2020 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Aaliyah Alzaim Jr Long Jump13'7.75 14'4.5 0'8.75 5.3
Aaliyah Alzaim Jr Triple Jump29'10.5 29'10.25 -0'0.25 -0.1
Aline Fuerte Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"49.41 51.35 -1.94 -3.9
Amy Ratanapratum Sr Long Jump15'7.25 14'11.5 -0'7.75 -4.1
Amy Ratanapratum Sr Triple Jump31'1.75 32'7 1'5.25 4.6
Amy-Grace Ratanapratum Sr Long Jump15'5 15'7.25 0'2.25 1.2
Amy-Grace Ratanapratum Sr Triple Jump32'5.27 32'6.75 0'1.48 0.4
Angelica Gavia Sr Pole Vault9'6 8'7 -0'11 -9.6
Audrey Mai Jr 100m14.04 14.17 -0.13 -0.9
Audrey Mai Jr 200m29.19 29.85 -0.66 -2.3
Brenda Pham Jr Shot Put - 4kg22'10 24'7 1'9 7.7
Brenda Pham Jr Discus - 1kg61'6 74'3 12'9 20.7
Cielo Chavarria Jr 800m2:35.68 2:40.69 -5.01 -3.2
Cielo Chavarria Jr 1600m5:37.67 6:00.20 -22.53 -6.7
Cielo Chavarria Jr 3200m13:13.89 13:10.21 3.68 0.5
Crystal Nguyen So 100m13.00 12.86 0.14 1.1
Crystal Nguyen So 200m26.14 26.59 -0.45 -1.7
Ellie Peterson Sr 800m2:38.56 2:44.92 -6.36 -4
Ellie Peterson Sr 1600m5:42.46 6:00.21 -17.75 -5.2
Ellie Peterson Sr 3200m12:34.50 12:49.77 -15.27 -2
Emma Fonseca So High Jump4'4 4'4 0 0
Emma Fonseca So Long Jump13'8.5 14'11 1'2.5 8.8
Evelyn Tran So Shot Put - 4kg35'6 26'9 -8'9 -24.6
Evelyn Tran So Discus - 1kg87'2 92'9 5'7 6.4
Geovanna Escobar Sr 100m14.01 14.50 -0.49 -3.5
Geovanna Escobar Sr 200m28.40 31.18 -2.78 -9.8
Geovanna Escobar Sr Long Jump14'8.25 14'9 0'0.75 0.4
Geovanna Escobar Sr Triple Jump29'4.5 28'10.5 -0'6 -1.7
Grace Peterson Sr 800m2:42.41 2:43.04 -0.63 -0.4
Grace Peterson Sr 1600m5:49.96 5:48.65 1.31 0.4
Grace Peterson Sr 3200m12:44.05 12:26.82 17.23 2.3
Hillary Nguyen Jr 800m2:52.16 2:37.76 14.40 8.4
Hillary Nguyen Jr 1600m6:23.08 6:04.68 18.40 4.8
Hillary Nguyen Jr 3200m17:27.45 15:02.72 2:24.73 13.8
Jeanine Alkheidi Sr 100m14.20 14.66 -0.46 -3.2
Jeanine Alkheidi Sr 200m29.44 31.30 -1.86 -6.3
Jessica Pestel Jr Pole Vault9'0 9'0 0 0
Joi Hatcher Sr Shot Put - 4kg34'7 34'10 0'3 0.7
Joi Hatcher Sr Discus - 1kg76'0.76 91'3 15'2.24 20
Kaho Cichon So 800m2:18.31 2:21.00 -2.69 -1.9
Kaho Cichon So 1600m5:28.07 5:15.72 12.35 3.8
Kaila Magill Jr High Jump14'6.75 4'5 -10'1.75 -69.7
Kaila Magill Jr Long Jump13'8.5 13'3 -0'5.5 -3.3
Kaila Magill Jr Triple Jump28'10.5 27'10.5 -1'0 -3.5
