Moorpark Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/28/87
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
De Leon, Alfredo | Sr | V | 16:50 | 5:26 | 3.1 | 20/150 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 5/23 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
De Leon, Ricky | Sr | V | 16:07 | 5:12 | 3.1 | 6/150 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 6/42 | Great job! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Reggie Williams | Sr | River City | 15:29 | 5:00 | |||||||
2 | Scott Cole | Sr | Yosemite | 15:44 | 5:05 | |||||||
3 | Brian Ochs | Mission College Prep | 15:57 | 5:09 | ||||||||
4 | Hector Ortiz | Sr | Orestimba | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
5 | Bob Baca | Jr | Bear River | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
6 | Ricky De Leon | Sr | Moorpark | 16:07 | 5:12 | 1/2 | 1/2 | 6/42 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
7 | Thomas Yalles | McFarland | 16:13 | 5:14 | ||||||||
8 | Dave Wester | Sr | Maranatha | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
9 | John Heiber | Sr | Serrano | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
10 | Ryan Coady | Jr | Village Christian | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
11 | Eric Kinney | Sr | Pinewood | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
12 | Johnny Samaniego | So | McFarland | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
13 | Jeff Gerken | Bear River | 16:38 | 5:22 | ||||||||
14 | Jesus Perez | Jr | The York School | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Boudreau | Sr | Village Christian | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
16 | Victor Puentes | McFarland | 16:44 | 5:24 | ||||||||
17 | Tony Chavez | So | Serrano | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
18 | Scott Rose | Sr | Quincy | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
19 | Kevin Delany | La Salle | 16:49 | 5:25 | ||||||||
20 | Alfredo De Leon | Sr | Moorpark | 16:50 | 5:26 | 2/2 | 2/2 | 5/23 | Great job! (SBP) | |||
21 | Dan Shuteroff | So | Yreka | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
22 | Damacio Diaz | So | McFarland | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
23 | Jim Burns | Sr | Stevenson | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
24 | Jason Ravenscroft | Jr | Yreka | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
25 | Allen Moss | Calaveras | 16:58 | 5:28 | ||||||||
26 | Wess Smith | Heritage Christian | 16:59 | 5:29 | ||||||||
27 | Daniel Knox | Sr | The Bishop's School | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
28 | Gus Prado | Fowler | 17:01 | 5:29 | ||||||||
29 | George Tevelde | Fr | Calvin Christian | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
30 | Sam Martin | Sr | Bishop Union | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
31 | Ron Ames | Jr | Yreka | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
32 | Miguel Sanchez | Jr | Salesian | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
33 | Chris Parrish | Jr | Stevenson | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
34 | Daniel Tell | Sr | Fort Bragg | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
35 | Scott Rounds | Jr | Wheatland | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
36 | Juan Hernandez | Jr | Salesian | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
37 | Alex Mcclure | Head-Royce | 17:13 | 5:33 | ||||||||
38 | Mark Schulze | Jr | Stevenson | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
39 | Jose Fragoso | Sr | Village Christian | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
40 | Etiene Terlinden | Jr | Army-Navy Academy | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
41 | Tim Matson | McKinleyville | 17:18 | 5:35 | ||||||||
42 | Rob Tucker | Bear River | 17:19 | 5:35 | ||||||||
43 | Dave Lucas | Colfax | 17:20 | 5:35 | ||||||||
44 | Brad Walker | Jr | The Bishop's School | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
45 | Will Ossoftsky | Sr | Bishop Union | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
46 | Isaac Flores | Jr | Salesian | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
47 | Martin Serna | Firebaugh | 17:24 | 5:37 | ||||||||
48 | Dave Ross | Sr | Maranatha | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
49 | Pat Thompson | Sr | Bishop Union | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
50 | Orin Smith | Sr | Serrano | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
51 | Trent Nettleton | So | Maranatha | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
52 | Jason Mcgowein | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
53 | John Kaplan | Jr | The York School | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
54 | Pat Mcmillan | Center | 17:28 | 5:38 | ||||||||
55 | Steve La Fond | Jr | The Bishop's School | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
56 | David Cruz | Jr | Army-Navy Academy | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
57 | Robert Schilling | Valley Christian (Ce | 17:31 | 5:39 | ||||||||
58 | Carlos Perez | So | The York School | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
59 | Matt Metzger | So | San Francisco Univer | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
60 | Mark Pocock | Sr | Stevenson | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
61 | Marc Dauphine | So | Stevenson | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
62 | Raul Grandos | Jr | Salesian | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
63 | Juan Penaloza | Sr | Salesian | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
64 | Steve Rogstad | Jr | Maranatha | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
65 | Jose Ortega | Salesian | 17:38 | 5:41 | ||||||||
66 | Scott Curtis | So | Sierra | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
67 | Repugio Lopez | So | Salesian | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
68 | Evan Attaway | Yreka | 17:39 | 5:42 | ||||||||
69 | Ben Barbre | Bear River | 17:42 | 5:43 | ||||||||
70 | Minh Thai | San Francisco Univer | 17:42 | 5:43 | ||||||||
71 | Bob Asuencion | So | The York School | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
72 | Ben Frazier | Jr | Coronado | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
73 | Jude Mazzotta | Sr | Army-Navy Academy | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
