West Ranch Results from the Woodbridge Cross Country Classic at Orange County Great Park on 9/16/23
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adrian Cantu | Fr | V | 15:15.1 | 5:05 | 3 | 12/235 | 1/7 | 2/23 | 11/37 | 15:59 (0:44,4.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Aiden Bodell | So | V | 15:50.3 | 5:17 | 3 | 147/282 | 4/7 | 6/23 | 18/39 | 15:46.5 | 15:46.5 | 15:46.5 | 15:47 | |
Aiden Dakshina | Sr | V | 17:32.7 | 5:51 | 3 | 193/235 | 7/7 | 17/23 | 13/27 | 16:44.9 | 16:44.9 | 16:44.9 | 16:45 | |
Ajay Saravanan | Fr | V | 15:47.7 | 5:16 | 3 | 49/235 | 2/7 | 5/23 | 14/35 | 16:36 (0:48,4.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Alazar Hunten | Sr | Sr | 17:03.7 | 5:41 | 3 | 57/252 | 1/3 | 15/23 | 25/57 | 16:19.4 | 16:19.4 | 16:19.4 | 16:19 | You ROCK! (SBP, DSR) |
Austin Duenas | So | V | 16:14.2 | 5:25 | 3 | 206/282 | 6/7 | 9/23 | 15/37 | 16:06.1 | 16:06.1 | 16:06.1 | 16:06 | You ROCK! (DSR, DTW) |
Braulio Castillo | So | V | 16:06.1 | 5:22 | 3 | 75/235 | 3/7 | 7/23 | 14/35 | 19:33 (3:27,17.6) |
19:33 (3:27,17.6) |
19:33 (3:27,17.6) |
16:42 (0:35,3.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Cameron Povletich | Fr | So | 16:56.7 | 5:39 | 3 | 26/409 | 1/5 | 14/23 | 19/64 | 18:10 (1:13,6.7) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Colton Fernandez | Fr | So | 17:41.6 | 5:54 | 3 | 92/409 | 3/5 | 18/23 | 15/55 | 18:42 (1:01,5.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Eric Campos | So | So | 17:44.7 | 5:55 | 3 | 101/409 | 4/5 | 19/23 | 12/47 | 18:28 (0:43,3.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Evan Grewal | Sr | Sr | 18:33.7 | 6:11 | 3 | 160/252 | 2/3 | 20/23 | 37/48 | 20:17 (1:43,8.5) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Gabe Bustos | So | So | 19:03 | 6:21 | 3 | 231/409 | 5/5 | 21/23 | 22/37 | 21:49.2 (2:46,12.7) |
21:49.2 (2:46,12.7) |
21:49.2 (2:46,12.7) |
20:24 (1:21,6.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Gael Castillo | Sr | V | 16:30.5 | 5:30 | 3 | 114/235 | 5/7 | 12/23 | 10/33 | 17:01.9 (0:31,3.1) |
17:01.9 (0:31,3.1) |
17:01.9 (0:31,3.1) |
17:02 (0:31,3.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jack Parker | So | So | 17:06.4 | 5:42 | 3 | 37/409 | 2/5 | 16/23 | 9/59 | 19:57.1 (2:51,14.3) |
19:57.1 (2:51,14.3) |
19:57.1 (2:51,14.3) |
18:15 (1:09,6.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jackson Povletich | Sr | V | 16:40.9 | 5:34 | 3 | 132/235 | 6/7 | 13/23 | 8/31 | 17:11.1 (0:30,2.9) |
17:11.1 (0:30,2.9) |
17:11.1 (0:30,2.9) |
17:11 (0:30,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Jesse Gagnon | Jr | V | 16:24.4 | 5:28 | 3 | 105/235 | 4/7 | 11/23 | 12/34 | 17:19.4 (0:55,5.3) |
17:19.4 (0:55,5.3) |
17:19.4 (0:55,5.3) |
17:05 (0:41,4.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
John Potter | Sr | V | 16:15.4 | 5:25 | 3 | 211/282 | 7/7 | 10/23 | 10/32 | 16:08.4 | 16:08.4 | 16:08.4 | 15:59 | You ROCK! (DSR, DTW) |
Jonathan Valles | Sr | V | 15:08.3 | 5:03 | 3 | 57/282 | 1/7 | 1/23 | 37/48 | 16:08.9 (1:01,6.3) |
16:08.9 (1:01,6.3) |
16:08.9 (1:01,6.3) |
15:35 (0:26,2.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Max Olivas | So | Nov | 19:46 | 6:35 | 3 | 7/244 | 1/1 | 22/23 | 6/64 | 22:10 (2:24,10.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Nicholas Raigosa | Sr | V | 15:15.9 | 5:05 | 3 | 71/282 | 2/7 | 3/23 | 20/40 | 16:16 (1:00,6.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Tyler Barke | Jr | V | 16:11 | 5:24 | 3 | 195/282 | 5/7 | 8/23 | 20/39 | 16:59.1 (0:48,4.7) |
16:59.1 (0:48,4.7) |
16:59.1 (0:48,4.7) |
16:41 (0:30,3.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Tyler Halvorsen | So | V | 15:44.6 | 5:15 | 3 | 127/282 | 3/7 | 4/23 | 23/39 | 16:21.6 (0:37,3.8) |
16:21.6 (0:37,3.8) |
16:21.6 (0:37,3.8) |
16:22 (0:37,3.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
William Pu | Sr | Sr | 19:46.9 | 6:36 | 3 | 206/252 | 3/3 | 23/23 | 35/39 | 22:54 (3:07,13.6) |
22:54 (3:07,13.6) |
22:54 (3:07,13.6) |
20:57 (1:11,5.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 13/33 | 80:04 1:15 |
3 | 5:20 | 5:05 | 5:30 | 336 | 5:09 | 80:57 (0:53,1.1) |
80:57 (0:53,1.1) |
75:46 | 73:56 80:10 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Adrian Cantu (11), Ajay Saravanan (46), Braulio Castillo (72), Jesse Gagnon (100), Gael Castillo (107) |
V 1st 5 | 19/39 | 78:10 1:03 |
3 | 5:13 | 5:03 | 5:24 | 550 | 4:53 | 80:57 (2:47,3.4) |
80:57 (2:47,3.4) |
75:46 | 73:56 80:10 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, SDTR) | Jonathan Valles (50), Nicholas Raigosa (63), Tyler Halvorsen (117), Aiden Bodell (137), Tyler Barke (183) |
So 1st 5 | 14/37 | 88:32 2:06 |
3 | 5:54 | 5:39 | 6:21 | 407 | 5:29 | 89:11 (0:39,0.7) |
89:11 (0:39,0.7) |
89:11 (0:39,0.7%) |
86:23 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Cameron Povletich (23), Jack Parker (34), Colton Fernandez (83), Eric Campos (91), Gabe Bustos (176) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alex Valencia | Jr | Bakersfield | 14:46.2 | 4:55 | |||||||
2 | Sawyer Macy | Jr | Carson | 14:48.1 | 4:56 | |||||||
3 | Liam Mcknight | Jr | Bakersfield | 14:52.2 | 4:57 | |||||||
4 | Conor Lott | So | Clovis North | 14:54.8 | 4:58 | |||||||
5 | Isaiah Mccorvey | Jr | Lancaster | 14:59.1 | 5:00 | |||||||
6 | Jack Williams | Jr | Lee's Summit West | 14:59.1 | 5:00 | |||||||
7 | Cooper Castleberry | So | Poway | 15:06.4 | 5:02 | |||||||
8 | Jack Kyle | Sr | Brophy College Prep | 15:10 | 5:03 | |||||||
9 | Daniel Reza | Jr | Chaffey | 15:10.7 | 5:04 | |||||||
10 | Elijah Rojas | Jr | Simi Valley | 15:11.2 | 5:04 | |||||||
11 | Oliver Macfarlane | Sr | Peninsula | 15:14.1 | 5:05 | |||||||
12 | Adrian Cantu | Fr | West Ranch | 15:15.1 | 5:05 | 1/7 | 2/23 | 11/37 | ||||
13 | Caleb Benton | Sr | Lee's Summit West | 15:15.1 | 5:05 | |||||||
14 | Ayden Buchanan | Sr | Valencia (Valencia) | 15:15.9 | 5:05 | |||||||
15 | Nicolas Zamora | So | Hart | 15:15.9 | 5:05 | |||||||
16 | Lukas Wolf | Jr | Patrick Henry | 15:16.7 | 5:06 | |||||||
17 | Santiago Sanchez | Jr | Brophy College Prep | 15:17.8 | 5:06 | |||||||
18 | Ricardo Mujica | Sr | Burbank | 15:20.4 | 5:07 | |||||||
19 | Rishaab Gowda | Sr | Troy | 15:22 | 5:07 | |||||||
20 | Kaden Deain | Jr | Lee's Summit West | 15:24.2 | 5:08 | |||||||
21 | Sean Thornton | So | Carson | 15:24.8 | 5:08 | |||||||
22 | Kai Bolaris | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 15:24.9 | 5:08 | |||||||
23 | Thomas Stevens | Sr | Eagle | 15:25.1 | 5:08 | |||||||
24 | Luca Caruso | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 15:27.9 | 5:09 | |||||||
25 | Jonas Johnson | Jr | McClatchy | 15:29.1 | 5:10 | |||||||
26 | Edgardo Santiago Gayton | Sr | Channel Islands | 15:29.3 | 5:10 | |||||||
27 | Alejandro Cueto | Jr | Hart | 15:29.4 | 5:10 | |||||||
28 | Anthony Dunham | Sr | Stockdale | 15:30.3 | 5:10 | |||||||
29 | Marco Franco | So | Great Oak | 15:30.3 | 5:10 | |||||||
30 | Cesar Mendoza | Sr | Stockdale | 15:31.1 | 5:10 | |||||||
31 | Dustin Widrig | Jr | Claremont | 15:31.9 | 5:11 | |||||||
32 | Uriel Texis | So | Channel Islands | 15:33.9 | 5:11 | |||||||
33 | Grant Young | Sr | Valencia (Valencia) | 15:35.2 | 5:12 | |||||||
34 | Kenoby Hetman | Sr | Brophy College Prep | 15:35.4 | 5:12 | |||||||
35 | Ramon Dorado | So | Cajon | 15:35.4 | 5:12 | |||||||
36 | Boston Walseth | Jr | Basha | 15:36.4 | 5:12 | |||||||
37 | Alex Miner | Jr | Carson | 15:37.1 | 5:12 | |||||||
38 | Jack Haley | Jr | Lee's Summit West | 15:38 | 5:13 | |||||||
39 | Carson Lynch | Jr | Great Oak | 15:38.4 | 5:13 | |||||||
40 | Joshua Gill | Sr | Poway | 15:40.9 | 5:14 | |||||||
41 | Owen Anderson | Jr | McClatchy | 15:41.3 | 5:14 | |||||||
42 | Josue Lopez | Jr | Hart | 15:42 | 5:14 | |||||||
43 | Kristian Gutierrez | Sr | Hart | 15:42.1 | 5:14 | |||||||
44 | Ravi Achar | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 15:42.7 | 5:14 | |||||||
45 | Lyle Mideiros | So | Claremont | 15:44.4 | 5:15 | |||||||
46 | Samuel Aina | Fr | Hart | 15:45.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
47 | Simon Rockwell | Jr | Claremont | 15:45.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
