Moorpark Results from the Coastal Canyon League Finals at Mission Oaks Park on 11/4/21
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adams, Julia | Fr | F/S | 23:55.8 | 7:59 | 3 | 7/15 | 1/6 | 10/20 | 2/3 | 23:06 | ||||
Adapa, Gayatri | Fr | F/S | 27:31.2 | 9:10 | 3 | 14/15 | 5/6 | 19/20 | 2/2 | 25:35 | ||||
Blakely, Sara | Jr | JV | 23:28.4 | 7:49 | 3 | 7/33 | 1/7 | 8/20 | 3/4 | 23:18.2 | 23:18.2 | 20:33 | ||
Breton, Addison | Fr | F/S | 26:00.1 | 8:40 | 3 | 12/15 | 3/6 | 17/20 | 2/2 | 24:54 | ||||
Campbell, Sophie | Jr | JV | 23:34.4 | 7:51 | 3 | 8/33 | 2/7 | 9/20 | 2/2 | 24:55.6 (1:21,5.4) |
24:55.6 (1:21,5.4) |
22:29 | Great job! (LR, PR) | |
Clinton, Holly | Fr | V | 21:08.5 | 7:03 | 3 | 14/33 | 3/7 | 3/20 | 2/5 | 20:53 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
Drummond, Kennedy | Fr | F/S | 27:00.3 | 9:00 | 3 | 13/15 | 4/6 | 18/20 | 2/2 | 26:01 | ||||
Fanger, Natalie | Jr | V | 22:56.9 | 7:39 | 3 | 28/33 | 7/7 | 7/20 | 2/4 | 22:07.3 | 22:07.3 | 20:51 | ||
Ghaffary, Aubrey | Sr | JV | 25:22.9 | 8:28 | 3 | 20/33 | 7/7 | 16/20 | 2/2 | 28:31.3 (3:08,11.0) |
28:31.3 (3:08,11.0) |
25:20 | Great job! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Juarez, Simone | Sr | JV | 24:19.2 | 8:06 | 3 | 13/33 | 6/7 | 14/20 | 2/2 | 24:25.7 (0:07,0.4) |
24:22.02 (0:03,0.2) |
22:45 | Great job! (LR, PR) | |
Layton, Jane | So | V | 21:51.4 | 7:17 | 3 | 21/33 | 6/7 | 6/20 | 2/4 | 21:20.6 | 21:20.6 | 20:15 | ||
Lopp, Leah | Jr | V | 21:17.3 | 7:06 | 3 | 15/33 | 4/7 | 4/20 | 2/5 | 24:49.6 (3:32,14.3) |
24:49.6 (3:32,14.3) |
20:49 | Great job! (LR, PR) | |
McGregor, Miriam | Jr | V | 20:50.8 | 6:57 | 3 | 8/33 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 5/5 | 21:45.1 (0:54,4.2) |
21:45.1 (0:54,4.2) |
19:52 | Great job! (LR, PR) | |
Meade, Bella | Fr | F/S | 28:20.6 | 9:27 | 3 | 15/15 | 6/6 | 20/20 | 2/2 | 27:49 | ||||
Muzoglu, Ada | Jr | JV | 24:02.9 | 8:01 | 3 | 10/33 | 3/7 | 11/20 | 2/2 | 25:17.5 (1:15,4.9) |
25:17.5 (1:15,4.9) |
22:35 | Great job! (LR, PR) | |
Pereira, Addison | So | V | 21:44.5 | 7:15 | 3 | 20/33 | 5/7 | 5/20 | 3/5 | 24:14.5 (2:30,10.3) |
24:14.5 (2:30,10.3) |
21:25 | Great job! (LR, PR) | |
Perez, Emmalee | Sr | V | 20:56 | 6:59 | 3 | 9/33 | 2/7 | 2/20 | 4/5 | 22:30.9 (1:35,7.0) |
22:30.9 (1:35,7.0) |
19:14 | Great job! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Perez, Kaliz | Jr | JV | 24:17.5 | 8:06 | 3 | 12/33 | 5/7 | 13/20 | 2/2 | 22:45.9 | 22:45.9 | 21:56 | ||
Vera, Briseida | So | F/S | 24:53.5 | 8:18 | 3 | 9/15 | 2/6 | 15/20 | 2/3 | 27:20.2 (2:27,8.9) |
27:20.2 (2:27,8.9) |
23:30 | Great job! (LR, PR) | |
Weymouth, Emily | Sr | JV | 24:05 | 8:02 | 3 | 11/33 | 4/7 | 12/20 | 2/2 | 23:41.6 | 23:41.6 | 22:07 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/5 | 105:57 0:54 |
3 | 7:04 | 6:57 | 7:15 | 66 | 6:50 | 106:05 (0:08,0.1) |
