2012 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Aini Morales Jr 800m2:31.67 2:25.49 6.18 4.1
Aini Morales Jr 1600m5:31.53 5:42.95 -11.42 -3.4
Allison Nagel Sr 800m2:53.65 2:44.68 8.97 5.2
Allison Nagel Sr 1600m6:03.38 5:44.80 18.58 5.1
Amanda Stark So 1600m5:40.75 5:24.25 16.50 4.8
Amanda Stark So 3200m12:47.66 11:48.71 58.95 7.7
Amber Bragdon So 800m2:26.60 2:27.36 -0.76 -0.5
Amber Bragdon So 1600m5:15.20 5:15.22 -0.02 -0
Amber Bragdon So 3200m11:40.06 11:02.03 38.03 5.4
Hayley Watanabe So 800m2:49.03 2:51.68 -2.65 -1.6
Hayley Watanabe So 1600m6:11.18 6:38.39 -27.21 -7.3
Jackie Escolero So 800m2:43.00 2:33.96 9.04 5.5
Jackie Escolero So 1600m6:14.20 6:12.27 1.93 0.5
Jennifer Escolero Jr 1600m7:14.54 7:02.39 12.15 2.8
Jessica Alonso Sr 800m2:56.46 2:43.58 12.88 7.3
Jessica Alonso Sr 1600m6:26.64 6:52.28 -25.64 -6.6
Lindsey Roberts So 1600m5:46.63 5:51.80 -5.17 -1.5
Lindsey Roberts So 3200m12:52.55 12:39.39 13.16 1.7
Linsey Tran Jr 800m3:05.66 2:54.46 11.20 6
Marissa Nickles Sr 800m2:25.42 2:25.99 -0.57 -0.4
Marissa Nickles Sr 1600m5:16.79 5:14.01 2.78 0.9
Marissa Nickles Sr 3200m11:53.00 11:29.47 23.53 3.3
Nina Rastogi Jr 1600m6:47.13 6:33.69 13.44 3.3
Phuong Mai So 1600m6:45.35 5:57.24 48.11 11.9
Samantha Jarkin So 1600m6:40.20 6:39.95 0.25 0.1
Sherien Awad So 800m2:43.90 2:45.89 -1.99 -1.2
Sherien Awad So 1600m6:02.94 5:59.29 3.65 1
Stephanie Fedele Jr 1600m5:26.72 5:38.01 -11.29 -3.5
Stephanie Fedele Jr 3200m12:04.01 12:07.26 -3.25 -0.4
Summer Ordaz Jr 800m2:41.07 2:35.75 5.32 3.3
Summer Ordaz Jr 3200m13:07.68 12:33.21 34.47 4.4
Valerie Stark So 800m2:33.31 2:34.10 -0.79 -0.5
Valerie Stark So 1600m5:41.17 5:35.13 6.04 1.8
Valerie Stark So 3200m12:43.24 12:18.02 25.22 3.3

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Alan Loi So 800m2:17.27 2:16.04 1.23 0.9
Alan Loi So 1600m5:15.98 5:01.93 14.05 4.4
Alan Loi So 3200m11:43.76 11:11.82 31.94 4.5
Andy Thio Jr 800m2:20.13 2:14.68 5.45 3.9
Andy Thio Jr 1600m5:07.04 5:03.62 3.42 1.1
Brenden Prieto Sr 800m2:06.36 2:11.31 -4.95 -3.9
Brian Lu So 1600m5:01.21 4:47.45 13.76 4.6
Brian Lu So 3200m11:09.09 10:57.35 11.74 1.8
Brian Nguyen So 1600m5:25.76 5:18.75 7.01 2.2
Bryce Schoppert Sr 800m2:11.46 2:09.13 2.33 1.8
Bryce Schoppert Sr 1600m5:00.78 4:44.96 15.82 5.3
Eric Mendoza Sr 800m2:09.41 2:04.50 4.91 3.8
Eric Mendoza Sr 1600m4:43.15 4:34.52 8.63 3
Harrison Edwards So 1600m5:25.49 5:29.68 -4.19 -1.3
Hunter DePretto So 1600m6:01.52 5:18.05 43.47 12
Hunter Gulino So 800m2:14.42 2:05.32 9.10 6.8
Hunter Gulino So 1600m4:43.32 4:30.70 12.62 4.5
Hunter Gulino So 3200m10:46.55 10:10.22 36.33 5.6
Huy Nguyen Jr 800m2:27.07 2:10.97 16.10 10.9
Jay Bonthius Sr 800m2:05.01 1:58.47 6.54 5.2
Jay Bonthius Sr 1600m4:36.63 4:16.63 20.00 7.2
Jay Bonthius Sr 3200m10:05.86 9:17.04 48.82 8.1
Jun Koo So 800m2:41.73 2:14.10 27.63 17.1
Jun Koo So 1600m5:57.49 5:17.42 40.07 11.2
Max Chern Jr 800m2:06.12 2:03.45 2.67 2.1
Max Chern Jr 1600m4:44.02 4:29.96 14.06 5
Max Chern Jr 3200m10:10.95 10:01.60 9.35 1.5
Steven Santiago So 800m2:38.76 2:31.90 6.86 4.3
Steven Santiago So 1600m5:51.10 5:55.14 -4.04 -1.2
Thomas Duckson Jr 800m2:13.15 2:10.73 2.42 1.8
Thomas Duckson Jr 1600m4:48.26 4:40.39 7.87 2.7
Thomas Duckson Jr 3200m10:21.73 10:09.52 12.21 2
Tyler Cottle Jr 800m2:21.82 2:15.71 6.11 4.3
Tyler Cottle Jr 1600m5:32.96 4:58.51 34.45 10.3
William Kokal Jr 800m2:08.61 2:03.92 4.69 3.6
William Kokal Jr 1600m4:45.53 4:43.40 2.13 0.7