2015 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Aceves, Bianca Sr 100m14.26 14.49 -0.23 -1.6
Aceves, Bianca Sr 400m1:07.60 1:07.41 0.19 0.3
Chan, Helena So 100m15.40 14.39 1.01 6.6
Chan, Helena So 400m1:20.09 14.95 1:05.14 81.3
Chang, Esther Jr 100m15.65 16.00 -0.35 -2.2
Chang, Esther Jr Long Jump12'10.5 13'1.75 0'3.25 2.1
Chang, Esther Jr Triple Jump26'11 29'4 2'5 9
Chuang, Jacqueline Jr Shot Put - 4kg25'9 26'4 0'7 2.3
Chuang, Jacqueline Jr Discus - 1kg85'8 82'5 -3'3 -3.8
Glavee, Kristen Sr 100m13.14 13.37 -0.23 -1.8
Glavee, Kristen Sr 200m26.40 27.36 -0.96 -3.6
Glavee, Kristen Sr 400m1:06.95 1:09.68 -2.73 -4.1
Golnazar, Sheri Sr Shot Put - 4kg23'6 24'2 0'8 2.8
Golnazar, Sheri Sr Discus - 1kg66'3.75 61'11 -4'4.75 -6.6
Gonzalez, Emily Jr 100m15.73 14.94 0.79 5
Gonzalez, Emily Jr 200m32.59 30.92 1.67 5.1
Gonzalez, Emily Jr 400m1:18.40 1:20.66 -2.26 -2.9
Green, Abby Jr 100m14.60 14.55 0.05 0.3
Green, Abby Jr 200m31.62 32.53 -0.91 -2.9
Grissom, Pamela So Shot Put - 4kg30'1 32'11 2'10 9.4
Grissom, Pamela So Discus - 1kg77'6 79'5 1'11 2.5
Guo, Helen Jr 800m2:23.35 2:20.70 2.65 1.8
Guo, Helen Jr 1600m5:34.87 5:07.38 27.49 8.2
Gwin, Erika Jr 100m15.22 15.61 -0.39 -2.6
Gwin, Erika Jr 200m32.71 31.70 1.01 3.1
Gwin, Erika Jr Pole Vault6'6 7'6 1'0 15.4
Horton, Emoni Sr 100m13.70 13.97 -0.27 -2
Horton, Emoni Sr 200m28.82 29.76 -0.94 -3.3
Horton, Emoni Sr 400m1:15.33 1:11.52 3.81 5.1
Jindrich, Kayla So 1600m5:47.53 5:36.50 11.03 3.2
Karmalawy, Nadine Jr 100m13.90 14.97 -1.07 -7.7
Lee, Christina Jr 100m14.84 15.81 -0.97 -6.5
Lee, Christina Jr Long Jump14'0 14'6.25 0'6.25 3.7
Lee, Christina Jr Triple Jump30'3.5 31'3.75 1'0.25 3.4
Lee, Christine Jr 100m13.50 13.68 -0.18 -1.3
Lee, Christine Jr 200m29.87 29.01 0.86 2.9
Lee, Christine Jr 400m1:08.99 1:08.02 0.97 1.4
Liu, Lily So 800m2:49.76 2:46.58 3.18 1.9
Liu, Lily So 1600m7:26.93 6:54.06 32.87 7.4
Lu, Lucinda Jr Shot Put - 4kg21'6 20'0 -1'6 -7
Lu, Lucinda Jr Discus - 1kg66'9 69'0 2'3 3.4
Nimene, Anna-Marie Sr Shot Put - 4kg21'9 23'4.5 1'7.5 7.5
Nimene, Anna-Marie Sr Discus - 1kg52'9 53'10 1'1 2.1
O'Malley, Katie Jr 100m13.25 13.58 -0.33 -2.5
O'Malley, Katie Jr 200m28.42 28.31 0.11 0.4
O'Malley, Katie Jr 400m1:06.10 1:03.91 2.19 3.3
O'Malley, Katie Jr High Jump4'10 5'0 0'2 3.4
O'Malley, Katie Jr Long Jump15'9 16'3.5 0'6.5 3.4
Okimura, Christine Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"21.63 20.66 0.97 4.5
Okimura, Christine Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"1:01.69 53.99 7.70 12.5
Patel, Anokhi So 100m15.52 14.72 0.80 5.2
Patel, Anokhi So 200m33.65 31.05 2.60 7.7
Patel, Anokhi So 400m1:27.48 15.17 1:12.31 82.7
Patel, Megha Jr 100m15.68 15.33 0.35 2.2
Patel, Megha Jr Long Jump12'5.25 12'9.5 0'4.25 2.8
Perumal, Aishwarya So 100m13.40 13.72 -0.32 -2.4