94:59 | 89:14 100:13 |
Great team effort! (LR) | Miriam McGregor (8), Emmalee Perez (9), Holly Clinton (14), Leah Lopp (15), Addison Pereira (20) | |
JV 1st 5 | 2/2 | 119:28 0:49 |
3 | 7:58 | 7:49 | 8:06 | 43 | 7:28 | 133:19 (13:51,10.4) |
110:59 | 103:01 116:39 |
Great team effort! (LR) | Sara Blakely (6), Sophie Campbell (7), Ada Muzoglu (9), Emily Weymouth (10), Kaliz Perez (11) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 2/2 | 129:21 3:35 |
3 | 8:37 | 7:59 | 9:10 | 48 | 7:35 | 121:54 | 110:30 | 104:10 111:09 |
Julia Adams (7), Briseida Vera (8), Addison Breton (10), Kennedy Drummond (11), Gayatri Adapa (12) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Madison Parrone | Sr | Oak Park (SS) | 18:40.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
2 | Annie West | Sr | Camarillo (SS) | 19:52.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
3 | Leanna Olivas | So | Royal (SS) | 20:13.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
4 | Olivia Sullivan | So | Royal (SS) | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
5 | Brittany Widerburg | Sr | Camarillo (SS) | 20:31.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
6 | Alexa Pinon | So | Oak Park (SS) | 20:36.8 | 6:52 | |||||||
7 | Evelyn Robertson | So | Simi Valley (SS) | 20:44.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
8 | Miriam McGregor | Jr | Moorpark | 20:50.8 | 6:57 | 1/7 | 1/20 | 5/5 | 21:45 (0:54) |
21:45 (0:54) |
Great job! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Emmalee Perez | Sr | Moorpark | 20:56 | 6:59 | 2/7 | 2/20 | 4/5 | 22:31 (1:35) |
22:31 (1:35) |
Great job! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
10 | Tate Creason | Fr | Oak Park (SS) | 20:58.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
11 | Katarina Modrzejewski | Fr | Oak Park (SS) | 21:04.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
12 | Kayla Saxton | So | Simi Valley (SS) | 21:04.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
13 | Lily Sadahiro | Fr | Oak Park (SS) | 21:04.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
14 | Holly Clinton | Fr | Moorpark | 21:08.5 | 7:03 | 3/7 | 3/20 | 2/5 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
15 | Leah Lopp | Jr | Moorpark | 21:17.3 | 7:06 | 4/7 | 4/20 | 2/5 | 24:50 (3:32) |
24:50 (3:32) |
Great job! (LR, PR) | |
16 | Miranda Pinon | So | Oak Park (SS) | 21:28.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
17 | Tatum Taylor | So | Royal (SS) | 21:29.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
18 | Janet Gonzalez | Sr | Royal (SS) | 21:32.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
19 | Camila Carrion | So | Royal (SS) | 21:36.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
