La Costa Canyon Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Archibald, Nathan | So | JV | 17:32 | 7:18 | 2.4 | 67/84 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 13/16 | |||||
Doalson, AJ | So | JV | 15:47 | 6:35 | 2.4 | 29/84 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 11/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Gordon, Ethan | Jr | V | 16:42 | 5:42 | 2.93 | 37/119 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 4/19 | 17:46.8 (1:05,6.1) |
17:46.8 (1:05,6.1) |
17:46.8 (1:05,6.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Marcucci, Grant | Jr | V | 16:31 | 5:38 | 2.93 | 29/119 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 7/19 | 18:07.3 (1:36,8.9) |
18:07.3 (1:36,8.9) |
18:07.3 (1:36,8.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Marshall, Ryan | Fr | JV | 19:01 | 7:55 | 2.4 | 80/84 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 11/11 | |||||
Niednagel, Jacob | Sr | V | 15:15 | 5:12 | 2.93 | 3/119 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 3/20 | 16:01.5 (0:47,4.8) |
16:01.5 (0:47,4.8) |
16:01.5 (0:47,4.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Parker, Sem | Fr | JV | 17:42 | 7:23 | 2.4 | 69/84 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 11/12 | |||||
Young, Austin | Jr | V | 16:37 | 5:40 | 2.93 | 33/119 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 5/19 | 18:13.5 (1:37,8.8) |
18:13.5 (1:37,8.8) |
18:13.5 (1:37,8.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua Bell | Jr | Templeton | 14:50 | 5:04 | |||||||
2 | Ethan Parcells | Jr | Rim of the World | 15:04 | 5:09 | |||||||
3 | Jacob Niednagel | Sr | La Costa Canyon | 15:15 | 5:12 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 3/20 | 16:02 (0:47) |
16:02 (0:47) |
16:02 (0:47) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
4 | Benjamin Hughes | Sr | San Marino | 15:18 | 5:13 | |||||||
5 | Jonah Billings | Sr | Foothill Technology | 15:21 | 5:14 | |||||||
6 | Isaac Chu | Sr | La Jolla | 15:33 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Diego Urdiales | Sr | Damien | 15:37 | 5:20 | |||||||
8 | York Bourgeois | Jr | Francis Parker | 15:40 | 5:21 | |||||||
9 | Shane Fisher | Sr | West Valley | 15:42 | 5:22 | |||||||
10 | Nathanael Olsen | Sr | Beyer | 15:45 | 5:23 | |||||||
11 | Joshua Thomas | Sr | Chadwick | 15:50 | 5:24 | |||||||
12 | Cam Gregg | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
13 | Matthew Kubler | Sr | Valley Christian (Cerritos) | 15:52 | 5:25 | |||||||
14 | Miles Cook | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 15:52 | 5:25 | |||||||
15 | Ryan Elias | Sr | Beyer | 15:54 | 5:26 | |||||||
16 | Keeran Murray | Jr | South Pasadena | 16:06 | 5:30 | |||||||
17 | Chance Leandro | So | Foothill Technology | 16:09 | 5:31 | |||||||
18 | Luke Moore | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
19 | Caleb McDaniel | Sr | Mission Viejo | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
20 | Matthew Glick | Jr | Mission Viejo | 16:18 | 5:34 | |||||||
21 | Jason Baek | Sr | South Pasadena | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
22 | Nathaniel Denny | Jr | Mission Viejo | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
23 | John (Dominic) Bankovitch | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
24 | Emmanuel Lopez | Fr | Servite | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
25 | Braeden Elliott | Jr | Foothill Technology | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
26 | Tyler Halvorsen | Fr | West Ranch | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
27 | Joshua Byun | Sr | Nueva | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
28 | Jacob Bates | Sr | West Ranch | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
29 | Grant Marcucci | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 16:31 | 5:38 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 7/19 | 18:07 (1:36) |
18:07 (1:36) |
18:07 (1:36) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
30 | Jonathan Valles | Jr | West Ranch | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
31 | Thai Villaluna | Sr | San Marino | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
32 | Darin Hoi | Sr | Mission Viejo | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
33 | Austin Young | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 16:37 | 5:40 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 5/19 | 18:14 (1:37) |
18:14 (1:37) |
18:14 (1:37) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
34 | Austin Dueñas | Fr | West Ranch | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
35 | Dominic Rietta | Sr | West Ranch | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Fitzpatrick | Fr | Nueva | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
