Lynbrook Results from the DAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/7/78
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brown, Blaine | Sr | V | 19:11 | 6:30 | 2.95 | 39/50 | 8/8 | 17/29 | 1/2 | 17:54 | 17:54 | |||
Christenson, Matt | Fr | Fr | 20:31 | 6:57 | 2.95 | 19/36 | 7/9 | 25/29 | 1/2 | 19:56 | 19:56 | |||
Colvin, Jesse | Jr | V | 15:36 | 5:17 | 2.95 | 1/50 | 1/8 | 1/29 | 1/7 | 16:38 (1:02,6.2) |
15:12 | 15:12 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Conrardy, Craig | Fr | Fr | 19:09 | 6:29 | 2.95 | 11/36 | 4/9 | 16/29 | 1/5 | 18:56 | 18:56 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Deagen, John | So | F/S | 20:00 | 6:47 | 2.95 | 30/36 | 4/6 | 22/29 | 4/5 | 16:46 | 18:33 | 16:46 | ||
Early, Jack | So | F/S | 19:05 | 6:28 | 2.95 | 27/36 | 2/6 | 14/29 | 6/7 | 18:49 | 17:21 | 17:21 | ||
Fishback, Dave | Jr | V | 16:42 | 5:40 | 2.95 | 9/50 | 2/8 | 2/29 | 3/7 | 16:57 (0:15,1.5) |
17:00 (0:18,1.8) |
16:57 (0:15,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Fitchen, Todd | Fr | Fr | 17:08 | 5:48 | 2.95 | 1/36 | 1/9 | 4/29 | 1/6 | 17:06 | 17:05 | |||
Fowler, Dave | Jr | JV | 19:42 | 6:41 | 2.95 | 11/20 | 5/6 | 21/29 | 2/2 | 20:21 (0:39,3.2) |
20:21 (0:39,3.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Harline, Hugh | Sr | JV | 19:13 | 6:31 | 2.95 | 9/20 | 3/6 | 18/29 | 2/3 | 22:39 (3:26,15.2) |
19:11 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | ||
Helton, Jon | Fr | Fr | 21:50 | 7:24 | 2.95 | 24/36 | 8/9 | 28/29 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Holdbrook, Kyle | So | F/S | 19:07 | 6:29 | 2.95 | 28/36 | 3/6 | 15/29 | 5/6 | 19:51 (0:44,3.7) |
18:34 | 18:34 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Jenks, William | Fr | Fr | 22:21 | 7:35 | 2.95 | 26/36 | 9/9 | 29/29 | 1/1 | 20:35 | 20:35 | |||
Johnson, Dave | So | V | 17:06 | 5:48 | 2.95 | 13/50 | 3/8 | 3/29 | 3/7 | 17:42 (0:36,3.4) |
16:51 | 16:51 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Kearney, Jeff | So | F/S | 20:45 | 7:02 | 2.95 | 33/36 | 6/6 | 27/29 | 3/3 | 19:49 | 19:49 | 19:49 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
Keller, Toby | So | F/S | 20:41 | 7:01 | 2.95 | 32/36 | 5/6 | 26/29 | 4/5 | 20:10 | 21:00 (0:19,1.5) |
20:10 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Kennedy, Ross | Sr | V | 18:08 | 6:09 | 2.95 | 29/50 | 7/8 | 10/29 | 2/5 | 16:35 | 16:35 | |||
Krumm, Lewis | Sr | JV | 18:32 | 6:17 | 2.95 | 4/20 | 1/6 | 11/29 | 2/3 | 18:25 | 18:25 | |||
Levy, Jack | So | V | 17:10 | 5:49 | 2.95 | 15/50 | 4/8 | 5/29 | 2/7 | 17:02 | 17:02 | |||
Martin, Joe | Jr | JV | 18:35 | 6:18 | 2.95 | 5/20 | 2/6 | 12/29 | 2/3 | 19:30 (0:55,4.7) |
18:16 | 18:16 | You ROCK! (LY) | |
