Agoura Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/20/12
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adelsberg, Danny | Fr | Fr | 23:13 | 7:55 | 2.93 | 210/223 | 17/19 | 44/48 | 2/3 | |||||
Balke, Gregory | So | So | 21:25 | 7:19 | 2.93 | 98/111 | 4/5 | 32/48 | 12/13 | |||||
Balke, Kevin | Sr | JV | 19:57 | 6:49 | 2.93 | 122/194 | 6/16 | 20/48 | 11/15 | 20:06 (0:09,0.7) |
20:06 (0:09,0.7) |
20:06 (0:09,0.7) |
Keep Getting Better!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Baraad, Benjamin | Fr | Fr | 24:14 | 8:16 | 2.93 | 219/223 | 18/19 | 47/48 | 2/2 | |||||
Bowes, Luke | Sr | JV | 23:41 | 8:05 | 2.93 | 190/194 | 16/16 | 46/48 | 3/3 | 21:31 | 21:31 | 21:31 | ||
BOYS Q TIMES, VARSITY | Fr | Fr | 21:40 | 7:24 | 2.93 | 182/223 | 12/19 | 38/48 | 4/5 | |||||
Bricker, Jace | Fr | Fr | 17:23 | 5:56 | 2.93 | 10/223 | 3/19 | 5/48 | 1/25 | |||||
Cronk, Alex | Fr | Fr | 21:35 | 7:22 | 2.93 | 175/223 | 11/19 | 36/48 | 4/6 | |||||
Derossett, Erik | Sr | JV | 19:58 | 6:49 | 2.93 | 124/194 | 7/16 | 21/48 | 7/12 | 19:17 | 19:17 | 19:17 | ||
Dunn, Nolan | Fr | Fr | 18:02 | 6:09 | 2.93 | 27/223 | 4/19 | 7/48 | 1/21 | |||||
Forston, Alec | So | So | 21:23 | 7:18 | 2.93 | 97/111 | 3/5 | 30/48 | 13/13 | 23:57 (2:34,10.7) |
23:57 (2:34,10.7) |
23:57 (2:34,10.7) |
Keep Getting Better!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Forston, Ammon | Jr | JV | 20:24 | 6:58 | 2.93 | 143/194 | 10/16 | 24/48 | 4/6 | 19:17 | 19:17 | 19:17 | ||
Gilmore, Rhys | Sr | JV | 21:38 | 7:23 | 2.93 | 174/194 | 14/16 | 37/48 | 3/4 | 21:23 | 21:23 | 21:23 | ||
Gordon, Dylan | Fr | Fr | 22:57 | 7:50 | 2.93 | 208/223 | 16/19 | 43/48 | 3/3 | |||||
Graden, Alex | Fr | Fr | 22:23 | 7:38 | 2.93 | 197/223 | 15/19 | 42/48 | 3/3 | |||||
Grossman, Eric | Fr | Fr | 24:16 | 8:17 | 2.93 | 222/223 | 19/19 | 48/48 | 2/2 | |||||
Gurarie, Ben | So | So | 22:03 | 7:32 | 2.93 | 103/111 | 5/5 | 39/48 | 11/12 | |||||
Hatch, Rick | Sr | JV | 19:10 | 6:32 | 2.93 | 92/194 | 3/16 | 16/48 | 14/21 | 21:52 (2:42,12.3) |
21:52 (2:42,12.3) |
21:52 (2:42,12.3) |
Keep Getting Better!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hoff, Cole | Fr | Fr | 17:17 | 5:54 | 2.93 | 5/223 | 1/19 | 3/48 | 5/28 | |||||
Husch, Ross | So | V | 16:59 | 5:48 | 2.93 | 64/105 | 2/7 | 2/48 | 15/16 | |||||
Kastenberg, Austin | Sr | V | 18:36 | 6:21 | 2.93 | 96/105 | 5/7 | 11/48 | 14/15 | |||||
Lagola, Lucas | Fr | Fr | 22:12 | 7:35 | 2.93 | 194/223 | 14/19 | 41/48 | 3/4 | |||||
Levaton, Zachary | Sr | V | 18:20 | 6:15 | 2.93 | 90/105 | 4/7 | 9/48 | 14/15 | |||||
Livingston, Bryce | Fr | Fr | 21:26 | 7:19 | 2.93 | 165/223 | 8/19 | 33/48 | 9/12 | |||||
Mathews, Benjamin | Fr | Fr | 20:56 | 7:09 | 2.93 | 145/223 | 7/19 | 28/48 | 8/14 | |||||
Melili, Gil | Sr | JV | 23:37 | 8:04 | 2.93 | 189/194 | 15/16 | 45/48 | 3/4 | 21:32 | 21:32 | 21:32 | ||
Moffat, Joseph | Sr | JV | 19:06 | 6:31 | 2.93 | 89/194 | 2/16 | 15/48 | 16/24 | 19:36 (0:30,2.6) |
19:36 (0:30,2.6) |
19:36 (0:30,2.6) |
Keep Getting Better!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Montebello, Matt | Jr | V | 16:22 | 5:35 | 2.93 | 33/105 | 1/7 | 1/48 | 13/16 | |||||
Montes, James | Sr | JV | 21:14 | 7:15 | 2.93 | 168/194 | 13/16 | 29/48 | 4/5 | 21:46 (0:32,2.5) |
21:46 (0:32,2.5) |
21:46 (0:32,2.5) |
Keep Getting Better!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Naftel, Austin | Fr | Fr | 18:32 | 6:20 | 2.93 | 46/223 | 5/19 | 10/48 | 4/20 | |||||
Oechsli, Jeff | Sr | JV | 20:53 | 7:08 | 2.93 | 151/194 | 12/16 | 26/48 | 3/5 | |||||
Oelsen, Cameron | Sr | JV | 20:05 | 6:51 | 2.93 | 130/194 | 8/16 | 22/48 | 5/9 | |||||
Pacillas, Wyatt | So | So | 19:50 | 6:46 | 2.93 | 77/111 | 1/5 | 19/48 | 16/19 | 19:57 (0:07,0.6) |
19:57 (0:07,0.6) |
19:57 (0:07,0.6) |
Keep Getting Better!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Pattiz, Josh | Fr | Fr | 17:19 | 5:55 | 2.93 | 7/223 | 2/19 | 4/48 | 1/26 | |||||
Paul, Wesley | Fr | Fr | 22:11 | 7:34 | 2.93 | 193/223 | 13/19 | 40/48 | 4/5 | |||||
Rich, Hunter | Fr | Fr | 21:29 | 7:20 | 2.93 | 169/223 | 9/19 | 34/48 | 8/11 | |||||
Roes, Edward | Sr | V | 18:37 | 6:21 | 2.93 | 97/105 | 6/7 | 12/48 | 13/15 | |||||
Ross, Chandler | So | V | 18:52 | 6:26 | 2.93 | 100/105 | 7/7 | 13/48 | 11/12 | |||||
Rouimi, Joshua | Fr | Fr | 21:31 | 7:21 | 2.93 | 171/223 | 10/19 | 35/48 | 5/8 | |||||
Santillan, Antonio | Jr | JV | 19:27 | 6:38 | 2.93 | 106/194 | 4/16 | 17/48 | 14/17 | |||||
Schatz, Adam | Sr | JV | 20:41 | 7:04 | 2.93 | 145/194 | 11/16 | 25/48 | 4/6 | 21:53 (1:12,5.5) |
21:53 (1:12,5.5) |
21:53 (1:12,5.5) |
Keep Getting Better!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Scrivano, Kevin | Sr | V | 17:33 | 5:59 | 2.93 | 74/105 | 3/7 | 6/48 | 13/16 | 17:37 (0:04,0.4) |
17:37 (0:04,0.4) |
17:37 (0:04,0.4) |
Keep Getting Better!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Shove, Harry | So | So | 20:54 | 7:08 | 2.93 | 91/111 | 2/5 | 27/48 | 14/14 | 21:13 (0:19,1.5) |
21:13 (0:19,1.5) |
21:13 (0:19,1.5) |
Keep Getting Better!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Somma, Quinn | Jr | JV | 19:40 | 6:43 | 2.93 | 112/194 | 5/16 | 18/48 | 13/17 | |||||
Todd, Tristan | Jr | JV | 20:13 | 6:54 | 2.93 | 134/194 | 9/16 | 23/48 | 5/9 | |||||
Ungermann, Nick | Jr | JV | 18:13 | 6:13 | 2.93 | 53/194 | 1/16 | 8/48 | 14/25 | 19:03 (0:50,4.4) |
19:03 (0:50,4.4) |
19:03 (0:50,4.4) |
Keep Getting Better!! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Wilson, Rafael | Fr | Fr | 18:58 | 6:28 | 2.93 | 57/223 | 6/19 | 14/48 | 2/15 | |||||
Zone, Matthew | Fr | Fr | 21:24 | 7:18 | 2.93 | 151/191 | 1/1 | 31/48 | 27/27 | Keep Getting Better!! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 14/15 | 87:50 2:14 |
2.93 | 6:00 | 5:35 | 6:21 | 348 | 5:26 | 86:07 | 86:07 | 83:22 | Matt Montebello (32), Ross Husch (62), Kevin Scrivano (72), Zachary Levaton (88), Austin Kastenberg (94) | ||
So 1st 5 | 12/12 | 105:35 2:13 |
2.93 | 7:12 | 6:46 | 7:32 | 335 | 5:51 | 95:32 | 95:32 | 95:32 | Wyatt Pacillas (57), Harry Shove (66), Alec Forston (69), Gregory Balke (70), Ben Gurarie (73) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 14/17 | 95:36 1:27 |
2.93 | 6:32 | 6:13 | 6:43 | 370 | 5:45 | 93:27 | 93:27 | 93:27 | Nick Ungermann (44), Joseph Moffat (74), Rick Hatch (76), Antonio Santillan (87), Quinn Somma (89) | ||
JV 2nd 5 | 6/6 | 100:37 0:27 |
2.93 | 6:52 | 6:49 | 6:58 | 144 | 6:02 | 101:01 (0:24,0.4) |
101:01 (0:24,0.4) |
101:01 (0:24,0.4%) |
Strength in Numbers!! (LY, LR, PR) | Kevin Balke (25), Erik Derossett (26), Cameron Oelsen (29), Tristan Todd (31), Ammon Forston (33) | |
JV 3rd 5 | 3/4 | 108:03 2:56 |
2.93 | 7:23 | 7:04 | 8:04 | 93 | 6:27 | 107:39 | 107:39 | 107:39 | Adam Schatz (14), Jeff Oechsli (15), James Montes (20), Rhys Gilmore (21), Gil Melili (23) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/20 | 88:33 1:15 |
2.93 | 6:03 | 5:54 | 6:20 | 94 | 6:03 | 97:23 (8:50,9.1) |
97:23 (8:50,9.1) |
97:23 (8:50,9.1%) |
Strength in Numbers!! (LY, LR, PR) | Cole Hoff (5), Josh Pattiz (7), Jace Bricker (10), Nolan Dunn (27), Austin Naftel (45) | |
Fr 2nd 5 | 5/8 | 104:20 2:33 |
2.93 | 7:07 | 6:28 | 7:21 | 146 | 6:42 | 104:16 | 104:16 | 104:16 | Rafael Wilson (2), Benjamin Mathews (27), Bryce Livingston (38), Hunter Rich (39), Joshua Rouimi (40) | ||
Fr 3rd 5 | 3/3 | 110:01 0:48 |
2.93 | 7:31 | 7:22 | 7:38 | 77 | 7:00 | 110:40 (0:39,0.6) |
110:40 (0:39,0.6) |
110:40 (0:39,0.6%) |
Strength in Numbers!! (LY, LR, PR) | Alex Cronk (12), VARSITY BOYS Q TIMES (14), Wesley Paul (16), Lucas Lagola (17), Alex Graden (18) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mikey Giguere | Jr | Westlake | 15:19 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Josh Sherfey | Sr | Hart | 15:20 | 5:14 | |||||||
3 | Norberto Osorio | So | Santiago (gg) | 15:24 | 5:15 | |||||||
4 | Joel Gonzalez | Sr | Camarillo | 15:26 | 5:16 | |||||||
5 | Stephen Sansom | Sr | Peninsula | 15:27 | 5:16 | |||||||
6 | Lucio Ramirez | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 15:29 | 5:17 | |||||||
7 | Chris Costa | Jr | Westlake | 15:36 | 5:19 | |||||||
8 | Esteban Vega | Sr | Camarillo | 15:38 | 5:20 | |||||||
9 | Brendan Gee | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 15:39 | 5:20 | |||||||
10 | Oscar Salas | Jr | Santiago (gg) | 15:44 | 5:22 | |||||||
11 | Zach Hanze | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 15:44 | 5:22 | |||||||
12 | Rocky Peterson | Sr | Westlake | 15:47 | 5:23 | |||||||
13 | Carl Wilke | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 15:50 | 5:24 | |||||||
14 | Israel Cardona | Sr | North Torrance | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
15 | Jason Intravaia | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
16 | Ismail Herrera | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 15:52 | 5:25 | |||||||
17 | James Redmond | Sr | South Torrance | 15:55 | 5:26 | |||||||
18 | Robbie Faustino | Sr | Peninsula | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
19 | Brennan Megeff | Sr | Peninsula | 15:59 | 5:27 | |||||||
20 | Arthur Sunga | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 16:02 | 5:28 | |||||||
21 | Allan Virula | Sr | Whittier | 16:03 | 5:29 | |||||||
22 | Hayden Hinsch | Sr | Peninsula | 16:04 | 5:29 | |||||||
23 | Jeremiah Gotts | Sr | Whittier | 16:04 | 5:29 | |||||||
24 | Graham Rigby | So | Westlake | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
25 | Andrew Orona | Jr | Hart | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
26 | Max Gentner | Sr | Hart | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
27 | Gabor Tusnadi | So | Peninsula | 16:19 | 5:34 | |||||||
28 | Rafael Maarek | So | Peninsula | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
29 | Billy Walker | Sr | Hart | 16:20 | 5:34 | |||||||
30 | Alex Gregoriev | Sr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:21 | 5:35 | |||||||
31 | Alex Mendoza | Jr | Peninsula | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
32 | Jake Pisenti | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
33 | Matt Montebello | Jr | Agoura | 16:22 | 5:35 | 1/7 | 1/48 | 13/16 | ||||
34 | Daniel Johnson | Jr | El Modena | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
35 | Everett Earl | Fr | El Modena | 16:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
36 | Trevor Stangle | Jr | Camarillo | 16:24 | 5:36 | |||||||
37 | Adam Villela | Fr | El Modena | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
38 | Charlie Fenoglio | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 16:25 | 5:36 | |||||||
39 | Michael Gutierrez | Jr | Camarillo | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
40 | Ivan Izquierdo | Jr | Whittier | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
41 | Mac Kaufman | So | Hart | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
42 | Ricky Ocshner | Jr | Camarillo | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
43 | Zach Gomez | Sr | Camarillo | 16:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
44 | Tyler Gambill | Jr | San Ramon Valley | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
45 | Bailey James | Jr | Hart | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
46 | William Garcia | Sr | Valencia (pla) | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
47 | Heriberto E Diaz | Sr | Valencia (pla) | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
48 | Jonathon Chavez | So | El Modena | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
49 | Matthew Carpenter | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
50 | Abdon Hernandez | Jr | Whittier | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
51 | Edward Morales | Sr | Whittier | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
52 | Sean O'bryan | Jr | Westlake | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
53 | Cole Davis | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
54 | Jordan Sakai | Sr | North Torrance | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
55 | Oscar Preciado | Sr | Valencia (pla) | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
56 | Dimitri Kumurage | Sr | South Torrance | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
57 | Randy Salas | Jr | Whittier | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
58 | Matt Beck | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
59 | Brian Garcia | Sr | Valencia (pla) | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
60 | Brian Ochoa | So | Whittier | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
61 | Travis Gradijan | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
62 | Dylan Scarsone | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Ortiz | Jr | Hart | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
64 | Ross Husch | So | Agoura | 16:59 | 5:48 | 2/7 | 2/48 | 15/16 | ||||
65 | Javier Barajas | So | Camarillo | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
66 | Royce Mizoguchi | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
67 | Niklas Grunder | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
