2016 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Ahearn, Clare Jr 100m14.45 14.13 0.32 2.2
Ahearn, Clare Jr 400m1:07.43 1:08.04c -0.61 -0.9
Ahearn, Clare Jr 800m2:43.25 2:43.74 -0.49 -0.3
Ahearn, Clare Jr Pole Vault8'0 9'5 1'5 17.7
Ahearn, Clare Jr Triple Jump30'0.75 29'5 -0'7.75 -2.1
Arnswald, Juliet Jr 400m1:02.66 1:02.68 -0.02 -0
Arnswald, Juliet Jr 800m2:44.18 2:32.17 12.01 7.3
Arnswald, Juliet Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"47.74 46.68 1.06 2.2
Arnswald, Juliet Jr High Jump4'10 4'10 0 0
Brown, Mackenzie Jr Shot Put - 4kg24'3 28'0.5 3'9.5 15.6
Brown, Mackenzie Jr Discus - 1kg93'8 95'1 1'5 1.5
Cella, Sarah Sr 800m2:14.52 2:12.12 2.40 1.8
Cella, Sarah Sr 1600m5:25.77 5:12.33 13.44 4.1
Chao, Isabella So 800m2:38.52 2:29.64c 8.88 5.6
Chao, Isabella So 1600m5:37.65 5:06.84 30.81 9.1
Chao, Isabella So 3200m12:15.95 11:26.27 49.68 6.8
Dewey, Tia Sr 200m29.97 30.64 -0.67 -2.2
Foxworthy, Jessie So 800m2:40.82 2:42.50 -1.68 -1
Foxworthy, Jessie So 1600m5:44.18 5:55.26 -11.08 -3.2
Foxworthy, Jessie So 3200m12:43.81 13:27.50 -43.69 -5.7
Garcia, Elizabeth So 800m2:48.71 2:51.20 -2.49 -1.5
Garcia, Elizabeth So 1600m5:54.71 6:10.04 -15.33 -4.3
Garcia, Elizabeth So 3200m12:44.28 12:34.30 9.98 1.3
Gonzalez, Ariana Jr 200m33.29 32.16 1.13 3.4
Gonzalez, Ariana Jr 400m1:13.96 1:09.91 4.05 5.5
Gonzalez, Ariana Jr 800m3:04.47 2:47.95 16.52 9
Gonzalez, Ariana Jr Pole Vault6'6 8'0 1'6 23.1
Hilton, Savannah So 800m2:45.03 2:42.34c 2.69 1.6
Hilton, Savannah So 1600m5:41.86 5:35.07 6.79 2
Hilton, Savannah So 3200m12:30.92 12:10.76 20.16 2.7
Hughes, Jacqueline So 100m14.72 14.56 0.16 1.1
Hughes, Jacqueline So 200m32.38 30.29 2.09 6.5
Hughes, Jacqueline So 400m1:08.37 1:06.58 1.79 2.6
Hyatt, Julie Jr 400m1:00.07 1:02.27 -2.20 -3.7
Hyatt, Julie Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"18.41 18.69 -0.28 -1.5
Hyatt, Julie Jr High Jump4'6 4'6 0 0
Ishida, Emma Sr 800m2:35.67 2:39.36 -3.69 -2.4
Ishida, Emma Sr 1500m5:22.42 5:53.77 -31.35 -9.7
Ishida, Emma Sr 1600m5:33.84 5:52.08 -18.24 -5.5
Ishida, Emma Sr 3200m12:13.49 12:39.29 -25.80 -3.5
Isola, Ava So 100m15.00 14.18 0.82 5.5
Isola, Ava So Pole Vault6'0 7'6 1'6 25
Isola, Ava So Long Jump12'10.5 14'6 1'7.5 12.6
Jia, Brigitte So Shot Put - 4kg22'8 32'8 10'0 44.1
Jia, Brigitte So Discus - 1kg68'0 73'2 5'2 7.6
Jiang, Anna So Shot Put - 4kg17'6 18'3 0'9 4.3
Jiang, Anna So Discus - 1kg49'10 60'0 10'2 20.4
Jiang, Anna So Long Jump10'7 12'9 2'2 20.5
Lee, Ashley Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"18.50 18.21 0.29 1.6
Lee, Ashley Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"52.98 53.61 -0.63 -1.2
Lee, Ashley Jr Long Jump14'6.75 14'6.5 -0'0.25 -0.1
Lee, Ashley Jr Triple Jump30'5.75 33'1 2'7.25 8.5
Liu, Jelina So 100m14.03 14.50 -0.47 -3.3
Liu, Jelina So 200m29.03 30.44c -1.41 -4.9
Liu, Jelina So Long Jump13'6.5 12'11 -0'7.5 -4.6
McCaffery, Avery Sr Pole Vault8'6 8'0 -0'6 -5.9
McCullough, Natasha Sr 800m2:55.49 2:55.72 -0.23 -0.1
McCullough, Natasha Sr 1600m6:23.17 6:23.92 -0.75 -0.2
McCullough, Natasha Sr 3200m14:36.98 14:10.38 26.60 3