48 | Auguste Dufour | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 15:45.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
49 | Ajay Saravanan | Fr | West Ranch | 15:47.7 | 5:16 | 2/7 | 5/23 | 14/35 | ||||
50 | Luke Delia | Jr | Peninsula | 15:48.1 | 5:16 | |||||||
51 | Richard Rangel | Sr | Bakersfield | 15:49.2 | 5:16 | |||||||
52 | Alireza Tofangdar | Jr | Hart | 15:49.8 | 5:17 | |||||||
53 | Sam Rounds | Jr | McClatchy | 15:50.8 | 5:17 | |||||||
54 | Landon Wegleitner | So | Lee's Summit West | 15:51.2 | 5:17 | |||||||
55 | Micah Romaine Gleim | Sr | Patrick Henry | 15:52.2 | 5:17 | |||||||
56 | Christian Gump | Jr | Great Oak | 15:53.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
57 | Nolan Zerboni | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 15:54.5 | 5:18 | |||||||
58 | Richard Vazquez | Sr | Bakersfield | 15:54.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
59 | Kyle Croker | Sr | Diamond Bar | 15:54.9 | 5:18 | |||||||
60 | Cruz Espinoza | So | Canyon Crest Academy | 15:55.8 | 5:19 | |||||||
61 | Jacob Diaz | Sr | Chaffey | 15:56.2 | 5:19 | |||||||
62 | Christian Datwyler | Sr | Tesoro | 15:56.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
63 | Tanner Jackson | So | Poway | 15:57.9 | 5:19 | |||||||
64 | Wyatt Bedard | Jr | Troy | 15:59.1 | 5:20 | |||||||
65 | Nathaniel Melgoza | So | Cleveland | 15:59.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
66 | Nikolas Miramontes | Sr | Chaffey | 15:59.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
67 | Elliot Lopez | Sr | Cleveland | 15:59.7 | 5:20 | |||||||
68 | Jack Stitzinger | Jr | Hart | 15:59.7 | 5:20 | |||||||
69 | Gabriel Beaumont | So | Troy | 16:00.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
70 | Grant Glenn | Jr | Eagle | 16:01.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
71 | Maxwell Taggart | So | Eagle | 16:02.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
72 | Ruben Sanchez | So | Great Oak | 16:03.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
73 | Destino Soto | Sr | Chaffey | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
74 | Lukas Andrews | Jr | Tesoro | 16:05.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
75 | Braulio Castillo | So | West Ranch | 16:06.1 | 5:22 | 3/7 | 7/23 | 14/35 | 19:33 (3:27) |
19:33 (3:27) |
19:33 (3:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
76 | Jackson Porter | So | Eagle | 16:06.4 | 5:22 | |||||||
77 | Nathan Pruetting | Sr | Poway | 16:06.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
78 | Mario Miranda | So | Claremont | 16:07.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
79 | Ethan Mcgarry | Sr | Chino Hills | 16:07.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
80 | Parker Williams | Fr | Lee's Summit West | 16:07.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
81 | Ryan Jabro | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:08.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
82 | Brando Henderson | Jr | Claremont | 16:08.5 | 5:23 | |||||||
83 | Adam Gregg | So | Poway | 16:10.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
84 | Matthew Wong | So | Clovis North | 16:10.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
85 | Diesel Harmon | Sr | Great Oak | 16:10.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
86 | Sujadullah Amarkhil | So | McClatchy | 16:11.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
87 | Cooper Lawrence | Sr | Patrick Henry | 16:11.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
88 | Jack Sosa | Sr | Poway | 16:12.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
89 | Junior Perez | Jr | Chaffey | 16:13.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
90 | Hunter Gillespie | So | Chino Hills | 16:13.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
91 | Mathew Anthony | So | Channel Islands | 16:15.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
92 | Jack Vranish | Jr | Poway | 16:16.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
93 | Mason Lantz | Sr | Scotts Valley | 16:17.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
94 | Ryan Haley | Fr | Lee's Summit West | 16:18.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
95 | Jacob Arroyo | Sr | Simi Valley | 16:19.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
96 | Devan Vadgama | Fr | Loyola | 16:19.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
97 | Kamran Shah | Jr | Poway | 16:19.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
98 | Jackson Guimarra | Jr | Stockdale | 16:19.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
99 | Gurdave Pandher | Jr | Clovis North | 16:19.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
100 | Diego King | Jr | Alta Loma | 16:20.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
101 | Max Stone | Sr | Chino Hills | 16:20.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
102 | Nate Collins | Sr | Eagle | 16:23.4 | 5:28 | |||||||
103 | Pishoy Resk | Sr | Stockdale | 16:23.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
104 | Alex Cornell | Jr | Loyola | 16:24.2 | 5:28 | |||||||
105 | Jesse Gagnon | Jr | West Ranch | 16:24.4 | 5:28 | 4/7 | 11/23 | 12/34 | 17:19 (0:55) |
17:19 (0:55) |
17:19 (0:55) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
106 | Adrian Arredondo | So | Basha | 16:24.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
107 | Emilio Oviedo | So | Valencia (Valencia) | 16:25.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
108 | Nate Freed | So | Carson | 16:26.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
109 | Matthew Alvarez | Jr | Chino Hills | 16:26.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
110 | Ryan Donner | Sr | Claremont | 16:27.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
111 | Elijah Zepeda | Jr | Stockdale | 16:27.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
112 | Landon Seidel | Jr | Peninsula | 16:27.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
114 | Gael Castillo | Sr | West Ranch | 16:30.5 | 5:30 | 5/7 | 12/23 | 10/33 | 17:02 (0:31) |
17:02 (0:31) |
17:02 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
115 | Omar Aguilar | Sr | Bakersfield | 16:31.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
116 | Taino Mesa | So | San Leandro | 16:32.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
117 | Enzo Martinez | So | Loyola | 16:32.9 | 5:31 | |||||||
118 | Owen Fuller | Sr | Great Oak | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
119 | Connor Mcbride | Jr | Basha | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
120 | Renzo Moran | Sr | Brophy College Prep | 16:33.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
121 | Leo Caruso | Fr | Basha | 16:33.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
122 | Aaron Schwarz | Sr | Diamond Bar | 16:34.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
123 | Luke Washburn | Sr | San Leandro | 16:35.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
124 | Jacob Bonilla | Sr | Poway | 16:35.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
125 | Gen Ogami | So | Peninsula | 16:35.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
126 | Asher Vittoe | Sr | Eagle | 16:36.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
127 | Maxime Slek | Sr | Burbank | 16:36.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
128 | Augustine Garcia | Jr | San Leandro | 16:37.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
129 | Ben Pearcy | Sr | San Leandro | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
130 | Ryan Rastad | Jr | Brophy College Prep | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
131 | Aiden Ramirez | Jr | Oak Hills | 16:38.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
132 | Jackson Povletich | Sr | West Ranch | 16:40.9 | 5:34 | 6/7 | 13/23 | 8/31 | 17:11 (0:30) |
17:11 (0:30) |
17:11 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
133 | Cole Warnick | Sr | Basha | 16:41.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
134 | Evan Cota | Jr | Chino Hills | 16:42.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