68 | Cristian Alejo | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
69 | Burak Tufekel | Fr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
70 | Ryan Finch | So | Westlake | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
71 | Jon Cantle | So | Westlake | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
72 | Solomon Kanehailua | So | North Torrance | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
73 | Daniel Trejo | So | North Torrance | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
74 | Kevin Scrivano | Sr | Agoura | 17:33 | 5:59 | 3/7 | 6/48 | 13/16 | 17:37 (0:04) |
17:37 (0:04) |
17:37 (0:04) |
Keep Getting Better!! (LY, LR, PR) |
75 | Jacob Der | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
76 | Jacob Ogawa | So | Murrieta Valley | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
77 | Derl Clausen | Jr | Rancho Bernardo | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
78 | Matt Devries | Sr | San Ramon Valley | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
79 | Carl Carlson | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
80 | Jacob Herman | So | North Torrance | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
81 | Joseph Schatzlein | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
82 | Alejandro Vargas | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
83 | Chase Bishman | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
84 | Fernando Flores | Fr | Eastside | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
85 | Nguyen Nguyen | Jr | Valencia (pla) | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
86 | Matthew Saylors | So | Murrieta Valley | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
87 | Casey Blakemore | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 17:55 | 6:07 | |||||||
88 | Wyatt Hill | So | Rancho Bernardo | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
89 | Brendan Swan | So | El Modena | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
90 | Zachary Levaton | Sr | Agoura | 18:20 | 6:15 | 4/7 | 9/48 | 14/15 | ||||
91 | Tony Guerra | Sr | Eastside | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
92 | Val Rico | Jr | Eastside | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
93 | Kyosuke Kataoka | Jr | North Torrance | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
94 | Ivan Mateo | Jr | Santiago (gg) | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
95 | Christian Fabian | Sr | Santiago (gg) | 18:34 | 6:20 | |||||||
96 | Austin Kastenberg | Sr | Agoura | 18:36 | 6:21 | 5/7 | 11/48 | 14/15 | ||||
97 | Edward Roes | Sr | Agoura | 18:37 | 6:21 | 6/7 | 12/48 | 13/15 | ||||
98 | Nathan Olivier | So | El Modena | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
99 | Gunnar Plunkett | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
100 | Chandler Ross | So | Agoura | 18:52 | 6:26 | 7/7 | 13/48 | 11/12 | ||||
101 | Kevin Cao | Jr | South Torrance | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
102 | Jesus Ceja | Jr | Eastside | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
103 | Chris Valencia | So | Eastside | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
104 | Josh Cummings | Jr | Eastside | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
105 | Bryan Cifuentes | Jr | Eastside | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peninsula 5-4-4-2-1 Gap: 0:52 |
79:46 15:57 5:27 |
87 | Stephen Sansom Sr 15:27 5:16 5 |
Robbie Faustino Sr 15:57 5:27 17 |
Brennan Megeff Sr 15:59 5:27 18 |
Hayden Hinsch Sr 16:04 5:29 21 |
Gabor Tusnadi So 16:19 5:34 26 |
Rafael Maarek So 16:20 5:34 27 |
Alex Mendoza Jr 16:22 5:35 30 |
2 | Westlake 1-1-2-1-2 Gap: 1:23 |
79:32 15:54 5:26 |
94 | Mikey Giguere Jr 15:19 5:14 1 |
Chris Costa Jr 15:36 5:19 7 |
Rocky Peterson Sr 15:47 5:23 12 |
Graham Rigby So 16:08 5:30 23 |
Sean O'bryan Jr 16:42 5:42 51 |
Ryan Finch So 17:18 5:54 68 |
Jon Cantle So 17:20 5:55 69 |
3 | San Ramon Valley 7-5-3-3-3 Gap: 0:41 |
80:12 16:02 5:28 |
107 | Zach Hanze Sr 15:44 5:22 11 |
Carl Wilke Sr 15:50 5:24 13 |
Jason Intravaia Jr 15:51 5:25 15 |
Jake Pisenti Sr 16:22 5:35 31 |
Charlie Fenoglio Sr 16:25 5:36 37 |
Tyler Gambill Jr 16:32 5:39 43 |
Matt Devries Sr 17:37 6:01 76 |
4 | Hart 2-6-6-4-4 Gap: 1:07 |
80:35 16:07 5:30 |
119 | Josh Sherfey Sr 15:20 5:14 2 |
Andrew Orona Jr 16:13 5:32 24 |
Max Gentner Sr 16:15 5:33 25 |
Billy Walker Sr 16:20 5:34 28 |
Mac Kaufman So 16:27 5:37 40 |
Bailey James Jr 16:33 5:39 44 |
Ryan Ortiz Jr 16:59 5:48 61 |
5 | Camarillo 4-3-5-5-5 Gap: 1:02 |
80:23 16:05 5:29 |
126 | Joel Gonzalez Sr 15:26 5:16 4 |
Esteban Vega Sr 15:38 5:20 8 |
Trevor Stangle Jr 16:24 5:36 35 |
Michael Gutierrez Jr 16:27 5:37 38 |
Ricky Ocshner Jr 16:28 5:37 41 |
Zach Gomez Sr 16:29 5:38 42 |
Javier Barajas So 17:02 5:49 63 |
6 | Santiago (gg) 3-2-1-6-6 Gap: 2:22 |
82:08 16:26 5:36 |
178 | Norberto Osorio So 15:24 5:15 3 |
Lucio Ramirez Sr 15:29 5:17 6 |
Oscar Salas Jr 15:44 5:22 10 |
Joseph Schatzlein Sr 17:45 6:03 79 |
Alejandro Vargas Sr 17:46 6:04 80 |
Ivan Mateo Jr 18:31 6:19 92 |
Christian Fabian Sr 18:34 6:20 93 |
7 | Whittier 11-8-7-7-7 Gap: 0:36 |
81:50 16:22 5:35 |
180 | Allan Virula Sr 16:03 5:29 20 |
Jeremiah Gotts Sr 16:04 5:29 22 |
Ivan Izquierdo Jr 16:27 5:37 39 |
Abdon Hernandez Jr 16:37 5:40 49 |
Edward Morales Sr 16:39 5:41 50 |
Randy Salas Jr 16:46 5:43 55 |
Brian Ochoa So 16:51 5:45 58 |
8 | Rancho Bernardo 6-7-8-8-8 Gap: 1:38 |
82:49 16:34 5:39 |
213 | Brendan Gee Sr 15:39 5:20 9 |
Alex Gregoriev Sr 16:21 5:35 29 |
Cole Davis Jr 16:43 5:42 52 |
Matt Beck Jr 16:49 5:44 56 |
Burak Tufekel Fr 17:17 5:54 67 |
Derl Clausen Jr 17:36 6:00 75 |
Wyatt Hill So 18:09 6:12 86 |
9 | Valencia (pla) 10-9-10-10-9 Gap: 0:48 |
82:46 16:33 5:39 |
221 | Arthur Sunga Jr 16:02 5:28 19 |
William Garcia Sr 16:33 5:39 45 |
Heriberto E Diaz Sr 16:35 5:40 46 |
Oscar Preciado Sr 16:46 5:43 54 |
Brian Garcia Sr 16:50 5:45 57 |
Cristian Alejo Jr 17:15 5:53 66 |
Nguyen Nguyen Jr 17:51 6:06 83 |
10 | El Modena 13-11-9-9-10 Gap: 1:51 |
84:01 16:48 5:44 |
237 | Daniel Johnson Jr 16:23 5:35 33 |
Everett Earl Fr 16:23 5:35 34 |
Adam Villela Fr 16:25 5:36 36 |
Jonathon Chavez So 16:36 5:40 47 |
Brendan Swan So 18:14 6:13 87 |
Nathan Olivier So 18:37 6:21 96 |
|
11 | North Torrance 8-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:53 |
85:09 17:02 5:49 |
286 | Israel Cardona Sr 15:51 5:25 14 |
Jordan Sakai Sr 16:46 5:43 53 |
Solomon Kanehailua So 17:21 5:55 70 |
Daniel Trejo So 17:27 5:57 71 |
Jacob Herman So 17:44 6:03 78 |
Kyosuke Kataoka Jr 18:25 6:17 91 |
|
12 | Murrieta Valley 9-9-11-12-12 Gap: 1:48 |
85:15 17:03 5:49 |
288 | Ismail Herrera Jr 15:52 5:25 16 |
Matthew Carpenter Jr 16:36 5:40 48 |
Jacob Der Jr 17:33 5:59 73 |
Jacob Ogawa So 17:34 6:00 74 |
Carl Carlson Jr 17:40 6:02 77 |
Matthew Saylors So 17:51 6:06 84 |
Gunnar Plunkett Fr 18:39 6:22 97 |
13 | Canyon (ana) 14-14-14-13-13 Gap: 0:52 |
85:58 17:12 5:52 |
329 | Travis Gradijan Fr 16:57 5:47 59 |
Dylan Scarsone Fr 16:57 5:47 60 |
Royce Mizoguchi Jr 17:03 5:49 64 |
Niklas Grunder Fr 17:12 5:52 65 |
Chase Bishman Jr 17:49 6:05 81 |
Casey Blakemore Jr 17:55 6:07 85 |
|
14 | Agoura 12-13-13-14-14 Gap: 2:14 |
87:50 17:34 6:00 |
348 | Matt Montebello Jr 16:22 5:35 32 |
Ross Husch So 16:59 5:48 62 |
Kevin Scrivano Sr 17:33 5:59 72 |
Zachary Levaton Sr 18:20 6:15 88 |
Austin Kastenberg Sr 18:36 6:21 94 |
Edward Roes Sr 18:37 6:21 95 |
Chandler Ross So 18:52 6:26 98 |
15 | Eastside 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:26 |
92:55 18:35 6:21 |
460 | Fernando Flores Fr 17:50 6:05 82 |
Tony Guerra Sr 18:22 6:16 89 |
Val Rico Jr 18:24 6:17 90 |
Jesus Ceja Jr 19:03 6:30 99 |
Chris Valencia So 19:16 6:35 100 |
Josh Cummings Jr 19:57 6:49 101 |
Bryan Cifuentes Jr 20:08 6:52 102 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brian Zabilski | So | Saugus | 16:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Harrison Owen | So | Peninsula | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
3 | Jonah Ross | So | Claremont | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
4 | Dylan Powers | So | Claremont | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | Jonathan Summer | So | Saugus | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
6 | Inaqui Loza | So | Saugus | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
7 | Diego Rivera | So | Segerstrom | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
8 | Zachary Rounds | So | Redondo Union | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
9 | Joshua Alther | So | Redondo Union | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
10 | Troy Luvisi | So | Peninsula | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
11 | Jon Low | So | Peninsula | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
12 | Jonathan Douglas | So | Redondo Union | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
13 | Tim Broggie | So | Saugus | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
14 | Chris Ochoa | So | Saugus | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
15 | Matthew Maeder | So | Peninsula | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
16 | Jacob Maarek | So | Peninsula | 17:48 | 6:05 | |||||||
17 | Kiavash Shahriari | So | Claremont | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
18 | Adolfo Trujillo | So | Rowland | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
19 | Tanner Weiss | So | Peninsula | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
20 | Shay Mcconnell | So | Mission Viejo | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
21 | Eric Sanchez | So | Segerstrom | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
22 | Kevin Li | So | Rowland | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
23 | Paul Lee | So | Peninsula | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
24 | Jacob Babineau | So | Claremont | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
25 | Jason Hamburger | So | Saugus | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
26 | Jackson Downing | So | Mission Viejo | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
27 | Coby Cordova | So | Segerstrom | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
28 | John Gomez | So | Mission Viejo | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
29 | Efrain Rosales | So | Beaumont | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
30 | Brett Daily | So | Mission Viejo | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
31 | Greg Rodriguez | So | Beaumont | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
32 | James Flores | So | Peninsula | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
33 | Andrew Hernandez | So | Segerstrom | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
34 | Colin Bond | So | Peninsula | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
35 | Keith Nishihara | So | Peninsula | 18:28 | 6:18 | |||||||
36 | Alize Evans | So | Lodi | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
37 | Hunter Gutierrez | So | Claremont | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
38 | Jonatha Hamburger | So | Saugus | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
39 | Jesus Huerta | So | Segerstrom | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
40 | Paco Alvarado | So | Segerstrom | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
41 | Andres Casillas | So | Saugus | 18:40 | 6:22 | |||||||
42 | Fausto Moronta | So | Beaumont | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
43 | Dillon Sveum | So | Vacaville | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
44 | Hunter French | So | Murrieta Mesa | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
45 | Gilbert Diaz | So | Beaumont | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
46 | Christian Lopez | So | Patriot | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
47 | Andrew Kim | So | Peninsula | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
48 | Joseph Blakely | So | Redondo Union | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
49 | Alex Bond | So | Peninsula | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
50 | Nathan Mcphaul | So | Peninsula | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
51 | Josh Nolasco | So | Segerstrom | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
52 | Connor Young | So | Lodi | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
53 | Joseph Greene | So | Lodi | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
54 | Gabriel Sandoval | So | Claremont | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
55 | Justin Tat | So | Vacaville | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
56 | Trevor Metz | So | Lodi | 19:06 | 6:31 | |||||||
57 | Andrew Toledo | So | Colony | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
58 | Bradley Clark | So | Redondo Union | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
59 | Tommy Cooper | So | Mission Viejo | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
