Lynbrook Results from the CCS Region 2 Champ at Crystal Springs on 11/19/71
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Campbell, Richard | Fr | Fr | 20:23 | 6:55 | 2.95 | 51/56 | 7/7 | 20/20 | 4/4 | 20:17 | 20:17 | |||
Carrier, Randy | Fr | Fr | 18:41 | 6:20 | 2.95 | 20/56 | 3/7 | 13/20 | 4/9 | 19:08 (0:27,2.4) |
19:08 (0:27,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Carroll, Mark | Jr | JV | 17:49 | 6:02 | 2.95 | 12/64 | 1/7 | 7/20 | 5/10 | 18:08 (0:19,1.7) |
18:08 (0:19,1.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Clark, George | Fr | Fr | 19:33 | 6:38 | 2.95 | 41/56 | 5/7 | 18/20 | 4/7 | 19:44 (0:11,0.9) |
19:44 (0:11,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Clark, Mike | Jr | JV | 18:22 | 6:14 | 2.95 | 21/64 | 4/7 | 11/20 | 3/9 | 19:07 (0:45,3.9) |
19:07 (0:45,3.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Clark, Steve | Fr | Fr | 18:08 | 6:09 | 2.95 | 11/56 | 1/7 | 9/20 | 7/11 | 18:12 (0:04,0.4) |
18:12 (0:04,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Grady, Tom | Sr | V | 17:41 | 6:00 | 2.95 | 52/66 | 6/6 | 6/20 | 5/8 | 18:07 (0:26,2.4) |
18:07 (0:26,2.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Harline, Matt | Fr | Fr | 18:40 | 6:20 | 2.95 | 19/56 | 2/7 | 12/20 | 5/10 | 20:11 (1:31,7.5) |
19:38 (0:58,4.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Hileman, Gary | Fr | Fr | 20:01 | 6:47 | 2.95 | 48/56 | 6/7 | 19/20 | 4/5 | 20:06 (0:05,0.4) |
20:06 (0:05,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Howard, Glen | Jr | V | 17:36 | 5:58 | 2.95 | 49/66 | 5/6 | 5/20 | 6/9 | 17:25 | 17:18 | |||
Kelly, Rod | Jr | JV | 18:02 | 6:07 | 2.95 | 14/64 | 2/7 | 8/20 | 3/9 | 18:41 (0:39,3.5) |
18:41 (0:39,3.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Kennedy, Craig | So | V | 16:33 | 5:37 | 2.95 | 20/66 | 2/6 | 2/20 | 5/11 | 17:06 (0:33,3.2) |
16:51 (0:18,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
LaValley, Jeff | Jr | JV | 18:41 | 6:20 | 2.95 | 28/64 | 5/7 | 13/20 | 3/9 | 18:46 (0:05,0.4) |
18:46 (0:05,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Neuman, Tom | Jr | V | 17:07 | 5:48 | 2.95 | 42/66 | 4/6 | 4/20 | 6/9 | 17:12 (0:05,0.5) |
17:12 (0:05,0.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Newall, Scott | Jr | JV | 18:18 | 6:12 | 2.95 | 20/64 | 3/7 | 10/20 | 3/9 | 18:43 (0:25,2.2) |
18:43 (0:25,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Phillips, Jeff | Jr | V | 16:49 | 5:42 | 2.95 | 31/66 | 3/6 | 3/20 | 6/11 | 17:40 (0:51,4.8) |
17:19 (0:30,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Rockhold, Steve | Fr | Fr | 18:52 | 6:24 | 2.95 | 24/56 | 4/7 | 17/20 | 3/9 | 18:56 (0:04,0.4) |
18:56 (0:04,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Schaller, Mike | Jr | JV | 18:43 | 6:21 | 2.95 | 30/64 | 7/7 | 16/20 | 3/7 | 18:50 (0:07,0.6) |
