Yorba Linda Results from the Brea Olinda Invitational at Carbon Canyon Park on 10/3/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Valda Arana | Fr | F/S | 23:27.1 | 7:34 | 3.1 | 257/330 | 12/13 | 12/13 | 10/12 | |||||
Andrew Valda Arana | Sr | F/S | 19:00.4 | 6:08 | 3.1 | 28/330 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 14/27 | 19:52 (0:52,4.3) |
19:47 (0:47,3.9) |
18:49 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Arian Bijanzadeh | So | F/S | 22:16 | 7:11 | 3.1 | 210/330 | 10/13 | 10/13 | 10/17 | |||||
Danison Gamboa | Jr | F/S | 20:15.3 | 6:32 | 3.1 | 101/330 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 12/25 | 20:43 (0:28,2.2) |
20:43 (0:28,2.2) |
20:43 (0:28,2.2) |
20:43 (0:28,2.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Ethan Clark | Fr | F/S | 22:16.5 | 7:11 | 3.1 | 211/330 | 11/13 | 11/13 | 10/13 | |||||
Harry Jude | So | F/S | 21:33 | 6:57 | 3.1 | 170/330 | 6/13 | 6/13 | 14/24 | 20:50 | 20:50 | 20:50 | 20:50 | |
Jaden Marini | So | F/S | 19:01.2 | 6:08 | 3.1 | 30/330 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 8/27 | 20:45 (1:44,8.3) |
20:45 (1:44,8.3) |
20:45 (1:44,8.3) |
20:45 (1:44,8.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Marco Gazich | So | F/S | 19:03.1 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 32/330 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 6/27 | 19:46 (0:43,3.6) |
19:46 (0:43,3.6) |
19:46 (0:43,3.6) |
19:46 (0:43,3.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Max Rhodes | Fr | F/S | 23:35.1 | 7:36 | 3.1 | 263/330 | 13/13 | 13/13 | 9/11 | |||||
Shawn Foroushani | So | F/S | 21:42.1 | 7:00 | 3.1 | 175/330 | 7/13 | 7/13 | 13/22 | 21:52 (0:10,0.8) |
21:52 (0:10,0.8) |
21:52 (0:10,0.8) |
21:52 (0:10,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Spencer Kim | So | F/S | 21:46.2 | 7:01 | 3.1 | 178/330 | 8/13 | 8/13 | 12/19 | |||||
Troy Hackett | Fr | F/S | 22:15.9 | 7:11 | 3.1 | 208/330 | 9/13 | 9/13 | 10/17 | |||||
William Daher | Jr | F/S | 21:08.6 | 6:49 | 3.1 | 141/330 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 15/25 | 22:02 (0:53,4.0) |
22:02 (0:53,4.0) |
22:02 (0:53,4.0) |
22:02 (0:53,4.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F/S 1st 5 | 11/25 | 98:29 2:08 |
3.1 | 6:21 | 6:08 | 6:49 | 299 | 5:54 | 98:59 (0:30,0.5) |
98:59 (0:30,0.5) |
94:10 | 94:10 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Andrew Valda Arana (28), Jaden Marini (30), Marco Gazich (32), Danison Gamboa (93), William Daher (116) |
F/S 2nd 5 | 13/17 | 109:33 0:43 |
3.1 | 7:04 | 6:57 | 7:11 | 341 | 6:28 | 103:28 | 103:28 | 98:53 | 98:53 | Harry Jude (60), Shawn Foroushani (63), Spencer Kim (64), Troy Hackett (76), Arian Bijanzadeh (78) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | John Dempsey | So | Brea Olinda | 17:25.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
2 | Timo Dohm | So | Valencia-Pl | 17:37.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
3 | Lorenzo Orozco | Fr | Rancho Verde | 17:40.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
4 | Dev Novencido Hightower | Fr | South Hills | 17:57.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
5 | Dil Novencido Hightower | Fr | South Hills | 18:01.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
6 | Humberto Gonzalez | So | Rancho Verde | 18:05.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
7 | Jorge Gracian | So | Gahr | 18:11.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
8 | Elvert Ramirez | Fr | Pacific | 18:15.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
9 | Adrian Lopez | So | Rancho Verde | 18:16.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
10 | Isaac Granados | So | West Covina | 18:17.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
11 | Steven Delatorre | So | Gahr | 18:18.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
12 | Nick Krohn | So | Valencia-Pl | 18:21.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
13 | Abdul Jumani | So | Gahr | 18:23.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
14 | Tommy Valenti | So | Brea Olinda | 18:24.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
15 | Geovanny Guzman | So | Century | 18:26.3 | 5:57 | |||||||
16 | Jorge Hernandez | So | Santiago (Gg) | 18:31.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
17 | Trevor Nguru | Fr | Rancho Verde | 18:34.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
18 | David Sweigart | So | Alta Loma | 18:35.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
19 | Zackary Alexander | Fr | Alta Loma | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
20 | Andrew Clements | So | Alta Loma | 18:44.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
21 | Daniel Abdala | Fr | Alta Loma | 18:45.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
22 | Cristian Gonzalez | Fr | Santiago (Gg) | 18:47.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
23 | Nick Picone | So | Foothill SS | 18:49.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
24 | Cesar Hinojosa | So | Rancho Verde | 18:53.1 | 6:06 | |||||||
25 | Miguel Urena | So | Alta Loma | 18:54.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
26 | Moleka Miramontes | So | San Bernardino | 18:57.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
27 | Victor Mendoza | So | Katella | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
28 | Andrew Valda Arana | Sr | Yorba Linda | 19:00.4 | 6:08 | 1/13 | 1/13 | 14/27 | 19:52 (0:52) |
19:47 (0:47) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
29 | Matthew Garcia | Fr | South Hills | 19:00.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
30 | Jaden Marini | So | Yorba Linda | 19:01.2 | 6:08 | 2/13 | 2/13 | 8/27 | 20:45 (1:44) |
20:45 (1:44) |
20:45 (1:44) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
