2017 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Bidurukontam, Snigdha So 100m14.93 15.31 -0.38 -2.5
Bidurukontam, Snigdha So 200m27.85 32.50 -4.65 -16.7
Bidurukontam, Snigdha So 400m1:23.53 1:17.61 5.92 7.1
Boaz, Swetha So 100m13.39 12.97 0.42 3.1
Boaz, Swetha So 200m28.26 26.97 1.29 4.6
Borra, Sravya So 100m13.90 13.83 0.07 0.5
Borra, Sravya So 200m30.22 29.37 0.85 2.8
Borromeo, Isis So 100m14.51 14.13 0.38 2.6
Borromeo, Isis So 200m31.30 30.09 1.21 3.9
Cuevas, Sofia So 800m2:59.63 2:31.30 28.33 15.8
Cuevas, Sofia So 1600m6:19.44 5:55.73 23.71 6.2
Dhungana, Samikshya Jr 1600m6:26.74 6:25.82 0.92 0.2
Dupee, Chaylin Jr Shot Put - 4kg27'1 26'11 -0'2 -0.6
Dupee, Chaylin Jr Discus - 1kg71'4 82'7 11'3 15.8
Glavee, Kaitlyn Jr 100m16.46 15.76 0.70 4.3
Glavee, Kaitlyn Jr 200m32.41 32.44 -0.03 -0.1
Glavee, Kaitlyn Jr 400m1:13.08 1:15.96 -2.88 -3.9
Goldstein, Samantha So 100m13.59 13.62 -0.03 -0.2
Goldstein, Samantha So 200m28.76 28.79 -0.03 -0.1
Goldstein, Samantha So 400m1:10.25 1:09.28 0.97 1.4
Goldstein, Samantha So Long Jump13'4.5 14'2 0'9.5 5.9
Goyal, Ananya Jr 1600m6:09.59 6:56.21 -46.62 -12.6
Grewal, Aushmitha So 800m2:34.94 2:33.97 0.97 0.6
Grewal, Aushmitha So 1600m5:27.23 5:20.45 6.78 2.1
Grissom, Pamela Sr Shot Put - 4kg33'2 34'5 1'3 3.8
Grissom, Pamela Sr Discus - 1kg82'1 76'9 -5'4 -6.5
Gupta, Yuvika Jr 800m2:53.80 2:55.72 -1.92 -1.1
Gupta, Yuvika Jr 1600m7:11.20 6:50.31 20.89 4.8
Gwin, Stephanie Jr 100m14.66 14.39 0.27 1.8
Gwin, Stephanie Jr 200m31.36 29.64 1.72 5.5
Huynh, Katherine So 800m2:53.32 2:47.63 5.69 3.3
Huynh, Katherine So 1600m7:12.28 6:11.24 1:01.04 14.1
Jindrich, Kayla Sr 1600m5:44.35 5:32.68 11.67 3.4
Kim, Kylee Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"20.08 21.00 -0.92 -4.6
Kim, Kylee Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"1:00.31 1:03.77 -3.46 -5.7
Kim, Kyubin Jr 100m14.05 14.66 -0.61 -4.3
Kim, Subin Jr 800m2:58.42 3:00.63 -2.21 -1.2
Kim, Subin Jr 1600m6:37.94 6:56.32 -18.38 -4.6
Kramer, Victoria So 800m2:50.36 2:59.92 -9.56 -5.6
Kramer, Victoria So 1600m7:22.93 6:57.43 25.50 5.8
Lewsey, Haley Jr 800m2:45.70 2:51.20 -5.50 -3.3
Lewsey, Haley Jr 1600m6:18.30 6:35.20 -16.90 -4.5
Lewsey, Haley Jr 3200m13:59.52 14:22.36 -22.84 -2.7