Ruane, Hannah So 800m2:30.42 2:27.43 2.99 2
Ruane, Hannah So 1600m5:17.27 5:07.74 9.53 3
Ruane, Hannah So 3200m11:13.26 10:59.12 14.14 2.1
Sabey, Julia Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"19.08 20.27 -1.19 -6.2
Sabey, Julia Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"55.88 58.31 -2.43 -4.3
Settle, Sophia Sr 1600m5:57.34 6:08.29 -10.95 -3.1
Settle, Sophia Sr 3200m13:13.89 13:22.79 -8.90 -1.1
Shipway, Sarah Sr 800m2:38.92 2:41.24c -2.32 -1.5
Shipway, Sarah Sr 1600m5:53.86 5:51.99 1.87 0.5
Shipway, Sarah Sr 3200m12:33.25 12:25.42 7.83 1
Sun, Hana Sr 800m2:22.08 2:19.99 2.09 1.5
Sun, Hana Sr 1600m5:08.10 5:03.53 4.57 1.5
Sun, Hana Sr 3200m11:03.61 11:01.15 2.46 0.4
Tucker, Anmerlyn Jr Shot Put - 4kg22'4.5 25'1.5 2'9 12.3
Tucker, Anmerlyn Jr Discus - 1kg78'5 80'10 2'5 3.1
Tucker, Anmerlyn Jr High Jump4'2 4'0 -0'2 -4
Williams, Lauren Jr 100m12.93 12.77 0.16 1.2
Williams, Lauren Jr 200m27.19 26.90 0.29 1.1
Williams, Lauren Jr 400m1:07.70 1:03.84c 3.86 5.7
Williams, Lauren Jr Long Jump15'5.5 13'11 -1'6.5 -10
Williams, Lauren Jr Triple Jump33'5 31'2 -2'3 -6.7

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Amsden, Evan Sr 100m12.09 12.37 -0.28 -2.3
Amsden, Evan Sr 200m24.75 25.34c -0.59 -2.4
Amsden, Evan Sr Pole Vault11'6 11'1 -0'5 -3.6
Baliwag, Miguel Sr 1600m4:44.15 4:50.30 -6.15 -2.2
Baliwag, Miguel Sr 3200m10:15.58 10:05.51 10.07 1.6
Bishop, Nick Sr 800m2:37.06 2:23.16 13.90 8.9
Bishop, Nick Sr 1600m5:34.39 5:15.68 18.71 5.6
Bishop, Nick Sr 3200m12:00.33 11:18.66 41.67 5.8
Boozarpour, Navid Jr 1600m5:05.36 4:59.23 6.13 2
Boozarpour, Navid Jr 3200m10:47.16 10:39.79 7.37 1.1
Buckley, Will Sr 800m2:37.89 2:32.33 5.56 3.5
Buckley, Will Sr 1600m5:30.18 5:51.84 -21.66 -6.6
Buckley, Will Sr 3200m11:21.61 12:25.38 -1:03.77 -9.4
Capurro, Alex Jr 100m12.33 12.39 -0.06 -0.5
Capurro, Alex Jr 800m2:18.56 2:13.86 4.70 3.4
Capurro, Alex Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"44.50 44.33 0.17 0.4
Capurro, Alex Jr Triple Jump33'11 35'0.5 1'1.5 3.3
Diaz, Raymond Jr 1600m4:38.01 4:35.43 2.58 0.9
Diaz, Raymond Jr 3200m10:05.25 9:32.04 33.21 5.5
Farne, Matt Jr Discus - 1.6kg88'7 82'4 -6'3 -7.1
Fleming, Christopher Jr 100m12.25 12.16 0.09 0.7
Fleming, Christopher Jr 200m25.02 25.01 0.01 0
Fleming, Christopher Jr Long Jump18'7.5 18'4.5 -0'3 -1.3
Flett, Kyle Jr 800m2:21.29 2:09.24c 12.05 8.5
Flett, Kyle Jr 1600m4:46.75 4:43.52 3.23 1.1
Garvey, Sean Sr 800m2:37.12 2:29.75 7.37 4.7
Garvey, Sean Sr Shot Put - 12lb26'8.25 30'7 3'10.75 14.6
Garvey, Sean Sr Discus - 1.6kg87'7 112'4 24'9 28.3
Gipson, Will Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"19.84 19.29 0.55 2.8
Gipson, Will Jr High Jump5'2 5'6 0'4 6.5
Gong, Richard Jr 800m2:10.20 2:06.40 3.80 2.9
Gong, Richard Jr 1600m4:40.87 4:37.38 3.49 1.2
Gong, Richard Jr 3200m10:13.24 9:49.27 23.97 3.9
Gourlin, Thibault So 800m2:15.77 2:12.89 2.88 2.1
Gourlin, Thibault So 1600m4:55.35 4:45.05 10.30 3.5
Gourlin, Thibault So 3200m11:40.91 10:42.22 58.69 8.4
Haresco, Julian Sr Shot Put - 12lb33'2 36'1 2'11 8.8
Haresco, Julian Sr Discus - 1.6kg102'1 112'8 10'7 10.4