31 | Jose Luis Pluma | So | Valencia-Pl | 19:02.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
32 | Marco Gazich | So | Yorba Linda | 19:03.1 | 6:09 | 3/13 | 3/13 | 6/27 | 19:46 (0:43) |
19:46 (0:43) |
19:46 (0:43) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
33 | Eymard Santiago | Fr | Santiago (Gg) | 19:05.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
34 | Miguel Cortez | So | Katella | 19:05.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
35 | Caden Tran | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 19:07.9 | 6:10 | |||||||
36 | Michael Lee | So | Valencia-Pl | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
37 | Jesse Munoz | Fr | Santiago (Gg) | 19:10.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
38 | Jared Hutton | So | Villa Park | 19:10.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
39 | Victor Martinez | So | Santiago (Gg) | 19:10.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
40 | Chris Rodriguez | Fr | Foothill SS | 19:11.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
41 | Joey Park | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 19:11.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
42 | Adan Villanueva | Fr | Brea Olinda | 19:12.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
43 | Juan Bolanos | Fr | Pacific | 19:12.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
44 | Bryan Martinez | So | Gahr | 19:14.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
45 | Raul Moreno | So | West Covina | 19:14.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
46 | Aaron Duyan | So | Villa Park | 19:14.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
47 | Jason Nguyen | So | Villa Park | 19:17.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
48 | Ramon Avila | So | West Covina | 19:23.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
49 | Chris Thornburgh | So | Brea Olinda | 19:25.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
50 | Kevin Pino | So | Villa Park | 19:28.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
51 | Cristian Sanchez | So | San Jacinto | 19:34.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
52 | Alberto Julio | Fr | Katella | 19:35.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
53 | Doug Trujillo | So | Cantwell-SHM | 19:35.9 | 6:19 | |||||||
54 | Blake Norwood | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 19:36.6 | 6:20 | |||||||
55 | Andrew Guzman | Fr | Katella | 19:37.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
56 | Adrian Avila | Fr | Rancho Verde | 19:38.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
57 | Alejandro Arias | So | Xavier Prep | 19:40.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
58 | Noah Tamagno | Fr | Brea Olinda | 19:40.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
59 | Jose Verdin | So | Katella | 19:41.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
60 | Ryan Magner | So | Apple Valley | 19:41.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
61 | Dylan Gervasio | So | Alta Loma | 19:41.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
62 | Fabian Gonawicha | So | Etiwanda | 19:43.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
63 | Michael Contreras | Fr | Etiwanda | 19:43.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
64 | Demari Miles | Fr | Etiwanda | 19:43.8 | 6:22 | |||||||
65 | Brody O'neill | Fr | Foothill SS | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
66 | Charly Ortiz | Fr | Pacific | 19:44.1 | 6:22 | |||||||
67 | Robert Escobedo | Fr | South Hills | 19:44.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
68 | Jimmy Garcia | So | Katella | 19:45.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
69 | Christian Perez | So | Rancho Verde | 19:45.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
70 | Alfonso Castaneda | Fr | Rancho Verde | 19:47.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
71 | Jared Mallon | Fr | Etiwanda | 19:48.6 | 6:23 | |||||||
72 | Jose Vazquez | Fr | South El Monte | 19:52.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
73 | Ronald Munoz | So | Gahr | 19:53.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
74 | Conner Bramel | Fr | Foothill SS | 19:53.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
75 | Zack Williams | Fr | Etiwanda | 19:54.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
76 | Scott Leandro | Fr | Foothill SS | 19:54.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
77 | Diego Mora | Fr | Etiwanda | 19:56.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
78 | Adrian Cruz | Fr | Katella | 19:57.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
79 | Donovan Cobaxin | Fr | Santiago (Gg) | 19:58.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
80 | Jacob Woody | Fr | Brea Olinda | 19:59.1 | 6:27 | |||||||
81 | Jorge Vargas | So | San Bernardino | 19:59.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
82 | Jacob Skytte | So | Pacifica (G.G.) | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
83 | Abel Ramos | Fr | Patriot | 20:00.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
84 | Jose Vega | Fr | Santiago (Gg) | 20:01.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
85 | Abraham Serrano | Fr | Foothill SS | 20:01.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
86 | Phillip Mota | So | Etiwanda | 20:02.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
87 | Jason Perez | So | Alta Loma | 20:02.8 | 6:28 | |||||||
88 | Favian Guerra | Fr | Rancho Verde | 20:05.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
89 | Houston Reese | Fr | Foothill SS | 20:05.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
90 | Carlos Alvarado | So | Valencia-Pl | 20:05.6 | 6:29 | |||||||
91 | David Aguilar | Fr | South El Monte | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