Orr, Dan | Fr | Fr | 19:24 | 6:35 | 2.95 | 15/36 | 5/9 | 19/29 | 1/5 | 18:59 | 18:59 | |||
Peabody, Guy | Jr | V | 17:42 | 6:00 | 2.95 | 20/50 | 6/8 | 7/29 | 2/7 | 17:37 | 17:11 | |||
Ramirez, Mark | Sr | JV | 20:01 | 6:47 | 2.95 | 12/20 | 6/6 | 23/29 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Schuholm, Craig | Fr | Fr | 17:56 | 6:05 | 2.95 | 4/36 | 2/9 | 8/29 | 1/6 | 17:38 | 17:38 | |||
Schulenburg, Tom | So | F/S | 18:04 | 6:07 | 2.95 | 18/36 | 1/6 | 9/29 | 6/7 | 18:34 (0:30,2.7) |
18:15 (0:11,1.0) |
18:13 (0:09,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Slavin, Dave | Jr | V | 17:32 | 5:57 | 2.95 | 19/50 | 5/8 | 6/29 | 2/7 | 17:28 | 17:20 | 17:13.1 | ||
Soares, Jeff | Fr | Fr | 18:43 | 6:21 | 2.95 | 7/36 | 3/9 | 13/29 | 1/5 | 18:07 | 18:02 | |||
Taylor, Brad | Fr | Fr | 20:16 | 6:52 | 2.95 | 17/36 | 6/9 | 24/29 | 1/4 | 18:30 | 18:30 | |||
Widergren, Jeff | Sr | JV | 19:24 | 6:35 | 2.95 | 10/20 | 4/6 | 19/29 | 2/3 | 18:07 | 18:07 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/7 | 84:06 1:56 |
2.95 | 5:42 | 5:17 | 5:57 | 57 | 5:29 | 88:16 (4:10,4.7) |
82:40 | 80:20 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY) | Jesse Colvin (1), Dave Fishback (9), Dave Johnson (13), Jack Levy (15), Dave Slavin (19) | |
JV 1st 5 | 2/2 | 95:26 1:10 |
2.95 | 6:28 | 6:17 | 6:41 | 39 | 6:13 | 90:04 | 86:36 | Lewis Krumm (4), Joe Martin (5), Hugh Harline (9), Jeff Widergren (10), Dave Fowler (11) | |||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/5 | 92:20 2:16 |
2.95 | 6:16 | 5:48 | 6:35 | 37 | 6:16 | 91:13 | 92:19 | 89:03 | Todd Fitchen (1), Craig Schuholm (4), Jeff Soares (7), Craig Conrardy (11), Dan Orr (14) | ||
F/S 1st 5 | 5/5 | 96:57 2:37 |
2.95 | 6:34 | 6:07 | 7:01 | 120 | 5:56 | 86:05 | 86:05 | Tom Schulenburg (17), Jack Early (24), Kyle Holdbrook (25), John Deagen (26), Toby Keller (28) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesse Colvin | Jr | Lynbrook | 15:36 | 5:17 | 1/8 | 1/29 | 1/7 | 16:38 (1:02) |
15:12 | 15:12 | You ROCK! (LY) |
2 | Igle | Hom | 15:49 | 5:22 | ||||||||
3 | Demo2 | Hom | 15:57 | 5:24 | ||||||||
4 | Westwood | Hom | 16:00 | 5:25 | ||||||||
5 | Eric Delore | Fre | 16:02 | 5:26 | ||||||||
6 | Mike Sapp | fre | 16:18 | 5:32 | ||||||||
7 | Clifton2 | Hom | 16:29 | 5:35 | ||||||||
8 | Cort | Hom | 16:39 | 5:39 | ||||||||
9 | Dave Fishback | Jr | Lynbrook | 16:42 | 5:40 | 2/8 | 2/29 | 3/7 | 16:57 (0:15) |
17:00 (0:18) |
16:57 (0:15) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
10 | Kenzy | Hom | 16:51 | 5:43 | ||||||||
11 | Joe Haughten | Fre | 17:03 | 5:47 | ||||||||
12 | Ray Fish | Cup | 17:04 | 5:47 | ||||||||
13 | Dave Johnson | So | Lynbrook | 17:06 | 5:48 | 3/8 | 3/29 | 3/7 | 17:42 (0:36) |
16:51 | 16:51 | You ROCK! (LY) |