135 | Joshua Nghiem | Jr | Simi Valley | 16:44.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
136 | Nicolas Bawardi | Sr | Cajon | 16:44.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
137 | Anthony Cadena | Sr | Bakersfield | 16:45.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
138 | Hayden Saunders | Jr | Troy | 16:48.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
139 | Gage Cortez | Sr | Cajon | 16:49.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
140 | Zico Muldoon | Jr | Loyola | 16:50.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
141 | Sebastian Maes | So | San Leandro | 16:50.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
142 | Richard Fields | So | Clovis North | 16:51.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
143 | Gael Carrillo Torres | Sr | Stockdale | 16:51.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
144 | Hugh Heyer | Fr | McClatchy | 16:51.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
145 | Juan Bernal | Sr | Chaffey | 16:52.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
146 | Jack Vargas | Jr | Peninsula | 16:52.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
147 | Matthew Garcia | Jr | Oak Hills | 16:52.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
148 | Julian Guignard | So | Chino Hills | 16:52.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
149 | Gabe Reyes | So | Liberty (Bakersfield) | 16:53.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
150 | Ayden Celeste | So | McClatchy | 16:53.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
151 | Aryan Parikh | Sr | Troy | 16:54.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
152 | Kevin Park | Jr | Cleveland | 16:56.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
153 | Mason Cavallo | So | Brophy College Prep | 16:56.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
154 | Nathan Johnson | Sr | Alta Loma | 16:56.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
155 | Joshua Hubbard | So | Alta Loma | 16:57.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
156 | Kiyan Khaleeli | So | Peninsula | 16:57.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
157 | Jack Miranda | Jr | Tesoro | 16:58.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
158 | Grant Murata | Jr | Chino Hills | 16:58.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
159 | Jesus Perez | Fr | Liberty (Bakersfield) | 17:00.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
160 | Cristopher Parra | Jr | Channel Islands | 17:02.1 | 5:41 | |||||||
161 | Methew Castaneda | So | Clovis North | 17:02.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
162 | Thomas Illson | Sr | Tesoro | 17:03.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
163 | Sanjay Dhamodharan | Sr | Burbank | 17:05.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
164 | Rocco Kuykendall | Jr | Peninsula | 17:05.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
165 | Noah Flores | Jr | Valencia (Valencia) | 17:05.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
166 | Joe Garcia | Jr | Paloma Valley | 17:06.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
167 | Isaac Moya | Jr | Patrick Henry | 17:06.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
168 | Ivan Romeo | Fr | Carson | 17:07.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
169 | Lucas Vargas | So | Brophy College Prep | 17:08.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
170 | Daniel Azcona | Fr | Simi Valley | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
171 | Adam Mendelsohn | Sr | Tesoro | 17:09.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
172 | Brandon Kim | So | Burbank | 17:09.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
173 | Riley Trojak | Sr | Tesoro | 17:10.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
174 | John Paul Pacheco | Fr | Stockdale | 17:10.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
175 | Aaron Shan | Jr | Troy | 17:14.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
176 | Jason Wade | Jr | Paloma Valley | 17:15.1 | 5:45 | |||||||
177 | Philip Colunga | Jr | Cajon | 17:15.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
178 | Kiran Joseph | So | Diamond Bar | 17:15.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
179 | Thomas Christoffersen | Sr | Paloma Valley | 17:17.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
180 | Lucas Hampton | So | Eagle | 17:21.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
181 | Matthew Gutierrez | Jr | Simi Valley | 17:21.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
182 | Gabriel Decastro | Jr | Channel Islands | 17:22.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
183 | Manvir Dhillon | Jr | Clovis North | 17:24.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
184 | Mark Walther | So | Carson | 17:24.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
185 | Ben Cook-appel | So | McClatchy | 17:26.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
186 | Brandon Felix | So | Loyola | 17:26.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
187 | Jonathan Jeong | Jr | Oak Hills | 17:26.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
188 | Dominic Moreno | Sr | Golden Valley (Bakersfie | 17:27.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
189 | Alex Duarte | Jr | Tesoro | 17:27.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
190 | Jeffrey Ramirez | Sr | Channel Islands | 17:28.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
191 | Dean Parr | Fr | Carson | 17:29.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
192 | Steve Mungai | Fr | Diamond Bar | 17:31.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
193 | Aiden Dakshina | Sr | West Ranch | 17:32.7 | 5:51 | 7/7 | 17/23 | 13/27 | 16:44.9 | 16:44.9 | 16:44.9 | |
194 | Hansel Vazquez | So | Liberty (Bakersfield) | 17:35.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
195 | Zion Edwards | Jr | Claremont | 17:38 | 5:53 | |||||||
196 | Dominic Avila | So | Patrick Henry | 17:38.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
197 | Beckett Wilcox | Jr | Patrick Henry | 17:39.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
198 | Paul Nielson | Jr | Basha | 17:42.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
199 | Joseph Kim | Sr | Troy | 17:43.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
200 | Nathan Tien | So | Diamond Bar | 17:43.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
201 | Caden Salazar | Fr | Liberty (Bakersfield) | 17:49.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
202 | Caleb Gray | So | Loyola | 17:50.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
203 | Nicholas Normart | Sr | San Leandro | 17:54.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
204 | Jack Mcmurrin | So | Great Oak | 17:54.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
205 | Ruben Tellez | Sr | Channel Islands | 17:57.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
206 | Zach Saiki | Fr | Liberty (Bakersfield) | 17:59.3 | 6:00 | |||||||
207 | Isaac Tututi | Jr | Alta Loma | 17:59.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
208 | Pedro Baeza | So | Chaffey | 18:00.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
209 | Deion Robinson | So | Paloma Valley | 18:00.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
210 | Ethan Hoen | Jr | Diamond Bar | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
211 | Abdon Macias | Sr | Golden Valley (Bakersfie | 18:11.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
212 | Andrew Lasalvia | Fr | Basha | 18:13.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
213 | Sebastian Alarcon | Jr | Cleveland | 18:16.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
214 | Liander Brehm | Sr | Paloma Valley | 18:17.8 | 6:06 | |||||||
215 | Colin Capito | Jr | Alta Loma | 18:19.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
216 | Julio Martinez Nativi | Fr | Liberty (Bakersfield) | 18:20.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
