Archbishop Mitty Results from the WCAL #2 at GGP - WCAL pre 2022 on 10/19/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Agu, Connor | Fr | Fr | 21:40.3 | 7:13 | 3 | 95/145 | 6/11 | 24/34 | 6/7 | |||||
Agu, Reese | Fr | Fr | 21:40.8 | 7:14 | 3 | 96/145 | 7/11 | 25/34 | 6/7 | |||||
Arroyo, Justin | Fr | Fr | 22:27 | 7:29 | 3 | 103/145 | 8/11 | 27/34 | 6/7 | |||||
Bass, Cristian | So | So | 20:39.7 | 6:53 | 3 | 69/117 | 4/7 | 20/34 | 6/7 | 20:13.8 | 20:13.8 | 20:13.8 | 20:14 | |
Bhardwaj, Sheel | Jr | JV | 21:02.2 | 7:01 | 3 | 97/133 | 7/9 | 22/34 | 5/6 | 23:06.6 (2:04,9.0) |
23:06.6 (2:04,9.0) |
23:06.6 (2:04,9.0) |
23:07 (2:04,9.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Camarota, Braeden | Jr | JV | 18:31.6 | 6:11 | 3 | 61/133 | 4/9 | 13/34 | 5/7 | 19:42.8 (1:11,6.0) |
19:42.8 (1:11,6.0) |
19:42.8 (1:11,6.0) |
19:43 (1:11,6.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Choudhury, Arnav | Fr | Fr | 17:27 | 5:49 | 3 | 1/145 | 1/11 | 9/34 | 1/7 | |||||
Coyle, Eric | Sr | V | 16:00.5 | 5:20 | 3 | 12/49 | 1/7 | 1/34 | 5/8 | 16:04 (0:04,0.4) |
16:04 (0:04,0.4) |
16:04 (0:04,0.4) |
16:04 (0:04,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Dillon, Aleksei | Jr | JV | 17:21.9 | 5:47 | 3 | 25/133 | 1/9 | 7/34 | 5/8 | 17:43.7 (0:22,2.0) |
17:43.7 (0:22,2.0) |
17:43.7 (0:22,2.0) |
17:31 (0:09,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Falcone, Jim | Jr | V | 16:33.2 | 5:31 | 3 | 21/49 | 2/7 | 2/34 | 5/8 | 17:28.6 (0:55,5.3) |
17:28.6 (0:55,5.3) |
17:28.6 (0:55,5.3) |
17:18 (0:45,4.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Hamilton, Nicholas | So | So | 23:00.1 | 7:40 | 3 | 101/117 | 6/7 | 30/34 | 6/7 | 22:48.7 | 22:48.7 | 22:48.7 | 22:49 | |
Jensen, Michael | Fr | Fr | 21:40 | 7:13 | 3 | 94/145 | 5/11 | 23/34 | 7/7 | |||||
Leather, Samuel | Jr | V | 16:44.9 | 5:35 | 3 | 27/49 | 3/7 | 3/34 | 4/8 | 18:31 (1:46,9.5) |
18:31 (1:46,9.5) |
17:09 (0:25,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Lin, Wallace | Jr | JV | 20:13.4 | 6:44 | 3 | 89/133 | 6/9 | 19/34 | 5/6 | 19:09 | 19:09 | 19:09 | ||
Lippman, Jakab | Fr | Fr | 24:51.4 | 8:17 | 3 | 132/145 | 11/11 | 33/34 | 6/7 | |||||
Mitbo, Shane | Sr | JV | 17:43.5 | 5:55 | 3 | 37/133 | 2/9 | 10/34 | 5/8 | 17:31.4 | 17:31.4 | 17:31.4 | 17:30 | |
Nolin, Douglas | Fr | Fr | 22:30.1 | 7:30 | 3 | 105/145 | 9/11 | 28/34 | 6/7 | |||||
Pantoja, John | Fr | Fr | 20:47.1 | 6:56 | 3 | 66/145 | 4/11 | 21/34 | 7/7 | |||||
Patel, Anish | So | So | 19:35.1 | 6:32 | 3 | 43/117 | 3/7 | 18/34 | 5/7 | 20:19 (0:44,3.6) |
20:19 (0:44,3.6) |
20:19 (0:44,3.6) |
20:19 (0:44,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Pearson, Christopher | Fr | Fr | 18:41.4 | 6:14 | 3 | 17/145 | 2/11 | 14/34 | 5/7 | |||||
Perera, Derek | Sr | V | 16:53.8 | 5:38 | 3 | 32/49 | 4/7 | 4/34 | 6/7 | 17:00.4 (0:07,0.6) |
17:00.4 (0:07,0.6) |
17:00.4 (0:07,0.6) |
17:00 (0:07,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Pinal, Yoshmar | Sr | V | 17:03.9 | 5:41 | 3 | 38/49 | 5/7 | 5/34 | 5/7 | 17:58.7 (0:55,5.1) |
17:58.7 (0:55,5.1) |
17:58.7 (0:55,5.1) |
17:34 (0:30,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Pinal-Alfaro, Alvaro | Fr | Fr | 18:49.3 | 6:16 | 3 | 19/145 | 3/11 | 15/34 | 4/7 | |||||
Prakash, Tejas | So | So | 22:36.7 | 7:32 | 3 | 98/117 | 5/7 | 29/34 | 6/7 | |||||
Pyle, Charles | Sr | JV | 18:29.9 | 6:10 | 3 | 60/133 | 3/9 | 12/34 | 5/8 | 18:54.8 (0:25,2.2) |
18:54.8 (0:25,2.2) |
18:54.8 (0:25,2.2) |
18:55 (0:25,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Raje, Yush | Jr | JV | 24:12 | 8:04 | 3 | 127/133 | 9/9 | 32/34 | 6/6 | |||||
Rintala, Andrew | Jr | JV | 19:11.4 | 6:24 | 3 | 73/133 | 5/9 | 16/34 | 5/7 | 17:35.4 | 17:35.4 | 17:35.4 | 17:35 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
Rothwell, Connor | Fr | Fr | 23:01.6 | 7:41 | 3 | 113/145 | 10/11 | 31/34 | 6/7 | |||||
Shaikh, Nabeel | So | So | 27:34.9 | 9:12 | 3 | 114/117 | 7/7 | 34/34 | 6/6 | |||||
Shridhar, Tuan | Jr | V | 17:21.6 | 5:47 | 3 | 45/49 | 6/7 | 6/34 | 5/6 | 17:23.2 (0:02,0.2) |
17:23.2 (0:02,0.2) |
17:23.2 (0:02,0.2) |
17:23 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Tekwani, Nickhil | Jr | JV | 21:52.4 | 7:17 | 3 | 110/133 | 8/9 | 26/34 | 6/6 | 23:28.6 (1:36,6.8) |
23:28.6 (1:36,6.8) |
23:28.6 (1:36,6.8) |
23:29 (1:36,6.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Telebrico, Jon | So | So | 18:07.8 | 6:03 | 3 | 20/117 | 1/7 | 11/34 | 5/7 | 20:13.1 (2:05,10.3) |
20:13.1 (2:05,10.3) |
20:13.1 (2:05,10.3) |
20:13 (2:05,10.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Tong, Leo | Jr | V | 17:23.7 | 5:48 | 3 | 46/49 | 7/7 | 8/34 | 4/5 | 18:24.8 (1:01,5.5) |
18:24.8 (1:01,5.5) |
18:24.8 (1:01,5.5) |
18:25 (1:01,5.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Woo, Joseph | So | So | 19:19.4 | 6:26 | 3 | 38/117 | 2/7 | 17/34 | 5/7 | 19:49.5 (0:30,2.5) |
19:49.5 (0:30,2.5) |
19:49.5 (0:30,2.5) |
19:50 (0:30,2.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/7 | 83:16 1:03 |
3 | 5:33 | 5:20 | 5:41 | 123 | 5:11 | 83:28 (0:12,0.2) |
83:28 (0:12,0.2) |
83:28 (0:12,0.2%) |
83:24 85:51 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Eric Coyle (11), Jim Falcone (20), Samuel Leather (26), Derek Perera (31), Yoshmar Pinal (35) |
So 1st 5 | 5/7 | 100:19 4:29 |
3 | 6:41 | 6:03 | 7:32 | 155 | 5:41 | 88:36 | 88:36 | 88:36 | 88:36 | Jon Telebrico (16), Joseph Woo (27), Anish Patel (29), Cristian Bass (39), Tejas Prakash (44) | |
JV 1st 5 | 5/7 | 91:18 1:50 |
3 | 6:05 | 5:47 | 6:24 | 157 | 5:34 | 90:09 | 90:09 | 90:09 | 90:09 | Aleksei Dillon (21), Shane Mitbo (27), Charles Pyle (35), Braeden Camarota (36), Andrew Rintala (38) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 5/7 | 97:25 4:13 |
3 | 6:30 | 5:49 | 7:13 | 122 | 6:01 | 99:04 (1:39,1.7) |
99:04 (1:39,1.7) |
94:06 | 94:06 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Arnav Choudhury (1), Christopher Pearson (17), Alvaro Pinal-Alfaro (19), John Pantoja (40), Michael Jensen (45) |
Fr 2nd 5 | 6/7 | 111:20 1:21 |
3 | 7:25 | 7:13 | 7:41 | 182 | 6:23 | 102:32 | 102:32 | 102:32 | Connor Agu (33), Reese Agu (34), Justin Arroyo (37), Douglas Nolin (38), Connor Rothwell (40) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Meika Beaudoin-rousseau | Bellarmine CP | 15:10.2 | 5:03 | ||||||||