14 | Mark Gyorey | Sar | 17:07 | 5:48 | ||||||||
15 | Jack Levy | So | Lynbrook | 17:10 | 5:49 | 4/8 | 5/29 | 2/7 | 17:02 | 17:02 | ||
16 | Ted Trouard | Sar | 17:17 | 5:52 | ||||||||
17 | Roger Yeager | Fre | 17:20 | 5:53 | ||||||||
18 | Curt Hoffman | MV | 17:26 | 5:55 | ||||||||
19 | Dave Slavin | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:32 | 5:57 | 5/8 | 6/29 | 2/7 | 17:28 | 17:20 | 17:13.1 | |
20 | Guy Peabody | Jr | Lynbrook | 17:42 | 6:00 | 6/8 | 7/29 | 2/7 | 17:37 | 17:11 | ||
21 | Todd Feeley | Fre | 17:44 | 6:01 | ||||||||
22 | Paul Tomaszeski | Fre | 17:46 | 6:01 | ||||||||
23 | Jacobson | MV | 17:48 | 6:02 | ||||||||
24 | Ricky Ramirez | Sun | 17:53 | 6:04 | ||||||||
25 | Dave Steindorf | MV | 17:56 | 6:05 | ||||||||
26 | Mike Bocker | Fre | 17:56 | 6:05 | ||||||||
27 | Chris Rodriguez | Sun | 17:58 | 6:05 | ||||||||
28 | Chris Keeny | Sun | 17:59 | 6:06 | ||||||||
29 | Ross Kennedy | Sr | Lynbrook | 18:08 | 6:09 | 7/8 | 10/29 | 2/5 | 16:35 | 16:35 | ||
30 | Thad Whalen | Sar | 18:14 | 6:11 | ||||||||
31 | Rodolfo Martinez | Sun | 18:23 | 6:14 | ||||||||
32 | Ron Mcpherson | Cup | 18:24 | 6:14 | ||||||||
33 | Dale Short | MV | 18:33 | 6:17 | ||||||||
34 | Frank Wong | Sun | 18:34 | 6:18 | ||||||||
35 | Rob Brandt | Cup | 18:43 | 6:21 | ||||||||
36 | John Perrera | Sun | 18:45 | 6:21 | ||||||||
37 | Tom Arno | Sar | 18:52 | 6:24 | ||||||||
38 | Brian Caneli | Sun | 19:02 | 6:27 | ||||||||
39 | Blaine Brown | Sr | Lynbrook | 19:11 | 6:30 | 8/8 | 17/29 | 1/2 | 17:54 | 17:54 | ||
40 | Bob Gutierrez | Cup | 19:15 | 6:32 | ||||||||
41 | Stuart Kawasaki | Cup | 19:42 | 6:41 | ||||||||
42 | Ron Gensaw | Cup | 20:04 | 6:48 | ||||||||
43 | Ed Healy | Sar | 20:21 | 6:54 | ||||||||
44 | Chris Wolff | Sar | 20:32 | 6:58 | ||||||||
45 | Frank Tobias | Cup | 20:57 | 7:06 | ||||||||
46 | Mark Andre | Cup | 21:02 | 7:08 | ||||||||
47 | Tom Atkins | MV | 21:32 | 7:18 | ||||||||
48 | Greg Showman | Cup | 22:05 | 7:29 | ||||||||
49 | Dave Supan | MV | 24:08 | 8:11 | ||||||||
50 | Greg Smith | Sar | 26:03 | 8:50 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hom 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
80:54 16:11 5:29 |
24 | Igle - 15:49 5:22 2 |
Demo2 - 15:57 5:24 3 |
Westwood - 16:00 5:25 4 |
Clifton2 - 16:29 5:35 7 |
Cort - 16:39 5:39 8 |
Kenzy - 16:51 5:43 10 |
|
2 | Lynbrook 1-2-3-2-2 Gap: 1:56 |
84:06 16:49 5:42 |
57 | Jesse Colvin Jr 15:36 5:17 1 |
Dave Fishback Jr 16:42 5:40 9 |
Dave Johnson So 17:06 5:48 13 |
Jack Levy So 17:10 5:49 15 |
Dave Slavin Jr 17:32 5:57 19 |
Guy Peabody Jr 17:42 6:00 20 |
Ross Kennedy Sr 18:08 6:09 29 |
3 | Fre 3-3-2-3-3 Gap: 1:42 |
84:27 16:53 5:44 |
60 | Eric Delore - 16:02 5:26 5 |
Mike Sapp - 16:18 5:32 6 |