Li, Cicilyn Jr 100m13.94 14.39 -0.45 -3.2
Li, Cicilyn Jr Long Jump15'7.25 14'10.7 -0'8.55 -4.6
Liu, Crystal So 800m3:00.68 2:54.14 6.54 3.6
Liu, Crystal So 1600m6:08.77 6:10.93 -2.16 -0.6
Liu, Crystal So 3200m13:35.97 14:10.25 -34.28 -4.2
Lu, Grace So 800m2:46.20 2:44.71 1.49 0.9
Lu, Grace So 1600m6:09.93 6:44.00 -34.07 -9.2
Lu, Grace So 3200m13:48.80 14:20.42 -31.62 -3.8
Lum, Eryn Sr 1600m7:00.06 6:57.37 2.69 0.6
Lum, Eryn Sr 3200m15:16.83 16:27.93 -1:11.10 -7.8
Lum, Megan So 1600m6:37.36 6:28.49 8.87 2.2
Lum, Megan So 3200m13:42.90 14:24.80 -41.90 -5.1
Ma, Kristen Jr 100m14.25 14.48 -0.23 -1.6
Ma, Kristen Jr 200m29.39 30.12 -0.73 -2.5
Marrapu, Kavya So 800m3:02.09 2:58.78 3.31 1.8
Marrapu, Kavya So 1600m6:52.09 6:52.34 -0.25 -0.1
Marrapu, Kavya So 3200m15:06.12 16:02.78 -56.66 -6.3
Matos, Lisa Jr Pole Vault6'6 7'6 1'0 15.4
Millinder, Mikayla Jr Shot Put - 4kg20'1 19'9 -0'4 -1.7
Millinder, Mikayla Jr Discus - 1kg65'5 56'4 -9'1 -13.9
Mohamed, Bothayna Jr 1600m6:34.02 6:50.66 -16.64 -4.2
Na, Sihyun So 100m14.32 14.77 -0.45 -3.1
Na, Sihyun So Long Jump13'3.75 12'7.75 -0'8 -5
Na, Sihyun So Triple Jump28'10 29'2 0'4 1.2
Nambiar, Ankita Jr 100m15.89 15.89 0 0
Nambiar, Ankita Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"21.55 20.22 1.33 6.2
Nambiar, Ankita Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"1:00.25 1:01.89 -1.64 -2.7
Nazir, Maryam Jr 100m14.72 14.74 -0.02 -0.1
Nazir, Maryam Jr Pole Vault6'6 6'6 0 0
Neubrand, Catherine Jr Shot Put - 4kg30'10.5 29'5.5 -1'5 -4.6
Neubrand, Catherine Jr Discus - 1kg86'6 86'0 -0'6 -0.6
O'Malley, Tarra Jr 400m1:06.49 1:05.49 1.00 1.5
O'Malley, Tarra Jr 800m2:23.73 2:23.19 0.54 0.4
O'Malley, Tarra Jr 1600m5:33.89 5:35.42 -1.53 -0.5
Paez, Azaleah So 100m14.54 15.35 -0.81 -5.6
Paez, Azaleah So 200m30.56 32.11 -1.55 -5.1
Perumal, Aishwarya Sr 100m13.31 13.38 -0.07 -0.5
Perumal, Aishwarya Sr 200m29.68 31.26 -1.58 -5.3
Popova, Polina So 400m1:07.21 1:07.31 -0.10 -0.1
Popova, Polina So 800m2:29.63 2:24.57 5.06 3.4
Popova, Polina So 1600m5:59.65 5:26.10 33.55 9.3
Puig, Daniela Jr 100m13.52 13.40 0.12 0.9
Puig, Daniela Jr 200m28.69 28.58 0.11 0.4
Puig, Daniela Jr Long Jump15'11 16'5.75 0'6.75 3.5
Rallapalli, Spurthi Jr 800m3:10.89 3:04.72 6.17 3.2