2 | Alex Scales | Bellarmine CP | 15:20.1 | 5:07 | ||||||||
3 | Shyam Kumar | St. Francis (MV) | 15:26.7 | 5:09 | ||||||||
4 | Dylan Doblar | Bellarmine CP | 15:29.2 | 5:10 | ||||||||
5 | Colton Colonna | St. Francis (MV) | 15:29.4 | 5:10 | ||||||||
6 | Nick Hollister | St. Ignatius | 15:48.8 | 5:16 | ||||||||
7 | Neerav Gade | Bellarmine CP | 15:51.6 | 5:17 | ||||||||
8 | Luke Pinkel | Bellarmine CP | 15:52.2 | 5:17 | ||||||||
9 | Daniel Skahill | St. Francis (MV) | 15:58.3 | 5:19 | ||||||||
10 | Sam Cuevas | Valley Christian (SJ) | 15:59.2 | 5:20 | ||||||||
11 | Naren Karur | St. Francis (MV) | 16:00 | 5:20 | ||||||||
12 | Eric Coyle | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 16:00.5 | 5:20 | 1/7 | 1/34 | 5/8 | 16:04 (0:04) |
16:04 (0:04) |
16:04 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Benjamin Micallef | Bellarmine CP | 16:03.6 | 5:21 | ||||||||
14 | Daniel Griffin | St. Francis (MV) | 16:05 | 5:22 | ||||||||
15 | Trevor Paulbitski | A. Riordan | 16:05.4 | 5:22 | ||||||||
16 | Antonio Macabantad | St. Francis (MV) | 16:08.1 | 5:23 | ||||||||
17 | Joseph Deck | Bellarmine CP | 16:12.1 | 5:24 | ||||||||
18 | Taylor Spaulding | St. Ignatius | 16:15.5 | 5:25 | ||||||||
19 | Ian Cranfield | A. Riordan | 16:29.7 | 5:30 | ||||||||
20 | Ara Archbold | Junipero Serra | 16:31.6 | 5:31 | ||||||||
21 | Jim Falcone | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 16:33.2 | 5:31 | 2/7 | 2/34 | 5/8 | 17:29 (0:55) |
17:29 (0:55) |
17:29 (0:55) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
22 | Nizar Sweileh | St. Ignatius | 16:36.7 | 5:32 | ||||||||
23 | James Estillore | St. Ignatius | 16:39.4 | 5:33 | ||||||||
24 | Charlie Strella | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:39.6 | 5:33 | ||||||||
25 | Massi Donati | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:40.3 | 5:33 | ||||||||
26 | Aziz Wong | St. Ignatius | 16:40.5 | 5:34 | ||||||||
27 | Samuel Leather | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 16:44.9 | 5:35 | 3/7 | 3/34 | 4/8 | 18:31 (1:46) |
18:31 (1:46) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
28 | Yonatan Ocbai | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:46.8 | 5:36 | ||||||||
29 | James Upchurch | A. Riordan | 16:49.7 | 5:37 | ||||||||
30 | Michael Kilgariff | A. Riordan | 16:50.9 | 5:37 | ||||||||
31 | Connor Sheridon | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:53.4 | 5:38 | ||||||||
32 | Derek Perera | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 16:53.8 | 5:38 | 4/7 | 4/34 | 6/7 | 17:00 (0:07) |
17:00 (0:07) |
17:00 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
33 | Cameron Lockard | Valley Christian (SJ) | 16:55.6 | 5:39 | ||||||||
34 | Matthew Farrugio | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:56.6 | 5:39 | ||||||||
35 | Wesley Deffenbaugh | Valley Christian (SJ) | 16:57.1 | 5:39 | ||||||||
36 | Marco Bonacini | St. Ignatius | 16:57.5 | 5:39 | ||||||||
37 | Ethan Guerrero | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:02.5 | 5:41 | ||||||||
38 | Yoshmar Pinal | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:03.9 | 5:41 | 5/7 | 5/34 | 5/7 | 17:59 (0:55) |
17:59 (0:55) |
17:59 (0:55) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
39 | Aidan Pond | Junipero Serra | 17:10.6 | 5:44 | ||||||||
40 | Nate Lara | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:13.8 | 5:45 | ||||||||
41 | John Degraw | St. Ignatius | 17:15.7 | 5:45 | ||||||||
42 | Gene Aberouette | A. Riordan | 17:15.9 | 5:45 | ||||||||
43 | Ryan Possa | Junipero Serra | 17:18 | 5:46 | ||||||||
44 | Jack Lewis | Junipero Serra | 17:20.5 | 5:47 | ||||||||
45 | Tuan Shridhar | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:21.6 | 5:47 | 6/7 | 6/34 | 5/6 | 17:23 (0:02) |
17:23 (0:02) |
17:23 (0:02) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
46 | Leo Tong | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:23.7 | 5:48 | 7/7 | 8/34 | 4/5 | 18:25 (1:01) |
18:25 (1:01) |
18:25 (1:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
47 | Enrique Brenes | Junipero Serra | 17:26.9 | 5:49 | ||||||||
48 | Rami Hijab | Junipero Serra | 17:34.5 | 5:52 | ||||||||
49 | Blake Todzo | Junipero Serra | 17:44.5 | 5:55 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine CP 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
77:43 15:33 5:11 |
22 | Meika Beaudoin-rousseau - 15:10 5:03 1 |
Alex Scales - 15:20 5:07 2 |
Dylan Doblar - 15:29 5:10 4 |
Neerav Gade - 15:52 5:17 7 |
Luke Pinkel - 15:52 5:17 8 |
Benjamin Micallef - 16:04 5:21 12 |
Joseph Deck - 16:12 5:24 16 |
2 | St. Francis (MV) 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:38 |
78:59 15:48 5:16 |
40 | Shyam Kumar - 15:27 5:09 3 |
Colton Colonna - 15:29 5:10 5 |
Daniel Skahill - 15:58 5:19 9 |
Naren Karur - 16:00 5:20 10 |
Daniel Griffin - 16:05 5:22 13 |
Antonio Macabantad - 16:08 5:23 15 |
|
3 | St. Ignatius 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:52 |
82:01 16:24 5:28 |
91 | Nick Hollister - 15:49 5:16 6 |
Taylor Spaulding - 16:16 5:25 17 |
Nizar Sweileh - 16:37 5:32 21 |
James Estillore - 16:39 5:33 22 |
Aziz Wong - 16:41 5:34 25 |
Marco Bonacini - 16:58 5:39 33 |
John Degraw - 17:16 5:45 38 |
4 | Archbishop Mitty 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:03 |
83:16 16:39 5:33 |
123 | Eric Coyle Sr 16:01 5:20 11 |
Jim Falcone Jr 16:33 5:31 20 |
Samuel Leather Jr 16:45 5:35 26 |
Derek Perera Sr 16:54 5:38 31 |
Yoshmar Pinal Sr 17:04 5:41 35 |
Tuan Shridhar Jr 17:22 5:47 42 |
Leo Tong Jr 17:24 5:48 43 |
5 | A. Riordan 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:11 |
83:32 16:42 5:34 |
128 | Trevor Paulbitski - 16:05 5:22 14 |
Ian Cranfield - 16:30 5:30 18 |
James Upchurch - 16:50 5:37 28 |
Michael Kilgariff - 16:51 5:37 29 |
Gene Aberouette - 17:16 5:45 39 |
||
6 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:17 |
83:57 16:47 5:36 |
136 | Charlie Strella - 16:40 5:33 23 |
Massi Donati - 16:40 5:33 24 |
Yonatan Ocbai - 16:47 5:36 27 |
Connor Sheridon - 16:53 5:38 30 |
Matthew Farrugio - 16:57 5:39 32 |
Ethan Guerrero - 17:03 5:41 34 |
Nate Lara - 17:14 5:45 37 |
7 | Junipero Serra 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:55 |