92 | Justin Anguiano | Fr | Etiwanda | 20:06.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
93 | Mason Harding | Fr | Brea Olinda | 20:06.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
94 | Adrian Garcia | Fr | South Hills | 20:07.1 | 6:29 | |||||||
95 | Chris Monzon | So | Pacifica (G.G.) | 20:07.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
96 | Hubert Carachure | Fr | Santiago (Gg) | 20:08.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
97 | Anthony Candelario | Fr | Brea Olinda | 20:09.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
98 | Moises Sanchez | Fr | Santiago (Gg) | 20:10.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
99 | Jeremy Contreras | Fr | Patriot | 20:11.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
100 | Justin Homer | Fr | Villa Park | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
101 | Danison Gamboa | Jr | Yorba Linda | 20:15.3 | 6:32 | 4/13 | 4/13 | 12/25 | 20:43 (0:28) |
20:43 (0:28) |
20:43 (0:28) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
102 | Robin Yi | So | Gahr | 20:16.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
103 | Daniel Benavides | So | Santiago (Gg) | 20:17.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
104 | Adrian Garcia | Fr | Pacific | 20:17.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
105 | Kevin Sprague | So | Brea Olinda | 20:18.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
106 | Nick Guzman | So | Katella | 20:20.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
107 | Bryan Cortez | Fr | Katella | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
108 | Alex Hernandez | So | South Hills | 20:21.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
109 | Chris Uriostegui | So | Villa Park | 20:22.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
110 | Gabriel Espinoza | So | Santiago (Gg) | 20:24.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
111 | Evan Chase | So | Valencia-Pl | 20:24.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
112 | Matthew Rivera | Fr | Xavier Prep | 20:27.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
113 | Adrian Penaloza | So | San Jacinto | 20:27.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
114 | Sawyer Pomeroy | Fr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 20:29.2 | 6:37 | |||||||
115 | Travis Gillette | So | Apple Valley | 20:29.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
116 | Jose Castrejon | Fr | San Jacinto | 20:31.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
117 | Caesar Vallejo | So | Xavier Prep | 20:32.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
118 | Jesus Arroyo | Fr | Santiago (Gg) | 20:34.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
119 | Isaac Calva | So | Santiago (Gg) | 20:35.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
120 | Giovanni Gonzalez | So | Santiago (Gg) | 20:38.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
121 | Ben Pearson | So | Villa Park | 20:39.9 | 6:40 | |||||||
122 | Sam Zapata | Fr | Foothill SS | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
123 | Caelan Fraschetti | Fr | Xavier Prep | 20:44.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
124 | Dallas Chipman | Fr | Burrough(Rid) | 20:45.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
125 | Israel Castelan | So | Patriot | 20:46.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
126 | Ramsey Perez | So | Etiwanda | 20:46.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
127 | Nathen Rivas | So | Rancho Verde | 20:49.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
128 | Jack Hannum | Fr | Brea Olinda | 20:54.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
129 | Nathan Lopez | Fr | Patriot | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
130 | Steven Lam | So | Katella | 20:57.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
131 | Ryan Smith | Fr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 20:57.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
132 | Brian Aquino | Fr | Pacific | 20:57.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
133 | Cruz Raul | So | Katella | 20:58.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
134 | Emmanuel Castillo | Fr | Santiago (Gg) | 20:58.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
135 | Samuel Marler | Fr | Burrough(Rid) | 21:00.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
136 | Ryan Suarez | So | San Jacinto | 21:04.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
137 | Christian Saldana | Fr | West Covina | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
138 | Kiyrash Khanessari | Fr | Brea Olinda | 21:06 | 6:48 | |||||||
139 | Antonio Gomez | Fr | Patriot | 21:07.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
140 | Kevin Castor | So | Pacifica (G.G.) | 21:07.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
141 | William Daher | Jr | Yorba Linda | 21:08.6 | 6:49 | 5/13 | 5/13 | 15/25 | 22:02 (0:53) |
22:02 (0:53) |
22:02 (0:53) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
142 | Derek Daproza | Fr | West Covina | 21:09.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
143 | Gio Camponovo | Fr | Villa Park | 21:11.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
144 | Elijah Garcia | So | Etiwanda | 21:11.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
145 | Mikey Winters | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 21:12.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
146 | Cooper Crabtree | Fr | Brea Olinda | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
147 | Christopher Armas | So | Alta Loma | 21:13.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
148 | Brandon Chaing | Fr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 21:15.1 | 6:51 | |||||||
