2019 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Aline Fuerte Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"52.93 49.41 3.52 6.7
Ami Serfezeu So 200m33.91 31.00 2.91 8.6
Ami Serfezeu So Long Jump13'8 13'11.5 0'3.5 2.1
Ami Serfezeu So Triple Jump28'5.5 30'4.75 1'11.25 6.8
amie le Sr 200m26.97 26.05 0.92 3.4
amie le Sr 400m1:03.99 59.50 4.49 7
Amy Ratanapratum Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"18.75 18.53 0.22 1.2
Amy Ratanapratum Jr Long Jump15'7 15'7.25 0'0.25 0.1
Amy Ratanapratum Jr Triple Jump32'3 31'1.75 -1'1.25 -3.4
Amy-Grace Ratanapratum Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"18.27 18.60 -0.33 -1.8
Amy-Grace Ratanapratum Jr Long Jump15'5.5 15'5 -0'0.5 -0.3
Amy-Grace Ratanapratum Jr Triple Jump31'5 32'5.27 1'0.27 3.3
An H Nguyen Sr 100m13.47 13.43 0.04 0.3
An H Nguyen Sr 200m27.93 27.51 0.42 1.5
An H. Nguyen Sr 100m13.70 13.46 0.24 1.8
An H. Nguyen Sr 200m27.86 27.67 0.19 0.7
Angelica Gavia Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"20.18 20.14 0.04 0.2
Angelica Gavia Jr Pole Vault8'6 9'6 1'0 11.8
Anh Nguyen Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"17.81 17.40 0.41 2.3
Anh Nguyen Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"52.72 54.53 -1.81 -3.4
Anh Nguyen Sr High Jump4'6 4'8 0'2 3.7
Anh Nguyen Sr Long Jump16'2 16'0.86 -0'1.14 -0.6
Anh Nguyen Sr Triple Jump31'8 33'11 2'3 7.1
Anna Goeller Sr 800m2:32.15 2:32.39 -0.24 -0.2
Anna Goeller Sr 1600m5:38.70 5:44.31 -5.61 -1.7
Ashley Faller Sr 800m2:20.90 2:25.23 -4.33 -3.1
Ashley Faller Sr 1600m5:06.65 5:14.26 -7.61 -2.5
Ashley Faller Sr 3200m11:20.32 11:13.89 6.43 0.9
Audrey Mai So 100m14.20 14.04 0.16 1.1
Audrey Mai So 200m30.11 29.19 0.92 3.1
Audrey Mai So 400m1:09.47 1:07.81 1.66 2.4
Brigitte Cung Sr 200m28.29 27.36 0.93 3.3
Brigitte Cung Sr 400m1:03.81 1:02.66 1.15 1.8
Britney Hamaguchi So Shot Put - 4kg25'1 25'10 0'9 3
Britney Hamaguchi So Discus - 1kg64'11 83'0 18'1 27.9
Christian Rodrigues So 100m Hurdles - 33"21.35 20.96 0.39 1.8
Christian Rodrigues So 300m Hurdles - 30"1:02.30 57.01 5.29 8.5
christian rodriguez Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"21.85 20.71 1.14 5.2
christian rodriguez Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"1:02.30 58.24 4.06 6.5
Cielo Chavarria So 800m2:35.07 2:35.68 -0.61 -0.4
Cielo Chavarria So 1600m5:39.82 5:37.67 2.15 0.6
Cielo Chavarria So 3200m12:35.35 13:13.89 -38.54 -5.1
Elizabeth Chis Sr High Jump4'6 4'8 0'2 3.7