85:48 17:10 5:43 |
180 | Ara Archbold - 16:32 5:31 19 |
Aidan Pond - 17:11 5:44 36 |
Ryan Possa - 17:18 5:46 40 |
Jack Lewis - 17:21 5:47 41 |
Enrique Brenes - 17:27 5:49 44 |
Rami Hijab - 17:35 5:52 45 |
Blake Todzo - 17:45 5:55 46 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eric Eng | St. Francis (MV) | 16:41 | 5:34 | ||||||||
2 | Mason Elefant | St. Francis (MV) | 16:45.5 | 5:35 | ||||||||
3 | Ted Fuell | Bellarmine CP | 16:48.6 | 5:36 | ||||||||
4 | Luke Hammers | Bellarmine CP | 16:52.6 | 5:38 | ||||||||
5 | Derek Cech | Bellarmine CP | 17:04 | 5:41 | ||||||||
6 | Tyler Roey | St. Francis (MV) | 17:14.3 | 5:45 | ||||||||
7 | Mateo Dominguez | St. Francis (MV) | 17:16 | 5:45 | ||||||||
8 | Ryan Heitel | St. Francis (MV) | 17:16.4 | 5:45 | ||||||||
9 | Justin Chung | Bellarmine CP | 17:17.7 | 5:46 | ||||||||
10 | Peter Deck | Bellarmine CP | 17:20.7 | 5:47 | ||||||||
11 | Truman Paras | Bellarmine CP | 17:29 | 5:50 | ||||||||
12 | Sam Diab | Bellarmine CP | 17:32.1 | 5:51 | ||||||||
13 | Nathan Liu | Bellarmine CP | 17:32.8 | 5:51 | ||||||||
14 | Christopher Hom | Bellarmine CP | 17:34.4 | 5:51 | ||||||||
15 | Patrick Reilly | Bellarmine CP | 17:35.2 | 5:52 | ||||||||
16 | Evan Yee | St. Ignatius | 17:39.1 | 5:53 | ||||||||
17 | Will Meinhardt | Bellarmine CP | 17:46.2 | 5:55 | ||||||||
18 | Danny Walker | St. Francis (MV) | 17:47.5 | 5:56 | ||||||||
19 | Brendan Callagy | Junipero Serra | 17:57.1 | 5:59 | ||||||||
20 | Jon Telebrico | So | Archbishop Mitty | 18:07.8 | 6:03 | 1/7 | 11/34 | 5/7 | 20:13 (2:05) |
20:13 (2:05) |
20:13 (2:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
21 | Miller Craycraft | Bellarmine CP | 18:11.9 | 6:04 | ||||||||
22 | Thomas Umhofer | Bellarmine CP | 18:13.3 | 6:04 | ||||||||
23 | Andrew Shen | St. Francis (MV) | 18:16.5 | 6:06 | ||||||||
24 | Hank Thompson | St. Ignatius | 18:20.6 | 6:07 | ||||||||
25 | Brian Burke | St. Ignatius | 18:20.9 | 6:07 | ||||||||
26 | Jonathan Pappas | Valley Christian (SJ) | 18:25 | 6:08 | ||||||||
27 | Evan O'reilly | St. Ignatius | 18:29.4 | 6:10 | ||||||||
28 | Kairav Sharma | St. Francis (MV) | 18:31.2 | 6:10 | ||||||||
29 | Tyler Tam | St. Ignatius | 18:35.2 | 6:12 | ||||||||
30 | Ethan Lew | Junipero Serra | 18:35.8 | 6:12 | ||||||||
31 | Sean Yang | St. Francis (MV) | 18:49.8 | 6:17 | ||||||||
32 | Joshua Lee | Bellarmine CP | 18:55 | 6:18 | ||||||||
33 | Raymond Zhang | Junipero Serra | 18:58.1 | 6:19 | ||||||||
34 | Evan Tsukahara | Bellarmine CP | 19:00.6 | 6:20 | ||||||||
35 | Vishaal Jagannadhan | Bellarmine CP | 19:00.7 | 6:20 | ||||||||
36 | David Barajas | St. Ignatius | 19:04.6 | 6:22 | ||||||||
37 | Jack Lum | St. Ignatius | 19:16.9 | 6:26 | ||||||||
38 | Joseph Woo | So | Archbishop Mitty | 19:19.4 | 6:26 | 2/7 | 17/34 | 5/7 | 19:50 (0:30) |
19:50 (0:30) |
19:50 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
39 | Christian Powell | Bellarmine CP | 19:21.3 | 6:27 | ||||||||
40 | Logan Mclaughlin | A. Riordan | 19:23 | 6:28 | ||||||||
41 | Bryan Delgado | St. Francis (MV) | 19:28.3 | 6:29 | ||||||||
42 | Johnny Haskell | St. Ignatius | 19:33.3 | 6:31 | ||||||||
43 | Anish Patel | So | Archbishop Mitty | 19:35.1 | 6:32 | 3/7 | 18/34 | 5/7 | 20:19 (0:44) |
20:19 (0:44) |
20:19 (0:44) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
44 | Rodrigo Salazar | Bellarmine CP | 19:36.8 | 6:32 | ||||||||
45 | Emiliano Soto | Bellarmine CP | 19:43 | 6:34 | ||||||||
46 | Alejandro Orozco | St. Francis (MV) | 19:46 | 6:35 | ||||||||
47 | Ragav Saran | Valley Christian (SJ) | 19:47.6 | 6:36 | ||||||||
48 | Joshua Duenas | A. Riordan | 19:49.6 | 6:37 | ||||||||
49 | William Sawrey | Bellarmine CP | 19:50.1 | 6:37 | ||||||||
50 | David Shao | Valley Christian (SJ) | 19:51.7 | 6:37 | ||||||||
51 | Enson Su | Junipero Serra | 19:52.4 | 6:37 | ||||||||
52 | Nick Arangio | St. Francis (MV) | 19:52.7 | 6:38 | ||||||||
53 | Ben Roussel | St. Francis (MV) | 19:54.5 | 6:38 | ||||||||
54 | Kameron Duncan | Bellarmine CP | 19:57.7 | 6:39 | ||||||||
55 | Steven Tong | St. Ignatius | 19:58.3 | 6:39 | ||||||||
56 | Ted Penner | Junipero Serra | 19:59.8 | 6:40 | ||||||||
57 | Juian Van Bruaene | Bellarmine CP | 20:02.7 | 6:41 | ||||||||
58 | Aaron Stevens | Valley Christian (SJ) | 20:04.6 | 6:42 | ||||||||
59 | Armen Demirjian | St. Ignatius | 20:09 | 6:43 | ||||||||
60 | Zachary Mccarthy | Bellarmine CP | 20:10.4 | 6:43 | ||||||||
61 | Josue Robles | Bellarmine CP | 20:12.7 | 6:44 | ||||||||
62 | Eli Gordon | Bellarmine CP | 20:15.7 | 6:45 | ||||||||
63 | Alex Anaya | Junipero Serra | 20:19.8 | 6:47 | ||||||||
64 | Ethan Lin | A. Riordan | 20:19.8 | 6:47 | ||||||||
65 | Stefan Larson | Bellarmine CP | 20:22.3 | 6:47 | ||||||||
66 | William Harper | Junipero Serra | 20:25.4 | 6:48 | ||||||||
67 | Dan Balboni | Bellarmine CP | 20:27.2 | 6:49 | ||||||||
68 | Jared Quesada | St. Ignatius | 20:33 | 6:51 | ||||||||
69 | Cristian Bass | So | Archbishop Mitty | 20:39.7 | 6:53 | 4/7 | 20/34 | 6/7 | 20:13.8 | 20:13.8 | 20:13.8 | |
70 | Nestor Montiel | Bellarmine CP | 20:42.8 | 6:54 | ||||||||
71 | Aiden Herrera | Junipero Serra | 20:45.3 | 6:55 | ||||||||
72 | Preston Chung | Junipero Serra | 20:45.9 | 6:55 | ||||||||
73 | Jacob Ruiz | Bellarmine CP | 20:46.7 | 6:56 | ||||||||
74 | Andrew Krikorian | Junipero Serra | 20:49.4 | 6:56 | ||||||||
75 | Sean Moore | A. Riordan | 20:51.1 | 6:57 | ||||||||
76 | Dylan Holder | Valley Christian (SJ) | 20:51.6 | 6:57 | ||||||||
77 | Conner Demo | Bellarmine CP | 20:53.5 | 6:58 | ||||||||
78 | Tucker Bollander | Junipero Serra | 20:53.7 | 6:58 | ||||||||
79 | Jack Adamson | Valley Christian (SJ) | 20:54.9 | 6:58 | ||||||||
80 | Michael Mcguire | Bellarmine CP | 20:55 | 6:58 | ||||||||
81 | William Premo | Bellarmine CP | 21:09.6 | 7:03 | ||||||||
82 | Andrew Laughlin | St. Ignatius | 21:11.7 | 7:04 | ||||||||
83 | Ethan Holloway | Junipero Serra | 21:13.3 | 7:04 | ||||||||
84 | Garo Ekmekjian | St. Ignatius | 21:28.9 | 7:10 | ||||||||
85 | Brandon Miao | St. Ignatius | 21:31.6 | 7:11 | ||||||||
86 | Zach Mullis | Valley Christian (SJ) | 21:41.9 | 7:14 | ||||||||
87 | Calvin Brown | Junipero Serra | 21:49.9 | 7:17 | ||||||||