60 | Zachary Hancock | So | Vacaville | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
61 | Joshua Ramos | So | Golden Valley (pp) | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
62 | Hiro Crockett | So | Peninsula | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
63 | Alexis Salas | So | Miguel Contreras Le | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
64 | Anh Tran | So | Murrieta Mesa | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
65 | Chris Stefan | So | Peninsula | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
66 | Sage Avina | So | Beaumont | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
67 | Craig Degenfelder | So | Mission Viejo | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
68 | Nicholas Gonzalez | So | Mission Viejo | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
69 | Nathan Elvington | So | Saugus | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
70 | Raul Nava | So | Segerstrom | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
71 | David Velasco | So | Murrieta Mesa | 19:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
72 | Carlo Heredia | So | Saugus | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
73 | Leonel Arriola | So | Miguel Contreras Le | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
74 | Ricky Lopez | So | Rowland | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
75 | Chris Ronco | So | Vacaville | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
76 | Camero Kwiatkouski | So | Peninsula | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
77 | Wyatt Pacillas | So | Agoura | 19:50 | 6:46 | 1/5 | 19/48 | 16/19 | 19:57 (0:07) |
19:57 (0:07) |
19:57 (0:07) |
Keep Getting Better!! (LY, LR, PR) |
78 | Franklin Coe | So | Beaumont | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
79 | Mitchell Winn | So | Redondo Union | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
80 | Marcus Chong | So | Redondo Union | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
81 | Shuichiro Horiguchi | So | Peninsula | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
82 | Pierce Glover | So | Murrieta Mesa | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
83 | Ricardo Carranza | So | Miguel Contreras Le | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
84 | Peter Meyerson | So | Redondo Union | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
85 | Raymond Ye | So | Claremont | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
86 | Joshua Mora | So | Murrieta Mesa | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
87 | Austin Gwiazdowski | So | Vacaville | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
88 | Paul Choi | So | Patriot | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
89 | Miguel Ramirez | So | Segerstrom | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
90 | Noah Loera | So | Claremont | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
91 | Harry Shove | So | Agoura | 20:54 | 7:08 | 2/5 | 27/48 | 14/14 | 21:13 (0:19) |
21:13 (0:19) |
21:13 (0:19) |
Keep Getting Better!! (LY, LR, PR) |
92 | Kyle Haukka | So | Saugus | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
93 | Jason Kim | So | Rowland | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
94 | Brenden Qiu | So | Peninsula | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
95 | Victor Kinsley | So | Troy | 21:13 | 7:14 | |||||||
96 | Daniel Garcia | So | Rowland | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
97 | Alec Forston | So | Agoura | 21:23 | 7:18 | 3/5 | 30/48 | 13/13 | 23:57 (2:34) |
23:57 (2:34) |
23:57 (2:34) |
Keep Getting Better!! (LY, LR, PR) |
98 | Gregory Balke | So | Agoura | 21:25 | 7:19 | 4/5 | 32/48 | 12/13 | ||||
99 | Jesus Zenon | So | Miguel Contreras Le | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
100 | Justin Seo | So | Peninsula | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
101 | Jerry Strong | So | Elk Grove | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
102 | Alec Swingle | So | Vacaville | 21:46 | 7:26 | |||||||
103 | Ben Gurarie | So | Agoura | 22:03 | 7:32 | 5/5 | 39/48 | 11/12 | ||||
104 | Conner Anderson | So | Claremont | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
105 | Andy Lopez | So | Claremont | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
106 | Harrison Klinski | So | Claremont | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
107 | Jung Lee | So | Peninsula | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
108 | Boadie Barron | So | Beaumont | 23:51 | 8:08 | |||||||
109 | Adrian Salazar | So | La Quinta (lq) | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
110 | Michael Pugno | So | Claremont | 24:42 | 8:26 | |||||||
111 | Arnold Lorenzo | So | Miguel Contreras Le | 24:49 | 8:28 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Saugus 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:09 |
85:48 17:10 5:51 |
39 | Brian Zabilski So 16:30 5:38 1 |
Jonathan Summer So 16:57 5:47 5 |
Inaqui Loza So 17:05 5:50 6 |
Tim Broggie So 17:37 6:01 13 |
Chris Ochoa So 17:39 6:01 14 |
Jason Hamburger So 18:12 6:13 25 |
Jonatha Hamburger So 18:31 6:19 34 |
2 | Peninsula 2-3-2-2-2 Gap: 1:12 |
87:02 17:24 5:56 |
54 | Harrison Owen So 16:36 5:40 2 |
Troy Luvisi So 17:24 5:56 10 |
Jon Low So 17:29 5:58 11 |
Matthew Maeder So 17:45 6:03 15 |
Jacob Maarek So 17:48 6:05 16 |
Tanner Weiss So 17:56 6:07 19 |
Paul Lee So 18:02 6:09 23 |
3 | Claremont 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:42 |
88:10 17:38 6:01 |
81 | Jonah Ross So 16:48 5:44 3 |
Dylan Powers So 16:56 5:47 4 |
Kiavash Shahriari So 17:52 6:06 17 |
Jacob Babineau So 18:04 6:10 24 |
Hunter Gutierrez So 18:30 6:19 33 |
Gabriel Sandoval So 19:01 6:29 43 |
Raymond Ye So 20:24 6:58 63 |
4 | Redondo Union 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:46 |
90:14 18:03 6:10 |
115 | Zachary Rounds So 17:21 5:55 8 |
Joshua Alther So 17:22 5:56 9 |
Jonathan Douglas So 17:35 6:00 12 |
Joseph Blakely So 18:49 6:25 41 |
Bradley Clark So 19:07 6:31 45 |
Mitchell Winn So 19:53 6:47 59 |
Marcus Chong So 19:56 6:48 60 |
5 | Segerstrom 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:13 |
90:35 18:07 6:11 |
122 | Diego Rivera So 17:19 5:55 7 |
Eric Sanchez So 17:59 6:08 21 |
Coby Cordova So 18:18 6:15 27 |
Andrew Hernandez So 18:27 6:18 32 |
Jesus Huerta So 18:32 6:20 35 |
Paco Alvarado So 18:39 6:22 36 |
Josh Nolasco So 18:56 6:28 42 |
6 | Mission Viejo 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:18 |
92:05 18:25 6:17 |
150 | Shay Mcconnell So 17:57 6:08 20 |
Jackson Downing So 18:14 6:13 26 |
John Gomez So 18:19 6:15 28 |
Brett Daily So 18:20 6:15 30 |
Tommy Cooper So 19:15 6:34 46 |
Craig Degenfelder So 19:28 6:39 51 |
Nicholas Gonzalez So 19:29 6:39 52 |
7 | Beaumont 8-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:07 |
93:36 18:43 6:23 |
187 | Efrain Rosales So 18:20 6:15 29 |
Greg Rodriguez So 18:21 6:16 31 |
Fausto Moronta So 18:42 6:23 37 |
Gilbert Diaz So 18:46 6:24 40 |
Sage Avina So 19:27 6:38 50 |
Franklin Coe So 19:52 6:47 58 |
Boadie Barron So 23:51 8:08 74 |
8 | Rowland 6-6-7-8-8 Gap: 3:23 |
97:53 19:35 6:41 |
230 | Adolfo Trujillo So 17:54 6:07 18 |
Kevin Li So 17:59 6:08 22 |
Ricky Lopez So 19:44 6:44 55 |
Jason Kim So 20:59 7:10 67 |
Daniel Garcia So 21:17 7:16 68 |
||
9 | Vacaville 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:57 |
97:31 19:30 6:39 |
250 | Dillon Sveum So 18:43 6:23 38 |
Justin Tat So 19:04 6:30 44 |
Zachary Hancock So 19:18 6:35 47 |
Chris Ronco So 19:46 6:45 56 |
Austin Gwiazdowski So 20:40 7:03 65 |
Alec Swingle So 21:46 7:26 72 |
|
10 | Murrieta Mesa 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:41 |
98:20 19:40 6:43 |
266 | Hunter French So 18:44 6:24 39 |
Anh Tran So 19:26 6:38 49 |
David Velasco So 19:40 6:43 53 |
Pierce Glover So 20:05 6:51 61 |
Joshua Mora So 20:25 6:58 64 |
||
11 | Miguel Contreras Le 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 5:27 |
105:52 21:10 7:14 |
310 | Alexis Salas So 19:22 6:37 48 |
Leonel Arriola So 19:42 6:43 54 |
Ricardo Carranza So 20:21 6:57 62 |
Jesus Zenon So 21:38 7:23 71 |
Arnold Lorenzo So 24:49 8:28 75 |
||
12 | Agoura 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 2:13 |
105:35 21:07 7:12 |
335 | Wyatt Pacillas So 19:50 6:46 57 |
Harry Shove So 20:54 7:08 66 |
Alec Forston So 21:23 7:18 69 |
Gregory Balke So 21:25 7:19 70 |
Ben Gurarie So 22:03 7:32 73 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rhys Couser | Jr | Tesoro | 16:03 | 5:29 | |||||||
2 | Max Ross | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
3 | Christian Barnett | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Brian Finnegan | Jr | Loyola | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
5 | Sam O'melveny | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
6 | Kyle Brouwer | Jr | Dana Hills | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
7 | John Davies | Jr | Loyola | 17:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
8 | Robert Villagomez | Jr | Loyola | 17:01 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | Ethan Hall | Sr | Davis | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
10 | Garrett Smathers | Sr | Tesoro | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
11 | Sam Raycraft | Jr | Loyola | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
12 | Taylor Koh | Sr | Tesoro | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
13 | Justin Albert | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
14 | Jacob Clarke | Sr | Tesoro | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
15 | Logan Myers | Jr | Tesoro | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
16 | Dashiell Coats | Sr | Loyola | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
17 | Matthew Wu | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 17:28 | 5:58 | |||||||
18 | Christian Gunther | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
19 | Aaron Jaramillo | Jr | Loyola | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
20 | Justin Morin | Jr | Serrano | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
21 | Eric Netzeband | Jr | Glendora | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
22 | Dylan Kelly | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
23 | Matthew Mayr | Jr | Davis | 17:37 | 6:01 | |||||||
24 | Sean Lee | Sr | Davis | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
25 | Niko Hernandez | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
26 | Cody Leventhal | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
27 | Trevor Hall | Jr | Saugus | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
28 | Victor Sanchez | Jr | Dana Hills | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
29 | Tyon Westby | Jr | Loyola | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
30 | Tyler Fabrizio | Sr | Serrano | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
31 | John Wegleitner | Sr | Loyola | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
32 | Corey Campbell | Jr | Saugus | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
33 | Fabian Salazar | Jr | Saugus | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
34 | Ben Huff | Jr | Hemet | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
35 | Josh Mccormick | Sr | Serrano | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
36 | Nathan Jones | Jr | Serrano | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
37 | John Britton | Jr | Davis | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
38 | David Holcomb | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
39 | Kevin Khamneipur | Sr | Loyola | 17:56 | 6:07 | |||||||
40 | Austin Preciado | Jr | Saugus | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
41 | Daniel Gonzalez | Jr | Saugus | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
42 | Anthony Moreno | Sr | Glendora | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
43 | Hasib Hashemi | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
44 | Dani Ruppert-majer | Jr | Dana Hills | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
45 | Mark Duyshart | Jr | Glendora | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
46 | Zaine Yzaguirre | Sr | Loyola | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
47 | Trista Nortier-tilly | Jr | Vacaville | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
48 | Rashaa Washington | Sr | Loyola | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
49 | Matthew Hyer | Jr | Glendora | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
50 | Andrew Diaz | Sr | Davis | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
51 | Ivan Law | Jr | Rowland | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
52 | Estefen Garcia | Jr | West Hills | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
53 | Nick Ungermann | Jr | Agoura | 18:13 | 6:13 | 1/16 | 8/48 | 14/25 | 19:03 (0:50) |
19:03 (0:50) |
19:03 (0:50) |
Keep Getting Better!! (LY, LR, PR) |