20 | Addison Pereira | So | Moorpark | 21:44.5 | 7:15 | 5/7 | 5/20 | 3/5 | 24:15 (2:30) |
24:15 (2:30) |
Great job! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Jane Layton | So | Moorpark | 21:51.4 | 7:17 | 6/7 | 6/20 | 2/4 | 21:20.6 | 21:20.6 | ||
22 | Jeanne Rhode | Sr | Oak Park (SS) | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
23 | Maya Thayer | Jr | Camarillo (SS) | 22:09.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
24 | Malia Throop | Sr | Royal (SS) | 22:19.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
25 | Geidenn Gonzales | Jr | Simi Valley (SS) | 22:22 | 7:27 | |||||||
26 | Gianna Vasquez | Fr | Camarillo (SS) | 22:41.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
27 | Katie Robbins | Fr | Camarillo (SS) | 22:46.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
28 | Natalie Fanger | Jr | Moorpark | 22:56.9 | 7:39 | 7/7 | 7/20 | 2/4 | 22:07.3 | 22:07.3 | ||
29 | Sienna Cuellar | So | Camarillo (SS) | 22:57.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
30 | Keira Kassi | So | Simi Valley (SS) | 22:59.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
31 | Hannah Hofflin | Jr | Camarillo (SS) | 23:00.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
32 | Kristie Harasyn | Jr | Royal (SS) | 23:19.7 | 7:47 | |||||||
33 | Isabella Recinos | So | Simi Valley (SS) | 26:51 | 8:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Park (SS) 1-2-1-1-1 Gap: 2:24 |
102:26 20:29 6:50 |
41 | Madison Parrone Sr 18:41 6:14 1 |
Alexa Pinon So 20:37 6:52 6 |
Tate Creason Fr 20:59 7:00 10 |
Katarina Modrzejewski Fr 21:04 7:01 11 |
Lily Sadahiro Fr 21:05 7:02 13 |
Miranda Pinon So 21:29 7:09 16 |
Jeanne Rhode Sr 22:04 7:21 22 |
2 | Royal (SS) 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:24 |
105:05 21:01 7:00 |
61 | Leanna Olivas So 20:13 6:44 3 |
Olivia Sullivan So 20:14 6:45 4 |
Tatum Taylor So 21:29 7:10 17 |
Janet Gonzalez Sr 21:32 7:11 18 |
Camila Carrion So 21:37 7:12 19 |
Malia Throop Sr 22:19 7:26 24 |
Kristie Harasyn Jr 23:20 7:47 32 |
3 | Moorpark 5-4-4-3-3 Gap: 0:54 |
105:57 21:11 7:04 |
66 | Miriam McGregor Jr 20:51 6:57 8 |
Emmalee Perez Sr 20:56 6:59 9 |
Holly Clinton Fr 21:09 7:03 14 |
Leah Lopp Jr 21:17 7:06 15 |
Addison Pereira So 21:45 7:15 20 |
Jane Layton So 21:51 7:17 21 |
Natalie Fanger Jr 22:57 7:39 28 |
4 | Camarillo (SS) 2-2-3-4-4 Gap: 2:54 |
108:00 21:36 7:12 |
83 | Annie West Sr 19:52 6:37 2 |
Brittany Widerburg Sr 20:31 6:50 5 |
Maya Thayer Jr 22:09 7:23 23 |
Gianna Vasquez Fr 22:42 7:34 26 |
Katie Robbins Fr 22:46 7:35 27 |
Sienna Cuellar So 22:58 7:39 29 |
Hannah Hofflin Jr 23:01 7:40 31 |
5 | Simi Valley (SS) 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 6:06 |
114:02 22:48 7:36 |
107 | Evelyn Robertson So 20:45 6:55 7 |
Kayla Saxton So 21:05 7:02 12 |
Geidenn Gonzales Jr 22:22 7:27 25 |