18:50 (0:07,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Stewart, Tim | Jr | V | 16:23 | 5:33 | 2.95 | 14/66 | 1/6 | 1/20 | 8/13 | 16:28 (0:05,0.5) |
16:21 | You ROCK! (LR) | ||
Tyson, Tim | Sr | JV | 18:43 | 6:21 | 2.95 | 29/64 | 6/7 | 15/20 | 3/8 | 19:45 (1:02,5.2) |
18:48 (0:05,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/9 | 84:28 1:13 |
2.95 | 5:44 | 5:33 | 5:58 | 136 | 5:21 | 85:18 (0:50,1.0) |
84:57 (0:29,0.6%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Tim Stewart (12), Craig Kennedy (17), Jeff Phillips (26), Tom Neuman (37), Glen Howard (44) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 3/9 | 91:12 0:52 |
2.95 | 6:11 | 6:02 | 6:20 | 94 | 5:47 | 93:29 (2:17,2.4) |
93:29 (2:17,2.4%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Mark Carroll (12), Rod Kelly (14), Scott Newall (20), Mike Clark (21), Jeff LaValley (27) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 4/7 | 93:54 1:25 |
2.95 | 6:22 | 6:09 | 6:38 | 100 | 6:05 | 96:06 (2:12,2.3) |
96:06 (2:12,2.3%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Steve Clark (10), Matt Harline (17), Randy Carrier (18), Steve Rockhold (21), George Clark (34) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Miller | Jr | C | 15:31 | 5:16 | |||||||
2 | Steve Crowley | Jr | G | 15:33 | 5:16 | |||||||
3 | Larry Chamness | Jr | AW | 15:35 | 5:17 | |||||||
4 | Russ Black | Sr | C | 15:42 | 5:19 | |||||||
5 | Carl Catterin | Jr | C | 15:42 | 5:19 | |||||||
6 | Chuck Oliver | Sr | C | 15:45 | 5:20 | |||||||
7 | Mitch Kingrey | Fr | SC | 15:48 | 5:21 | |||||||
8 | Dan Slavin | Jr | LA | 15:52 | 5:23 | |||||||
9 | Ken White | Sr | SC | 15:59 | 5:25 | |||||||
10 | John Barbour | Sr | MA | 16:08 | 5:28 | |||||||
11 | Dave Trine | Sr | SC | 16:13 | 5:30 | |||||||
12 | Mark Daniel | Sr | SEQ | 16:13 | 5:30 | |||||||
13 | Bill Lator | Jr | C | 16:19 | 5:32 | |||||||
14 | Tim Stewart | Jr | Lynbrook | 16:23 | 5:33 | 1/6 | 1/20 | 8/13 | 16:28 (0:05) |
16:21 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
15 | Bruce Sayre | Jr | C | 16:25 | 5:34 | |||||||
16 | John Huggins | Sr | G | 16:26 | 5:34 | |||||||
17 | Matt Church | Jr | HS | 16:28 | 5:35 | |||||||
18 | Paul Fredrickson | So | HS | 16:28 | 5:35 | |||||||
19 | Matt Logan | Jr | CUB | 16:32 | 5:36 | |||||||
20 | Craig Kennedy | So | Lynbrook | 16:33 | 5:37 | 2/6 | 2/20 | 5/11 | 17:06 (0:33) |
16:51 (0:18) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Paul Techner | Jr | LA | 16:33 | 5:37 | |||||||
22 | Joe Schumaker | So | AW | 16:33 | 5:37 | |||||||
23 | Jon Rergo | Sr | SC | 16:33 | 5:37 | |||||||
24 | Jim Richter | Sr | SC | 16:36 | 5:38 | |||||||
25 | Ron Lewis | Fr | HS | 16:36 | 5:38 | |||||||
26 | Grant Fontan | Sr | AW | 16:42 | 5:40 | |||||||
27 | Erik Rodts | Sr | FRE | 16:42 | 5:40 | |||||||