Elizabeth Chis Sr Long Jump15'9.5 15'10.5 0'1 0.5
Elizabeth Chis Sr Triple Jump31'9 32'8 0'11 2.9
Ellie Peterson Jr 800m2:44.97 2:38.56 6.41 3.9
Ellie Peterson Jr 1600m5:52.20 5:42.46 9.74 2.8
Ellie Peterson Jr 3200m12:25.73 12:34.50 -8.77 -1.2
Emily Li So 800m2:46.26 3:08.57 -22.31 -13.4
Emily Li So 1600m6:00.62 6:30.88 -30.26 -8.4
Emily Olson Sr 800m2:30.04 2:22.77 7.27 4.8
Emily Olson Sr 1600m6:02.78 5:46.30 16.48 4.5
Emily Olson Sr 3200m12:51.14 13:07.77 -16.63 -2.2
Grace Peterson Jr 800m2:39.72 2:42.41 -2.69 -1.7
Grace Peterson Jr 1600m5:46.61 5:49.96 -3.35 -1
Grace Peterson Jr 3200m12:35.39 12:44.05 -8.66 -1.1
Isabella Guerra Sr 800m2:25.46 2:27.60 -2.14 -1.5
Isabella Guerra Sr 1600m5:19.37 5:15.47 3.90 1.2
Isabella Guerra Sr 3200m11:45.42 11:35.77 9.65 1.4
Jeanine Alkheidi Jr 100m14.27 14.20 0.07 0.5
Jeanine Alkheidi Jr 200m30.89 29.44 1.45 4.7
Jessica Pestel So Pole Vault8'0 9'0 1'0 12.5
Joi Hatcher Jr Shot Put - 4kg29'9 34'7 4'10 16.2
Joi Hatcher Jr Discus - 1kg79'10 76'0.76 -3'9.24 -4.7
Julia Svartstrom So 800m2:27.78 2:31.36 -3.58 -2.4
Julia Svartstrom So 1600m5:20.11 5:19.00 1.11 0.3
Julia Svartstrom So 3200m11:47.70 11:48.03 -0.33 -0
Kaila Magill So High Jump4'4 14'6.75 10'2.75 236.1
Kaila Magill So Long Jump13'11.5 13'8.5 -0'3 -1.8
Kaila Magill So Triple Jump29'2 28'10.5 -0'3.5 -1
Kayla Peterson Sr Pole Vault9'0 9'6 0'6 5.6
Keely Togafau Sr Shot Put - 4kg35'8 38'8 3'0 8.4
Keely Togafau Sr Discus - 1kg102'5 104'7 2'2 2.1
Lani Nguyen So Pole Vault7'0 7'6 0'6 7.1
Lani Nguyen So Triple Jump30'1 30'2.5 0'1.5 0.4
Maddie Jahshan Jr 800m2:34.66 2:43.55 -8.89 -5.7
Maddie Jahshan Jr 1600m5:31.17 5:21.83 9.34 2.8
Maddie Jahshan Jr 3200m11:55.15 11:34.69 20.46 2.9
Maddie Taylor Jr Shot Put - 4kg25'0 34'0 9'0 36
Maddie Taylor Jr Discus - 1kg85'1 107'8 22'7 26.5
Maddie Taylor Jr Pole Vault9'1 6'9 -2'4 -25.7
Madison Volz So 100m13.50 13.34 0.16 1.2
Madison Volz So 200m29.19 28.49 0.70 2.4
Mariana Martinez So 800m2:44.40 2:35.36 9.04 5.5
Mariana Martinez So 1600m5:56.47 5:39.68 16.79 4.7
Marilyn Le So Pole Vault6'6 7'9 1'3 19.2
Meghan Powers Sr High Jump4'8 4'9 0'1 1.8
Meghan Powers Sr Long Jump15'3.75 15'10 0'6.25 3.4
Meghan Powers Sr Triple Jump30'9.75 31'8.5 0'10.75 2.9
Mia Iwasaki So Shot Put - 4kg23'4 22'4.25 -0'11.75 -4.2
Mia Iwasaki So Discus - 1kg45'10 55'8 9'10 21.5
Mihaela Cotociu So 400m1:07.17 1:06.51 0.66 1
Mikaylah Maxwell Sr 100m13.27 12.69 0.58 4.4
Mikaylah Maxwell Sr 200m28.44 27.18 1.26 4.4
Mona Takuma So 400m1:09.36 1:08.70 0.66 1