Joe Haughten - 17:03 5:47 11 |
Roger Yeager - 17:20 5:53 17 |
Todd Feeley - 17:44 6:01 21 |
Paul Tomaszeski - 17:46 6:01 22 |
Mike Bocker - 17:56 6:05 26 |
4 | Sar 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:14 |
91:51 18:22 6:14 |
139 | Mark Gyorey - 17:07 5:48 14 |
Ted Trouard - 17:17 5:52 16 |
Thad Whalen - 18:14 6:11 30 |
Tom Arno - 18:52 6:24 37 |
Ed Healy - 20:21 6:54 42 |
Chris Wolff - 20:32 6:58 43 |
Greg Smith - 26:03 8:50 47 |
5 | Sun 7-7-6-6-5 Gap: 0:41 |
90:47 18:09 6:09 |
144 | Ricky Ramirez - 17:53 6:04 24 |
Chris Rodriguez - 17:58 6:05 27 |
Chris Keeny - 17:59 6:06 28 |
Rodolfo Martinez - 18:23 6:14 31 |
Frank Wong - 18:34 6:18 34 |
John Perrera - 18:45 6:21 36 |
Brian Caneli - 19:02 6:27 38 |
5 | MV 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:06 |
93:15 18:39 6:19 |
144 | Curt Hoffman - 17:26 5:55 18 |
Jacobson - 17:48 6:02 23 |
Dave Steindorf - 17:56 6:05 25 |
Dale Short - 18:33 6:17 33 |
Tom Atkins - 21:32 7:18 45 |
Dave Supan - 24:08 8:11 46 |
|
7 | Cup 4-6-6-7-7 Gap: 2:38 |
93:08 18:38 6:19 |
158 | Ray Fish - 17:04 5:47 12 |
Ron Mcpherson - 18:24 6:14 32 |
Rob Brandt - 18:43 6:21 35 |
Bob Gutierrez - 19:15 6:32 39 |
Stuart Kawasaki - 19:42 6:41 40 |
Ron Gensaw - 20:04 6:48 41 |
Frank Tobias - 20:57 7:06 44 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nettal | HOM | 17:38 | 5:59 | ||||||||
2 | Keuchle | HOM | 18:18 | 6:12 | ||||||||
3 | Demo | HOM | 18:18 | 6:12 | ||||||||
4 | Lewis Krumm | Sr | Lynbrook | 18:32 | 6:17 | 1/6 | 11/29 | 2/3 | 18:25 | 18:25 | ||
5 | Joe Martin | Jr | Lynbrook | 18:35 | 6:18 | 2/6 | 12/29 | 2/3 | 19:30 (0:55) |
18:16 | 18:16 | You ROCK! (LY) |
6 | Fox | HOM | 18:44 | 6:21 | ||||||||
7 | Newell | HOM | 18:45 | 6:21 | ||||||||
8 | Chris Nettal | HOM | 18:57 | 6:25 | ||||||||
9 | Hugh Harline | Sr | Lynbrook | 19:13 | 6:31 | 3/6 | 18/29 | 2/3 | 22:39 (3:26) |
19:11 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
10 | Jeff Widergren | Sr | Lynbrook | 19:24 | 6:35 | 4/6 | 19/29 | 2/3 | 18:07 | 18:07 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
11 | Dave Fowler | Jr | Lynbrook | 19:42 | 6:41 | 5/6 | 21/29 | 2/2 | 20:21 (0:39) |
20:21 (0:39) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
12 | Mark Ramirez | Sr | Lynbrook | 20:01 | 6:47 | 6/6 | 23/29 | 2/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
13 | Nelils | HOM | 20:36 | 6:59 | ||||||||
14 | Greg Gaudio | FRE | 20:48 | 7:03 | ||||||||
15 | Yu | HOM | 20:59 | 7:07 | ||||||||
16 | Don Fraser | FRE | 21:22 | 7:15 | ||||||||
17 | Don Dust | FRE | 21:48 | 7:23 | ||||||||
19 | Landon | HOM | 22:42 | 7:42 | ||||||||
20 | Roger Drickey | FRE | 26:07 | 8:51 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HOM 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:07 |