Lani Nguyen Jr Shot Put - 4kg27'3 28'6.5 1'3.5 4.7
Lani Nguyen Jr Discus - 1kg80'6 67'6 -13'0 -16.1
Lani Nguyen Jr Pole Vault7'6 8'1 0'7 7.8
Lani Nguyen Jr Triple Jump30'2.5 32'6.5 2'4 7.7
lauren berg Jr 800m2:48.26 3:01.21 -12.95 -7.7
lauren berg Jr 1600m6:32.24 5:42.64 49.60 12.6
Leah Ferris So 800m2:28.49 2:28.02 0.47 0.3
Leah Ferris So 1600m5:28.98 5:16.93 12.05 3.7
Maddie Jahshan Sr 800m2:43.55 2:33.53 10.02 6.1
Maddie Jahshan Sr 1600m5:21.83 5:22.92 -1.09 -0.3
Maddie Jahshan Sr 3200m11:34.69 11:29.27 5.42 0.8
Maddie Taylor Sr Shot Put - 4kg34'0 29'5.75 -4'6.25 -13.3
Maddie Taylor Sr Discus - 1kg107'8 102'9 -4'11 -4.6
Maddison Haugh So 300m Hurdles - 30"49.81 50.67 -0.86 -1.7
Madison Haugh So 400m1:09.78 1:03.67 6.11 8.8
Madison Volz Jr 100m13.34 14.50 -1.16 -8.7
Mariana Martinez Jr 800m2:35.36 2:34.10 1.26 0.8
Mariana Martinez Sr 800m2:42.20 2:33.72 8.48 5.2
Mariana Martinez Sr 1600m5:47.57 5:26.98 20.59 5.9
Mariana Martinez Jr 1600m5:39.68 5:30.65 9.03 2.7
Mariana Martinez Jr 3200m12:31.36 11:54.76 36.60 4.9
Mariana Martinez Sr 3200m12:32.11 12:44.61 -12.50 -1.7
Marilyn Le Jr Pole Vault7'9 8'0 0'3 3.2
Marissa Harper Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"19.59 19.90 -0.31 -1.6
Marissa Harper Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"56.79 57.21 -0.42 -0.7
Megan Feitz So High Jump12'1 4'1 -8'0 -66.2
Megan Feitz So Long Jump13'6.5 13'6 -0'0.5 -0.3
Megan Feitz So Triple Jump28'2 29'3.5 1'1.5 4
Michelle Nguyen So 800m2:45.52 2:50.92 -5.40 -3.3
Michelle Nguyen So 3200m16:35.73 13:48.36 2:47.37 16.8
Mihaela Cotociu Jr 400m1:06.51 1:11.63 -5.12 -7.7
Mona Takuma Jr 800m2:54.01 2:45.63 8.38 4.8
Mona Takuma Jr 1600m7:07.16 6:36.62 30.54 7.1
Mona Takuma Jr Long Jump12'9.5 12'0.5 -0'9 -5.9
Ngoc Doan Sr Shot Put - 4kg28'3 29'3.25 1'0.25 3.6
Ngoc Doan Sr Discus - 1kg83'4 81'2 -2'2 -2.6
Razanne Dawood Jr 100m13.63 13.29 0.34 2.5
Rhyan Blade Jr 100m13.97 14.30 -0.33 -2.4
Rhyan Blade Jr 200m28.10 30.00 -1.90 -6.8
Sabrina Fedele Sr 800m2:49.36 2:47.13 2.23 1.3
Sabrina Fedele Sr 1600m6:01.80 6:02.20 -0.40 -0.1
Sabrina Fedele Sr 3200m13:08.49 12:38.29 30.20 3.8
Samantha Martinez So 800m2:36.97 2:34.24 2.73 1.7
Samantha Martinez So 1600m5:41.52 5:35.42 6.10 1.8
Sophia Ngo Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"18.67 17.90 0.77 4.1
