2019 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    Scoring Leaders

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Alisha Fleming Sr Shot Put - 4kg24'6 24'8 0'2 0.7
Alisha Fleming Sr Discus - 1kg70'6 68'10.5 -1'7.5 -2.3
Aliyah Latham Jr 100m15.44c 15.69 -0.25 -1.6
Aliyah Latham Jr 400m1:19.14c 1:11.13 8.01 10.1
Aliyah Latham Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"54.56 55.31 -0.75 -1.4
Amira Okorodudu Sr 100m14.14c 13.90 0.24 1.7
Amira Okorodudu Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"17.07 17.16 -0.09 -0.5
Amira Okorodudu Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"50.95 51.32 -0.37 -0.7
Amira Okorodudu Sr High Jump4'10 4'9 -0'1 -1.7
Austyn Vithayasilp Jr 800m2:52.65 2:50.75 1.90 1.1
Austyn Vithayasilp Jr 1600m6:22.00 6:01.17 20.83 5.5
Austyn Vithayasilp Jr 3200m13:59.39 13:13.55 45.84 5.5
Corryn Nelson Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"17.17 17.96 -0.79 -4.6
Corryn Nelson Sr Triple Jump30'7.25 29'7.5 -0'11.75 -3.2
Ella Moss-Vazquez Jr 100m14.34c 15.40 -1.06 -7.4
Ella Moss-Vazquez Jr 200m30.07 31.46 -1.39 -4.6
Ella Moss-Vazquez Jr 400m1:07.59 1:12.82 -5.23 -7.7
Emily Castro So 800m2:55.05 2:48.31 6.74 3.9
Emily Castro So 1600m7:00.00 6:09.74 50.26 12
Emily Castro So 3200m15:23.00 14:40.76 42.24 4.6
Gloria Bahena Hernandez So 200m32.96 33.69 -0.73 -2.2
Gloria Bahena Hernandez So 400m1:13.75 1:16.50 -2.75 -3.7
Jersi Pennix Jr 200m29.95 30.56 -0.61 -2
Jersi Pennix Jr Long Jump15'7.75 16'1 0'5.25 2.8
Karina Torres So 800m3:00.40 3:10.24 -9.84 -5.5
Kaydy Bermudez Jr 100m15.03 16.68 -1.65 -11
Kaydy Bermudez Jr Shot Put - 4kg20'0.5 20'10 0'9.5 4
Kaydy Bermudez Jr Discus - 1kg58'11 59'7 0'8 1.1
Kayny Bermudez Jr 100m14.44 14.87 -0.43 -3
Kayny Bermudez Jr Shot Put - 4kg18'7 23'4 4'9 25.6
Kayny Bermudez Jr Discus - 1kg60'0 59'8.5 -0'3.5 -0.5
Lauryn White So 100m13.45 13.47 -0.02 -0.1
Lauryn White So 400m1:00.18 1:02.89 -2.71 -4.5
Layah Mora So 400m1:01.84 1:04.47 -2.63 -4.3
Layah Mora So 800m2:34.18 2:41.78 -7.60 -4.9
Layah Mora So High Jump5'0 4'10 -0'2 -3.3
Makayla Galindo So 100m13.15 13.50 -0.35 -2.7
Makayla Galindo So 200m27.54 31.26 -3.72 -13.5
Makayla Galindo So Long Jump15'4 14'6 -0'10 -5.4
Malena Sefiane Coady Jr 100m16.24c 16.20 0.04 0.2
Malena Sefiane Coady Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"18.84 18.76 0.08 0.4
Malena Sefiane Coady Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"59.31 59.41 -0.10 -0.2
Mary Goebel So 800m2:46.00 2:44.56 1.44 0.9
Mary Goebel So 1600m5:50.14 5:46.19 3.95 1.1
Mary Goebel So 3200m12:39.33 13:27.54 -48.21 -6.3
Megan Knox Sr 800m2:50.88 2:55.85 -4.97 -2.9
Megan Knox Sr Long Jump11'7 10'11.5 -0'7.5 -5.4
Mia Delmonico Jr 100m13.85 14.84 -0.99 -7.1
Mia Delmonico Jr 200m28.43 31.04 -2.61 -9.2
Nakel Pennix-Webb Sr 100m13.94c 13.15 0.79 5.7
Nakel Pennix-Webb Sr 200m27.74c 26.53 1.21 4.4
Nakel Pennix-Webb Sr 400m1:04.47 1:01.04 3.43 5.3
Parker Fromm Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"17.14 16.92 0.22 1.3