149 | Jason Lopez | Fr | Rancho Verde | 21:16.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
150 | Liam Mchugh | Fr | Foothill SS | 21:17.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
151 | Kyle Potts | Fr | West Covina | 21:19.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
152 | Stone Williams | So | Pacifica (G.G.) | 21:19.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
153 | Alfredo Aranda | So | Apple Valley | 21:20.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
154 | Adrian Acosta | Fr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
155 | Ethan Pham | Fr | Brea Olinda | 21:21.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
156 | Joshua Perez | Fr | Etiwanda | 21:21.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
157 | Brandon Gonzales | So | South Hills | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
158 | Josue Rivera | Fr | South Hills | 21:23.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
159 | Zach Wilcox | Fr | Foothill SS | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
160 | Keith Lyons | So | Apple Valley | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
161 | Josericardo Torres | So | Nordhoff | 21:27.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
162 | Tyler Pineda | So | Gahr | 21:28.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
163 | James Morrison | Fr | Burrough(Rid) | 21:28.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
164 | Adam Asher | So | Foothill SS | 21:29.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
165 | Francesco Nepite | Fr | Foothill SS | 21:29.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
166 | Jonathan Muaddi | So | Santiago (Gg) | 21:29.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
167 | Parker Poole | So | Valencia-Pl | 21:29.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
168 | Jesse Sepulveda | So | San Jacinto | 21:29.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
169 | Alexis Nunez | Fr | Santiago (Gg) | 21:30.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
170 | Harry Jude | So | Yorba Linda | 21:33 | 6:57 | 6/13 | 6/13 | 14/24 | 20:50 | 20:50 | 20:50 | |
171 | Samuel Urry | Fr | Apple Valley | 21:37.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
172 | David Calvert | Fr | Foothill SS | 21:38.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
173 | Brennan Ramirez | So | Alta Loma | 21:41.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
174 | Moriera Juan | So | Katella | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
175 | Shawn Foroushani | So | Yorba Linda | 21:42.1 | 7:00 | 7/13 | 7/13 | 13/22 | 21:52 (0:10) |
21:52 (0:10) |
21:52 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
176 | Hector Negrete | Fr | San Bernardino | 21:44.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
177 | Nicholas Noel | Fr | San Dimas | 21:44.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
178 | Spencer Kim | So | Yorba Linda | 21:46.2 | 7:01 | 8/13 | 8/13 | 12/19 | ||||
179 | Max Peters | Fr | Foothill SS | 21:46.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
180 | Brayan Rojas | So | Pacific | 21:46.6 | 7:01 | |||||||
181 | Andy Hernandez | So | Century | 21:47.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
182 | Javier Angel | So | Katella | 21:48.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
183 | Stephen Lyons | Fr | Brea Olinda | 21:48.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
184 | Gavin Spillard | So | South El Monte | 21:48.7 | 7:02 | |||||||
185 | Jon Fieffer | So | Pacifica (G.G.) | 21:49.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
186 | Cole Robidoux | Fr | Apple Valley | 21:49.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
187 | Kelen Enders | Fr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 21:49.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
188 | Riley Wildhaber | Fr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 21:50.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
189 | Kyle Song | So | Brea Olinda | 21:52.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
190 | Christian Perez | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 21:52.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
191 | Christian Devila | Fr | Etiwanda | 21:55.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
192 | Brandon Talley | So | Apple Valley | 21:55.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
193 | Edwin Maya | Fr | South El Monte | 21:56.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
194 | Oen Navarro | Fr | Gahr | 21:57.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
195 | Brandon Flores | Fr | Pacific | 21:58.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
196 | Sebastian Del Rio | Fr | Xavier Prep | 21:58.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
197 | Hector De Leon | Fr | Rancho Verde | 22:02.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
198 | Adrien Rodriquez | Fr | Apple Valley | 22:04.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
199 | Osvaldo Torres | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 22:05.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
200 | Fernandez Eric | So | Katella | 22:05.3 | 7:08 | |||||||
201 | Michael Peralta | So | Etiwanda | 22:05.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
202 | Jett Benavidez | Fr | Alta Loma | 22:07.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
203 | Alex Valdez | Fr | Etiwanda | 22:07.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
204 | Adrian Pluma | Fr | Brea Olinda | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
205 | Cody Patrick | Jr | Brea Olinda | 22:13.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
206 | Benito Fregoso | Fr | San Bernardino | 22:13.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