Perumal, Aishwarya So 200m29.61 29.20 0.41 1.4
Perumal, Aishwarya So 400m1:23.73 13.90 1:09.83 83.4
Pok, Elizabeth Jr Shot Put - 4kg18'7 21'4.5 2'9.5 15
Pok, Elizabeth Jr Discus - 1kg47'8.25 61'6 13'9.75 29
Raghavan, Nandita So 1600m7:06.92 8:03.98 -57.06 -13.4
Ravi, Priya Jr 800m2:37.17 2:30.79 6.38 4.1
Ravi, Priya Jr 1600m5:42.29 5:38.63 3.66 1.1
Robinson, Benet Sr 100m15.83 15.70 0.13 0.8
Seastres, Hannah So 800m2:56.87 3:03.35 -6.48 -3.7
Seastres, Hannah So 1600m6:30.83 6:58.64 -27.81 -7.1
Sobers, Janai So 100m14.20 14.50 -0.30 -2.1
Sobers, Janai So 200m30.59 33.02 -2.43 -7.9
Sobers, Janai So 400m1:19.62 14.80 1:04.82 81.4
Thompson, Michelle Sr 100m13.84 13.15 0.69 5
Thompson, Michelle Sr 400m1:05.75 1:01.45 4.30 6.5
Thompson, Michelle Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"15.03 15.28 -0.25 -1.7
Thompson, Michelle Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"44.82 44.23 0.59 1.3
Thompson, Michelle Sr 400m Hurdles - 30"1:06.62 1:04.24 2.38 3.6
Tran, Brittany Jr 100m15.35 14.48 0.87 5.7
Tran, Brittany Jr 400m1:15.93 1:13.45 2.48 3.3
Tran, Brittany Jr Long Jump15'3.5 15'7.75 0'4.25 2.3
Tran, Brittany Jr Triple Jump30'6.5 31'6.25 0'11.75 3.2
Tucker, Alexandria Jr 1600m5:21.27 5:15.17 6.10 1.9
Tucker, Alexandria Jr 3200m11:49.44 11:29.14 20.30 2.9
Wang, Annie Jr Pole Vault7'6 7'0 -0'6 -6.7
Wen, Yanzhen Jr 100m15.58 15.76 -0.18 -1.2
Wen, Yanzhen Jr 400m1:20.50 1:18.54 1.96 2.4
Wen, Yanzhen Jr Long Jump13'8.5 13'7.75 -0'0.75 -0.5
Wen, Yanzhen Jr Triple Jump27'0.5 28'8 1'7.5 6
Won, Jeanie Jr Shot Put - 4kg22'9 25'3 2'6 11
Won, Jeanie Jr Discus - 1kg63'1 50'9 -12'4 -19.6
Wong, Kelly So 1600m6:15.34 6:03.70 11.64 3.1
Wong, Kelly So 3200m13:43.18 13:16.25 26.93 3.3
Woo, Riley So 100m16.12 15.40 0.72 4.5
Woo, Riley So Pole Vault7'0 7'6 0'6 7.1
Woo, Taylor Sr Shot Put - 4kg27'3 25'11 -1'4 -4.9
Woo, Taylor Sr Discus - 1kg90'8 99'5 8'9 9.7
Xu, Lailinda Jr Pole Vault6'6 6'6 0 0
Yang, Erin Sr 100m15.49 15.27 0.22 1.4
Yang, Erin Sr High Jump4'8 4'4 -0'4 -7.1
Yang, Erin Sr Long Jump15'9.75 14'9.75 -1'0 -6.3
Yang, Erin Sr Triple Jump31'5.25 30'7.75 -0'9.5 -2.5
Ye, Linda Sr 1600m6:33.67 6:35.14 -1.47 -0.4
Young, Sarah Jr 100m17.34 16.02 1.32 7.6
Young, Sarah Jr 400m1:25.17 1:21.02 4.15 4.9

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Annam, Srivardhan Sr 400m1:02.21 1:05.88 -3.67 -5.9
Annam, Srivardhan Sr 1600m4:58.23 5:20.04 -21.81 -7.3
Athavan, Harish Jr 100m13.00 12.63 0.37 2.8
Athavan, Harish Jr 400m59.65 56.21 3.44 5.8
Athavan, Harish Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"16.97 16.71 0.26 1.5
Athavan, Harish Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"43.49 42.66 0.83 1.9
Bareiss, James So Long Jump15'9.5 16'8.5 0'11 5.8
Bareiss, James So Triple Jump32'6 35'5 2'11 9
Barney, Nathan Jr High Jump5'8 5'8 0 0