217 | Logan Person | Jr | Cajon | 18:23.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
218 | Dylan Eneim | So | Paloma Valley | 18:26.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
219 | Raymond Muradyan | Jr | Burbank | 18:28.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
220 | Ehaan Hashmi | Jr | Diamond Bar | 18:32.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
221 | Joseph Corlew | So | Patrick Henry | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
222 | Caleb Kang | Jr | Burbank | 18:41.7 | 6:14 | |||||||
223 | William Zebik | Sr | Cleveland | 18:42.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
224 | Artin Matossian | So | Burbank | 18:48.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
225 | David Montero | Jr | Paloma Valley | 18:49.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
226 | Jude Maes | Sr | San Leandro | 18:50.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
227 | Diego Romero | Sr | Liberty (Bakersfield) | 19:01.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
228 | Oscar Garcia | So | Golden Valley (Bakersfie | 19:15.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
229 | Nolan Brandy | Jr | Cajon | 19:22.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
230 | Isaac Ramirez | Jr | Golden Valley (Bakersfie | 19:26.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
231 | Joel Woodcook | So | Alta Loma | 19:29.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
232 | Leonardo Zamora | Sr | Simi Valley | 19:42.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
233 | Luke Winters | Jr | Alta Loma | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
234 | Nicolas Esquivel | Sr | Golden Valley (Bakersfie | 21:50.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
235 | Javier Cueto Sanchez | Sr | Cajon | 22:05.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lee's Summit West 4-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:52 |
77:08 15:26 5:09 |
121 | Jack Williams Jr 14:59 5:00 5 |
Caleb Benton Sr 15:15 5:05 12 |
Kaden Deain Jr 15:24 5:08 18 |
Jack Haley Jr 15:38 5:13 35 |
Landon Wegleitner So 15:51 5:17 51 |
Parker Williams Fr 16:08 5:23 77 |
Ryan Haley Fr 16:18 5:26 90 |
2 | Hart 11-5-5-3-2 Gap: 0:30 |
77:55 15:35 5:12 |
160 | Nicolas Zamora So 15:16 5:05 13 |
Alejandro Cueto Jr 15:29 5:10 25 |
Josue Lopez Jr 15:42 5:14 39 |
Kristian Gutierrez Sr 15:42 5:14 40 |
Samuel Aina Fr 15:46 5:15 43 |
Alireza Tofangdar Jr 15:50 5:17 49 |
Jack Stitzinger Jr 16:00 5:20 65 |
3 | Canyon Crest Academy 15-6-6-4-3 Gap: 0:30 |
78:16 15:39 5:13 |
182 | Kai Bolaris Sr 15:25 5:08 20 |
Luca Caruso So 15:28 5:09 22 |
Ravi Achar Sr 15:43 5:14 41 |
Auguste Dufour Sr 15:46 5:15 45 |
Nolan Zerboni So 15:55 5:18 54 |
Cruz Espinoza So 15:56 5:19 57 |
Ryan Jabro Sr 16:08 5:23 78 |
4 | Bakersfield 1-1-2-2-4 Gap: 1:45 |
77:54 15:35 5:12 |
215 | Alex Valencia Jr 14:46 4:55 1 |
Liam Mcknight Jr 14:52 4:57 3 |
Richard Rangel Sr 15:49 5:16 48 |
Richard Vazquez Sr 15:55 5:18 55 |
Omar Aguilar Sr 16:31 5:30 108 |
Anthony Cadena Sr 16:45 5:35 128 |
|
5 | Poway 5-7-7-7-5 Gap: 1:04 |
79:03 15:49 5:16 |
257 | Cooper Castleberry So 15:06 5:02 6 |
Joshua Gill Sr 15:41 5:14 37 |
Tanner Jackson So 15:58 5:19 60 |
Nathan Pruetting Sr 16:07 5:22 74 |
Adam Gregg So 16:11 5:24 80 |
Jack Sosa Sr 16:12 5:24 85 |
Jack Vranish Jr 16:17 5:26 89 |
6 | Great Oak 20-13-10-8-6 Gap: 0:41 |
79:16 15:51 5:17 |
267 | Marco Franco So 15:30 5:10 27 |
Carson Lynch Jr 15:38 5:13 36 |
Christian Gump Jr 15:53 5:18 53 |
Ruben Sanchez So 16:03 5:21 69 |
Diesel Harmon Sr 16:11 5:24 82 |
Owen Fuller Sr 16:33 5:31 111 |
Jack Mcmurrin So 17:55 5:58 192 |
7 | Claremont 21-16-9-9-7 Gap: 0:37 |
79:18 15:52 5:17 |
269 | Dustin Widrig Jr 15:32 5:11 29 |
Lyle Mideiros So 15:44 5:15 42 |
Simon Rockwell Jr 15:46 5:15 44 |
Mario Miranda So 16:08 5:23 75 |
Brando Henderson Jr 16:09 5:23 79 |
Ryan Donner Sr 16:27 5:29 104 |
Zion Edwards Jr 17:38 5:53 183 |
8 | Chaffey 7-14-11-11-8 Gap: 1:03 |
79:25 15:53 5:18 |
285 | Daniel Reza Jr 15:11 5:04 8 |
Jacob Diaz Sr 15:56 5:19 58 |
Nikolas Miramontes Sr 15:59 5:20 63 |
Destino Soto Sr 16:05 5:22 70 |
Junior Perez Jr 16:13 5:24 86 |
Juan Bernal Sr 16:52 5:37 136 |
Pedro Baeza So 18:00 6:00 196 |
9 | Brophy College Prep 6-4-3-6-9 Gap: 1:28 |
79:15 15:51 5:17 |
288 | Jack Kyle Sr 15:10 5:03 7 |
Santiago Sanchez Jr 15:18 5:06 15 |
Kenoby Hetman Sr 15:35 5:12 31 |
Renzo Moran Sr 16:33 5:31 113 |
Ryan Rastad Jr 16:38 5:33 122 |
Mason Cavallo So 16:56 5:39 143 |
Lucas Vargas So 17:08 5:43 158 |
10 | Carson 2-3-4-5-10 Gap: 2:19 |
79:24 15:53 5:18 |
314 | Sawyer Macy Jr 14:48 4:56 2 |
Sean Thornton So 15:25 5:08 19 |
Alex Miner Jr 15:37 5:12 34 |
Nate Freed So 16:26 5:29 102 |
Ivan Romeo Fr 17:07 5:42 157 |
Mark Walther So 17:24 5:48 173 |
Dean Parr Fr 17:30 5:50 179 |
11 | Eagle 16-19-17-12-11 Gap: 0:58 |
79:59 16:00 5:20 |
326 | Thomas Stevens Sr 15:25 5:08 21 |
Grant Glenn Jr 16:02 5:21 67 |
Maxwell Taggart So 16:02 5:21 68 |
Jackson Porter So 16:06 5:22 73 |
Nate Collins Sr 16:23 5:28 97 |
Asher Vittoe Sr 16:36 5:32 118 |
Lucas Hampton So 17:21 5:47 169 |
12 | McClatchy 17-12-8-10-12 Gap: 1:23 |
80:04 16:01 5:20 |
329 | Jonas Johnson Jr 15:29 5:10 23 |
Owen Anderson Jr 15:41 5:14 38 |
Sam Rounds Jr 15:51 5:17 50 |
Sujadullah Amarkhil So 16:11 5:24 83 |
Hugh Heyer Fr 16:52 5:37 135 |
Ayden Celeste So 16:54 5:38 140 |
Ben Cook-appel So 17:26 5:49 174 |
13 | West Ranch 10-10-11-12-13 Gap: 1:15 |
80:04 16:01 5:20 |
336 | Adrian Cantu Fr 15:15 5:05 11 |
Ajay Saravanan Fr 15:48 5:16 46 |
Braulio Castillo So 16:06 5:22 72 |
Jesse Gagnon Jr 16:24 5:28 100 |
Gael Castillo Sr 16:31 5:30 107 |
Jackson Povletich Sr 16:41 5:34 123 |
Aiden Dakshina Sr 17:33 5:51 181 |
14 | Stockdale 19-8-15-14-14 Gap: 0:57 |
80:12 16:02 5:21 |
350 | Anthony Dunham Sr 15:30 5:10 26 |
Cesar Mendoza Sr 15:31 5:10 28 |
Jackson Guimarra Jr 16:19 5:26 93 |
Pishoy Resk Sr 16:24 5:28 98 |
Elijah Zepeda Jr 16:27 5:29 105 |
Gael Carrillo Torres Sr 16:51 5:37 134 |
John Paul Pacheco Fr 17:11 5:44 163 |
15 | Troy 14-17-14-15-15 Gap: 1:33 |
81:05 16:13 5:24 |
414 | Rishaab Gowda Sr 15:22 5:07 17 |
Wyatt Bedard Jr 15:59 5:20 61 |
Gabriel Beaumont So 16:00 5:20 66 |
Hayden Saunders Jr 16:49 5:36 129 |
Aryan Parikh Sr 16:55 5:38 141 |
Aaron Shan Jr 17:15 5:45 164 |
Joseph Kim Sr 17:43 5:54 187 |
16 | Peninsula 9-10-18-16-16 Gap: 1:38 |
80:58 16:12 5:24 |
417 | Oliver Macfarlane Sr 15:14 5:05 10 |
Luke Delia Jr 15:48 5:16 47 |
Landon Seidel Jr 16:28 5:29 106 |
Gen Ogami So 16:36 5:32 117 |
Jack Vargas Jr 16:52 5:37 137 |
Kiyan Khaleeli So 16:58 5:39 146 |
Rocco Kuykendall Jr 17:06 5:42 154 |
17 | Clovis North 3-18-19-19-17 Gap: 2:08 |
81:19 16:16 5:25 |
463 | Conor Lott So 14:55 4:58 4 |
Matthew Wong So 16:11 5:24 81 |
Gurdave Pandher Jr 16:19 5:26 94 |
Richard Fields So 16:51 5:37 133 |
Methew Castaneda So 17:02 5:41 151 |
Manvir Dhillon Jr 17:24 5:48 172 |
|
17 | Channel Islands 18-8-13-17-17 Gap: 1:53 |
81:43 16:21 5:27 |
463 | Edgardo Santiago Gayton Sr 15:29 5:10 24 |
Uriel Texis So 15:34 5:11 30 |
Mathew Anthony So 16:16 5:25 88 |
Cristopher Parra Jr 17:02 5:41 150 |
Gabriel Decastro Jr 17:22 5:47 171 |
Jeffrey Ramirez Sr 17:29 5:50 178 |
Ruben Tellez Sr 17:58 5:59 193 |
19 | Basha 23-23-21-20-19 Gap: 1:05 |
81:50 16:22 5:27 |
484 | Boston Walseth Jr 15:36 5:12 33 |
Adrian Arredondo So 16:25 5:28 101 |
Connor Mcbride Jr 16:33 5:31 112 |
Leo Caruso Fr 16:34 5:31 114 |
Cole Warnick Sr 16:41 5:34 124 |
Paul Nielson Jr 17:43 5:54 186 |
Andrew Lasalvia Fr 18:13 6:04 200 |
20 | Chino Hills 27-26-22-21-20 Gap: 0:35 |
81:51 16:22 5:27 |
487 | Ethan Mcgarry Sr 16:08 5:23 76 |
Hunter Gillespie So 16:14 5:25 87 |
Max Stone Sr 16:20 5:27 96 |
Matthew Alvarez Jr 16:27 5:29 103 |
Evan Cota Jr 16:42 5:34 125 |
Julian Guignard So 16:53 5:38 138 |
Grant Murata Jr 16:58 5:39 148 |
21 | Patrick Henry 12-14-16-18-21 Gap: 2:22 |
82:06 16:25 5:28 |
490 | Lukas Wolf Jr 15:17 5:06 14 |
Micah Romaine Gleim Sr 15:52 5:17 52 |
Cooper Lawrence Sr 16:12 5:24 84 |
Isaac Moya Jr 17:07 5:42 156 |
Dominic Avila So 17:38 5:53 184 |