207 | Chris Fontocone | Fr | Etiwanda | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
208 | Troy Hackett | Fr | Yorba Linda | 22:15.9 | 7:11 | 9/13 | 9/13 | 10/17 | ||||
209 | Kayro Esquivel | Fr | Alta Loma | 22:15.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
210 | Arian Bijanzadeh | So | Yorba Linda | 22:16 | 7:11 | 10/13 | 10/13 | 10/17 | ||||
211 | Ethan Clark | Fr | Yorba Linda | 22:16.5 | 7:11 | 11/13 | 11/13 | 10/13 | ||||
212 | Zack Gorman | Fr | Nordhoff | 22:17.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
213 | Jonathan Martinez | So | Gahr | 22:19.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
214 | Ethan Casey | So | Apple Valley | 22:20.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
215 | Adrian Modesty | Fr | Etiwanda | 22:21.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
216 | Kyle Mccanne | So | Nordhoff | 22:22.2 | 7:13 | |||||||
217 | Julian Sorrentino | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 22:24.3 | 7:14 | |||||||
218 | Ethan Young | So | Valencia-Pl | 22:24.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
219 | Andrew Rentas | Fr | Alta Loma | 22:27.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
220 | Steven Feng | So | Xavier Prep | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
221 | Ruben Moreno | Fr | Patriot | 22:31.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
222 | David Bazaldua | So | South Hills | 22:31.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
223 | Francisco Iribarren | Fr | Etiwanda | 22:32.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
224 | Christian Kavack | Fr | San Dimas | 22:32.9 | 7:16 | |||||||
225 | James Lacey | Fr | San Dimas | 22:33.1 | 7:16 | |||||||
226 | Saul Ibarra | So | Century | 22:37.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
227 | Aldo Ramirez | Fr | San Bernardino | 22:38.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
228 | Jesse Garcia | Fr | Gahr | 22:40.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
229 | Matthew Perez | Fr | San Dimas | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
230 | Jonathan Lopez | Fr | Patriot | 22:45.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
231 | Tyler Cline | Fr | Patriot | 22:45.3 | 7:20 | |||||||
232 | Augusto Rosales | Fr | Century | 22:49.5 | 7:22 | |||||||
233 | James Furtado | So | Pacific | 22:52.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
234 | Clifford Thelander | Fr | Rancho Verde | 22:53.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
235 | Casey Carrillo | So | Foothill SS | 22:54.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
236 | Robert Moscoso | So | San Dimas | 22:55.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
237 | Jacob Treto | Fr | Etiwanda | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
238 | Luis Payes | So | Santiago (Gg) | 22:56.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
239 | Alejandro Cabrera | Fr | South Hills | 22:57.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
240 | Jordy Juarez | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 22:58.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
241 | Gavin Lazorek | Fr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
242 | Adrian Ariza | Fr | Villa Park | 22:59.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
243 | Ted Donoghue | Fr | Villa Park | 23:01.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
244 | Dann Amoyen | So | Gahr | 23:05.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
245 | Luke Werschmidt | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 23:06.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
246 | Luis De La Cruz | So | Rancho Verde | 23:07.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
247 | Jose G. Garcia | Fr | Nordhoff | 23:11.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
248 | Garrett Ho | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 23:11.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
249 | Daniel Arroyo | So | Century | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
250 | Nathan Aguilar | So | Alta Loma | 23:14.7 | 7:30 | |||||||
251 | Kyle Saavedra | So | Foothill SS | 23:15.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
252 | Daniel Arias | So | San Dimas | 23:15.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
253 | Jordan Chen | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 23:17.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
254 | Brett Christian | Fr | Foothill SS | 23:22 | 7:32 | |||||||
255 | Bryan Ramirez | So | Villa Park | 23:23.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
256 | Phillip Gomez | Fr | Alta Loma | 23:24.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
257 | Aaron Valda Arana | Fr | Yorba Linda | 23:27.1 | 7:34 | 12/13 | 12/13 | 10/12 | ||||
258 | Darian Hernandez-moreno | Fr | South El Monte | 23:27.3 | 7:34 | |||||||
259 | Nicholas Murray | Fr | Burrough(Rid) | 23:28.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
260 | Luke Willet | Fr | San Dimas | 23:30.1 | 7:35 | |||||||
261 | Omar Ortiz | So | Santiago (Gg) | 23:32.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
262 | Anthony Perea | Fr | Alta Loma | 23:33.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
263 | Max Rhodes | Fr | Yorba Linda | 23:35.1 | 7:36 | 13/13 | 13/13 | 9/11 | ||||
264 | Mike Bolanos | So | Patriot | 23:37.9 | 7:37 | |||||||
265 | Luis Gomez | So | Cantwell-SHM | 23:39.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
266 | Markos Lemus | Fr | Cantwell-SHM | 23:44.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
267 | Nathaniel Hernandez | Fr | San Dimas | 23:44.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
268 | Reece Poe | Fr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 23:46.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