Mona Takuma So 300m Hurdles - 30"1:00.12 59.54 0.58 1
Mona Takuma So Long Jump13'1.5 12'9.5 -0'4 -2.5
Mona Takuma So Triple Jump27'9 27'4.5 -0'4.5 -1.4
My Vy Le So 200m32.16 27.99 4.17 13
Natasha Nehrbass Sr 100m14.31 13.82 0.49 3.4
Natasha Nehrbass Sr 200m29.27 28.75 0.52 1.8
Ngoc Doan Jr Shot Put - 4kg21'3.25 28'3 6'11.75 32.8
Ngoc Doan Jr Discus - 1kg53'0 83'4 30'4 57.2
Paige Davis Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"19.27 18.40 0.87 4.5
Paige Davis Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"54.29 53.42 0.87 1.6
Rachel Nguyen Sr 100m13.14 12.92 0.22 1.7
Rachel Nguyen Sr 200m27.39 26.87 0.52 1.9
Razanne Dawood So 100m12.88 13.63 -0.75 -5.8
Rhyan Blade So 100m14.56 13.97 0.59 4.1
Rhyan Blade So 200m30.41 28.10 2.31 7.6
Salwa Sarpas So 800m2:57.78 2:58.98 -1.20 -0.7
Salwa Sarpas So 1600m6:49.31 6:28.87 20.44 5
Sara Feitz Sr 800m2:20.83 2:20.34 0.49 0.3
Sara Feitz Sr 1600m5:17.66 5:10.85 6.81 2.1
Sara Feitz Sr 3200m11:41.92 11:23.03 18.89 2.7
Skylar Sterbling Jr Shot Put - 4kg24'1 24'9 0'8 2.8
Skylar Sterbling Jr Discus - 1kg43'6 58'8 15'2 34.9
Sophia Ngo Jr Long Jump14'4.5 13'10 -0'6.5 -3.8
Sophia Ngo Jr Triple Jump27'6 29'5.5 1'11.5 7.1
Sophie Lopez Jr 200m29.46 26.53 2.93 9.9
Sophie Lopez Jr 400m1:05.57 59.92 5.65 8.6
Tiffany Do Jr 100m14.45 14.57 -0.12 -0.8
Tiffany Do So Long Jump13'9 14'7.25 0'10.25 6.2
Tiffany Do Jr Long Jump13'8.5 14'11.5 1'3 9.1
Tiffany Do So Triple Jump31'3.5 30'1 -1'2.5 -3.9
Tiffany Do Jr Triple Jump31'3.5 30'6.5 -0'9 -2.4
Trang Nguyen So Shot Put - 4kg26'7 28'11 2'4 8.8
Trang Nguyen So Discus - 1kg74'8 82'9 8'1 10.8
Trisha Lu So 100m14.57 14.85 -0.28 -1.9
Trisha Lu So High Jump4'6 13'9 9'3 205.6
Trisha Lu So Long Jump13'7.5 13'3.5 -0'4 -2.4
Trisha Lu So Triple Jump29'4.5 29'3.25 -0'1.25 -0.4
Victoria B Nguyen Jr 200m31.04 28.21 2.83 9.1
Vy Truong Jr 100m13.83 13.92 -0.09 -0.7
Vy Truong Jr Long Jump14'3.75 15'3.81 1'0.06 7
Vy Truong Jr Triple Jump31'8.5 34'8 2'11.5 9.3
yijia an So 100m14.46 13.91 0.55 3.8

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Aalam Thaha So 100m12.83 12.61 0.22 1.7
Aaron Dao So 800m2:34.76 2:23.81 10.95 7.1
Aaron Dao So 1600m5:29.34 5:19.81 9.53 2.9
Aaron Dao So 3200m13:18.22 12:19.06 59.16 7.4
Aaron Sun So 800m2:36.05 2:29.45 6.60 4.2
Aaron Sun So 1600m5:32.98 5:17.06 15.92 4.8
Aaron Sun So 3200m12:20.53 12:19.50 1.03 0.1
Alec Nguyen So High Jump4'10 5'2 0'4 6.9
Alec Nguyen So Pole Vault9'0 10'0 1'0 11.1