Beckett Wilcox Jr 17:39 5:53 185 |
Joseph Corlew So 18:35 6:12 209 |
22 | Simi Valley 8-20-20-22-22 Gap: 2:10 |
82:45 16:33 5:31 |
555 | Elijah Rojas Jr 15:11 5:04 9 |
Jacob Arroyo Sr 16:19 5:26 91 |
Joshua Nghiem Jr 16:44 5:35 126 |
Daniel Azcona Fr 17:09 5:43 159 |
Matthew Gutierrez Jr 17:21 5:47 170 |
Leonardo Zamora Sr 19:43 6:34 220 |
|
23 | Tesoro 25-22-24-23-23 Gap: 1:13 |
83:13 16:39 5:33 |
589 | Christian Datwyler Sr 15:56 5:19 59 |
Lukas Andrews Jr 16:06 5:22 71 |
Jack Miranda Jr 16:58 5:39 147 |
Thomas Illson Sr 17:03 5:41 152 |
Adam Mendelsohn Sr 17:09 5:43 160 |
Riley Trojak Sr 17:10 5:43 162 |
Alex Duarte Jr 17:28 5:49 177 |
24 | San Leandro 30-29-29-27-24 Gap: 0:18 |
83:13 16:39 5:33 |
598 | Taino Mesa So 16:32 5:31 109 |
Luke Washburn Sr 16:35 5:32 116 |
Augustine Garcia Jr 16:38 5:33 120 |
Ben Pearcy Sr 16:38 5:33 121 |
Sebastian Maes So 16:50 5:37 132 |
Nicholas Normart Sr 17:55 5:58 191 |
Jude Maes Sr 18:51 6:17 214 |
25 | Loyola 28-28-27-24-25 Gap: 1:08 |
83:33 16:43 5:34 |
607 | Devan Vadgama Fr 16:19 5:26 92 |
Alex Cornell Jr 16:24 5:28 99 |
Enzo Martinez So 16:33 5:31 110 |
Zico Muldoon Jr 16:50 5:37 131 |
Brandon Felix So 17:27 5:49 175 |
Caleb Gray So 17:50 5:57 190 |
|
26 | Burbank 13-24-25-25-26 Gap: 3:08 |
84:40 16:56 5:39 |
656 | Ricardo Mujica Sr 15:20 5:07 16 |
Maxime Slek Sr 16:36 5:32 119 |
Sanjay Dhamodharan Sr 17:05 5:42 153 |
Brandon Kim So 17:09 5:43 161 |
Raymond Muradyan Jr 18:28 6:09 207 |
Caleb Kang Jr 18:42 6:14 210 |
Artin Matossian So 18:48 6:16 212 |
27 | Cajon 22-25-26-26-27 Gap: 2:48 |
84:49 16:58 5:39 |
660 | Ramon Dorado So 15:35 5:12 32 |
Nicolas Bawardi Sr 16:45 5:35 127 |
Gage Cortez Sr 16:50 5:37 130 |
Philip Colunga Jr 17:16 5:45 166 |
Logan Person Jr 18:23 6:08 205 |
Nolan Brandy Jr 19:22 6:27 217 |
Javier Cueto Sanchez Sr 22:05 7:22 223 |
28 | Cleveland 26-21-23-28-28 Gap: 2:43 |
85:54 17:11 5:44 |
680 | Nathaniel Melgoza So 15:59 5:20 62 |
Elliot Lopez Sr 16:00 5:20 64 |
Kevin Park Jr 16:56 5:39 142 |
Sebastian Alarcon Jr 18:16 6:05 201 |
William Zebik Sr 18:43 6:14 211 |
||
29 | Diamond Bar 24-27-28-29-29 Gap: 1:49 |
85:00 17:00 5:40 |
706 | Kyle Croker Sr 15:55 5:18 56 |
Aaron Schwarz Sr 16:35 5:32 115 |
Kiran Joseph So 17:16 5:45 167 |
Steve Mungai Fr 17:31 5:50 180 |
Nathan Tien So 17:43 5:54 188 |
Ethan Hoen Jr 18:03 6:01 198 |
Ehaan Hashmi Jr 18:32 6:11 208 |
30 | Alta Loma 29-30-30-30-30 Gap: 1:59 |
86:34 17:19 5:46 |
782 | Diego King Jr 16:20 5:27 95 |
Nathan Johnson Sr 16:57 5:39 144 |
Joshua Hubbard So 16:58 5:39 145 |
Isaac Tututi Jr 18:00 6:00 195 |
Colin Capito Jr 18:20 6:07 203 |
Joel Woodcook So 19:29 6:30 219 |
Luke Winters Jr 21:32 7:11 221 |
31 | Liberty (Bakersfield) 31-31-31-31-31 Gap: 1:06 |
87:18 17:28 5:49 |
853 | Gabe Reyes So 16:53 5:38 139 |
Jesus Perez Fr 17:00 5:40 149 |
Hansel Vazquez So 17:36 5:52 182 |
Caden Salazar Fr 17:50 5:57 189 |
Zach Saiki Fr 17:59 6:00 194 |
Julio Martinez Nativi Fr 18:20 6:07 204 |
Diego Romero Sr 19:02 6:21 215 |
32 | Paloma Valley 32-32-32-32-32 Gap: 1:11 |
87:58 17:36 5:52 |
887 | Joe Garcia Jr 17:06 5:42 155 |
Jason Wade Jr 17:15 5:45 165 |
Thomas Christoffersen Sr 17:18 5:46 168 |
Deion Robinson So 18:01 6:00 197 |
Liander Brehm Sr 18:18 6:06 202 |
Dylan Eneim So 18:26 6:09 206 |
David Montero Jr 18:49 6:16 213 |
33 | Golden Valley (Bakersfie 33-33-33-33-33 Gap: 4:23 |
96:12 19:14 6:25 |
1031 | Dominic Moreno Sr 17:28 5:49 176 |
Abdon Macias Sr 18:12 6:04 199 |
Oscar Garcia So 19:15 6:25 216 |
Isaac Ramirez Jr 19:27 6:29 218 |
Nicolas Esquivel Sr 21:51 7:17 222 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hudson Haley | Jr | Austin Vandegrift | 14:08.6 | 4:43 | |||||||
2 | Dylan Schieffelin | Sr | Austin Vandegrift | 14:28.3 | 4:49 | |||||||
3 | Colton Walker | Sr | Vacaville | 14:33.1 | 4:51 | |||||||
4 | Danny (aidan Torres | Jr | El Paso Eastwood | 14:33.6 | 4:51 | |||||||
5 | Christian Yoder | Jr | Oaks Christian | 14:34.3 | 4:51 | |||||||
6 | Noah Manwaring | Jr | Herriman | 14:35.6 | 4:52 | |||||||
7 | Bradley Arrey | Jr | JSerra Catholic | 14:36.3 | 4:52 | |||||||
8 | Carson Wetzel | Jr | Shadow Ridge | 14:36.6 | 4:52 | |||||||
9 | Zion Ortiz | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 14:37.4 | 4:52 | |||||||
10 | Adam Divinity | Jr | Redondo Union | 14:38.4 | 4:53 | |||||||
11 | Rei Dimatulac2 | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 14:38.9 | 4:53 | |||||||
12 | Justus Hundley | Sr | Vacaville | 14:39.1 | 4:53 | |||||||
13 | Hayden Brooks | Sr | Ponderosa | 14:39.4 | 4:53 | |||||||
14 | Miles Cook | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 14:40 | 4:53 | |||||||
15 | Arrin Sagiraju | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 14:40.3 | 4:53 | |||||||
16 | Joseph Vargas | Sr | Cleveland | 14:44.4 | 4:55 | |||||||
17 | Mathias Oliveros | Jr | Glendora | 14:44.9 | 4:55 | |||||||
18 | Sebastian Peraza | Jr | Saugus | 14:46.4 | 4:55 | |||||||
19 | Micah Watson | Sr | Fontana | 14:46.5 | 4:56 | |||||||
20 | Kyle Nguyen | Sr | Redondo Union | 14:47.8 | 4:56 | |||||||
21 | Hunter Lee | Jr | Moorpark | 14:48.3 | 4:56 | |||||||
22 | Luke Friedl | So | JSerra Catholic | 14:48.7 | 4:56 | |||||||
23 | Justin Rawe | Jr | Shadow Ridge | 14:48.9 | 4:56 | |||||||
24 | Oliver Clippinger-zimm | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 14:49.9 | 4:57 | |||||||
25 | Cooper Mcnee | Jr | Oaks Christian | 14:50.3 | 4:57 | |||||||
26 | Mordechai Yadegar Ii | Jr | Moapa Valley | 14:50.9 | 4:57 | |||||||
27 | Andrew Burr | Jr | Sacramento Country Day | 14:51.3 | 4:57 | |||||||
28 | Kai Mccullough | So | Austin Vandegrift | 14:51.3 | 4:57 | |||||||
29 | Alden Morales | So | JSerra Catholic | 14:51.5 | 4:57 | |||||||
30 | Josiah Bowman | So | Sage Creek | 14:52.2 | 4:57 | |||||||
31 | Aakash Arumugam2 | Sr | Sacramento Country Day | 14:52.2 | 4:57 | |||||||
32 | Caleb Ornelas | Sr | Ayala | 14:53.2 | 4:58 | |||||||
33 | Andrew Marks | Sr | Herriman | 14:53.8 | 4:58 | |||||||
34 | Ethan Sharkowicz | Sr | Conroe (The Woodlands) | 14:54.5 | 4:58 | |||||||
35 | Jackson Stafford | Jr | Austin Vandegrift | 14:54.5 | 4:58 | |||||||
36 | Aiden Zavala | So | Woodbridge | 14:54.6 | 4:58 | |||||||
37 | Daniel Bulalacao | Jr | El Toro | 14:54.9 | 4:58 | |||||||
38 | Brayden Schick | Sr | Austin Vandegrift | 14:55.7 | 4:59 | |||||||
39 | Walker Brinkerhoff | Sr | Desert Hills | 14:56.1 | 4:59 | |||||||
40 | Chase Markunas | Jr | Hamilton (AZ) | 14:56.8 | 4:59 | |||||||
41 | Tucker Larsen | Jr | Desert Hills | 14:56.8 | 4:59 | |||||||
42 | Aidan O'toole | Sr | Sage Creek | 14:57.3 | 4:59 | |||||||
43 | Jace Deledonne | So | Poly (Riverside) | 14:58.1 | 4:59 | |||||||
44 | Jeffrey Overgaard | Sr | Lincoln (Stockton) | 14:58.6 | 5:00 | |||||||
45 | Michael Lennox | Sr | Camarillo | 14:59 | 5:00 | |||||||
46 | Jack Wilson | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 14:59.2 | 5:00 | |||||||
47 | Carlos Maradiaga | Sr | Newport Harbor | 14:59.4 | 5:00 | |||||||
48 | Antonio Olmos | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 14:59.7 | 5:00 | |||||||
49 | Nathan Wardle | Sr | Herriman | 15:01.2 | 5:00 | |||||||
50 | Jashanpreet Singh | Sr | Arcadia | 15:02.7 | 5:01 | |||||||
51 | Dylan Flores | Jr | Glendora | 15:03.2 | 5:01 | |||||||
52 | Nathaniel Horrocks | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 15:05.1 | 5:02 | |||||||
53 | Kevin Sandoval | Jr | Glendora | 15:05.9 | 5:02 | |||||||
54 | Diego Fabian Garcia | Jr | Glendora | 15:06 | 5:02 | |||||||
55 | Jack Horrocks | Sr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 15:06.4 | 5:02 | |||||||
56 | Griffin Cords | Jr | Southlake Carroll | 15:07.4 | 5:02 | |||||||
57 | Jonathan Valles | Sr | West Ranch | 15:08.3 | 5:03 | 1/7 | 1/23 | 37/48 | 16:09 (1:01) |
16:09 (1:01) |
16:09 (1:01) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
58 | Kael Jex | Jr | Big Bear | 15:09.4 | 5:03 | |||||||
59 | Faris Radieddine | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 15:09.9 | 5:03 | |||||||
60 | Michael Scarince | Fr | South Pasadena | 15:09.9 | 5:03 | |||||||
61 | Max Marchi | So | Sage Creek | 15:10.6 | 5:04 | |||||||
