El Segundo Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/11/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bijlsma, Elliott | Sr | V | 16:43.4 | 5:34 | 3 | 43/135 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/19 | 17:31.5 (0:48,4.6) |
17:31.5 (0:48,4.6) |
17:31.5 (0:48,4.6) |
16:04 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Fenton, Noah | Sr | V | 16:38.3 | 5:33 | 3 | 39/135 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/19 | 16:47.1 (0:09,0.9) |
16:07.1 | 16:07.1 | 15:40 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Hoerner, Ryan | Sr | V | 16:55.8 | 5:39 | 3 | 53/135 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/19 | 16:45 | 16:27.3 | 16:27.3 | 15:53 | |
Liang, Calvin | Jr | V | 17:51.6 | 5:57 | 3 | 90/135 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 7/19 | 16:29 | ||||
Rifkin, Garrett | Sr | V | 16:17.4 | 5:26 | 3 | 24/135 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 15/20 | 17:22 (1:05,6.2) |
16:38.8 (0:21,2.1) |
16:38.8 (0:21,2.1) |
15:19 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Verfaillie, Arend | So | V | 16:32.6 | 5:31 | 3 | 36/135 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 13/20 | 16:48.4 (0:16,1.6) |
16:48.4 (0:16,1.6) |
16:48.4 (0:16,1.6) |
16:48 (0:16,1.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Waites, Christopher | Jr | V | 17:38.1 | 5:53 | 3 | 81/135 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 9/19 | 17:28 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/19 | 83:08 0:38 |
3 | 5:33 | 5:26 | 5:39 | 191 | 5:20 | 81:27 | 81:27 | 81:27 | 79:26 79:26 |
Garrett Rifkin (24), Arend Verfaillie (35), Noah Fenton (38), Elliott Bijlsma (42), Ryan Hoerner (52) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Grover | So | JSerra | 14:57.6 | 4:59 | |||||||
2 | Peter Herold | Jr | JSerra | 15:27.4 | 5:09 | |||||||
3 | Xavier Gonzales | Jr | Atascadero | 15:33.1 | 5:11 | |||||||
4 | Jorge Diaz | Sr | Yucca Valley | 15:34.6 | 5:12 | |||||||
5 | Devin Diaz | Jr | Nipomo | 15:36.3 | 5:12 | |||||||
6 | Isaiah Wilson | Sr | Yucca Valley | 15:40 | 5:13 | |||||||
7 | Jacob Erbes | Sr | Oaks Christian | 15:41.5 | 5:14 | |||||||
8 | Chris Kuchta | Sr | Foothill Technology | 15:49 | 5:16 | |||||||
9 | Henry Pick | Jr | Foothill Technology | 15:49.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
10 | Graham Newman | Sr | Oaks Christian | 15:55.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
11 | Matthew Burkhardt | Jr | JSerra | 15:56.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
12 | Kentaro Vadney | Jr | Cal. Acad. Math-Scie | 15:57.5 | 5:19 | |||||||
13 | Owen Serricchio | Jr | La Canada | 15:57.8 | 5:19 | |||||||
14 | Nathaniel Estrada | So | Pioneer | 16:01.7 | 5:21 | |||||||
15 | Jonah Ring | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 16:02.7 | 5:21 | |||||||
16 | Trey Casswell | Sr | Foothill Technology | 16:09 | 5:23 | |||||||
17 | Joseph Gocke | Sr | Nipomo | 16:09.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
18 | Christian Simone | Fr | Chaminade | 16:11.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
19 | Clayton Brossia | Sr | Foothill Technology | 16:12.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
20 | Antonio Camacho | Sr | St. Paul | 16:14 | 5:25 | |||||||
21 | Ozzie Espinoza | So | Cabrillo-Lompoc | 16:14.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
22 | Cesar Nava | Sr | Covina | 16:16.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
23 | Austin Mcnab | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 16:17.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
24 | Garrett Rifkin | Sr | El Segundo | 16:17.4 | 5:26 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 15/20 | 17:22 (1:05) |
16:39 (0:21) |
16:39 (0:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
25 | Adin Ring | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 16:18.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
26 | Andy Tamayo | So | Yucca Valley | 16:19.7 | 5:27 | |||||||
27 | Sergio Martin | So | Pioneer | 16:20.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Vanslooten | Sr | La Canada | 16:21.5 | 5:27 | |||||||
29 | Michael Morrone | Jr | Chaminade | 16:22.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
