Miramonte Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/17/01
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Auerbach, Alex | Sr | V | 16:29 | 5:30 | 3 | 12/86 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/12 | 19:27 (2:58,15.3) |
19:27 (2:58,15.3) |
19:27 (2:58,15.3) |
(LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Auerbach, Ben | Sr | V | 16:08 | 5:23 | 3 | 2/86 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/14 | 18:32 (2:24,12.9) |
18:32 (2:24,12.9) |
18:32 (2:24,12.9) |
(LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Buscheck, Joel | So | V | 16:28 | 5:29 | 3 | 11/86 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/12 | (SBP) | ||||
Gold, Andrew | Fr | V | 16:28 | 5:29 | 3 | 10/86 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/14 | (SBP) | ||||
Mejia, Daniel | Fr | V | 17:25 | 5:48 | 3 | 44/86 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/10 | (SBP) | ||||
Sanford, Matt | Sr | V | 17:03 | 5:41 | 3 | 28/86 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/12 | (SBP) | ||||
Zalan, Daryl | Fr | V | 16:41 | 5:34 | 3 | 14/86 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/12 | (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/12 | 82:14 0:33 |
3 | 5:29 | 5:23 | 5:34 | 49 | 5:29 | 91:52 (9:38,10.5) |
91:52 (9:38,10.5%) |
91:52 | (LR, PR, DTR) | Ben Auerbach (2), Andrew Gold (10), Joel Buscheck (11), Alex Auerbach (12), Daryl Zalan (14) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jake Schmitt | Fr | Redwood | 15:59 | 5:20 | |||||||
2 | Ben Auerbach | Sr | Miramonte | 16:08 | 5:23 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/14 | 18:32 (2:24) |
18:32 (2:24) |
(LR, PR, SBP) | |
3 | Ruben Mora-roman | Jr | Analy | 16:15 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Justin Pines | So | Campolindo | 16:20 | 5:27 | |||||||
5 | Steven Cozza | Jr | Petaluma | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
6 | Michael Dooher | Jr | Redwood | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
7 | Vaughn Engler | Sr | Campolindo | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
8 | Cjros Greeme | Sr | Acalanes | 16:26 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Marcus Johnson | Jr | Northgate | 16:27 | 5:29 | |||||||
10 | Andrew Gold | Fr | Miramonte | 16:28 | 5:29 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/14 | (SBP) | |||
11 | Joel Buscheck | So | Miramonte | 16:28 | 5:29 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 1/12 | (SBP) | |||
12 | Alex Auerbach | Sr | Miramonte | 16:29 | 5:30 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 1/12 | 19:27 (2:58) |
19:27 (2:58) |
(LR, PR, SBP) | |
13 | Andrew Garrett | Jr | Redwood | 16:41 | 5:34 | |||||||
14 | Daryl Zalan | Fr | Miramonte | 16:41 | 5:34 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 1/12 | (SBP) | |||
15 | Brandon Fink | Jr | Freedom | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
16 | Barry Fischer | Jr | Campolindo | 16:42 | 5:34 | |||||||
17 | Alex Shogan | Jr | Acalanes | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
18 | Richard Carrick | So | Campolindo | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
19 | Jeffrey Gehringer | Sr | Redwood | 16:46 | 5:35 | |||||||
20 | Lancer Smith | Jr | Freedom | 16:47 | 5:36 | |||||||
21 | Aaorn Senter | Jr | Acalanes | 16:52 | 5:37 | |||||||
22 | Travis Butcher | Sr | Concord | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
23 | Ivan Sapozhinkov | Sr | Las Lomas | 16:54 | 5:38 | |||||||
24 | Cory Caldwell | Jr | Acalanes | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
25 | Royce Anderson | Sr | Acalanes | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
26 | Andrew Wolf | So | Redwood | 16:59 | 5:40 | |||||||
27 | Ryan Mason | So | Concord | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
28 | Matt Sanford | Sr | Miramonte | 17:03 | 5:41 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/12 | (SBP) | |||
29 | Nick Sears | So | Northgate | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