269 | Silas Kim | Fr | Foothill SS | 23:49.9 | 7:41 | |||||||
270 | Thomas Wilson | Fr | Nordhoff | 23:52.8 | 7:42 | |||||||
271 | Michael Bradley | Fr | Burrough(Rid) | 23:55.4 | 7:43 | |||||||
272 | Jacob Ward | So | Villa Park | 23:58.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
273 | Liam Thorpe | Fr | Foothill SS | 23:59.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
274 | Remy Streichenberger | Fr | Foothill SS | 24:00.3 | 7:45 | |||||||
275 | Michael Alonso | Fr | Foothill SS | 24:03.4 | 7:46 | |||||||
276 | Nathan Garcia | So | Valencia-Pl | 24:03.4 | 7:46 | |||||||
277 | David Venegas | Fr | Rancho Verde | 24:06.5 | 7:47 | |||||||
278 | Sebastian Salgado | Fr | Rubidoux | 24:07.9 | 7:47 | |||||||
279 | Ryan Knott | Fr | Foothill SS | 24:09.8 | 7:48 | |||||||
280 | Dario Pacheco | Fr | Alta Loma | 24:13.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
281 | Gerardo Navarro | Fr | Santiago (Gg) | 24:14.8 | 7:49 | |||||||
282 | Justin Chen | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 24:15.7 | 7:50 | |||||||
283 | Phillip Williams | So | Etiwanda | 24:18.2 | 7:50 | |||||||
284 | Lance Mariscal | Fr | Etiwanda | 24:20.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
285 | Hector Contreras | Fr | Patriot | 24:21.3 | 7:51 | |||||||
286 | Jenard Baniqued | So | Villa Park | 24:21.3 | 7:51 | |||||||
287 | Joseph Leonard | So | Valencia-Pl | 24:23.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
288 | Javier Medina | Fr | West Covina | 24:26.1 | 7:53 | |||||||
289 | Ruben Gutierrez | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 24:34.1 | 7:56 | |||||||
290 | Eleazar Ureiro | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 24:36.7 | 7:56 | |||||||
291 | Wyatt Llewellyn | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 24:38.9 | 7:57 | |||||||
292 | Ben Gallagher | So | Valencia-Pl | 24:42.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
293 | Issac Tafolla | Fr | Rancho Verde | 24:55.8 | 8:03 | |||||||
294 | Daniel Lopez | So | Pacifica (G.G.) | 25:08.4 | 8:07 | |||||||
295 | Jacob Lies | Fr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 25:08.5 | 8:07 | |||||||
296 | Joshua Baylis | Fr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 25:14.2 | 8:08 | |||||||
297 | Kyle Moore | So | Valencia-Pl | 25:24.5 | 8:12 | |||||||
298 | Jesus Rosas | So | South El Monte | 25:24.9 | 8:12 | |||||||
299 | Jose Guzman | Fr | Santiago (Gg) | 25:40.7 | 8:17 | |||||||
300 | Arman Ambia | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 25:52 | 8:21 | |||||||
301 | Andres Rufino | So | Katella | 26:00.1 | 8:23 | |||||||
302 | Samuel Arias | Fr | Apple Valley | 26:02.6 | 8:24 | |||||||
303 | Noel Bernal | Fr | Patriot | 26:02.7 | 8:24 | |||||||
304 | Abraham Calleja | Fr | Alta Loma | 26:06.2 | 8:25 | |||||||
305 | Ben Martinez | Fr | Villa Park | 26:07.7 | 8:26 | |||||||
306 | Vinh Tran | Fr | Santiago (Gg) | 26:08.8 | 8:26 | |||||||
307 | Brett Iwanski | Fr | Foothill SS | 26:09.9 | 8:26 | |||||||
308 | Patrick Trubee | Fr | Xavier Prep | 26:12.6 | 8:27 | |||||||
309 | Marco Montane | Fr | Xavier Prep | 26:45.6 | 8:38 | |||||||
310 | Brandon Mcconathy | So | San Dimas | 27:10.5 | 8:46 | |||||||
311 | Daniel Sanabria | Fr | Rubidoux | 27:14.7 | 8:47 | |||||||
312 | Jose Cruz | Fr | Nordhoff | 27:18.9 | 8:49 | |||||||
313 | Jose A. Garcia | Fr | Nordhoff | 27:27.1 | 8:51 | |||||||
314 | Danny Berdin | Fr | San Dimas | 27:39.6 | 8:55 | |||||||
315 | Josh Macias | Fr | Etiwanda | 27:40.4 | 8:56 | |||||||
316 | Evan Bohnet | Fr | Xavier Prep | 27:44.7 | 8:57 | |||||||
317 | Jesus Diaz | Fr | Century | 27:48.2 | 8:58 | |||||||
318 | Jacob Mcnair | Fr | Valencia-Pl | 28:40.1 | 9:15 | |||||||
319 | Josh Imsande | Fr | Villa Park | 28:40.8 | 9:15 | |||||||
320 | Christopher Jimenez | So | Century | 28:54.9 | 9:20 | |||||||
321 | Jose Rodriguez | So | Century | 29:05.7 | 9:23 | |||||||
322 | David Ko | Fr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 29:27.6 | 9:30 | |||||||
323 | Eduardo Hinojosa | Fr | San Bernardino | 29:34.7 | 9:32 | |||||||
324 | Aiden Riggs | Fr | Burrough(Rid) | 29:41.6 | 9:35 | |||||||
325 | Drew Bender | Fr | San Bernardino | 31:58 | 10:19 | |||||||
326 | Mario Cadenas | So | Rubidoux | 32:21.8 | 10:26 | |||||||
327 | Robert Alvarado | So | Gahr | 32:32.1 | 10:30 | |||||||
328 | Dean De Leon | Fr | Pacifica (G.G.) | 35:02 | 11:18 | |||||||
329 | Brain Pham | Fr | Xavier Prep | 35:59 | 11:36 | |||||||
330 | Jordan Chao | So | Pacifica (G.G.) | 38:33.7 | 12:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rancho Verde 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:12 |
91:30 18:18 5:54 |
59 | Lorenzo Orozco Fr 17:41 5:42 3 |
Humberto Gonzalez So 18:05 5:50 6 |
Adrian Lopez So 18:17 5:54 9 |
Trevor Nguru Fr 18:34 5:59 17 |
Cesar Hinojosa So 18:53 6:06 24 |
Adrian Avila Fr 19:39 6:20 55 |
Christian Perez So 19:46 6:22 68 |
2 | Alta Loma 10-6-5-3-2 Gap: 0:19 |
93:36 18:43 6:02 |
103 | David Sweigart So 18:35 6:00 18 |
Zackary Alexander Fr 18:36 6:00 19 |
Andrew Clements So 18:45 6:03 20 |
Daniel Abdala Fr 18:45 6:03 21 |
Miguel Urena So 18:54 6:06 25 |
Dylan Gervasio So 19:42 6:21 60 |
Jason Perez So 20:03 6:28 85 |
3 | Valencia-Pl 2-3-4-4-3 Gap: 1:31 |
93:18 18:40 6:01 |
116 | Timo Dohm So 17:38 5:41 2 |
Nick Krohn So 18:22 5:55 12 |
Jose Luis Pluma So 19:02 6:08 31 |
Caden Tran Fr 19:08 6:10 35 |
Michael Lee So 19:09 6:11 36 |
Joey Park Fr 19:12 6:12 41 |
Blake Norwood Fr 19:37 6:20 53 |
4 | Gahr 5-5-2-2-4 Gap: 1:41 |
94:01 18:48 6:04 |
146 | Jorge Gracian So 18:12 5:52 7 |
Steven Delatorre So 18:19 5:54 11 |
Abdul Jumani So 18:23 5:56 13 |
Bryan Martinez So 19:14 6:12 44 |
Ronald Munoz So 19:53 6:25 71 |
Robin Yi So 20:16 6:32 94 |
Tyler Pineda So 21:29 6:56 125 |
5 | Santiago (Gg) 9-7-7-7-5 Gap: 0:39 |
