2017 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Ayer, Ashlee So 100m14.03 13.88 0.15 1.1
Ayer, Ashlee So 200m29.58 29.54 0.04 0.1
Bannigan, Nicole Jr 200m27.15 27.61 -0.46 -1.7
Bannigan, Nicole Jr 400m1:00.95 1:00.01 0.94 1.5
Barham, Emily So 1600m5:59.10 5:44.58 14.52 4
Barham, Emily So 3200m12:38.74 12:27.67 11.07 1.5
Bastardi, Stephanie So High Jump4'8 4'10 0'2 3.6
Brentlinger, Rilee So 1600m5:42.62 5:35.29 7.33 2.1
Brentlinger, Rilee So 3200m11:53.26 11:45.71 7.55 1.1
Casey, Peyton Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"17.84 18.84 -1.00 -5.6
Casey, Peyton Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"50.84 56.34 -5.50 -10.8
Casey, Peyton Jr High Jump4'10 4'6 -0'4 -6.9
Clements, Taylor Jr 800m2:38.76 2:43.00 -4.24 -2.7
Duke, Hayley So 100m Hurdles - 33"17.43 17.00 0.43 2.5
Duke, Hayley So 300m Hurdles - 30"50.35 52.74 -2.39 -4.7
Dunkley, Anika Jr High Jump4'2 4'4 0'2 4
Esplin, Elise Sr 100m Hurdles - 33"17.24 17.30 -0.06 -0.3
Esplin, Elise Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"51.65 53.58 -1.93 -3.7
Fike, Hailey Jr 400m1:05.32 1:07.60 -2.28 -3.5
G'Bye, Maesyn Jr 100m13.84 13.79 0.05 0.4
GBye, Tatyanna Sr 100m13.12 12.96 0.16 1.2
GBye, Tatyanna Sr 200m28.57 28.91 -0.34 -1.2
Gehrich, Ashley So 800m2:32.72 2:31.63 1.09 0.7
Gehrich, Ashley So 1600m5:36.17 5:36.17 0 0
Grady, Amanda So 1600m5:44.40 5:32.88 11.52 3.3
Grady, Amanda So 3200m12:40.81 12:02.78 38.03 5
Grim, Tori So 400m1:09.70 1:08.48 1.22 1.8
Grooters, Lauren So 400m1:09.40 1:11.46 -2.06 -3
Grooters, Lauren So 800m2:48.44 2:49.22 -0.78 -0.5
Gutierrez, Lily Jr 800m2:45.33 2:52.33 -7.00 -4.2
Gwilliam, Haley Sr 1600m5:36.81 6:06.02 -29.21 -8.7
Gwilliam, Hayley Sr 1600m5:46.06 6:25.28 -39.22 -11.3
Hernandez, Dani Sr Long Jump15'2 16'7 1'5 9.3
Hernandez, Dani Sr Triple Jump32'11.5 33'6 0'6.5 1.6
Hernandez, Miranda Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"59.49 57.96 1.53 2.6
Hernandez, Paulina So High Jump4'8 4'8 0 0
Hulse, Amy So 1600m6:08.00 7:42.57 -1:34.57 -25.7
Hulse, Amy So 3200m12:45.69 13:13.73 -28.04 -3.7
Jacobs, Marley Jr 800m2:16.89 2:16.45 0.44 0.3
Jacobs, Marley Jr 1600m5:23.38 5:26.72 -3.34 -1
Jamil, Sarah So 400m1:05.28 1:03.16 2.12 3.2
Jamil, Sarah So 800m2:31.06 2:26.48 4.58 3
Jocson, Maddie So 100m13.02 13.28 -0.26 -2