62 | Collin Goodwin | Fr | Austin Vandegrift | 15:10.6 | 5:04 | |||||||
63 | Josiah Miranda | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 15:11 | 5:04 | |||||||
64 | Diego Montag | Sr | Camarillo | 15:11.3 | 5:04 | |||||||
65 | Thomas White | Sr | Moorpark | 15:11.6 | 5:04 | |||||||
66 | Vin Krueger | So | Oaks Christian | 15:11.6 | 5:04 | |||||||
67 | Dominick Muller | Jr | Hamilton (AZ) | 15:12.2 | 5:04 | |||||||
68 | Isaac Moore | Sr | Herriman | 15:12.7 | 5:04 | |||||||
69 | Kaden Nelson | Jr | Ponderosa | 15:13.1 | 5:04 | |||||||
70 | Austin Roberts | Sr | Conroe (The Woodlands) | 15:15.5 | 5:05 | |||||||
71 | Nicholas Raigosa | Sr | West Ranch | 15:15.9 | 5:05 | 2/7 | 3/23 | 20/40 | ||||
72 | Paul Tranquilla | Jr | Venice | 15:16.7 | 5:06 | |||||||
73 | Michael Fuller | So | Southlake Carroll | 15:16.8 | 5:06 | |||||||
74 | Owen Weems | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 15:19.4 | 5:06 | |||||||
75 | Landon Larsen | Jr | Shadow Ridge | 15:19.4 | 5:06 | |||||||
76 | Avery Cesar | Sr | Sunset | 15:19.8 | 5:07 | |||||||
77 | Darrick Jacob | Sr | Agoura | 15:22 | 5:07 | |||||||
78 | Scott Caricato | Sr | Yucaipa | 15:24.6 | 5:08 | |||||||
79 | Sulliman Rodriguez | Sr | El Paso Eastwood | 15:24.6 | 5:08 | |||||||
80 | Jonathan Cannon | Sr | Herriman | 15:24.6 | 5:08 | |||||||
81 | Jace Lay | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 15:25.2 | 5:08 | |||||||
82 | Bryce Runnells | So | Herriman | 15:25.8 | 5:09 | |||||||
83 | Adam Slater | So | Hamilton (AZ) | 15:26 | 5:09 | |||||||
84 | Dylan Peralta | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:26.1 | 5:09 | |||||||
85 | Grayer Bates | So | Conroe (The Woodlands) | 15:26.9 | 5:09 | |||||||
86 | Bryson Meredith | Jr | Conroe (The Woodlands) | 15:27 | 5:09 | |||||||
87 | Leo (leonard Espino | Sr | El Paso Eastwood | 15:27.2 | 5:09 | |||||||
88 | Grant Sykes | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 15:27.5 | 5:09 | |||||||
89 | Alain Terrazas | Sr | Glendora | 15:28.2 | 5:09 | |||||||
90 | Micheal Dunn | Jr | Norco | 15:28.6 | 5:10 | |||||||
91 | Luke Moore | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 15:28.8 | 5:10 | |||||||
92 | Axxeton Miller | Sr | Conroe (The Woodlands) | 15:30.4 | 5:10 | |||||||
93 | Carter Haskell | Sr | Southlake Carroll | 15:31 | 5:10 | |||||||
94 | Xander Merkwan | Sr | Yucaipa | 15:31.4 | 5:10 | |||||||
95 | Nolan Emis | Sr | Glendora | 15:31.4 | 5:10 | |||||||
96 | Andrew Fritch | Sr | Lincoln (Stockton) | 15:31.6 | 5:11 | |||||||
97 | Braden Himley | So | Ponderosa | 15:32.2 | 5:11 | |||||||
98 | Jack Burnett | So | JSerra Catholic | 15:33.5 | 5:11 | |||||||
99 | Diego Venegas | Sr | El Toro | 15:33.6 | 5:11 | |||||||
100 | Asher Lee | Sr | Royal | 15:34.1 | 5:11 | |||||||
101 | George Watkins | Jr | Desert Hills | 15:34.2 | 5:11 | |||||||
102 | Jackson Stream | Jr | Vacaville | 15:34.3 | 5:11 | |||||||
103 | Logan Ciszek | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:34.5 | 5:12 | |||||||
104 | Alijah Cox | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 15:34.9 | 5:12 | |||||||
105 | Theo Mcdaid | Jr | Hamilton (AZ) | 15:35.3 | 5:12 | |||||||
106 | Matthew Alpert | Jr | Agoura | 15:35.5 | 5:12 | |||||||
107 | Lennox Rowlett | Sr | Sage Creek | 15:35.7 | 5:12 | |||||||
108 | Jack Lu | Sr | Arcadia | 15:36.7 | 5:12 | |||||||
109 | Kristopher Jaramillo | Jr | Redondo Union | 15:37.1 | 5:12 | |||||||
110 | Jack Bowker | Sr | Ponderosa | 15:38.1 | 5:13 | |||||||
111 | Tate Sheehy | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 15:38.3 | 5:13 | |||||||
112 | Luke Cruz | Jr | El Paso Eastwood | 15:38.3 | 5:13 | |||||||
113 | Ryan Morrison | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 15:38.3 | 5:13 | |||||||
114 | John Adam Kieda | Sr | Southlake Carroll | 15:38.7 | 5:13 | |||||||
115 | Jack Ebeier | Jr | Austin Vandegrift | 15:38.9 | 5:13 | |||||||
116 | Noor Tozulahmad | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 15:40.1 | 5:13 | |||||||
117 | Derek Campos | Jr | Ayala | 15:40.6 | 5:14 | |||||||
118 | Leo Craig | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 15:42 | 5:14 | |||||||
119 | Beckett Sullivan | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 15:42.1 | 5:14 | |||||||
120 | Liam Gray | Sr | Sage Creek | 15:42.2 | 5:14 | |||||||
121 | Parker Mcadam | So | Aliso Niguel | 15:42.3 | 5:14 | |||||||
122 | Trenton Dawson | So | Maria Carrillo | 15:42.6 | 5:14 | |||||||
123 | Christian (b Greyling | So | Conroe (The Woodlands) | 15:42.9 | 5:14 | |||||||
124 | Caleb Lo | Jr | Southlake Carroll | 15:43.3 | 5:14 | |||||||
125 | Rogan Arriaga | Jr | El Toro | 15:43.3 | 5:14 | |||||||
126 | Jacob Facenda | Jr | Ayala | 15:44.4 | 5:15 | |||||||
127 | Tyler Halvorsen | So | West Ranch | 15:44.6 | 5:15 | 3/7 | 4/23 | 23/39 | 16:22 (0:37) |
16:22 (0:37) |
16:22 (0:37) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
128 | James Rowland | Jr | Vacaville | 15:45.1 | 5:15 | |||||||
129 | Karson Brunke | So | Aliso Niguel | 15:45.3 | 5:15 | |||||||
130 | Alexander Barbarie | Jr | Redondo Union | 15:46.1 | 5:15 | |||||||
131 | Parker Monsivais | Jr | Herriman | 15:46.7 | 5:16 | |||||||
132 | James Rieckewald-schm | Jr | Camarillo | 15:47.1 | 5:16 | |||||||
133 | Smooth Watkins | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:47.3 | 5:16 | |||||||
134 | Oliver Tesch | Sr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 15:47.5 | 5:16 | |||||||
135 | Seth Mueller | Jr | Yucaipa | 15:47.5 | 5:16 | |||||||
136 | Steven Gonzalez | Jr | Vacaville | 15:48.1 | 5:16 | |||||||
137 | Joshua Mitchell | Jr | Oaks Christian | 15:48.1 | 5:16 | |||||||
138 | Aaron Armijo | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:48.3 | 5:16 | |||||||
139 | Beckett Morrow2 | Fr | Oaks Christian | 15:48.3 | 5:16 | |||||||
140 | Hudson Lowry | Jr | Southlake Carroll | 15:48.3 | 5:16 | |||||||
141 | Grady Morris | So | Ponderosa | 15:48.5 | 5:16 | |||||||
142 | Robert Razo | So | Ayala | 15:48.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
143 | Gavin Ripa | Jr | Conroe (The Woodlands) | 15:48.9 | 5:16 | |||||||
144 | Logan Boyer | Jr | Desert Hills | 15:50.1 | 5:17 | |||||||
145 | Grant Sanderson | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 15:50.3 | 5:17 | |||||||
146 | David Raigoza | Sr | Moorpark | 15:50.3 | 5:17 | |||||||
147 | Aiden Bodell | So | West Ranch | 15:50.3 | 5:17 | 4/7 | 6/23 | 18/39 | 15:46.5 | 15:46.5 | 15:46.5 | |
148 | Nathan Nielsen | Jr | Yucaipa | 15:50.7 | 5:17 | |||||||
149 | Joshua Thomas | Jr | Redondo Union | 15:50.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
150 | Ares Grez | Fr | Poly (Riverside) | 15:52.1 | 5:17 | |||||||
151 | Austin Petrik | So | Maria Carrillo | 15:52.3 | 5:17 | |||||||
152 | Cooper Bumbarger | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 15:52.5 | 5:18 | |||||||
153 | Porter Rice | Sr | Ponderosa | 15:52.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
154 | James Glynn | Jr | Agoura | 15:52.9 | 5:18 | |||||||
155 | Kai Tilley | So | South Pasadena | 15:53.1 | 5:18 | |||||||
156 | Chase Hansen | Sr | Desert Hills | 15:53.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
157 | Rohan Shenoy Kudpi | Jr | Sunset | 15:53.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
158 | Brennan Givens | Jr | Saugus | 15:53.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
159 | Charles Abemayor | So | Harvard-Westlake | 15:53.5 | 5:18 | |||||||
160 | Spencer Easterbrook | Jr | Saugus | 15:53.9 | 5:18 | |||||||
161 | Trajan Cephas | Jr | Norco | 15:54.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
162 | Brady Nieto | Jr | Hamilton (AZ) | 15:54.9 | 5:18 | |||||||
163 | Jack Biggar | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 15:55.2 | 5:18 | |||||||
164 | Bryce Jackson | Sr | Glendora | 15:55.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
165 | Jonah Herd Jr. | So | El Paso Eastwood | 15:55.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
166 | Michael Bridon | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 15:55.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