Rallapalli, Spurthi Jr 1600m6:32.90 6:09.80 23.10 5.9
Rallapalli, Spurthi Jr 3200m13:53.29 13:28.86 24.43 2.9
Robinson, Bailie Jr 100m14.09 13.43 0.66 4.7
Robinson, Bailie Jr 200m28.51 28.08 0.43 1.5
Sanchez, Briana S. So 400m1:19.05 1:16.49 2.56 3.2
Sanchez, Briana S. So 800m2:36.57 2:36.24 0.33 0.2
Sanchez, Briana S. So 1600m6:03.65 6:06.65 -3.00 -0.8
Sanhotra, Sharon Sr Shot Put - 4kg17'6.5 19'3 1'8.5 9.7
Sanhotra, Sharon Sr Discus - 1kg40'2 49'4.5 9'2.5 22.9
Seastres, Hannah Sr 800m2:39.62 2:50.34 -10.72 -6.7
Seastres, Hannah Sr 1600m5:55.74 6:12.68 -16.94 -4.8
Sharma, Isha So 100m13.79 13.81 -0.02 -0.1
Sharma, Isha So 200m28.38 28.15 0.23 0.8
Sharma, Isha So 400m1:04.41 1:00.64 3.77 5.9
Sonnleitner, Mika Sr 400m1:07.93 1:09.24 -1.31 -1.9
Sonnleitner, Mika Sr 800m2:40.98 2:44.07 -3.09 -1.9
Teng, Annie So 800m2:50.86 2:55.35 -4.49 -2.6
Teng, Annie So 1600m6:31.51 7:06.19 -34.68 -8.9
Tirupathi, Nikita Jr 1600m6:33.73 7:03.84 -30.11 -7.6
Wong, Kelly Sr 1600m6:24.42 6:03.80 20.62 5.4
Wong, Kelly Sr 3200m13:50.85 13:29.96 20.89 2.5
Woo, Riley Sr Pole Vault8'0 9'8 1'8 20.8
Yoon, Connie Jr 800m2:54.68 2:45.52 9.16 5.2
Yoon, Connie Jr 1600m6:08.34 6:04.78 3.56 1
Yoon, Connie Jr 3200m13:50.98 13:25.44 25.54 3.1
Zhong, Eve Jr 1600m6:17.00 6:23.02 -6.02 -1.6
Zhong, Eve Jr 3200m13:33.98 13:23.14 10.84 1.3
Zhou, Sophia Jr 1600m6:37.12 6:24.60 12.52 3.2

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Abdelmagid, Akrum So 1600m5:00.02 4:41.89 18.13 6
Armas, Cameron Jr 100m13.85 13.22 0.63 4.5
Armas, Cameron Jr Pole Vault10'0 12'1 2'1 20.8
Arora, Harman So 800m2:44.40 2:41.94 2.46 1.5
Arora, Harman So 1600m5:59.15 6:14.90 -15.75 -4.4
Balasubramanian, Vikram So Pole Vault6'6 7'6 1'0 15.4
Bansal, Abhinav Jr 1600m5:38.08 5:29.83 8.25 2.4
Bell, Tommy Jr 400m55.81 52.71 3.10 5.6
Bell, Tommy Jr 800m2:01.98 2:02.05 -0.07 -0.1
Bell, Tommy Jr 1600m4:32.26 4:29.98 2.28 0.8
Bell, Tommy Jr 3200m10:00.78 10:00.18 0.60 0.1
Braga, Matthew Jr 800m2:09.56 2:08.84 0.72 0.6
Braga, Matthew Jr 1600m4:59.45 5:14.75 -15.30 -5.1
Braganza, Neil Sr 800m1:59.18 2:00.13 -0.95 -0.8
Braganza, Neil Sr 1600m4:14.37 4:15.78 -1.41 -0.6
Braganza, Neil Sr 1 mile4:23.63 4:20.88 2.75 1
Braganza, Neil Sr 3200m9:26.21 9:15.72 10.49 1.9