Jocson, Maddie So 200m27.48 28.22 -0.74 -2.7
Kerrigan, Kennedy So 400m1:06.40 1:08.51 -2.11 -3.2
Lawrence, Maya So 400m1:04.86 1:05.01 -0.15 -0.2
Madrid, Dutches So 400m1:18.39 1:09.72 8.67 11.1
Madrid, Dutches So 800m2:51.23 2:39.29 11.94 7
Marquez, Mercedes So 800m2:38.06 2:32.84 5.22 3.3
Marquez, Mercedes So 1600m5:36.73 5:19.95 16.78 5
Marquez, Mercedes So 3200m12:47.67 12:09.61 38.06 5
Marshall, Jenna Jr Shot Put - 4kg29'8.5 31'5.5 1'9 5.9
Marshall, Jenna Jr Discus - 1kg96'6 109'1 12'7 13
Marx, Katie So 800m2:32.73 2:36.50 -3.77 -2.5
Marx, Katie So 1600m5:36.26 5:33.65 2.61 0.8
Marx, Katie So 3200m13:07.05 12:52.14 14.91 1.9
Mata, Elyse So 100m13.04 13.46 -0.42 -3.2
Mata, Elyse So 200m26.89 29.05 -2.16 -8
Mauro, Hayley Jr 800m2:50.71 2:51.99 -1.28 -0.7
McBean, Ashley Jr 400m1:03.53 1:01.92 1.61 2.5
McBean, Ashley Jr Shot Put - 4kg30'1 33'11 3'10 12.7
McBean, Ashley Jr Discus - 1kg85'8 101'5 15'9 18.4
McGettigan, Catherine So 1600m5:20.68 5:09.16 11.52 3.6
McGettigan, Catherine So 3200m11:42.47 11:03.87 38.60 5.5
McIlroy, Rachel So 1600m6:10.05 6:08.92 1.13 0.3
McIlroy, Rachel So 3200m13:21.08 12:33.79 47.29 5.9
Mills, April Jr Shot Put - 4kg29'4.25 32'8 3'3.75 11.3
Mills, April Jr Discus - 1kg85'4 99'8 14'4 16.8
Mitchell, Kaitlyn So Shot Put - 4kg23'0 25'9 2'9 12
Mitchell, Kaitlyn So Discus - 1kg74'5 88'7 14'2 19
Murphy, Sabrina Jr 800m2:27.40 2:22.97 4.43 3
Novales, Ally Jr 3200m12:28.17 12:38.07 -9.90 -1.3
Santos, Grace Jr 1600m5:42.30 5:24.38 17.92 5.2
Santos, Grace Jr 3200m12:34.73 11:44.97 49.76 6.6
Saunders, Audrey So 400m1:10.65 1:07.70 2.95 4.2
Saunders, Audrey So 800m2:35.91 2:34.59 1.32 0.8
Schofield, Samantha So 100m Hurdles - 33"17.05 16.38 0.67 3.9
Schofield, Samantha So 300m Hurdles - 30"48.78 49.22 -0.44 -0.9
Valdes, Agustina Jr 100m Hurdles - 33"19.07 19.95 -0.88 -4.6
Valdes, Agustina Jr 300m Hurdles - 30"56.26 59.23 -2.97 -5.3
Vaskovich, Ashley So 200m28.01 27.96 0.05 0.2
Vaskovich, Ashley So 400m1:01.86 1:01.86 0 0
Villar, Sarah Sr 1600m5:58.16 6:02.76 -4.60 -1.3
Villar, Sarah Sr 3200m12:26.45 12:28.55 -2.10 -0.3
Walden, Kiana Sr 400m1:05.34 1:04.84 0.50 0.8
Walden, Kiana Sr 800m2:27.04 2:22.62 4.42 3
Walden, Sierra Sr 800m2:40.97 2:26.52 14.45 9
Wilcox, Callie Sr Pole Vault10'6 9'6 -1'0 -9.5