Andrew Nunes Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"17.32 16.14 1.18 6.8
Andrew Nunes Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"46.23 43.94 2.29 5
Andrew Nunes Sr Long Jump18'2.5 18'9.14 0'6.64 3
Andrew Nunes Sr Triple Jump38'5 38'5.69 0'0.69 0.1
Axel Webster So 100m11.65 11.28 0.37 3.2
Axel Webster So 200m23.83 23.11 0.72 3
Benjamin Tran So 100m13.22 12.88 0.34 2.6
Benjamin Tran So 200m27.95 26.64 1.31 4.7
Brandon Montiel So 100m13.82 13.86 -0.04 -0.3
Brandon Montiel So 200m27.93 28.53 -0.60 -2.1
Brandon Montiel So 400m1:02.08 1:02.61 -0.53 -0.9
Brian Nguyen Sr 200m25.53 24.75 0.78 3.1
Brian Nguyen Sr 400m59.98 59.34 0.64 1.1
Brian Tran Jr 100m12.19 12.08 0.11 0.9
Brian Tran Jr 200m25.75 25.20 0.55 2.1
Bronson Hua Jr 100m12.40 12.56 -0.16 -1.3
Bryan Nguyen Sr 200m25.44 25.34 0.10 0.4
Bryan Tran Jr 100m12.19 12.02 0.17 1.4
Bryan Tran Jr 200m25.62 25.06 0.56 2.2
Bryan Yoon So 100m12.64 12.59 0.05 0.4
Bryan Yoon So Long Jump18'3.25 15'9.75 -2'5.5 -13.5
Caleb Ozorio So 200m27.90 26.64 1.26 4.5
Connor Kelly So Shot Put - 12lb31'9 27'8 -4'1 -12.9
Connor Kelly So Pole Vault8'6 8'6 0 0
Cory Dinh Sr 100m11.67 11.59 0.08 0.7
Cory Dinh Sr 200m23.87 23.58 0.29 1.2
Damon Dahl Jr 200m25.06 24.37 0.69 2.8
Damon Dahl Jr 400m54.91 54.49 0.42 0.8
David Doan Sr 100m12.26 11.93 0.33 2.7
David Doan Sr 200m25.65 24.88 0.77 3
Derek Wong Sr 100m12.05 11.81 0.24 2
Derek Wong Sr 200m24.83 24.47 0.36 1.4
Dezi Hernandez So 800m2:35.25 2:20.51 14.74 9.5
Dezi Hernandez So 1600m5:30.60 4:59.28 31.32 9.5
Dezi Hernandez So 3200m12:29.41 10:49.17 1:40.24 13.4
Dylan Tran So 100m12.42 12.33 0.09 0.7
Dylan Tran So Long Jump17'6.5 19'2.25 1'7.75 9.4
Dylan Tran So Triple Jump38'3 41'1 2'10 7.4
Edel Martinez Jr 800m2:37.45 2:36.20 1.25 0.8
Edel Martinez Jr 1600m5:52.49 5:42.19 10.30 2.9
Edel Martinez Jr 3200m11:00.71 13:47.07 -2:46.36 -25.2
Ethan Lam So 800m2:14.08 2:09.57 4.51 3.4
Ethan Lam So 1600m4:50.95 4:52.13 -1.18 -0.4
Ethan Lam So 3200m10:27.66 10:23.45 4.21 0.7
Ethan Zimmerman Jr Shot Put - 12lb36'7 39'5 2'10 7.7
Ethan Zimmerman Jr Discus - 1.6kg81'1 105'0.31 23'11.31 29.5
Forrest Reid Jr High Jump5'6 5'8 0'2 3
Forrest Reid Jr Long Jump16'11.75 20'2.06 3'2.31 18.8
Hunter Augustus So 800m2:34.82 2:10.97 23.85 15.4
Hunter Augustus So 1600m5:19.78 4:43.59 36.19 11.3
Hunter Augustus So 3200m12:57.68 10:15.12 2:42.56 20.9
Hunter Augutus So 800m2:28.74 2:13.84 14.90 10
Hunter Augutus So 1600m5:19.78 4:53.40 26.38 8.2
Hyrum Johnson Jr Long Jump17'4 18'1.75 0'9.75 4.7