Barney, Nathan Jr Long Jump18'1 19'2.25 1'1.25 6.1
Barney, Nathan Jr Triple Jump38'11.5 37'3 -1'8.5 -4.4
Booreddy, Sathwik Jr 100m12.28 12.76 -0.48 -3.9
Booreddy, Sathwik Jr 200m25.12 26.22 -1.10 -4.4
Booreddy, Sathwik Jr 400m1:02.08 1:03.19 -1.11 -1.8
Braganza, Neil So 800m2:02.12 2:06.44 -4.32 -3.5
Braganza, Neil So 1600m4:22.20 4:26.16 -3.96 -1.5
Braganza, Neil So 3200m9:49.91 9:41.90 8.01 1.4
Byun, Ryan Sr Long Jump19'7 20'8.5 1'1.5 5.7
Byun, Ryan Sr Triple Jump40'0.5 41'8 1'7.5 4.1
Campbell, Christian Jr 100m13.51 12.29 1.22 9
Campbell, Christian Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"19.71 19.19 0.52 2.6
Campbell, Christian Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"50.18 47.87 2.31 4.6
Chan, Darren Sr 1600m5:42.85 6:29.74 -46.89 -13.7
Chen, Kevin Sr 1600m5:58.33 6:49.77 -51.44 -14.4
Chin, Matthew So 1600m5:13.52 5:14.15 -0.63 -0.2
Chin, Matthew So 3200m11:37.88 11:17.59 20.29 2.9
Chiu, Evan So 100m12.60 12.04 0.56 4.4
Chiu, Evan So 200m25.87 24.90 0.97 3.7
Chiu, Jonathan Sr Pole Vault8'6 10'0 1'6 17.6
Chiu, Ryan So 100m12.41 12.05 0.36 2.9
Chiu, Ryan So 200m25.39 24.30 1.09 4.3
Cho, Andrew So 100m13.45 12.37 1.08 8
Cho, Andrew So 400m1:11.85 1:04.79 7.06 9.8
Echsner, Jake So 800m2:20.03 2:11.58 8.45 6
Echsner, Jake So 1600m4:57.31 4:45.06 12.25 4.1
Echsner, Jake So 3200m10:53.66 10:15.92 37.74 5.8
Gan, Eric So 100m15.04 14.40 0.64 4.3
Gan, Eric So 200m29.13 27.83 1.30 4.5
Gan, Eric So 400m1:05.26 1:02.71 2.55 3.9
Garg, Aditya Jr Shot Put - 10lb34'11 35'11 1'0 2.9
Garg, Aditya Jr Shot Put - 12lb32'6.25 37'1.25 4'7 14.1
Garg, Aditya Jr Discus - 1.6kg70'10 93'7 22'9 32.1
Gee, Adam Jr 100m12.88 13.12 -0.24 -1.9
Gee, Adam Jr 200m25.64 25.14 0.50 2
Gee, Adam Jr 400m57.22 56.87 0.35 0.6
Grady, Logan So 200m26.93 26.11 0.82 3
Grady, Logan So 400m58.23 56.00 2.23 3.8
Heyes, Hunter Sr 100m12.46 12.00 0.46 3.7
Heyes, Hunter Sr 200m25.89 24.05 1.84 7.1
Ho, Marvin Sr 1600m5:58.12 7:03.80 -1:05.68 -18.3
Jeff Sze, William Jr 100m12.39 12.08 0.31 2.5
Jeff Sze, William Jr 200m24.54 24.10 0.44 1.8
Jeff Sze, William Jr 400m54.95 53.59 1.36 2.5
Jin, Sungmin So 100m13.62 12.29 1.33 9.8
Jin, Sungmin So 200m26.79 25.65 1.14 4.3
Jin, Sungmin So 400m1:01.60 1:00.09 1.51 2.5
Kalluri, Anuraag Sr Shot Put - 12lb30'11 33'9 2'10 9.2
Kang, Elliot Sr 100m11.79 11.76 0.03 0.3
Kang, Elliot Sr 200m24.17 25.78 -1.61 -6.7
Kang, Elliot Sr 400m58.57 1:01.24 -2.67 -4.6
Khannan, Dhroovaa Jr 100m11.70 11.91 -0.21 -1.8
Khannan, Dhroovaa Jr 400m58.64 59.74 -1.10 -1.9
Kim, Calvin Sr 100m11.99 12.90 -0.91 -7.6
Krishna Raja Kumar, Nagarjun So 100m15.49 13.63 1.86 12
Kwong, Harrison Sr 100m12.07 12.00 0.07 0.6
Kwong, Harrison Sr Long Jump20'7 21'11.75 1'4.75 6.8
Kwong, Harrison Sr Triple Jump40'6 44'0.75 3'6.75 8.8
Lagasca, Jonathan Jr 100m12.00 12.18 -0.18 -1.5