30 | Robert Noakes | Jr | Irvington | 17:04 | 5:41 | |||||||
31 | Andy Holguin | So | American | 17:05 | 5:42 | |||||||
32 | Chris Gardina | Jr | Piner | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
33 | Doug Zita | Sr | Petaluma | 17:06 | 5:42 | |||||||
34 | Alex Mcdiarmid | Jr | Acalanes | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
35 | Ryan Hall | Sr | Acalanes | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
36 | Kevin Mccourt | So | American | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Wold | Jr | Freedom | 17:13 | 5:44 | |||||||
38 | Nick Battjes | Jr | Redwood | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
39 | Jose Alverez | Jr | Elsie Allen | 17:20 | 5:47 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Farrell | Jr | Redwood | 17:21 | 5:47 | |||||||
41 | Michael Feraco | Jr | Analy | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
42 | Tim Wu | So | American | 17:22 | 5:47 | |||||||
43 | Max Cunningham | Jr | Northgate | 17:24 | 5:48 | |||||||
44 | Daniel Mejia | Fr | Miramonte | 17:25 | 5:48 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/10 | (SBP) | |||
45 | Jeff Schrupp | Sr | Campolindo | 17:25 | 5:48 | |||||||
46 | Brett Blodgett | So | Northgate | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
47 | Scott Brown | Jr | Northgate | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
48 | Chuck Durham | So | Irvington | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
49 | Scott Gerard | Fr | Freedom | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
50 | Kyle Miller | Sr | Petaluma | 17:42 | 5:54 | |||||||
51 | Greg Dubay | Fr | American | 17:43 | 5:54 | |||||||
52 | Dylan Hosey | Jr | Petaluma | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
53 | Eric Mena | So | Elsie Allen | 17:50 | 5:57 | |||||||
54 | Chris Smith | So | Irvington | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
55 | Dimitri Mata | Jr | Freedom | 17:51 | 5:57 | |||||||
56 | Nick Brennan | So | Campolindo | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
57 | Glaen Smith | Sr | Campolindo | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
58 | Stephen Mcweeney | Sr | Petaluma | 17:58 | 5:59 | |||||||
59 | Carl Berdahl | Sr | Las Lomas | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
60 | Rich Faulkner | Jr | Las Lomas | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
61 | Thomas Franceschine | Jr | Analy | 18:14 | 6:05 | |||||||
62 | Dianel Wolfe | So | American | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
63 | Jay Tagliareni | Fr | Las Lomas | 18:25 | 6:08 | |||||||
64 | Taylor Cathala | Sr | Petaluma | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
65 | David Zapf | Jr | Freedom | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
66 | Will Marasco | So | Las Lomas | 18:36 | 6:12 | |||||||
67 | James Lee | Sr | Northgate | 18:45 | 6:15 | |||||||
68 | Robert Winter | Fr | Las Lomas | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
69 | Philip Fornaciari | So | Analy | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
70 | Corbin Johnson | So | Analy | 19:05 | 6:22 | |||||||
71 | Jeremy Leonard | Sr | Irvington | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
72 | Jose Corenzana | Jr | Concord | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
73 | David Winters | So | Petaluma | 19:24 | 6:28 | |||||||
74 | Jeff Fudenna | So | American | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
75 | Matt Gillespie | Jr | Concord | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
76 | Marty Weis | Fr | Analy | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
77 | Dan Fisher | So | Concord | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
78 | Erik Liljefelt | Sr | Northgate | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
79 | Geoff Perkins | Jr | Freedom | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
80 | Bruce Tuohy | So | Analy | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
81 | Michael Butler | Jr | Concord | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