30 | Daniel Hernandez | Jr | Covina | 16:25.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
31 | Owen Lozano | Jr | St. Paul | 16:25.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
32 | Max Bontenbal | Jr | Atascadero | 16:28.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
33 | Daniel Lopez | Sr | Covina | 16:29.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
34 | Steven Vega | Sr | Covina | 16:31 | 5:30 | |||||||
35 | Nicolas Castillo Davidson | So | Edgewood | 16:31.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
36 | Arend Verfaillie | So | El Segundo | 16:32.6 | 5:31 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 13/20 | 16:48 (0:16) |
16:48 (0:16) |
16:48 (0:16) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
37 | Eric Cortes | Sr | Covina | 16:32.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
38 | Daniel Goddard | Jr | Yucca Valley | 16:36.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
39 | Noah Fenton | Sr | El Segundo | 16:38.3 | 5:33 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/19 | 16:47 (0:09) |
16:07.1 | 16:07.1 | You ROCK! (LY) |
40 | Jose Pineda | Sr | Covina | 16:39.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
41 | Davis Cook | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 16:41.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
42 | Logan Jones | So | Atascadero | 16:42.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
43 | Elliott Bijlsma | Sr | El Segundo | 16:43.4 | 5:34 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/19 | 17:32 (0:48) |
17:32 (0:48) |
17:32 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
44 | Johnathan Dolan | So | Atascadero | 16:45.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
45 | Luc Bragdon | Jr | JSerra | 16:47.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
46 | Eddie Trejo | So | Cabrillo-Lompoc | 16:50.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
47 | Nathan Schatz | Jr | Cabrillo-Lompoc | 16:50.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
48 | Jacob Brown | So | Cabrillo-Lompoc | 16:51.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
49 | Jack Hemphill | Jr | JSerra | 16:52.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
50 | Austin Erb | Sr | Atascadero | 16:52.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
51 | Nathan Fedoroff | So | Oaks Christian | 16:53.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
52 | Keon Mazdisnian | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 16:53.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
53 | Ryan Hoerner | Sr | El Segundo | 16:55.8 | 5:39 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 5/19 | 16:45 | 16:27.3 | 16:27.3 | |
54 | Dillon Bunch | Sr | Yucca Valley | 16:57 | 5:39 | |||||||
55 | Andrew Adanto | So | St. Paul | 16:59.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
56 | Marcelo Martinez | So | Pioneer | 17:02.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
57 | Chris Robinson | Sr | Cabrillo-Lompoc | 17:02.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
58 | Jake Turville | Sr | Foothill Technology | 17:02.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
59 | Reno Wilson | Sr | Paraclete | 17:03.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
60 | Alek Borzone | Jr | Oaks Christian | 17:04.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
61 | Kevin Soria | Sr | Edgewood | 17:06.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
62 | Jason Messner | Jr | Foothill Technology | 17:06.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
63 | Finn Blacker | Fr | Foothill Technology | 17:08.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
64 | Elijah Ocegueda | Fr | Yucca Valley | 17:11.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
65 | Ernesto Balcazar | Sr | Paraclete | 17:14.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
66 | Nathan Ortiz | So | Cabrillo-Lompoc | 17:16.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
67 | Cesar Chavez | Sr | Covina | 17:17.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
68 | Michael Woodward | Jr | Oaks Christian | 17:18.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
