2016 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Barandas, Isabel Jr 100m14.73 13.97 0.76 5.2
Bernhardt, Catherine So 100m15.06 14.38 0.68 4.5
Bikoba, Esther Jr 100m14.56 15.42 -0.86 -5.9
Bikoba, Esther Jr 200m31.57 32.81 -1.24 -3.9
Bikoba, Esther Jr Long Jump14'4 14'4.75 0'0.75 0.4
Bobrowsky, Meghan Jr 1600m6:00.25 6:16.30 -16.05 -4.5
Bobrowsky, Meghan Jr 3200m12:48.06 13:28.64 -40.58 -5.3
Bold, Claire Jr High Jump4'6 4'4 -0'2 -3.7
Boyers, Jessica Sr Shot Put - 4kg22'10.75 23'6.5 0'7.75 2.8
Boyers, Jessica Sr Discus - 1kg77'2 73'9 -3'5 -4.4
Burroughs, Jessica Sr 100m13.79 14.09 -0.30 -2.2
Burroughs, Jessica Sr 200m29.53 29.28 0.25 0.8
Campos, Isabella So Shot Put - 4kg24'7 26'3 1'8 6.8
Campos, Isabella So Discus - 1kg73'1 67'10 -5'3 -7.2
Casillas, Jasmine Sr 1600m5:34.04 5:20.36 13.68 4.1
Casillas, Jasmine Sr 3200m11:53.98 11:40.48 13.50 1.9
Castiglioni, Sofia Jr 800m2:23.98 2:18.81 5.17 3.6
Castiglioni, Sofia Jr 1600m5:10.39 5:00.10 10.29 3.3
Castiglioni, Sofia Jr 1 mile5:12.52 4:59.88 12.64 4
Castiglioni, Sofia Jr 3200m11:09.06 10:43.25 25.81 3.9
Chertok, Fiona So 800m3:02.80 3:21.55 -18.75 -10.3
Chertok, Fiona So 1600m6:55.53 7:50.75 -55.22 -13.3
Chertok, Fiona So High Jump4'2 4'0 -0'2 -4
Chiaravalloti, Isabella Sr Pole Vault10'1 10'2 0'1 0.8
Chu, Elise Sr 800m2:30.99 2:25.53 5.46 3.6
Chu, Elise Sr 1600m5:23.20 5:24.99 -1.79 -0.6
Chu, Elise Sr 3200m13:07.40 11:50.68 1:16.72 9.7
Cui, Annie So High Jump4'0 4'4 0'4 8.3
Cui, Annie So Long Jump13'3 15'4 2'1 15.7
Cui, Annie So Triple Jump32'1.25 34'10 2'8.75 8.5
Deamer, Claire So 100m Hurdles - 33"20.08 20.64 -0.56 -2.8
Deamer, Claire So 300m Hurdles - 30"54.94 52.81 2.13 3.9
Du, Hana So 400m1:02.06 1:03.47 -1.41 -2.3
Du, Hana So 800m2:20.70 2:27.15 -6.45 -4.6
Fisk, Abigail Jr 800m2:26.79 2:21.61 5.18 3.5
Fisk, Abigail Jr 1600m4:57.10 5:04.66 -7.56 -2.5
Fisk, Abigail Jr 3200m11:27.75 10:54.54 33.21 4.8
Fletter, Arielle Jr 400m1:06.21 1:05.01 1.20 1.8
Fletter, Arielle Jr Long Jump14'11 16'2 1'3 8.4
Fletter, Arielle Jr Triple Jump33'1 33'4.75 0'3.75 0.9
Ford, Emma Jr 100m14.84 14.57 0.27 1.8
Ford, Emma Jr 200m31.80 30.03 1.77 5.6
Hanus, Abby So High Jump4'8 4'6 -0'2 -3.6
Harrgesell, Hannah Jr Shot Put - 4kg23'1 23'1.5 0'0.5 0.2
Harrgesell, Hannah Jr Discus - 1kg69'4 81'0 11'8 16.8
John, Joseena Sr 100m14.11 13.34 0.77 5.5