54 | Gerardo Hernandez | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 18:13 | 6:13 | |||||||
55 | David Mcnealy | Jr | Serrano | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
56 | Jose Arzaluz | Sr | Davis | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
57 | Steve Williams | Jr | West Hills | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
58 | Joe Mendenhall | Sr | Vacaville | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
59 | Austin Jackson | Jr | Hemet | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
60 | Chris Elam | Sr | West Hills | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
61 | Nic Alcaco-delgado | Sr | Citrus Valley | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
62 | Richard Johnson | Jr | Glendora | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
63 | Adam Beattie | Jr | Saugus | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
64 | Austin Adams | Sr | Loyola | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
65 | Antonio Vigil | Jr | Beaumont | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
66 | Andrew Pajes | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
67 | Tommy Tankersley | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
68 | Spencer Kido | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 18:33 | 6:20 | |||||||
69 | Paul Ferrera | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
70 | Will Kelley | Jr | Vacaville | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
71 | Logan Dolim | Jr | Vacaville | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
72 | Jacob Palmer | Jr | Beaumont | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
73 | John Conant | Jr | Davis | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
74 | Andrew Pokorny | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
75 | Noe Galvez | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
76 | Keanu Kisa | Sr | Beaumont | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
77 | Landon Wong | Sr | Glendora | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
78 | Patrick Malberg | Sr | Beaumont | 18:48 | 6:25 | |||||||
79 | Luis Estrada | Sr | Hemet | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
80 | Anthony Fernandes | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
81 | Ryan Wheeler | Sr | West Hills | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
82 | Tyler Hirst | Sr | Citrus Valley | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
83 | Shane Pesis | Sr | Davis | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
84 | Armando Leon | Jr | Beaumont | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
85 | Juan Hernandez | Sr | San Marcos (sm) | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
86 | Oscar Suniga | Sr | Hemet | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
87 | Avery Krovetz | Jr | Davis | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
88 | Justin Ledezma | Jr | Canyon (ana) | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
89 | Joseph Moffat | Sr | Agoura | 19:06 | 6:31 | 2/16 | 15/48 | 16/24 | 19:36 (0:30) |
19:36 (0:30) |
19:36 (0:30) |
Keep Getting Better!! (LY, LR, PR) |
90 | Bryan Moran | Jr | South Torrance | 19:07 | 6:31 | |||||||
91 | Adam Johnson | Sr | Glendora | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
92 | Rick Hatch | Sr | Agoura | 19:10 | 6:32 | 3/16 | 16/48 | 14/21 | 21:52 (2:42) |
21:52 (2:42) |
21:52 (2:42) |
Keep Getting Better!! (LY, LR, PR) |
93 | Kyle Paris | Sr | Loyola | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
94 | Hunter Jones | Sr | Vacaville | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
95 | Keaton Nishimi | So | Pacifica (gg) | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
96 | Marcelo Diaz | Jr | San Jacinto | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
97 | Ari Jacinto | Jr | Loyola | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
98 | Gussiaas Matthew | Sr | Citrus Valley | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
99 | Abel Jimenez | So | West Hills | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
100 | Jordan Coleman | Jr | Beaumont | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
101 | Riley Ormiston | Jr | Tesoro | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
102 | Ryan Diaz | Sr | Serrano | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
103 | Nathan Torres | Jr | Beaumont | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
104 | Zach Pierce | Sr | West Hills | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
105 | Michael Copenhaver | Sr | Canyon (cc) | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
106 | Antonio Santillan | Jr | Agoura | 19:27 | 6:38 | 4/16 | 17/48 | 14/17 | ||||
107 | Antoine Paquet | Sr | Davis | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
108 | Ryan Gonzalez | Jr | Loyola | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
109 | Spencer Nakamoto | Sr | South Torrance | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
110 | Tyler Duff | Jr | Rowland | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
111 | Edgar Vargas | Jr | San Jacinto | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
112 | Quinn Somma | Jr | Agoura | 19:40 | 6:43 | 5/16 | 18/48 | 13/17 | ||||
113 | Cameron Mccarty | Jr | Davis | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
114 | Thomas Molnar | Jr | Loyola | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
115 | Robert Peterson | Jr | West Hills | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
116 | Josh Miller | Jr | San Marcos (sm) | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
117 | Andrew Donnis | Jr | Pacific | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
118 | Nathan Concha | Sr | Pacific | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
119 | Alonso Gutierrez | Jr | San Jacinto | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
120 | Brandon Martinez | Sr | San Jacinto | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
121 | David Deleon | Sr | Glendora | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
122 | Kevin Balke | Sr | Agoura | 19:57 | 6:49 | 6/16 | 20/48 | 11/15 | 20:06 (0:09) |
20:06 (0:09) |
20:06 (0:09) |
Keep Getting Better!! (LY, LR, PR) |
123 | Daniel Bavidian | Jr | Citrus Valley | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
124 | Erik Derossett | Sr | Agoura | 19:58 | 6:49 | 7/16 | 21/48 | 7/12 | 19:17 | 19:17 | 19:17 | |
125 | Brandon Leyra | Sr | Rowland | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
126 | Zach Fry | Jr | Glendora | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
127 | Andrew Leady | Jr | Davis | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
128 | Gary Buchele | Jr | Canyon (cc) | 20:02 | 6:50 | |||||||
129 | Luke Duggins | Sr | Canyon (cc) | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
130 | Cameron Oelsen | Sr | Agoura | 20:05 | 6:51 | 8/16 | 22/48 | 5/9 | ||||
131 | Evan Saldivar | Jr | West Hills | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
132 | Augu Realyvasquez | Sr | Davis | 20:08 | 6:52 | |||||||
133 | Tanner Rogoff | Jr | Serrano | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
134 | Tristan Todd | Jr | Agoura | 20:13 | 6:54 | 9/16 | 23/48 | 5/9 | ||||
135 | Nick Neese | Sr | West Hills | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
136 | Daniel Tsang | Jr | Davis | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
137 | Matthew Linvill | Jr | Davis | 20:19 | 6:56 | |||||||
138 | Nilesh Haile | Sr | Davis | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
139 | Vincent Llubit | Sr | Will C. Wood | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
140 | Bailey Bechtel | Jr | Will C. Wood | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
141 | Michael Boydstun | Jr | Hemet | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
142 | Nicolas Woo | Sr | Davis | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
143 | Ammon Forston | Jr | Agoura | 20:24 | 6:58 | 10/16 | 24/48 | 4/6 | 19:17 | 19:17 | 19:17 | |
144 | Paul Eberhart-philli | Sr | Davis | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
145 | Adam Schatz | Sr | Agoura | 20:41 | 7:04 | 11/16 | 25/48 | 4/6 | 21:53 (1:12) |
21:53 (1:12) |
21:53 (1:12) |
Keep Getting Better!! (LY, LR, PR) |
146 | Cruz Gallagher | Sr | Serrano | 20:43 | 7:04 | |||||||
147 | Daniel Lopez | Jr | Pacific | 20:46 | 7:05 | |||||||
148 | David Romero | Sr | Pacific | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
149 | Kiernan Elam | So | West Hills | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
150 | Brandon Parker | Sr | Hemet | 20:49 | 7:06 | |||||||
151 | Jeff Oechsli | Sr | Agoura | 20:53 | 7:08 | 12/16 | 26/48 | 3/5 | ||||
152 | Abraham Corrubas | Jr | Pacific | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
153 | Shane Gill | Jr | Loyola | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
154 | Michael Othman | Jr | Glendora | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
155 | Oscar Garcia-ruiz | Jr | Loyola | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
156 | Nathan Medina | Sr | Pacific | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
157 | Nick Juanitas | Sr | Davis | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
158 | Griffin Cohen | Sr | Loyola | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
159 | Jeremy Bjelajac | Jr | Loyola | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
160 | Andrew Rosay | Jr | Loyola | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
161 | Justin Brown | Sr | Ramona (rom) | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
162 | Peter Nguyen | Sr | Loyola | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
163 | Clay Finney | Sr | Glendora | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
164 | Alexander Orozco | Sr | Glendora | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
165 | David Coppa | Sr | Glendora | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
166 | Cesar Lopez | Sr | San Jacinto | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
167 | A J Freund | Sr | West Hills | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
168 | James Montes | Sr | Agoura | 21:14 | 7:15 | 13/16 | 29/48 | 4/5 | 21:46 (0:32) |
21:46 (0:32) |
21:46 (0:32) |
Keep Getting Better!! (LY, LR, PR) |
169 | Dominic Garcia | Jr | Vacaville | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
170 | Chase Rall | Sr | South Torrance | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
171 | Adam Aslanian | Sr | La Habra | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
172 | Daniel Figueroa | Jr | Serrano | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
173 | Vincent Bruton | Jr | Pacific | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
174 | Rhys Gilmore | Sr | Agoura | 21:38 | 7:23 | 14/16 | 37/48 | 3/4 | 21:23 | 21:23 | 21:23 | |
175 | Mathew Rodrigez | Jr | Pacific | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
176 | Nick Roberti | Jr | Loyola | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
177 | Zach Ryan | Jr | Glendora | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
178 | Charlie Whitehouse | Jr | Vacaville | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
179 | Gavin Glover | Sr | West Hills | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
180 | Matt Arrollado | Jr | West Hills | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
181 | Luke Najera | Jr | La Habra | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
182 | John Stern | Sr | Vacaville | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
183 | Matthew Mccall | So | Pacifica (gg) | 22:36 | 7:43 | |||||||
184 | Joaquin Meza | Sr | Pacific | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
185 | Shawn Carson | Sr | Hemet | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
186 | Arthur Leck | Sr | Davis | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
187 | Jarad Arranga | Jr | Pacifica (gg) | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
188 | Jeevanpreet Sidhu | Sr | Vacaville | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
189 | Gil Melili | Sr | Agoura | 23:37 | 8:04 | 15/16 | 45/48 | 3/4 | 21:32 | 21:32 | 21:32 | |
190 | Luke Bowes | Sr | Agoura | 23:41 | 8:05 | 16/16 | 46/48 | 3/3 | 21:31 | 21:31 | 21:31 | |
191 | Nick Juchau | Sr | Davis | 24:31 | 8:22 | |||||||
192 | Stephen Donahue | Sr | Citrus Valley | 25:05 | 8:34 | |||||||
193 | Robert C. Rodriguez | Jr | Glendora | 25:15 | 8:37 | |||||||
194 | Rodrigo Herrera | Sr | La Habra | 27:06 | 9:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
84:07 16:49 5:45 |
29 | Max Ross Sr 16:31 5:38 2 |
Christian Barnett Jr 16:32 5:39 3 |
Sam O'melveny Jr 16:53 5:46 5 |
Kyle Brouwer Jr 16:58 5:47 6 |
Justin Albert Jr 17:13 5:53 13 |
Christian Gunther Jr 17:29 5:58 18 |
Dylan Kelly Sr 17:33 5:59 22 |
2 | Loyola 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:33 |
85:30 17:06 5:50 |
46 | Brian Finnegan Jr 16:53 5:46 4 |
John Davies Jr 17:00 5:48 7 |