Sophia Ngo Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"54.43 53.77 0.66 1.2
Sophia Ngo Sr Long Jump13'10 14'8.5 0'10.5 6.3
Sophia Ngo Sr Triple Jump29'5.5 30'4 0'10.5 3
Sophie Lopez Sr 200m26.53 28.06 -1.53 -5.8
Sophie Lopez Sr 400m59.92 1:01.12 -1.20 -2
Tessa Than Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"18.97 18.82 0.15 0.8
Tessa Than Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"54.68 56.87 -2.19 -4
Tessa Than Jr Long Jump13'8.5 14'4.75 0'8.25 5
Tessa Than Jr Triple Jump30'4.5 30'10.5 0'6 1.6
Trang Nguyen Jr Shot Put - 4kg28'11 31'4.75 2'5.75 8.6
Trang Nguyen Jr Discus - 1kg82'9 102'7 19'10 24
Trisha Lu Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"19.09 19.26 -0.17 -0.9
Trisha Lu Jr High Jump13'9 4'1 -9'8 -70.3
Trisha Lu Jr Long Jump13'3.5 12'10 -0'5.5 -3.4
Trisha Lu Jr Triple Jump29'3.25 27'2.5 -2'0.75 -7
Victoria B Nguyen Sr 200m28.21 29.35 -1.14 -4
Victoria B Nguyen Sr 400m1:04.95 1:08.14 -3.19 -4.9
Victoria Nguyen Sr 200m28.89 29.12 -0.23 -0.8
Victoria Nguyen Sr 400m1:04.81 1:07.33 -2.52 -3.9
Vy Truong Sr 100m13.92 13.24 0.68 4.9
Vy Truong Sr Long Jump15'3.81 16'1.5 0'9.69 5.3
Vy Truong Sr Triple Jump34'8 33'9.25 -0'10.75 -2.6
Vy Vu So 800m3:06.90 3:00.82 6.08 3.3
Vy Vu So 1600m6:43.50 5:46.68 56.82 14.1
Vy Vu So 3200m15:51.58 13:51.77 1:59.81 12.6

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Aalam Thaha Jr Pole Vault11'0 10'1 -0'11 -8.3
Aaron Dao Jr 800m2:23.81 2:28.84 -5.03 -3.5
Aaron Dao Jr 1600m5:19.81 5:22.31 -2.50 -0.8
Aaron Dao Jr 3200m12:19.06 13:18.92 -59.86 -8.1
Abraham Morales So 800m2:14.56 2:25.00 -10.44 -7.8
Abraham Morales So 1600m5:01.21 5:04.17 -2.96 -1
Adam Garrison So 110m Hurdles - 39"17.79 17.56 0.23 1.3
Adam Garrison So 300m Hurdles - 36"46.21 45.49 0.72 1.6
Adam Garrison So Pole Vault11'0 13'7 2'7 23.5
Aidan Sapp So 100m12.44 12.51 -0.07 -0.6
Aidan Sapp So 200m25.38 25.43 -0.05 -0.2
Alan Dao Jr 100m12.50 12.05 0.45 3.6
Alan Dao Jr Long Jump15'10.5 17'1.5 1'3 7.9
Alec Nguyen Jr High Jump5'2 5'3 0'1 1.6
Alec Nguyen Jr Pole Vault10'0 11'0 1'0 10
Alec Nguyen Jr Long Jump17'6.75 16'5 -1'1.75 -6.5
Alec Nguyen Jr Triple Jump34'10 34'5 -0'5 -1.2
Alex Davis So 100m11.65 12.00 -0.35 -3
Alex Davis So 200m23.97 25.19 -1.22 -5.1
Andre Foucrier So 800m2:42.10 2:25.46 16.64 10.3
Andre Foucrier So 1600m6:06.60 5:33.51 33.09 9