28 | Dan Prows | Sr | CUB | 16:44 | 5:40 | |||||||
29 | Bardett | Sr | CUP | 16:45 | 5:41 | |||||||
30 | D. Sedgewick | Sr | LA | 16:47 | 5:41 | |||||||
31 | Jeff Phillips | Jr | Lynbrook | 16:49 | 5:42 | 3/6 | 3/20 | 6/11 | 17:40 (0:51) |
17:19 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
32 | Ed Barney | Sr | C | 16:50 | 5:42 | |||||||
33 | Paul Duenas | So | SUN | 16:51 | 5:43 | |||||||
34 | Hank Lawson | Jr | G | 16:53 | 5:43 | |||||||
35 | Malloy | Jr | CUP | 16:53 | 5:43 | |||||||
36 | Brodie Noeskie | Sr | SUN | 16:54 | 5:44 | |||||||
37 | Neal Bouchet | Jr | AW | 16:55 | 5:44 | |||||||
38 | Loren Isrealson | Jr | LA | 16:58 | 5:45 | |||||||
39 | Bob Powers | So | LA | 17:01 | 5:46 | |||||||
40 | John Carty | Jr | HS | 17:02 | 5:46 | |||||||
41 | Ron Burrows | Sr | LA | 17:03 | 5:47 | |||||||
42 | Tom Neuman | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:07 | 5:48 | 4/6 | 4/20 | 6/9 | 17:12 (0:05) |
17:12 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
43 | John Ray | Sr | G | 17:10 | 5:49 | |||||||
44 | Phil Hart | So | AW | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
45 | John Christensen | Sr | SUN | 17:11 | 5:49 | |||||||
46 | Chris Graycar | Sr | SC | 17:15 | 5:51 | |||||||
47 | Bill Riddle | Sr | HS | 17:17 | 5:52 | |||||||
48 | Rob Fernandes | Jr | HS | 17:23 | 5:54 | |||||||
49 | Glen Howard | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:36 | 5:58 | 5/6 | 5/20 | 6/9 | 17:25 | 17:18 | ||
50 | Rick Giles | Jr | HS | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
51 | Brian Latimer | Jr | G | 17:39 | 5:59 | |||||||
52 | Tom Grady | Sr | Lynbrook | 17:41 | 6:00 | 6/6 | 6/20 | 5/8 | 18:07 (0:26) |
18:07 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
53 | Joe Campbell | Jr | SUN | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
54 | Jeff Henard | Sr | AW | 17:46 | 6:01 | |||||||
55 | Katlvrier | So | CUP | 17:47 | 6:02 | |||||||
56 | Mcghie | Jr | CUP | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
57 | Alex Gomex | So | SUN | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
58 | K. Smith | CUP | 18:01 | 6:06 | ||||||||
59 | Bob Cooper | SEQ | 18:11 | 6:10 | ||||||||
60 | Manfred Maier | SEQ | 18:14 | 6:11 | ||||||||
61 | Steve Guptill | G | 18:22 | 6:14 | ||||||||
62 | Pete Vanpatten | AW | 18:26 | 6:15 | ||||||||
63 | Chris Berka | LA | 18:33 | 6:17 | ||||||||
64 | Kelly | CUP | 18:42 | 6:20 | ||||||||
65 | Fogarty | CUP | 19:12 | 6:31 | ||||||||
66 | Steve Adams | CUB | 19:58 | 6:46 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | C 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
78:59 15:48 5:21 |
27 | Steve Miller Jr 15:31 5:16 1 |
Russ Black Sr 15:42 5:19 4 |
Carl Catterin Jr 15:42 5:19 5 |
Chuck Oliver Sr 15:45 5:20 6 |
Bill Lator Jr 16:19 5:32 11 |
Bruce Sayre Jr 16:25 5:34 13 |