167 | Tyson Carew | Sr | Agoura | 15:55.8 | 5:19 | |||||||
168 | Luke Jones | Jr | Camarillo | 15:56.1 | 5:19 | |||||||
169 | Jett Blake | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 15:56.3 | 5:19 | |||||||
170 | Ronan Olson | Fr | Sunset | 15:57 | 5:19 | |||||||
171 | Naupaka Fahilga | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 15:58.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
172 | Brandon Fonseca | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 15:59.1 | 5:20 | |||||||
173 | Jack Hinsz | Jr | Ponderosa | 15:59.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
174 | Eric Gonzalez | Sr | El Paso Eastwood | 15:59.6 | 5:20 | |||||||
175 | Aiden Nakai | Sr | Redondo Union | 15:59.7 | 5:20 | |||||||
176 | Carter Bliss | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 16:01 | 5:20 | |||||||
177 | Nicholas Jones | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 16:01.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
178 | Noah Aldana | Jr | South Pasadena | 16:01.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
179 | Diego Herrera | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:01.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
180 | Sean Kummer | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:03.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
181 | West Lenart2 | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:03.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
182 | Michael Kovach | Sr | Southlake Carroll | 16:04.2 | 5:21 | |||||||
183 | Micah Chandler | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 16:04.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
184 | Nolan Koopman | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:05.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
185 | Alexiey Casas | Sr | Ayala | 16:05.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
186 | Baylen Ponte | Jr | Lincoln (Stockton) | 16:05.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
187 | Andrew Shamburg | Jr | Redondo Union | 16:05.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
188 | Caleb Fredericks | So | Saugus | 16:08.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
189 | Jake Rubalcaba | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 16:08.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
190 | Cole Carlson | So | JSerra Catholic | 16:08.8 | 5:23 | |||||||
191 | Oren Hill | So | Thousand Oaks | 16:09.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
192 | Tristan Sievers | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 16:09.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
193 | Cam Gregg | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
194 | Arlo Guinchard | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:10 | 5:23 | |||||||
195 | Tyler Barke | Jr | West Ranch | 16:11 | 5:24 | 5/7 | 8/23 | 20/39 | 16:59 (0:48) |
16:59 (0:48) |
16:59 (0:48) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
196 | Aaron Schmitt | Sr | Sage Creek | 16:11.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
197 | Archer Avarell | Jr | Yucaipa | 16:11.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
198 | Julious Perez | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 16:11.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
199 | Logan Neuner | Sr | Lincoln (Stockton) | 16:11.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
200 | Josh Barron | So | El Toro | 16:12.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
201 | Logan Atwood | Sr | Shadow Ridge | 16:12.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
202 | Kevin Jentzsch | Sr | Shadow Ridge | 16:12.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
203 | Aidan Joyce | So | Yucaipa | 16:12.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
204 | Nigel Fitzgerald | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 16:13.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
205 | Miajan Chowdhury | Sr | Sunset | 16:13.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
206 | Austin Duenas | So | West Ranch | 16:14.2 | 5:25 | 6/7 | 9/23 | 15/37 | 16:06.1 | 16:06.1 | 16:06.1 | |
207 | Victor Rangel | Sr | Agoura | 16:14.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
208 | Takumi Washiyama | So | El Toro | 16:14.4 | 5:25 | |||||||
209 | Josh Berk | Sr | Ayala | 16:14.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
210 | Jarvis Kikekawa-fraser | Sr | South Pasadena | 16:15.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
211 | John Potter | Sr | West Ranch | 16:15.4 | 5:25 | 7/7 | 10/23 | 10/32 | 16:08.4 | 16:08.4 | 16:08.4 | |
212 | Kallean Beebe Read | Jr | South Pasadena | 16:15.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
213 | Sebastian Farley | Jr | Shadow Ridge | 16:16.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
214 | Caesar Torres | Jr | Ayala | 16:16.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
215 | Adam Elsayed | Jr | South Pasadena | 16:16.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
216 | Jacob Rodriguez | Sr | Saugus | 16:17.1 | 5:26 | |||||||
217 | Brian Creencia | Sr | Saugus | 16:18.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
218 | Nicholas Dean | Sr | Thousand Oaks | 16:18.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
219 | Angilo Trejo | Jr | Yucaipa | 16:20.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
220 | David Mun | Sr | Arcadia | 16:20.7 | 5:27 | |||||||
221 | Cannon Bishop | Fr | Shadow Ridge | 16:21.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
222 | Will Sonneborn | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 16:21.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
223 | Luke Petersen | Jr | Desert Hills | 16:21.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
224 | Justin Martinez | Sr | Lincoln (Stockton) | 16:22.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
225 | Ethan Deleau | So | Agoura | 16:22.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
226 | Hunter Lipinski | Jr | Hamilton (AZ) | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
227 | Rayhan Mahamed | Jr | Arcadia | 16:23.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
228 | Lucas Morris | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:24.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
229 | Edmundas Rosicker | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 16:24.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
230 | Willem Verbiest | Sr | Sunset | 16:25.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
231 | Graham Moore2 | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:27.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
232 | Owen Mcmahon | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:27.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
233 | Isaac Garcia | So | Moorpark | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
234 | Joziah Arroliga | Jr | Arcadia | 16:28.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
235 | Chance Krenzer | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 16:29.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
236 | Corbin Allen | Jr | Sunset | 16:29.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
237 | Anderson Blattner2 | Jr | Aliso Niguel | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
238 | Eddie Hocking | So | Aliso Niguel | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
239 | Richard Poulsen Fuentes | Sr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 16:30.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
240 | Jack Wells | Jr | Desert Hills | 16:31.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
241 | Nicolas Di Saia | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 16:31.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
242 | Peter Turk | Jr | Thousand Oaks | 16:32.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
243 | Enman Cantu | Sr | Sage Creek | 16:33.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
244 | Cruise Chavez | Jr | Camarillo | 16:36.1 | 5:32 | |||||||