Andrew Liu So 100m13.54 12.89 0.65 4.8
Andrew Liu So Shot Put - 10lb34'6.5 35'0.75 0'6.25 1.5
Andrew Liu So Discus - 1.6kg92'2 101'4.5 9'2.5 10
Andrew Tran So 800m2:55.86 3:02.06 -6.20 -3.5
Andrew Tran So 1600m6:29.66 6:43.07 -13.41 -3.4
Anthony Dang Sr 200m25.99 24.97 1.02 3.9
Anthony Dang Sr 400m57.34 56.64 0.70 1.2
Anthony Dang Sr Long Jump15'5 14'9 -0'8 -4.3
Anthony Gibbs Sr 200m23.78 24.37 -0.59 -2.5
Anthony Gibbs Sr 400m54.76 54.34 0.42 0.8
Bang Nguyen So Long Jump14'9.5 15'7.25 0'9.75 5.5
Bang Nguyen So Triple Jump33'1.75 35'7 2'5.25 7.4
Bang Thai So Long Jump14'11.5 16'2 1'2.5 8.1
Bang Thai So Triple Jump33'11.25 34'2 0'2.75 0.7
Ben Nguyen Jr 800m2:33.97 2:22.67 11.30 7.3
Ben Nguyen Jr 1600m5:42.82 5:32.50 10.32 3
Benjamin Tran Jr 100m12.88 12.34 0.54 4.2
Benjamin Tran Jr 200m26.64 25.54 1.10 4.1
Brandon Zarnesky Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"18.52 17.86 0.66 3.6
Brandon Zarnesky Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"47.09 46.71 0.38 0.8
Brandon Zarnesky Jr Long Jump16'0.5 18'5 2'4.5 14.8
Brandon Zarnesky Jr Triple Jump35'4.75 36'1 0'8.25 1.9
Bryan Yoon Jr 100m12.59 11.59 1.00 7.9
Bryan Yoon Jr Long Jump15'9.75 19'6.5 3'8.75 23.6
Christopher Nguyen So 800m2:51.55 2:47.89 3.66 2.1
Christopher Nguyen So 1600m6:08.94 5:51.62 17.32 4.7
Cody Hohertz Sr 800m2:23.16 2:28.82 -5.66 -4
Colin Sweeny So 110m Hurdles - 39"21.99 25.36 -3.37 -15.3
Colin Sweeny So 300m Hurdles - 36"51.93 54.51 -2.58 -5
Colin Sweeny So High Jump4'6 4'10 0'4 7.4
Dezi Hernandez Jr 800m2:20.51 2:14.23 6.28 4.5
Dezi Hernandez Jr 1600m4:59.28 4:44.12 15.16 5.1
Dezi Hernandez Jr 3200m10:49.17 10:21.52 27.65 4.3
Don Bui Jr Long Jump16'3 16'4.5 0'1.5 0.8
Don Bui Jr Triple Jump34'8.25 35'2.25 0'6 1.4
Dylan Tran Jr 100m12.33 11.91 0.42 3.4
Dylan Tran Jr Long Jump19'2.25 18'10.75 -0'3.5 -1.5
Dylan Tran Jr Triple Jump41'1 39'1 -2'0 -4.9
Edel Martinez Sr 800m2:36.20 2:33.50 2.70 1.7
Edel Martinez Sr 1600m5:42.19 5:53.94 -11.75 -3.4
Edel Martinez Sr 3200m13:47.07 13:34.99 12.08 1.5
Ethan Lam Jr 800m2:09.57 2:07.38 2.19 1.7
Ethan Lam Jr 1600m4:52.13 4:59.96 -7.83 -2.7
Ethan Nguyen So 800m2:54.10 2:54.05 0.05 0
Ethan Nguyen So 1600m6:24.61 6:41.09 -16.48 -4.3
Ethan Zimmerman Sr Shot Put - 12lb39'5 39'7 0'2 0.4