69 | Benjamin Henriquez | So | Pioneer | 17:19.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
70 | Diego Ahmad | So | Harvard-Westlake | 17:21.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
71 | Lucas Echternach | Jr | La Canada | 17:21.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
72 | Sheldon Watanabe | So | La Canada | 17:21.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
73 | Leif Martin | Fr | Oaks Christian | 17:24.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
74 | Seth Lewis | Fr | JSerra | 17:24.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
75 | Caleb Erlenborn | Sr | Oaks Christian | 17:27.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
76 | Walker Doucette | Jr | Chaminade | 17:27.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
77 | Ryan Fitzgerald | Sr | La Canada | 17:28.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
78 | Peter Sykes | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 17:32.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
79 | Thomas Rivera | Jr | Paraclete | 17:33.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
80 | Cameron Melillo | Sr | La Canada | 17:36.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
81 | Christopher Waites | Jr | El Segundo | 17:38.1 | 5:53 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 9/19 | ||||
82 | Sean Pound | Jr | St. Paul | 17:38.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
83 | Humberto Diaz | Jr | Palmdale Aerospace A | 17:41.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
84 | Adam Goodman | Sr | La Canada | 17:42.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
85 | Alan Michael Bergman | So | Chaminade | 17:43.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
86 | Tre Dessalines | Fr | JSerra | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
87 | Daniel Moreno | Jr | Palmdale Aerospace A | 17:44.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
88 | Alejandro Carrillo | Sr | Paraclete | 17:44.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
89 | Kyle Pericic | So | Atascadero | 17:46.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
90 | Calvin Liang | Jr | El Segundo | 17:51.6 | 5:57 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 7/19 | ||||
91 | Jake Edwards | Fr | Nipomo | 17:52.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
92 | Jesus Hinojosa Perez | Jr | Nipomo | 17:52.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
93 | Alexander Lehr | Fr | Bishop Montgomery | 17:53.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
94 | Franko Jira | Sr | Atascadero | 17:57.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
95 | Aaron Turk | Sr | Palmdale Aerospace A | 17:58.5 | 6:00 | |||||||
96 | Connor Bevan | So | Bishop Montgomery | 17:58.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
97 | Romeo Acosta | Fr | Pioneer | 18:01.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
98 | Edward Sabalburo | Sr | Paraclete | 18:06.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
99 | Oliver Kazandjieff | Fr | Chaminade | 18:12.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
100 | Brandon Kallenback | Sr | Bishop Montgomery | 18:13.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
101 | Cole Scott | So | Chaminade | 18:14.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
102 | Nathan Vallejo | Jr | Southlands Christian | 18:14.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
103 | Noah Baxter | Jr | Yucca Valley | 18:14.6 | 6:05 | |||||||
104 | Tristin Fichtner | Sr | Cabrillo-Lompoc | 18:15.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
105 | Justin Lee | Fr | Cal. Acad. Math-Scie | 18:16.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
106 | Ethan Calderon | So | Palmdale Aerospace A | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
107 | Deniz Cain | So | Chaminade | 18:19.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
108 | Thomas Cancio | Jr | Paraclete | 18:21.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
109 | Eric Brown | Fr | St. Paul | 18:25.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
