2019 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Anderson, Selby Jr 800m2:40.93 2:39.58 1.35 0.8
Anderson, Selby Jr 1600m5:53.67 5:39.74 13.93 3.9
Anderson, Selby Jr 3200m12:50.99 12:44.34 6.65 0.9
Benedict, Erin Sr High Jump4'10 4'8 -0'2 -3.4
Bennett, Jessica Jr 800m2:50.88 2:55.87 -4.99 -2.9
Bennett, Jessica Jr 1600m6:26.33 6:34.58 -8.25 -2.1
Beoshanz, Josie So 100m15.47 15.24 0.23 1.5
Beoshanz, Josie So 200m32.33 32.24 0.09 0.3
Borowsky, Katie Jr Pole Vault9'8 9'6 -0'2 -1.7
Borowsky, Katie Jr Triple Jump28'6.5 28'10 0'3.5 1
Caceres-Fernandez, Gabriela So 100m Hurdles - 33"19.59 19.50 0.09 0.5
Caceres-Fernandez, Gabriela So High Jump4'6 4'9 0'3 5.6
Caceres-Fernandez, Gabriela So Pole Vault9'0 7'6 -1'6 -16.7
Carney, Emma So 800m2:41.83 2:51.94 -10.11 -6.2
Carney, Emma So 1600m5:41.52 6:02.57 -21.05 -6.2
Carney, Sarah Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"18.65 18.49 0.16 0.9
Carney, Sarah Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"53.83 54.90 -1.07 -2
Cheng, Erin Jr 800m2:56.59 2:53.92 2.67 1.5
Cheng, Erin Jr 1600m6:01.58 6:06.45 -4.87 -1.3
Cheng, Erin Jr 3200m13:00.50 13:02.47 -1.97 -0.3
Cheng, Evelyn Jr 800m2:48.76 2:53.83 -5.07 -3
Cheng, Evelyn Jr 1600m6:02.29 5:56.81 5.48 1.5
Cheng, Evelyn Jr 3200m13:04.25 13:10.59 -6.34 -0.8
Chow, Catherine Jr Shot Put - 4kg28'4 27'1 -1'3 -4.4
Chow, Catherine Jr Discus - 1kg70'2 75'0 4'10 6.9
DeJong, Corinne So 1600m5:54.81 5:34.18 20.63 5.8
DeJong, Corinne So 3200m12:54.50 11:46.91 1:07.59 8.7
Di Genova, Mia Jr 800m2:45.78 2:46.51 -0.73 -0.4
Di Genova, Mia Jr 1600m6:01.09 5:50.84 10.25 2.8
Di Genova, Mia Jr 3200m13:05.19 12:44.38 20.81 2.7
Eastham, Georgia Jr Shot Put - 4kg25'2.75 27'5.5 2'2.75 8.8
Eastham, Georgia Jr Discus - 1kg91'8 107'0 15'4 16.7
Edson, Veronika So Shot Put - 4kg31'0 29'2 -1'10 -5.9
Edson, Veronika So Discus - 1kg91'7 100'3 8'8 9.5
Edson, Veronika So High Jump4'6 4'6 0 0
Enriquez, Eliana So Pole Vault7'6 7'0 -0'6 -6.7
Fenton, Ana So 800m2:17.08 2:18.45 -1.37 -1
Fenton, Ana So 1600m5:29.12 5:03.14 25.98 7.9
Fenton, Ana So 3200m11:46.02 12:06.44 -20.42 -2.9
Gieschen, Lillian So 200m31.58 30.41 1.17 3.7
Gieschen, Lillian So Long Jump15'6 14'9.5 -0'8.5 -4.6
Gieschen, Lillian So Triple Jump33'5.25 35'6 2'0.75 6.2
Hawkes, Shay So 300m Hurdles - 30"53.58 1:01.49 -7.91 -14.8
Hawkes, Shay So High Jump5'6 5'5 -0'1 -1.5
John, Sophie So 100m13.88 13.34 0.54 3.9
John, Sophie So 200m28.74 27.86 0.88 3.1
John, Sophie So Long Jump13'11 14'0.5 0'1.5 0.9
Kamba-Griffin, Tiyanane Sr High Jump5'6 5'4 -0'2 -3
Kamba-Griffin, Tiyanane Sr Triple Jump36'8.25 38'1.25 1'5 3.9
