2019 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

Boys

Report 1: Season Record Changes

For athletes who have results in a certain event in multiple seasons, this report compares the Season Records from a previous season to this. All columns are sortable.

NameGrEventMost Recent SRFrom SeasonThis Year SRDelta%
Ali, Ali Sr Long Jump17'7 2018 18'6.5 0'11.5 5.5
Ali, Ali Sr Triple Jump36'1.5 2018 40'2.5 4'1 11.3
As-Salek, Ahnaf Jr 100m12.39 2018 12.95 -0.56 -4.5
As-Salek, Ahnaf Jr Long Jump19'2 2018 17'10.5 -1'3.5 -6.7
As-Salek, Ahnaf Jr Triple Jump40'6.25 2018 39'9.5 -0'8.75 -1.8
Asera, Ari Jr 800m2:19.09 2018 2:15.61 3.48 2.5
Blakewell, Nick Jr 1600m4:50.87 2018 5:31.80 -40.93 -14.1
Blakewell, Nick Jr 3200m10:43.48 2018 12:19.89 -1:36.41 -15
Boughton, Micah Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"45.99 2018 42.70 3.29 7.2
Boughton, Micah Jr High Jump5'5 2018 5'10 0'5 7.7
Boughton, Micah Jr Long Jump19'2.5 2018 15'8 -3'6.5 -18.4
Boughton, Micah Jr Triple Jump38'2.5 2018 40'9 2'6.5 6.7
Brower-Douglas, Miles Jr 100m13.07 2018 12.24 0.83 6.4
Brower-Douglas, Miles Jr 200m26.31 2018 25.52 0.79 3
Campos, Carlos-Miguel So 1600m5:46.85 2018 5:19.95 26.90 7.8
Campos, Carlos-Miguel So 3200m12:45.29 2018 11:23.00 1:22.29 10.8
Castiglioni, Zeno Jr 800m2:13.64 2018 2:08.68 4.96 3.7
Castiglioni, Zeno Jr 1600m4:36.35 2018 4:23.40 12.95 4.7
Castiglioni, Zeno Jr 3200m9:34.34 2018 9:20.56 13.78 2.4
Chambers, Xavier So 100m11.97 2018 11.71 0.26 2.2
Chambers, Xavier So Long Jump19'5 2018 18'3.75 -1'1.25 -5.7
Chambers, Xavier So Triple Jump39'0.5 2018 38'4 -0'8.5 -1.8
Cosgrave, Travis Sr Shot Put - 12lb35'10 2018 36'1 0'3 0.7
Cosgrave, Travis Sr Discus - 1.6kg103'5 2018 122'7 19'2 18.5
Doms, Aidan Sr High Jump6'3 2018 6'1 -0'2 -2.7
Doms, Aidan Sr Triple Jump43'1.75 2018 44'6.75 1'5 3.3
Dulcich, Owen Jr 200m24.90 2018 23.77 1.13 4.5
Dulcich, Owen Jr 400m51.90 2018 50.10 1.80 3.5
Dulcich, Owen Jr 800m2:03.39 2018 2:01.33 2.06 1.7
Early, Peyton Sr 100m12.60 2018 11.71 0.89 7.1
Early, Peyton Sr 200m25.44 2018 24.17 1.27 5
Ewens, William Sr 800m2:26.44 2018 2:22.27 4.17 2.8
Ewens, William Sr Pole Vault12'0 2018 12'7 0'7 4.9
Ferrick, Dice Jr 1600m4:46.97 2018 4:26.84 20.13 7
Ferrick, Dice Jr 3200m10:05.67 2018 9:29.59 36.08 6
Fiehn, Ludwig Sr 800m2:25.41 2017 2:18.23 7.18 4.9
Fiehn, Ludwig Sr 1600m5:21.20 2017 5:04.29 16.91 5.3
Fraser, Dylan So Shot Put - 10lb30'5 2018 34'5.5 4'0.5 13.3
Fraser, Dylan So Discus - 1.6kg76'4 2018 101'2 24'10 32.5
Gaines, Isaiah So 100m12.68 2018 12.35 0.33 2.6
Gaines, Isaiah So 200m25.43 2018 25.61 -0.18 -0.7
Gaines, Isaiah So 400m56.63 2018 1:01.81 -5.18 -9.1
Gaines, Isaiah So 110m Hurdles - 36"19.26 2018 20.12 -0.86 -4.5
Gaines, Isaiah So High Jump5'2 2018 5'1 -0'1 -1.6
Gallagher, Sean So Pole Vault8'0 2018 10'0 2'0 25
Gallagher, Sean So Triple Jump32'4.5 2018 34'1 1'8.5 5.3
Greaves, Nick So High Jump5'3 2018 5'4 0'1 1.6
Gregg, Bryce Sr 800m2:11.74 2018 2:11.12 0.62 0.5
Gregg, Bryce Sr 1600m4:39.32 2018 4:33.88 5.44 1.9
Gregg, Bryce Sr 3200m9:55.30 2018 9:46.13 9.17 1.5
Hackett, Tai So Long Jump18'2.25 2018 17'0 -1'2.25 -6.5
Hackett, Tai So Triple Jump38'1.25 2018 37'7 -0'6.25 -1.4
hays, Tony Jr 100m12.60 2018 12.48 0.12 1