John, Joseena Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"16.62 16.04 0.58 3.5
John, Joseena Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"47.97 46.80 1.17 2.4
John, Joseena Sr Long Jump18'0 18'6.5 0'6.5 3
Kalman, Talya So 100m15.72 15.58 0.14 0.9
Kalman, Talya So 200m30.68 30.95 -0.27 -0.9
Kalman, Talya So 400m1:10.80 1:08.89 1.91 2.7
Kalman, Talya So 300m Hurdles - 30"59.16 59.92 -0.76 -1.3
Komessar, Emily Jr 100m16.11 16.02 0.09 0.6
Komessar, Emily Jr 200m33.60 33.78 -0.18 -0.5
Komessar, Emily Jr Long Jump13'0 13'6 0'6 3.8
Lammers, Adria Sr 800m2:23.18 2:25.75 -2.57 -1.8
Lammers, Adria Sr 1600m5:27.35 5:26.86 0.49 0.1
Lassiter, Hallie Jr 800m2:38.51 2:36.69 1.82 1.1
Lassiter, Hallie Jr 1600m5:46.72 5:37.46 9.26 2.7
Lassiter, Hallie Jr 3200m13:22.69 12:55.32 27.37 3.4
Lengtat, Alyssa Jr Long Jump16'2.5 18'0.5 1'10 11.3
Lengtat, Alyssa Jr Triple Jump37'1 39'1 2'0 5.4
Malone, Tessa Jr 100m13.13 12.75 0.38 2.9
Malone, Tessa Jr Triple Jump35'2 39'1 3'11 11.1
McIntyre, Abby Jr 100m13.20 12.75 0.45 3.4
McIntyre, Abby Jr 200m28.27 27.39 0.88 3.1
Meyer, Emily Jr 100m14.85 14.02 0.83 5.6
Meyer, Emily Jr Pole Vault10'0 11'6 1'6 15
Miller, Caitlin Jr 100m16.68 15.41 1.27 7.6
Miller, Katherine Jr Pole Vault10'1 10'0 -0'1 -0.8
Miyamoto, Mimi Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"16.25 15.50 0.75 4.6
Miyamoto, Mimi Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"51.06 50.06 1.00 2
Miyamoto, Mimi Jr High Jump5'0 5'2 0'2 3.3
Mknelly, Bailey Jr High Jump5'2 5'2.25 0'0.25 0.4
Mugnani, Makenna Jr High Jump4'4 4'6 0'2 3.8
Murray, Leah So 800m2:44.67 2:40.51 4.16 2.5
Nazario, Amanda So 3200m13:31.39 14:16.37 -44.98 -5.5
O'Keeffe, Fiona Sr 1600m4:49.47 4:46.82 2.65 0.9
O'Keeffe, Fiona Sr 3200m10:00.85 10:08.65 -7.80 -1.3
O'Keeffe, Olivia So 800m2:21.38 2:12.09 9.29 6.6
O'Keeffe, Olivia So 1600m4:56.50 4:48.65 7.85 2.6
Otto Cutting, Amelia Sr High Jump5'2 5'4 0'2 3.2
Reina-Guerra, Abby So 100m14.16 14.35 -0.19 -1.3
Reina-Guerra, Abby So 200m30.73 29.42 1.31 4.3
Reina-Guerra, Abby So 400m1:17.05 1:06.30 10.75 14
Richey, Claire Jr High Jump4'8 4'5 -0'3 -5.4
Ruffalo-Burgat, Isabella Sr 800m2:43.95 2:44.98 -1.03 -0.6
Schiesari, Angelica Sr 100m13.70 13.77 -0.07 -0.5
Schiesari, Angelica Sr 200m25.31 28.03 -2.72 -10.7
Schoenig, Lyla So Pole Vault8'0 9'0 1'0 12.5
Seng, Odessa So 100m13.37 13.57 -0.20 -1.5