He, Derek So 3200m12:49.30 11:41.42 1:07.88 8.8
Hughes, Jonathan Sr 100m11.61 11.50 0.11 0.9
Hughes, Jonathan Sr 200m22.84 22.78 0.06 0.3
Hughes, Jonathan Sr 400m49.69 49.49 0.20 0.4
Hughes, Jonathan Sr 800m2:17.18 2:08.25 8.93 6.5
kimball, Andrew So Shot Put - 10lb33'1 37'6 4'5 13.4
kimball, Andrew So Discus - 1.6kg80'0 100'3 20'3 25.3
Landry, Nick Jr 800m2:26.10 2:28.67 -2.57 -1.8
Landry, Nick Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"19.91 18.97 0.94 4.7
Lee, Max Jr 400m1:04.38 1:02.01 2.37 3.7
Lee, Max Jr 800m2:28.57 2:20.42 8.15 5.5
Lee, Max Jr Long Jump12'2 15'10 3'8 30.1
Lee, Max Jr Triple Jump30'3 33'0.5 2'9.5 9.2
Lin, Aaron Sr 800m2:19.02 2:19.27 -0.25 -0.2
Lin, Aaron Sr 1600m5:12.60 5:07.78 4.82 1.5
Lin, Aaron Sr 3200m11:40.06 11:23.16 16.90 2.4
Lin, Jason Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"18.52 17.75 0.77 4.2
Lin, Jason Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"47.25 42.45 4.80 10.2
Lin, Jason Jr High Jump5'4 5'6 0'2 3.1
Marinier, Christophe So 1600m5:57.44 5:56.47 0.97 0.3
McAuliffe, Matt Sr 800m2:20.54 2:16.74c 3.80 2.7
McAuliffe, Matt Sr 1600m4:55.26 4:49.82 5.44 1.8
McAuliffe, Matt Sr 3200m10:25.02 9:56.84 28.18 4.5
Moore, Niki Jr 400m52.66 51.31 1.35 2.6
Moore, Niki Jr 800m1:56.08 1:54.49 1.59 1.4
Movahedi, Mohammad Sr 100m11.75 11.60 0.15 1.3
Movahedi, Mohammad Sr 200m24.80 23.80 1.00 4
Movahedi, Mohammad Sr 400m53.70 51.23 2.47 4.6
Movahedi, Mohammad Sr 800m2:17.70 2:10.78 6.92 5
Movahedi, Mohammad Sr Pole Vault12'0 12'0 0 0
Protzen, Matthew So 100m14.07 14.64c -0.57 -4.1
Protzen, Matthew So 400m1:09.32 1:05.10 4.22 6.1
Protzen, Matthew So Pole Vault8'6 9'6 1'0 11.8
Sams, Timothy So 800m2:13.56 2:09.23 4.33 3.2
Sams, Timothy So 1600m5:01.10 4:49.59 11.51 3.8
Sams, Timothy So 3200m10:56.29 10:38.32 17.97 2.7
Sauerberg, Ethan So 800m2:22.39 2:19.87 2.52 1.8
Sauerberg, Ethan So 1600m5:05.69 4:46.36 19.33 6.3
Sauerberg, Ethan So 3200m10:56.98 10:28.93 28.05 4.3
Sauerberg, Nathaniel Sr 800m2:06.77 2:07.41 -0.64 -0.5
Sauerberg, Nathaniel Sr 1600m4:31.72 4:41.36 -9.64 -3.5
Sauerberg, Nathaniel Sr 3200m9:41.77 9:33.21 8.56 1.5
Semenza, Jonathan Sr 800m2:09.45 2:01.79 7.66 5.9
Semenza, Jonathan Sr 1600m4:40.43 4:31.33 9.10 3.2
Semenza, Jonathan Sr 3200m10:02.54 9:31.61 30.93 5.1
Socher, Julian Jr 100m13.79 12.49 1.30 9.4
Socher, Julian Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"19.91 17.27 2.64 13.3
Socher, Julian Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"47.92 44.44 3.48 7.3
Steingrube, Josh Sr 800m2:26.98 2:25.37 1.61 1.1
Steingrube, Josh Sr 1600m5:33.93 5:36.42 -2.49 -0.7
Steingrube, Josh Sr 3200m11:53.00 12:03.00 -10.00 -1.4
Strong, Jack Jr 1600m5:27.50 4:58.39 29.11 8.9
Visht, Krish So 100m12.79 12.84c -0.05 -0.4
Visht, Krish So 200m26.60 26.15 0.45 1.7
Visht, Krish So Pole Vault11'0 11'6 0'6 4.5
Weyland, Kai Jr Pole Vault10'6 11'0 0'6 4.8
Weyland, Kai Jr Long Jump19'2.5 19'3 0'0.5 0.2
Weyland, Kai Jr Triple Jump36'9.75 38'8.5 1'10.75 5.1
Yabu, Jared Jr 800m2:07.73 2:05.29 2.44 1.9
Yabu, Jared Jr 3200m9:29.91 9:31.66 -1.75 -0.3