2020 Outdoor Improvement Report

Track Home    Season Trends    Season's Top Marks    Scoring Leaders

This report compares the Season Records from last year to this. All columns are sortable.

Girls

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Altmann, Ava Jr Shot Put - 4kg27'3 26'4.25 -0'10.75 -3.3
Altmann, Ava Jr Discus - 1kg89'7.5 73'3 -16'4.5 -18.3
Boukai, Aya Jr 100m15.07 15.26 -0.19 -1.3
Boukai, Aya Jr 200m30.86 32.40 -1.54 -5
Bradley, Charlotte Jr High Jump4'8 4'6 -0'2 -3.6
Bradley, Charlotte Jr Triple Jump32'11 31'6 -1'5 -4.3
Bussell, Danielle So 1600m7:09.43 6:56.41 13.02 3
Campbell, Kate So 1600m6:28.10 6:20.48 7.62 2
Campbell, Kate So 3200m13:54.61 13:29.43 25.18 3
Carson, Jasmine So 800m3:06.50 3:47.88 -41.38 -22.2
Chen, Vickie Jr 100m13.86 14.04 -0.18 -1.3
Chen, Vickie Jr 200m28.98 29.40 -0.42 -1.4
Choi, Christina So 1600m6:02.14 6:10.26 -8.12 -2.2
Choi, Christina So 3200m13:47.88 13:01.33 46.55 5.6
Christman, Ava So 3200m11:53.07 12:09.82 -16.75 -2.3
Cruz-Araujo, Samantha So Shot Put - 4kg19'0 18'11 -0'1 -0.4
Cruz-Araujo, Samantha So Discus - 1kg52'1.5 51'0 -1'1.5 -2.2
Dennis, Lily So 800m2:32.39 2:27.99 4.40 2.9
Dennis, Lily So 1600m5:28.37 5:46.06 -17.69 -5.4
Dick, Daisy Jr 100m14.77 15.13 -0.36 -2.4
Dick, Daisy Jr 200m32.07 33.09 -1.02 -3.2
Eisenhart, Lauren So 200m34.28 33.88 0.40 1.2
Engar, Jenna Jr 100m14.64 15.20 -0.56 -3.8
Engar, Jenna Jr Long Jump14'4.75 14'4.25 -0'0.5 -0.3
Frederick, Sonoma Jr 1600m5:52.43 6:10.76 -18.33 -5.2
Garcia, Melanie Sr 800m2:55.57 2:49.46 6.11 3.5
Garcia, Melanie Sr 1600m6:48.39 6:26.33 22.06 5.4
Grom, Dakota Jr Pole Vault9'0 8'6 -0'6 -5.6
Haas, Samantha Jr Discus - 1kg76'7 65'6 -11'1 -14.5
Harris, Kendalyn So 100m13.83 14.06 -0.23 -1.7
Harris, Kendalyn So High Jump4'4 4'6 0'2 3.8
Heck, Kendall So 100m15.30 16.15 -0.85 -5.6
Heck, Kendall So 200m32.75 34.79 -2.04 -6.2
Hernandez, Valentina Sr 300m Hurdles - 30"1:00.90 1:02.86 -1.96 -3.2
Kim, Olivia So 100m14.41 14.78 -0.37 -2.6
Kim, Olivia So 200m30.61 30.75 -0.14 -0.5
Koehler, Katie Jr 400m1:11.48 1:10.48 1.00 1.4
Kolster, Ellie So 100m Hurdles - 33"21.89 21.92 -0.03 -0.1
Kolster, Ellie So 300m Hurdles - 30"57.07 57.53 -0.46 -0.8
Llfeld, Emily Jr 100m13.25 13.52 -0.27 -2
Llfeld, Emily Jr 200m27.96 28.29 -0.33 -1.2
Lobascio, Alyssa Sr 800m2:45.24 2:45.41 -0.17 -0.1
Manning, Emma Jr 400m1:04.43 1:06.22 -1.79 -2.8
Martin, Elizabeth Jr Pole Vault6'0 6'1 0'1 1.4
Marx, Kira Jr 1600m5:54.17 6:53.93 -59.76 -16.9
McDermott, Emma Jr Long Jump15'10 15'1.5 -0'8.5 -4.5
McDermott, Emma Jr Triple Jump31'8.75 32'6 0'9.25 2.4
McGahan, Ellie Jr 800m2:37.98 2:51.22 -13.24 -8.4
Meade, Clara Sr 1600m5:14.99 5:15.01 -0.02 -0
Meister, Alexis Jr 1600m5:53.09 5:45.65 7.44 2.1
Meister, Alexis Jr 3200m12:31.53 12:07.41 24.12 3.2
Moore, Emily Jr 800m2:37.75 2:45.90 -8.15 -5.2
Parker, Emma So Long Jump15'9.5 13'10.75 -1'10.75 -12
Parker, Emma So Triple Jump29'7.5 29'2 -0'5.5 -1.5
Periquet, Annabella Sr 800m2:42.69 2:49.18 -6.49 -4
Periquet, Annabella Sr 1600m6:15.36 6:20.99 -5.63 -1.5
Rieger, Diana So 800m2:46.41 2:53.09 -6.68 -4
Rieger, Diana So 1600m6:13.00 6:27.24 -14.24 -3.8
Robertson, Ava So 1600m6:30.62 6:27.89 2.73 0.7
Rosete, Nadine Sr 100m14.38 15.75 -1.37 -9.5
Steinhardt, Karli Jr 1600m5:29.86 5:46.74 -16.88 -5.1
Todd, Ashley Sr High Jump4'10 4'7 -0'3 -5.2
Vigouroux, Noelle Sr Pole Vault9'6 8'9 -0'9 -7.9
Woods, Bailey Jr High Jump4'8 4'6 -0'2 -3.6
Wynne, Lexi So 800m2:49.00 2:48.13 0.87 0.5
Wynne, Lexi So 1600m6:14.92 6:10.41 4.51 1.2
Yassa, Joy So 800m2:50.00 2:44.67 5.33 3.1