88 | Tristan Scheetz | Bellarmine CP | 21:50.7 | 7:17 | ||||||||
89 | Hunter Liu | Valley Christian (SJ) | 21:54.3 | 7:18 | ||||||||
90 | Will Malone | Junipero Serra | 22:04.7 | 7:22 | ||||||||
91 | Nicholas Mallari | St. Francis (MV) | 22:08.5 | 7:23 | ||||||||
92 | Ninaad Raman | St. Francis (MV) | 22:09.2 | 7:23 | ||||||||
93 | Noel Miranda | Junipero Serra | 22:13.8 | 7:25 | ||||||||
94 | Kunal Handa | Bellarmine CP | 22:18.5 | 7:26 | ||||||||
95 | Jake Myers | Junipero Serra | 22:23.2 | 7:28 | ||||||||
96 | Wesley Liao | Valley Christian (SJ) | 22:28.2 | 7:29 | ||||||||
97 | Devin Holloway | Junipero Serra | 22:29.1 | 7:30 | ||||||||
98 | Tejas Prakash | So | Archbishop Mitty | 22:36.7 | 7:32 | 5/7 | 29/34 | 6/7 | ||||
99 | John Chiang | St. Ignatius | 22:46.6 | 7:36 | ||||||||
100 | Ethan Mancini | Bellarmine CP | 22:57.1 | 7:39 | ||||||||
101 | Nicholas Hamilton | So | Archbishop Mitty | 23:00.1 | 7:40 | 6/7 | 30/34 | 6/7 | 22:48.7 | 22:48.7 | 22:48.7 | |
102 | Nicholas Cho | Bellarmine CP | 23:00.5 | 7:40 | ||||||||
103 | Sean Stebbins | Bellarmine CP | 23:02.6 | 7:41 | ||||||||
104 | Hunter Davis | A. Riordan | 23:35.8 | 7:52 | ||||||||
105 | Aaron Wang | Bellarmine CP | 23:50.1 | 7:57 | ||||||||
106 | Jack Armanini | Bellarmine CP | 24:01.7 | 8:01 | ||||||||
107 | James Clarke | Junipero Serra | 24:09.9 | 8:03 | ||||||||
108 | Diego Ochoa | A. Riordan | 24:13.7 | 8:05 | ||||||||
109 | Christopher Jimenez | St. Ignatius | 24:13.8 | 8:05 | ||||||||
110 | Benjamin Harris | Bellarmine CP | 24:38.6 | 8:13 | ||||||||
111 | Rahul Shenoy | Valley Christian (SJ) | 24:44.6 | 8:15 | ||||||||
112 | Brayden Chipman | Valley Christian (SJ) | 24:47.8 | 8:16 | ||||||||
113 | Gage Sandman | Bellarmine CP | 25:10.3 | 8:23 | ||||||||
114 | Nabeel Shaikh | So | Archbishop Mitty | 27:34.9 | 9:12 | 7/7 | 34/34 | 6/6 | ||||
115 | Siddharth Iyer | St. Francis (MV) | 27:42.6 | 9:14 | ||||||||
116 | Evan Hersey | Bellarmine CP | 29:06.1 | 9:42 | ||||||||
117 | Lucas Owens | Bellarmine CP | 30:49.9 | 10:17 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Francis (MV) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:35 |
85:13 17:03 5:41 |
24 | Eric Eng - 16:41 5:34 1 |
Mason Elefant - 16:46 5:35 2 |
Tyler Roey - 17:14 5:45 6 |
Mateo Dominguez - 17:16 5:45 7 |
Ryan Heitel - 17:16 5:45 8 |
Danny Walker - 17:48 5:56 14 |
Andrew Shen - 18:17 6:06 17 |
2 | Bellarmine CP 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:32 |
85:24 17:05 5:42 |
31 | Ted Fuell - 16:49 5:36 3 |
Luke Hammers - 16:53 5:38 4 |
Derek Cech - 17:04 5:41 5 |
Justin Chung - 17:18 5:46 9 |
Peter Deck - 17:21 5:47 10 |
Truman Paras - 17:29 5:50 11 |
Sam Diab - 17:32 5:51 12 |
3 | St. Ignatius 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:56 |
91:25 18:17 6:06 |
93 | Evan Yee - 17:39 5:53 13 |
Hank Thompson - 18:21 6:07 18 |
Brian Burke - 18:21 6:07 19 |
Evan O'reilly - 18:29 6:10 21 |
Tyler Tam - 18:35 6:12 22 |
David Barajas - 19:05 6:22 25 |
Jack Lum - 19:17 6:26 26 |
4 | Junipero Serra 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:03 |
95:23 19:05 6:22 |
129 | Brendan Callagy - 17:57 5:59 15 |
Ethan Lew - 18:36 6:12 23 |
Raymond Zhang - 18:58 6:19 24 |
Enson Su - 19:52 6:37 33 |
Ted Penner - 20:00 6:40 34 |
Alex Anaya - 20:20 6:47 36 |
William Harper - 20:25 6:48 38 |
5 | Archbishop Mitty 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:29 |
100:19 20:04 6:41 |
155 | Jon Telebrico So 18:08 6:03 16 |
Joseph Woo So 19:19 6:26 27 |
Anish Patel So 19:35 6:32 29 |
Cristian Bass So 20:40 6:53 39 |
Tejas Prakash So 22:37 7:32 44 |
Nicholas Hamilton So 23:00 7:40 45 |
Nabeel Shaikh So 27:35 9:12 48 |
6 | Valley Christian (SJ) 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:27 |
99:01 19:48 6:36 |
158 | Jonathan Pappas - 18:25 6:08 20 |
Ragav Saran - 19:48 6:36 30 |
David Shao - 19:52 6:37 32 |
Aaron Stevens - 20:05 6:42 35 |
Dylan Holder - 20:52 6:57 41 |
Jack Adamson - 20:55 6:58 42 |
Zach Mullis - 21:42 7:14 43 |
7 | A. Riordan 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:13 |
103:59 20:48 6:56 |
182 | Logan Mclaughlin - 19:23 6:28 28 |
Joshua Duenas - 19:50 6:37 31 |
Ethan Lin - 20:20 6:47 37 |
Sean Moore - 20:51 6:57 40 |
Hunter Davis - 23:36 7:52 46 |
Diego Ochoa - 24:14 8:05 47 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ross D'orfani | Bellarmine CP | 16:26.7 | 5:29 | ||||||||
2 | Andrew George | St. Francis (MV) | 16:30.1 | 5:30 | ||||||||
3 | Edwyn Castillo | St. Francis (MV) | 16:31 | 5:30 | ||||||||
4 | David Heintz | St. Francis (MV) | 16:40.9 | 5:34 | ||||||||
5 | Chris Sedayao | Bellarmine CP | 16:42.7 | 5:34 | ||||||||
6 | Justin Seidel | Bellarmine CP | 16:43.1 | 5:34 | ||||||||
7 | Jonathan Jackson | St. Francis (MV) | 16:50 | 5:37 | ||||||||
8 | Andrew Romero | Bellarmine CP | 16:51.8 | 5:37 | ||||||||
9 | Thomas Clark | Bellarmine CP | 16:59.9 | 5:40 | ||||||||
10 | Aidan Pesta | St. Francis (MV) | 17:01.6 | 5:41 | ||||||||
11 | Michael Lundgren | St. Ignatius | 17:02.8 | 5:41 | ||||||||
12 | Robert Gallardo | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:02.9 | 5:41 | ||||||||
13 | Sean Doheny | St. Ignatius | 17:03 | 5:41 | ||||||||
14 | Jason Bruni | Bellarmine CP | 17:07.5 | 5:43 | ||||||||
15 | Daniel Leclair | Bellarmine CP | 17:08.8 | 5:43 | ||||||||
16 | Justin Folan | Bellarmine CP | 17:08.8 | 5:43 | ||||||||
17 | Nicholas Reiner | Bellarmine CP | 17:09.2 | 5:43 | ||||||||
18 | Charlie Logan | Bellarmine CP | 17:10.3 | 5:43 | ||||||||
19 | John Soler | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:11 | 5:44 | ||||||||
20 | Chris Nip | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:13.6 | 5:45 | ||||||||
21 | Luigi Zialcita | Bellarmine CP | 17:15.3 | 5:45 | ||||||||
22 | Shopnavo Biswas | St. Francis (MV) | 17:18.2 | 5:46 | ||||||||
23 | Jesse Rangel | St. Francis (MV) | 17:19 | 5:46 | ||||||||
24 | Michael O'bryan | St. Ignatius | 17:19.8 | 5:47 | ||||||||
25 | Aleksei Dillon | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:21.9 | 5:47 | 1/9 | 7/34 | 5/8 | 17:44 (0:22) |
17:44 (0:22) |
17:44 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Kyle Donahue | Bellarmine CP | 17:23.1 | 5:48 | ||||||||
27 | Michael Nazari | Bellarmine CP | 17:25.8 | 5:49 | ||||||||