110 | Matthew Craig | Jr | Bishop Montgomery | 18:27.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
111 | Jose Guitierrez | Sr | Pioneer | 18:28.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
112 | Albert Chen | So | Cal. Acad. Math-Scie | 18:28.4 | 6:09 | |||||||
113 | Ryan Yearly | So | Bishop Montgomery | 18:31.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
114 | Sebastian Linan | So | Bishop Montgomery | 18:32.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
115 | Hugo Becerra | Jr | Palmdale Aerospace A | 18:38.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
116 | Chris Downing | So | Nipomo | 18:38.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
117 | Noah Lucero | So | St. Paul | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
118 | Damon Cortez | Jr | Nipomo | 18:43.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
119 | Austin Boersma | Fr | Nipomo | 18:47.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
120 | Joshua Torres | Fr | Palmdale Aerospace A | 18:47.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
121 | Shane Fernando | So | Paraclete | 18:48.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
122 | Jacob Badillo | So | Pioneer | 18:56.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
123 | Werner Hernandez | Jr | Cal. Acad. Math-Scie | 19:05.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
124 | Alex Carrillo | Jr | St. Paul | 19:11 | 6:24 | |||||||
125 | Mauricio Rosales | So | Bishop Montgomery | 19:40.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
126 | Victor Zuleta | So | Cal. Acad. Math-Scie | 19:45 | 6:35 | |||||||
127 | Joseluis Aparicio | Sr | Palmdale Aerospace A | 19:45.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
128 | David Perez | So | Cal. Acad. Math-Scie | 20:09.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
129 | Dylan Vasquez | So | Southlands Christian | 20:18.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
130 | Sage Vargas | Jr | Southlands Christian | 20:26.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
131 | Stuart Ruiz | Jr | Cal. Acad. Math-Scie | 20:49.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
132 | Hero Xu | Sr | Southlands Christian | 21:10.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
133 | Christian Salazar | Fr | Southlands Christian | 21:37.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
134 | Matthew Espinosa | Fr | Southlands Christian | 21:38.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
135 | Leo Christensen | So | Southlands Christian | 24:31 | 8:10 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JSerra 1-1-1-2-1 Gap: 1:55 |
80:01 16:00 5:20 |
106 | Anthony Grover So 14:58 4:59 1 |
Peter Herold Jr 15:27 5:09 2 |
Matthew Burkhardt Jr 15:57 5:19 11 |
Luc Bragdon Jr 16:47 5:36 44 |
Jack Hemphill Jr 16:52 5:37 48 |
Seth Lewis Fr 17:25 5:48 72 |
Tre Dessalines Fr 17:44 5:55 84 |
2 | Foothill Technology 6-3-2-1-2 Gap: 1:14 |
81:03 16:13 5:24 |
109 | Chris Kuchta Sr 15:49 5:16 8 |
Henry Pick Jr 15:50 5:17 9 |
Trey Casswell Sr 16:09 5:23 16 |
Clayton Brossia Sr 16:12 5:24 19 |
Jake Turville Sr 17:03 5:41 57 |
Jason Messner Jr 17:07 5:42 60 |
Finn Blacker Fr 17:08 5:43 61 |
3 | Yucca Valley 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:22 |
81:07 16:13 5:24 |
126 | Jorge Diaz Sr 15:35 5:12 4 |
Isaiah Wilson Sr 15:40 5:13 6 |
Andy Tamayo So 16:20 5:27 26 |
Daniel Goddard Jr 16:36 5:32 37 |
Dillon Bunch Sr 16:57 5:39 53 |
Elijah Ocegueda Fr 17:11 5:44 62 |
Noah Baxter Jr 18:15 6:05 101 |
4 | Harvard-Westlake 10-7-4-4-4 Gap: 0:51 |
82:13 16:27 5:29 |
154 | Jonah Ring Sr 16:03 5:21 15 |
Austin Mcnab Sr 16:17 5:26 23 |
Adin Ring Sr 16:18 5:26 25 |
Davis Cook Jr 16:42 5:34 40 |
Keon Mazdisnian Jr 16:53 5:38 51 |
Diego Ahmad So 17:22 5:47 68 |
Peter Sykes Jr 17:32 5:51 76 |
5 | Covina 14-12-7-5-5 Gap: 0:17 |
82:15 16:27 5:29 |
155 | Cesar Nava Sr 16:16 5:25 22 |
Daniel Hernandez Jr 16:25 5:28 30 |
Daniel Lopez Sr 16:29 5:30 33 |
Steven Vega Sr 16:31 5:30 34 |
Eric Cortes Sr 16:33 5:31 36 |
Jose Pineda Sr 16:39 5:33 39 |
Cesar Chavez Sr 17:17 5:46 65 |
6 | Atascadero 2-6-6-5-6 Gap: 1:19 |
82:22 16:28 5:29 |
168 | Xavier Gonzales Jr 15:33 5:11 3 |
Max Bontenbal Jr 16:28 5:29 32 |
Logan Jones So 16:42 5:34 41 |