Lagasca, Jonathan Jr 200m24.67 24.86 -0.19 -0.8
Laubach, Joshua So 1600m5:44.22 5:21.59 22.63 6.6
Laubach, Joshua So 3200m13:04.24 11:25.51 1:38.73 12.6
Li, Sean Jr 100m12.39 12.59 -0.20 -1.6
Lin, Christen Jr 400m1:03.56 1:05.59 -2.03 -3.2
Mathur, Atishay Jr 100m12.24 12.15 0.09 0.7
Mathur, Atishay Jr 200m25.28 25.53 -0.25 -1
McTear, Kaleb Sr 100m11.63 11.38 0.25 2.1
McTear, Kaleb Sr 200m24.07 24.32 -0.25 -1
Mofidi, Kevin So 100m14.01 13.33 0.68 4.9
Mofidi, Kevin So 400m1:22.63 1:07.43 15.20 18.4
Nash, Matthew So 1600m5:02.80 4:54.45 8.35 2.8
O'Mara, Kyle So 100m17.44 12.42 5.02 28.8
O'Mara, Kyle So 400m1:18.20 1:04.54 13.66 17.5
O'Mara, Kyle So Long Jump13'10 15'4 1'6 10.8
O'Mara, Kyle So Triple Jump31'1.5 35'0 3'10.5 12.4
Ojha, Vatsal So 1600m4:52.37 4:51.98 0.39 0.1
Ojha, Vatsal So 3200m11:09.25 10:40.11 29.14 4.4
Olvera, Scott Sr 400m55.45 53.71 1.74 3.1
Olvera, Scott Sr 800m2:04.35 2:04.44 -0.09 -0.1
Pan, Eric Jr 100m12.72 12.83 -0.11 -0.9
Pan, Eric Jr 200m25.42 25.51 -0.09 -0.4
Phillips, Dominic Sr 100m12.33 12.41 -0.08 -0.6
Phillips, Dominic Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"19.70 19.85 -0.15 -0.8
Phillips, Dominic Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"47.28 47.82 -0.54 -1.1
Rana, Neil Sr Shot Put - 12lb35'0.75 32'1 -2'11.75 -8.5
Rana, Neil Sr Discus - 1.6kg119'6.25 128'0.5 8'6.25 7.1
Rayes, Ameen So 400m1:12.11 1:03.99 8.12 11.3
Rayes, Ameen So 800m2:38.79 2:26.18 12.61 7.9
Saikali, Anthony Sr 100m11.74 11.47 0.27 2.3
Saikali, Anthony Sr 200m24.38 24.40 -0.02 -0.1
Sanghvi, Neal Sr 400m1:00.55 1:03.00 -2.45 -4
Shah, Saarth Sr 800m2:18.47 2:20.90 -2.43 -1.8
Sharma, Sahil So 100m13.06 12.52 0.54 4.1
Sharma, Sahil So 400m1:08.49 1:02.53 5.96 8.7
Shek, Jeremy Jr 800m2:17.32 2:17.32 0 0
Shek, Jeremy Jr 1600m5:51.98 5:42.94 9.04 2.6
Spencer, James Sr 100m11.93 11.84 0.09 0.8
Spencer, James Sr 200m23.00 23.06 -0.06 -0.3
Spencer, James Sr 400m50.51 50.58 -0.07 -0.1
Steffko, Ladislav Sr 1600m4:57.08 4:56.88 0.20 0.1
Steffko, Ladislav Sr 3200m10:53.70 10:40.51 13.19 2
Sugijoto, William So 1600m5:30.83 5:26.87 3.96 1.2
Sugijoto, William So 3200m11:42.96 12:09.14 -26.18 -3.7
Sullivan, Titus Jr 100m12.00 11.96 0.04 0.3
Sum, Leo Jr 400m1:13.74 1:01.15 12.59 17.1
Twomey, Connor Jr 100m14.12 14.31 -0.19 -1.3
Twomey, Connor Jr Pole Vault9'6 12'0 2'6 26.3
Vu, Vincent Sr 400m56.33 56.75 -0.42 -0.7
Vu, Vincent Sr 800m2:11.43 2:06.34 5.09 3.9
Wadhwa, Harsh Sr 400m58.84 1:00.64 -1.80 -3.1
Wadhwa, Harsh Sr 800m2:02.98 2:08.70 -5.72 -4.7
Wong, Alston Jr 100m15.09 14.38 0.71 4.7
Wu, David Jr 1600m5:16.71 6:16.47 -59.76 -18.9
Yi, Timmu Sr 400m1:00.03 1:00.11 -0.08 -0.1
Yoo, Ray Jr 1600m5:51.58 6:25.25 -33.67 -9.6
Zanatti, Franz Jr 100m12.63 12.33 0.30 2.4
Zanatti, Franz Jr 400m1:12.03 1:04.82 7.21 10