28 | Reily Cannon | St. Ignatius | 17:25.8 | 5:49 | ||||||||
29 | Justin Nguyen | Bellarmine CP | 17:26.9 | 5:49 | ||||||||
30 | Dante Carollo | Bellarmine CP | 17:27.1 | 5:49 | ||||||||
31 | Alexander Paras | St. Ignatius | 17:29.4 | 5:50 | ||||||||
32 | Arrian Ebrahimi | St. Francis (MV) | 17:31.5 | 5:51 | ||||||||
33 | Matt Fisher | St. Ignatius | 17:34.6 | 5:52 | ||||||||
34 | Joseph Reanti | Valley Christian (SJ) | 17:36.8 | 5:52 | ||||||||
35 | Nathaniel Horne | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:37.2 | 5:52 | ||||||||
36 | Joey Cuevas | St. Ignatius | 17:39.3 | 5:53 | ||||||||
37 | Shane Mitbo | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:43.5 | 5:55 | 2/9 | 10/34 | 5/8 | 17:31.4 | 17:31.4 | 17:31.4 | |
38 | Kyle Tanner | Bellarmine CP | 17:47.5 | 5:56 | ||||||||
39 | Brandon Tran | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:48.5 | 5:56 | ||||||||
40 | Andrew Presher | St. Ignatius | 17:55.9 | 5:59 | ||||||||
41 | Alexander Vallecillo | A. Riordan | 17:56.4 | 5:59 | ||||||||
42 | Sean O'brien | Junipero Serra | 17:57.8 | 5:59 | ||||||||
43 | Marc Wong | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:00.2 | 6:00 | ||||||||
44 | Chris Andrews | St. Ignatius | 18:05.8 | 6:02 | ||||||||
45 | Lawrence Wu | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:08.2 | 6:03 | ||||||||
46 | Tyler Lok | St. Ignatius | 18:08.9 | 6:03 | ||||||||
47 | Edelbert Claudio | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:09.9 | 6:03 | ||||||||
48 | Kevin Oliva | A. Riordan | 18:14.4 | 6:05 | ||||||||
49 | Ryan Nazari | Bellarmine CP | 18:17.1 | 6:06 | ||||||||
50 | Max Ryan | Bellarmine CP | 18:18.5 | 6:06 | ||||||||
51 | Ian Bialey | Bellarmine CP | 18:18.9 | 6:06 | ||||||||
52 | Christian Eidson | St. Ignatius | 18:19.8 | 6:07 | ||||||||
53 | Cooper Veit | St. Ignatius | 18:20.7 | 6:07 | ||||||||
54 | Tenhir Iyer | Bellarmine CP | 18:23.2 | 6:08 | ||||||||
55 | Michael Lapierre | Bellarmine CP | 18:24.7 | 6:08 | ||||||||
56 | Andres Rocha | Bellarmine CP | 18:26.7 | 6:09 | ||||||||
57 | Christian Aquino | Junipero Serra | 18:27.3 | 6:09 | ||||||||
58 | Matthew Dobner | Bellarmine CP | 18:28.5 | 6:09 | ||||||||
59 | Jimmy Roe | Bellarmine CP | 18:28.5 | 6:09 | ||||||||
60 | Charles Pyle | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:29.9 | 6:10 | 3/9 | 12/34 | 5/8 | 18:55 (0:25) |
18:55 (0:25) |
18:55 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
61 | Braeden Camarota | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:31.6 | 6:11 | 4/9 | 13/34 | 5/7 | 19:43 (1:11) |
19:43 (1:11) |
19:43 (1:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
62 | Ben Buckman | Valley Christian (SJ) | 18:34.8 | 6:12 | ||||||||
63 | Kavi Sachania | St. Francis (MV) | 18:36 | 6:12 | ||||||||
64 | Matthew Schmidt | St. Francis (MV) | 18:37.3 | 6:12 | ||||||||
65 | Andy Kwan | St. Ignatius | 18:41.5 | 6:14 | ||||||||
66 | Thomas Haskell | St. Ignatius | 18:44.3 | 6:15 | ||||||||
67 | Kyle Quan | A. Riordan | 18:55.2 | 6:18 | ||||||||
68 | Jason Tong | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:58.5 | 6:20 | ||||||||
69 | David Dung | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:04 | 6:21 | ||||||||
70 | Christopher Raabe-pavlov | St. Francis (MV) | 19:04.7 | 6:22 | ||||||||
71 | Chris Bittel | Bellarmine CP | 19:06.2 | 6:22 | ||||||||
72 | Perry Willig | Bellarmine CP | 19:11.1 | 6:24 | ||||||||
73 | Andrew Rintala | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:11.4 | 6:24 | 5/9 | 16/34 | 5/7 | 17:35.4 | 17:35.4 | 17:35.4 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
74 | Evan Johnson | St. Francis (MV) | 19:12.2 | 6:24 | ||||||||
75 | Matthew Bowman | Bellarmine CP | 19:15.3 | 6:25 | ||||||||
76 | Arun Jog | St. Francis (MV) | 19:16.3 | 6:25 | ||||||||
77 | Cole Hammers | Bellarmine CP | 19:20 | 6:27 | ||||||||
78 | Tony Sun | St. Francis (MV) | 19:21.4 | 6:27 | ||||||||
79 | Roger Quintanilla | Bellarmine CP | 19:24.1 | 6:28 | ||||||||
80 | Josiah Chin | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:24.3 | 6:28 | ||||||||
81 | Lucas Beard | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:27.1 | 6:29 | ||||||||
82 | Paolo Nguyen | Bellarmine CP | 19:30 | 6:30 | ||||||||
83 | Andrew Cannizzaro | Bellarmine CP | 19:31.7 | 6:31 | ||||||||
84 | Griffin Eger | Junipero Serra | 19:32.6 | 6:31 | ||||||||
85 | Marcu Serna | Junipero Serra | 19:40.6 | 6:34 | ||||||||
86 | Christopher Carmona | Bellarmine CP | 19:44.7 | 6:35 | ||||||||
87 | Justin Yamamura | St. Ignatius | 19:51.5 | 6:37 | ||||||||
88 | John Molina | Bellarmine CP | 20:11.1 | 6:44 | ||||||||
89 | Wallace Lin | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:13.4 | 6:44 | 6/9 | 19/34 | 5/6 | 19:09 | 19:09 | ||
90 | Nicholas Tong | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:15.1 | 6:45 | ||||||||
91 | Matt Johnson | St. Francis (MV) | 20:28.7 | 6:50 | ||||||||
92 | Brevin Vent | St. Francis (MV) | 20:43.7 | 6:55 | ||||||||
93 | Jared Ivich | Junipero Serra | 20:43.8 | 6:55 | ||||||||
94 | Gabe Gonzalez | Bellarmine CP | 20:58.2 | 6:59 | ||||||||
95 | John Bruner | Bellarmine CP | 20:59.4 | 7:00 | ||||||||
96 | Matthew Rizzo | Bellarmine CP | 21:01.7 | 7:01 | ||||||||
97 | Sheel Bhardwaj | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:02.2 | 7:01 | 7/9 | 22/34 | 5/6 | 23:07 (2:04) |
23:07 (2:04) |
23:07 (2:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
98 | Sean Oblak | Bellarmine CP | 21:04.4 | 7:01 | ||||||||
99 | Pablo Mendoza | St. Francis (MV) | 21:13.2 | 7:04 | ||||||||
100 | Joaquin Schmidt | Bellarmine CP | 21:21.9 | 7:07 | ||||||||
101 | Preston Nguyen | Valley Christian (SJ) | 21:22.7 | 7:08 | ||||||||
102 | Ryan Lane | Bellarmine CP | 21:25.8 | 7:09 | ||||||||
103 | Gabe Talamantez | Bellarmine CP | 21:26.8 | 7:09 | ||||||||
104 | Taylor Gudino | Junipero Serra | 21:27.3 | 7:09 | ||||||||
105 | Brandon Kyle | Junipero Serra | 21:27.7 | 7:09 | ||||||||
106 | Adam Mansell | Junipero Serra | 21:27.9 | 7:09 | ||||||||
107 | Nathan Chan | Bellarmine CP | 21:44.1 | 7:15 | ||||||||
108 | Jeremy Owens | Bellarmine CP | 21:51.2 | 7:17 | ||||||||
109 | Kevin Do | Bellarmine CP | 21:51.2 | 7:17 | ||||||||
