2017 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Ahearn, Clare Sr 800m2:43.74 2:43.33 0.41 0.3
Ahearn, Clare Sr Pole Vault9'5 10'2 0'9 8
Ahearn, Clare Sr Triple Jump29'5 30'5 1'0 3.4
Arnswald, Juliet Sr 400m1:02.68 1:03.10 -0.42 -0.7
Arnswald, Juliet Sr 800m2:32.17 2:29.21 2.96 1.9
Arnswald, Juliet Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"46.68 47.23 -0.55 -1.2
Arnswald, Juliet Sr High Jump4'10 4'6 -0'4 -6.9
Arnswald, Natalie So 200m30.34c 29.70 0.64 2.1
Arnswald, Natalie So 800m2:50.82 2:47.98 2.84 1.7
Arnswald, Natalie So 100m Hurdles - 33"19.82 17.89 1.93 9.7
Arnswald, Natalie So 300m Hurdles - 30"53.92 51.54 2.38 4.4
Arnswald, Natalie So High Jump4'2 4'2 0 0
Brown, Mackenzie Sr Shot Put - 4kg28'0.5 28'5.5 0'5 1.5
Brown, Mackenzie Sr Discus - 1kg95'1 96'3 1'2 1.2
Chao, Isabella Jr 800m2:29.64c 2:24.08 5.56 3.7
Chao, Isabella Jr 1600m5:06.84 5:08.10 -1.26 -0.4
Chao, Isabella Jr 3200m11:26.27 10:51.01 35.26 5.1
D'iorio, Kira So 800m2:44.06 2:41.39 2.67 1.6
D'iorio, Kira So 1600m6:18.84 5:51.50 27.34 7.2
D'iorio, Kira So 3200m14:05.44 12:28.73 1:36.71 11.4
Farrell, Macie So Shot Put - 4kg19'10 21'7.5 1'9.5 9
Farrell, Macie So Discus - 1kg52'6 65'5 12'11 24.6
Foxworthy, Jessie Jr 800m2:42.50 2:36.49 6.01 3.7
Foxworthy, Jessie Jr 1600m5:55.26 5:28.86 26.40 7.4
Foxworthy, Jessie Jr 3200m13:27.50 11:53.88 1:33.62 11.6
Francisco, Mari So 100m14.66 13.54 1.12 7.6
Francisco, Mari So 200m30.14 27.63 2.51 8.3
Francisco, Mari So Pole Vault7'6 9'2 1'8 22.2
Garcia, Elizabeth Jr 800m2:51.20 2:40.14 11.06 6.5
Garcia, Elizabeth Jr 1600m6:10.04 5:49.85 20.19 5.5
Garcia, Elizabeth Jr 3200m12:34.30 12:40.98 -6.68 -0.9
Hilton, Savannah Jr 3200m12:10.76 12:35.33 -24.57 -3.4
Isola, Ava Jr 100m14.18 15.50 -1.32 -9.3
Isola, Ava Jr Long Jump14'6 12'5 -2'1 -14.4
Jia, Brigitte Jr Shot Put - 4kg32'8 23'7 -9'1 -27.8
Jia, Brigitte Jr Discus - 1kg73'2 76'11 3'9 5.1
Jiang, Anna Jr Shot Put - 4kg18'3 19'1 0'10 4.6
Jiang, Anna Jr Discus - 1kg60'0 62'10 2'10 4.7
Jiang, Anna Jr Long Jump12'9 8'6 -4'3 -33.3
Lee, Ashley Sr Triple Jump33'1 29'9 -3'4 -10.1
Lew, Kiana Jr 800m2:45.31 2:46.50 -1.19 -0.7
Lew, Kiana Jr 1600m6:09.88 6:04.53 5.35 1.4
Lew, Kiana Jr 3200m13:53.44c 13:31.07 22.37 2.7
Matranga, Claire Sr Shot Put - 4kg20'7 23'7.5 3'0.5 14.8
Matranga, Claire Sr Discus - 1kg70'11 72'2 1'3 1.8
Moran, Remy So 800m2:57.09 2:48.99 8.10 4.6
Moran, Remy So 100m Hurdles - 33"20.18 19.40 0.78 3.9
Moran, Remy So 300m Hurdles - 30"56.04 51.53 4.51 8
Quimby, Fiona Jr 100m15.36 14.08 1.28 8.3
Quimby, Fiona Jr 400m1:07.17 1:10.30 -3.13 -4.7
Quimby, Fiona Jr 800m2:45.77 2:42.75 3.02 1.8
Quimby, Fiona Jr Pole Vault6'6 6'0 -0'6 -7.7
Ruane, Hannah Jr 800m2:27.43 2:27.26 0.17 0.1
Ruane, Hannah Jr 1600m5:07.74 5:02.10 5.64 1.8
Ruane, Hannah Jr 3200m10:59.12 11:11.04 -11.92 -1.8
Subramaniam, Adithi So 400m1:12.04 1:05.99 6.05 8.4
Subramaniam, Adithi So 800m3:00.03 2:47.92 12.11 6.7
Szeto, Aerielle So 100m15.62 14.88 0.74 4.7
Szeto, Aerielle So 200m33.25 32.60 0.65 2
Szeto, Aerielle So Long Jump9'9.5 10'11 1'1.5 11.5
Tucker, Anmerlyn Sr Shot Put - 4kg25'1.5 29'11.25 4'9.75 19.2
Tucker, Anmerlyn Sr Discus - 1kg80'10 96'2 15'4 19
Williams, Lauren Sr 100m12.77 13.08 -0.31 -2.4