Kim, Esther So 200m29.40 29.60 -0.20 -0.7
Kim, Esther So 400m1:05.97 1:05.66 0.31 0.5
Klineberg, Maren Sr 200m32.71 32.20 0.51 1.6
Klineberg, Maren Sr Long Jump13'10 13'7 -0'3 -1.8
Klineberg, Maren Sr Triple Jump30'3.5 29'9.5 -0'6 -1.7
Kraus, Dahlia So 1600m6:08.83 6:09.08 -0.25 -0.1
Kraus, Dahlia So 3200m13:04.82 13:12.50 -7.68 -1
Lautzenheiser, Catherine Jr 100m13.32 13.51 -0.19 -1.4
Lautzenheiser, Catherine Jr 200m27.31 27.81 -0.50 -1.8
Lautzenheiser, Catherine Jr 400m1:02.31 1:00.91 1.40 2.2
Leamy, Sophia So 200m31.18 31.25 -0.07 -0.2
Leamy, Sophia So 100m Hurdles - 33"21.72 20.42 1.30 6
Leamy, Sophia So 300m Hurdles - 30"59.82 55.56 4.26 7.1
Leavitt, Sienna Jr 100m14.23 13.66 0.57 4
Leavitt, Sienna Jr 200m31.47 29.80 1.67 5.3
Lee, Vivian So 800m2:39.76 2:37.14 2.62 1.6
Lee, Vivian So 1600m5:54.46 5:40.99 13.47 3.8
Lee, Vivian So 3200m12:52.92 12:45.71 7.21 0.9
Lo, Abby Jr 400m59.69 59.41 0.28 0.5
Lo, Abby Jr Long Jump17'4.5 16'11 -0'5.5 -2.6
Lo, Abby Jr Triple Jump38'4.25 36'10.25 -1'6 -3.9
Lodigiani, Sophia Sr 1600m5:15.11 5:31.00 -15.89 -5
Lodigiani, Sophia Sr 3200m10:48.24 11:15.68 -27.44 -4.2
Lundy, Jade Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"18.32 17.82 0.50 2.7
Lundy, Jade Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"52.51 51.60 0.91 1.7
Lybbert, Hannah Sr 200m30.36 28.77 1.59 5.2
Lybbert, Hannah Sr High Jump5'6 5'6 0 0
Lybbert, Hannah Sr Long Jump14'7 16'7.25 2'0.25 13.9
Ma, Liliana Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"22.33 21.61 0.72 3.2
Ma, Liliana Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"1:02.28 1:02.76 -0.48 -0.8
Manghise, Talullah Jr 100m13.02 13.00 0.02 0.2
Manghise, Talullah Jr 200m27.96 27.72 0.24 0.9
Mangney, Mia So High Jump4'10 4'8 -0'2 -3.4
Mangney, Mia So Long Jump14'6 12'9 -1'9 -12.1
Mitchell, Aniela Sr 1600m5:21.01 5:17.52 3.49 1.1
Mitchell, Aniela Sr 3200m11:20.13 11:15.79 4.34 0.6
Mitchell, Charlotte Sr 1600m5:21.59 5:13.27 8.32 2.6
Mitchell, Charlotte Sr 3200m11:28.41 11:12.79 15.62 2.3
Morgan, Kaylee Jr 800m2:55.15 2:49.25 5.90 3.4
Morgan, Kaylee Jr 1600m6:00.99 5:57.58 3.41 0.9
Morgan, Kaylee Jr 3200m13:41.29 13:03.08 38.21 4.7
Morris, Azalea Jr High Jump4'10 4'8 -0'2 -3.4
Morris, Azalea Jr Triple Jump31'0 29'2.5 -1'9.5 -5.8
Musa, Ruggaya Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"17.98 17.36 0.62 3.4
Musa, Ruggaya Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"54.03 53.36 0.67 1.2
Musa, Ruggaya Jr Pole Vault8'6 8'8 0'2 2
Nicolet, Bailee Jr 100m13.22 13.40 -0.18 -1.4
Nicolet, Bailee Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"48.32 47.29 1.03 2.1