Browning, Walker So 800m2:20.68 2:09.62 11.06 7.9
Browning, Walker So 1600m5:41.71 5:34.69 7.02 2.1
Burnham, Kenichi So 800m2:07.81 2:11.89 -4.08 -3.2
Burnham, Kenichi So 1600m4:54.08 5:08.14 -14.06 -4.8
Chan, Spencer Jr 100m11.96 12.67 -0.71 -5.9
Chan, Spencer Jr 200m24.26 24.97 -0.71 -2.9
Chan, Spencer Jr 400m53.94 1:00.94 -7.00 -13
Chen, Jonathan Jr 800m2:26.48 2:24.73 1.75 1.2
Chen, Jonathan Jr 1600m5:21.33 5:11.91 9.42 2.9
Chen, Jonathan Jr 3200m12:00.29 11:35.71 24.58 3.4
Chiu, Evan Sr 100m11.96 11.84 0.12 1
Chiu, Evan Sr 200m24.30 25.03 -0.73 -3
Chiu, Evan Sr 400m1:00.38 58.69 1.69 2.8
Chiu, Ryan Sr 100m11.77 11.63 0.14 1.2
Chiu, Ryan Sr 200m24.36 24.08 0.28 1.1
Chiu, Ryan Sr 400m1:01.99 1:02.47 -0.48 -0.8
Dea, Walden Jr 800m2:11.28 2:10.95 0.33 0.3
Dea, Walden Jr 1600m4:46.69 4:45.75 0.94 0.3
Dea, Walden Jr 3200m10:34.11 10:15.56 18.55 2.9
Dickenson, Miguel Jr 1600m4:37.14 4:25.68 11.46 4.1
Dickenson, Miguel Jr 3200m10:15.56 9:53.12 22.44 3.6
Du, Aaron Jr 800m2:15.19 2:08.53 6.66 4.9
Du, Aaron Jr 1600m5:12.00 4:50.66 21.34 6.8
Du, Aaron Jr 3200m11:33.68 10:50.69 42.99 6.2
Echsner, Jake Sr 800m2:09.08 2:07.09 1.99 1.5
Echsner, Jake Sr 1600m4:35.21 4:35.78 -0.57 -0.2
Echsner, Jake Sr 3200m10:05.64 10:01.81 3.83 0.6
Farrior, Ryan So 100m11.77 11.76 0.01 0.1
Farrior, Ryan So 200m24.29 24.46 -0.17 -0.7
Farrior, Ryan So 400m56.93 56.87 0.06 0.1
Fung, Jonathan Jr Shot Put - 12lb26'9.5 28'1 1'3.5 4.8
Fung, Jonathan Jr Discus - 1.6kg75'5 93'3 17'10 23.6
Gardner, Jacob So 800m2:30.49 2:18.67 11.82 7.9
Gardner, Jacob So 1600m5:23.56 5:07.47 16.09 5
Gardner, Jacob So 3200m11:21.33 11:07.69 13.64 2
Garg, Archit Jr Shot Put - 12lb28'10 28'6 -0'4 -1.2
Garg, Archit Jr Discus - 1.6kg75'0 82'3 7'3 9.7
Griffin, Sean So 100m14.47 12.00 2.47 17.1
Griffin, Sean So 400m1:07.23 58.50 8.73 13
Guermas, Wasim So 100m15.57 14.62 0.95 6.1
Guermas, Wasim So 400m1:06.76 1:07.51 -0.75 -1.1
Han, Daniel Jr Shot Put - 12lb25'6.5 24'8 -0'10.5 -3.4
Han, Daniel Jr Discus - 1.6kg77'11 83'10 5'11 7.6
Han, Donggyu Jr Shot Put - 12lb25'11 25'9 -0'2 -0.6
Han, Donggyu Jr Discus - 1.6kg79'4 79'9 0'5 0.5
Hill, Tyrell Sr 100m12.05 12.09 -0.04 -0.3
Hill, Tyrell Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"16.16 15.98 0.18 1.1