Ethan Zimmerman Sr Discus - 1.6kg105'0.31 119'11 14'10.69 14.2
Fabian Gavia So Pole Vault10'0 11'0 1'0 10
Forrest Reid Sr High Jump5'8 5'5 -0'3 -4.4
Forrest Reid Sr Long Jump20'2.06 17'10 -2'4.06 -11.6
Gavin Schuld So 400m1:02.90 57.50 5.40 8.6
Gavin Schuld So 110m Hurdles - 39"21.70 19.72 1.98 9.1
Gavin Schuld So 300m Hurdles - 36"51.98 48.47 3.51 6.8
Gwynn Sumagaysay So 800m2:57.43 2:47.72 9.71 5.5
Gwynn Sumagaysay So 1600m6:29.61 6:01.50 28.11 7.2
Gwynn Sumagaysay So 3200m15:00.66 14:11.58 49.08 5.4
Hayden solberg Jr 100m11.80 12.14 -0.34 -2.9
Hayden solberg Jr 200m24.75 24.76 -0.01 -0
Hunter Augustus Jr 1600m4:43.59 4:48.47 -4.88 -1.7
Hunter Augutus Jr 800m2:13.84 2:10.60 3.24 2.4
Hunter Augutus Jr 1600m4:53.40 4:47.39 6.01 2
Ian Ferris Sr 800m2:10.36 2:20.62 -10.26 -7.9
Jacob Spizzirri Jr 100m12.20 11.67 0.53 4.3
Jacob Spizzirri Jr 200m25.44 24.19 1.25 4.9
Jaden Nguyen Jr 1600m5:06.11 5:26.58 -20.47 -6.7
Jaden Nguyen Jr 3200m10:47.70 12:14.86 -1:27.16 -13.5
Jason Dang Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"54.82 50.51 4.31 7.9
Jason Dang Jr Long Jump15'7 16'6.5 0'11.5 6.1
Jason Dang Jr Triple Jump33'1.5 35'3 2'1.5 6.4
Jason Tran So 800m2:32.68 2:43.89 -11.21 -7.3
Jason Tran So 1600m5:35.40 5:41.60 -6.20 -1.8
Jason Truong Jr 100m13.81 12.62 1.19 8.6
Jason Truong Jr 200m27.01 26.40 0.61 2.3
Jayden Trieu So 800m2:41.54 2:42.95 -1.41 -0.9
Jayden Trieu So 1600m6:06.95 6:28.97 -22.02 -6
Jeongwon Kim So 800m2:29.76 2:28.05 1.71 1.1
Jeongwon Kim So 1600m5:57.93 5:51.87 6.06 1.7
Jeongwon Kim So 3200m14:33.89 14:11.45 22.44 2.6
Jonathan D'ambrosio So 800m2:16.02 2:20.81 -4.79 -3.5
Jonathan D'ambrosio So 1600m5:06.31 4:58.94 7.37 2.4
Jonathan D'ambrosio So 3200m10:41.73 10:52.57 -10.84 -1.7
Jonathan Pontrelli So 800m2:43.11 2:25.76 17.35 10.6
Jonathan Pontrelli So 1600m5:40.61 5:41.09 -0.48 -0.1
Justin Hsieh Jr 1600m4:55.91 4:47.91 8.00 2.7
Justin Hsieh Jr 3200m11:06.78 10:51.96 14.82 2.2
Justin Trang So 100m13.09 13.02 0.07 0.5
Justin Trang So 200m26.59 27.17 -0.58 -2.2
Kenny Nguyen So 800m2:30.79 2:33.98 -3.19 -2.1
Kenny Nguyen So 1600m5:56.64 5:43.95 12.69 3.6
Kenny Nguyen So 3200m14:03.02 13:12.23 50.79 6
Kevin Nguyen So 100m13.25 12.62 0.63 4.8
Kevin Nguyen So 200m26.70 26.95 -0.25 -0.9
Kotaro Ito So 800m2:21.74 2:20.28 1.46 1
Kotaro Ito So 1600m5:21.89 5:28.93 -7.04 -2.2