Johnathan Dolan So 16:46 5:35 43 |
Austin Erb Sr 16:52 5:37 49 |
Kyle Pericic So 17:47 5:56 87 |
Franko Jira Sr 17:58 5:59 92 |
7 | El Segundo 15-13-9-8-7 Gap: 0:38 |
83:08 16:38 5:33 |
191 | Garrett Rifkin Sr 16:17 5:26 24 |
Arend Verfaillie So 16:33 5:31 35 |
Noah Fenton Sr 16:38 5:33 38 |
Elliott Bijlsma Sr 16:43 5:34 42 |
Ryan Hoerner Sr 16:56 5:39 52 |
Christopher Waites Jr 17:38 5:53 79 |
Calvin Liang Jr 17:52 5:57 88 |
8 | Oaks Christian 5-3-5-7-8 Gap: 1:37 |
82:53 16:35 5:32 |
192 | Jacob Erbes Sr 15:42 5:14 7 |
Graham Newman Sr 15:56 5:19 10 |
Nathan Fedoroff So 16:53 5:38 50 |
Alek Borzone Jr 17:04 5:41 59 |
Michael Woodward Jr 17:18 5:46 66 |
Leif Martin Fr 17:24 5:48 71 |
Caleb Erlenborn Sr 17:27 5:49 73 |
9 | Cabrillo-Lompoc 13-14-13-9-9 Gap: 0:48 |
83:50 16:46 5:35 |
215 | Ozzie Espinoza So 16:15 5:25 21 |
Eddie Trejo So 16:50 5:37 45 |
Nathan Schatz Jr 16:51 5:37 46 |
Jacob Brown So 16:51 5:37 47 |
Chris Robinson Sr 17:03 5:41 56 |
Nathan Ortiz So 17:16 5:45 64 |
Tristin Fichtner Sr 18:16 6:05 102 |
10 | La Canada 8-8-11-11-10 Gap: 1:31 |
84:31 16:54 5:38 |
255 | Owen Serricchio Jr 15:58 5:19 13 |
Ryan Vanslooten Sr 16:22 5:27 28 |
Lucas Echternach Jr 17:22 5:47 69 |
Sheldon Watanabe So 17:22 5:47 70 |
Ryan Fitzgerald Sr 17:28 5:49 75 |
Cameron Melillo Sr 17:36 5:52 78 |
Adam Goodman Sr 17:43 5:54 82 |
11 | Pioneer 9-8-8-10-11 Gap: 2:00 |
84:45 16:57 5:39 |
258 | Nathaniel Estrada So 16:02 5:21 14 |
Sergio Martin So 16:20 5:27 27 |
Marcelo Martinez So 17:02 5:41 55 |
Benjamin Henriquez So 17:20 5:47 67 |
Romeo Acosta Fr 18:02 6:01 95 |
Jose Guitierrez Sr 18:28 6:09 109 |
Jacob Badillo So 18:57 6:19 120 |
12 | St. Paul 12-11-10-12-12 Gap: 2:12 |
85:43 17:09 5:43 |
292 | Antonio Camacho Sr 16:14 5:25 20 |
Owen Lozano Jr 16:26 5:29 31 |
Andrew Adanto So 17:00 5:40 54 |
Sean Pound Jr 17:38 5:53 80 |
Eric Brown Fr 18:26 6:09 107 |
Noah Lucero So 18:40 6:13 115 |
Alex Carrillo Jr 19:11 6:24 122 |
13 | Chaminade 11-10-14-14-13 Gap: 2:02 |
85:58 17:12 5:44 |
301 | Christian Simone Fr 16:11 5:24 18 |
Michael Morrone Jr 16:23 5:28 29 |
Walker Doucette Jr 17:28 5:49 74 |
Alan Michael Bergman So 17:44 5:55 83 |
Oliver Kazandjieff Fr 18:13 6:04 97 |
Cole Scott So 18:15 6:05 99 |
Deniz Cain So 18:20 6:07 105 |
14 | Nipomo 4-5-12-13-14 Gap: 3:02 |
86:09 17:14 5:45 |
315 | Devin Diaz Jr 15:36 5:12 5 |
Joseph Gocke Sr 16:09 5:23 17 |
Jake Edwards Fr 17:52 5:57 89 |
Jesus Hinojosa Perez Jr 17:53 5:58 90 |
Chris Downing So 18:38 6:13 114 |
Damon Cortez Jr 18:44 6:15 116 |
Austin Boersma Fr 18:47 6:16 117 |
15 | Paraclete 16-16-15-15-15 Gap: 1:03 |
87:43 17:33 5:51 |
380 | Reno Wilson Sr 17:04 5:41 58 |
Ernesto Balcazar Sr 17:15 5:45 63 |
Thomas Rivera Jr 17:34 5:51 77 |
Alejandro Carrillo Sr 17:45 5:55 86 |
Edward Sabalburo Sr 18:06 6:02 96 |
Thomas Cancio Jr 18:21 6:07 106 |
Shane Fernando So 18:48 6:16 119 |
16 | Cal. Acad. Math-Scie 7-15-16-16-16 Gap: 3:48 |
91:33 18:19 6:06 |
470 | Kentaro Vadney Jr 15:58 5:19 12 |
Justin Lee Fr 18:16 6:05 103 |
Albert Chen So 18:28 6:09 110 |
Werner Hernandez Jr 19:06 6:22 121 |
Victor Zuleta So 19:45 6:35 124 |
David Perez So 20:09 6:43 126 |
Stuart Ruiz Jr 20:49 6:56 129 |
17 | Palmdale Aerospace A 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 0:57 |
90:21 18:04 6:01 |
476 | Humberto Diaz Jr 17:41 5:54 81 |
Daniel Moreno Jr 17:45 5:55 85 |
Aaron Turk Sr 17:59 6:00 93 |
Ethan Calderon So 18:18 6:06 104 |
Hugo Becerra Jr 18:38 6:13 113 |
Joshua Torres Fr 18:47 6:16 118 |
Joseluis Aparicio Sr 19:46 6:35 125 |
18 | Bishop Montgomery 18-18-18-18-18 Gap: 0:38 |
91:05 18:13 6:04 |
502 | Alexander Lehr Fr 17:54 5:58 91 |
Connor Bevan So 17:59 6:00 94 |
Brandon Kallenback Sr 18:13 6:04 98 |
Matthew Craig Jr 18:28 6:09 108 |
Ryan Yearly So 18:31 6:10 111 |
Sebastian Linan So 18:33 6:11 112 |
Mauricio Rosales So 19:40 6:33 123 |
19 | Southlands Christian 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 3:23 |
101:47 20:21 6:47 |
616 | Nathan Vallejo Jr 18:15 6:05 100 |
Dylan Vasquez So 20:18 6:46 127 |
Sage Vargas Jr 20:26 6:49 128 |
Hero Xu Sr 21:10 7:03 130 |
Christian Salazar Fr 21:37 7:12 131 |
Matthew Espinosa Fr 21:38 7:13 132 |
Leo Christensen So 24:31 8:10 133 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.