Hill, Tyrell Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"46.24 43.78 2.46 5.3
Hill, Tyrell Sr High Jump5'10 5'6 -0'4 -5.7
Hsieh, Michael Jr 100m13.29 12.61 0.68 5.1
Hsieh, Michael Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"19.65 17.90 1.75 8.9
Hsieh, Michael Jr 300m Hurdles - 36"47.76 42.36 5.40 11.3
Hussain, Rohail So 400m1:14.83 1:08.98 5.85 7.8
Jang, Hyunsu Jr 400m57.38 1:01.67 -4.29 -7.5
Jang, Hyunsu Jr 800m2:14.07 2:14.82 -0.75 -0.6
Joshi, Shubham Jr Shot Put - 12lb27'11.5 25'7 -2'4.5 -8.5
Joshi, Shubham Jr Discus - 1.6kg81'11 76'11 -5'0 -6.1
Kim, Bryan So 100m13.03 12.80 0.23 1.8
Kim, Bryan So 400m1:08.16 59.50 8.66 12.7
Kim, Bryan So 300m Hurdles - 36"50.56 47.55 3.01 6
Kumar, Ayush Jr 1600m5:32.35 5:32.50 -0.15 -0
Lam, Jordan Jr 400m59.12 1:01.66 -2.54 -4.3
Lappadhi, Nishanth Jr Shot Put - 12lb27'2 28'0 0'10 3.1
Lappadhi, Nishanth Jr Discus - 1.6kg85'3 72'3 -13'0 -15.2
Laubach, Joshua Sr 800m2:19.04 2:16.44 2.60 1.9
Laubach, Joshua Sr 1600m5:29.32 5:59.09 -29.77 -9
Lee, Jeremy Jr 800m2:14.18 2:13.74 0.44 0.3
Lee, Jeremy Jr 1600m4:50.26 4:40.68 9.58 3.3
Lee, Jeremy Jr 3200m10:18.84 10:05.70 13.14 2.1
Longson, Jake Jr 100m11.75 11.57 0.18 1.5
Longson, Jake Jr 200m24.18 24.15 0.03 0.1
Lum, Zachary Jr 1600m5:34.83 5:06.40 28.43 8.5
Lum, Zachary Jr 3200m11:23.71 11:20.77 2.94 0.4
Lunardhi, Alan Jr 100m11.78 11.79 -0.01 -0.1
Lunardhi, Alan Jr 200m24.48 25.18 -0.70 -2.9
Luu, Eudon So 100m15.65 12.40 3.25 20.8
Luu, Eudon So 400m1:04.44 1:04.15 0.29 0.5
Luu, Eugene Sr 100m11.90 12.21 -0.31 -2.6
Luu, Eugene Sr Long Jump19'11.25 19'11.5 0'0.25 0.1
Mehr, Milad Sr 100m11.60 11.71 -0.11 -0.9
Mehr, Milad Sr 200m23.87 23.76 0.11 0.5
Mehr, Milad Sr 400m57.73 56.69 1.04 1.8
Mofidi, Kevin Sr Shot Put - 12lb33'1 34'0 0'11 2.8
Mofidi, Kevin Sr Discus - 1.6kg95'3 97'10 2'7 2.7
Nash, Matthew Sr 800m2:15.70 2:14.19 1.51 1.1
Nash, Matthew Sr 1600m4:51.25 4:56.08 -4.83 -1.7
Navarrette, Izaac So 100m12.80 12.22 0.58 4.5
Navarrette, Izaac So 200m26.70 25.02 1.68 6.3
Navarrette, Izaac So 400m1:02.86 57.87 4.99 7.9
Oflas, Matthieu So 100m12.28 12.10 0.18 1.5
Oflas, Matthieu So 200m25.02 24.77 0.25 1
Oflas, Matthieu So 400m1:00.01 56.71 3.30 5.5