Robert Villagomez Jr 17:01 5:48 8 |
Sam Raycraft Jr 17:10 5:52 11 |
Dashiell Coats Sr 17:26 5:57 16 |
Aaron Jaramillo Jr 17:30 5:58 19 |
Tyon Westby Jr 17:42 6:02 27 |
3 | Tesoro 1-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:20 |
85:02 17:00 5:48 |
52 | Rhys Couser Jr 16:03 5:29 1 |
Garrett Smathers Sr 17:04 5:49 10 |
Taylor Koh Sr 17:11 5:52 12 |
Jacob Clarke Sr 17:21 5:55 14 |
Logan Myers Jr 17:23 5:56 15 |
Riley Ormiston Jr 19:19 6:36 82 |
|
4 | Davis 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:07 |
88:22 17:40 6:02 |
132 | Ethan Hall Sr 17:02 5:49 9 |
Matthew Mayr Jr 17:37 6:01 23 |
Sean Lee Sr 17:38 6:01 24 |
John Britton Jr 17:56 6:07 34 |
Andrew Diaz Sr 18:09 6:12 42 |
Jose Arzaluz Sr 18:15 6:14 47 |
John Conant Jr 18:42 6:23 62 |
5 | Saugus 9-6-6-6-5 Gap: 0:18 |
89:08 17:50 6:05 |
156 | Trevor Hall Jr 17:41 6:02 26 |
Corey Campbell Jr 17:44 6:03 29 |
Fabian Salazar Jr 17:46 6:04 30 |
Austin Preciado Jr 17:58 6:08 35 |
Daniel Gonzalez Jr 17:59 6:08 36 |
Adam Beattie Jr 18:27 6:18 54 |
|
6 | Serrano 6-5-5-5-6 Gap: 0:44 |
89:13 17:51 6:05 |
159 | Justin Morin Jr 17:30 5:58 20 |
Tyler Fabrizio Sr 17:42 6:02 28 |
Josh Mccormick Sr 17:53 6:06 32 |
Nathan Jones Jr 17:54 6:07 33 |
David Mcnealy Jr 18:14 6:13 46 |
Ryan Diaz Sr 19:21 6:36 83 |
Tanner Rogoff Jr 20:09 6:53 100 |
7 | Glendora 7-8-7-7-7 Gap: 0:55 |
90:05 18:01 6:09 |
191 | Eric Netzeband Jr 17:31 5:59 21 |
Anthony Moreno Sr 18:00 6:09 37 |
Mark Duyshart Jr 18:02 6:09 39 |
Matthew Hyer Jr 18:06 6:11 41 |
Richard Johnson Jr 18:26 6:17 53 |
Landon Wong Sr 18:46 6:24 66 |
Adam Johnson Sr 19:09 6:32 75 |
8 | Dougherty Valley 5-6-8-8-8 Gap: 1:10 |
91:11 18:14 6:13 |
226 | Matthew Wu Sr 17:28 5:58 17 |
Hasib Hashemi Sr 18:01 6:09 38 |
Andrew Pajes Jr 18:31 6:19 56 |
Spencer Kido Sr 18:33 6:20 57 |
Paul Ferrera Jr 18:38 6:22 58 |
Andrew Pokorny Jr 18:42 6:23 63 |
|
9 | Vacaville 11-11-11-10-9 Gap: 1:09 |
93:00 18:36 6:21 |
285 | Trista Nortier-tilly Jr 18:05 6:10 40 |
Joe Mendenhall Sr 18:21 6:16 49 |
Will Kelley Jr 18:39 6:22 59 |
Logan Dolim Jr 18:41 6:23 60 |
Hunter Jones Sr 19:14 6:34 77 |
Dominic Garcia Jr 21:24 7:18 108 |
Charlie Whitehouse Jr 21:50 7:27 110 |
10 | Canyon (cc) 8-9-9-9-10 Gap: 1:44 |
92:52 18:34 6:20 |
289 | Niko Hernandez Jr 17:40 6:02 25 |
Gerardo Hernandez Jr 18:13 6:13 45 |
Noe Galvez Jr 18:45 6:24 64 |
Anthony Fernandes Jr 18:50 6:26 69 |
Michael Copenhaver Sr 19:24 6:37 86 |
Gary Buchele Jr 20:02 6:50 98 |
Luke Duggins Sr 20:03 6:51 99 |
11 | West Hills 12-12-10-11-11 Gap: 1:04 |
92:58 18:36 6:21 |
292 | Estefen Garcia Jr 18:12 6:13 43 |
Steve Williams Jr 18:18 6:15 48 |
Chris Elam Sr 18:21 6:16 51 |
Ryan Wheeler Sr 18:51 6:26 70 |
Abel Jimenez So 19:16 6:35 80 |
Zach Pierce Sr 19:23 6:37 85 |
Robert Peterson Jr 19:42 6:43 90 |
12 | Beaumont 15-13-13-13-12 Gap: 0:29 |
93:43 18:45 6:24 |
320 | Antonio Vigil Jr 18:30 6:19 55 |
Jacob Palmer Jr 18:41 6:23 61 |
Keanu Kisa Sr 18:45 6:24 65 |
Patrick Malberg Sr 18:48 6:25 67 |
Armando Leon Jr 18:59 6:29 72 |
Jordan Coleman Jr 19:17 6:35 81 |
Nathan Torres Jr 19:22 6:37 84 |
13 | Hemet 10-10-12-12-13 Gap: 2:35 |
94:24 18:53 6:27 |
323 | Ben Huff Jr 17:47 6:04 31 |
Austin Jackson Jr 18:21 6:16 50 |
Luis Estrada Sr 18:50 6:26 68 |
Oscar Suniga Sr 19:04 6:30 73 |
Michael Boydstun Jr 20:22 6:57 101 |
Brandon Parker Sr 20:49 7:06 104 |
Shawn Carson Sr 22:45 7:46 111 |
14 | Agoura 13-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:27 |
95:36 19:07 6:32 |
370 | Nick Ungermann Jr 18:13 6:13 44 |
Joseph Moffat Sr 19:06 6:31 74 |
Rick Hatch Sr 19:10 6:32 76 |
Antonio Santillan Jr 19:27 6:38 87 |
Quinn Somma Jr 19:40 6:43 89 |
Kevin Balke Sr 19:57 6:49 95 |
Erik Derossett Sr 19:58 6:49 97 |
15 | Citrus Valley 14-15-15-15-15 Gap: 6:43 |
101:31 20:18 6:56 |
410 | Nic Alcaco-delgado Sr 18:22 6:16 52 |
Tyler Hirst Sr 18:51 6:26 71 |
Gussiaas Matthew Sr 19:16 6:35 79 |
Daniel Bavidian Jr 19:57 6:49 96 |
Stephen Donahue Sr 25:05 8:34 112 |
||
16 | San Jacinto 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:56 |
99:54 19:59 6:49 |
460 | Marcelo Diaz Jr 19:15 6:34 78 |
Edgar Vargas Jr 19:39 6:42 88 |
Alonso Gutierrez Jr 19:54 6:48 93 |
Brandon Martinez Sr 19:55 6:48 94 |
Cesar Lopez Sr 21:11 7:14 107 |
||
17 | Pacific 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 1:05 |
102:04 20:25 6:58 |
493 | Andrew Donnis Jr 19:48 6:45 91 |
Nathan Concha Sr 19:50 6:46 92 |
Daniel Lopez Jr 20:46 7:05 102 |
David Romero Sr 20:47 7:06 103 |
Abraham Corrubas Jr 20:53 7:08 105 |
Nathan Medina Sr 21:00 7:10 106 |
Vincent Bruton Jr 21:37 7:23 109 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dana Hills 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:27 |
88:19 17:40 6:02 |
21 | Christian Gunther Jr 17:29 5:58 1 |
Dylan Kelly Sr 17:33 5:59 3 |
Cody Leventhal Jr 17:40 6:02 4 |
Victor Sanchez Jr 17:41 6:02 5 |
David Holcomb Sr 17:56 6:07 8 |
Dani Ruppert-majer Jr 18:01 6:09 10 |
|
2 | Loyola 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:34 |
88:56 17:47 6:04 |
35 | Aaron Jaramillo Jr 17:30 5:58 2 |
Tyon Westby Jr 17:42 6:02 6 |
John Wegleitner Sr 17:44 6:03 7 |
Kevin Khamneipur Sr 17:56 6:07 9 |
Zaine Yzaguirre Sr 18:04 6:10 11 |
Rashaa Washington Sr 18:06 6:11 12 |
Austin Adams Sr 18:27 6:18 14 |
3 | Davis 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:14 |
94:24 18:53 6:27 |
84 | Jose Arzaluz Sr 18:15 6:14 13 |
John Conant Jr 18:42 6:23 15 |
Shane Pesis Sr 18:53 6:27 17 |
Avery Krovetz Jr 19:05 6:31 18 |
Antoine Paquet Sr 19:29 6:39 21 |
Cameron Mccarty Jr 19:42 6:43 22 |
Andrew Leady Jr 20:02 6:50 28 |
4 | Glendora 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:10 |
98:48 19:46 6:45 |
123 | Landon Wong Sr 18:46 6:24 16 |
Adam Johnson Sr 19:09 6:32 19 |
David Deleon Sr 19:56 6:48 24 |
Zach Fry Jr 20:01 6:50 27 |
Michael Othman Jr 20:56 7:09 37 |
Clay Finney Sr 21:09 7:13 38 |
Alexander Orozco Sr 21:10 7:13 39 |
5 | West Hills 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:26 |
100:18 20:04 6:51 |
140 | Zach Pierce Sr 19:23 6:37 20 |
Robert Peterson Jr 19:42 6:43 23 |
Evan Saldivar Jr 20:07 6:52 30 |
Nick Neese Sr 20:17 6:55 32 |
Kiernan Elam So 20:49 7:06 35 |
A J Freund Sr 21:12 7:14 40 |
Gavin Glover Sr 21:53 7:28 41 |
6 | Agoura 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:27 |
100:37 20:07 6:52 |
144 | Kevin Balke Sr 19:57 6:49 25 |
Erik Derossett Sr 19:58 6:49 26 |
Cameron Oelsen Sr 20:05 6:51 29 |
Tristan Todd Jr 20:13 6:54 31 |
Ammon Forston Jr 20:24 6:58 33 |
Adam Schatz Sr 20:41 7:04 34 |
Jeff Oechsli Sr 20:53 7:08 36 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loyola 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:25 |
94:31 18:54 6:27 |
15 | Rashaa Washington Sr 18:06 6:11 1 |
Austin Adams Sr 18:27 6:18 2 |
Kyle Paris Sr 19:12 6:33 3 |
Ari Jacinto Jr 19:15 6:34 4 |
Ryan Gonzalez Jr 19:31 6:40 5 |
Thomas Molnar Jr 19:42 6:43 7 |
Shane Gill Jr 20:55 7:08 16 |
2 | Davis 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:37 |
100:29 20:06 6:52 |
44 | Cameron Mccarty Jr 19:42 6:43 6 |
Andrew Leady Jr 20:02 6:50 8 |
Augu Realyvasquez Sr 20:08 6:52 9 |
Daniel Tsang Jr 20:18 6:56 10 |
Matthew Linvill Jr 20:19 6:56 11 |
Nilesh Haile Sr 20:21 6:57 12 |
Nicolas Woo Sr 20:22 6:57 13 |
3 | Agoura 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:56 |
108:03 21:37 7:23 |
93 | Adam Schatz Sr 20:41 7:04 14 |
Jeff Oechsli Sr 20:53 7:08 15 |
James Montes Sr 21:14 7:15 20 |
Rhys Gilmore Sr 21:38 7:23 21 |
Gil Melili Sr 23:37 8:04 23 |
Luke Bowes Sr 23:41 8:05 24 |
|
4 | Glendora 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 4:06 |
110:33 22:07 7:33 |
101 | Clay Finney Sr 21:09 7:13 17 |
Alexander Orozco Sr 21:10 7:13 18 |
David Coppa Sr 21:11 7:14 19 |
Zach Ryan Jr 21:48 7:26 22 |
Robert C. Rodriguez Jr 25:15 8:37 25 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pedro Mier | Fr | Godinez Fundament | 16:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
2 | Yousef Baddour | Fr | West Torrance | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
3 | Sonny Seddon | Fr | Serrano | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
4 | Parker Woodward | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 16:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
5 | Cole Hoff | Fr | Agoura | 17:17 | 5:54 | 1/19 | 3/48 | 5/28 | ||||
6 | Andrew Suda | Fr | Tesoro | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
7 | Josh Pattiz | Fr | Agoura | 17:19 | 5:55 | 2/19 | 4/48 | 1/26 | ||||
8 | Payton Olsen | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
9 | Jacob Vasek | Fr | Serrano | 17:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
10 | Jace Bricker | Fr | Agoura | 17:23 | 5:56 | 3/19 | 5/48 | 1/25 | ||||
11 | Carter Christman | Fr | Tesoro | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
12 | Alan Nichols | Fr | Camarillo | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
13 | Julian Irigoyen | Fr | Shafter | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | Davis Quan | Fr | Peninsula | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
15 | Baldemar Felix | Fr | Shafter | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
16 | Ethan Williams | Fr | Mira Costa | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
17 | Adam Johnson | Fr | Valley View | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
18 | Gabriel Cantu | Fr | Ayala | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
19 | Fisher Price | Fr | Camarillo | 17:51 | 6:06 | |||||||
20 | Jeremiah Gil | Fr | Segerstrom | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
21 | Alex Lopez | Fr | Valencia (pla) | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
22 | Ryan Locicero | Fr | Mira Costa | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
23 | Marcus Perez | Fr | Glendora | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
24 | Steven Evers | Fr | Serrano | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
25 | Jose Gomez | Fr | Godinez Fundament | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
26 | Brendan Hunt | Fr | Mira Costa | 18:00 | 6:09 | |||||||
27 | Nolan Dunn | Fr | Agoura | 18:02 | 6:09 | 4/19 | 7/48 | 1/21 | ||||
28 | Ty Garrett | Fr | Mira Costa | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
29 | Gavin Bradley | Fr | Ayala | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
30 | Michael Abbott | Fr | Tesoro | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
31 | Isaiah Villasana | Fr | Valley View | 18:12 | 6:13 | |||||||
32 | Alec Woodson | Fr | Armijo | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
33 | Christian Garcia | Fr | North Torrance | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
34 | Chance Griffin | Fr | Serrano | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
35 | Tanner Suard | Fr | Mira Costa | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
36 | Evan Johnson | Fr | Sunny Hills | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
37 | Jerry Delgado | Fr | Loara | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
38 | Matthew Joy | Fr | Glendora | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
39 | Tim Hulse | Fr | Tesoro | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
40 | Raul Gomez | Fr | Godinez Fundament | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
41 | Andres Murillo | Fr | West Torrance | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
42 | Laine Bennett | Fr | Serrano | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
43 | Jonathan Linares | Fr | Valley View | 18:30 | 6:19 | |||||||
44 | Matt Martinez | Fr | Loara | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
45 | Jeffrey Hendrix | Fr | Tesoro | 18:31 | 6:19 | |||||||
46 | Austin Naftel | Fr | Agoura | 18:32 | 6:20 | 5/19 | 10/48 | 4/20 | ||||
47 | Daniel Sanders | Fr | JW North | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
48 | Christian Meyer | Fr | Cypress | 18:36 | 6:21 | |||||||
49 | Adam Reed | Fr | Tesoro | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
50 | Jordan Mitchell | Fr | North Torrance | 18:39 | 6:22 | |||||||
51 | Terrance Seki | Fr | Ayala | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
52 | Aaron Baggest | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
53 | David Yoo | Fr | Cypress | 18:46 | 6:24 | |||||||
54 | Alijah Maldonado | Fr | Ayala | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
55 | Ebon Turner | Fr | Armijo | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
56 | Alex Faust | Fr | West Torrance | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
57 | Rafael Wilson | Fr | Agoura | 18:58 | 6:28 | 6/19 | 14/48 | 2/15 | ||||
58 | Jonas Magallanes | Fr | Ayala | 19:00 | 6:29 | |||||||
59 | Kan Shimizu | Fr | West Torrance | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
60 | Kiehl Smith | Fr | Serrano | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
61 | Calvin Polintan | Fr | Serrano | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
62 | Ryan Cendejas | Fr | Tesoro | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