Ed Barney Sr 16:50 5:42 27 |
2 | SC 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:48 |
81:09 16:14 5:30 |
67 | Mitch Kingrey Fr 15:48 5:21 7 |
Ken White Sr 15:59 5:25 9 |
Dave Trine Sr 16:13 5:30 10 |
Jon Rergo Sr 16:33 5:37 20 |
Jim Richter Sr 16:36 5:38 21 |
Chris Graycar Sr 17:15 5:51 41 |
|
3 | AW 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:36 |
82:56 16:35 5:37 |
116 | Larry Chamness Jr 15:35 5:17 3 |
Joe Schumaker So 16:33 5:37 19 |
Grant Fontan Sr 16:42 5:40 23 |
Neal Bouchet Jr 16:55 5:44 32 |
Phil Hart So 17:11 5:49 39 |
Jeff Henard Sr 17:46 6:01 49 |
Pete Vanpatten - 18:26 6:15 55 |
4 | LA 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:09 |
83:11 16:38 5:38 |
118 | Dan Slavin Jr 15:52 5:23 8 |
Paul Techner Jr 16:33 5:37 18 |
D. Sedgewick Sr 16:47 5:41 25 |
Loren Isrealson Jr 16:58 5:45 33 |
Bob Powers So 17:01 5:46 34 |
Ron Burrows Sr 17:03 5:47 36 |
Chris Berka - 18:33 6:17 56 |
5 | G 2-2-3-4-5 Gap: 2:06 |
83:41 16:44 5:40 |
129 | Steve Crowley Jr 15:33 5:16 2 |
John Huggins Sr 16:26 5:34 14 |
Hank Lawson Jr 16:53 5:43 29 |
John Ray Sr 17:10 5:49 38 |
Brian Latimer Jr 17:39 5:59 46 |
Steve Guptill - 18:22 6:14 54 |
|
6 | HS 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:49 |
83:51 16:46 5:41 |
130 | Matt Church Jr 16:28 5:35 15 |
Paul Fredrickson So 16:28 5:35 16 |
Ron Lewis Fr 16:36 5:38 22 |
John Carty Jr 17:02 5:46 35 |
Bill Riddle Sr 17:17 5:52 42 |
Rob Fernandes Jr 17:23 5:54 43 |
Rick Giles Jr 17:37 5:58 45 |
7 | Lynbrook 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 1:13 |
84:28 16:54 5:44 |
136 | Tim Stewart Jr 16:23 5:33 12 |
Craig Kennedy So 16:33 5:37 17 |
Jeff Phillips Jr 16:49 5:42 26 |
Tom Neuman Jr 17:07 5:48 37 |
Glen Howard Jr 17:36 5:58 44 |
Tom Grady Sr 17:41 6:00 47 |
|
8 | SUN 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 1:07 |
86:36 17:19 5:52 |
199 | Paul Duenas So 16:51 5:43 28 |
Brodie Noeskie Sr 16:54 5:44 31 |
John Christensen Sr 17:11 5:49 40 |
Joe Campbell Jr 17:42 6:00 48 |
Alex Gomex So 17:58 6:05 52 |
||
9 | CUP 8-8-9-9-9 Gap: 1:16 |
87:24 17:29 5:56 |
208 | Bardett Sr 16:45 5:41 24 |
Malloy Jr 16:53 5:43 30 |
Katlvrier So 17:47 6:02 50 |
Mcghie Jr 17:58 6:05 51 |
K. Smith - 18:01 6:06 53 |
Kelly - 18:42 6:20 57 |
Fogarty - 19:12 6:31 58 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Randy Fillpot | Jr | SC | 16:36 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Lee Shoop | Jr | SC | 16:59 | 5:45 | |||||||
3 | Mike Richter | Jr | SC | 17:00 | 5:46 | |||||||
4 | Steve Fianengo | Sr | C | 17:07 | 5:48 | |||||||
5 | Ron Cartmell | Jr | SC | 17:17 | 5:52 | |||||||
6 | Tim Wilson | Sr | HO | 17:21 | 5:53 | |||||||
7 | Dana Carvey | Jr | C | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
8 | Bruce Huie | Jr | SC | 17:30 | 5:56 | |||||||