Hyrum Johnson Jr Triple Jump37'1.5 37'6 0'4.5 1
Ian Ferris Jr 800m2:12.08 2:10.36 1.72 1.3
Isaac Gustin Jr 100m12.85 12.61 0.24 1.9
Isaac Gustin So 100m13.04 12.68 0.36 2.8
Isaac Gustin So 400m1:09.77 1:00.67 9.10 13
Isaac Gustin Jr Pole Vault8'0 9'0 1'0 12.5
Jacob Spizzirri So 100m12.95 12.20 0.75 5.8
Jacob Spizzirri So 200m26.90 25.44 1.46 5.4
Jaden Nguyen So 800m2:17.59 2:19.15 -1.56 -1.1
Jaden Nguyen So 1600m4:57.63 5:06.11 -8.48 -2.8
Jaden Nguyen So 3200m12:29.88 10:47.70 1:42.18 13.6
Jason Dang So Long Jump15'6.5 15'7 0'0.5 0.3
Jason Dang So Triple Jump31'11 33'1.5 1'2.5 3.8
Johnny Orme So 110m Hurdles - 39"20.03 17.60 2.43 12.1
Johnny Orme So 300m Hurdles - 36"50.46 48.03 2.43 4.8
Johnny Orme So High Jump5'2 5'6 0'4 6.5
Johnny Orme So Long Jump15'11.75 16'8.5 0'8.75 4.6
Johnny Orme So Triple Jump30'10 36'5 5'7 18.1
Jonathan Ngo Jr 200m24.16 24.20 -0.04 -0.2
Jonathan Shimizu Sr 100m12.07 11.69 0.38 3.1
Jonathan Shimizu Sr Long Jump18'4 20'2.5 1'10.5 10.2
Jonathan Shimizu Sr Triple Jump35'9 37'11.5 2'2.5 6.2
Joseph George Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"51.75 50.14 1.61 3.1
Josh Campbell So 100m13.58 12.70 0.88 6.5
Josh Campbell So 200m29.68 26.93 2.75 9.3
Joshua Singer Sr 800m2:07.66 2:29.26 -21.60 -16.9
Justin Hsieh So 1600m4:56.02 4:55.91 0.11 0
Justin Hsieh So 3200m10:55.14 11:06.78 -11.64 -1.8
Justin Schmidt Sr 800m2:03.50 2:02.22 1.28 1
Justin Schmidt Sr 1600m4:39.29 4:37.92 1.37 0.5
Justin Schmidt Sr 3200m10:33.47 10:45.15 -11.68 -1.8
Kailer Peterson So 800m2:26.85 2:25.63 1.22 0.8
Kailer Peterson So 1600m5:24.47 5:22.19 2.28 0.7
Kailer Peterson So 3200m12:26.77 11:50.31 36.46 4.9
Kris Anderson So 200m26.09 24.73 1.36 5.2
Kris Anderson So 400m56.91 55.45 1.46 2.6
Kurt Schetne So 800m2:26.93 2:31.23 -4.30 -2.9
Kurt Schetne So 1600m5:38.65 5:54.11 -15.46 -4.6
Kyle Meis Jr 800m2:12.10 2:11.82 0.28 0.2
Kyle Meis Jr 1600m5:02.52 4:46.88 15.64 5.2
Kyle Meis Jr 3200m11:05.34 10:43.54 21.80 3.3
Logan Blake Jr 800m2:07.08 2:11.42 -4.34 -3.4
Logan Blake Jr 1600m4:46.77 5:09.86 -23.09 -8.1
Logan Blake Jr 3200m10:34.61 10:49.04 -14.43 -2.3
Long B Doan Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"21.35 20.64 0.71 3.3
Long B Doan Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"50.18 47.80 2.38 4.7
Marco Camacho Jr 200m26.15 24.60 1.55 5.9
Marco Camacho Jr 400m56.00 55.36 0.64 1.1
Matt Cunningham So Pole Vault9'6 11'0 1'6 15.8
Michael Mockus So 800m2:28.20 2:21.86 6.34 4.3