63 | Israel Hernandez | Fr | Miguel Contreras Le | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
64 | Yael Galindo | Fr | Segerstrom | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
65 | Anthony Khan | Fr | Ayala | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
66 | Jesus Rivas | Fr | Northgate | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
67 | Zachary Thompson | Fr | Valencia (pla) | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
68 | Zachary Ishimoto | Fr | Peninsula | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
69 | Terry Chern | Fr | Ayala | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
70 | David Vanbuskirk | Fr | Vacaville | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
71 | Anthony Tyler | Fr | West Torrance | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
72 | Sean Stratton | Fr | Vacaville | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
73 | Mohamed Farah | Fr | West Torrance | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
74 | Andrew Falls | Fr | Ayala | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
75 | Zeke Acosta | Fr | Segerstrom | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
76 | Scott Perkins | Fr | North Torrance | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
77 | Owen Elliot | Fr | Camarillo | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
78 | Hector Acevedo | Fr | Segerstrom | 19:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
79 | Elias Nieto | Fr | Godinez Fundament | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
80 | Brandon Deleon | Fr | Peninsula | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
81 | Chris Torres | Fr | Peninsula | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
82 | Aaron Reider | Fr | Peninsula | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
83 | Devin Ross | Fr | Serrano | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
84 | Ethan Ohler | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
85 | Sam Turner | Fr | Tesoro | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
86 | Henry Bell-wilson | Fr | Peninsula | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
87 | Ulises Flores | Fr | Godinez Fundament | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
88 | Leonardo Romo | Fr | West Torrance | 19:42 | 6:43 | |||||||
89 | Cesar Reyes | Fr | Miguel Contreras Le | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
90 | Lester Ramirez | Fr | Godinez Fundament | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
91 | Brandon Lehman | Fr | Serrano | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
92 | Armando Hernandez | Fr | Godinez Fundament | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
93 | Freddie Guzman | Fr | JW North | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
94 | Evan Weatherford | Fr | Camarillo | 19:53 | 6:47 | |||||||
95 | Jaime Valencia | Fr | Camarillo | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
96 | Blake Wagner | Fr | Sunny Hills | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
97 | Andrew Hwang | Fr | West Torrance | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
98 | Marco Gomez | Fr | Loara | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
99 | Ty Aoyagi | Fr | North Torrance | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
100 | Lucas Camera | Fr | Ayala | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
101 | Daniel Kim | Fr | Cypress | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
103 | Dylan Specht | Fr | Camarillo | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
104 | Anthony Oliver | Fr | West Torrance | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
105 | Timothy Ha | Fr | Armijo | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
106 | Gabriel Montoya | Fr | Shafter | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
107 | Jered Cutler | Fr | North Torrance | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
108 | Josue De Simon | Fr | Miguel Contreras Le | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
109 | Nicholas Cosby | Fr | Valencia (pla) | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
110 | Tanner Cohen | Fr | JW North | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
111 | Kyle Catapusan | Fr | Armijo | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
112 | Miguel Carmona | Fr | Shafter | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
113 | Trevor Julius | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
114 | Jacob Axton | Fr | Ayala | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
115 | Riel Lafave | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
116 | Robin Gonzalez | Fr | Valley View | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
117 | Christian Haddad | Fr | Godinez Fundament | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
118 | Brian Castro | Fr | Bravo Medical Magn | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
119 | Amielle Digama | Fr | West Torrance | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
120 | Michael Hernandez | Fr | Glendora | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
121 | Eli Sajia | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
122 | Gabriel Martin | Fr | West Torrance | 20:23 | 6:57 | |||||||
123 | Christian Bryan | Fr | Tesoro | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
124 | David Kelley | Fr | Vacaville | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
125 | Will Karambelas | Fr | Tesoro | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
126 | Angel Suarez | Fr | Bravo Medical Magn | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
127 | Sanjith Venkatesh | Fr | Valencia (pla) | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
128 | Jordan Beeli | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
129 | Evan Fogo | Fr | West Torrance | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
130 | Johnny Pulatie | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
131 | Jesse Padilla | Fr | West Torrance | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
132 | Jasmine Singh | Fr | Armijo | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
133 | Eeyeon Kim | Fr | Northgate | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
134 | Logan Horstkotte | Fr | West Torrance | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
135 | Nikhil Vettikattu | Fr | Ayala | 20:35 | 7:02 | |||||||
136 | Yohan Shin | Fr | West Torrance | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
137 | Carlos Samayoa | Fr | Valencia (pla) | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
138 | Matt Etherington | Fr | West Torrance | 20:48 | 7:06 | |||||||
139 | Nick Burr | Fr | Ayala | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
140 | Steve Arce | Fr | Valencia (pla) | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
141 | Aalap Shah | Fr | Northgate | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
142 | David Aguire | Fr | Shafter | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
143 | Howard Wang | Fr | Tesoro | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
144 | Matthew Morales | Fr | North Torrance | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
145 | Benjamin Mathews | Fr | Agoura | 20:56 | 7:09 | 7/19 | 28/48 | 8/14 | ||||
146 | Jeffrey Zimboroff | Fr | Peninsula | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
147 | Jose De Dios | Fr | Valencia (pla) | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
148 | Tyler Hamamoto | Fr | Peninsula | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
149 | Calvin Tabata | Fr | Ayala | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
150 | Riley Edwell | Fr | Pacific | 21:01 | 7:10 | |||||||
151 | Chris Aniello | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
152 | Skyler Ataide | Fr | Armijo | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
153 | Jesse Holland | Fr | Camarillo | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
154 | Andrew Froning | Fr | West Torrance | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
155 | Primitivo Martinez | Fr | Miguel Contreras Le | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
156 | Edwin Velasco | Fr | Segerstrom | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
157 | Ha Tran | Fr | Loara | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
158 | William Dawes | Fr | Troy | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
159 | Nestor Coria | Fr | Valencia (pla) | 21:19 | 7:17 | |||||||
160 | Jeremy Chung | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:20 | 7:17 | |||||||
161 | Blake Suard | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
162 | Mark Aquino | Fr | Valencia (pla) | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
163 | Hunter Miranda | Fr | Tesoro | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
164 | Daisuke Sasada | Fr | West Torrance | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
165 | Bryce Livingston | Fr | Agoura | 21:26 | 7:19 | 8/19 | 33/48 | 9/12 | ||||
166 | Dylan Hoey | Fr | Tesoro | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
167 | Kristian Varela | Fr | Godinez Fundament | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
168 | Arturo Valadez | Fr | Loara | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
169 | Hunter Rich | Fr | Agoura | 21:29 | 7:20 | 9/19 | 34/48 | 8/11 | ||||
170 | William Morales | Fr | Bravo Medical Magn | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
171 | Joshua Rouimi | Fr | Agoura | 21:31 | 7:21 | 10/19 | 35/48 | 5/8 | ||||
172 | Austyn Webster | Fr | Tesoro | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
173 | Jacob Tanaka | Fr | Peninsula | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
174 | Collin O'bryan | Fr | West Torrance | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
175 | Alex Cronk | Fr | Agoura | 21:35 | 7:22 | 11/19 | 36/48 | 4/6 | ||||
176 | J.j. Hausman | Fr | Camarillo | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
177 | Jake Mitchell | Fr | West Torrance | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
178 | Robert Rodriguez | Fr | Glendora | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
179 | Jae Lee | Fr | West Torrance | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
180 | Caleb Nochumson | Fr | Catalina Foothills (A | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
181 | Jonathan Robbins | Fr | Tesoro | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
182 | VARSITY BOYS Q TIMES | Fr | Agoura | 21:40 | 7:24 | 12/19 | 38/48 | 4/5 | ||||
183 | Griffin Heier | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
184 | Michael Armato | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
185 | David Jimenez | Fr | Segerstrom | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
186 | Jason Shweiri | Fr | West Torrance | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
187 | Jake Tackett | Fr | Camarillo | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
188 | Derek Clarke | Fr | Tesoro | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
189 | Juan Dorantes | Fr | Valley View | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
190 | Kevin Tai | Fr | West Torrance | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
191 | Brian Leyva | Fr | Segerstrom | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
192 | Kenny Nguyen | Fr | Pacific | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
193 | Wesley Paul | Fr | Agoura | 22:11 | 7:34 | 13/19 | 40/48 | 4/5 | ||||
194 | Lucas Lagola | Fr | Agoura | 22:12 | 7:35 | 14/19 | 41/48 | 3/4 | ||||
195 | Kailash Baas | Fr | Northgate | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
196 | Carlos Corona | Fr | Shafter | 22:21 | 7:38 | |||||||
197 | Alex Graden | Fr | Agoura | 22:23 | 7:38 | 15/19 | 42/48 | 3/3 | ||||
198 | Arman Ramezani | Fr | Peninsula | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
199 | Ryan Ferguson | Fr | Glendora | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
200 | Fernando Aguilera | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
201 | Nathan Taniguchi | Fr | West Torrance | 22:32 | 7:41 | |||||||
202 | Steve Sandoval | Fr | Mira Costa | 22:34 | 7:42 | |||||||
203 | Gustavo Zambravo | Fr | Bravo Medical Magn | 22:35 | 7:42 | |||||||
204 | Miguel Carrillo | Fr | Segerstrom | 22:37 | 7:43 | |||||||
205 | Logan Garner | Fr | Murrieta Mesa | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
206 | Gary Tan | Fr | Bravo Medical Magn | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
207 | Rio Martinez | Fr | Camarillo | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
208 | Dylan Gordon | Fr | Agoura | 22:57 | 7:50 | 16/19 | 43/48 | 3/3 | ||||
209 | Adrian Valderamma | Fr | Northgate | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
210 | Danny Adelsberg | Fr | Agoura | 23:13 | 7:55 | 17/19 | 44/48 | 2/3 | ||||
211 | Pedro Villegas | Fr | Shafter | 23:17 | 7:57 | |||||||