Seng, Odessa So 200m27.09 28.01 -0.92 -3.4
Seng, Odessa So Long Jump16'3.75 17'3.75 1'0 6.1
Seng, Sophie Sr 100m15.28 15.02 0.26 1.7
Seng, Sophie Sr Long Jump29'10.5 16'0.25 -13'10.25 -46.4
Seng, Sophie Sr Triple Jump35'2.5 33'9 -1'5.5 -4.1
Seward, Delaney So 200m30.22 30.32 -0.10 -0.3
Seward, Delaney So 400m1:06.76 1:05.91 0.85 1.3
Spangler, Madeline So 100m14.67 14.55 0.12 0.8
Spangler, Madeline So 200m29.87 30.42 -0.55 -1.8
Stephens, Susie Sr Pole Vault8'6 8'0 -0'6 -5.9
Taylor, Sage So 1600m5:25.90 5:27.84 -1.94 -0.6
Taylor, Sage So 3200m12:00.36 12:03.96 -3.60 -0.5
Taylor, Scout Sr Pole Vault8'0 8'4 0'4 4.2
Vikstrom, Zoe Sr Shot Put - 4kg24'11 24'7 -0'4 -1.3
Vikstrom, Zoe Sr High Jump4'10 4'6 -0'4 -6.9

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Aquino, Tommy So Long Jump16'4 16'6 0'2 1
Aquino, Tommy So Triple Jump36'2.5 35'3 -0'11.5 -2.6
Arias, Joshua Sr 1600m5:29.82 5:30.72 -0.90 -0.3
Asuncion, Christian So 110m Hurdles - 36"18.72 19.75 -1.03 -5.5
Asuncion, Christian So 300m Hurdles - 33"54.77 53.85 0.92 1.7
Babauta, Rain Sr 800m2:22.70 2:23.40 -0.70 -0.5
Barretto, Jacob So 100m12.44 12.22 0.22 1.8
Barretto, Jacob So Long Jump17'6 19'2 1'8 9.5
Barretto, Jacob So Triple Jump37'1 36'10 -0'3 -0.7
Belk, Evan So Pole Vault8'0 10'6 2'6 31.3
Blakewell, Joe Sr Pole Vault14'1 15'0 0'11 6.5
Blakewell, Sam So 1600m4:56.81 4:50.64 6.17 2.1
Blakewell, Sam So 3200m10:27.59 10:32.80 -5.21 -0.8
Borowsky, Nick Sr 1600m4:19.46 4:13.60 5.86 2.3
Borowsky, Nick Sr 3200m9:56.79 9:28.75 28.04 4.7
Browning, Kellen Sr 800m2:05.33 1:59.22 6.11 4.9
Browning, Kellen Sr 1600m4:20.95 4:18.02 2.93 1.1
Browning, Kellen Sr 3200m9:27.39 9:25.29 2.10 0.4
Brunette, James So 1600m5:29.66 5:06.93 22.73 6.9
Brunette, James So 3200m11:57.28 10:47.44 1:09.84 9.7
Bunfill, Connor Jr 100m12.33 12.62 -0.29 -2.4
Bushnell, Aaron Jr 1600m4:53.59 5:05.11 -11.52 -3.9
Bushnell, Aaron Jr 3200m10:21.27 10:47.69 -26.42 -4.3
Cameren, Jr Long Jump16'3.5 17'5 1'1.5 6.9
Chen, Hao-Ju So 110m Hurdles - 36"18.44 16.96 1.48 8
Chen, Hao-Ju So 300m Hurdles - 33"46.61 44.01 2.60 5.6
Chupka, Mason Sr 100m12.24 11.18 1.06 8.7
Chupka, Mason Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"16.28 15.32 0.96 5.9
Chupka, Mason Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"42.47 40.04 2.43 5.7
Chupka, Mason Sr Triple Jump38'6.75 38'5.5 -0'1.25 -0.3