Osibin, Alex Sr Shot Put - 12lb42'10.5 40'11 -1'11.5 -4.6
Osibin, Alex Sr Discus - 1.6kg107'3 128'5 21'2 19.7
Patel, Akshat So 800m2:24.52 2:24.74 -0.22 -0.2
Patel, Akshat So 1600m5:23.88 5:39.10 -15.22 -4.7
Patel, Akshat So 3200m11:58.86 12:44.56 -45.70 -6.4
Patkar, Anirudh Jr 800m2:33.49 2:32.15 1.34 0.9
Patkar, Anirudh Jr 1600m5:43.00 5:52.88 -9.88 -2.9
Patkar, Anirudh Jr 3200m13:09.57 13:11.15 -1.58 -0.2
Pon, Joseph So 400m1:10.90 1:10.04 0.86 1.2
Potdar, Yash So 1600m5:33.06 6:25.40 -52.34 -15.7
Potdar, Yash So 3200m13:25.79 13:35.05 -9.26 -1.1
Prasad, Soumil Jr 1600m5:20.99 5:08.53 12.46 3.9
Prasad, Soumil Jr 3200m10:58.34 10:48.22 10.12 1.5
Raj, Nathan Jr 800m2:24.31 2:21.45 2.86 2
Raj, Nathan Jr 1600m5:40.32 5:35.89 4.43 1.3
Rajani, Rithik Jr 800m2:34.93 2:46.18 -11.25 -7.3
Rajani, Rithik Jr 1600m5:54.46 6:44.59 -50.13 -14.1
Rayapudi, Sashank Jr 100m13.12 11.98 1.14 8.7
Rayapudi, Sashank Jr 400m54.18 54.11 0.07 0.1
Rayapudi, Sashank Jr Long Jump18'4.5 21'0.5 2'8 14.5
Rayapudi, Sashank Jr Triple Jump40'7.5 43'7 2'11.5 7.3
Ricon, Rafael So 100m13.29 12.64 0.65 4.9
Ricon, Rafael So 110m Hurdles - 39"20.10 18.54 1.56 7.8
Ricon, Rafael So 300m Hurdles - 36"50.19 49.43 0.76 1.5
Sarkar, Tuhin Jr 100m14.76 14.05 0.71 4.8
Sarkar, Tuhin Jr 400m1:17.06 1:16.14 0.92 1.2
Schmidt, Quinn Sr 1600m4:32.20 5:32.60 -1:00.40 -22.2
Schmidt, Quinn Sr 3200m9:42.19 10:23.53 -41.34 -7.1
Somala, Siddharth So 1600m5:12.86 5:08.54 4.32 1.4
Somala, Siddharth So 3200m11:09.55 10:38.37 31.18 4.7
Song, Ethan Jr 100m10.98 10.90 0.08 0.7
Song, Ethan Jr 200m21.87 22.17 -0.30 -1.4
Song, Ethan Jr 400m54.01 55.41 -1.40 -2.6
Tedja, Glenn Jr Shot Put - 12lb29'7.25 27'10 -1'9.25 -6
Tiu, Neal So 100m12.07 11.98 0.09 0.7
Tiu, Neal So 200m24.94 25.00 -0.06 -0.2
Tiu, Neal So 400m59.58 1:02.25 -2.67 -4.5
Twomey, Brandon Jr 100m12.09 11.99 0.10 0.8
Twomey, Brandon Jr 400m1:08.18 58.89 9.29 13.6
Twomey, Brandon Jr Long Jump18'3.5 18'11.75 0'8.25 3.8
Vadrevu, Abhijit So 800m2:46.20 2:36.46 9.74 5.9
Vadrevu, Abhijit So 1600m5:53.52 6:40.33 -46.81 -13.2
Wiryawan, Albert Sr 100m11.69 11.76 -0.07 -0.6
Wiryawan, Albert Sr 400m1:00.48 57.80 2.68 4.4
Yong, Gareth Sr Shot Put - 12lb31'9 31'0 -0'9 -2.4
Yong, Gareth Sr Discus - 1.6kg87'0 83'6 -3'6 -4