Perry, Shannon Jr 800m2:36.44 2:32.19 4.25 2.7
Perry, Shannon Jr 1600m5:37.31 5:27.04 10.27 3
Perry, Shannon Jr 3200m11:59.47 12:24.53 -25.06 -3.5
Pretorius, Ianthe J Jr Pole Vault10'2 9'9 -0'5 -4.1
Rios, Olivia Jr 100m13.84 13.59 0.25 1.8
Rios, Olivia Jr 200m28.79 28.91 -0.12 -0.4
Sachs, Georgia So 100m13.34 13.52 -0.18 -1.3
Sachs, Georgia So 200m27.93 28.45 -0.52 -1.9
Sachs, Georgia So Long Jump10'3 12'3.75 2'0.75 20.1
Sandhu, Henna Jr Long Jump13'10.25 14'7 0'8.75 5.3
Sandhu, Henna Jr Triple Jump26'11.5 26'1 -0'10.5 -3.2
Schouten, Skylar So 300m Hurdles - 30"55.98 1:00.74 -4.76 -8.5
Schouten, Skylar So High Jump5'0 4'9 -0'3 -5
Seward, Kylie Jr 800m2:39.76 2:44.56 -4.80 -3
Seward, Kylie Jr 1600m5:53.03 5:56.71 -3.68 -1
Seward, Kylie Jr 3200m12:53.40 12:59.95 -6.55 -0.8
Siemens, Elena Jr Pole Vault11'9 12'0 0'3 2.1
Sumner, Kate So 100m14.13 13.73 0.40 2.8
Sumner, Kate So 200m29.44 29.18 0.26 0.9
Tangaan, Maya Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"18.60 18.30 0.30 1.6
Tangaan, Maya Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"54.64 50.72 3.92 7.2
Tangaan, Maya Jr Long Jump15'9.5 15'5 -0'4.5 -2.4
Tangaan, Maya Jr Triple Jump31'3.25 30'7 -0'8.25 -2.2
Vazquez, Maggie Jr 1600m5:31.77 5:34.41 -2.64 -0.8
Vazquez, Maggie Jr 3200m11:49.65 12:01.03 -11.38 -1.6
yeung, angelina Jr Pole Vault8'6 8'6 0 0
Young, Elizabeth So 1600m6:57.03 6:55.26 1.77 0.4
Young, Elizabeth So 3200m14:40.23 14:15.11 25.12 2.9
Zhang, Kasey Jr Long Jump14'1 14'6 0'5 3
Zhang, Kasey Jr Triple Jump31'6.75 30'9 -0'9.75 -2.6

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Ali, Ali Sr Long Jump17'7 18'6.5 0'11.5 5.5
Ali, Ali Sr Triple Jump36'1.5 40'2.5 4'1 11.3
As-Salek, Ahnaf Jr 100m12.39 12.95 -0.56 -4.5
As-Salek, Ahnaf Jr Long Jump19'2 17'10.5 -1'3.5 -6.7
As-Salek, Ahnaf Jr Triple Jump40'6.25 39'9.5 -0'8.75 -1.8
Asera, Ari Jr 800m2:19.09 2:15.61 3.48 2.5
Blakewell, Nick Jr 1600m4:50.87 5:31.80 -40.93 -14.1
Blakewell, Nick Jr 3200m10:43.48 12:19.89 -1:36.41 -15
Boughton, Micah Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"45.99 42.70 3.29 7.2
Boughton, Micah Jr High Jump5'5 5'10 0'5 7.7
Boughton, Micah Jr Long Jump19'2.5 15'8 -3'6.5 -18.4
Boughton, Micah Jr Triple Jump38'2.5 40'9 2'6.5 6.7
Brower-Douglas, Miles Jr 100m13.07 12.24 0.83 6.4
Brower-Douglas, Miles Jr 200m26.31 25.52 0.79 3
Campos, Carlos-Miguel So 1600m5:46.85 5:19.95 26.90 7.8
Campos, Carlos-Miguel So 3200m12:45.29 11:23.00 1:22.29 10.8
Castiglioni, Zeno Jr 800m2:13.64 2:08.68 4.96 3.7
Castiglioni, Zeno Jr 1600m4:36.35 4:23.40 12.95 4.7
Castiglioni, Zeno Jr 3200m9:34.34 9:20.56 13.78 2.4
Chambers, Xavier So 100m11.97 11.71 0.26 2.2