91:43 18:21 6:13 |
19 | Nettal - 17:38 5:59 1 |
Keuchle - 18:18 6:12 2 |
Demo - 18:18 6:12 3 |
Fox - 18:44 6:21 6 |
Newell - 18:45 6:21 7 |
Chris Nettal - 18:57 6:25 8 |
Nelils - 20:36 6:59 13 |
2 | Lynbrook 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:10 |
95:26 19:05 6:28 |
39 | Lewis Krumm Sr 18:32 6:17 4 |
Joe Martin Jr 18:35 6:18 5 |
Hugh Harline Sr 19:13 6:31 9 |
Jeff Widergren Sr 19:24 6:35 10 |
Dave Fowler Jr 19:42 6:41 11 |
Mark Ramirez Sr 20:01 6:47 12 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Todd Fitchen | Fr | Lynbrook | 17:08 | 5:48 | 1/9 | 4/29 | 1/6 | 17:06 | 17:05 | ||
2 | Ron Thompson | HOM | 17:33 | 5:57 | ||||||||
3 | Johnny Lopez | CUP | 17:39 | 5:59 | ||||||||
4 | Craig Schuholm | Fr | Lynbrook | 17:56 | 6:05 | 2/9 | 8/29 | 1/6 | 17:38 | 17:38 | ||
5 | John Cantalupo | CUP | 18:13 | 6:11 | ||||||||
6 | Malcom | HOM | 18:33 | 6:17 | ||||||||
7 | Jeff Soares | Fr | Lynbrook | 18:43 | 6:21 | 3/9 | 13/29 | 1/5 | 18:07 | 18:02 | ||
8 | Ron Crosson | CUP | 18:55 | 6:25 | ||||||||
9 | Steve Froess | SAR | 19:03 | 6:27 | ||||||||
10 | Chaec | HOM | 19:05 | 6:28 | ||||||||
11 | Craig Conrardy | Fr | Lynbrook | 19:09 | 6:29 | 4/9 | 16/29 | 1/5 | 18:56 | 18:56 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |
12 | Bobby Smith | CUP | 19:10 | 6:30 | ||||||||
13 | Chris Ahrens | FRE | 19:12 | 6:31 | ||||||||
14 | Bill Fairey | SAR | 19:13 | 6:31 | ||||||||
15 | Dan Orr | Fr | Lynbrook | 19:24 | 6:35 | 5/9 | 19/29 | 1/5 | 18:59 | 18:59 | ||
16 | Rich Mccool | SUN | 19:52 | 6:44 | ||||||||
17 | Brad Taylor | Fr | Lynbrook | 20:16 | 6:52 | 6/9 | 24/29 | 1/4 | 18:30 | 18:30 | ||
18 | Bart Byzak | CUP | 20:28 | 6:56 | ||||||||
19 | Matt Christenson | Fr | Lynbrook | 20:31 | 6:57 | 7/9 | 25/29 | 1/2 | 19:56 | 19:56 | ||
20 | Mark Standage | SAR | 20:46 | 7:02 | ||||||||
21 | Steve Cowperwaithe | FRE | 21:24 | 7:15 | ||||||||
22 | Pete Frank | SUN | 21:31 | 7:18 | ||||||||
23 | Jose Martinez | SUN | 21:34 | 7:19 | ||||||||
24 | Jon Helton | Fr | Lynbrook | 21:50 | 7:24 | 8/9 | 28/29 | 1/2 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
25 | Luis Morales | SUN | 22:08 | 7:30 | ||||||||
26 | William Jenks | Fr | Lynbrook | 22:21 | 7:35 | 9/9 | 29/29 | 1/1 | 20:35 | 20:35 | ||
27 | Tim Keyes | SAR | 22:30 | 7:38 | ||||||||
28 | Mason Sanchez | SUN | 22:42 | 7:42 | ||||||||
29 | Ringglod | HOM | 22:52 | 7:45 | ||||||||
30 | Fulton | HOM | 22:57 | 7:47 | ||||||||
31 | Eddy Madsen | CUP | 23:29 | 7:58 | ||||||||
32 | Jessie Mesa | SUN | 23:35 | 8:00 | ||||||||
33 | Edward | HOM | 23:40 | 8:01 | ||||||||
34 | Andy Dieden | SAR | 24:50 | 8:25 | ||||||||
35 | Linn | HOM | 24:58 | 8:28 | ||||||||