74 | Mitchell Dyck | Sr | The York School | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
75 | Tim Hardin | Fr | Maranatha | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
76 | Perry Davis | Fr | Army-Navy Academy | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
77 | Winston Chamberlain | Jr | Maranatha | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
78 | Tim Mcnees | Jr | Yreka | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
79 | Pedro Ramirez | Firebaugh | 17:50 | 5:45 | ||||||||
80 | Marco Gonzalez | San Francisco Univer | 17:51 | 5:45 | ||||||||
81 | Rob Di Napoli | Sr | Carmel | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
82 | Chris Schimmelfennig | Sr | Army-Navy Academy | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
83 | Juan Gomez-novy | Head-Royce | 17:52 | 5:46 | ||||||||
84 | Greg Segas | San Francisco Univer | 17:53 | 5:46 | ||||||||
85 | Drew Pinney | Sr | Carmel | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
86 | Vasco Angali | San Francisco Univer | 17:54 | 5:46 | ||||||||
87 | Paul Wade | Yosemite | 17:58 | 5:48 | ||||||||
88 | John Dix | Jr | Maranatha | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
89 | Rene Rillo | Firebaugh | 18:00 | 5:48 | ||||||||
90 | John Healy | So | The Bishop's School | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
91 | Danny Diaz | McFarland | 18:04 | 5:50 | ||||||||
92 | Sander Caldwell | Sr | Stevenson | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
93 | Shane Austen | So | Army-Navy Academy | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
94 | Troy Bryant | Sr | Village Christian | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
95 | Tim Miller | So | Quincy | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
96 | Spencer Cole | Jr | Durham | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
97 | Dan Shadoan | San Francisco Univer | 18:10 | 5:52 | ||||||||
98 | Marcus Buck | Sr | Yreka | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
99 | John De Masters | Calaveras | 18:14 | 5:53 | ||||||||
100 | Bernie Verduzco | Sr | Village Christian | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
101 | Andy Boyd | Sr | Bishop Union | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
102 | Gene Cotter | So | South Fork | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
103 | Ron Peterson | Sr | Fort Bragg | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
104 | Sean Lienemann | Sr | Wheatland | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
105 | David Kingsley | Jr | Carmel | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
106 | Keith Spitzer | Jr | Serrano | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
107 | Lee Zambrand | Firebaugh | 18:27 | 5:57 | ||||||||
108 | Bob Spalliero | Bear River | 18:28 | 5:57 | ||||||||
109 | Matt Dawn | Head-Royce | 18:29 | 5:58 | ||||||||
110 | Luis Partida | McFarland | 18:31 | 5:58 | ||||||||
111 | David Forster | Sr | Quincy | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
112 | Skeeter Eneix | Fr | Wheatland | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
113 | Ron Garsh | Jr | Army-Navy Academy | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
114 | Matt Sullivan | So | The Bishop's School | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
115 | Mark Breimhurst | Sr | The York School | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
116 | Ryan Schader | Sr | Stevenson | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
117 | Hector Man Jarrez | Firebaugh | 18:38 | 6:01 | ||||||||
118 | Justin Behrend | So | Village Christian | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
119 | Tom Marhold | Jr | Bishop Union | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
120 | Robert Ridiello | Fr | Village Christian | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
121 | Dan Hunt | So | San Francisco Univer | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
122 | Joe Kinego | Jr | Wheatland | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
123 | Jason Anderson | Sr | Serrano | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
124 | Doug Brouwer | So | Calvin Christian | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
125 | Miguel Romero | Firebaugh | 18:44 | 6:03 | ||||||||
126 | Rod Miller | Head-Royce | 18:46 | 6:03 | ||||||||
127 | Lars Knox | Sr | The Bishop's School | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
128 | Ed Broderick | Sr | Serrano | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
129 | Jason Singleton | Sr | Yreka | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
130 | Paul Garin | San Joaquin Memorial | 18:54 | 6:06 | ||||||||
131 | Blaine Scholin | Bear River | 18:58 | 6:07 | ||||||||
132 | Aaron Arnold | So | Bishop Union | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
133 | Richard Leaman | Calaveras | 19:01 | 6:08 | ||||||||
134 | Don Worley | Sr | Serrano | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
135 | Todd Wheeler | Sr | Wheatland | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
136 | Bill Chapin | Riverbank | 19:15 | 6:13 | ||||||||
137 | Steve Detton | Jr | Clear Lake | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
138 | Adam Preuss | Calaveras | 19:22 | 6:15 | ||||||||
139 | Todd Blanset | Sr | Bishop Union | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
140 | Craig Wells | Calaveras | 19:34 | 6:19 | ||||||||
141 | Hiram Piskitel | Head-Royce | 19:39 | 6:20 | ||||||||
142 | Jason Edwards | So | Wheatland | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
143 | Joe Togba | Head-Royce | 19:55 | 6:25 | ||||||||
144 | Evan Gilbert | Head-Royce | 20:02 | 6:28 | ||||||||
145 | Charlie Marshall | The Bishop's School | 20:04 | 6:28 | ||||||||
146 | Derek Scholin | Bear River | 20:29 | 6:36 | ||||||||
147 | Dan Danner | Calaveras | 20:33 | 6:38 | ||||||||
148 | Jose Cardenas | McFarland | 20:41 | 6:40 | ||||||||
149 | Eli Ledford | Firebaugh | 20:42 | 6:41 | ||||||||
150 | Robert Garza | Jr | Wheatland | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V D1 | Bryan Dameworth, So, 15:12, Agoura | Arroyo, 78:23, 41 |
V D2 | Scott Hempel, Jr, 15:23, Walnut | Walnut, 79:17, 40 |
V D3 | Reggie Williams, Sr, 15:29, River City | McFarland, 84:31, 99 |
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.