hays, Tony Jr 200m25.56 2018 25.85 -0.29 -1.1
Henricson, Kyle Sr 1600m4:44.07 2018 4:34.54 9.53 3.4
Henricson, Kyle Sr 3200m9:54.68 2018 9:52.28 2.40 0.4
Jewell, Nathan Jr 100m11.67 2018 11.76 -0.09 -0.8
Jewell, Nathan Jr 200m23.52 2018 24.16 -0.64 -2.7
Johnson, Webb Jr Shot Put - 12lb37'5.5 2018 47'3 9'9.5 26.1
Johnson, Webb Jr Discus - 1.6kg111'8 2018 136'3 24'7 22
Jones, Jeremiah Sr Shot Put - 12lb30'11.5 2018 35'10 4'10.5 15.7
Jones, Jeremiah Sr Discus - 1.6kg94'9 2018 100'1 5'4 5.6
Layman, Ryan So 110m Hurdles - 36"19.61 2018 17.69 1.92 9.8
Layman, Ryan So 110m Hurdles - 39"19.81 2018 18.27 1.54 7.8
Layman, Ryan So 300m Hurdles - 33"46.88 2018 44.19 2.69 5.7
Layman, Ryan So 300m Hurdles - 36"47.85 2018 48.15 -0.30 -0.6
Layman, Sean So 1600m5:14.06 2018 4:55.28 18.78 6
Layman, Sean So 3200m11:29.24 2018 10:50.25 38.99 5.7
Lee, Gabriel Jr 100m12.88 2018 12.45 0.43 3.3
Lee, Gabriel Jr Long Jump18'8 2018 19'3.25 0'7.25 3.2
Lee, Gabriel Jr Triple Jump37'9 2018 37'10 0'1 0.2
Leistikow, James Jr 400m1:00.97 2017 56.98 3.99 6.5
Leistikow, James Jr 800m2:15.46 2018 2:13.89 1.57 1.2
Leistikow, James Jr 1600m5:00.54 2018 5:07.82 -7.28 -2.4
Lengtat, Erickson Sr 100m12.15 2016 12.12 0.03 0.2
Lengtat, Erickson Sr 200m24.01 2018 24.32 -0.31 -1.3
Lengtat, Erickson Sr 400m53.36 2018 53.11 0.25 0.5
Mangun, Alex Sr 200m27.32 2018 25.97 1.35 4.9
Margolis, Aaron Sr 110m Hurdles - 36"21.57 2017 23.42 -1.85 -8.6
Margolis, Aaron Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"20.56 2018 19.98 0.58 2.8
Margolis, Aaron Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"51.00 2018 49.41 1.59 3.1
Marie, Luc So 110m Hurdles - 36"18.59 2018 18.07 0.52 2.8
Marie, Luc So Pole Vault9'0 2018 9'6 0'6 5.6
McKinney, Kavi So 1600m5:30.37 2018 5:15.19 15.18 4.6
McKinney, Kavi So 3200m11:57.91 2018 11:31.36 26.55 3.7
Montenegro, Christopher Sr 100m12.78 2018 12.45 0.33 2.6
Montenegro, Christopher Sr Long Jump18'11.5 2018 18'3 -0'8.5 -3.7
Perez, Diego So 1600m4:46.17 2018 4:19.48 26.69 9.3
Plasterer-Dow, Chris Sr Shot Put - 12lb31'9 2018 33'2 1'5 4.5
Plasterer-Dow, Chris Sr Discus - 1.6kg79'3 2018 81'10 2'7 3.3
Ramakrishnan, Arvind Sr 1600m5:03.55 2018 4:41.78 21.77 7.2
Ramakrishnan, Arvind Sr 3200m11:35.90 2018 10:24.61 1:11.29 10.2
Rashid, Luke So 1600m5:19.58 2018 5:07.72 11.86 3.7
Rashid, Luke So 3200m11:05.84 2018 10:38.88 26.96 4
Reeve, Liam Sr Long Jump17'9.5 2018 19'11 2'1.5 11.9
Reeve, Liam Sr Triple Jump37'7 2018 41'0 3'5 9.1
Sanchez, Franco So 1600m6:12.71 2018 6:14.18 -1.47 -0.4
Sanchez, Franco So 3200m13:14.31 2018 13:54.40 -40.09 -5
Seibert, Isaac Sr High Jump5'9 2018 6'0 0'3 4.3
Seibert, Isaac Sr Long Jump18'6.5 2018 19'1.75 0'7.25 3.3
Seibert, Isaac Sr Triple Jump38'7.5 2018 40'3.5 1'8 4.3
Song, Patrick Sr Long Jump20'2.5 2018 17'8.5 -2'6 -12.4
Song, Patrick Sr Triple Jump37'11 2018 38'11.5 1'0.5 2.7
Sorkin, Thomas So 200m29.18 2018 28.19 0.99 3.4
Sturm, Tristan Sr 800m2:15.23 2018 2:20.64 -5.41 -4
Sturm, Tristan Sr 1600m4:55.74 2018 4:47.27 8.47 2.9
Sturm, Tristan Sr 3200m11:41.11 2018 10:32.56 1:08.55 9.8
Sturm, Tristan Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"48.48 2018 49.23 -0.75 -1.5
Tam, Hayden So 1600m4:52.59 2018 4:53.74 -1.15 -0.4
Tam, Hayden So 3200m10:49.67 2018 11:32.45 -42.78 -6.6