36 | Lopeasy | HOM | 26:41 | 9:03 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lynbrook 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:16 |
92:20 18:28 6:16 |
37 | Todd Fitchen Fr 17:08 5:48 1 |
Craig Schuholm Fr 17:56 6:05 4 |
Jeff Soares Fr 18:43 6:21 7 |
Craig Conrardy Fr 19:09 6:29 11 |
Dan Orr Fr 19:24 6:35 14 |
Brad Taylor Fr 20:16 6:52 16 |
Matt Christenson Fr 20:31 6:57 18 |
2 | CUP 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:49 |
94:25 18:53 6:24 |
45 | Johnny Lopez - 17:39 5:59 3 |
John Cantalupo - 18:13 6:11 5 |
Ron Crosson - 18:55 6:25 8 |
Bobby Smith - 19:10 6:30 12 |
Bart Byzak - 20:28 6:56 17 |
Eddy Madsen - 23:29 7:58 27 |
|
3 | HOM 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 5:24 |
101:00 20:12 6:51 |
69 | Ron Thompson - 17:33 5:57 2 |
Malcom - 18:33 6:17 6 |
Chaec - 19:05 6:28 10 |
Ringglod - 22:52 7:45 25 |
Fulton - 22:57 7:47 26 |
Edward - 23:40 8:01 29 |
Linn - 24:58 8:28 31 |
4 | SAR 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 5:47 |
106:22 21:16 7:13 |
94 | Steve Froess - 19:03 6:27 9 |
Bill Fairey - 19:13 6:31 13 |
Mark Standage - 20:46 7:02 19 |
Tim Keyes - 22:30 7:38 23 |
Andy Dieden - 24:50 8:25 30 |
||
5 | SUN 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:50 |
107:47 21:33 7:18 |
102 | Rich Mccool - 19:52 6:44 15 |
Pete Frank - 21:31 7:18 20 |
Jose Martinez - 21:34 7:19 21 |
Luis Morales - 22:08 7:30 22 |
Mason Sanchez - 22:42 7:42 24 |
Jessie Mesa - 23:35 8:00 28 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Apperson | MV | 16:26 | 5:34 | ||||||||
2 | Tom Preosceno | MV | 16:37 | 5:38 | ||||||||
3 | Victor Gajenski | SUN | 17:00 | 5:46 | ||||||||
4 | Jeff Salazar | SAR | 17:02 | 5:46 | ||||||||
5 | Steve Ernst | MV | 17:24 | 5:54 | ||||||||
6 | Chuck Purnell | HOM | 17:26 | 5:55 | ||||||||
7 | Mark Ayra | HOM | 17:29 | 5:56 | ||||||||
8 | Jay Tobias | HOM | 17:38 | 5:59 | ||||||||
9 | Gary Schare | SAR | 17:40 | 5:59 | ||||||||
10 | Ketih Ross | SAR | 17:46 | 6:01 | ||||||||
11 | Rody Portier | SUN | 17:54 | 6:04 | ||||||||
12 | Joe Hutchins | SUN | 17:55 | 6:04 | ||||||||
13 | Brad Zamczyk | HOM | 17:56 | 6:05 | ||||||||
14 | Jon Ceasar | CUP | 17:57 | 6:05 | ||||||||
15 | Wayne Viegas | HOM | 18:00 | 6:06 | ||||||||
16 | Tom Matalavage | SUN | 18:01 | 6:06 | ||||||||
17 | Chris Goumas | HOM | 18:01 | 6:06 | ||||||||
18 | Tom Schulenburg | So | Lynbrook | 18:04 | 6:07 | 1/6 | 9/29 | 6/7 | 18:34 (0:30) |
18:15 (0:11) |
18:13 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
19 | Geoff Schork | MV | 18:11 | 6:10 | ||||||||
20 | Casey Gaffney | FRE | 18:20 | 6:13 | ||||||||
21 | Chris Mills | HOM | 18:24 | 6:14 | ||||||||
22 | Doug Aghjayan | FRE | 18:26 | 6:15 | ||||||||