Conner, Fox Jr 1600m4:49.09 4:44.65 4.44 1.5
Conner, Fox Jr 3200m11:17.52 11:09.73 7.79 1.1
Cox, Aidan Sr 1600m5:04.22 4:57.20 7.02 2.3
Cox, Aidan Sr 3200m11:29.33 11:33.41 -4.08 -0.6
Creinin, Chip Jr Long Jump15'3.25 15'11.5 0'8.25 4.5
Deas, Brendan Sr 1600m4:55.95 4:49.32 6.63 2.2
Deas, Evan So 1600m5:24.22 5:08.86 15.36 4.7
Dickson, Jake Sr Shot Put - 12lb30'0.5 32'0.5 2'0 6.7
Dickson, Jake Sr Discus - 1.6kg77'10 81'9 3'11 5
easton, ben Jr 100m11.86 12.16 -0.30 -2.5
easton, ben Jr Pole Vault12'0 14'6 2'6 20.8
easton, ben Jr Long Jump16'9 18'4.5 1'7.5 9.7
easton, ben Jr Triple Jump40'11 41'2 0'3 0.6
Falk, Jeremy So 400m54.02 52.75 1.27 2.4
Falk, Jeremy So Long Jump18'5 16'7.75 -1'9.25 -9.6
Ford, Simon Jr 200m25.68 24.38 1.30 5.1
Ford, Simon Jr 400m54.69 53.38 1.31 2.4
Fraser, Will Jr 100m12.78 12.33 0.45 3.5
Fraser, Will Jr 200m25.64 25.30 0.34 1.3
Gieschen, Josh Sr 100m13.45 12.34 1.11 8.3
Gieschen, Josh Sr 1600m4:57.97 5:02.18 -4.21 -1.4
Gieschen, Josh Sr Discus - 1.6kg75'3.5 78'5 3'1.5 4.2
Hall, Willie Sr 800m1:52.95 1:51.59 1.36 1.2
Hall, Willie Sr 1600m4:25.62 4:33.19 -7.57 -2.8
Hart, Thomas Sr 800m2:25.84 2:23.01 2.83 1.9
Hein, Brandon Jr 100m13.29 13.02 0.27 2
Hein, Brandon Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"18.35 17.17 1.18 6.4
Hein, Brandon Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"46.04 44.30 1.74 3.8
Henderson, John So Pole Vault9'6 9'10 0'4 3.5
Hoal, Jack So 100m11.76 12.83 -1.07 -9.1
Hoal, Jack So 110m Hurdles - 39"17.74 17.95 -0.21 -1.2
Hoal, Jack So Long Jump19'3 21'2.75 1'11.75 10.3
Hu, Albert So 100m12.82 13.20 -0.38 -3
Inoye, Josh Sr Pole Vault13'6 14'6 1'0 7.4
Ishisaka-Nolfi, Kobe So High Jump5'4 5'6 0'2 3.1
Johnston, Tanner Sr Pole Vault14'0 14'6 0'6 3.6
Khan, Rajin Jr 100m13.08 13.05 0.03 0.2
King, Evan So 1600m5:13.93 5:15.20 -1.27 -0.4
King, Evan So 3200m12:06.48 11:27.73 38.75 5.3
Kraft, Drew So Long Jump12'10 14'11.75 2'1.75 16.7
Kraft, Drew So Triple Jump26'7.5 30'4.5 3'9 14.1
Krall, Sylus So 1600m5:31.87 5:11.52 20.35 6.1
Krall, Sylus So 3200m11:48.84 11:13.81 35.03 4.9
Laird, Jackson Jr 1600m4:46.11 4:46.74 -0.63 -0.2
Laird, Jackson Jr 3200m10:34.63 10:09.29 25.34 4
Lau, Kevin So 110m Hurdles - 36"19.21 17.54 1.67 8.7
Lau, Kevin So 300m Hurdles - 33"49.16 43.91 5.25 10.7
Leacox, Nicholas Jr 800m2:08.42 2:03.17 5.25 4.1
Leacox, Nicholas Jr 1600m4:40.61 4:39.26 1.35 0.5