Williams, Lauren Sr 200m26.90 26.93 -0.03 -0.1
Williams, Lauren Sr 400m1:03.84c 1:02.55 1.29 2
Williams, Lauren Sr Long Jump13'11 15'1 1'2 8.4
Williams, Lauren Sr Triple Jump31'2 32'8.5 1'6.5 4.9

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Ahn, Jeremy Jr 1600m5:36.77 4:43.98 52.79 15.7
Ahn, Jeremy Jr 3200m12:04.40 10:23.35 1:41.05 13.9
Boozarpour, Navid Sr 800m2:18.94c 2:15.50 3.44 2.5
Boozarpour, Navid Sr 1600m4:59.23 4:59.90 -0.67 -0.2
Boozarpour, Navid Sr 3200m10:39.79 10:33.72 6.07 0.9
Buckley, Edward So 800m2:19.32 2:05.61 13.71 9.8
Buckley, Edward So 1600m4:57.98 4:33.14 24.84 8.3
Buckley, Edward So 3200m10:17.40 9:47.72 29.68 4.8
Diaz, Raymond Sr 800m2:11.90 2:07.99 3.91 3
Diaz, Raymond Sr 1600m4:35.43 4:34.56 0.87 0.3
Diaz, Raymond Sr 3200m9:32.04 9:45.21 -13.17 -2.3
Eliazer, Caleb So 800m2:43.19 2:36.11 7.08 4.3
Eliazer, Caleb So 1600m6:13.17 5:58.06 15.11 4
Essl, Max So 1600m5:39.92 4:51.06 48.86 14.4
Essl, Max So 3200m12:37.58 11:09.06 1:28.52 11.7
Farne, Matt Sr Shot Put - 12lb34'1 34'5 0'4 1
Farne, Matt Sr Discus - 1.6kg82'4 92'7 10'3 12.4
Fleming, Christopher Sr 100m12.16 11.99 0.17 1.4
Fleming, Christopher Sr 200m25.01 24.74 0.27 1.1
Fleming, Christopher Sr Long Jump18'4.5 19'5.5 1'1 5.9
Flett, Kyle Sr 800m2:09.24c 2:09.20 0.04 0
Flett, Kyle Sr 1600m4:43.52 4:36.32 7.20 2.5
Gipson, Will Sr High Jump5'6 4'8 -0'10 -15.2
Gong, Richard Sr 800m2:06.40 2:06.95 -0.55 -0.4
Gong, Richard Sr 1600m4:37.38 4:32.16 5.22 1.9
Gong, Richard Sr 3200m9:49.27 10:08.42 -19.15 -3.2
He, Derek Jr 1600m5:36.81 5:25.77 11.04 3.3
Iniguez-Reyes, Cameron So 1600m4:48.61 4:45.94 2.67 0.9
kimball, Andrew Jr Shot Put - 10lb37'6 34'5.75 -3'0.25 -8.1
kimball, Andrew Jr Shot Put - 12lb36'2 38'2 2'0 5.5
kimball, Andrew Jr Discus - 1.6kg100'3 125'3 25'0 24.9
Lin, Jason Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"17.75 17.98 -0.23 -1.3
Lin, Jason Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"42.45 43.52 -1.07 -2.5
Lin, Jason Sr High Jump5'6 5'8 0'2 3
Meneses, Agustin So 800m2:38.52 2:34.54 3.98 2.5
Meneses, Agustin So 1600m5:43.98 5:27.61 16.37 4.8
Meneses, Agustin So 3200m12:44.04 11:43.11 1:00.93 8
Moore, Lucas So Shot Put - 12lb36'10.75 32'6.5 -4'4.25 -11.8
Moore, Lucas So Discus - 1.6kg121'7 125'5 3'10 3.2
Moore, Niki Sr 400m51.31 51.18 0.13 0.3
Moore, Niki Sr 800m1:54.49 1:54.93 -0.44 -0.4
Moore, Niki Sr 1600m4:33.16 4:15.03 18.13 6.6
Sams, Timothy Jr 800m2:09.23 2:09.06 0.17 0.1
Sams, Timothy Jr 1600m4:49.59 4:44.92 4.67 1.6
Sams, Timothy Jr 3200m10:38.32 10:22.85 15.47 2.4
Socher, Julian Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"17.27 18.53 -1.26 -7.3
Tseng, Andrew Jr 800m5:05.44 2:15.60 2:49.84 55.6
Tseng, Andrew Jr 1600m5:03.61 4:44.98 18.63 6.1
Tseng, Andrew Jr 3200m10:44.00 10:08.75 35.25 5.5
Visht, Krish Jr 100m12.84c 11.98 0.86 6.7
Visht, Krish Jr Pole Vault11'6 13'0 1'6 13
Weyland, Kai Sr Pole Vault11'0 12'1 1'1 9.8
Weyland, Kai Sr Long Jump19'3 20'0.5 0'9.5 4.1
Weyland, Kai Sr Triple Jump38'8.5 40'0.5 1'4 3.4
Woidat, Charlie So 800m2:18.59 2:14.64 3.95 2.9
Woidat, Charlie So 1600m5:00.94c 4:41.92 19.02 6.3
Woidat, Charlie So 3200m10:36.42 10:16.27 20.15 3.2
Yabu, Jared Sr 800m2:05.29 2:07.00 -1.71 -1.4
Yabu, Jared Sr 3200m9:31.66 9:31.50 0.16 0