Parker Fromm Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"50.56 52.63 -2.07 -4.1
Parker Fromm Jr Triple Jump30'8.25 31'9.5 1'1.25 3.6
Salma Corzo So 800m2:51.86 3:02.99 -11.13 -6.5
Sydney Gutknecht Sr Shot Put - 4kg20'11 18'8.5 -2'2.5 -10.6
Sydney Gutknecht Sr Discus - 1kg41'6.5 46'7.75 5'1.25 12.3
Taylor Gill Sr Shot Put - 4kg23'8.5 25'10.5 2'2 9.1
Taylor Gill Sr Discus - 1kg52'11 59'4 6'5 12.1
Tessa Miner Jr 100m13.50 13.69 -0.19 -1.4
Tessa Miner Jr 200m29.03 30.15 -1.12 -3.9
Tessa Miner Jr Long Jump14'7 14'4 -0'3 -1.7

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Adrian Olmos Jr 100m12.84c 12.27 0.57 4.4
Adrian Olmos Jr 400m54.67 54.79 -0.12 -0.2
Adrian Olmos Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"46.84 46.29 0.55 1.2
Andrew Taylor Sr 100m11.39 11.84 -0.45 -4
Anthony Botello Sr High Jump5'6 5'6 0 0
Anthony Botello Sr Long Jump16'6.5 14'11 -1'7.5 -9.8
Anthony Gomez So 100m13.94c 14.64 -0.70 -5
Anthony Gomez So 800m2:44.46 2:23.36 21.10 12.8
Anthony Gomez So 3200m13:49.00 12:40.62 1:08.38 8.2
Anthony Swan Sr 100m14.34c 14.06 0.28 2
Anthony Swan Sr Long Jump18'5 19'1.5 0'8.5 3.8
Anthony Swan Sr Triple Jump38'1.5 39'6 1'4.5 3.6
Arthur Meyers So 100m15.04c 13.80 1.24 8.2
Arthur Meyers So 200m30.64c 27.07 3.57 11.7
Arthur Meyers So 800m2:36.34 2:21.99 14.35 9.2
Arthur Meyers So Long Jump13'9.5 16'11 3'1.5 22.7
Arthur Meyers So Triple Jump31'0.5 34'1 3'0.5 9.8
Ben Jauregui So 100m14.74c 13.89 0.85 5.8
Blaise Sadler So 200m27.90 26.74 1.16 4.2
Brett Hopkins So Shot Put - 12lb25'2 31'3 6'1 24.2
Brett Hopkins So Discus - 1.6kg77'11 87'5.5 9'6.5 12.2
Caleb Bazemore So 800m2:19.37 2:16.95 2.42 1.7
Caleb Bazemore So 1600m5:07.43 4:56.69 10.74 3.5
Caleb Bazemore So 3200m11:52.29 11:16.30 35.99 5.1
Chase Vasilakis Sr 400m1:03.30 59.56 3.74 5.9
Chase Vasilakis Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"19.55 21.00 -1.45 -7.4
Christopher Dahlgren So 400m1:02.09 1:01.28 0.81 1.3
Christopher Dahlgren So 800m2:27.30 2:26.96 0.34 0.2
Cole Cooper Jr 800m2:00.83 2:01.31 -0.48 -0.4
Cole Cooper Jr 1600m4:31.53 4:34.77 -3.24 -1.2
Cole Cooper Jr 3200m10:11.12 10:18.35 -7.23 -1.2
David Everhart Sr Long Jump19'5 19'9.5 0'4.5 1.9
David Everhart Sr Triple Jump39'5 38'3 -1'2 -3
Derek Davis Jr Shot Put - 12lb34'10 39'2.75 4'4.75 12.6
Derek Davis Jr Discus - 1.6kg104'0 116'3 12'3 11.8
Devonte Houston So 100m14.44c 13.17 1.27 8.8
Gunner Harp Sr Shot Put - 12lb33'2 33'0.5 -0'1.5 -0.4
Gunner Harp Sr Discus - 1.6kg79'0 90'6 11'6 14.6
Isaiah White Jr 100m11.77 12.29 -0.52 -4.4
Isaiah White Jr 200m24.59 25.70 -1.11 -4.5
Jacob Allen So 800m2:29.87 2:47.75 -17.88 -11.9
Jacob Allen So 1600m5:37.00 5:35.47 1.53 0.5
Jacob Blatchley So Shot Put - 12lb21'9 27'7 5'10 26.8
Jacob Herrera Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"49.52 48.28 1.24 2.5
Jacob Herrera Jr Long Jump18'8 19'0.5 0'4.5 2
Jacob Herrera Jr Triple Jump38'0.5 39'0.5 1'0 2.6
Jacob Pace Jr 800m2:53.27 2:54.98 -1.71 -1