Boys

NameGrEventLast Year SRThis Year SRDelta%
Allen, Christopher Jr 100m11.25 11.19 0.06 0.5
Backlin, Burns So 1600m5:09.20 5:15.51 -6.31 -2
Backlin, Burns So 3200m11:27.15 11:05.48 21.67 3.2
Bair, Drake So 100m13.10 13.30 -0.20 -1.5
Bair, Drake So Long Jump16'9.75 16'10.25 0'0.5 0.2
Beker, Julian So 1600m5:39.17 5:36.14 3.03 0.9
Beker, Julian So 3200m10:57.21 11:58.09 -1:00.88 -9.3
Bernhard, Patrick Sr 800m2:10.21 2:12.28 -2.07 -1.6
Bernhard, Patrick Sr 1600m4:33.94 4:45.55 -11.61 -4.2
Blackburn Mora, Charlie So 800m2:15.70 2:11.89 3.81 2.8
Breiter, Grahm Jr 1600m4:48.58 4:39.71 8.87 3.1
Broughton, Logan Jr 110m Hurdles - 39"17.74 16.69 1.05 5.9
Broughton, Logan Jr Long Jump18'1.5 18'3 0'1.5 0.7
Chapman, Shane Sr Pole Vault12'0 11'7 -0'5 -3.5
Dennington, Casey Sr Pole Vault10'0 10'6 0'6 5
Donis, Brandon Sr 1600m4:51.81 4:39.36 12.45 4.3
Donis, Brandon Sr 3200m10:20.29 10:00.84 19.45 3.1
Feliscuzo, Gabriel So 1600m5:35.38 5:27.84 7.54 2.2
Feliscuzo, Gabriel So 3200m12:14.63 11:31.95 42.68 5.8
Fyhrie, Matthew Sr High Jump6'3 6'2 -0'1 -1.3
Glonek, Nathan Sr Pole Vault10'0 10'3 0'3 2.5
Gonzales, Mason Jr Shot Put - 12lb40'2 36'11.5 -3'2.5 -8
Gonzales, Mason Jr Discus - 1.6kg107'11 99'7 -8'4 -7.7
Gruszczynski, Andrew So 1600m5:23.36 5:03.45 19.91 6.2
Gruszczynski, Andrew So 3200m11:30.41 10:42.02 48.39 7
Gruszczynski, Andrew So High Jump5'0 4'8 -0'4 -6.7
Hall, Austin Sr High Jump5'6 5'7 0'1 1.5
Hall, Austin Sr Long Jump20'1.75 20'1.5 -0'0.25 -0.1
Halvorsen Norris, Johan Jr 1600m4:52.59 4:59.31 -6.72 -2.3
Harrington, Matt Sr 100m11.63 11.61 0.02 0.2
Hatchel, Cory Jr 800m1:59.65 1:58.97 0.68 0.6
Hatchel, Cory Jr 1600m4:44.00 4:55.88 -11.88 -4.2
Horton, Houston So 1600m5:19.39 5:05.50 13.89 4.3
Horton, Houston So 3200m11:11.45 10:41.95 29.50 4.4
Howorth, Toby So 100m11.68 12.16 -0.48 -4.1
Idleman, Dylan Jr 1600m4:48.46 4:46.69 1.77 0.6
Idleman, Dylan Jr 3200m10:08.85 10:04.70 4.15 0.7
Jarrad, Abdul So 110m Hurdles - 39"21.76 21.82 -0.06 -0.3
Jarrad, Abdul So 300m Hurdles - 36"54.14 56.10 -1.96 -3.6