212 | Brandon Wolfson | Fr | West Torrance | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
213 | Robbie Zimmerman | Fr | Mira Costa | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
214 | Parker Curtis | Fr | Tesoro | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
215 | Sho Ishimaru | Fr | West Torrance | 23:57 | 8:10 | |||||||
216 | Calvin Kol | Fr | Peninsula | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
217 | Connor Chase | Fr | Valencia (pla) | 24:01 | 8:12 | |||||||
218 | Mohamed Elgabry | Fr | West Torrance | 24:14 | 8:16 | |||||||
219 | Benjamin Baraad | Fr | Agoura | 24:14 | 8:16 | 18/19 | 47/48 | 2/2 | ||||
220 | Michal Donnis | Fr | Pacific | 24:15 | 8:17 | |||||||
221 | Julian Buccat | Fr | Armijo | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
222 | Eric Grossman | Fr | Agoura | 24:16 | 8:17 | 19/19 | 48/48 | 2/2 | ||||
223 | Ethan Ramos | Fr | West Torrance | 24:33 | 8:23 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Agoura 5-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:15 |
88:33 17:43 6:03 |
94 | Cole Hoff Fr 17:17 5:54 5 |
Josh Pattiz Fr 17:19 5:55 7 |
Jace Bricker Fr 17:23 5:56 10 |
Nolan Dunn Fr 18:02 6:09 27 |
Austin Naftel Fr 18:32 6:20 45 |
Rafael Wilson Fr 18:58 6:28 53 |
Benjamin Mathews Fr 20:56 7:09 109 |
2 | Serrano 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:36 |
88:56 17:47 6:04 |
111 | Sonny Seddon Fr 16:50 5:45 3 |
Jacob Vasek Fr 17:23 5:56 9 |
Steven Evers Fr 17:58 6:08 24 |
Chance Griffin Fr 18:19 6:15 34 |
Laine Bennett Fr 18:26 6:17 41 |
Kiehl Smith Fr 19:03 6:30 56 |
Calvin Polintan Fr 19:04 6:30 57 |
3 | Mira Costa 10-8-5-4-3 Gap: 0:45 |
89:49 17:58 6:08 |
127 | Ethan Williams Fr 17:34 6:00 16 |
Ryan Locicero Fr 17:53 6:06 22 |
Brendan Hunt Fr 18:00 6:09 26 |
Ty Garrett Fr 18:03 6:10 28 |
Tanner Suard Fr 18:19 6:15 35 |
Trevor Julius Fr 20:16 6:55 92 |
Jordan Beeli Fr 20:27 6:59 100 |
4 | Tesoro 6-4-3-3-4 Gap: 1:13 |
89:42 17:56 6:07 |
129 | Andrew Suda Fr 17:18 5:54 6 |
Carter Christman Fr 17:24 5:56 11 |
Michael Abbott Fr 18:08 6:11 30 |
Tim Hulse Fr 18:21 6:16 38 |
Jeffrey Hendrix Fr 18:31 6:19 44 |
Adam Reed Fr 18:37 6:21 46 |
Ryan Cendejas Fr 19:09 6:32 58 |
5 | Ayala 12-10-9-7-5 Gap: 1:10 |
92:30 18:30 6:19 |
199 | Gabriel Cantu Fr 17:50 6:05 18 |
Gavin Bradley Fr 18:04 6:10 29 |
Terrance Seki Fr 18:45 6:24 48 |
Alijah Maldonado Fr 18:51 6:26 50 |
Jonas Magallanes Fr 19:00 6:29 54 |
Anthony Khan Fr 19:15 6:34 60 |
Terry Chern Fr 19:24 6:37 64 |
6 | Godinez Fundament 1-5-6-5-6 Gap: 3:13 |
92:02 18:24 6:17 |
213 | Pedro Mier Fr 16:28 5:37 1 |
Jose Gomez Fr 17:58 6:08 25 |
Raul Gomez Fr 18:24 6:17 39 |
Elias Nieto Fr 19:31 6:40 71 |
Ulises Flores Fr 19:41 6:43 77 |
Lester Ramirez Fr 19:43 6:44 79 |
Armando Hernandez Fr 19:52 6:47 80 |
7 | West Torrance 2-9-8-8-7 Gap: 2:49 |
92:24 18:29 6:18 |
214 | Yousef Baddour Fr 16:36 5:40 2 |
Andres Murillo Fr 18:25 6:17 40 |
Alex Faust Fr 18:57 6:28 52 |
Kan Shimizu Fr 19:01 6:29 55 |
Anthony Tyler Fr 19:25 6:38 65 |
Mohamed Farah Fr 19:28 6:39 66 |
Leonardo Romo Fr 19:42 6:43 78 |
8 | Murrieta Mesa 4-2-4-5-8 Gap: 3:18 |
93:01 18:36 6:21 |
229 | Parker Woodward Fr 16:59 5:48 4 |
Payton Olsen Fr 17:22 5:56 8 |
Aaron Baggest Fr 18:45 6:24 49 |
Ethan Ohler Fr 19:38 6:42 75 |
Riel Lafave Fr 20:17 6:55 93 |
Eli Sajia Fr 20:23 6:57 97 |
Johnny Pulatie Fr 20:28 6:59 101 |
9 | Camarillo 7-7-10-9-9 Gap: 2:30 |
94:32 18:54 6:27 |
263 | Alan Nichols Fr 17:24 5:56 12 |
Fisher Price Fr 17:51 6:06 19 |
Owen Elliot Fr 19:30 6:39 69 |
Evan Weatherford Fr 19:53 6:47 81 |
Jaime Valencia Fr 19:54 6:48 82 |
Dylan Specht Fr 20:06 6:52 85 |
Jesse Holland Fr 21:06 7:12 113 |
10 | Peninsula 9-13-14-13-10 Gap: 2:10 |
95:32 19:06 6:31 |
296 | Davis Quan Fr 17:26 5:57 14 |
Zachary Ishimoto Fr 19:21 6:36 63 |
Brandon Deleon Fr 19:34 6:41 72 |
Chris Torres Fr 19:35 6:41 73 |
Aaron Reider Fr 19:36 6:41 74 |
Henry Bell-wilson Fr 19:39 6:42 76 |
Jeffrey Zimboroff Fr 20:56 7:09 110 |
11 | Valley View 11-11-7-10-11 Gap: 4:25 |
96:49 19:22 6:37 |
304 | Adam Johnson Fr 17:42 6:02 17 |
Isaiah Villasana Fr 18:12 6:13 31 |
Jonathan Linares Fr 18:30 6:19 42 |
Robin Gonzalez Fr 20:18 6:56 94 |
Juan Dorantes Fr 22:07 7:33 120 |
||
12 | Shafter 8-6-11-11-12 Gap: 3:29 |
96:16 19:15 6:34 |
313 | Julian Irigoyen Fr 17:25 5:57 13 |
Baldemar Felix Fr 17:32 5:59 15 |
Gabriel Montoya Fr 20:09 6:53 87 |
Miguel Carmona Fr 20:16 6:55 91 |
David Aguire Fr 20:54 7:08 107 |
Carlos Corona Fr 22:21 7:38 123 |
Pedro Villegas Fr 23:17 7:57 128 |
13 | North Torrance 17-16-13-14-13 Gap: 1:54 |
96:42 19:20 6:36 |
320 | Christian Garcia Fr 18:18 6:15 33 |
Jordan Mitchell Fr 18:39 6:22 47 |
Scott Perkins Fr 19:29 6:39 68 |
Ty Aoyagi Fr 20:04 6:51 84 |
Jered Cutler Fr 20:12 6:54 88 |
Matthew Morales Fr 20:55 7:08 108 |
|
14 | Segerstrom 13-14-12-12-14 Gap: 3:18 |
97:15 19:27 6:38 |
330 | Jeremiah Gil Fr 17:52 6:06 20 |
Yael Galindo Fr 19:14 6:34 59 |
Zeke Acosta Fr 19:29 6:39 67 |
Hector Acevedo Fr 19:30 6:39 70 |
Edwin Velasco Fr 21:10 7:13 114 |
David Jimenez Fr 21:52 7:28 119 |
Brian Leyva Fr 22:08 7:33 121 |
15 | Armijo 16-17-17-15-15 Gap: 2:16 |
98:06 19:37 6:42 |
361 | Alec Woodson Fr 18:16 6:14 32 |
Ebon Turner Fr 18:56 6:28 51 |
Timothy Ha Fr 20:07 6:52 86 |
Kyle Catapusan Fr 20:15 6:55 90 |
Jasmine Singh Fr 20:32 7:00 102 |
Skyler Ataide Fr 21:06 7:12 112 |
Julian Buccat Fr 24:16 8:17 129 |
16 | Valencia (pla) 14-17-18-16-16 Gap: 2:51 |
98:34 19:43 6:44 |
375 | Alex Lopez Fr 17:53 6:06 21 |
Zachary Thompson Fr 19:17 6:35 62 |
Nicholas Cosby Fr 20:14 6:54 89 |
Sanjith Venkatesh Fr 20:26 6:58 99 |
Carlos Samayoa Fr 20:44 7:05 104 |
Steve Arce Fr 20:54 7:08 105 |
Jose De Dios Fr 20:57 7:09 111 |
17 | Loara 18-14-16-18-17 Gap: 3:09 |
99:37 19:55 6:48 |
393 | Jerry Delgado Fr 18:20 6:15 36 |
Matt Martinez Fr 18:31 6:19 43 |
Marco Gomez Fr 20:03 6:51 83 |
Ha Tran Fr 21:14 7:15 115 |
Arturo Valadez Fr 21:29 7:20 116 |
||
18 | Glendora 15-12-15-17-18 Gap: 4:33 |
100:45 20:09 6:53 |
398 | Marcus Perez Fr 17:57 6:08 23 |
Matthew Joy Fr 18:20 6:15 37 |
Michael Hernandez Fr 20:21 6:57 96 |
Robert Rodriguez Fr 21:37 7:23 118 |
Ryan Ferguson Fr 22:30 7:41 124 |
||
19 | Northgate 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 3:45 |
106:03 21:13 7:14 |
519 | Jesus Rivas Fr 19:17 6:35 61 |
Eeyeon Kim Fr 20:32 7:00 103 |
Aalap Shah Fr 20:54 7:08 106 |
Kailash Baas Fr 22:18 7:37 122 |
Adrian Valderamma Fr 23:02 7:52 127 |
||
20 | Bravo Medical Magn 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 2:33 |
107:44 21:33 7:21 |
561 | Brian Castro Fr 20:20 6:56 95 |
Angel Suarez Fr 20:26 6:58 98 |
William Morales Fr 21:30 7:20 117 |
Gustavo Zambravo Fr 22:35 7:42 125 |
Gary Tan Fr 22:53 7:49 126 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ayala 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
98:28 19:42 6:43 |
44 | Anthony Khan Fr 19:15 6:34 4 |
Terry Chern Fr 19:24 6:37 5 |
Andrew Falls Fr 19:28 6:39 7 |
Lucas Camera Fr 20:04 6:51 12 |
Jacob Axton Fr 20:17 6:55 16 |
Nikhil Vettikattu Fr 20:35 7:02 23 |
Nick Burr Fr 20:53 7:08 24 |
2 | Tesoro 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:48 |
98:13 19:39 6:42 |
51 | Adam Reed Fr 18:37 6:21 1 |
Ryan Cendejas Fr 19:09 6:32 3 |
Sam Turner Fr 19:38 6:42 8 |
Christian Bryan Fr 20:24 6:58 19 |
Will Karambelas Fr 20:25 6:58 20 |
Howard Wang Fr 20:55 7:08 26 |
Hunter Miranda Fr 21:25 7:19 37 |
3 | West Torrance 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:53 |
99:35 19:55 6:48 |
58 | Mohamed Farah Fr 19:28 6:39 6 |
Leonardo Romo Fr 19:42 6:43 10 |
Andrew Hwang Fr 19:58 6:49 11 |
Anthony Oliver Fr 20:06 6:52 14 |
Amielle Digama Fr 20:21 6:57 17 |
Gabriel Martin Fr 20:23 6:57 18 |
Evan Fogo Fr 20:28 6:59 22 |
4 | Mira Costa 7-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:05 |
104:26 20:53 7:08 |
136 | Trevor Julius Fr 20:16 6:55 15 |
Jordan Beeli Fr 20:27 6:59 21 |
Chris Aniello Fr 21:02 7:11 31 |
Jeremy Chung Fr 21:20 7:17 34 |
Blake Suard Fr 21:21 7:17 35 |
Griffin Heier Fr 21:41 7:24 45 |
Michael Armato Fr 21:51 7:27 46 |
5 | Agoura 2-4-5-5-5 Gap: 2:33 |
104:20 20:52 7:07 |
146 | Rafael Wilson Fr 18:58 6:28 2 |
Benjamin Mathews Fr 20:56 7:09 27 |
Bryce Livingston Fr 21:26 7:19 38 |
Hunter Rich Fr 21:29 7:20 39 |
Joshua Rouimi Fr 21:31 7:21 40 |
Alex Cronk Fr 21:35 7:22 42 |
VARSITY BOYS Q TIMES Fr 21:40 7:24 44 |
6 | Peninsula 5-6-5-6-6 Gap: 2:45 |
105:31 21:06 7:12 |
156 | Henry Bell-wilson Fr 19:39 6:42 9 |
Jeffrey Zimboroff Fr 20:56 7:09 28 |
Tyler Hamamoto Fr 20:58 7:09 30 |
Jacob Tanaka Fr 21:34 7:22 41 |
Arman Ramezani Fr 22:24 7:39 48 |
Calvin Kol Fr 24:00 8:11 50 |
|
7 | Valencia (pla) 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 3:07 |
108:35 21:43 7:25 |
174 | Steve Arce Fr 20:54 7:08 25 |
Jose De Dios Fr 20:57 7:09 29 |
Nestor Coria Fr 21:19 7:17 33 |
Mark Aquino Fr 21:24 7:18 36 |
Connor Chase Fr 24:01 8:12 51 |
||
8 | Camarillo 6-7-8-8-8 Gap: 2:50 |
107:39 21:32 7:21 |
184 | Dylan Specht Fr 20:06 6:52 13 |
Jesse Holland Fr 21:06 7:12 32 |
J.j. Hausman Fr 21:36 7:22 43 |
Jake Tackett Fr 21:55 7:29 47 |
Rio Martinez Fr 22:56 7:50 49 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:17 |
102:35 20:31 7:00 |
15 | Gabriel Martin Fr 20:23 6:57 1 |
Evan Fogo Fr 20:28 6:59 2 |
Jesse Padilla Fr 20:31 7:00 3 |
Logan Horstkotte Fr 20:33 7:01 4 |
Yohan Shin Fr 20:40 7:03 5 |
Matt Etherington Fr 20:48 7:06 6 |
Andrew Froning Fr 21:09 7:13 8 |
2 | Tesoro 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:43 |
106:56 21:23 7:18 |
50 | Howard Wang Fr 20:55 7:08 7 |
Hunter Miranda Fr 21:25 7:19 9 |
Dylan Hoey Fr 21:27 7:19 10 |
Austyn Webster Fr 21:31 7:21 11 |
Jonathan Robbins Fr 21:38 7:23 13 |
Derek Clarke Fr 21:55 7:29 15 |
Parker Curtis Fr 23:55 8:10 21 |
3 | Agoura 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:48 |
110:01 22:00 7:31 |
77 | Alex Cronk Fr 21:35 7:22 12 |
VARSITY BOYS Q TIMES Fr 21:40 7:24 14 |
Wesley Paul Fr 22:11 7:34 16 |
Lucas Lagola Fr 22:12 7:35 17 |
Alex Graden Fr 22:23 7:38 18 |
Dylan Gordon Fr 22:57 7:50 19 |
Danny Adelsberg Fr 23:13 7:55 20 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Justin Dutko | Fr | South Torrance | 16:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
2 | Austin Aj Sommers | Fr | Elk Grove | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
3 | Salvador Capetillo | Fr | Baldwin Park | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
4 | Jonathan Pinon | Fr | Loyola | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | Kurt Hake | Fr | Arroyo (em) | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
6 | Joshua Zavala | Fr | Colony | 17:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
7 | Patrick Larkin | Fr | Royal | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
8 | Isaiah Hanna | So | Whitney (roc) | 17:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Andrew Zavala | Fr | Redondo Union | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
10 | Ryan Wadhams | Fr | Redondo Union | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
11 | Adolfo Velasquez | Fr | Baldwin Park | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
12 | Cody Rangal | Fr | Steele Canyon | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
13 | Timmy Stevens | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
14 | Johnathon Bay | Fr | Golden Valley (pp) | 17:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
15 | Ghattas Malki | Fr | Redondo Union | 17:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
16 | Jesus Bartolo | Fr | Foothill (san) | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
17 | Matthew Kish | Fr | Arch Mitty | 17:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
18 | Conner Hansen | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
19 | Ian Yoon | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
20 | Lucas Dos Santos | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
21 | Kevin Chik | Fr | Rowland | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
22 | Nick Elias | Fr | Redondo Union | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
23 | Scott Seno | Fr | Elk Grove | 17:57 | 6:08 | |||||||
24 | Spencer Bilyeu | Fr | Whitney (roc) | 17:58 | 6:08 | |||||||
25 | Darren Crawford | Fr | Arroyo (em) | 17:59 | 6:08 | |||||||
26 | Zane Perez | Fr | Rowland | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
27 | Alex Katson | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 18:04 | 6:10 | |||||||
28 | Sean O'bannon | Fr | Foothill (san) | 18:05 | 6:10 | |||||||
29 | Ezra Zuidema | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 18:06 | 6:11 | |||||||
31 | Nathaniel Frankel | Fr | Redondo Union | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
32 | Eric Kawana | Fr | University (irv) | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
33 | Camdyn Rasque | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
34 | Thomas Atlee | Fr | Loyola | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
35 | Matt Lightner | Fr | Steele Canyon | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