9 | Steve Fuller | Jr | C | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
10 | Ray Duenas | Jr | SUN | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
11 | Allan Cliff | Jr | C | 17:40 | 5:59 | |||||||
12 | Mark Carroll | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:49 | 6:02 | 1/7 | 7/20 | 5/10 | 18:08 (0:19) |
18:08 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
13 | James | So | CUP | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
14 | Rod Kelly | Jr | Lynbrook | 18:02 | 6:07 | 2/7 | 8/20 | 3/9 | 18:41 (0:39) |
18:41 (0:39) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
15 | Mike O'toole | Jr | HO | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
16 | Bob Hart | Jr | SC | 18:05 | 6:08 | |||||||
17 | Denis Gonzales | Jr | C | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
18 | Al Gomez | Sr | SUN | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
19 | John Milae | Sr | SC | 18:15 | 6:11 | |||||||
20 | Scott Newall | Jr | Lynbrook | 18:18 | 6:12 | 3/7 | 10/20 | 3/9 | 18:43 (0:25) |
18:43 (0:25) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Mike Clark | Jr | Lynbrook | 18:22 | 6:14 | 4/7 | 11/20 | 3/9 | 19:07 (0:45) |
19:07 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Fetherolf | C | 18:22 | 6:14 | ||||||||
23 | Hager | AW | 18:23 | 6:14 | ||||||||
24 | Fondacabe | C | 18:29 | 6:16 | ||||||||
25 | Moura | SUN | 19:35 | 6:38 | ||||||||
26 | Vanbredin | LA | 19:38 | 6:39 | ||||||||
27 | Johnsten | LA | 18:39 | 6:19 | ||||||||
28 | Jeff LaValley | Jr | Lynbrook | 18:41 | 6:20 | 5/7 | 13/20 | 3/9 | 18:46 (0:05) |
18:46 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
29 | Tim Tyson | Sr | Lynbrook | 18:43 | 6:21 | 6/7 | 15/20 | 3/8 | 19:45 (1:02) |
18:48 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
30 | Mike Schaller | Jr | Lynbrook | 18:43 | 6:21 | 7/7 | 16/20 | 3/7 | 18:50 (0:07) |
18:50 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
31 | Madareus | CUP | 18:45 | 6:21 | ||||||||
32 | Cameron | HO | 18:54 | 6:24 | ||||||||
33 | Davis | LA | 18:56 | 6:25 | ||||||||
34 | Brysen | LA | 18:57 | 6:25 | ||||||||
35 | Rayer | WS | 18:57 | 6:25 | ||||||||
36 | Kirk | WS | 18:59 | 6:26 | ||||||||
37 | Melliar | LA | 19:00 | 6:26 | ||||||||
38 | Overzet | HO | 19:05 | 6:28 | ||||||||
39 | Cangdon | SUN | 19:17 | 6:32 | ||||||||
40 | Tinker | PETE | 19:21 | 6:34 | ||||||||
41 | Clevenger | HO | 19:27 | 6:36 | ||||||||
42 | Holst | CUP | 19:29 | 6:36 | ||||||||
43 | Demederies | SUN | 19:37 | 6:39 | ||||||||
44 | Greg | HO | 19:39 | 6:40 | ||||||||
45 | Austin | LA | 19:41 | 6:40 | ||||||||
46 | Massey | CUP | 19:41 | 6:40 | ||||||||
47 | Wood | SUN | 19:44 | 6:41 | ||||||||
48 | Clark | CUP | 19:47 | 6:42 | ||||||||
49 | Stadgehill | LA | 19:50 | 6:43 | ||||||||
50 | Saunders | CUP | 19:57 | 6:46 | ||||||||