Chambers, Xavier So Long Jump19'5 18'3.75 -1'1.25 -5.7
Chambers, Xavier So Triple Jump39'0.5 38'4 -0'8.5 -1.8
Cosgrave, Travis Sr Shot Put - 12lb35'10 36'1 0'3 0.7
Cosgrave, Travis Sr Discus - 1.6kg103'5 122'7 19'2 18.5
Doms, Aidan Sr High Jump6'3 6'1 -0'2 -2.7
Doms, Aidan Sr Triple Jump43'1.75 44'6.75 1'5 3.3
Dulcich, Owen Jr 200m24.90 23.77 1.13 4.5
Dulcich, Owen Jr 400m51.90 50.10 1.80 3.5
Dulcich, Owen Jr 800m2:03.39 2:01.33 2.06 1.7
Early, Peyton Sr 100m12.60 11.71 0.89 7.1
Early, Peyton Sr 200m25.44 24.17 1.27 5
Ewens, William Sr 800m2:26.44 2:22.27 4.17 2.8
Ewens, William Sr Pole Vault12'0 12'7 0'7 4.9
Ferrick, Dice Jr 1600m4:46.97 4:26.84 20.13 7
Ferrick, Dice Jr 3200m10:05.67 9:29.59 36.08 6
Fraser, Dylan So Shot Put - 10lb30'5 34'5.5 4'0.5 13.3
Fraser, Dylan So Discus - 1.6kg76'4 101'2 24'10 32.5
Gaines, Isaiah So 100m12.68 12.35 0.33 2.6
Gaines, Isaiah So 200m25.43 25.61 -0.18 -0.7
Gaines, Isaiah So 400m56.63 1:01.81 -5.18 -9.1
Gaines, Isaiah So 110m Hurdles - 36"19.26 20.12 -0.86 -4.5
Gaines, Isaiah So High Jump5'2 5'1 -0'1 -1.6
Gallagher, Sean So Pole Vault8'0 10'0 2'0 25
Gallagher, Sean So Triple Jump32'4.5 34'1 1'8.5 5.3
Greaves, Nick So High Jump5'3 5'4 0'1 1.6
Gregg, Bryce Sr 800m2:11.74 2:11.12 0.62 0.5
Gregg, Bryce Sr 1600m4:39.32 4:33.88 5.44 1.9
Gregg, Bryce Sr 3200m9:55.30 9:46.13 9.17 1.5
Hackett, Tai So Long Jump18'2.25 17'0 -1'2.25 -6.5
Hackett, Tai So Triple Jump38'1.25 37'7 -0'6.25 -1.4
hays, Tony Jr 100m12.60 12.48 0.12 1
hays, Tony Jr 200m25.56 25.85 -0.29 -1.1
Henricson, Kyle Sr 1600m4:44.07 4:34.54 9.53 3.4
Henricson, Kyle Sr 3200m9:54.68 9:52.28 2.40 0.4
Jewell, Nathan Jr 100m11.67 11.76 -0.09 -0.8
Jewell, Nathan Jr 200m23.52 24.16 -0.64 -2.7
Johnson, Webb Jr Shot Put - 12lb37'5.5 47'3 9'9.5 26.1
Johnson, Webb Jr Discus - 1.6kg111'8 136'3 24'7 22
Jones, Jeremiah Sr Shot Put - 12lb30'11.5 35'10 4'10.5 15.7
Jones, Jeremiah Sr Discus - 1.6kg94'9 100'1 5'4 5.6
Layman, Ryan So 110m Hurdles - 36"19.61 17.69 1.92 9.8
Layman, Ryan So 110m Hurdles - 39"19.81 18.27 1.54 7.8
Layman, Ryan So 300m Hurdles - 33"46.88 44.19 2.69 5.7
Layman, Ryan So 300m Hurdles - 36"47.85 48.15 -0.30 -0.6
Layman, Sean So 1600m5:14.06 4:55.28 18.78 6
Layman, Sean So 3200m11:29.24 10:50.25 38.99 5.7
Lee, Gabriel Jr 100m12.88 12.45 0.43 3.3
Lee, Gabriel Jr Long Jump18'8 19'3.25 0'7.25 3.2
Lee, Gabriel Jr Triple Jump37'9 37'10 0'1 0.2
Leistikow, James Jr 800m2:15.46 2:13.89 1.57 1.2
Leistikow, James Jr 1600m5:00.54 5:07.82 -7.28 -2.4
Lengtat, Erickson Sr 200m24.01 24.32 -0.31 -1.3
Lengtat, Erickson Sr 400m53.36 53.11 0.25 0.5
Mangun, Alex Sr 200m27.32 25.97 1.35 4.9