Tracanna, Jayce Sr 400m55.13 2018 55.04 0.09 0.2
Tracanna, Jayce Sr 800m2:02.88 2018 2:13.33 -10.45 -8.5
Tran, Adam Sr 800m2:11.35 2018 2:08.43 2.92 2.2
Tran, Adam Sr 1600m5:39.43 2016 4:50.14 49.29 14.5
Tucker, Ansel So 800m2:14.84 2018 2:08.19 6.65 4.9
Tucker, Ansel So 1600m4:41.15 2018 4:27.03 14.12 5
Tucker, Ansel So 3200m10:10.99 2018 9:50.63 20.36 3.3
Uriarte, Mathew Sr 100m13.24 2018 12.90 0.34 2.6
Uriarte, Mathew Sr 200m27.54 2018 27.16 0.38 1.4
Uriarte, Rod Miguel So 800m3:00.83 2018 2:56.48 4.35 2.4
Uriarte, Rod Miguel So 1600m6:37.85 2018 6:48.11 -10.26 -2.6
Uriarte, Rod Miguel So 3200m14:07.14 2018 14:44.30 -37.16 -4.4
Vaughn, Taylor Jr 100m11.59 2018 11.88 -0.29 -2.5
Vaughn, Taylor Jr 200m23.35 2018 24.46 -1.11 -4.8
Venner, Tyler So 100m12.64 2018 12.46 0.18 1.4
Venner, Tyler So 200m26.28 2018 26.24 0.04 0.2
Venner, Tyler So Shot Put - 10lb43'11 2018 44'7 0'8 1.5
Venner, Tyler So Discus - 1.6kg103'3 2018 113'5 10'2 9.8
Vogel, Joe Jr 100m11.34 2018 11.52 -0.18 -1.6
Vogel, Joe Jr 400m56.54 2017 56.14 0.40 0.7
Watts, Roland Jr 100m12.65 2017 12.29 0.36 2.8
Watts, Roland Jr 200m26.83 2017 25.10 1.73 6.4
Watts, Roland Jr 400m1:00.20 2017 54.98 5.22 8.7
Zarate-Sanchez, Juan Sr 800m1:52.02 2018 1:52.78 -0.76 -0.7

Report 2: Intra-Season Improvements

For athletes who don't have results in more than one season AND have multiple results this season, this report compares their first performance with their best.

NameGrEventFirst ResultBest ResultDelta%
Abu Aboud, Ahmed So 1600m5:10.54 4:57.66 12.88 4.1
Abu Aboud, Ahmed So 3200m11:58.75 11:54.63 4.12 0.6
Agnew, Zachary Fr 800m2:26.44 2:19.24 7.20 4.9
Agnew, Zachary Fr 1600m5:21.95 5:14.13 7.82 2.4
Anderson, Braden Fr 800m2:28.90 2:23.60 5.30 3.6
Anderson, Braden Fr 1600m5:23.09 5:10.93 12.16 3.8
Arendt, Jason Fr 300m Hurdles - 33"49.73 48.05 1.68 3.4
Arendt, Jason Fr High Jump4'10 5'1 0'3 5.2
Ayers, Zachary Fr 1600m4:57.47 4:53.84 3.63 1.2
Ayers, Zachary Fr 3200m10:54.47 10:25.83 28.64 4.4
Barker, Bryce Fr 100m12.09 11.69 0.40 3.3
Barker, Bryce Fr 200m24.77 24.46 0.31 1.3
Baum, Andrew Fr Shot Put - 10lb38'2.5 42'3.5 4'1 10.7
Baum, Andrew Fr Discus - 1.6kg108'6 130'11 22'5 20.7
Bitners, Nolan So High Jump5'2 5'7 0'5 8.1
Bitners, Nolan So Pole Vault8'0 8'6 0'6 6.3
Bitners, Nolan So Long Jump16'10 18'9 1'11 11.4
Boughton, Micah Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"16.75 16.17 0.58 3.5
Del Toro, Rocco Fr 800m2:27.87 2:19.20 8.67 5.9
Del Toro, Rocco Fr 1600m5:11.48 5:01.32 10.16 3.3
DeMasi, Cameron So High Jump5'6 5'10 0'4 6.1
DeUlloa, Gabe So 200m26.82 26.66 0.16 0.6
DeUlloa, Gabe So 400m57.20 56.76 0.44 0.8
Dudley, Cole Fr 800m2:25.81 2:17.16 8.65 5.9
Dudley, Cole Fr 1600m5:17.86 4:57.02 20.84 6.6
Dulcich, Kellen Fr 800m2:24.99 2:24.16 0.83 0.6
Dulcich, Kellen Fr 1600m5:24.81 5:07.31 17.50 5.4
Ferguson, Cooper Fr 800m2:23.80 2:13.13 10.67 7.4
Ferguson, Cooper Fr 1600m5:20.04 5:19.58 0.46 0.1
Fiehn, Ludwig Sr 3200m11:56.47 11:54.06 2.41 0.3
Fulks, Dean Fr 300m Hurdles - 33"45.75 45.67 0.08 0.2
Fulks, Dean Fr Triple Jump35'0 35'7 0'7 1.7
Gaines, Isaiah So Long Jump15'3.5 15'5 0'1.5 0.8
Giovannetti, Parker Fr Long Jump12'11 13'7 0'8 5.2
Giovannetti, Parker Fr Triple Jump28'5 29'5.5 1'0.5 3.7