36 | Preston Ortiz | Fr | Loyola | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
37 | Zac Cushing-murray | Fr | Foothill (san) | 18:17 | 6:14 | |||||||
38 | Andrew Weiler | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
39 | Parker Henderson | Fr | Royal | 18:22 | 6:16 | |||||||
40 | Jared Tam | Fr | Rowland | 18:23 | 6:16 | |||||||
41 | Aj Aldrian | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
42 | Alek Podkin | Fr | Will C. Wood | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
43 | Harrison Fox | Fr | Redondo Union | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
44 | Emmanuel Martinez | Fr | Foothill (san) | 18:26 | 6:17 | |||||||
45 | Anthony Masciotti | Fr | South Torrance | 18:32 | 6:20 | |||||||
46 | Kyle Kwong | Fr | Elk Grove | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
47 | Trevor Homstad | Fr | Loyola | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
48 | Christian Infantes | Fr | Redondo Union | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
49 | Ken Lautner | Fr | Steele Canyon | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
50 | William Moorman | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 18:43 | 6:23 | |||||||
51 | Christian Condos | Fr | Whitney (roc) | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
52 | Jessie Cervantes | Fr | Baldwin Park | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
53 | Anthony Antonucci | Fr | Loyola | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
54 | Andres Alvarado | Fr | Golden Valley (pp) | 18:55 | 6:27 | |||||||
55 | Randy Pieterson | Fr | Elk Grove | 18:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
56 | Richard Chavez | Fr | Rowland | 18:57 | 6:28 | |||||||
57 | Aaron Wirekoon | Fr | Royal | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
58 | Brett Snow | Fr | Whitney (roc) | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
59 | Luis Retiguin | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 19:01 | 6:29 | |||||||
60 | Garrett Seno | Fr | Elk Grove | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
61 | Mark Reyes | Fr | Baldwin Park | 19:04 | 6:30 | |||||||
62 | Drew Esser | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
63 | Jesse Ramirez | Fr | Arroyo (em) | 19:12 | 6:33 | |||||||
64 | Cesar Arevalo | Fr | Baldwin Park | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
65 | Liam Breslin | Fr | West Hills | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
66 | William Castellon | Fr | Arroyo (em) | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
67 | Cameron Mcbride | Fr | Foothill (san) | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
68 | Nick Rubalcava | Fr | Whitney (roc) | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
69 | Logan Chamberlain | Fr | Will C. Wood | 19:16 | 6:35 | |||||||
71 | Andrew Marks | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
72 | Ta Hernandez -wrob | Fr | West Hills | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
73 | Michael Buriek | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
75 | Justin Sayer | Fr | Steele Canyon | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
76 | Zach Serna | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
78 | Bryce Henderson | Fr | Royal | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
79 | Thomas Verdin | Fr | Loyola | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
80 | Mackhai Nguyen | Fr | University (irv) | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
81 | Francisco Cardoso | Fr | Baldwin Park | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
82 | Taylor Nguyen | Fr | Whitney (roc) | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
83 | Rustin Brown | Fr | Steele Canyon | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
84 | Christian Ash | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 19:29 | 6:39 | |||||||
85 | Greg Medina | Fr | Arroyo (em) | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
86 | Nathan Bruderer | Fr | West Hills | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
87 | Brian Schmider | Fr | Royal | 19:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
88 | Christian Zaragoza | Fr | University (irv) | 19:36 | 6:41 | |||||||
89 | Wesley Couture | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 19:37 | 6:42 | |||||||
90 | Shota Konishi | Fr | South Torrance | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
91 | Andrew Okihara | Fr | South Torrance | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
92 | Giacomo Lovatelli | Fr | Loyola | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
93 | Andy Zhou | Fr | University (irv) | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
94 | Brian Delgado | Fr | El Modena | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
95 | Nathan Kim | Fr | South Torrance | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
96 | Oumar Diallo | Fr | Colony | 19:49 | 6:46 | |||||||
97 | Ryan Willweber | Fr | West Hills | 19:50 | 6:46 | |||||||
98 | Raymone Radi | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
99 | Caleb Estrada | Fr | Rowland | 19:54 | 6:48 | |||||||
100 | Danny Avery | Fr | Elk Grove | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
101 | Finn Veje | Fr | Loyola | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
102 | Jaoquin Vargas | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
103 | Elijah Tallman | Fr | Redondo Union | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
104 | Devon Ferrales | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 19:57 | 6:49 | |||||||
105 | Anthony Camacho | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 19:58 | 6:49 | |||||||
106 | Trent Martin | Fr | Whitney (roc) | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
107 | Eli Tita | Fr | University (irv) | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
108 | Caden Fraiser | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
109 | Agustin Noriega | Fr | Palm Desert | 20:00 | 6:50 | |||||||
110 | Sergiy Chemodanov | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 20:01 | 6:50 | |||||||
112 | Braydon Stock | Fr | El Modena | 20:03 | 6:51 | |||||||
113 | Isaiah Cruz | Fr | Steele Canyon | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
114 | Tristan Hubbard | Fr | Arroyo (em) | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
115 | Jacob Feuerborn | Fr | University (irv) | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
116 | Andrew Chang | Fr | Rowland | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
117 | Cesar Herrera | Fr | Patriot | 20:12 | 6:54 | |||||||
118 | Steven Ngu | Fr | Rowland | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
119 | Nathaniel Herrera | So | University (irv) | 20:13 | 6:54 | |||||||
120 | Keegan Mejia | Fr | Rowland | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
121 | Ozan Erdal | Fr | University (irv) | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
122 | Jude Vista | Fr | Baldwin Park | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
123 | Garrett Kawabata | Fr | South Torrance | 20:17 | 6:55 | |||||||
124 | Christian O'neil | Fr | Loyola | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
125 | Matthew Krock | Fr | Norco | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
126 | Ryan Holmes | Fr | Palm Desert | 20:29 | 6:59 | |||||||
127 | Jacob Ramirez | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
128 | Steven Suh | Fr | University (irv) | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
129 | David Currie | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
130 | Garrett Hove | Fr | Steele Canyon | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
131 | Christian Acosta | Fr | El Modena | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
132 | Isaiah Espina | Fr | Colony | 20:40 | 7:03 | |||||||
133 | Aaron Cope | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
134 | Zach Nelson | Fr | Palm Desert | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
135 | Zach Korecki | Fr | San Marcos (sm) | 20:53 | 7:08 | |||||||
136 | Kyle Vu | Fr | El Modena | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
137 | Angel Cortes | Fr | Golden Valley (pp) | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
138 | Robert Guerra | Fr | El Modena | 20:55 | 7:08 | |||||||
139 | Nick Albert | Fr | South Torrance | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
140 | Joshua Holter | Fr | Redondo Union | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
141 | Jun Jeon | Fr | Redondo Union | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
142 | Lucky Hernandez | Fr | Patriot | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
143 | Tyler Langford | Fr | Royal | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
144 | Shane Foyle | Fr | El Modena | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
145 | Tyler Southwood | Fr | West Hills | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
146 | John Williams | Fr | Foothill (san) | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
147 | Ian Mcgrew | Fr | Foothill (san) | 21:10 | 7:13 | |||||||
148 | David Collins | Fr | University (irv) | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
149 | Zachary Munder | Fr | Loyola | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
150 | Gabriel Kirk | Fr | University (irv) | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
151 | Matthew Zone | Fr | Agoura | 21:24 | 7:18 | 1/1 | 31/48 | 27/27 | Keep Getting Better!! (SBP) | |||
152 | Kevin Vong | Fr | Arroyo (em) | 21:25 | 7:19 | |||||||
153 | David Schwartz | Fr | Foothill (san) | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
154 | Matt Lofink | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 21:30 | 7:20 | |||||||
155 | Blake Nunn | Fr | Foothill (san) | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
156 | Miguel Ortega | Fr | Patriot | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
157 | Fergus Lin | Fr | South Torrance | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
158 | Eduardo Pacheco | Fr | El Modena | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
159 | Nicholas Patterson | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
160 | Brian Noall | Fr | El Modena | 21:40 | 7:24 | |||||||
161 | Hari Garg | Fr | University (irv) | 21:41 | 7:24 | |||||||
162 | Michael Baldauf | Fr | South Torrance | 21:42 | 7:24 | |||||||
163 | Moo Kim | Fr | University (irv) | 21:44 | 7:25 | |||||||
164 | Sawyer Ingersoll | Fr | South Torrance | 21:47 | 7:26 | |||||||
165 | Robert Rodriguez | Fr | Patriot | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
166 | Alex Hurwitz | Fr | University (irv) | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
167 | Edgar Hernandez | Fr | El Modena | 21:52 | 7:28 | |||||||
168 | Joshua Williams | Fr | Baldwin Park | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
169 | Vinh Cam | Fr | Arroyo (em) | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
170 | Jacob Meadows | Fr | Redondo Union | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
171 | Randy Woodson | Fr | Foothill (san) | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
172 | Cooper Sepulveda | Fr | Foothill (san) | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
173 | Shreyang Prajapate | Fr | Rowland | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
174 | Tyler Gibson | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 22:23 | 7:38 | |||||||
175 | Raymond Daniels | Fr | El Modena | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
176 | Zuriel Martinez | Fr | Foothill (san) | 22:30 | 7:41 | |||||||
177 | Ryan Nishimoto | Fr | El Modena | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
178 | Jose Felix | Fr | Arroyo (em) | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
179 | Grayson Hutchins | Fr | Foothill (san) | 22:46 | 7:46 | |||||||
180 | Austin Janish | Fr | Loyola | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
181 | Paul Kim | Fr | South Torrance | 22:49 | 7:47 | |||||||
182 | Aj Emick | Fr | Foothill (san) | 22:53 | 7:49 | |||||||
183 | Kafka Santillan | Fr | Canyon (ana) | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
184 | Gary Baylis | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
185 | Jared Yue | Fr | University (irv) | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
186 | Carl Faust | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 23:07 | 7:53 | |||||||
187 | Lukka Caballero | Fr | Patriot | 23:12 | 7:55 | |||||||
188 | Evan Okamoto | Fr | South Torrance | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
189 | John Culhane | Fr | Thousand Oaks | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
190 | Kenneth Noguchi | Fr | South Torrance | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
191 | Alex Arguello | Fr | Patriot | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
36 races + combined.
All Girls Races
29 races + combined.