51 | Hancack | WS | 19:57 | 6:46 | ||||||||
52 | Struffenegger | WS | 20:05 | 6:48 | ||||||||
53 | Pierceall | SUN | 20:05 | 6:48 | ||||||||
54 | Penix | PETE | 20:16 | 6:52 | ||||||||
55 | Floyd | WS | 20:22 | 6:54 | ||||||||
56 | Erbes | HO | 20:28 | 6:56 | ||||||||
57 | Villanueva | SUN | 20:34 | 6:58 | ||||||||
58 | Lambson | CUP | 20:35 | 6:59 | ||||||||
59 | Mikamoto | PETE | 20:35 | 6:59 | ||||||||
60 | Wall | SUN | 20:46 | 7:02 | ||||||||
61 | Daly | PETE | 20:51 | 7:04 | ||||||||
62 | Park | PETE | 21:14 | 7:12 | ||||||||
63 | Ramirez | SUN | 21:18 | 7:13 | ||||||||
64 | Reyes | PETE | 21:24 | 7:15 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SC 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:54 |
85:22 17:04 5:47 |
19 | Randy Fillpot Jr 16:36 5:38 1 |
Lee Shoop Jr 16:59 5:45 2 |
Mike Richter Jr 17:00 5:46 3 |
Ron Cartmell Jr 17:17 5:52 5 |
Bruce Huie Jr 17:30 5:56 8 |
Bob Hart Jr 18:05 6:08 16 |
John Milae Sr 18:15 6:11 19 |
2 | C 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:01 |
87:56 17:35 5:58 |
48 | Steve Fianengo Sr 17:07 5:48 4 |
Dana Carvey Jr 17:26 5:55 7 |
Steve Fuller Jr 17:35 5:58 9 |
Allan Cliff Jr 17:40 5:59 11 |
Denis Gonzales Jr 18:08 6:09 17 |
Fetherolf - 18:22 6:14 22 |
Fondacabe - 18:29 6:16 23 |
3 | Lynbrook 5-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:52 |
91:12 18:14 6:11 |
94 | Mark Carroll Jr 17:49 6:02 12 |
Rod Kelly Jr 18:02 6:07 14 |
Scott Newall Jr 18:18 6:12 20 |
Mike Clark Jr 18:22 6:14 21 |
Jeff LaValley Jr 18:41 6:20 27 |
Tim Tyson Sr 18:43 6:21 28 |
Mike Schaller Jr 18:43 6:21 29 |
4 | HO 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:06 |
92:50 18:34 6:18 |
129 | Tim Wilson Sr 17:21 5:53 6 |
Mike O'toole Jr 18:03 6:07 15 |
Cameron - 18:54 6:24 31 |
Overzet - 19:05 6:28 37 |
Clevenger - 19:27 6:36 40 |
Greg - 19:39 6:40 43 |
Erbes - 20:28 6:56 55 |
5 | SUN 4-5-4-5-5 Gap: 1:59 |
94:21 18:52 6:24 |
132 | Ray Duenas Jr 17:38 5:59 10 |
Al Gomez Sr 18:14 6:11 18 |
Moura - 19:35 6:38 24 |
Cangdon - 19:17 6:32 38 |
Demederies - 19:37 6:39 42 |
Wood - 19:44 6:41 46 |
Pierceall - 20:05 6:48 52 |
6 | LA 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: -0:38 |
95:10 19:02 6:27 |
152 | Vanbredin - 19:38 6:39 25 |
Johnsten - 18:39 6:19 26 |
Davis - 18:56 6:25 32 |
Brysen - 18:57 6:25 33 |
Melliar - 19:00 6:26 36 |
Austin - 19:41 6:40 44 |
Stadgehill - 19:50 6:43 48 |
7 | CUP 6-6-7-7-7 Gap: 1:48 |
95:41 19:08 6:29 |
176 | James So 17:59 6:06 13 |
Madareus - 18:45 6:21 30 |
Holst - 19:29 6:36 41 |
Massey - 19:41 6:40 45 |
Clark - 19:47 6:42 47 |
Saunders - 19:57 6:46 49 |
Lambson - 20:35 6:59 56 |
8 | WS 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:25 |
98:20 19:40 6:40 |
224 | Rayer - 18:57 6:25 34 |
Kirk - 18:59 6:26 35 |
Hancack - 19:57 6:46 50 |
Struffenegger - 20:05 6:48 51 |
Floyd - 20:22 6:54 54 |