110 | Nickhil Tekwani | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:52.4 | 7:17 | 8/9 | 26/34 | 6/6 | 23:29 (1:36) |
23:29 (1:36) |
23:29 (1:36) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
111 | Ethan Taitano | Bellarmine CP | 22:02.3 | 7:21 | ||||||||
112 | Edwin George | Bellarmine CP | 22:13.7 | 7:25 | ||||||||
113 | Matthew Shikada | Bellarmine CP | 22:15.4 | 7:25 | ||||||||
114 | William La Herran | Bellarmine CP | 22:33.4 | 7:31 | ||||||||
115 | Nicholas Eastwood | Bellarmine CP | 22:35.5 | 7:32 | ||||||||
116 | Cameron Lyons | Bellarmine CP | 22:41.9 | 7:34 | ||||||||
117 | Rafael Cooper | Bellarmine CP | 22:49.1 | 7:36 | ||||||||
118 | Kieran Teh | Junipero Serra | 22:55.3 | 7:38 | ||||||||
119 | Kevin Yu | Bellarmine CP | 22:55.9 | 7:39 | ||||||||
120 | Greg Smith | Junipero Serra | 23:29.3 | 7:50 | ||||||||
121 | Alfred Chang | St. Francis (MV) | 23:46.1 | 7:55 | ||||||||
122 | Matthew Sim | Junipero Serra | 23:51.8 | 7:57 | ||||||||
123 | Jack Allara | Junipero Serra | 23:57.5 | 7:59 | ||||||||
124 | Kabir Arora | St. Francis (MV) | 24:00.2 | 8:00 | ||||||||
125 | Diego Salazar | Bellarmine CP | 24:06.9 | 8:02 | ||||||||
126 | Ricardo Miranda | A. Riordan | 24:07.2 | 8:02 | ||||||||
127 | Yush Raje | Jr | Archbishop Mitty | 24:12 | 8:04 | 9/9 | 32/34 | 6/6 | ||||
128 | Gus Robison | Bellarmine CP | 24:32.1 | 8:11 | ||||||||
129 | Emilio Curiel | Bellarmine CP | 24:33.2 | 8:11 | ||||||||
130 | Eric Craviotto | A. Riordan | 24:38.2 | 8:13 | ||||||||
131 | Long Tran | Bellarmine CP | 26:05.2 | 8:42 | ||||||||
132 | Michael Rizzo | Bellarmine CP | 28:17.2 | 9:26 | ||||||||
133 | Vincent Jimenez | Bellarmine CP | 30:41 | 10:14 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. Francis (MV) 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:32 |
83:34 16:43 5:34 |
26 | Andrew George - 16:30 5:30 2 |
Edwyn Castillo - 16:31 5:30 3 |
David Heintz - 16:41 5:34 4 |
Jonathan Jackson - 16:50 5:37 7 |
Aidan Pesta - 17:02 5:41 10 |
Shopnavo Biswas - 17:18 5:46 18 |
Jesse Rangel - 17:19 5:46 19 |
2 | Bellarmine CP 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:33 |
83:44 16:45 5:35 |
29 | Ross D'orfani - 16:27 5:29 1 |
Chris Sedayao - 16:43 5:34 5 |
Justin Seidel - 16:43 5:34 6 |
Andrew Romero - 16:52 5:37 8 |
Thomas Clark - 17:00 5:40 9 |
Jason Bruni - 17:08 5:43 14 |
Daniel Leclair - 17:09 5:43 15 |
3 | St. Ignatius 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:27 |
86:21 17:16 5:45 |
89 | Michael Lundgren - 17:03 5:41 11 |
Sean Doheny - 17:03 5:41 13 |
Michael O'bryan - 17:20 5:47 20 |
Reily Cannon - 17:26 5:49 22 |
Alexander Paras - 17:29 5:50 23 |
Matt Fisher - 17:35 5:52 24 |
Joey Cuevas - 17:39 5:53 26 |
4 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:46 |
86:53 17:23 5:48 |
98 | Robert Gallardo - 17:03 5:41 12 |
John Soler - 17:11 5:44 16 |
Chris Nip - 17:14 5:45 17 |
Nathaniel Horne - 17:37 5:52 25 |
Brandon Tran - 17:49 5:56 28 |
Marc Wong - 18:00 6:00 31 |
Lawrence Wu - 18:08 6:03 32 |
5 | Archbishop Mitty 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:50 |
91:18 18:16 6:05 |
157 | Aleksei Dillon Jr 17:22 5:47 21 |
Shane Mitbo Sr 17:44 5:55 27 |
Charles Pyle Sr 18:30 6:10 35 |
Braeden Camarota Jr 18:32 6:11 36 |
Andrew Rintala Jr 19:11 6:24 38 |
Wallace Lin Jr 20:13 6:44 41 |
Sheel Bhardwaj Jr 21:02 7:01 43 |
6 | Junipero Serra 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 2:46 |
96:22 19:16 6:25 |
185 | Sean O'brien - 17:58 5:59 30 |
Christian Aquino - 18:27 6:09 34 |
Griffin Eger - 19:33 6:31 39 |
Marcu Serna - 19:41 6:34 40 |
Jared Ivich - 20:44 6:55 42 |
Taylor Gudino - 21:27 7:09 44 |
Brandon Kyle - 21:28 7:09 45 |
7 | A. Riordan 6-6-6-7-7 Gap: 6:42 |
103:51 20:46 6:55 |
192 | Alexander Vallecillo - 17:56 5:59 29 |
Kevin Oliva - 18:14 6:05 33 |
Kyle Quan - 18:55 6:18 37 |
Ricardo Miranda - 24:07 8:02 46 |
Eric Craviotto - 24:38 8:13 47 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arnav Choudhury | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 17:27 | 5:49 | 1/11 | 9/34 | 1/7 | ||||
2 | Euan Cairns | St. Francis (MV) | 17:32.7 | 5:51 | ||||||||
3 | Jp Garcia | St. Francis (MV) | 17:33.5 | 5:51 | ||||||||
4 | Holden Duflock | Bellarmine CP | 17:41 | 5:54 | ||||||||
5 | Patrick Mccarthy | Bellarmine CP | 17:45.3 | 5:55 | ||||||||
6 | Trey Alhorn | Junipero Serra | 17:45.5 | 5:55 | ||||||||
7 | Sedge Greenlee | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:47.8 | 5:56 | ||||||||
8 | Ej Odocayen | A. Riordan | 17:56.7 | 5:59 | ||||||||
9 | Javier Asencio | Bellarmine CP | 18:12.5 | 6:04 | ||||||||
10 | Isaiah Amanuel | Bellarmine CP | 18:16.3 | 6:05 | ||||||||
11 | Dylan Souza | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:17.9 | 6:06 | ||||||||
12 | Tanay Menezes | Bellarmine CP | 18:21 | 6:07 | ||||||||
13 | Taten Williams | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:22.4 | 6:07 | ||||||||
14 | Leo Lappalainen | St. Francis (MV) | 18:25.1 | 6:08 | ||||||||
15 | Alex Hall | St. Ignatius | 18:29.9 | 6:10 | ||||||||
16 | Logan Azem | Junipero Serra | 18:33.7 | 6:11 | ||||||||
17 | Christopher Pearson | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:41.4 | 6:14 | 2/11 | 14/34 | 5/7 | ||||
18 | Tommy Hooker | St. Ignatius | 18:47.1 | 6:16 | ||||||||
19 | Alvaro Pinal-Alfaro | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 18:49.3 | 6:16 | 3/11 | 15/34 | 4/7 | ||||
20 | Devon Montgomery | Bellarmine CP | 18:51.6 | 6:17 | ||||||||
21 | Everett Glass | St. Ignatius | 18:51.7 | 6:17 | ||||||||
22 | Aidan Pideon | St. Ignatius | 18:52.1 | 6:17 | ||||||||
23 | Joell Macias | Bellarmine CP | 18:54.2 | 6:18 | ||||||||
24 | Conner Hearney | Bellarmine CP | 18:55.6 | 6:19 | ||||||||
25 | Garrett Thompson | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:00.1 | 6:20 | ||||||||
26 | Kenneth-kyle Manling | St. Francis (MV) | 19:05.9 | 6:22 | ||||||||
27 | Benny Garver | St. Francis (MV) | 19:15.3 | 6:25 | ||||||||
28 | Eli Matuszak | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:20.2 | 6:27 | ||||||||
29 | Nick Weinman | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:25.8 | 6:29 | ||||||||
30 | Michael Gray | A. Riordan | 19:29.2 | 6:30 | ||||||||
31 | Isaac Lee | St. Ignatius | 19:29.7 | 6:30 | ||||||||