37 | Ethan Gordon | Jr | La Costa Canyon | 16:42 | 5:42 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 4/19 | 17:47 (1:05) |
17:47 (1:05) |
17:47 (1:05) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
38 | Samuel Reggev | So | Francis Parker | 16:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
39 | Michael Guerra | Sr | Servite | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
40 | Essien Gagnon | So | San Marino | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
41 | Jackson Olsen | Jr | Beyer | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
42 | Benjamin Hendricks | Sr | West Ranch | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
43 | Christopher Ruff | Jr | La Jolla | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
44 | Noah Townsend | Jr | Rim of the World | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
45 | Thiago Hooper | Jr | Mission Viejo | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
46 | Jack Biggar | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
47 | Peter Beerer | Fr | Servite | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
48 | Leo Souza | So | La Jolla | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
49 | Samuel Ramirez | Sr | Damien | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
50 | Alazar Hunten | Jr | West Ranch | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
51 | Kallean Beebe Read | So | South Pasadena | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
52 | Noah Aldana | So | South Pasadena | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
53 | Jack Ishibashi | Sr | South Pasadena | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
54 | Kai Tilley | Fr | South Pasadena | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
55 | Parker Veravanich | Jr | Mission Viejo | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
56 | Christian Edwards | Fr | Big Bear | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
57 | Antonio Nunez | So | Rim of the World | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
58 | Adam Ruiz | So | South Pasadena | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
59 | Jordan Wu | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
60 | Jacob Ratzlaff | Jr | Servite | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
61 | Wyatt Barker | Fr | Valley Christian (Cerritos) | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
62 | Owen O'Keefe | Fr | La Jolla | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
63 | Jack Hulse | Jr | Mission Viejo | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
64 | Erik De La Trinidad | Sr | Foothill Technology | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
65 | Sammy Chavarria | So | Big Bear | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
66 | Kai Bensen | Sr | Foothill Technology | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
67 | Joaquin Urdiales | Fr | Damien | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
68 | Jack Gisler | So | Valley Christian (Cerritos) | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
69 | Levi Clair | So | St Augustine | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
70 | Ryan DeSantis | Sr | Nueva | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
71 | Baker Carlisle | Fr | Foothill Technology | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
72 | Aiden Dauger | So | Servite | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
73 | Luis Mier | So | Rim of the World | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
74 | Ellis Thome | Jr | Francis Parker | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
75 | Colin Espiritu | Sr | Servite | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
76 | Ryan Joyce | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
77 | Howard Chen | So | San Marino | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
78 | Evan Bohne | So | Francis Parker | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
79 | Peter Miller | Sr | Damien | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
80 | William Wallace | Fr | Templeton | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
81 | Conor White | So | Foothill Technology | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
82 | Lane Buckhannon | Sr | Damien | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
83 | Dalton Garcia | Jr | Damien | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
84 | Alan Varela | Jr | Rim of the World | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
85 | Kevin Chiu | So | La Jolla | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
86 | Jack Ye | Sr | San Marino | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
87 | Joshua Rezneck | Jr | Nueva | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
