2015 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Arnswald, Juliet So 400m1:03.28 1:02.66 0.62 1
Arnswald, Juliet So 800m2:36.12 2:44.18 -8.06 -5.2
Arnswald, Juliet So 300m Hurdles - 30"49.54 47.74 1.80 3.6
Arnswald, Juliet So High Jump4'10 4'10 0 0
Bernardo, Ana So 100m14.04 14.06 -0.02 -0.1
Bernardo, Ana So 200m29.53 29.64 -0.11 -0.4
Bernardo, Ana So Triple Jump28'4.5 27'6.5 -0'10 -2.9
Brown, Mackenzie So Shot Put - 4kg24'2 24'3 0'1 0.3
Brown, Mackenzie So Discus - 1kg78'10 93'8 14'10 18.8
Brown, Mariah So 400m1:05.52 1:05.40 0.12 0.2
Brown, Mariah So 100m Hurdles - 33"18.06 17.15 0.91 5
Brown, Mariah So 300m Hurdles - 30"49.01 49.26 -0.25 -0.5
Cella, Sarah Jr 800m2:16.64 2:14.52 2.12 1.6
Cella, Sarah Jr 1600m5:20.98 5:25.77 -4.79 -1.5
Chiang, Kristy Sr 100m14.27 14.42 -0.15 -1.1
Chiang, Kristy Sr 200m27.80 29.47 -1.67 -6
Chiang, Kristy Sr 400m1:05.27 1:05.97 -0.70 -1.1
Chiang, Kristy Sr 800m2:57.14 2:53.93 3.21 1.8
Chiang, Kristy Sr Long Jump14'7.5 14'8.75 0'1.25 0.7
Daum, Maddy Sr Shot Put - 4kg29'7.75 28'4.25 -1'3.5 -4.4
Daum, Maddy Sr Discus - 1kg103'4 106'8 3'4 3.2
Dewey, Tia Jr 200m28.97 29.97 -1.00 -3.5
Dewey, Tia Jr 400m1:06.56 1:11.63 -5.07 -7.6
Dewey, Tia Jr Pole Vault5'6 6'6 1'0 18.2
Hyatt, Julie So 200m28.79 28.82 -0.03 -0.1
Hyatt, Julie So 400m1:02.08 1:00.07 2.01 3.2
Hyatt, Julie So 800m2:43.14 2:35.01 8.13 5
Hyatt, Julie So 100m Hurdles - 33"20.00 18.41 1.59 8
Hyatt, Julie So 300m Hurdles - 30"52.71 49.96 2.75 5.2
Hyatt, Julie So High Jump4'6 4'6 0 0
Ishida, Emma Jr 800m2:39.00 2:35.67 3.33 2.1
Ishida, Emma Jr 1600m5:55.52 5:33.84 21.68 6.1
Johnson, Rachel Sr 800m2:30.05 2:31.80 -1.75 -1.2
Johnson, Rachel Sr 1600m5:15.36 5:19.86 -4.50 -1.4
Johnson, Rachel Sr 3200m11:18.33 11:31.59 -13.26 -2
Leach, Brighie Sr 800m2:17.40 2:13.37 4.03 2.9
Leach, Brighie Sr 1600m4:54.27 4:44.33 9.94 3.4
Leach, Brighie Sr 3200m11:01.13 10:20.36 40.77 6.2
Lee, Ashley So 800m2:48.75 2:49.90 -1.15 -0.7
Lee, Ashley So 100m Hurdles - 33"19.99 18.50 1.49 7.5
Lee, Ashley So 300m Hurdles - 30"55.59 52.98 2.61 4.7
Lee, Ashley So Long Jump11'1.5 14'6.75 3'5.25 30.9
Ly, Katy So 200m34.59 34.00 0.59 1.7
Ly, Katy So 400m1:16.91 1:17.20 -0.29 -0.4
Ly, Katy So 800m3:00.58 3:05.48 -4.90 -2.7
McCaffery, Avery Jr 800m2:54.70 2:58.14 -3.44 -2
McCaffery, Avery Jr Pole Vault7'6 8'6 1'0 13.3
McCullough, Natasha Jr 800m2:45.25 2:55.49 -10.24 -6.2
McCullough, Natasha Jr 1600m6:17.70 6:23.17 -5.47 -1.4
McCullough, Natasha Jr 3200m14:00.19 14:36.98 -36.79 -4.4