32 | Rory Lepore | Bellarmine CP | 19:31.8 | 6:31 | ||||||||
33 | Jackson Whitney | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 19:32.5 | 6:31 | ||||||||
34 | Sam Todd | Bellarmine CP | 19:35.5 | 6:32 | ||||||||
35 | Ethan Asbra | St. Ignatius | 19:42 | 6:34 | ||||||||
36 | Aidan Marca | Junipero Serra | 19:43.1 | 6:34 | ||||||||
37 | Johnny O'meara | St. Ignatius | 19:44.9 | 6:35 | ||||||||
38 | Mateo Guittap | A. Riordan | 19:45.5 | 6:35 | ||||||||
39 | Kiran Larney-badani | Bellarmine CP | 19:46.5 | 6:36 | ||||||||
40 | James Cuff-alvarado | Bellarmine CP | 19:47 | 6:36 | ||||||||
41 | Randy Aberouette | A. Riordan | 19:47.5 | 6:36 | ||||||||
42 | Colin Richardson | Bellarmine CP | 19:49.5 | 6:37 | ||||||||
43 | Bryan Harter | Bellarmine CP | 19:50.8 | 6:37 | ||||||||
44 | George Hollister | St. Ignatius | 19:52.2 | 6:37 | ||||||||
45 | Curt Tyler | Junipero Serra | 19:53.2 | 6:38 | ||||||||
46 | Owen Veit | St. Ignatius | 19:55.7 | 6:39 | ||||||||
47 | Dominic Pe Benito | Bellarmine CP | 19:56.3 | 6:39 | ||||||||
48 | James Garrow | Bellarmine CP | 20:00 | 6:40 | ||||||||
49 | Spencer Wood | St. Francis (MV) | 20:04.5 | 6:42 | ||||||||
50 | Carson Vent | St. Francis (MV) | 20:05.5 | 6:42 | ||||||||
51 | Tyler Truong | St. Ignatius | 20:06.6 | 6:42 | ||||||||
52 | Ronon Kramer | St. Ignatius | 20:10.4 | 6:43 | ||||||||
53 | Matthew Fujii | Bellarmine CP | 20:14 | 6:45 | ||||||||
54 | Lukas Snycerski | Bellarmine CP | 20:17.3 | 6:46 | ||||||||
55 | Daniel Gaffney | St. Ignatius | 20:18.3 | 6:46 | ||||||||
56 | Luke Schuman-cawley | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:19.5 | 6:47 | ||||||||
57 | Julian Bialous | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:21 | 6:47 | ||||||||
58 | Teddy Dziura | Bellarmine CP | 20:25.6 | 6:49 | ||||||||
59 | Paul Jacob-hines | St. Francis (MV) | 20:29 | 6:50 | ||||||||
60 | Marcus Pineda | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:34.4 | 6:51 | ||||||||
61 | Justin Cai | Bellarmine CP | 20:37.8 | 6:53 | ||||||||
62 | Hudson Morley | Bellarmine CP | 20:43.6 | 6:55 | ||||||||
63 | Zach Koverman | Bellarmine CP | 20:44 | 6:55 | ||||||||
64 | Robert Christian | St. Ignatius | 20:46.8 | 6:56 | ||||||||
65 | Matthew Nazari | Bellarmine CP | 20:47 | 6:56 | ||||||||
66 | John Pantoja | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:47.1 | 6:56 | 4/11 | 21/34 | 7/7 | ||||
67 | Weston Raynak | Bellarmine CP | 20:47.8 | 6:56 | ||||||||
68 | Mateo Diaz | Bellarmine CP | 20:48.3 | 6:56 | ||||||||
69 | Thomas Brugnara | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:51.7 | 6:57 | ||||||||
70 | Brandon Xu | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 20:52.4 | 6:57 | ||||||||
71 | Ashvatth Maheriya | St. Francis (MV) | 20:52.8 | 6:58 | ||||||||
72 | Ryan Barry | St. Ignatius | 20:53.9 | 6:58 | ||||||||
73 | Matthew Miloslavich | St. Ignatius | 20:54.5 | 6:58 | ||||||||
74 | Damon Nguyen | Bellarmine CP | 20:58.2 | 6:59 | ||||||||
75 | Booker Rodriguez | St. Francis (MV) | 21:00 | 7:00 | ||||||||
76 | Aidan Leung | St. Francis (MV) | 21:06.2 | 7:02 | ||||||||
77 | Devin Kaya | A. Riordan | 21:06.2 | 7:02 | ||||||||
78 | Yatin Bhat | St. Francis (MV) | 21:08.1 | 7:03 | ||||||||
79 | Brandon Hong | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 21:10.4 | 7:03 | ||||||||
80 | Nikil Nambiar | Bellarmine CP | 21:17 | 7:06 | ||||||||
81 | Neil Kaushikkar | St. Francis (MV) | 21:18.8 | 7:06 | ||||||||
82 | Nicholas Patterson | Junipero Serra | 21:20.7 | 7:07 | ||||||||
83 | Nicholas Lundquist | A. Riordan | 21:22.9 | 7:08 | ||||||||
84 | Mitchell Park | Bellarmine CP | 21:26 | 7:09 | ||||||||
85 | Gianluca Billante | St. Ignatius | 21:29.8 | 7:10 | ||||||||
86 | Jay Kim | Bellarmine CP | 21:29.8 | 7:10 | ||||||||
87 | Jonathan Lee | St. Francis (MV) | 21:30.1 | 7:10 | ||||||||
88 | Tony Liano | St. Ignatius | 21:31.2 | 7:10 | ||||||||
89 | Oliver Ortiz | St. Ignatius | 21:31.2 | 7:10 | ||||||||
90 | Cole Mcdonough | St. Ignatius | 21:31.2 | 7:10 | ||||||||
91 | Daniel Henderson | A. Riordan | 21:35.4 | 7:12 | ||||||||
92 | Conor Mcmahon | A. Riordan | 21:37.9 | 7:13 | ||||||||
93 | Ethan Villanuevo | A. Riordan | 21:38.1 | 7:13 | ||||||||
94 | Michael Jensen | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:40 | 7:13 | 5/11 | 23/34 | 7/7 | ||||
95 | Connor Agu | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:40.3 | 7:13 | 6/11 | 24/34 | 6/7 | ||||
96 | Reese Agu | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:40.8 | 7:14 | 7/11 | 25/34 | 6/7 | ||||
97 | Nicholas Lacnhit | Bellarmine CP | 21:51.5 | 7:17 | ||||||||
98 | Jackson Sousa | Bellarmine CP | 21:53 | 7:18 | ||||||||
99 | Andrew Carr-wallace | Junipero Serra | 21:55 | 7:18 | ||||||||
100 | Ben Osborne | Bellarmine CP | 22:02.4 | 7:21 | ||||||||
101 | Brady Pauken | Bellarmine CP | 22:18.8 | 7:26 | ||||||||
102 | Alan Ou | Junipero Serra | 22:21.3 | 7:27 | ||||||||
103 | Justin Arroyo | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:27 | 7:29 | 8/11 | 27/34 | 6/7 | ||||
104 | Dmitry Mukhin | St. Francis (MV) | 22:27.7 | 7:29 | ||||||||
105 | Douglas Nolin | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 22:30.1 | 7:30 | 9/11 | 28/34 | 6/7 | ||||
106 | Ben Robison | Bellarmine CP | 22:31.6 | 7:31 | ||||||||
107 | Seiji Imai | St. Francis (MV) | 22:32 | 7:31 | ||||||||
108 | Will Simonds | St. Ignatius | 22:32.1 | 7:31 | ||||||||
109 | Bryce Lambing | Bellarmine CP | 22:37.9 | 7:33 | ||||||||
110 | Aidan Murtagh | A. Riordan | 22:38.5 | 7:33 | ||||||||
111 | Joseph Narducci | St. Francis (MV) | 22:43.8 | 7:35 | ||||||||
112 | Tj Ng | Bellarmine CP | 22:47.7 | 7:36 | ||||||||
113 | Connor Rothwell | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 23:01.6 | 7:41 | 10/11 | 31/34 | 6/7 | ||||
114 | Sherwin Lai | Bellarmine CP | 23:01.9 | 7:41 | ||||||||
115 | Michael Paniccia | St. Francis (MV) | 23:08.6 | 7:43 | ||||||||
116 | Reilly Thompson | Junipero Serra | 23:15.4 | 7:45 | ||||||||
117 | Justin Garlepp | Bellarmine CP | 23:20.8 | 7:47 | ||||||||
118 | Miguel Angel Hernandez | Junipero Serra | 23:26.6 | 7:49 | ||||||||
119 | Alec Desuasido | Junipero Serra | 23:31.8 | 7:51 | ||||||||