Gonzalez, Santiago So 100m12.80 12.13 0.67 5.2
Gonzalez, Santiago So 200m25.97 25.66 0.31 1.2
Gundumura, Tendai Jr 100m12.51 12.00 0.51 4.1
Gundumura, Tendai Jr 200m25.71 24.88 0.83 3.2
Heath, Shayden Fr 400m57.29 56.16 1.13 2
Heath, Shayden Fr Pole Vault7'0 7'6 0'6 7.1
Heringer, Christian Fr 1600m5:56.19 5:42.37 13.82 3.9
Heringer, Christian Fr 3200m13:35.78 13:16.60 19.18 2.4
Herrera, Andres 100m13.12 12.41 0.71 5.4
Herrera, Andres 200m26.24 25.47 0.77 2.9
Ho, Jonathan So 800m3:21.54 3:11.73 9.81 4.9
Ho, Jonathan So 1600m7:37.75 7:19.57 18.18 4
Hymus, Leo Fr 800m2:28.85 2:21.95 6.90 4.6
Hymus, Leo Fr 1600m5:30.79 5:10.50 20.29 6.1
Ingram, Braeden So 300m Hurdles - 33"49.73 48.64 1.09 2.2
Inouye, Scott Fr 200m29.61 28.59 1.02 3.4
Inouye, Scott Fr 110m Hurdles - 36"19.31 18.05 1.26 6.5
Jaison, Joshua So 400m55.50 54.23 1.27 2.3
Jaramillo, Ryan Fr High Jump5'2 5'4 0'2 3.2
Jayalath, Mesara So 100m13.28 12.69 0.59 4.4
Jayalath, Mesara So 200m26.86 26.52 0.34 1.3
Johnson, Julian Fr 200m28.19 26.80 1.39 4.9
Johnson, Julian Fr Triple Jump29'7.5 32'4.5 2'9 9.3
Johnson, Webb Jr Shot Put - 12lb43'7 47'3 3'8 8.4
Keegan, Kevan Fr 1600m6:46.98 6:38.12 8.86 2.2
Koenig, Sam So 800m2:32.47 2:30.21 2.26 1.5
Koenig, Sam So 1600m5:20.35 5:07.77 12.58 3.9
Layman, Ryan So 100m12.89 12.58 0.31 2.4
Leveau, Samuel So 100m13.20 12.79 0.41 3.1
Leveau, Samuel So 200m26.91 26.86 0.05 0.2
Leveau, Samuel So Pole Vault8'6 9'0 0'6 5.9
Liu, Hengyuan Sr 200m27.78 27.67 0.11 0.4
Liu, Zhuqing Fr 800m2:48.94 2:47.48 1.46 0.9
Liu, Zhuqing Fr 1600m5:59.29 5:42.84 16.45 4.6
Liu, Zhuqing Fr 3200m12:35.99 12:26.07 9.92 1.3
Lynch, Gavin Fr 1600m5:53.72 5:40.31 13.41 3.8
Lynch, Gavin Fr 3200m13:07.34 12:25.48 41.86 5.3
Ma, Jason Fr 800m3:06.20 2:46.67 19.53 10.5
Ma, Jason Fr 1600m6:46.57 6:05.57 41.00 10.1
Maes, Luca Fr 1600m4:55.93 4:53.26 2.67 0.9
Maes, Luca Fr 3200m10:54.53 10:25.80 28.73 4.4
Maes, Tavi Fr 100m12.61 11.84 0.77 6.1
Maes, Tavi Fr 200m24.58 24.47 0.11 0.4
Mangun, Alex Sr 400m58.33 57.19 1.14 2
Margolis, Aaron Sr 1600m5:37.64 5:31.49 6.15 1.8
McCarthy, Josiah Fr 100m12.55 12.28 0.27 2.2
Mckee-Ota, Byron Fr 100m13.14 12.52 0.62 4.7
Mckee-Ota, Byron Fr 200m28.81 27.56 1.25 4.3
Mckee-Ota, Byron Fr 300m Hurdles - 33"59.50 49.39 10.11 17
Norton, Ben Fr 400m54.71 53.87 0.84 1.5
Norton, Ben Fr 800m2:15.57 2:12.58 2.99 2.2
Oldham, Ray Fr 100m12.76 12.35 0.41 3.2
Oldham, Ray Fr 200m25.89 24.91 0.98 3.8
Oldham, Ray Fr High Jump5'0 5'5 0'5 8.3
Park, Brenden So 100m12.83 12.31 0.52 4.1
Park, Brenden So 200m25.73 25.58 0.15 0.6
Perez, Diego So 3200m11:05.01 10:49.56 15.45 2.3
Ramirez, Juan Fr 800m2:14.81 2:05.71 9.10 6.8
Ramirez, Juan Fr 1600m5:07.94 4:56.27 11.67 3.8
Ramirez, Juan Fr Long Jump16'6 17'3 0'9 4.5
Rosenheim, Eitan Fr High Jump5'2 5'4 0'2 3.2
Siemens, Will Fr Pole Vault10'6 11'0 0'6 4.8
Sorkin, Thomas So 400m1:07.31 1:06.52 0.79 1.2
Sorkin, Thomas So 800m2:44.28 2:33.38 10.90 6.6
Soto, Juan Jr Long Jump14'2 15'2.5 1'0.5 7.4
Soto, Juan Jr Triple Jump30'0.5 34'6 4'5.5 14.8
Starr, Griffin Fr Triple Jump40'3.5 41'4.5 1'1 2.7
Sweet, Nathan Sr 1600m5:02.75 4:59.65 3.10 1
Sweet, Nathan Sr 3200m10:40.58 10:28.78 11.80 1.8
Tangaan, Ronan Fr 200m28.93 28.37 0.56 1.9
Tangaan, Ronan Fr 110m Hurdles - 36"21.13 20.09 1.04 4.9