Orders, Mary Sr 800m2:22.08 2:21.25 0.83 0.6
Orders, Mary Sr 1600m5:04.64 5:02.35 2.29 0.8
Orders, Mary Sr 3200m10:58.64 10:59.10 -0.46 -0.1
Powell, Robin Jr 800m2:33.47 2:36.89 -3.42 -2.2
Powell, Robin Jr 1600m5:35.94 5:38.16 -2.22 -0.7
Powell, Robin Jr 3200m12:06.95 12:13.31 -6.36 -0.9
Protzen, Miranda Sr Pole Vault9'6 9'6 0 0
Ryles, Kate Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"17.82 18.00 -0.18 -1
Ryles, Kate Sr High Jump4'6 4'8 0'2 3.7
Ryles, Kate Sr Triple Jump31'4.75 31'5 0'0.25 0.1
Sabey, Julia Jr 800m2:53.70 2:58.10 -4.40 -2.5
Settle, Sophia Jr 800m2:40.77 2:46.22 -5.45 -3.4
Settle, Sophia Jr 1600m5:56.84 5:57.34 -0.50 -0.1
Settle, Sophia Jr 3200m13:07.00 13:13.89 -6.89 -0.9
Shipway, Sarah Jr 800m2:43.72 2:38.92 4.80 2.9
Shipway, Sarah Jr 1600m5:43.00 5:53.86 -10.86 -3.2
Shipway, Sarah Jr 3200m12:42.64 12:33.25 9.39 1.2
Sun, Hana Jr 800m2:29.04c 2:22.08 6.96 4.7
Sun, Hana Jr 1600m5:10.78 5:08.10 2.68 0.9
Sun, Hana Jr 3200m11:26.26 11:03.61 22.65 3.3
Williams, Lauren So 200m28.20 27.19 1.01 3.6
Williams, Lauren So 400m1:06.19 1:07.70 -1.51 -2.3
Williams, Lauren So 800m2:47.04 2:41.73 5.31 3.2
Williams, Lauren So Long Jump15'1 15'5.5 0'4.5 2.5
Williams, Lauren So Triple Jump31'10 33'5 1'7 5
Wong, Marla So 100m14.73 13.71 1.02 6.9
Wong, Marla So 800m2:41.53 2:42.31 -0.78 -0.5
Wong, Marla So 100m Hurdles - 33"20.86 19.16 1.70 8.1
Wong, Marla So 300m Hurdles - 30"54.87 51.30 3.57 6.5

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Amsden, Evan Jr 100m12.58 12.09 0.49 3.9
Amsden, Evan Jr 200m25.41 24.75 0.66 2.6
Amsden, Evan Jr Pole Vault11'0 11'6 0'6 4.5
Baier, Joshua So 800m2:38.42 2:21.53 16.89 10.7
Baier, Joshua So 110m Hurdles - 39"20.90 19.10 1.80 8.6
Baier, Joshua So 300m Hurdles - 36"52.00 47.03 4.97 9.6
Baliwag, Miguel Jr 1600m4:58.76 4:44.15 14.61 4.9
Baliwag, Miguel Jr 3200m10:55.08 10:15.58 39.50 6
Bishop, Nick Jr 800m2:31.91 2:37.06 -5.15 -3.4
Bishop, Nick Jr 1600m5:30.59 5:34.39 -3.80 -1.1
Bishop, Nick Jr 3200m11:52.44c 12:00.33 -7.89 -1.1
Boozarpour, Navid So 1600m5:26.64 5:05.36 21.28 6.5
Boozarpour, Navid So 3200m11:31.09 10:47.16 43.93 6.4
Buckley, Kevin Sr 800m2:14.64c 2:06.36 8.28 6.1
Buckley, Kevin Sr 1600m4:41.10 4:36.08 5.02 1.8
Buckley, Kevin Sr 3200m9:57.91 9:38.22 19.69 3.3
Buckley, Will Jr 800m2:36.72 2:37.89 -1.17 -0.7
Buckley, Will Jr 1600m5:41.08 5:30.18 10.90 3.2
Buckley, Will Jr 3200m12:00.04c 11:21.61 38.43 5.3
Capurro, Alex So 800m2:23.51 2:18.56 4.95 3.4
Capurro, Alex So 110m Hurdles - 39"20.60 18.80 1.80 8.7