Michael Mockus So 1600m5:24.56 5:03.08 21.48 6.6
Michael Mockus So 3200m11:29.16 11:38.37 -9.21 -1.3
Nelson Boyack So 800m2:25.84 2:21.93 3.91 2.7
Nelson Boyack So 1600m5:14.03 5:10.77 3.26 1
Nelson Boyack So 3200m12:01.01 13:31.38 -1:30.37 -12.5
Nelson Nguyen Jr High Jump5'6 5'6 0 0
Nelson Nguyen Jr Long Jump17'10.5 18'11.5 1'1 6.1
Nelson Nguyen Jr Triple Jump37'3 37'0 -0'3 -0.7
Nicholas Mockus Sr 800m2:12.49 2:09.61 2.88 2.2
Nicholas Mockus Sr 1600m4:45.01 4:38.25 6.76 2.4
Nicholas Mockus Sr 3200m10:32.61 10:08.59 24.02 3.8
Noah Walker So 200m27.03 25.93 1.10 4.1
Noah Walker So 400m57.45 58.41 -0.96 -1.7
Patrick Dunn Jr 100m11.59 11.14 0.45 3.9
Patrick Dunn Jr 200m24.00 23.77 0.23 1
Philip Nguyen Sr 400m1:05.26 1:07.37 -2.11 -3.2
Phong Co Sr 800m2:13.95 2:17.81 -3.86 -2.9
Phong Co Sr 1600m4:51.01 5:04.32 -13.31 -4.6
Phong Co Sr 3200m10:52.94 11:44.29 -51.35 -7.9
Randy Lai Sr 200m26.59 25.91 0.68 2.6
Randy Lai Sr Long Jump16'11.75 18'9 1'9.25 10.4
Randy Lai Sr Triple Jump37'7 37'3 -0'4 -0.9
Reynaldo Reyes Jr 100m12.15 11.97 0.18 1.5
Reynaldo Reyes Sr 100m12.23 11.89 0.34 2.8
Reynaldo Reyes Jr 200m24.84 24.19 0.65 2.6
Reynaldo Reyes Sr 200m24.84 24.33 0.51 2.1
Rhys Basquez So Shot Put - 10lb29'7 30'7 1'0 3.4
Rhys Basquez So Shot Put - 12lb29'7 26'6 -3'1 -10.4
Rhys Basquez So Discus - 1.6kg72'6 77'4 4'10 6.7
Saad Mahmood So 800m2:38.44 2:34.23 4.21 2.7
Saad Mahmood So 1600m5:50.33 5:39.94 10.39 3
Saad Mahmood So 3200m13:03.17 15:24.72 -2:21.55 -18.1
Shane Somphanh Sr 100m12.07 11.47 0.60 5
Shane Somphanh Sr 200m24.99 23.78 1.21 4.8
Steven Ezzat Sr Shot Put - 12lb37'1 37'4 0'3 0.7
Steven Ezzat Sr Discus - 1.6kg103'9 95'11 -7'10 -7.6
Tim Duong So High Jump4'10 5'4 0'6 10.3
Tim Duong So Long Jump16'6.5 20'3 3'8.5 22.4
Tim Duong So Triple Jump36'8 39'8 3'0 8.2
Tommy Lu Jr High Jump5'6 5'6 0 0
Tommy Lu Jr Long Jump19'9 21'4.63 1'7.63 8.3
Tommy Lu Jr Triple Jump37'5.75 35'5 -2'0.75 -5.5
Uy Tran Jr 800m2:30.84 2:18.95 11.89 7.9
Uy Tran Jr 1600m5:28.43 5:16.75 11.68 3.6
Uy Tran Jr 3200m12:52.07 12:08.24 43.83 5.7
William Tran Jr 800m2:36.17 2:19.59 16.58 10.6
William Tran Jr 1600m5:57.21 5:34.11 23.10 6.5
William Tran Jr 3200m14:54.54 14:22.98 31.56 3.5
Yuki Watanabe Sr 800m2:04.74 2:05.39 -0.65 -0.5
Yuki Watanabe Sr 1600m4:28.37 4:28.27 0.10 0
Yuki Watanabe Sr 3200m9:55.80 9:48.89 6.91 1.2
Zachary Yeazell So 100m15.77 14.47 1.30 8.2
Zachary Yeazell So 200m34.22 32.97 1.25 3.7
Zane Ulloa So 800m2:17.00 2:17.35 -0.35 -0.3