23 4:42.95 8.28 2.8
Ettedgui, Elijah Jr 3200m10:29.48 9:57.32 32.16 5.1
Field, Logan So 1600m5:49.00 5:11.40 37.60 10.8
Field, Logan So 3200m11:33.99 11:04.23 29.76 4.3
Frankl, Harrison Sr 1600m4:31.91 4:36.72 -4.81 -1.8
Frankl, Harrison Sr 3200m9:39.41 9:43.34 -3.93 -0.7
Gutteridge, Alex Jr 100m12.43 12.15 0.28 2.3
Gutteridge, Alex Jr 200m26.35 25.66 0.69 2.6
Harralson, Nathan Jr 100m13.45 14.50 -1.05 -7.8
Hirth, Kyle So 800m2:26.00 2:16.70 9.30 6.4
Hirth, Kyle So 1600m5:18.25 5:08.85 9.40 3
Kapustka, Pierce Jr 800m2:00.10 2:02.67 -2.57 -2.1
Kapustka, Pierce Jr 1600m4:22.32 4:18.73 3.59 1.4
Kapustka, Pierce Jr 3200m10:30.30 9:27.79 1:02.51 9.9
Leitch, Sam So Shot Put - 12lb28'1 26'7 -1'6 -5.3
Leitch, Sam So Discus - 1.6kg75'8 90'0 14'4 18.9
Mandeville, Chilo Jr 1600m5:30.60 5:17.20 13.40 4.1
Marshall, Andrew So Shot Put - 12lb22'7 23'7.5 1'0.5 4.6
Marshall, Andrew So Discus - 1.6kg56'11 78'5 21'6 37.8
McCloud, William Sr 400m50.90 51.70 -0.80 -1.6
McCloud, William Sr 800m1:59.07 2:01.63 -2.56 -2.1
McCloud, William Sr 1600m4:46.30 4:59.20 -12.90 -4.5
McCloud, William Sr 3200m9:59.70 10:48.70 -49.00 -8.2
Moeller, Michael Jr 200m26.13 26.08 0.05 0.2
Moeller, Michael Jr Pole Vault11'0 10'8 -0'4 -3
Murgatroyd, Ryan Jr High Jump6'0 5'10 -0'2 -2.8
Murgatroyd, Ryan Jr Long Jump18'1 19'9.5 1'8.5 9.4
Murgatroyd, Ryan Jr Triple Jump37'1.75 37'0.5 -0'1.25 -0.3
Philip, Patrick Jr 1600m4:57.20 4:53.00 4.20 1.4
Philip, Patrick Jr 3200m10:18.70 10:05.61 13.09 2.1
Phuong, Kyle Sr 100m12.70 13.31 -0.61 -4.8
Pickle, Jack Jr 800m2:12.90 2:04.06 8.84 6.7
Pickle, Jack Jr 1600m4:51.35 4:40.25 11.10 3.8
Pickle, Jack Jr 3200m10:22.45 10:06.05 16.40 2.6
Pragasa, Brandon Sr 100m12.59 12.73 -0.14 -1.1
Pravin, Anib So 100m12.93 12.20 0.73 5.6
Pravin, Anib So 200m26.83 25.10 1.73 6.4
Pravin, Anib So 400m58.07 1:01.62 -3.55 -6.1
Pugh, Owen Jr 1600m4:51.60 4:31.04 20.56 7.1
Pugh, Owen Jr 3200m10:16.81 9:54.98 21.83 3.5
Ramirez, Severin Sr 100m10.70 11.17 -0.47 -4.4
Ramirez, Severin Sr 200m21.80 22.75 -0.95 -4.4
Ramirez, Severin Sr 400m49.88 49.00 0.88 1.8
Ramirez Paz, Miguel Jr 100m12.74 12.50 0.24 1.9
Rarick, Nick Jr Discus - 1.6kg63'8.4 79'4 15'7.6 24.5
Rodrigues, Zavier Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"17.01 15.07 1.94 11.4
Rodrigues, Zavier Jr High Jump5'2 6'4 1'2 22.6
Salmon, Luca So High Jump5'8 6'0 0'4 5.9
Salmon, Luca So Long Jump17'0 17'2 0'2 1
Singleton, Tristan Jr 800m2:18.63 2:11.10 7.53 5.4
Singleton, Tristan Jr 1600m5:00.10 5:04.20 -4.10 -1.4
Singleton, Tristan Jr 3200m11:31.71 11:04.66 27.05 3.9
Smail, Rory Jr 800m2:04.40 2:08.00 -3.60 -2.9
Smail, Rory Jr 1600m4:26.97 4:21.69 5.28 2
Smail, Rory Jr 3200m9:49.60 9:18.34 31.26 5.3
Swinth, Colton Jr 800m1:59.92 1:58.87 1.05 0.9
Swinth, Colton Jr 1600m4:22.04 4:16.81 5.23 2
Swinth, Colton Jr 3200m9:53.00 9:31.22 21.78 3.7
Turley, Benjamin Jr Pole Vault9'0 10'8 1'8 18.5
Van Arden, Tyler Sr 200m22.16 22.30 -0.14 -0.6
Van Arden, Tyler Sr 400m49.83 49.75 0.08 0.2
White, Jacob Sr 400m55.29 55.31 -0.02 -0
Wood, Cody So 100m11.50 11.20 0.30 2.6
Wood, Cody So 200m23.80 23.20 0.60 2.5
Wood, Cody So High Jump5'6 5'4 -0'2 -3