Tangaan, Ronan Fr 300m Hurdles - 33"52.41 50.15 2.26 4.3
Tien Ramirez, Miguel Fr 300m Hurdles - 33"47.42 46.99 0.43 0.9
Tran, Adam Sr 3200m11:51.45 11:29.01 22.44 3.2
Whitehead, Carson So Long Jump15'0 16'0.5 1'0.5 6.9
Whitehead, Carson So Triple Jump31'9.5 34'11.5 3'2 10
Wihrow, Elijah Jr 100m12.12 11.87 0.25 2.1
Winsor, Cody Fr 1600m5:32.02 5:13.63 18.39 5.5
Winsor, Cody Fr 3200m12:02.81 11:28.77 34.04 4.7
Wittkop, Cole Fr 1600m5:14.82 5:10.11 4.71 1.5
Wu, Derek So 100m13.80 13.39 0.41 3
Yasui, Elias So 800m2:23.41 2:19.60 3.81 2.7
Yasui, Elias So 1600m5:23.29 5:15.09 8.20 2.5
Zhao, Joshua Fr 800m2:40.81 2:39.84 0.97 0.6
Zhao, Joshua Fr 1600m5:49.92 5:24.89 25.03 7.2
Ziser, Eli Fr 1600m5:25.28 5:13.89 11.39 3.5

Girls

Report 1: Season Record Changes

For athletes who have results in a certain event in multiple seasons, this report compares the Season Records from a previous season to this. All columns are sortable.

NameGrEventMost Recent SRFrom SeasonThis Year SRDelta%
Anderson, Selby Jr 800m2:40.93 2018 2:39.58 1.35 0.8
Anderson, Selby Jr 1600m5:53.67 2018 5:39.74 13.93 3.9
Anderson, Selby Jr 3200m12:50.99 2018 12:44.34 6.65 0.9
Barth, Madison Jr 800m3:02.60 2017 2:54.67 7.93 4.3
Benedict, Erin Sr High Jump4'10 2018 4'8 -0'2 -3.4
Bennett, Jessica Jr 800m2:50.88 2018 2:55.87 -4.99 -2.9
Bennett, Jessica Jr 1600m6:26.33 2018 6:34.58 -8.25 -2.1
Beoshanz, Josie So 100m15.47 2018 15.24 0.23 1.5
Beoshanz, Josie So 200m32.33 2018 32.24 0.09 0.3
Borowsky, Katie Jr Pole Vault9'8 2018 9'6 -0'2 -1.7
Borowsky, Katie Jr Triple Jump28'6.5 2018 28'10 0'3.5 1
Caceres-Fernandez, Gabriela So 100m Hurdles - 33"19.59 2018 19.50 0.09 0.5
Caceres-Fernandez, Gabriela So High Jump4'6 2018 4'9 0'3 5.6
Caceres-Fernandez, Gabriela So Pole Vault9'0 2018 7'6 -1'6 -16.7
Carney, Emma So 800m2:41.83 2018 2:51.94 -10.11 -6.2
Carney, Emma So 1600m5:41.52 2018 6:02.57 -21.05 -6.2
Carney, Sarah Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"18.65 2018 18.49 0.16 0.9
Carney, Sarah Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"53.83 2018 54.90 -1.07 -2
Cheng, Erin Jr 800m2:56.59 2018 2:53.92 2.67 1.5
Cheng, Erin Jr 1600m6:01.58 2018 6:06.45 -4.87 -1.3
Cheng, Erin Jr 3200m13:00.50 2018 13:02.47 -1.97 -0.3
Cheng, Evelyn Jr 800m2:48.76 2018 2:53.83 -5.07 -3
Cheng, Evelyn Jr 1600m6:02.29 2018 5:56.81 5.48 1.5
Cheng, Evelyn Jr 3200m13:04.25 2018 13:10.59 -6.34 -0.8
Chow, Catherine Jr Shot Put - 4kg28'4 2018 27'1 -1'3 -4.4
Chow, Catherine Jr Discus - 1kg70'2 2018 75'0 4'10 6.9
DeJong, Corinne So 1600m5:54.81 2018 5:34.18 20.63 5.8
DeJong, Corinne So 3200m12:54.50 2018 11:46.91 1:07.59 8.7
Di Genova, Mia Jr 800m2:45.78 2018 2:46.51 -0.73 -0.4
Di Genova, Mia Jr 1600m6:01.09 2018 5:50.84 10.25 2.8
Di Genova, Mia Jr 3200m13:05.19 2018 12:44.38 20.81 2.7
Eastham, Georgia Jr Shot Put - 4kg25'2.75 2018 27'5.5 2'2.75 8.8
Eastham, Georgia Jr Discus - 1kg91'8 2018 107'0 15'4 16.7
Edson, Veronika So Shot Put - 4kg31'0 2018 29'2 -1'10 -5.9
Edson, Veronika So Discus - 1kg91'7 2018 100'3 8'8 9.5
Edson, Veronika So High Jump4'6 2018 4'6 0 0
Enriquez, Eliana So Pole Vault7'6 2018 7'0 -0'6 -6.7
Fenton, Ana So 800m2:17.08 2018 2:18.45 -1.37 -1
Fenton, Ana So 1600m5:29.12 2018 5:03.14 25.98 7.9
