2019 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Aly, Ayssel Sr 200m32.76 34.10 -1.34 -4.1
Bailey, Maddy Sr 100m13.41 13.83 -0.42 -3.1
Ben-Avides, Rivka Jr 800m2:27.92 2:31.86 -3.94 -2.7
Ben-Avides, Rivka Jr 1600m5:33.98 6:03.62 -29.64 -8.9
Chan, Clara Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"17.57 17.65 -0.08 -0.5
Chan, Clara Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"49.58 50.11 -0.53 -1.1
Espinoza, Mia Jr 800m2:58.75 2:42.80 15.95 8.9
Espinoza, Mia Jr 1600m6:05.36 5:55.53 9.83 2.7
Fong, Jessica Jr Shot Put - 4kg21'6 22'11 1'5 6.6
Fong, Jessica Jr Discus - 1kg43'10 41'3 -2'7 -5.9
Gomaa, Rania So 800m2:11.79 2:23.12 -11.33 -8.6
Gomaa, Rania So 1600m5:14.42 6:02.70 -48.28 -15.4
Hayward, Layne Sr 100m13.64 13.55 0.09 0.7
Hayward, Layne Sr 200m29.32 28.99 0.33 1.1
Hayward, Layne Sr Pole Vault11'6 12'6 1'0 8.7
Hayward, Layne Sr Long Jump12'2 14'3 2'1 17.1
Hesson, Cora So 800m3:02.94 3:05.34 -2.40 -1.3
Hesson, Cora So 1600m6:18.41 6:30.55 -12.14 -3.2
Hueth, Hannah So 100m14.33 14.74 -0.41 -2.9
Hueth, Hannah So High Jump4'2 4'3 0'1 2
James, Madeline Jr 100m14.54 14.34 0.20 1.4
James, Madeline Jr 200m30.66 31.86 -1.20 -3.9
James, Madeline Jr High Jump4'2 4'4 0'2 4
Keenan, Katherine Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"18.45 18.92 -0.47 -2.5
Keenan, Katherine Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"57.07 57.98 -0.91 -1.6
Lippon, Mikaela So Shot Put - 4kg26'7.5 26'4.5 -0'3 -0.9
Lippon, Mikaela So Discus - 1kg89'2 91'2 2'0 2.2
Mittar, Shriya Jr Long Jump14'2.5 14'0 -0'2.5 -1.5
Mittar, Shriya Jr Triple Jump31'8 31'5 -0'3 -0.8
Mori, Kanon Sr 1600m5:52.51 5:49.91 2.60 0.7
Radmilovich, Anna Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"59.47 1:02.51 -3.04 -5.1
Reeder, Sara So 800m2:42.71 2:43.60 -0.89 -0.5
Reeder, Sara So 1600m5:46.90 6:08.18 -21.28 -6.1
Sanchez, Emily So 1600m6:13.44 6:12.95 0.49 0.1
Strickfaden, Christine Jr 100m16.77 15.87 0.90 5.4
Strickfaden, Christine Jr Long Jump12'7 13'2.5 0'7.5 5
Strickfaden, Christine Jr Triple Jump28'5 28'6.75 0'1.75 0.5
Takaoka, Tea Jr 1600m7:06.33 7:17.65 -11.32 -2.7
Trodden, Mia Jr 1600m5:38.65 5:42.01 -3.36 -1
Trodden, Mia Jr 3200m12:15.33 12:34.09 -18.76 -2.6
Ugwu, Amara Jr 100m14.23 13.95 0.28 2
Ugwu, Amara Jr 200m29.47 29.77 -0.30 -1
Winters, Grace So 100m14.16 14.61 -0.45 -3.2
Winters, Grace So 200m29.94 30.95 -1.01 -3.4
Wong, Jennifer Sr 100m15.17 15.38 -0.21 -1.4
Wong, Jennifer Sr 200m31.94 31.08 0.86 2.7
Woo, Jasmin So Shot Put - 4kg20'3 21'5 1'2 5.8
Woo, Jasmin So Discus - 1kg54'8 61'9 7'1 13

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Abdalla, Yosef Sr 100m12.46 13.21 -0.75 -6
Abdalla, Yosef Sr 200m25.33 26.23 -0.90 -3.6
Captanis, Frank So 100m14.82 12.80 2.02 13.6
Captanis, Frank So 200m30.55 26.40 4.15 13.6
Chan, Gregory Sr 800m2:13.07 2:06.84 6.23 4.7
Chan, Gregory Sr 1600m4:43.19 4:42.96 0.23 0.1
Chan, Gregory Sr 3200m10:21.58 10:56.54 -34.96 -5.6
Chan, Nick Jr 100m12.16 12.47 -0.31 -2.5
Chan, Nick Jr 200m24.34 24.18 0.16 0.7
Chan, Nick Jr Pole Vault13'3 13'6 0'3 1.9
Chan, Nick Jr Long Jump20'1 19'10 -0'3 -1.2
Chon, Isaac So 300m Hurdles - 36"50.60 53.40 -2.80 -5.5
Chung, Haley Sr 100m11.94 11.94 0 0
Chung, Haley Sr 200m24.32 24.90 -0.58 -2.4
Chung, Haley Sr 400m57.46 1:00.04 -2.58 -4.5
