Buena Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/10/17
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mcdonough, Carrie | Sr | V | 18:35.2 | 6:12 | 3 | 6/138 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 6/23 | 18:14 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lucina Vincent | Sr | El Dorado | 17:53.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
2 | Gabriela Rangel | So | San Bernardino | 18:03.6 | 6:01 | |||||||
3 | Samantha Lopez | Fr | Century | 18:13.2 | 6:04 | |||||||
4 | Julia Lopes | Sr | West Torrance | 18:21.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
5 | Caroline Stetina | Jr | Sonora | 18:25.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
6 | Carrie Mcdonough | Sr | Buena | 18:35.2 | 6:12 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 6/23 | ||||
7 | Maya Williams | Sr | Laguna Hills | 18:35.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
8 | Lauren Turner | Jr | Laguna Hills | 18:36.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
9 | Kayla Bergin | So | Granite Hills | 18:38.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
10 | Tamara Hirschman | So | Santa Margarita | 18:39.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
11 | Madison Enriquez | Jr | Barstow | 18:39.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
12 | Caroline Hele | Jr | Granite Hills | 18:43.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
13 | Bella Wachter | So | Yorba Linda | 18:44.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
14 | Melanie Mach | Jr | Rosemead | 18:45.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
15 | Samantha Cohen | Sr | Palos Verdes | 18:52.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
16 | Aleah Brooks | Sr | La Mirada | 18:54.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
17 | Siena Palicke | Fr | Yorba Linda | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
18 | Alyssa Ward | Sr | Bonita | 18:59.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
19 | Sofia Gilles | So | Laguna Hills | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
20 | Natalie Watson | Jr | Palos Verdes | 19:01.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
21 | Mckenzie Shulman | Sr | Santa Margarita | 19:03.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
22 | Nasa Kato | Fr | North Torrance | 19:03.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
23 | Karen Morales | Fr | Barstow | 19:05.6 | 6:22 | |||||||
24 | Regina Casas | Sr | Indio | 19:08.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
25 | Madeline Babros | Sr | Palos Verdes | 19:10.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
26 | Grace Catena | Sr | Palos Verdes | 19:10.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
27 | Samantha Steman | So | Palos Verdes | 19:11.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
28 | Sophie Getz | Jr | Santa Margarita | 19:14.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
29 | Alayna Peters | So | Monrovia | 19:17.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
30 | Brooklyn Robinson | Fr | South Pasadena | 19:18.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
31 | Brooke Stevenson | Jr | Granite Hills | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
32 | Lorelei Claxton | So | Bonita | 19:22.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
33 | Bailey Wu | Sr | South Pasadena | 19:27.3 | 6:29 | |||||||
34 | Symone Koppel | Fr | Granite Hills | 19:31.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
35 | Jalina Lindstrom | So | Granite Hills | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
36 | Mia Bergman | Fr | Sonora | 19:32.3 | 6:31 | |||||||
37 | Claire Hardesty | Fr | Palos Verdes | 19:35.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
38 | Yuridia Figueroa | Jr | Century | 19:36.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
39 | Destiny Salazar | Sr | Indio | 19:37.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
40 | Samantha Kliss | Fr | El Dorado | 19:38.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
41 | Valerie Warner | Sr | Bonita | 19:38.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
42 | Denise Pierce | Jr | West Torrance | 19:40.2 | 6:33 | |||||||
43 | Jade Cason | Fr | West Torrance | 19:40.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
44 | Nayelli Hernandez | Jr | Laguna Hills | 19:40.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
45 | Corinne Padar | So | El Dorado | 19:40.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
46 | Lindsey Calva | Jr | South Pasadena | 19:45.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
47 | Nathalia Lopez | Jr | Century | 19:46.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
48 | Jeny Moreno | So | Rosemead | 19:47 | 6:36 | |||||||
49 | Taylor Olson | Sr | West Torrance | 19:49.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
50 | Miranda Lam | So | Rosemead | 19:50.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
51 | Susana Garcia | Jr | Laguna Hills | 19:52.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
52 | Abby Toarmina | Sr | Granite Hills | 19:53.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
53 | Cassandra Chin | Jr | Rosemead | 19:54.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
54 | Ellie Madeja | Sr | Palos Verdes | 19:58.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
55 | Akare Briggs | So | Bonita | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
56 | Kaylie Bair | Sr | Laguna Hills | 20:04.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
57 | Kendall Saeger | Fr | Santa Margarita | 20:08.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
58 | Sofia Dominguez | Jr | San Bernardino | 20:09.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
59 | Mariah Walters | Fr | La Mirada | 20:10.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
60 | Margia Adriano | So | Bonita | 20:11.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
61 | Carmen Hernandez | Sr | West Torrance | 20:12.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
62 | Kaden Jacobs | Sr | Santa Margarita | 20:13.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
63 | Skylar Sorensen | Sr | El Dorado | 20:13.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
64 | Jasmin Brickett | So | Granite Hills | 20:15.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