Keira Kassi So 23:00 7:40 30 |
Isabella Recinos So 26:51 8:57 33 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nina Rusillo | Jr | Oak Park (SS) | 21:24.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
2 | Analise Vidriezca | Sr | Oak Park (SS) | 21:57.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
3 | Allyson Youde | Jr | Oak Park (SS) | 22:39.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
4 | Sara Tsai | Sr | Oak Park (SS) | 22:43.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
5 | Savannah Sawyer | Jr | Oak Park (SS) | 23:09 | 7:43 | |||||||
6 | Lindsey Paz | Sr | Royal (SS) | 23:27.1 | 7:49 | |||||||
7 | Sara Blakely | Jr | Moorpark | 23:28.4 | 7:49 | 1/7 | 8/20 | 3/4 | 23:18.2 | 23:18.2 | ||
8 | Sophie Campbell | Jr | Moorpark | 23:34.4 | 7:51 | 2/7 | 9/20 | 2/2 | 24:56 (1:21) |
24:56 (1:21) |
Great job! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Emma Chau | Sr | Oak Park (SS) | 23:49.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
10 | Ada Muzoglu | Jr | Moorpark | 24:02.9 | 8:01 | 3/7 | 11/20 | 2/2 | 25:18 (1:15) |
25:18 (1:15) |
Great job! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Emily Weymouth | Sr | Moorpark | 24:05 | 8:02 | 4/7 | 12/20 | 2/2 | 23:41.6 | 23:41.6 | ||
12 | Kaliz Perez | Jr | Moorpark | 24:17.5 | 8:06 | 5/7 | 13/20 | 2/2 | 22:45.9 | 22:45.9 | ||
13 | Simone Juarez | Sr | Moorpark | 24:19.2 | 8:06 | 6/7 | 14/20 | 2/2 | 24:26 (0:07) |
24:22 (0:03) |
Great job! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Mckenna Brown | Jr | Oak Park (SS) | 24:24.2 | 8:08 | |||||||
15 | Neha Jag | Sr | Oak Park (SS) | 24:44.2 | 8:15 | |||||||
16 | Sahana Sri | Fr | Oak Park (SS) | 24:46 | 8:15 | |||||||
17 | Diya Johny | Fr | Oak Park (SS) | 25:04.7 | 8:22 | |||||||
18 | Madison Tran | Fr | Oak Park (SS) | 25:05.8 | 8:22 | |||||||
19 | Abigail Rojas | Sr | Simi Valley (SS) | 25:07.7 | 8:23 | |||||||
20 | Aubrey Ghaffary | Sr | Moorpark | 25:22.9 | 8:28 | 7/7 | 16/20 | 2/2 | 28:31 (3:08) |
28:31 (3:08) |
Great job! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Olivia Horstman | Jr | Oak Park (SS) | 26:03.2 | 8:41 | |||||||
22 | Abby Berro | So | Oak Park (SS) | 26:16.5 | 8:46 | |||||||
23 | Allison Tang | Jr | Oak Park (SS) | 26:56.5 | 8:59 | |||||||
24 | Maddie Brinkerhoff | Jr | Oak Park (SS) | 27:01 | 9:00 | |||||||
25 | Allie Wang | Jr | Oak Park (SS) | 27:30.5 | 9:10 | |||||||
26 | Merrin Decker | Fr | Oak Park (SS) | 27:35.1 | 9:12 | |||||||
27 | Claire Farnsworth | Fr | Oak Park (SS) | 27:37.9 | 9:13 | |||||||
28 | Olivia Finn | Fr | Oak Park (SS) | 27:41.2 | 9:14 | |||||||
29 | Angie Bleau | Sr | Oak Park (SS) | 27:41.9 | 9:14 | |||||||
30 | Etti Ovadia | Jr | Oak Park (SS) | 27:46.2 | 9:15 | |||||||
31 | Margaret Ruan | Fr | Oak Park (SS) | 28:02.5 | 9:21 | |||||||