Jaheim Moore Sr 100m11.13 11.81 -0.68 -6.1
Jalen Livingston Sr 100m11.32 11.97 -0.65 -5.7
Jalen Livingston Sr 200m22.90 23.69 -0.79 -3.4
John Gill Jr Shot Put - 12lb35'10.5 41'10.5 6'0 16.7
John Gill Jr Discus - 1.6kg89'9 99'6.5 9'9.5 10.9
Jose Perez So 100m14.74c 13.75 0.99 6.7
Jose Perez So 110m Hurdles - 39"21.34 20.24 1.10 5.2
Jose Perez So 300m Hurdles - 36"54.16 50.50 3.66 6.8
Joshua McMillan So 100m12.24c 12.57 -0.33 -2.7
Joshua McMillan So 200m24.90 26.05 -1.15 -4.6
Judge Terbio Sr 100m12.84c 12.00 0.84 6.5
Justin Frame Jr 100m14.31 14.50 -0.19 -1.3
Justin Frame Jr 200m31.04c 28.47 2.57 8.3
Justin Frame Jr 400m1:22.00 1:06.03 15.97 19.5
Liam Mapes So 400m58.10 56.65 1.45 2.5
Liam Mapes So 800m2:07.22 2:00.08 7.14 5.6
Liam Mapes So 1600m5:42.14c 4:39.30 1:02.84 18.4
Liam Mapes So 300m Hurdles - 36"49.87 47.49 2.38 4.8
Matthew Barnett Sr 1600m4:42.30 4:54.76 -12.46 -4.4
Matthew Barnett Sr 3200m10:43.00 11:08.54 -25.54 -4
Matthew Casillas Jr 800m2:03.57 1:59.52 4.05 3.3
Matthew Casillas Jr 1600m4:26.03 4:25.10 0.93 0.3
Matthew Casillas Jr 3200m9:28.16 9:25.20 2.96 0.5
Matthew Hornung So 800m2:14.00 2:23.01 -9.01 -6.7
Matthew Hornung So 1600m4:48.39 4:38.28 10.11 3.5
Matthew Hornung So 3200m10:39.34 10:05.45 33.89 5.3
Nathan Kelly Sr 800m2:39.85 2:29.84 10.01 6.3
Nathan Kelly Sr 1600m6:16.00 5:26.00 50.00 13.3
Nathan Kelly Sr 3200m13:46.00 12:31.88 1:14.12 9
Nicasio Romero Sr 100m13.84c 13.22 0.62 4.5
Nicasio Romero Sr Long Jump15'10 15'1.5 -0'8.5 -4.5
Nicasio Romero Sr Triple Jump34'6.5 35'10.75 1'4.25 3.9
Noe Gonzalez Jr 1600m5:06.85 5:03.90 2.95 1
Noe Gonzalez Jr 3200m11:21.84 10:47.19 34.65 5.1
Peyton Roblee Jr Shot Put - 12lb30'10 31'1 0'3 0.8
Peyton Roblee Jr Discus - 1.6kg65'11 75'6.5 9'7.5 14.6
Robert Everhart So 100m13.37 13.48 -0.11 -0.8
Robert Everhart So 200m26.55 26.89 -0.34 -1.3
Robert Everhart So High Jump5'2 5'4 0'2 3.2
Robert Everhart So Long Jump16'2.25 16'0.5 -0'1.75 -0.9
Robert Galindo So 100m12.95 12.92 0.03 0.2
Robert Galindo So 110m Hurdles - 39"19.59 18.07 1.52 7.8
Robert Galindo So 300m Hurdles - 36"49.72 46.98 2.74 5.5
Rudy Beltran So 100m14.24c 12.95 1.29 9.1
Rudy Beltran So 400m56.50 55.27 1.23 2.2
Shane Mapes So 800m2:23.08 2:22.36 0.72 0.5
Shane Mapes So 1600m5:21.00 5:09.70 11.30 3.5
Shane Mapes So 3200m12:21.00 12:06.18 14.82 2
Simon Opsahl So 800m2:00.44 1:59.24 1.20 1
Simon Opsahl So 1600m4:22.63 4:26.22 -3.59 -1.4
Simon Opsahl So 3200m10:04.00 9:40.34 23.66 3.9
Steven Nuño Sr 100m14.84c 14.89 -0.05 -0.3
Steven Nuño Sr Long Jump16'11.5 15'6.5 -1'5 -8.4
Steven Nuño Sr Triple Jump31'0.5 30'5 -0'7.5 -2
Xavier Ko Jr Shot Put - 12lb23'0.5 24'0 0'11.5 4.2
Xzavier McNabb So 100m12.94 11.85 1.09 8.4
Xzavier McNabb So 200m26.84 25.12 1.72 6.4
Xzavier McNabb So 400m1:08.44c 57.65 10.79 15.8
Zachary Botello Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"19.29 18.40 0.89 4.6
Zane Blum Sr 800m2:05.69 2:04.18 1.51 1.2
Zane Blum Sr 1600m4:53.41 4:57.63 -4.22 -1.4