94:46 18:57 6:07 |
147 | Jorge Hernandez So 18:32 5:59 16 |
Cristian Gonzalez Fr 18:47 6:04 22 |
Eymard Santiago Fr 19:06 6:10 33 |
Jesse Munoz Fr 19:11 6:11 37 |
Victor Martinez So 19:11 6:11 39 |
Donovan Cobaxin Fr 19:59 6:27 77 |
Jose Vega Fr 20:01 6:27 82 |
6 | Brea Olinda 1-4-5-6-6 Gap: 2:15 |
94:08 18:50 6:04 |
163 | John Dempsey So 17:26 5:37 1 |
Tommy Valenti So 18:24 5:56 14 |
Adan Villanueva Fr 19:12 6:12 42 |
Chris Thornburgh So 19:25 6:16 49 |
Noah Tamagno Fr 19:41 6:21 57 |
Jacob Woody Fr 19:59 6:27 78 |
Mason Harding Fr 20:06 6:29 88 |
7 | South Hills 4-1-3-5-7 Gap: 2:09 |
94:52 18:58 6:07 |
193 | Dev Novencido Hightower Fr 17:58 5:48 4 |
Dil Novencido Hightower Fr 18:02 5:49 5 |
Matthew Garcia Fr 19:01 6:08 29 |
Robert Escobedo Fr 19:45 6:22 66 |
Adrian Garcia Fr 20:07 6:29 89 |
Alex Hernandez So 20:21 6:34 96 |
Brandon Gonzales So 21:22 6:54 122 |
8 | Katella 13-11-10-8-8 Gap: 0:42 |
96:59 19:24 6:15 |
225 | Victor Mendoza So 18:59 6:07 27 |
Miguel Cortez So 19:06 6:10 34 |
Alberto Julio Fr 19:36 6:19 52 |
Andrew Guzman Fr 19:37 6:20 54 |
Jose Verdin So 19:41 6:21 58 |
Jimmy Garcia So 19:45 6:22 67 |
Adrian Cruz Fr 19:57 6:26 76 |
9 | Foothill SS 11-12-12-11-9 Gap: 1:05 |
97:33 19:31 6:18 |
273 | Nick Picone So 18:50 6:04 23 |
Chris Rodriguez Fr 19:12 6:11 40 |
Brody O'neill Fr 19:44 6:22 64 |
Conner Bramel Fr 19:53 6:25 72 |
Scott Leandro Fr 19:55 6:25 74 |
Abraham Serrano Fr 20:01 6:28 83 |
Houston Reese Fr 20:05 6:29 86 |
9 | Villa Park 15-13-13-9-9 Gap: 1:04 |
97:26 19:29 6:17 |
273 | Jared Hutton So 19:11 6:11 38 |
Aaron Duyan So 19:15 6:12 46 |
Jason Nguyen So 19:18 6:13 47 |
Kevin Pino So 19:28 6:17 50 |
Justin Homer Fr 20:15 6:32 92 |
Chris Uriostegui So 20:23 6:34 97 |
Ben Pearson So 20:40 6:40 104 |
11 | Yorba Linda 14-10-8-10-11 Gap: 2:08 |
98:29 19:42 6:21 |
299 | Andrew Valda Arana Sr 19:00 6:08 28 |
Jaden Marini So 19:01 6:08 30 |
Marco Gazich So 19:03 6:09 32 |
Danison Gamboa Jr 20:15 6:32 93 |
William Daher Jr 21:09 6:49 116 |
Harry Jude So 21:33 6:57 128 |
Shawn Foroushani So 21:42 7:00 130 |
12 | Pacific 6-8-11-12-12 Gap: 2:42 |
98:28 19:42 6:21 |
321 | Elvert Ramirez Fr 18:16 5:53 8 |
Juan Bolanos Fr 19:13 6:12 43 |
Charly Ortiz Fr 19:44 6:22 65 |
Adrian Garcia Fr 20:18 6:33 95 |
Brian Aquino Fr 20:58 6:46 110 |
Brayan Rojas So 21:47 7:01 133 |
Brandon Flores Fr 21:58 7:05 139 |
13 | Etiwanda 19-15-14-14-13 Gap: 0:11 |
98:54 19:47 6:23 |
328 | Fabian Gonawicha So 19:44 6:22 61 |
Michael Contreras Fr 19:44 6:22 62 |
Demari Miles Fr 19:44 6:22 63 |
Jared Mallon Fr 19:49 6:23 69 |
Zack Williams Fr 19:54 6:25 73 |
Diego Mora Fr 19:57 6:26 75 |
Phillip Mota So 20:03 6:28 84 |
14 | West Covina 7-9-9-13-14 Gap: 2:52 |
99:10 19:50 6:24 |
333 | Isaac Granados So 18:18 5:54 10 |
Raul Moreno So 19:15 6:12 45 |
Ramon Avila So 19:24 6:15 48 |
Christian Saldana Fr 21:05 6:48 113 |
Derek Daproza Fr 21:09 6:49 117 |
Kyle Potts Fr 21:19 6:53 119 |
Javier Medina Fr 24:26 7:53 162 |
15 | San Jacinto 16-17-16-16-15 Gap: 1:55 |
103:09 20:38 6:39 |
491 | Cristian Sanchez So 19:35 6:19 51 |
Adrian Penaloza So 20:28 6:36 99 |
Jose Castrejon Fr 20:32 6:37 102 |
Ryan Suarez So 21:05 6:48 112 |
Jesse Sepulveda So 21:30 6:56 127 |
||
16 | Pacifica (G.G.) 21-21-18-18-16 Gap: 1:08 |
102:42 20:32 6:38 |
494 | Jacob Skytte So 20:00 6:27 80 |
Chris Monzon So 20:08 6:30 90 |
Sawyer Pomeroy Fr 20:29 6:37 100 |
Ryan Smith Fr 20:58 6:46 109 |
Kevin Castor So 21:08 6:49 115 |
Brandon Chaing Fr 21:15 6:51 118 |
Stone Williams So 21:20 6:53 120 |
17 | Patriot 22-22-19-19-17 Gap: 1:07 |
103:01 20:36 6:39 |
501 | Abel Ramos Fr 20:01 6:27 81 |
Jeremy Contreras Fr 20:12 6:31 91 |
Israel Castelan So 20:46 6:42 107 |
Nathan Lopez Fr 20:55 6:45 108 |
Antonio Gomez Fr 21:07 6:49 114 |
Ruben Moreno Fr 22:31 7:16 145 |
Jonathan Lopez Fr 22:45 7:20 151 |
18 | Xavier Prep 17-18-17-15-18 Gap: 2:18 |
103:24 20:41 6:40 |
502 | Alejandro Arias So 19:41 6:21 56 |
Matthew Rivera Fr 20:28 6:36 98 |
Caesar Vallejo So 20:33 6:38 103 |
Caelan Fraschetti Fr 20:45 6:42 105 |
Sebastian Del Rio Fr 21:58 7:05 140 |
Steven Feng So 22:30 7:15 144 |
Patrick Trubee Fr 26:13 8:27 164 |
19 | San Bernardino 12-14-15-17-19 Gap: 3:40 |
105:34 21:07 6:49 |
526 | Moleka Miramontes So 18:58 6:07 26 |
Jorge Vargas So 19:59 6:27 79 |
Hector Negrete Fr 21:44 7:01 131 |
Benito Fregoso Fr 22:14 7:10 141 |
Aldo Ramirez Fr 22:38 7:18 149 |
Eduardo Hinojosa Fr 29:35 9:32 169 |
Drew Bender Fr 31:58 10:19 171 |
20 | Apple Valley 18-20-20-20-20 Gap: 1:56 |
104:36 20:55 6:45 |
533 | Ryan Magner So 19:42 6:21 59 |
Travis Gillette So 20:30 6:37 101 |
Alfredo Aranda So 21:21 6:53 121 |
Keith Lyons So 21:27 6:55 123 |
Samuel Urry Fr 21:37 6:59 129 |
Cole Robidoux Fr 21:50 7:02 136 |
Brandon Talley So 21:56 7:04 137 |
21 | South El Monte 20-19-21-21-21 Gap: 3:34 |
107:11 21:26 6:55 |
587 | Jose Vazquez Fr 19:53 6:25 70 |
David Aguilar Fr 20:06 6:29 87 |
Gavin Spillard So 21:49 7:02 135 |
Edwin Maya Fr 21:56 7:05 138 |
Darian Hernandez-moreno Fr 23:27 7:34 157 |
Jesus Rosas So 25:25 8:12 163 |
|
22 | Century 8-16-22-22-22 Gap: 4:46 |
108:53 21:47 7:01 |
604 | Geovanny Guzman So 18:26 5:57 15 |
Andy Hernandez So 21:48 7:02 134 |
Saul Ibarra So 22:38 7:18 148 |
Augusto Rosales Fr 22:50 7:22 152 |
Daniel Arroyo So 23:12 7:29 155 |
Jesus Diaz Fr 27:48 8:58 167 |
Christopher Jimenez So 28:55 9:20 168 |
23 | Burrough(Rid) 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 3:10 |
110:39 22:08 7:08 |
662 | Dallas Chipman Fr 20:46 6:42 106 |
Samuel Marler Fr 21:01 6:47 111 |
James Morrison Fr 21:29 6:56 126 |
Nicholas Murray Fr 23:28 7:34 158 |
Michael Bradley Fr 23:55 7:43 161 |
Aiden Riggs Fr 29:42 9:35 170 |
|
24 | Nordhoff 24-24-24-24-24 Gap: 2:25 |
113:11 22:38 7:18 |
723 | Josericardo Torres So 21:28 6:55 124 |
Zack Gorman Fr 22:18 7:11 142 |
Kyle Mccanne So 22:22 7:13 143 |