Leacox, Nicholas Jr 3200m10:21.70 10:25.47 -3.77 -0.6
Mangney, Luke So High Jump5'2 5'2 0 0
Mangney, Luke So Long Jump13'4.5 13'5.5 0'1 0.6
McKim, Grayson So 1600m5:27.21 5:07.16 20.05 6.1
McKim, Grayson So 3200m11:50.74 11:17.56 33.18 4.7
Moddelmog, Jamie So 1600m5:16.88 4:54.58 22.30 7
Moddelmog, Jamie So 3200m11:59.55 10:55.54 1:04.01 8.9
Moore, Aaron Jr 200m26.40 26.53 -0.13 -0.5
Moore, Aaron Jr Long Jump18'2 18'1.25 -0'0.75 -0.3
Nichols, Stephen So 110m Hurdles - 36"20.45 19.97 0.48 2.3
Nichols, Stephen So 300m Hurdles - 33"46.91 44.57 2.34 5
Pilon, Andrew Sr Long Jump17'7.5 17'1.25 -0'6.25 -3
Pilon, Andrew Sr Triple Jump37'4 41'2.25 3'10.25 10.3
Roberts, Ben Sr 1600m4:14.06 4:23.89 -9.83 -3.9
Roessler, Andrew Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"18.94 16.26 2.68 14.1
Romer, Wesley Jr High Jump5'4 4'10 -0'6 -9.4
Romer, Wesley Jr Triple Jump35'0.25 33'8 -1'4.25 -3.9
Rosenberg, Tazio So Shot Put - 12lb41'3.5 45'4 4'0.5 9.8
Rosenberg, Tazio So Discus - 1.6kg120'3 142'0 21'9 18.1
Ruhe, Samuel Sr 800m2:21.30 2:18.32 2.98 2.1
Ruhe, Samuel Sr 1600m5:02.94 4:53.20 9.74 3.2
Soule, Ionatan Jr 100m13.61 14.43 -0.82 -6
Toofan, Aubtin Sr 1600m5:11.93 5:24.75 -12.82 -4.1
Tran, Kyle Jr 100m13.42 12.51 0.91 6.8
Tran, Kyle Jr 200m26.30 25.72 0.58 2.2
Tran, Kyle Jr 400m57.72 56.00 1.72 3
Tran, Winston Sr 100m12.27 12.29 -0.02 -0.2
Tran, Winston Sr 800m2:08.20 2:13.02 -4.82 -3.8
Tran, Winston Sr 1600m4:43.66 5:05.64 -21.98 -7.7
Tran, Winston Sr High Jump5'4 5'10 0'6 9.4
Vernau, Michael Jr 800m2:13.65 2:10.25 3.40 2.5
Vernau, Michael Jr 1600m4:27.35 4:13.67 13.68 5.1
Vernau, Michael Jr 3000m8:55.36 8:23.25 32.11 6
Vernau, Michael Jr 3200m9:09.75 8:54.58 15.17 2.8
Wilson, Wiley Sr 100m12.81 13.11 -0.30 -2.3
Wilson, Wiley Sr 1600m4:54.65 4:54.60 0.05 0
Winsor, Perry So 800m2:17.97 2:16.63 1.34 1
Winsor, Perry So 1600m5:12.29 5:01.62 10.67 3.4
Young, Michael So 100m13.51 13.63 -0.12 -0.9
Zarate, Luis Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"21.42 25.06 -3.64 -17
Zarate, Luis Sr Long Jump16'9 18'9.5 2'0.5 12.2
Zarate, Luis Sr Triple Jump37'5 42'11 5'6 14.7
Zhang, Henry Sr 100m13.35 12.67 0.68 5.1
Zhang, Henry Sr Long Jump18'7 18'6.5 -0'0.5 -0.2
Zhang, Henry Sr Triple Jump40'4 39'10.5 -0'5.5 -1.1
Zhang, Ray Sr Long Jump16'2.5 15'8.5 -0'6 -3.1
Zhu, Peter Jr 400m53.76 55.75 -1.99 -3.7