Fenton, Ana So 3200m11:46.02 2018 12:06.44 -20.42 -2.9
Gieschen, Lillian So 200m31.58 2018 30.41 1.17 3.7
Gieschen, Lillian So Long Jump15'6 2018 14'9.5 -0'8.5 -4.6
Gieschen, Lillian So Triple Jump33'5.25 2018 35'6 2'0.75 6.2
Hawkes, Shay So 300m Hurdles - 30"53.58 2018 1:01.49 -7.91 -14.8
Hawkes, Shay So High Jump5'6 2018 5'5 -0'1 -1.5
John, Sophie So 100m13.88 2018 13.34 0.54 3.9
John, Sophie So 200m28.74 2018 27.86 0.88 3.1
John, Sophie So Long Jump13'11 2018 14'0.5 0'1.5 0.9
Kamba-Griffin, Tiyanane Sr High Jump5'6 2018 5'4 -0'2 -3
Kamba-Griffin, Tiyanane Sr Triple Jump36'8.25 2018 38'1.25 1'5 3.9
Kim, Esther So 200m29.40 2018 29.60 -0.20 -0.7
Kim, Esther So 400m1:05.97 2018 1:05.66 0.31 0.5
Klineberg, Maren Sr 200m32.71 2018 32.20 0.51 1.6
Klineberg, Maren Sr Long Jump13'10 2018 13'7 -0'3 -1.8
Klineberg, Maren Sr Triple Jump30'3.5 2018 29'9.5 -0'6 -1.7
Kraus, Dahlia So 1600m6:08.83 2018 6:09.08 -0.25 -0.1
Kraus, Dahlia So 3200m13:04.82 2018 13:12.50 -7.68 -1
Lautzenheiser, Catherine Jr 100m13.32 2018 13.51 -0.19 -1.4
Lautzenheiser, Catherine Jr 200m27.31 2018 27.81 -0.50 -1.8
Lautzenheiser, Catherine Jr 400m1:02.31 2018 1:00.91 1.40 2.2
Leamy, Sophia So 200m31.18 2018 31.25 -0.07 -0.2
Leamy, Sophia So 100m Hurdles - 33"21.72 2018 20.42 1.30 6
Leamy, Sophia So 300m Hurdles - 30"59.82 2018 55.56 4.26 7.1
Leavitt, Sienna Jr 100m14.23 2018 13.66 0.57 4
Leavitt, Sienna Jr 200m31.47 2018 29.80 1.67 5.3
Leavitt, Sienna Jr 400m1:14.09 2017 1:13.89 0.20 0.3
Lee, Vivian So 800m2:39.76 2018 2:37.14 2.62 1.6
Lee, Vivian So 1600m5:54.46 2018 5:40.99 13.47 3.8
Lee, Vivian So 3200m12:52.92 2018 12:45.71 7.21 0.9
Lo, Abby Jr 400m59.69 2018 59.41 0.28 0.5
Lo, Abby Jr Long Jump17'4.5 2018 16'11 -0'5.5 -2.6
Lo, Abby Jr Triple Jump38'4.25 2018 36'10.25 -1'6 -3.9
Lodigiani, Sophia Sr 1600m5:15.11 2018 5:31.00 -15.89 -5
Lodigiani, Sophia Sr 3200m10:48.24 2018 11:15.68 -27.44 -4.2
Lundy, Jade Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"18.32 2018 17.82 0.50 2.7
Lundy, Jade Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"52.51 2018 51.60 0.91 1.7
Lybbert, Hannah Sr 200m30.36 2018 28.77 1.59 5.2
Lybbert, Hannah Sr High Jump5'6 2018 5'6 0 0
Lybbert, Hannah Sr Long Jump14'7 2018 16'7.25 2'0.25 13.9
Ma, Liliana Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"22.33 2018 21.61 0.72 3.2
Ma, Liliana Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"1:02.28 2018 1:02.76 -0.48 -0.8
Manghise, Talullah Jr 100m13.02 2018 13.00 0.02 0.2
Manghise, Talullah Jr 200m27.96 2018 27.72 0.24 0.9
Mangney, Mia So High Jump4'10 2018 4'8 -0'2 -3.4
Mangney, Mia So Long Jump14'6 2018 12'9 -1'9 -12.1
Mitchell, Aniela Sr 1600m5:21.01 2018 5:17.52 3.49 1.1
Mitchell, Aniela Sr 3200m11:20.13 2018 11:15.79 4.34 0.6
Mitchell, Charlotte Sr 1600m5:21.59 2018 5:13.27 8.32 2.6
Mitchell, Charlotte Sr 3200m11:28.41 2018 11:12.79 15.62 2.3
Morgan, Kaylee Jr 800m2:55.15 2018 2:49.25 5.90 3.4
Morgan, Kaylee Jr 1600m6:00.99 2018 5:57.58 3.41 0.9
Morgan, Kaylee Jr 3200m13:41.29 2018 13:03.08 38.21 4.7
Morris, Azalea Jr High Jump4'10 2018 4'8 -0'2 -3.4
Morris, Azalea Jr Triple Jump31'0 2018 29'2.5 -1'9.5 -5.8
Musa, Ruggaya Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"17.98 2018 17.36 0.62 3.4