65 | Maddy Engelsman | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:15.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
66 | Andrea Elizalde | So | Rubidoux | 20:19 | 6:46 | |||||||
67 | Jayda Martinez | Sr | Rubidoux | 20:21.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
68 | Celeste Amaya | Sr | South Pasadena | 20:24.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
69 | Chelsea Gutierrez | Jr | Century | 20:24.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
70 | Desteny Duque | Sr | Hillcrest (Riv) | 20:28.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
71 | Cassandra Hernandez | Fr | West Torrance | 20:29.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
72 | Amairani Sanchez | Jr | Laguna Hills | 20:30.8 | 6:50 | |||||||
73 | Olivia Delariva | Sr | Santa Margarita | 20:31.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
74 | Mia Gutierrez | Jr | La Mirada | 20:38.2 | 6:53 | |||||||
75 | Kayla Zendejas | Jr | La Mirada | 20:39.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
76 | Daisy Garcia | So | Indio | 20:39.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
77 | Alexis Maldonado | Fr | Nogales | 20:40.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
78 | Makena Young | Fr | West Torrance | 20:41.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
79 | Aliyah Zendejas | So | Indio | 20:43 | 6:54 | |||||||
80 | Wanqian Wu | Sr | Rosemead | 20:47.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
81 | Juliana Agustin | Jr | Century | 20:48.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
82 | Cassidy Liu | Jr | Gabrielino | 20:49.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
83 | Tamara Brunett | Fr | Hillcrest (Riv) | 20:51.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
84 | Helen Tan | Jr | Rosemead | 20:52.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
85 | Stephanie Saldivar | So | Sonora | 20:54.4 | 6:58 | |||||||
86 | Shelley Mendoza | Jr | Rubidoux | 20:55.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
87 | Gaby Villagomez | Sr | Century | 20:56.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
88 | Jasmine Ayala | Jr | Indio | 20:57.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
89 | Quyen Le | So | Gabrielino | 21:01.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
90 | Amaya Ferris | Jr | La Mirada | 21:08.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
91 | Caroline Liu | Sr | South Pasadena | 21:13.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
92 | Hailey Franzen | Sr | Santa Margarita | 21:14.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
93 | Sofia Gomez | Jr | Century | 21:22.4 | 7:07 | |||||||
94 | Isabel Santana | So | La Mirada | 21:25.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
95 | Taylor Seifen | Jr | El Dorado | 21:27.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
96 | Ashley Hidalgo | Jr | San Bernardino | 21:27.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
97 | Jenny Cortez | So | Indio | 21:29 | 7:10 | |||||||
98 | Denise Flores | Fr | Hillcrest (Riv) | 21:29.5 | 7:10 | |||||||
99 | Isabell Ortega | So | Sonora | 21:30.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
100 | Hannah Thorp | Jr | Bonita | 21:31.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
101 | Crystal Lok | Jr | Gabrielino | 21:32.6 | 7:11 | |||||||
102 | Taylor Reames | Sr | El Dorado | 21:36.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
103 | Emma Barragan | So | Bonita | 21:37.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
104 | Jarely Mateo | Fr | Nogales | 21:41.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
105 | Sarah Uriarte | Jr | South Pasadena | 21:42.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
106 | Jaxlyn Tostado | Sr | Indio | 21:44.2 | 7:15 | |||||||
107 | Emma Vincent | So | El Dorado | 21:46.8 | 7:16 | |||||||
108 | Sarai Rios | Jr | Hillcrest (Riv) | 21:53.1 | 7:18 | |||||||
109 | Jillian Ngo | Sr | Rosemead | 21:56.6 | 7:19 | |||||||
110 | Jennifer Morales | Jr | Nogales | 21:58.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
111 | Taylor Leimbach | Jr | Hillcrest (Riv) | 21:58.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
112 | Hannah Green | So | Sonora | 22:03.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
113 | Analyssa Sixtos | Jr | Barstow | 22:07.5 | 7:23 | |||||||
114 | Alyssa Ramirez | Sr | Hillcrest (Riv) | 22:09.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
115 | Jenessey Jarrett | So | Barstow | 22:10.3 | 7:23 | |||||||
116 | Deyra Ojeda | So | Gabrielino | 22:11.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
117 | Juliette Pinedoserrato | So | Sonora | 22:16.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
118 | Shaina Brown-scott | Jr | Barstow | 22:21.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
119 | Bridget Castillo | Sr | La Mirada | 22:21.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
120 | Julia Cho | Sr | Gabrielino | 22:25.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
121 | Jeanette Salcido | So | Nogales | 22:30.8 | 7:30 | |||||||
122 | Yasmin Pineda | Jr | Rubidoux | 22:32.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
123 | Diana Corona | So | Rubidoux | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
124 | Audrey Tan | So | Gabrielino | 22:35.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
125 | Ashley Tanaka | So | Gabrielino | 22:49.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
126 | Yamileth Sanchz | So | Rubidoux | 22:52.6 | 7:38 | |||||||
127 | Maria Solis | So | Rubidoux | 22:57.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
128 | Elizabeth Mcmillan | Sr | Sonora | 22:59.4 | 7:40 | |||||||
129 | Angelica Murillo | Sr | San Bernardino | 23:15.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
130 | Abby Noguera | Fr | Hillcrest (Riv) | 23:26.3 | 7:49 | |||||||
131 | Yazyl Colin | Jr | San Bernardino | 23:31.8 | 7:51 | |||||||
132 | Amy Salazar | Fr | Nogales | 23:36.9 | 7:52 | |||||||
133 | Nicole Cruz | Sr | San Bernardino | 23:40.8 | 7:54 | |||||||
134 | Aracely Majin | Jr | Nogales | 24:28.8 | 8:10 | |||||||
135 | Alyssa Orozco | Fr | Barstow | 24:33.7 | 8:11 | |||||||
136 | Maya Barcelo | Fr | Nogales | 24:37.7 | 8:13 | |||||||
137 | Yaneli Hernandez | Jr | Barstow | 24:39.5 | 8:13 | |||||||
138 | Alexia Aguilar | Sr | San Bernardino | 26:11 | 8:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.