88 | Michael Restuccia | Fr | Big Bear | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
89 | Jack Malone | So | Chadwick | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
90 | Maël Hoover-Darmalingom | So | Francis Parker | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
91 | Nikita Norton | Jr | Templeton | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
92 | Liam DeJong | Sr | Chadwick | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
93 | Parker Batterson | So | Francis Parker | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
94 | Peter Kolostian | Sr | Valley Christian (Cerritos) | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
95 | Jacob Rozell | Sr | West Valley | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
96 | Carson Pratt | Jr | Beyer | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
97 | Jeremy Karkafi | So | San Marino | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
98 | Caleb O'Conner | Jr | Valley Christian (Cerritos) | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
99 | Jason O'Brien | Sr | Beyer | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
100 | Cohen Wallace | Jr | Templeton | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
101 | Peter Choi | Sr | Nueva | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
102 | Michale MacConell | Jr | Templeton | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
103 | Kyle Jex | Sr | Big Bear | 18:58 | 6:28 | |||||||
104 | John Diaz | Sr | Damien | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
105 | Mason Mudgett | So | Templeton | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
106 | Isaac McGreevy | Jr | La Jolla | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
107 | Copper Abbott | So | Valley Christian (Cerritos) | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
108 | Steven Nour | Sr | Valley Christian (Cerritos) | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
109 | Nikko Nickerson | So | Chadwick | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
110 | Yuta Takahashi | Fr | Chadwick | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
111 | Hamish Reiter | Fr | Chadwick | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
112 | Thai Nguyen | Sr | Beyer | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
113 | Neil Chen | Sr | San Marino | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
114 | Connor Jordan | So | Chadwick | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
115 | Harper Obrien | Jr | West Valley | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
116 | Magnus Endicott | Jr | West Valley | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
117 | Carter Harding | So | Templeton | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
118 | Kaleb Lackey | So | Beyer | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
119 | Eleazar Fuentes | Jr | Rim of the World | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kurt Leupold | So | Sage Creek | 13:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
2 | Finlay Galindo | Sr | Mission Viejo | 13:51 | 5:46 | |||||||
3 | Erik Digerness | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 13:57 | 5:49 | |||||||
4 | Aaron Schmitt | Jr | Sage Creek | 14:29 | 6:02 | |||||||
5 | Luca Calgaro-Worrell | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 14:35 | 6:05 | |||||||
6 | Luke Musbach | Jr | Sage Creek | 14:37 | 6:05 | |||||||
7 | Nate Porter | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 14:38 | 6:06 | |||||||
8 | Tim Becerra | So | Sage Creek | 14:47 | 6:10 | |||||||
9 | Shirsho Sinha | Jr | Moorpark | 14:54 | 6:13 | |||||||
10 | Dylan Hopper | Sr | Mission Viejo | 14:54 | 6:13 | |||||||
11 | Dylan Jones | Sr | Sage Creek | 14:55 | 6:13 | |||||||
12 | Nathan Leedy | Jr | Foothill Technology | 14:56 | 6:13 | |||||||
13 | Dashiell Buhrley | Jr | Mission Viejo | 14:56 | 6:13 | |||||||
14 | Tyler Tapking | Jr | Moorpark | 15:03 | 6:16 | |||||||
15 | Kaleb Sparks | Jr | Mission Viejo | 15:06 | 6:18 | |||||||
16 | Nick Mastoras | Jr | Calabasas | 15:13 | 6:20 | |||||||
17 | Vincent Casella | Jr | Servite | 15:14 | 6:21 | |||||||
18 | Graham Hart | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 15:15 | 6:21 | |||||||
19 | Hudson Gray | Jr | Mission Viejo | 15:23 | 6:25 | |||||||
20 | Peter Tang | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 15:25 | 6:25 | |||||||
21 | Theo Kayser | Sr | Foothill Technology | 15:26 | 6:26 | |||||||
22 | Owen McMahon | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 15:28 | 6:27 | |||||||
23 | Chase Nielson | Sr | San Marino | 15:32 | 6:28 | |||||||
24 | Landyn Morgan | Jr | Moorpark | 15:32 | 6:28 | |||||||