82 | Jarrod Fullerton | Jr | Irvington | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
83 | Sean Terbeek | So | American | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
84 | Danny Arno | Jr | Irvington | 20:39 | 6:53 | |||||||
85 | Hasan Misherghi | So | Irvington | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
86 | Bob Wilson | Fr | Piner | 23:47 | 7:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miramonte 2-3-2-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
82:14 16:27 5:29 |
49 | Ben Auerbach Sr 16:08 5:23 2 |
Andrew Gold Fr 16:28 5:29 10 |
Joel Buscheck So 16:28 5:29 11 |
Alex Auerbach Sr 16:29 5:30 12 |
Daryl Zalan Fr 16:41 5:34 14 |
Matt Sanford Sr 17:03 5:41 28 |
Daniel Mejia Fr 17:25 5:48 42 |
2 | Redwood 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:00 |
82:50 16:34 5:31 |
65 | Jake Schmitt Fr 15:59 5:20 1 |
Michael Dooher Jr 16:25 5:28 6 |
Andrew Garrett Jr 16:41 5:34 13 |
Jeffrey Gehringer Sr 16:46 5:35 19 |
Andrew Wolf So 16:59 5:40 26 |
Nick Battjes Jr 17:14 5:45 37 |
Ryan Farrell Jr 17:21 5:47 38 |
3 | Campolindo 4-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:05 |
83:38 16:44 5:35 |
88 | Justin Pines So 16:20 5:27 4 |
Vaughn Engler Sr 16:25 5:28 7 |
Barry Fischer Jr 16:42 5:34 16 |
Richard Carrick So 16:46 5:35 18 |
Jeff Schrupp Sr 17:25 5:48 43 |
Nick Brennan So 17:57 5:59 53 |
Glaen Smith Sr 17:57 5:59 54 |
4 | Acalanes 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:33 |
84:00 16:48 5:36 |
95 | Cjros Greeme Sr 16:26 5:29 8 |
Alex Shogan Jr 16:45 5:35 17 |
Aaorn Senter Jr 16:52 5:37 21 |
Cory Caldwell Jr 16:58 5:39 24 |
Royce Anderson Sr 16:59 5:40 25 |
Alex Mcdiarmid Jr 17:07 5:42 33 |
Ryan Hall Sr 17:10 5:43 34 |
5 | Northgate 7-7-6-6-5 Gap: 1:12 |
86:04 17:13 5:44 |
168 | Marcus Johnson Jr 16:27 5:29 9 |
Nick Sears So 17:04 5:41 29 |
Max Cunningham Jr 17:24 5:48 41 |
Brett Blodgett So 17:30 5:50 44 |
Scott Brown Jr 17:39 5:53 45 |
James Lee Sr 18:45 6:15 64 |
Erik Liljefelt Sr 19:44 6:35 75 |
6 | Freedom 8-5-5-5-6 Gap: 1:09 |
86:14 17:15 5:45 |
170 | Brandon Fink Jr 16:42 5:34 15 |
Lancer Smith Jr 16:47 5:36 20 |
Daniel Wold Jr 17:13 5:44 36 |
Scott Gerard Fr 17:41 5:54 47 |
Dimitri Mata Jr 17:51 5:57 52 |
David Zapf Jr 18:33 6:11 62 |
Geoff Perkins Jr 19:44 6:35 76 |
7 | Petaluma 5-6-7-7-7 Gap: 1:34 |
86:56 17:23 5:48 |
190 | Steven Cozza Jr 16:24 5:28 5 |
Doug Zita Sr 17:06 5:42 32 |
Kyle Miller Sr 17:42 5:54 48 |
Dylan Hosey Jr 17:46 5:55 50 |
Stephen Mcweeney Sr 17:58 5:59 55 |
Taylor Cathala Sr 18:32 6:11 61 |
David Winters So 19:24 6:28 70 |
8 | American 12-10-9-8-8 Gap: 1:13 |
87:40 17:32 5:51 |
214 | Andy Holguin So 17:05 5:42 31 |
Kevin Mccourt So 17:12 5:44 35 |
Tim Wu So 17:22 5:47 40 |
Greg Dubay Fr 17:43 5:54 49 |
Dianel Wolfe So 18:18 6:06 59 |
Jeff Fudenna So 19:27 6:29 71 |
Sean Terbeek So 20:29 6:50 80 |
9 | Analy 3-8-8-9-9 Gap: 2:50 |
90:00 18:00 6:00 |
233 | Ruben Mora-roman Jr 16:15 5:25 3 |
Michael Feraco Jr 17:22 5:47 39 |
Thomas Franceschine Jr 18:14 6:05 58 |
Philip Fornaciari So 19:04 6:21 66 |
Corbin Johnson So 19:05 6:22 67 |
Marty Weis Fr 19:32 6:31 73 |
Bruce Tuohy So 20:04 6:41 77 |
10 | Las Lomas 10-12-12-12-10 Gap: 1:42 |
90:12 18:02 6:01 |
259 | Ivan Sapozhinkov Sr 16:54 5:38 23 |
Carl Berdahl Sr 18:07 6:02 56 |
Rich Faulkner Jr 18:10 6:03 57 |
Jay Tagliareni Fr 18:25 6:08 60 |
Will Marasco So 18:36 6:12 63 |
Robert Winter Fr 18:59 6:20 65 |
|
11 | Concord 9-9-10-10-11 Gap: 2:45 |
92:20 18:28 6:09 |
264 | Travis Butcher Sr 16:53 5:38 22 |
Ryan Mason So 17:03 5:41 27 |
Jose Corenzana Jr 19:15 6:25 69 |
Matt Gillespie Jr 19:31 6:30 72 |
Dan Fisher So 19:38 6:33 74 |
Michael Butler Jr 20:05 6:42 78 |
|
12 | Irvington 11-11-11-11-12 Gap: 3:10 |
92:04 18:25 6:08 |
274 | Robert Noakes Jr 17:04 5:41 30 |
Chuck Durham So 17:40 5:53 46 |
Chris Smith So 17:51 5:57 51 |
Jeremy Leonard Sr 19:15 6:25 68 |
Jarrod Fullerton Jr 20:14 6:45 79 |
Danny Arno Jr 20:39 6:53 81 |
Hasan Misherghi So 21:09 7:03 82 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.