Chung, Mark Sr 100m12.61 12.63 -0.02 -0.2
Chung, Mark Sr 200m27.29 26.24 1.05 3.8
Dahl, Ryan Jr 100m11.36 11.52 -0.16 -1.4
Dahl, Ryan Jr 200m23.14 23.79 -0.65 -2.8
Davis, Zach Sr 800m2:19.30 2:19.57 -0.27 -0.2
Davis, Zach Sr 1600m5:02.32 4:57.15 5.17 1.7
Davis, Zach Sr 3200m10:51.82 10:43.72 8.10 1.2
Dimitrov, Teodor So 100m13.43 14.20 -0.77 -5.7
French, Nathan So 100m14.10 13.24 0.86 6.1
French, Nathan So 200m29.32 28.84 0.48 1.6
French, Nathan So 400m1:08.12 1:07.78 0.34 0.5
Fujikura, Yusei Jr 800m2:20.87 2:24.21 -3.34 -2.4
Fujikura, Yusei Jr 1600m4:59.53 4:52.25 7.28 2.4
Fujikura, Yusei Jr 3200m11:23.10 11:15.59 7.51 1.1
Hamilton, Sean Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"47.93 46.15 1.78 3.7
Irvine, Matt So 400m54.50 53.46 1.04 1.9
Johnson, Hayden Sr 800m2:05.01 2:03.95 1.06 0.8
Johnson, Hayden Sr 1600m4:25.35 4:29.62 -4.27 -1.6
Johnson, Hayden Sr 3200m9:51.55 9:38.57 12.98 2.2
Kamitsubo, Nick Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"18.27 17.58 0.69 3.8
Kamitsubo, Nick Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"44.67 43.81 0.86 1.9
Kim, Ryan Jr 100m11.72 11.59 0.13 1.1
Kim, Ryan Jr Long Jump18'11 17'3.5 -1'7.5 -8.6
Kim, Ryan Jr Triple Jump39'6.5 37'1 -2'5.5 -6.2
Lam, Simon So Shot Put - 10lb30'6 38'1.5 7'7.5 25
Lam, Simon So Shot Put - 12lb34'5 36'8.5 2'3.5 6.7
Lam, Simon So Discus - 1.75kg71'1 86'10 15'9 22.2
Lee, David Sr 100m11.66 11.56 0.10 0.9
Lee, David Sr 200m24.80 23.56 1.24 5
Lee, David Sr Long Jump18'8 17'4 -1'4 -7.1
Lee, Ivan Jr 100m13.78 13.34 0.44 3.2
Lee, Ivan Jr Pole Vault10'6 11'0 0'6 4.8
Lee, Ivan Jr Long Jump15'7 15'10 0'3 1.6
Lee, Ivan Jr Triple Jump31'3.5 35'6 4'2.5 13.4
Lum, Tyler Sr 100m12.12 12.10 0.02 0.2
Lum, Tyler Sr 200m25.25 25.10 0.15 0.6
Lum, Tyler Sr Long Jump19'9 19'0 -0'9 -3.8
Ma, Danny So 800m2:38.67 2:36.34 2.33 1.5
Ma, Danny So 1600m5:40.15 5:46.17 -6.02 -1.8
Mackenzie, Kai So 100m13.36 12.16 1.20 9
Manalac, Matthew So 100m14.14 14.44 -0.30 -2.1
Manalac, Matthew So 200m29.73 28.52 1.21 4.1
Manalac, Matthew So 400m1:06.40 1:05.69 0.71 1.1
Nair, Ajith Jr 400m57.48 56.39 1.09 1.9
Nair, Ajith Jr 800m2:20.46 2:07.15 13.31 9.5
Nair, Ajith Jr 1600m5:39.87 5:09.18 30.69 9
Nicles, Will Jr 800m2:26.83 2:35.39 -8.56 -5.8
Nicles, Will Jr 1600m5:13.74 5:39.27 -25.53 -8.1
Orduno, George Sr 800m2:04.14 2:05.55 -1.41 -1.1
Orduno, George Sr 1600m4:39.77 4:33.72 6.05 2.2
Peters, Matt So 800m2:11.71 2:07.74 3.97 3
Peters, Matt So 1600m4:54.03 4:45.90 8.13 2.8
Pirotto, Nicholas Jr 100m12.33 12.54 -0.21 -1.7
Ruskowski, Sean Jr 800m2:46.61 2:44.83 1.78 1.1
Ruskowski, Sean Jr 1600m5:48.23 5:48.81 -0.58 -0.2
Ruskowski, Sean Jr 3200m12:48.87 13:34.40 -45.53 -5.9
Saito, Ryunoshin So 800m2:11.24 2:07.34 3.90 3
Saito, Ryunoshin So 1600m4:56.70 4:53.64 3.06 1
Shonack, Thomas Sr Shot Put - 12lb38'6 38'8 0'2 0.4
Shonack, Thomas Sr Discus - 1.75kg108'4 100'3 -8'1 -7.5
Tokeshi, Daniel So 800m2:43.83 2:39.80 4.03 2.5
Tokeshi, Daniel So 1600m5:35.80 5:38.69 -2.89 -0.9
Tokeshi, Daniel So 3200m12:15.04 12:15.34 -0.30 -0
Wong, Nathan Jr 800m2:21.43 2:16.59 4.84 3.4
Wong, Nathan Jr 1600m5:26.17 5:52.12 -25.95 -8
Woolen, William Jr 800m2:38.16 2:29.72 8.44 5.3
Woolen, William Jr 1600m5:17.91 5:21.60 -3.69 -1.2
Woolen, William Jr 3200m12:11.84 11:19.39 52.45 7.2