Kris Anderson Jr 400m55.45 59.30 -3.85 -6.9
Kyle Meis Sr 800m2:11.82 2:09.82 2.00 1.5
Kyle Meis Sr 1600m4:46.88 4:38.90 7.98 2.8
Kyle Meis Sr 3200m10:43.54 10:08.11 35.43 5.5
Logan Blake Sr 400m55.41 56.30 -0.89 -1.6
Logan Blake Sr 800m2:11.42 2:12.82 -1.40 -1.1
Lucas Noceti So 800m2:34.81 2:52.68 -17.87 -11.5
Lucas Noceti So 1600m5:44.64 6:07.01 -22.37 -6.5
Marco Camacho Sr 200m24.60 25.34 -0.74 -3
Marco Camacho Sr 400m55.36 55.17 0.19 0.3
Matthew Nguyen So 110m Hurdles - 39"20.66 19.37 1.29 6.2
Matthew Nguyen So 300m Hurdles - 36"52.61 52.35 0.26 0.5
Matthew Nguyen So Long Jump15'11.75 16'5 0'5.25 2.7
Matthew Nguyen So Triple Jump34'4 35'1 0'9 2.2
Michael Pohl Jr 800m2:26.45 2:19.98 6.47 4.4
Michael Pohl Jr 1600m5:25.72 5:27.38 -1.66 -0.5
Michael Pohl Jr 3200m12:22.83 13:07.97 -45.14 -6.1
Nelson Nguyen Sr High Jump5'6 5'6 0 0
Nelson Nguyen Sr Long Jump18'11.5 18'6 -0'5.5 -2.4
Patrick Dunn Sr 100m11.14 11.19 -0.05 -0.4
Patrick Dunn Sr 200m23.77 23.51 0.26 1.1
Phat Tran Jr Long Jump17'0.5 17'2.75 0'2.25 1.1
Phu Nguyen Jr. Sr 800m2:46.10 2:32.19 13.91 8.4
Phu Nguyen Jr. So 1600m5:54.33 5:37.23 17.10 4.8
Phu Nguyen Jr. Sr 1600m6:05.43 5:39.34 26.09 7.1
Phu Nguyen Jr. Sr 3200m15:01.54 13:33.37 1:28.17 9.8
Samson Le Jr 800m2:31.60 2:26.68 4.92 3.2
Samson Le Jr 1600m5:36.80 5:38.01 -1.21 -0.4
Samson Le Jr 3200m12:53.65 12:31.90 21.75 2.8
Shane Hill So 800m2:17.18 2:13.21 3.97 2.9
Shane Hill So 1600m5:17.31 4:47.64 29.67 9.4
Shane Hill So 3200m11:42.95 10:37.30 1:05.65 9.3
Tim Duong Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"17.16 17.47 -0.31 -1.8
Tim Duong Jr High Jump5'4 5'6 0'2 3.1
Tim Duong Jr Long Jump20'3 19'5 -0'10 -4.1
Tim Duong Jr Triple Jump39'8 40'4.5 0'8.5 1.8
Tommy Lu Sr High Jump5'6 5'4 -0'2 -3
Tommy Lu Sr Long Jump21'4.63 20'6 -0'10.63 -4.1
Uy Tran Sr 800m2:18.95 2:21.56 -2.61 -1.9
Uy Tran Sr 1600m5:16.75 5:16.75 0 0
Uy Tran Sr 3200m12:08.24 11:52.20 16.04 2.2
William Dao So 800m2:42.50 2:35.35 7.15 4.4
William Dao So 1600m6:09.82 5:58.60 11.22 3
William Tran Sr 800m2:19.59 2:29.80 -10.21 -7.3
William Tran Sr 1600m5:34.11 5:48.59 -14.48 -4.3
Yousef Girgis So 800m2:40.66 2:36.04 4.62 2.9
Yousef Girgis So 1600m5:56.87 5:53.08 3.79 1.1
Zachary Yeazell Jr 100m14.47 15.57 -1.10 -7.6
Zachary Yeazell Jr 200m32.97 33.74 -0.77 -2.3