23 | David Sanchez | SUN | 18:33 | 6:17 | ||||||||
24 | Joe Dickens | SUN | 18:37 | 6:19 | ||||||||
25 | John Knight | MV | 18:57 | 6:25 | ||||||||
26 | Manuel Solis | SUN | 18:58 | 6:26 | ||||||||
27 | Jack Early | So | Lynbrook | 19:05 | 6:28 | 2/6 | 14/29 | 6/7 | 18:49 | 17:21 | 17:21 | |
28 | Kyle Holdbrook | So | Lynbrook | 19:07 | 6:29 | 3/6 | 15/29 | 5/6 | 19:51 (0:44) |
18:34 | 18:34 | You ROCK! (LY) |
29 | Stever Poyer | SUN | 19:37 | 6:39 | ||||||||
30 | John Deagen | So | Lynbrook | 20:00 | 6:47 | 4/6 | 22/29 | 4/5 | 16:46 | 18:33 | 16:46 | |
31 | Mike Riga | SAR | 20:35 | 6:59 | ||||||||
32 | Toby Keller | So | Lynbrook | 20:41 | 7:01 | 5/6 | 26/29 | 4/5 | 20:10 | 21:00 (0:19) |
20:10 | You ROCK! (LR) |
33 | Jeff Kearney | So | Lynbrook | 20:45 | 7:02 | 6/6 | 27/29 | 3/3 | 19:49 | 19:49 | 19:49 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
34 | Julian Yang | CUP | 21:15 | 7:12 | ||||||||
35 | Paul Mitchell | SAR | 21:37 | 7:20 | ||||||||
36 | Fiocl Chavoya | CUP | 21:48 | 7:23 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HOM 4-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:34 |
88:29 17:42 6:00 |
48 | Chuck Purnell - 17:26 5:55 6 |
Mark Ayra - 17:29 5:56 7 |
Jay Tobias - 17:38 5:59 8 |
Brad Zamczyk - 17:56 6:05 13 |
Wayne Viegas - 18:00 6:06 14 |
Chris Goumas - 18:01 6:06 16 |
Chris Mills - 18:24 6:14 19 |
1 | MV 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:31 |
87:35 17:31 5:56 |
48 | Apperson - 16:26 5:34 1 |
Tom Preosceno - 16:37 5:38 2 |
Steve Ernst - 17:24 5:54 5 |
Geoff Schork - 18:11 6:10 18 |
John Knight - 18:57 6:25 22 |
||
3 | SUN 2-4-4-3-3 Gap: 1:33 |
89:23 17:53 6:04 |
61 | Victor Gajenski - 17:00 5:46 3 |
Rody Portier - 17:54 6:04 11 |
Joe Hutchins - 17:55 6:04 12 |
Tom Matalavage - 18:01 6:06 15 |
David Sanchez - 18:33 6:17 20 |
Joe Dickens - 18:37 6:19 21 |
Manuel Solis - 18:58 6:26 23 |
4 | SAR 3-2-3-4-4 Gap: 4:35 |
94:40 18:56 6:25 |
80 | Jeff Salazar - 17:02 5:46 4 |
Gary Schare - 17:40 5:59 9 |
Ketih Ross - 17:46 6:01 10 |
Mike Riga - 20:35 6:59 27 |
Paul Mitchell - 21:37 7:20 30 |
||
5 | Lynbrook 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:37 |
96:57 19:23 6:34 |
120 | Tom Schulenburg So 18:04 6:07 17 |
Jack Early So 19:05 6:28 24 |
Kyle Holdbrook So 19:07 6:29 25 |
John Deagen So 20:00 6:47 26 |
Toby Keller So 20:41 7:01 28 |
Jeff Kearney So 20:45 7:02 29 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
F/S | Apperson, , 16:26, MV | MV, 87:35, 48 |
Fr | Todd Fitchen, , 17:08, LYN | LYN, 92:20, 37 |
JV | Nettal, , 17:38, HOM | HOM, 91:43, 19 |
V | Jesse Colvin, , 15:36, Lyn | Hom, 80:54, 24 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
V | Kathy Koudela, , 18:23, MV | Hom, 102:18, 25 |