120 | Yash Butani | St. Francis (MV) | 23:34.1 | 7:51 | ||||||||
121 | Christopher Zazueta | Bellarmine CP | 23:35.3 | 7:52 | ||||||||
122 | Henry Lee | St. Francis (MV) | 23:44.6 | 7:55 | ||||||||
123 | Anik Singh | Bellarmine CP | 23:54.2 | 7:58 | ||||||||
124 | Garrett Munsey | Junipero Serra | 23:56.5 | 7:59 | ||||||||
125 | Luca Schrammel | Junipero Serra | 24:09.7 | 8:03 | ||||||||
126 | Jackson Barada | St. Francis (MV) | 24:13.4 | 8:04 | ||||||||
127 | Akash Vemulapalli | Bellarmine CP | 24:21.3 | 8:07 | ||||||||
128 | Sebastian Anderson | Junipero Serra | 24:21.6 | 8:07 | ||||||||
129 | Emioliano Garcia | Bellarmine CP | 24:37 | 8:12 | ||||||||
130 | Anish Sundar | Bellarmine CP | 24:37 | 8:12 | ||||||||
131 | Diego Stone | Bellarmine CP | 24:43.8 | 8:15 | ||||||||
132 | Jakab Lippman | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 24:51.4 | 8:17 | 11/11 | 33/34 | 6/7 | ||||
133 | Aarjav Joshi | St. Francis (MV) | 24:52.2 | 8:17 | ||||||||
134 | John Banzon | A. Riordan | 24:52.9 | 8:18 | ||||||||
135 | Eric Scheel | Junipero Serra | 25:11.4 | 8:24 | ||||||||
136 | Mario Romero | A. Riordan | 25:27.8 | 8:29 | ||||||||
137 | Fernando Cellar | A. Riordan | 26:09.6 | 8:43 | ||||||||
138 | Alex Voelker | St. Francis (MV) | 26:18.3 | 8:46 | ||||||||
139 | Justin Samford | St. Francis (MV) | 26:27.3 | 8:49 | ||||||||
140 | Karlo Ramos | A. Riordan | 26:39.5 | 8:53 | ||||||||
141 | Jason Nguyen | Bellarmine CP | 26:57.6 | 8:59 | ||||||||
142 | Emilio Gorog | A. Riordan | 28:44.9 | 9:35 | ||||||||
143 | Cesar Madrigal | Junipero Serra | 29:05.5 | 9:42 | ||||||||
144 | Nolan Abi-hanna | Bellarmine CP | 30:10 | 10:03 | ||||||||
145 | Jared Lujan | Junipero Serra | 32:12.7 | 10:44 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine CP 3-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
90:16 18:03 6:01 |
40 | Holden Duflock - 17:41 5:54 4 |
Patrick Mccarthy - 17:45 5:55 5 |
Javier Asencio - 18:13 6:04 9 |
Isaiah Amanuel - 18:16 6:05 10 |
Tanay Menezes - 18:21 6:07 12 |
Devon Montgomery - 18:52 6:17 20 |
Joell Macias - 18:54 6:18 23 |
2 | St. Francis (MV) 2-1-2-2-2 Gap: 1:43 |
91:53 18:23 6:08 |
70 | Euan Cairns - 17:33 5:51 2 |
Jp Garcia - 17:34 5:51 3 |
Leo Lappalainen - 18:25 6:08 14 |
Kenneth-kyle Manling - 19:06 6:22 25 |
Benny Garver - 19:15 6:25 26 |
Spencer Wood - 20:05 6:42 38 |
Carson Vent - 20:06 6:42 39 |
3 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:32 |
92:48 18:34 6:11 |
82 | Sedge Greenlee - 17:48 5:56 7 |
Dylan Souza - 18:18 6:06 11 |
Taten Williams - 18:22 6:07 13 |
Garrett Thompson - 19:00 6:20 24 |
Eli Matuszak - 19:20 6:27 27 |
Nick Weinman - 19:26 6:29 28 |
Jackson Whitney - 19:33 6:31 31 |
4 | St. Ignatius 7-6-5-4-4 Gap: 1:00 |
94:31 18:54 6:18 |
106 | Alex Hall - 18:30 6:10 15 |
Tommy Hooker - 18:47 6:16 18 |
Everett Glass - 18:52 6:17 21 |
Aidan Pideon - 18:52 6:17 22 |
Isaac Lee - 19:30 6:30 30 |
Ethan Asbra - 19:42 6:34 32 |
Johnny O'meara - 19:45 6:35 34 |
5 | Archbishop Mitty 1-3-4-5-5 Gap: 4:13 |
97:25 19:29 6:30 |
122 | Arnav Choudhury Fr 17:27 5:49 1 |
Christopher Pearson Fr 18:41 6:14 17 |
Alvaro Pinal-Alfaro Fr 18:49 6:16 19 |
John Pantoja Fr 20:47 6:56 40 |
Michael Jensen Fr 21:40 7:13 45 |
Connor Agu Fr 21:40 7:13 46 |
Reese Agu Fr 21:41 7:14 47 |
6 | Junipero Serra 4-5-6-6-6 Gap: 3:35 |
97:16 19:27 6:29 |
134 | Trey Alhorn - 17:46 5:55 6 |
Logan Azem - 18:34 6:11 16 |
Aidan Marca - 19:43 6:34 33 |
Curt Tyler - 19:53 6:38 37 |
Nicholas Patterson - 21:21 7:07 42 |
Andrew Carr-wallace - 21:55 7:18 48 |
Alan Ou - 22:21 7:27 49 |
7 | A. Riordan 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:10 |
98:05 19:37 6:32 |
149 | Ej Odocayen - 17:57 5:59 8 |
Michael Gray - 19:29 6:30 29 |
Mateo Guittap - 19:46 6:35 35 |
Randy Aberouette - 19:48 6:36 36 |
Devin Kaya - 21:06 7:02 41 |
Nicholas Lundquist - 21:23 7:08 43 |
Daniel Henderson - 21:35 7:12 44 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine CP 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:44 |
95:49 19:10 6:23 |
18 | Devon Montgomery - 18:52 6:17 1 |
Joell Macias - 18:54 6:18 2 |
Conner Hearney - 18:56 6:19 3 |
Rory Lepore - 19:32 6:31 5 |
Sam Todd - 19:36 6:32 7 |
Kiran Larney-badani - 19:47 6:36 10 |
James Cuff-alvarado - 19:47 6:36 11 |
2 | St. Ignatius 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:25 |
99:21 19:52 6:37 |
58 | Ethan Asbra - 19:42 6:34 8 |
Johnny O'meara - 19:45 6:35 9 |
George Hollister - 19:52 6:37 12 |
Owen Veit - 19:56 6:39 13 |
Tyler Truong - 20:07 6:42 16 |
Ronon Kramer - 20:10 6:43 17 |
Daniel Gaffney - 20:18 6:46 18 |
3 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:09 |
100:13 20:03 6:41 |
71 | Nick Weinman - 19:26 6:29 4 |
Jackson Whitney - 19:33 6:31 6 |
Luke Schuman-cawley - 20:20 6:47 19 |
Julian Bialous - 20:21 6:47 20 |
Marcus Pineda - 20:34 6:51 22 |
Thomas Brugnara - 20:52 6:57 23 |
Brandon Xu - 20:52 6:57 24 |
4 | St. Francis (MV) 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:56 |
102:32 20:30 6:50 |
101 | Spencer Wood - 20:05 6:42 14 |
Carson Vent - 20:06 6:42 15 |
Paul Jacob-hines - 20:29 6:50 21 |
Ashvatth Maheriya - 20:53 6:58 25 |
Booker Rodriguez - 21:00 7:00 26 |
Aidan Leung - 21:06 7:02 27 |
Yatin Bhat - 21:08 7:03 28 |
5 | A. Riordan 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:16 |
108:53 21:47 7:16 |
161 | Nicholas Lundquist - 21:23 7:08 29 |
Daniel Henderson - 21:35 7:12 30 |
Conor Mcmahon - 21:38 7:13 31 |
Ethan Villanuevo - 21:38 7:13 32 |
Aidan Murtagh - 22:39 7:33 39 |
John Banzon - 24:53 8:18 47 |
Mario Romero - 25:28 8:29 48 |
6 | Archbishop Mitty 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:21 |
111:20 22:16 7:25 |
182 | Connor Agu Fr 21:40 7:13 33 |
Reese Agu Fr 21:41 7:14 34 |
Justin Arroyo Fr 22:27 7:29 37 |
Douglas Nolin Fr 22:30 7:30 38 |
Connor Rothwell Fr 23:02 7:41 40 |
Jakab Lippman Fr 24:51 8:17 46 |
|
7 | Junipero Serra 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:37 |
114:30 22:54 7:38 |
197 | Andrew Carr-wallace - 21:55 7:18 35 |
Alan Ou - 22:21 7:27 36 |
Reilly Thompson - 23:15 7:45 41 |
Miguel Angel Hernandez - 23:27 7:49 42 |
Alec Desuasido - 23:32 7:51 43 |
Garrett Munsey - 23:57 7:59 44 |
Luca Schrammel - 24:10 8:03 45 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.