||
9 | PETE 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:53 |
102:17 20:27 6:56 |
266 | Tinker - 19:21 6:34 39 |
Penix - 20:16 6:52 53 |
Mikamoto - 20:35 6:59 57 |
Daly - 20:51 7:04 58 |
Park - 21:14 7:12 59 |
Reyes - 21:24 7:15 60 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | J Emory | TER | 16:39 | 5:39 | ||||||||
2 | Tim Lease | WS | 17:04 | 5:47 | ||||||||
3 | Pat O'malley | CA | 17:28 | 5:55 | ||||||||
4 | Ed Young | CA | 17:41 | 6:00 | ||||||||
5 | Mederons | CUP | 17:50 | 6:03 | ||||||||
6 | Jose Garza | SEQ | 17:53 | 6:04 | ||||||||
7 | Rick Steele | HS | 18:00 | 6:06 | ||||||||
8 | Mike Stonum | HS | 18:02 | 6:07 | ||||||||
9 | Denohye | CA | 18:03 | 6:07 | ||||||||
10 | G. Hurdal | CA | 18:03 | 6:07 | ||||||||
11 | Steve Clark | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:08 | 6:09 | 1/7 | 9/20 | 7/11 | 18:12 (0:04) |
18:12 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Taylor | CUP | 18:12 | 6:10 | ||||||||
13 | Abram | TER | 18:21 | 6:13 | ||||||||
14 | Siana | TER | 18:25 | 6:15 | ||||||||
15 | Martin Nairn | HS | 18:30 | 6:16 | ||||||||
16 | Mclaughlin | FRE | 18:33 | 6:17 | ||||||||
17 | M. Hutnek | CA | 18:34 | 6:18 | ||||||||
18 | Tom Giles | HS | 18:35 | 6:18 | ||||||||
19 | Matt Harline | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:40 | 6:20 | 2/7 | 12/20 | 5/10 | 20:11 (1:31) |
19:38 (0:58) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Randy Carrier | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:41 | 6:20 | 3/7 | 13/20 | 4/9 | 19:08 (0:27) |
19:08 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Chris Poole | WS | 18:45 | 6:21 | ||||||||
22 | Dan Keller | SEQ | 18:50 | 6:23 | ||||||||
23 | Mitchell | CUP | 18:51 | 6:23 | ||||||||
24 | Steve Rockhold | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:52 | 6:24 | 4/7 | 17/20 | 3/9 | 18:56 (0:04) |
18:56 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Redpini | TER | 18:54 | 6:24 | ||||||||
26 | Janklow | TER | 18:54 | 6:24 | ||||||||
27 | Hagerfr | AW | 18:54 | 6:24 | ||||||||
28 | B. Thomas | CA | 19:01 | 6:27 | ||||||||
29 | Conner Taylor | WS | 19:07 | 6:29 | ||||||||
30 | Weller | AW | 19:08 | 6:29 | ||||||||
31 | Galves | MA | 19:09 | 6:29 | ||||||||
32 | Fonda | AW | 19:12 | 6:31 | ||||||||
33 | B. Hurdal | CA | 19:20 | 6:33 | ||||||||
34 | Reyes | MA | 19:21 | 6:34 | ||||||||
35 | K. Jones | CUP | 19:22 | 6:34 | ||||||||
36 | Niel Picha | HS | 19:23 | 6:34 | ||||||||
37 | Hull | MA | 19:23 | 6:34 | ||||||||
38 | Bill Parks | unknown | 19:23 | 6:34 | ||||||||
39 | Hanning | TER | 19:31 | 6:37 | ||||||||
40 | Quarra | MA | 19:32 | 6:37 | ||||||||
41 | George Clark | Fr | Lynbrook | 19:33 | 6:38 | 5/7 | 18/20 | 4/7 | 19:44 (0:11) |
19:44 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
42 | Reyes2 | MA | 19:38 | 6:39 | ||||||||