Musa, Ruggaya Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"54.03 2018 53.36 0.67 1.2
Musa, Ruggaya Jr Pole Vault8'6 2018 8'8 0'2 2
Nicolet, Bailee Jr 100m13.22 2018 13.40 -0.18 -1.4
Nicolet, Bailee Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"48.32 2018 47.29 1.03 2.1
Perry, Shannon Jr 800m2:36.44 2018 2:32.19 4.25 2.7
Perry, Shannon Jr 1600m5:37.31 2018 5:27.04 10.27 3
Perry, Shannon Jr 3200m11:59.47 2018 12:24.53 -25.06 -3.5
Pretorius, Ianthe J Jr Pole Vault10'2 2018 9'9 -0'5 -4.1
Rios, Olivia Jr 100m13.84 2018 13.59 0.25 1.8
Rios, Olivia Jr 200m28.79 2018 28.91 -0.12 -0.4
Sachs, Georgia So 100m13.34 2018 13.52 -0.18 -1.3
Sachs, Georgia So 200m27.93 2018 28.45 -0.52 -1.9
Sachs, Georgia So Long Jump10'3 2018 12'3.75 2'0.75 20.1
Sandhu, Henna Jr Long Jump13'10.25 2018 14'7 0'8.75 5.3
Sandhu, Henna Jr Triple Jump26'11.5 2018 26'1 -0'10.5 -3.2
Schouten, Skylar So 300m Hurdles - 30"55.98 2018 1:00.74 -4.76 -8.5
Schouten, Skylar So High Jump5'0 2018 4'9 -0'3 -5
Seward, Kylie Jr 800m2:39.76 2018 2:44.56 -4.80 -3
Seward, Kylie Jr 1600m5:53.03 2018 5:56.71 -3.68 -1
Seward, Kylie Jr 3200m12:53.40 2018 12:59.95 -6.55 -0.8
Siemens, Elena Jr Pole Vault11'9 2018 12'0 0'3 2.1
Sumner, Kate So 100m14.13 2018 13.73 0.40 2.8
Sumner, Kate So 200m29.44 2018 29.18 0.26 0.9
Tangaan, Maya Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"18.60 2018 18.30 0.30 1.6
Tangaan, Maya Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"54.64 2018 50.72 3.92 7.2
Tangaan, Maya Jr Long Jump15'9.5 2018 15'5 -0'4.5 -2.4
Tangaan, Maya Jr Triple Jump31'3.25 2018 30'7 -0'8.25 -2.2
Vazquez, Maggie Jr 1600m5:31.77 2018 5:34.41 -2.64 -0.8
Vazquez, Maggie Jr 3200m11:49.65 2018 12:01.03 -11.38 -1.6
yeung, angelina Jr Pole Vault8'6 2018 8'6 0 0
Young, Elizabeth So 1600m6:57.03 2018 6:55.26 1.77 0.4
Young, Elizabeth So 3200m14:40.23 2018 14:15.11 25.12 2.9
Zhang, Kasey Jr Long Jump14'1 2018 14'6 0'5 3
Zhang, Kasey Jr Triple Jump31'6.75 2018 30'9 -0'9.75 -2.6

Report 2: Intra-Season Improvements

For athletes who don't have results in more than one season AND have multiple results this season, this report compares their first performance with their best.

NameGrEventFirst ResultBest ResultDelta%
Ali, Amna So 100m14.01 13.41 0.60 4.3
Aquino, Haylee Fr 100m14.74 14.51 0.23 1.6
Aquino, Haylee Fr Triple Jump29'6 32'0.5 2'6.5 8.6
Bennett, Emily Fr 800m3:02.58 2:50.74 11.84 6.5
Bennett, Emily Fr 1600m6:46.14 6:33.10 13.04 3.2
Bledsoe, Mara Fr Shot Put - 4kg23'4 26'10 3'6 15
Bledsoe, Mara Fr Discus - 1kg75'8.5 84'7 8'10.5 11.7
Bridges, Frances So Shot Put - 4kg17'7 18'2.5 0'7.5 3.6
Bridges, Frances So Discus - 1kg47'1 59'2 12'1 25.7
Buzbee, Madeline So 100m Hurdles - 33"18.65 17.86 0.79 4.2
Buzbee, Madeline So 300m Hurdles - 30"53.65 51.05 2.60 4.8
Buzbee, Madeline So Pole Vault6'6 8'0 1'6 23.1
Campos, Izabella Fr 100m18.75 17.52 1.23 6.6
Campos, Izabella Fr 100m Hurdles - 33"36.58 29.00 7.58 20.7
Caravallo, Makaila So 200m31.60 31.55 0.05 0.2
Caravallo, Makaila So Triple Jump27'11 29'7 1'8 6
Carney, Sarah Sr 200m31.23 30.74 0.49 1.6
Chacon, Meleah So 100m14.24 13.85 0.39 2.7
Chacon, Meleah So 100m Hurdles - 33"19.59 18.45 1.14 5.8
Chacon, Meleah So 300m Hurdles - 30"56.47 54.89 1.58 2.8