Margolis, Aaron Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"20.56 19.98 0.58 2.8
Margolis, Aaron Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"51.00 49.41 1.59 3.1
Marie, Luc So 110m Hurdles - 36"18.59 18.07 0.52 2.8
Marie, Luc So Pole Vault9'0 9'6 0'6 5.6
McKinney, Kavi So 1600m5:30.37 5:15.19 15.18 4.6
McKinney, Kavi So 3200m11:57.91 11:31.36 26.55 3.7
Montenegro, Christopher Sr 100m12.78 12.45 0.33 2.6
Montenegro, Christopher Sr Long Jump18'11.5 18'3 -0'8.5 -3.7
Perez, Diego So 1600m4:46.17 4:19.48 26.69 9.3
Plasterer-Dow, Chris Sr Shot Put - 12lb31'9 33'2 1'5 4.5
Plasterer-Dow, Chris Sr Discus - 1.6kg79'3 81'10 2'7 3.3
Ramakrishnan, Arvind Sr 1600m5:03.55 4:41.78 21.77 7.2
Ramakrishnan, Arvind Sr 3200m11:35.90 10:24.61 1:11.29 10.2
Rashid, Luke So 1600m5:19.58 5:07.72 11.86 3.7
Rashid, Luke So 3200m11:05.84 10:38.88 26.96 4
Reeve, Liam Sr Long Jump17'9.5 19'11 2'1.5 11.9
Reeve, Liam Sr Triple Jump37'7 41'0 3'5 9.1
Sanchez, Franco So 1600m6:12.71 6:14.18 -1.47 -0.4
Sanchez, Franco So 3200m13:14.31 13:54.40 -40.09 -5
Seibert, Isaac Sr High Jump5'9 6'0 0'3 4.3
Seibert, Isaac Sr Long Jump18'6.5 19'1.75 0'7.25 3.3
Seibert, Isaac Sr Triple Jump38'7.5 40'3.5 1'8 4.3
Song, Patrick Sr Long Jump20'2.5 17'8.5 -2'6 -12.4
Song, Patrick Sr Triple Jump37'11 38'11.5 1'0.5 2.7
Sorkin, Thomas So 200m29.18 28.19 0.99 3.4
Sturm, Tristan Sr 800m2:15.23 2:20.64 -5.41 -4
Sturm, Tristan Sr 1600m4:55.74 4:47.27 8.47 2.9
Sturm, Tristan Sr 3200m11:41.11 10:32.56 1:08.55 9.8
Sturm, Tristan Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"48.48 49.23 -0.75 -1.5
Tam, Hayden So 1600m4:52.59 4:53.74 -1.15 -0.4
Tam, Hayden So 3200m10:49.67 11:32.45 -42.78 -6.6
Tracanna, Jayce Sr 400m55.13 55.04 0.09 0.2
Tracanna, Jayce Sr 800m2:02.88 2:13.33 -10.45 -8.5
Tran, Adam Sr 800m2:11.35 2:08.43 2.92 2.2
Tucker, Ansel So 800m2:14.84 2:08.19 6.65 4.9
Tucker, Ansel So 1600m4:41.15 4:27.03 14.12 5
Tucker, Ansel So 3200m10:10.99 9:50.63 20.36 3.3
Uriarte, Mathew Sr 100m13.24 12.90 0.34 2.6
Uriarte, Mathew Sr 200m27.54 27.16 0.38 1.4
Uriarte, Rod Miguel So 800m3:00.83 2:56.48 4.35 2.4
Uriarte, Rod Miguel So 1600m6:37.85 6:48.11 -10.26 -2.6
Uriarte, Rod Miguel So 3200m14:07.14 14:44.30 -37.16 -4.4
Vaughn, Taylor Jr 100m11.59 11.88 -0.29 -2.5
Vaughn, Taylor Jr 200m23.35 24.46 -1.11 -4.8
Venner, Tyler So 100m12.64 12.46 0.18 1.4
Venner, Tyler So 200m26.28 26.24 0.04 0.2
Venner, Tyler So Shot Put - 10lb43'11 44'7 0'8 1.5
Venner, Tyler So Discus - 1.6kg103'3 113'5 10'2 9.8
Vogel, Joe Jr 100m11.34 11.52 -0.18 -1.6
Zarate-Sanchez, Juan Sr 800m1:52.02 1:52.78 -0.76 -0.7