Jose G. Garcia Fr 23:11 7:29 154 |
Thomas Wilson Fr 23:53 7:42 160 |
Jose Cruz Fr 27:19 8:49 165 |
Jose A. Garcia Fr 27:27 8:51 166 |
25 | San Dimas 25-25-25-25-25 Gap: 1:11 |
112:31 22:30 7:16 |
728 | Nicholas Noel Fr 21:45 7:01 132 |
Christian Kavack Fr 22:33 7:16 146 |
James Lacey Fr 22:33 7:16 147 |
Matthew Perez Fr 22:44 7:20 150 |
Robert Moscoso So 22:56 7:24 153 |
Daniel Arias So 23:15 7:30 156 |
Luke Willet Fr 23:30 7:35 159 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rancho Verde 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
100:07 20:01 6:28 |
69 | Adrian Avila Fr 19:39 6:20 3 |
Christian Perez So 19:46 6:22 6 |
Alfonso Castaneda Fr 19:47 6:23 7 |
Favian Guerra Fr 20:05 6:29 16 |
Nathen Rivas So 20:50 6:43 37 |
Jason Lopez Fr 21:16 6:52 48 |
Hector De Leon Fr 22:02 7:07 73 |
2 | Santiago (Gg) 6-5-5-3-2 Gap: 0:19 |
100:36 20:07 6:29 |
91 | Donovan Cobaxin Fr 19:59 6:27 10 |
Jose Vega Fr 20:01 6:27 12 |
Hubert Carachure Fr 20:08 6:30 21 |
Moises Sanchez Fr 20:10 6:30 23 |
Daniel Benavides So 20:17 6:33 25 |
Gabriel Espinoza So 20:24 6:35 31 |
Jesus Arroyo Fr 20:34 6:38 33 |
3 | Valencia-Pl 1-1-2-2-3 Gap: 2:01 |
100:31 20:06 6:29 |
97 | Joey Park Fr 19:12 6:12 1 |
Blake Norwood Fr 19:37 6:20 2 |
Carlos Alvarado So 20:06 6:29 18 |
Evan Chase So 20:25 6:35 32 |
Mikey Winters Fr 21:13 6:51 44 |
Parker Poole So 21:29 6:56 59 |
Christian Perez Fr 21:53 7:03 69 |
4 | Katella 4-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:12 |
101:21 20:16 6:32 |
108 | Jimmy Garcia So 19:45 6:22 5 |
Adrian Cruz Fr 19:57 6:26 9 |
Nick Guzman So 20:20 6:34 27 |
Bryan Cortez Fr 20:21 6:34 28 |
Steven Lam So 20:57 6:46 39 |
Cruz Raul So 20:59 6:46 40 |
Moriera Juan So 21:42 7:00 62 |
5 | Brea Olinda 7-8-6-6-5 Gap: 0:55 |
101:29 20:18 6:33 |
117 | Jacob Woody Fr 19:59 6:27 11 |
Mason Harding Fr 20:06 6:29 20 |
Anthony Candelario Fr 20:10 6:30 22 |
Kevin Sprague So 20:19 6:33 26 |
Jack Hannum Fr 20:55 6:45 38 |
Kiyrash Khanessari Fr 21:06 6:48 41 |
Cooper Crabtree Fr 21:13 6:51 45 |
6 | Etiwanda 5-5-3-5-6 Gap: 1:15 |
102:04 20:25 6:35 |
120 | Diego Mora Fr 19:57 6:26 8 |
Phillip Mota So 20:03 6:28 14 |
Justin Anguiano Fr 20:06 6:29 19 |
Ramsey Perez So 20:47 6:42 36 |
Elijah Garcia So 21:12 6:50 43 |
Joshua Perez Fr 21:22 6:53 52 |
Christian Devila Fr 21:55 7:04 70 |
7 | Foothill SS 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:25 |
103:32 20:42 6:41 |
169 | Abraham Serrano Fr 20:01 6:28 13 |
Houston Reese Fr 20:05 6:29 17 |
Sam Zapata Fr 20:42 6:41 35 |
Liam Mchugh Fr 21:17 6:52 49 |
Zach Wilcox Fr 21:26 6:55 55 |
Adam Asher So 21:29 6:56 57 |
Francesco Nepite Fr 21:29 6:56 58 |
8 | Alta Loma 3-4-7-8-8 Gap: 2:25 |
104:46 20:57 6:46 |
201 | Dylan Gervasio So 19:42 6:21 4 |
Jason Perez So 20:03 6:28 15 |
Christopher Armas So 21:14 6:51 46 |
Brennan Ramirez So 21:41 7:00 61 |
Jett Benavidez Fr 22:07 7:08 75 |
Kayro Esquivel Fr 22:16 7:11 77 |
Andrew Rentas Fr 22:27 7:15 82 |
9 | Pacifica (G.G.) 12-12-11-10-9 Gap: 0:35 |
107:35 21:31 6:56 |
280 | Brandon Chaing Fr 21:15 6:51 47 |
Stone Williams So 21:20 6:53 50 |
Adrian Acosta Fr 21:21 6:53 51 |
Jon Fieffer So 21:49 7:02 65 |
Kelen Enders Fr 21:50 7:03 67 |
Riley Wildhaber Fr 21:51 7:03 68 |
Gavin Lazorek Fr 22:59 7:25 90 |
10 | Villa Park 11-9-9-9-10 Gap: 2:39 |
108:15 21:39 6:59 |
289 | Chris Uriostegui So 20:23 6:34 30 |
Ben Pearson So 20:40 6:40 34 |
Gio Camponovo Fr 21:11 6:50 42 |
Adrian Ariza Fr 23:00 7:25 91 |
Ted Donoghue Fr 23:02 7:26 92 |
Bryan Ramirez So 23:24 7:33 95 |
Jacob Ward So 23:59 7:44 100 |
11 | South Hills 10-11-10-11-11 Gap: 2:37 |
108:36 21:43 7:00 |
310 | Alex Hernandez So 20:21 6:34 29 |
Brandon Gonzales So 21:22 6:54 53 |
Josue Rivera Fr 21:24 6:54 54 |
David Bazaldua So 22:32 7:16 85 |
Alejandro Cabrera Fr 22:58 7:24 89 |
||
12 | Gahr 9-10-12-12-12 Gap: 2:24 |
108:42 21:44 7:01 |
318 | Robin Yi So 20:16 6:32 24 |
Tyler Pineda So 21:29 6:56 56 |
Oen Navarro Fr 21:57 7:05 72 |
Jonathan Martinez So 22:20 7:12 80 |
Jesse Garcia Fr 22:40 7:19 86 |
Dann Amoyen So 23:05 7:27 93 |
Robert Alvarado So 32:32 10:30 109 |
13 | Yorba Linda 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 0:43 |
109:33 21:55 7:04 |
341 | Harry Jude So 21:33 6:57 60 |
Shawn Foroushani So 21:42 7:00 63 |
Spencer Kim So 21:46 7:01 64 |
Troy Hackett Fr 22:16 7:11 76 |
Arian Bijanzadeh So 22:16 7:11 78 |
Ethan Clark Fr 22:17 7:11 79 |
Aaron Valda Arana Fr 23:27 7:34 96 |
14 | Apple Valley 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 4:13 |
114:13 22:51 7:22 |
394 | Cole Robidoux Fr 21:50 7:02 66 |
Brandon Talley So 21:56 7:04 71 |
Adrien Rodriquez Fr 22:05 7:07 74 |
Ethan Casey So 22:21 7:13 81 |
Samuel Arias Fr 26:03 8:24 102 |
||
15 | Patriot 16-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:50 |
116:01 23:12 7:29 |
458 | Ruben Moreno Fr 22:31 7:16 84 |
Jonathan Lopez Fr 22:45 7:20 87 |
Tyler Cline Fr 22:45 7:20 88 |
Mike Bolanos So 23:38 7:37 98 |
Hector Contreras Fr 24:21 7:51 101 |
Noel Bernal Fr 26:03 8:24 103 |
|
16 | San Dimas 17-17-16-16-16 Gap: 4:24 |
125:20 25:04 8:05 |
503 | Daniel Arias So 23:15 7:30 94 |
Luke Willet Fr 23:30 7:35 97 |
Nathaniel Hernandez Fr 23:45 7:40 99 |
Brandon Mcconathy So 27:11 8:46 106 |
Danny Berdin Fr 27:40 8:55 107 |
||
17 | Xavier Prep 15-16-17-17-17 Gap: 13:29 |
139:12 27:50 8:59 |
510 | Steven Feng So 22:30 7:15 83 |
Patrick Trubee Fr 26:13 8:27 104 |
Marco Montane Fr 26:46 8:38 105 |
Evan Bohnet Fr 27:45 8:57 108 |
Brain Pham Fr 35:59 11:36 110 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | John Dempsey, So, 17:25.7, Brea Olinda | Rancho Verde, 91:30, 59 |
V | Austin Tamagno, Sr, 15:44.2, Brea Olinda | Brea Olinda, 82:53, 29 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
F/S | Nathalia Lopez, Fr, 19:53.5, Century | Yorba Linda, 115:49.7, 79 |
V | Kim Haefele, Jr, 19:28.6, Villa Park | Foothill SS, 105:24.1, 64 |