32 | Emile Rhode | So | Oak Park (SS) | 28:13.4 | 9:24 | |||||||
33 | Kiana Koehler | Fr | Oak Park (SS) | 33:25.7 | 11:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Park (SS) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:44 |
111:54 22:23 7:28 |
15 | Nina Rusillo Jr 21:25 7:08 1 |
Analise Vidriezca Sr 21:57 7:19 2 |
Allyson Youde Jr 22:40 7:33 3 |
Sara Tsai Sr 22:44 7:35 4 |
Savannah Sawyer Jr 23:09 7:43 5 |
Emma Chau Sr 23:50 7:57 8 |
Mckenna Brown Jr 24:24 8:08 13 |
2 | Moorpark 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:49 |
119:28 23:54 7:58 |
43 | Sara Blakely Jr 23:28 7:49 6 |
Sophie Campbell Jr 23:34 7:51 7 |
Ada Muzoglu Jr 24:03 8:01 9 |
Emily Weymouth Sr 24:05 8:02 10 |
Kaliz Perez Jr 24:18 8:06 11 |
Simone Juarez Sr 24:19 8:06 12 |
Aubrey Ghaffary Sr 25:23 8:28 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mara Hankins | Fr | Oak Park (SS) | 22:17.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
2 | Kavya Sreeraj | Fr | Oak Park (SS) | 22:28.2 | 7:29 | |||||||
3 | Ryleigh Koch | Fr | Oak Park (SS) | 22:45.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
4 | Katie Martin | So | Oak Park (SS) | 23:08.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
5 | Samyuktha Senthilnatha | Fr | Oak Park (SS) | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
6 | Nikki Cheng | Fr | Oak Park (SS) | 23:16.1 | 7:45 | |||||||
7 | Julia Adams | Fr | Moorpark | 23:55.8 | 7:59 | 1/6 | 10/20 | 2/3 | ||||
8 | Anna Sweeting | So | Royal (SS) | 24:39.4 | 8:13 | |||||||
9 | Briseida Vera | So | Moorpark | 24:53.5 | 8:18 | 2/6 | 15/20 | 2/3 | 27:20 (2:27) |
27:20 (2:27) |
Great job! (LR, PR) | |
10 | Daniela Gutierrez | So | Oak Park (SS) | 25:04.5 | 8:22 | |||||||
11 | Sarah Redmond | So | Royal (SS) | 25:49.7 | 8:37 | |||||||
12 | Addison Breton | Fr | Moorpark | 26:00.1 | 8:40 | 3/6 | 17/20 | 2/2 | ||||
13 | Kennedy Drummond | Fr | Moorpark | 27:00.3 | 9:00 | 4/6 | 18/20 | 2/2 | ||||
14 | Gayatri Adapa | Fr | Moorpark | 27:31.2 | 9:10 | 5/6 | 19/20 | 2/2 | ||||
15 | Bella Meade | Fr | Moorpark | 28:20.6 | 9:27 | 6/6 | 20/20 | 2/2 | ||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oak Park (SS) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
113:51 22:46 7:35 |
15 | Mara Hankins Fr 22:18 7:26 1 |
Kavya Sreeraj Fr 22:28 7:29 2 |
Ryleigh Koch Fr 22:46 7:35 3 |
Katie Martin So 23:09 7:43 4 |
Samyuktha Senthilnatha Fr 23:10 7:43 5 |
Nikki Cheng Fr 23:16 7:45 6 |
Daniela Gutierrez So 25:05 8:22 9 |
2 | Moorpark 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:35 |
129:21 25:52 8:37 |
48 | Julia Adams Fr 23:56 7:59 7 |
Briseida Vera So 24:54 8:18 8 |
Addison Breton Fr 26:00 8:40 10 |
Kennedy Drummond Fr 27:00 9:00 11 |
Gayatri Adapa Fr 27:31 9:10 12 |
Bella Meade Fr 28:21 9:27 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.