Capurro, Alex So 300m Hurdles - 36"48.52 44.50 4.02 8.3
Capurro, Alex So Pole Vault8'0 8'6 0'6 6.3
Capurro, Alex So Triple Jump32'9 33'11 1'2 3.6
Capurro, Trent Sr 100m13.44c 13.50 -0.06 -0.4
Capurro, Trent Sr Triple Jump31'10 32'8.5 0'10.5 2.7
Chen, Grant Sr Shot Put - 12lb38'0.75 38'1.25 0'0.5 0.1
Chen, Grant Sr Discus - 1.6kg111'6 124'0 12'6 11.2
Diaz, Raymond So 1600m4:57.60 4:38.01 19.59 6.6
Diaz, Raymond So 3200m10:45.71 10:05.25 40.46 6.3
Farne, Matt So 800m2:40.88 2:30.76 10.12 6.3
Farne, Matt So Shot Put - 10lb29'0 34'11.5 5'11.5 20.5
Farne, Matt So Discus - 1.6kg79'4 88'7 9'3 11.7
Fleming, Christopher So 100m12.31 12.25 0.06 0.5
Fleming, Christopher So 200m25.24 25.02 0.22 0.9
Fleming, Christopher So 400m59.40 58.20 1.20 2
Fleming, Christopher So 800m2:23.64 2:25.02 -1.38 -1
Fleming, Christopher So Long Jump17'4.5 18'7.5 1'3 7.2
Flett, Kyle So 800m2:21.35 2:21.29 0.06 0
Flett, Kyle So 1600m5:04.73 4:46.75 17.98 5.9
Flett, Kyle So 3200m10:57.26 10:24.54 32.72 5
Garvey, Sean Jr 800m3:07.93 2:37.12 30.81 16.4
Garvey, Sean Jr Shot Put - 10lb24'8 25'5.75 0'9.75 3.3
Garvey, Sean Jr Shot Put - 12lb25'1.25 26'8.25 1'7 6.3
Garvey, Sean Jr Discus - 1.6kg70'7 87'7 17'0 24.1
Gong, Richard So 800m2:12.68 2:10.20 2.48 1.9
Gong, Richard So 1600m5:12.79 4:40.87 31.92 10.2
Haresco, Julian Jr Shot Put - 10lb34'1 31'5 -2'8 -7.8
Haresco, Julian Jr Discus - 1.6kg88'1.5 102'1 13'11.5 15.8
Heutmaker, Thomas Jr 800m2:25.12 2:20.88 4.24 2.9
Heutmaker, Thomas Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"20.92 20.20 0.72 3.4
Heutmaker, Thomas Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"51.18 48.62 2.56 5
Hughes, Jonathan Jr 100m11.63 11.61 0.02 0.2
Hughes, Jonathan Jr 200m23.43 22.84 0.59 2.5
Hughes, Jonathan Jr 400m51.81 49.69 2.12 4.1
Hughes, Jonathan Jr 800m2:13.84 2:17.18 -3.34 -2.5
Kim, Yuri Sr 800m2:38.07 2:37.13 0.94 0.6
Kim, Yuri Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"19.97 18.90 1.07 5.4
Kim, Yuri Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"49.73 49.53 0.20 0.4
Kim, Yuri Sr Pole Vault9'0 10'6 1'6 16.7
Landry, Nick So 400m1:01.74 59.40 2.34 3.8
Landry, Nick So 800m2:29.97 2:26.10 3.87 2.6
Landry, Nick So 110m Hurdles - 39"20.98 19.91 1.07 5.1
Lee, Max So 400m1:06.28 1:04.38 1.90 2.9
Lee, Max So 800m2:30.21 2:28.57 1.64 1.1
Lee, Max So High Jump4'10 4'8 -0'2 -3.4
Lee, Max So Long Jump13'10.5 12'2 -1'8.5 -12.3
Lee, Max So Triple Jump29'7.5 30'3 0'7.5 2.1
Lin, Aaron Jr 800m2:26.70 2:19.02 7.68 5.2
Lin, Aaron Jr 1600m5:16.19 5:12.60 3.59 1.1