Johnson, Connor Jr 800m2:11.95 2:04.00 7.95 6
Johnson, Connor Jr 1600m4:46.84 4:55.01 -8.17 -2.8
Jump, Cody So 100m12.48 12.06 0.42 3.4
Jump, Cody So 200m25.72 24.81 0.91 3.5
Kabashima, Nate So 100m12.98 13.47 -0.49 -3.8
Kennelly, TJ Sr Shot Put - 12lb38'6 40'1 1'7 4.1
Kennelly, TJ Sr Discus - 1.6kg94'9 83'9.5 -10'11.5 -11.6
Kerr, Joseph So 200m26.94 25.67 1.27 4.7
Keshvardoost, Armin So 100m13.01 12.77 0.24 1.8
Keshvardoost, Armin So 110m Hurdles - 39"19.73 18.61 1.12 5.7
Keshvardoost, Armin So 300m Hurdles - 36"48.25 48.04 0.21 0.4
Keshvardoost, Armin So Long Jump14'11 18'11 4'0 26.8
Kuecker, Jon So 3200m11:27.23 12:36.20 -1:08.97 -10
Law, Mitch Jr 1600m5:26.20 5:56.82 -30.62 -9.4
Lee, Nathan Jr 200m27.61 27.50 0.11 0.4
Lewis, Carson Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"19.87 18.45 1.42 7.1
Lewis, Carson Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"44.69 43.72 0.97 2.2
Manning, Dylan Jr 800m1:58.58 1:57.60 0.98 0.8
Manning, Dylan Jr 1600m4:27.48 4:23.83 3.65 1.4
Miyahara, Samuel Jr Pole Vault10'0 10'9 0'9 7.5
Morgan, Ryder So 1600m4:54.77 4:42.72 12.05 4.1
Pacheco, Aidan Jr Discus - 1.6kg86'4 80'11 -5'5 -6.3
Raco, Anthony Jr 100m12.49 12.86 -0.37 -3
Rieger, Tyler Jr 1600m4:56.68 5:03.00 -6.32 -2.1
Ritscher, Kyle Sr 400m51.02 50.34 0.68 1.3
Ritscher, Kyle Sr 800m2:04.80 2:02.05 2.75 2.2
Rogers, Justin Sr 110m Hurdles - 39"16.49 16.53 -0.04 -0.2
Rogers, Justin Sr 300m Hurdles - 36"42.22 41.85 0.37 0.9
Rowe, Jack Jr 1600m5:00.65 5:01.62 -0.97 -0.3
Ruiz, Hector Sr 1600m5:38.54 5:10.28 28.26 8.3
Sartoris, Trevor So 1600m5:36.38 5:59.30 -22.92 -6.8
Sartoris, Trevor So 3200m12:19.74 11:59.17 20.57 2.8
Shadell, Steven Sr 1600m4:44.65 5:02.93 -18.28 -6.4
Singh, Ishaan So 400m53.82 54.94 -1.12 -2.1
Veksler, Benjamin Jr 1600m5:41.67 5:43.05 -1.38 -0.4
Wang, Ivan So 3200m11:44.98 11:30.80 14.18 2
zelaya, andre So 110m Hurdles - 39"17.60 16.94 0.66 3.8
zelaya, andre So 300m Hurdles - 36"45.19 44.48 0.71 1.6
Zelaya, Chester Sr 100m11.66 11.65 0.01 0.1