Cox, Nellie Jr 800m2:51.78 2:42.89 8.89 5.2
Cox, Nellie Jr 1600m6:16.76 5:51.70 25.06 6.7
Cox, Nellie Jr 3200m12:51.24 12:47.28 3.96 0.5
Drown, Elise Fr 100m Hurdles - 33"22.32 21.72 0.60 2.7
Drown, Elise Fr 300m Hurdles - 30"1:02.15 1:01.72 0.43 0.7
Elohim, Analeah Sr 200m35.71 33.99 1.72 4.8
Elohim, Analeah Sr 400m1:23.74 1:20.87 2.87 3.4
Elohim, Analeah Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"29.00 28.27 0.73 2.5
Elohim, Analeah Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"1:21.69 1:11.95 9.74 11.9
Farnum, Greta Fr Pole Vault6'6 6'6 0 0
Farnum, Greta Fr Long Jump10'10 12'5 1'7 14.6
Farnum, Greta Fr Triple Jump26'5 28'3 1'10 6.9
Fisher, Abby So 100m15.67 15.23 0.44 2.8
Fisher, Abby So Long Jump11'3 12'2.75 0'11.75 8.7
Garcia, Isabel Fr 100m13.63 13.09 0.54 4
Garcia, Isabel Fr Long Jump14'4.5 14'7 0'2.5 1.4
Greiner, Danika So 800m3:13.33 2:56.04 17.29 8.9
Greiner, Danika So 1600m6:55.81 6:34.94 20.87 5
Greiner, Kiley Sr 800m3:28.28 3:11.72 16.56 8
Greiner, Kiley Sr 1600m6:59.78 6:55.26 4.52 1.1
Hawkes, Shay So 3200m14:42.32 14:23.08 19.24 2.2
Haws, Katrina So 800m2:41.60 2:36.52 5.08 3.1
Haws, Katrina So 1600m5:53.41 5:43.03 10.38 2.9
Hinton, Mika Fr 400m1:09.69 1:08.69 1.00 1.4
Hinton, Mika Fr 800m2:43.73 2:34.63 9.10 5.6
Hoal, Kali Fr 800m3:03.48 3:02.46 1.02 0.6
Hoal, Kali Fr 1600m6:54.80 6:40.46 14.34 3.5
Hudson, Emma So 100m16.06 15.54 0.52 3.2
Hudson, Emma So Long Jump11'11 12'6.5 0'7.5 5.2
Jayasundara, Nithmi Fr 100m14.40 14.30 0.10 0.7
Jayasundara, Nithmi Fr Long Jump13'3 14'2 0'11 6.9
Kiani, Elika Fr 100m Hurdles - 33"22.14 21.92 0.22 1
Kiani, Elika Fr 300m Hurdles - 30"1:01.01 58.30 2.71 4.4
Kiani, Elika Fr Long Jump11'5.5 12'5.75 1'0.25 8.9
Krebs, Lorelei So 800m2:59.13 2:47.86 11.27 6.3
Krebs, Lorelei So 1600m6:53.61 6:11.41 42.20 10.2
Lundy, Jade Sr 200m30.95 30.49 0.46 1.5
Maranta, Sarah So 100m Hurdles - 33"21.79 21.15 0.64 2.9
Maranta, Sarah So 300m Hurdles - 30"1:03.58 1:00.95 2.63 4.1
McMillan, Caitlin Fr High Jump4'8 4'9 0'1 1.8
McMillan, Caitlin Fr Triple Jump32'3.75 34'2 1'10.25 5.7
Moreno, Gabriela So 800m3:27.42 3:18.99 8.43 4.1
Olavarri, Genevieve (Genna) Fr 100m Hurdles - 33"19.97 19.48 0.49 2.5
Olavarri, Genevieve (Genna) Fr 300m Hurdles - 30"55.60 52.20 3.40 6.1
Olavarri, Genevieve (Genna) Fr Long Jump14'9 14'9 0 0
Olavarri, Genevieve (Genna) Fr Triple Jump28'5 30'8 2'3 7.9
Pansoy, Phoebe Sr Shot Put - 4kg24'6 25'2 0'8 2.7
Pansoy, Phoebe Sr Discus - 1kg82'6.5 82'7 0'0.5 0.1
Perkins, Karolina Sr Pole Vault9'6 9'8 0'2 1.8
Prudhomme, Rachel Fr 400m1:15.03 1:09.62 5.41 7.2
Prudhomme, Rachel Fr Pole Vault6'0 7'6 1'6 25
Ramirez, Anh So 800m3:11.09 2:56.86 14.23 7.4
Ramirez, Anh So 1600m6:59.19 6:43.40 15.79 3.8
Sachs, Georgia So Long Jump12'0 12'3.75 0'3.75 2.6
Shauman, Reyna So Shot Put - 4kg20'0 20'3 0'3 1.3
Shauman, Reyna So Discus - 1kg48'8 61'9 13'1 26.9
Stevens, Charlotte Fr Pole Vault6'6 7'6 1'0 15.4
Sumner, Kate So 400m1:10.75 1:09.51 1.24 1.8
Voss, Angela Fr 200m31.36 30.61 0.75 2.4
Voss, Angela Fr Long Jump12'2.5 14'0 1'9.5 14.7
Williams, Linnea Fr 1600m6:05.82 5:56.32 9.50 2.6
Wong, Emeline So 100m15.37 14.94 0.43 2.8
Wong, Emeline So 100m Hurdles - 33"21.29 19.97 1.32 6.2
Wong, Emeline So 300m Hurdles - 30"1:08.12 1:01.99 6.13 9