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Adams, Brendan Sr 100m11.91 11.63 0.28 2.4
Adams, Brendan Sr 200m24.90 23.34 1.56 6.3
Altmann, Vaughan So Shot Put - 10lb32'1 42'5 10'4 32.2
Altmann, Vaughan So Discus - 1.6kg111'2 108'9 -2'5 -2.2
Babasa, Joshua So Shot Put - 10lb34'0.5 38'4 4'3.5 12.6
Babasa, Joshua So Discus - 1.6kg83'9 105'3.5 21'6.5 25.7
Baral, Jared So 1600m5:30.48 5:39.55 -9.07 -2.7
Baral, Jared So 3200m11:37.13 12:11.71 -34.58 -5
Bush, Ryan Jr 400m52.58 53.16 -0.58 -1.1
Bush, Ryan Jr 800m1:55.73 1:55.31 0.42 0.4
Bush, Ryan Jr 1600m4:34.43 4:29.05 5.38 2
Bush, Ryan Jr 3200m9:55.70 10:01.26 -5.56 -0.9
Cambra, Alex So 800m2:25.42 2:23.27 2.15 1.5
Cambra, Alex So 1600m5:13.33 5:36.69 -23.36 -7.5
Cambra, Alex So 3200m11:38.09 11:35.55 2.54 0.4
Carone, Dominic Sr 400m54.74 58.09 -3.35 -6.1
Carone, Dominic Sr High Jump6'0 6'0 0 0
Chak, Zahir So High Jump5'6 5'10 0'4 6.1
Chen, Zach Sr 200m23.88 24.21 -0.33 -1.4
Chen, Zach Sr 400m54.82 54.67 0.15 0.3
Christman, Mac Jr 1600m5:29.45 5:29.02 0.43 0.1
Ciccone, Mark So 800m2:22.30 2:13.75 8.55 6
Ciccone, Mark So 1600m5:14.34 5:01.00 13.34 4.2
Cisneros, Evan So 800m2:17.44 2:16.18 1.26 0.9
Cisneros, Evan So 1600m5:03.30 5:13.94 -10.64 -3.5
Cisneros, Evan So 3200m11:44.35 11:37.75 6.60 0.9
Clarke, Matthew So 1600m5:38.40 5:25.62 12.78 3.8
Clarke, Matthew So 3200m11:32.68 11:31.12 1.56 0.2
Colarossi, Dean Sr 200m25.26 24.54 0.72 2.9
Colarossi, Dean Sr 400m55.47 54.44 1.03 1.9
Crites, Bryson So 1600m4:39.99 4:30.26 9.73 3.5
Crites, Bryson So 3200m10:00.54 9:22.32 38.22 6.4
Fick, Dalton Sr Shot Put - 12lb46'2 47'3 1'1 2.3
Fick, Dalton Sr Discus - 1.6kg119'1 136'5 17'4 14.6
Gates, William Jr 200m27.76 23.31 4.45 16
Guth, Sean Sr High Jump5'6 5'9 0'3 4.5
Hansen, Dylan So 3200m12:55.07 12:11.80 43.27 5.6
Hartstein, Jack Jr 1600m5:02.34 4:48.50 13.84 4.6
Hartstein, Jack Jr 3200m10:26.51 10:06.29 20.22 3.2
Havourd, Jared So 800m2:13.35 2:07.87 5.48 4.1
Havourd, Jared So 1600m4:50.28 4:44.15 6.13 2.1
Havourd, Jared So 3200m11:05.56 10:29.16 36.40 5.5
Hernandez, Francisco So Long Jump16'10 16'7.5 -0'2.5 -1.2
Hernandez, Francisco So Triple Jump34'1 35'2 1'1 3.2
Hertogh, Luke Jr Discus - 1.6kg116'10 124'4 7'6 6.4
Holm, Austin Sr Pole Vault12'6 12'0 -0'6 -4
Igawa, Bryce So 1600m5:54.76 5:41.68 13.08 3.7
Igawa, Bryce So 3200m11:36.84 12:17.90 -41.06 -5.9