43 | Sedergrew | FRE | 19:39 | 6:40 | ||||||||
44 | Peter Freeberg | HS | 19:47 | 6:42 | ||||||||
45 | Geep | TER | 19:50 | 6:43 | ||||||||
46 | Jack Bogie | HS | 19:53 | 6:44 | ||||||||
47 | Schumaker | AW | 19:55 | 6:45 | ||||||||
48 | Gary Hileman | Fr | Lynbrook | 20:01 | 6:47 | 6/7 | 19/20 | 4/5 | 20:06 (0:05) |
20:06 (0:05) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
49 | Zipp | WS | 20:09 | 6:50 | ||||||||
50 | D. Maahs | WS | 20:19 | 6:53 | ||||||||
51 | Richard Campbell | Fr | Lynbrook | 20:23 | 6:55 | 7/7 | 20/20 | 4/4 | 20:17 | 20:17 | ||
52 | Geelen | CA | 20:28 | 6:56 | ||||||||
53 | Moorman | CUP | 20:42 | 7:01 | ||||||||
54 | Backhelt | WS | 20:45 | 7:02 | ||||||||
55 | D. Jones | FRE | 21:05 | 7:09 | ||||||||
56 | Pretzell | FRE | 21:53 | 7:25 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CA 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:06 |
89:49 17:58 6:05 |
39 | Pat O'malley - 17:28 5:55 3 |
Ed Young - 17:41 6:00 4 |
Denohye - 18:03 6:07 8 |
G. Hurdal - 18:03 6:07 9 |
M. Hutnek - 18:34 6:18 15 |
B. Thomas - 19:01 6:27 24 |
B. Hurdal - 19:20 6:33 27 |
2 | TER 1-2-2-3-2 Gap: 2:15 |
91:13 18:15 6:11 |
71 | J Emory - 16:39 5:39 1 |
Abram - 18:21 6:13 12 |
Siana - 18:25 6:15 13 |
Redpini - 18:54 6:24 22 |
Janklow - 18:54 6:24 23 |
Hanning - 19:31 6:37 32 |
Geep - 19:50 6:43 37 |
3 | HS 5-2-3-2-3 Gap: 1:23 |
92:30 18:30 6:16 |
73 | Rick Steele - 18:00 6:06 6 |
Mike Stonum - 18:02 6:07 7 |
Martin Nairn - 18:30 6:16 14 |
Tom Giles - 18:35 6:18 16 |
Niel Picha - 19:23 6:34 30 |
Peter Freeberg - 19:47 6:42 36 |
Jack Bogie - 19:53 6:44 38 |
4 | Lynbrook 6-6-5-5-4 Gap: 1:25 |
93:54 18:47 6:22 |
100 | Steve Clark Fr 18:08 6:09 10 |
Matt Harline Fr 18:40 6:20 17 |
Randy Carrier Fr 18:41 6:20 18 |
Steve Rockhold Fr 18:52 6:24 21 |
George Clark Fr 19:33 6:38 34 |
Gary Hileman Fr 20:01 6:47 39 |
Richard Campbell Fr 20:23 6:55 42 |
5 | CUP 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 2:52 |
94:57 18:59 6:26 |
108 | Mederons - 17:50 6:03 5 |
Taylor - 18:12 6:10 11 |
Mitchell - 18:51 6:23 20 |
K. Jones - 19:22 6:34 29 |
Moorman - 20:42 7:01 43 |
||
6 | WS 2-5-6-6-6 Gap: 3:15 |
95:24 19:05 6:28 |
127 | Tim Lease - 17:04 5:47 2 |
Chris Poole - 18:45 6:21 19 |
Conner Taylor - 19:07 6:29 25 |
Zipp - 20:09 6:50 40 |
D. Maahs - 20:19 6:53 41 |
Backhelt - 20:45 7:02 44 |
|
7 | MA 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 0:29 |
97:03 19:25 6:35 |
153 | Galves - 19:09 6:29 26 |
Reyes - 19:21 6:34 28 |
Hull - 19:23 6:34 31 |
Quarra - 19:32 6:37 33 |
Reyes2 - 19:38 6:39 35 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
Fr | J Emory, , 16:39, TER | CA, 89:49, 39 |
JV | Randy Fillpot, Jr, 16:36, SC | SC, 85:22, 19 |
So | Deffendal, , 18:00, MAVI | PETE, 95:20, 24 |
V | Steve Miller, Jr, 15:31, C | C, 78:59, 27 |