25 | Jack Gibson | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 15:32 | 6:28 | |||||||
26 | Ronan Trevino | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 15:40 | 6:32 | |||||||
27 | Daniel Kovalski | Sr | Foothill Technology | 15:44 | 6:33 | |||||||
28 | Miles Craven | Sr | Flintridge Prep | 15:46 | 6:34 | |||||||
29 | AJ Doalson | So | La Costa Canyon | 15:47 | 6:35 | 1/4 | 1/4 | 11/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
30 | Jiling (Jim) Chen | Jr | Arroyo (SS) | 15:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
31 | West Lenart | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 15:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
32 | Cody Bondy | Jr | Foothill Technology | 15:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
33 | Logan Doyle | Jr | Mission Viejo | 15:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
34 | Daniel Wong | So | San Marino | 16:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
35 | Samuel Yin | Jr | South Torrance | 16:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
36 | Randal Alvarado | Sr | Shadow Hills | 16:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
37 | Matias Osegueda | So | San Marino | 16:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
38 | Nicholas Khalili-Borna | Sr | Damien | 16:07 | 6:43 | |||||||
39 | Westley Cortrite | Jr | Moorpark | 16:07 | 6:43 | |||||||
40 | Andres Marino | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 16:17 | 6:47 | |||||||
41 | John Choi | Jr | South Torrance | 16:19 | 6:48 | |||||||
42 | Moises Cueto | Jr | Servite | 16:20 | 6:48 | |||||||
43 | Addison Ross | Jr | South Torrance | 16:22 | 6:49 | |||||||
44 | Blake Burgie | Jr | Shadow Hills | 16:23 | 6:50 | |||||||
45 | Michael Yang | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 16:23 | 6:50 | |||||||
46 | Lukas Seufert | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:23 | 6:50 | |||||||
47 | Nick Avelar | Sr | Foothill Technology | 16:29 | 6:52 | |||||||
48 | Brandon Yung | So | San Marino | 16:35 | 6:55 | |||||||
49 | Nathan Wolf | Jr | Foothill Technology | 16:36 | 6:55 | |||||||
50 | Aidan Weaver | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:36 | 6:55 | |||||||
51 | Ramses Diaz | Sr | Shadow Hills | 16:37 | 6:55 | |||||||
52 | Aidan Shantry | Jr | Moorpark | 16:37 | 6:55 | |||||||
53 | Angel Ayon | Sr | Shadow Hills | 16:42 | 6:58 | |||||||
54 | Chase Kneller | Sr | South Torrance | 16:43 | 6:58 | |||||||
55 | Jack Sargent | Jr | Mission Viejo | 16:45 | 6:59 | |||||||
56 | Trong Nghia Nguyen | Jr | Arroyo (SS) | 16:50 | 7:01 | |||||||
57 | Jacob Faith | Jr | Calabasas | 16:52 | 7:02 | |||||||
58 | Nicolas Beiner | Jr | Poly (Pasadena) | 16:53 | 7:02 | |||||||
59 | Josemaria Cortes | Sr | Arroyo (SS) | 17:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
60 | Vincent Monico | So | Cathedral Catholic | 17:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
61 | Benjamin Ree | Sr | South Torrance | 17:11 | 7:10 | |||||||
62 | Skyler Geczi | Jr | South Torrance | 17:17 | 7:12 | |||||||
63 | Humberto Torres | Sr | Shadow Hills | 17:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
64 | David Castro | Sr | West Covina | 17:25 | 7:15 | |||||||
65 | Gabriel Hernandez | Sr | Shadow Hills | 17:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
66 | Bryan Reynoso | Jr | Mission Viejo | 17:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
67 | Nathan Archibald | So | La Costa Canyon | 17:32 | 7:18 | 2/4 | 2/4 | 13/16 | ||||
68 | Eric Filson | Jr | Damien | 17:38 | 7:21 | |||||||
69 | Sem Parker | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 17:42 | 7:23 | 3/4 | 3/4 | 11/12 | ||||
70 | Nathan Anibale | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:45 | 7:24 | |||||||
71 | Mike Reyes | Jr | Shadow Hills | 17:49 | 7:25 | |||||||
72 | Connor Poon | So | Poly (Pasadena) | 18:00 | 7:30 | |||||||
73 | Joseph Torres | Fr | San Marino | 18:01 | 7:30 | |||||||
74 | David Santibanez | Fr | Shadow Hills | 18:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
75 | Elihu Peralta | Sr | Damien | 18:16 | 7:37 | |||||||
76 | Drake Gonzales | Sr | Damien | 18:17 | 7:37 | |||||||
77 | Danny Abraham | Jr | South Torrance | 18:18 | 7:38 | |||||||
78 | Vincent Petini | Jr | West Covina | 18:37 | 7:45 | |||||||
79 | Kevin Hikichi | Sr | South Torrance | 18:37 | 7:45 | |||||||
80 | Ryan Marshall | Fr | La Costa Canyon | 19:01 | 7:55 | 4/4 | 4/4 | 11/11 | ||||
81 | Alfredo Saucedo | Fr | Bishop Amat | 19:08 | 7:58 | |||||||
82 | Aaron Aaron | So | St. Paul | 19:17 | 8:02 | |||||||
83 | Josh Nomura | Jr | South Torrance | 20:16 | 8:27 | |||||||
84 | Tyler Blick | Jr | Mission Viejo | 20:23 | 8:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
23 races + combined.
All Girls Races
19 races + combined.