Ison, Connor Jr 1600m5:03.16 5:18.52 -15.36 -5.1
Janett, Jack Sr Shot Put - 12lb45'0 46'8 1'8 3.7
Janett, Jack Sr Discus - 1.6kg115'4 134'11 19'7 17
Kleinmeyer, Zeth Sr 800m2:03.24 1:59.49 3.75 3
Kleinmeyer, Zeth Sr 1600m4:51.49 4:34.85 16.64 5.7
Kleinmeyer, Zeth Sr 3200m11:00.78 10:27.70 33.08 5
Krueger, Kyle Jr 1600m4:54.45 5:03.78 -9.33 -3.2
Kushen, Oliver So 800m2:12.78 2:03.68 9.10 6.9
Kushen, Oliver So 1600m4:50.19 4:36.24 13.95 4.8
Leiva, Adam Sr Shot Put - 12lb48'1 51'5 3'4 6.9
Leiva, Adam Sr Discus - 1.6kg148'5 165'10 17'5 11.7
Macdonald, Alex Sr High Jump5'4 5'6 0'2 3.1
Mai, Sunny Jr 100m12.49 12.84 -0.35 -2.8
Mai, Sunny Jr 200m24.83 26.06 -1.23 -5
Martha, Jake So Shot Put - 10lb35'0.75 43'9 8'8.25 24.8
Martha, Jake So Discus - 1.6kg84'6 105'9 21'3 25.1
Migoya, Lucas Jr 200m27.35 28.44 -1.09 -4
Migoya, Lucas Jr 400m1:03.94 1:03.67 0.27 0.4
Migoya, Mateo So 400m1:02.64 1:01.66 0.98 1.6
Miranda, Aiden So Shot Put - 10lb32'8 37'1 4'5 13.5
Miranda, Aiden So Discus - 1.6kg88'6 108'7 20'1 22.7
Morris, Isaiah So 3200m12:21.31 10:52.75 1:28.56 11.9
Nelson, Gage Jr 100m11.75 11.29 0.46 3.9
Nelson, Gage Jr 200m23.77 23.20 0.57 2.4
Nuno, Joshua Jr 400m1:09.23 1:07.87 1.36 2
Olthoff, Jacob Jr 800m2:17.80 2:06.81 10.99 8
Olthoff, Jacob Jr 1600m4:59.20 4:44.03 15.17 5.1
Page, Joshua So Long Jump16'6 20'5 3'11 23.7
Page, Joshua So Triple Jump32'4 39'2 6'10 21.1
Reed, Oliver So 100m12.86 12.11 0.75 5.8
Richland, Asher Sr Long Jump17'3.5 20'3 2'11.5 17.1
Roach, Brett Jr High Jump5'0 5'2 0'2 3.3
Smith, Slone Jr 800m2:02.76 1:59.83 2.93 2.4
Smith, Slone Jr 1600m4:31.60 4:37.04 -5.44 -2
Taylor, Gavin So High Jump4'10 4'8 -0'2 -3.4
Torres, Isaiah So 1600m5:30.22 5:18.54 11.68 3.5
Torres, Isaiah So 3200m11:30.93 11:03.84 27.09 3.9
Torres, Tyler So 1600m5:51.26 5:45.77 5.49 1.6
Torres, Tyler So 3200m13:13.01 12:23.03 49.98 6.3
Treese, Noel Sr Pole Vault12'6 11'6 -1'0 -8
Treese, Otis Jr Pole Vault10'0 11'7 1'7 15.8
Valdvia, Jeremiah Jr 100m12.80 11.69 1.11 8.7
Valdvia, Jeremiah Jr 200m26.11 23.96 2.15 8.2
Vlatkovich, Jake Sr 400m50.81 50.84 -0.03 -0.1
Wehrli, Christian Jr 1600m4:34.74 4:31.02 3.72 1.4
Wehrli, Christian Jr 3200m9:40.12 9:25.11 15.01 2.6
Wertheim, Joshua So 200m31.19 30.81 0.38 1.2
Zurvalec, Michael Jr 3200m12:02.74 11:08.57 54.17 7.5