Lin, Aaron Jr 3200m11:41.44 11:40.06 1.38 0.2
Lin, Jason So High Jump5'7 5'4 -0'3 -4.5
Lothamer, Parker Sr 400m53.34c 52.25 1.09 2
Lothamer, Parker Sr 800m1:59.17 1:57.43 1.74 1.5
Lothamer, Parker Sr Triple Jump40'0 36'5 -3'7 -9
McAuliffe, Matt Jr 800m2:31.62 2:20.54 11.08 7.3
McAuliffe, Matt Jr 1600m5:16.82 4:55.26 21.56 6.8
McAuliffe, Matt Jr 3200m11:19.87 10:25.02 54.85 8.1
Moore, Niki So 200m24.34c 24.40 -0.06 -0.2
Moore, Niki So 400m51.31 52.66 -1.35 -2.6
Moore, Niki So 800m2:07.34 1:56.08 11.26 8.8
Moore, Niki So Long Jump18'6 16'10.5 -1'7.5 -8.8
Movahedi, Mohammad Jr 400m55.26 53.70 1.56 2.8
Movahedi, Mohammad Jr 800m2:22.90 2:17.70 5.20 3.6
Movahedi, Mohammad Jr Pole Vault10'0 12'0 2'0 20
Pappa, Sean Sr 800m2:19.96 2:13.93 6.03 4.3
Pappa, Sean Sr 1600m5:08.34c 4:55.36 12.98 4.2
Pappa, Sean Sr 3200m10:39.44 10:26.22 13.22 2.1
Parhar, Tajveer So 800m2:43.44 2:28.81 14.63 9
Parhar, Tajveer So 110m Hurdles - 39"37.27 26.10 11.17 30
Parhar, Tajveer So 300m Hurdles - 36"55.47 57.30 -1.83 -3.3
Pfaff, Justin Jr 200m26.44c 25.40 1.04 3.9
Pfaff, Justin Jr High Jump6'2 6'2 0 0
Sauerberg, Nathaniel Jr 800m2:07.21 2:06.77 0.44 0.3
Sauerberg, Nathaniel Jr 1600m4:40.67 4:31.72 8.95 3.2
Sauerberg, Nathaniel Jr 3200m9:57.72 9:41.77 15.95 2.7
Semenza, Jonathan Jr 800m2:16.47 2:09.45 7.02 5.1
Semenza, Jonathan Jr 1600m4:52.14 4:40.43 11.71 4
Semenza, Jonathan Jr 3200m10:21.66 10:02.54 19.12 3.1
Shurtz, Jack Sr Shot Put - 12lb45'5 46'5.5 1'0.5 2.3
Shurtz, Jack Sr Discus - 1.6kg148'10 162'7 13'9 9.2
Socher, Julian So 800m2:28.82 2:29.60 -0.78 -0.5
Steingrube, Josh Jr 800m2:29.98 2:26.98 3.00 2
Steingrube, Josh Jr 1600m5:17.82 5:33.93 -16.11 -5.1
Steingrube, Josh Jr 3200m11:25.26 11:53.00 -27.74 -4
Strong, Jack So 1600m5:14.12 5:27.50 -13.38 -4.3
Valverde-Turner, Gabriel So 1600m4:56.39 4:55.69 0.70 0.2
Valverde-Turner, Gabriel So 3200m10:25.96 10:05.72 20.24 3.2
Vince, Gabriel Sr 100m12.43 12.12 0.31 2.5
Vince, Gabriel Sr 200m25.54 25.48 0.06 0.2
Vince, Gabriel Sr 400m56.40 56.98 -0.58 -1
Vince, Gabriel Sr 800m2:30.41 2:20.10 10.31 6.9
Vince, Gabriel Sr Long Jump18'3 18'3.5 0'0.5 0.2
Vince, Gabriel Sr Triple Jump34'8.5 35'0.5 0'4 1
Weyland, Kai So 100m13.24c 12.56 0.68 5.1
Weyland, Kai So Pole Vault9'0 10'6 1'6 16.7
Weyland, Kai So Long Jump17'0.25 19'2.5 2'2.25 12.9
Weyland, Kai So Triple Jump33'2.25 36'9.75 3'7.5 10.9
Wong, John Sr Shot Put - 12lb35'1 34'9.25 -0'3.75 -0.9
Wong, John Sr Discus - 1.6kg110'1 108'5 -1'8 -1.5
Yabu, Jared So 3200m10:45.17 9:29.91 1:15.26 11.7