245 | Drake Zeramby | Jr | Sunset | 16:37.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
246 | Nicholas North | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 16:37.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
247 | Dustin Bui | So | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 16:40.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
248 | Gabriel Sitton | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 16:41.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
249 | Graham Hart | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:42.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
250 | Kai Kirkeby2 | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 16:42.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
251 | James Wang | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 16:42.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
252 | Enrique Tapia | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 16:44.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
253 | James Winder | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 16:44.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
254 | Andres Uribe | Sr | Moorpark | 16:47.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
255 | Kobi Hoang | Jr | Lincoln (Stockton) | 16:49.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
256 | Adrian Chavez | Jr | El Paso Eastwood | 16:50.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
257 | Joey Wozniak | Sr | Norco | 16:50.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
258 | Franklin Wimbish | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 16:53 | 5:38 | |||||||
259 | Cash Lucero | Sr | Lincoln (Stockton) | 16:53.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
260 | Jaeden Vogt | Sr | Hamilton (AZ) | 16:56.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
261 | Lawrence Gross | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 16:58.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
262 | Nathan Castaneda | Jr | Arcadia | 16:59.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
263 | Colin Schwarzer | Jr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 16:59.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
264 | Wyatt Fishburn | So | El Toro | 17:01.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
265 | Oscar Moreno | Fr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:06.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
266 | Jaryt Chen | Fr | Oaks Christian | 17:09.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
267 | Shane Crawford2 | Fr | Oaks Christian | 17:09.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
268 | Conrad Weston | Jr | Oaks Christian | 17:10.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
269 | Captain Wagner | So | Oaks Christian | 17:10.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
270 | Tyler Tapking | Sr | Moorpark | 17:12.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
271 | Aldrin Aspert | Jr | Saugus | 17:13.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
272 | Logan Tomlinson | Jr | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) | 17:14 | 5:45 | |||||||
273 | Kien Biggs | So | Poly (Riverside) | 17:17.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
274 | William Gotto | Jr | Camarillo | 17:17.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
275 | Edwin Calles-molina | Jr | Arcadia | 17:26 | 5:49 | |||||||
276 | Robi Tozulahmad | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 17:29.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
277 | Ian Dobrosky | Sr | Camarillo | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
278 | Blake Weymouth | Jr | Moorpark | 17:43.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
279 | Jorge Zamora | Jr | Norco | 18:07.1 | 6:02 | |||||||
280 | Paul Lewis Iii | Sr | Norco | 18:36.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
281 | Justin Shifflet | Jr | Norco | 18:46.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
282 | Casey Quiroz | Sr | Norco | 20:59.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Austin Vandegrift 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
73:18 14:40 4:53 |
89 | Hudson Haley Jr 14:09 4:43 1 |
Dylan Schieffelin Sr 14:28 4:49 2 |
Kai Mccullough So 14:51 4:57 24 |
Jackson Stafford Jr 14:55 4:58 30 |
Brayden Schick Sr 14:56 4:59 32 |
Collin Goodwin Fr 15:11 5:04 54 |
Jack Ebeier Jr 15:39 5:13 105 |
2 | Herriman 5-8-3-2-2 Gap: 0:49 |
75:08 15:02 5:01 |
207 | Noah Manwaring Jr 14:36 4:52 6 |
Andrew Marks Sr 14:54 4:58 28 |
Nathan Wardle Sr 15:01 5:00 42 |
Isaac Moore Sr 15:13 5:04 60 |
Jonathan Cannon Sr 15:25 5:08 71 |
Bryce Runnells So 15:26 5:09 73 |
Parker Monsivais Jr 15:47 5:16 121 |
3 | Glendora 13-9-6-4-3 Gap: 0:43 |
75:28 15:06 5:02 |
233 | Mathias Oliveros Jr 14:45 4:55 16 |
Dylan Flores Jr 15:03 5:01 44 |
Kevin Sandoval Jr 15:06 5:02 46 |
Diego Fabian Garcia Jr 15:06 5:02 47 |
Alain Terrazas Sr 15:28 5:09 80 |
Nolan Emis Sr 15:31 5:10 86 |
Bryce Jackson Sr 15:55 5:18 154 |
4 | JSerra Catholic 6-4-2-3-4 Gap: 1:33 |
75:59 15:12 5:04 |
321 | Bradley Arrey Jr 14:36 4:52 7 |
Luke Friedl So 14:49 4:56 20 |
Alden Morales So 14:52 4:57 25 |
Jack Burnett So 15:34 5:11 89 |
Cole Carlson So 16:09 5:23 180 |
||
5 | Sage Creek 17-10-9-5-5 Gap: 0:50 |
76:18 15:16 5:05 |
322 | Josiah Bowman So 14:52 4:57 26 |
Aidan O'toole Sr 14:57 4:59 36 |
Max Marchi So 15:11 5:04 53 |
Lennox Rowlett Sr 15:36 5:12 97 |
Liam Gray Sr 15:42 5:14 110 |
Aaron Schmitt Sr 16:11 5:24 184 |
Enman Cantu Sr 16:34 5:31 229 |
6 | Conroe (The Woodlands) 19-15-14-8-6 Gap: 0:36 |
76:34 15:19 5:06 |
327 | Ethan Sharkowicz Sr 14:55 4:58 29 |
Austin Roberts Sr 15:16 5:05 62 |
Grayer Bates So 15:27 5:09 76 |
Bryson Meredith Jr 15:27 5:09 77 |
Axxeton Miller Sr 15:30 5:10 83 |
Christian (b Greyling So 15:43 5:14 113 |
Gavin Ripa Jr 15:49 5:16 133 |
7 | Oaks Christian 4-5-4-6-7 Gap: 1:14 |
76:13 15:15 5:05 |
342 | Christian Yoder Jr 14:34 4:51 5 |
Cooper Mcnee Jr 14:50 4:57 23 |
Vin Krueger So 15:12 5:04 58 |
Joshua Mitchell Jr 15:48 5:16 127 |
Beckett Morrow2 Fr 15:48 5:16 129 |
Jaryt Chen Fr 17:09 5:43 250 |
Shane Crawford2 Fr 17:10 5:43 251 |
8 | Vacaville 2-2-7-7-8 Gap: 1:15 |
76:20 15:16 5:05 |
351 | Colton Walker Sr 14:33 4:51 3 |
Justus Hundley Sr 14:39 4:53 12 |
Jackson Stream Jr 15:34 5:11 92 |
James Rowland Jr 15:45 5:15 118 |
Steven Gonzalez Jr 15:48 5:16 126 |
||
9 | Redondo Union 9-5-10-9-9 Gap: 1:13 |
76:40 15:20 5:07 |
386 | Adam Divinity Jr 14:38 4:53 10 |
Kyle Nguyen Sr 14:48 4:56 18 |
Kristopher Jaramillo Jr 15:37 5:12 99 |
Alexander Barbarie Jr 15:46 5:15 120 |
Joshua Thomas Jr 15:51 5:17 139 |
Aiden Nakai Sr 16:00 5:20 165 |
Andrew Shamburg Jr 16:06 5:22 177 |
10 | Ponderosa 11-12-13-12-10 Gap: 1:09 |
76:51 15:22 5:07 |
393 | Hayden Brooks Sr 14:39 4:53 13 |
Kaden Nelson Jr 15:13 5:04 61 |
Braden Himley So 15:32 5:11 88 |
Jack Bowker Sr 15:38 5:13 100 |
Grady Morris So 15:49 5:16 131 |
Porter Rice Sr 15:53 5:18 143 |
Jack Hinsz Jr 15:59 5:20 163 |
11 | El Paso Eastwood 3-12-11-10-11 Gap: 1:22 |
76:59 15:24 5:08 |
409 | Danny (aidan Torres Jr 14:34 4:51 4 |
Sulliman Rodriguez Sr 15:25 5:08 70 |
Leo (leonard Espino Sr 15:27 5:09 78 |
Luke Cruz Jr 15:38 5:13 102 |
Jonah Herd Jr. So 15:56 5:19 155 |
Eric Gonzalez Sr 16:00 5:20 164 |
Adrian Chavez Jr 16:50 5:37 240 |
12 | Hamilton (AZ) 22-16-14-12-12 Gap: 0:58 |
77:05 15:25 5:08 |
414 | Chase Markunas Jr 14:57 4:59 34 |
Dominick Muller Jr 15:12 5:04 59 |
Adam Slater So 15:26 5:09 74 |
Theo Mcdaid Jr 15:35 5:12 95 |
Brady Nieto Jr 15:55 5:18 152 |
Hunter Lipinski Jr 16:23 5:28 214 |
Jaeden Vogt Sr 16:56 5:39 244 |
13 | Southlake Carroll 30-23-16-16-13 Gap: 0:36 |
77:17 15:27 5:09 |
415 | Griffin Cords Jr 15:07 5:02 49 |
Michael Fuller So 15:17 5:06 64 |
Carter Haskell Sr 15:31 5:10 84 |
John Adam Kieda Sr 15:39 5:13 104 |
Caleb Lo Jr 15:43 5:14 114 |
Hudson Lowry Jr 15:48 5:16 130 |
Michael Kovach Sr 16:04 5:21 172 |
14 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 10-3-7-11-14 Gap: 1:17 |
76:39 15:20 5:07 |
416 | Rei Dimatulac2 Jr 14:39 4:53 11 |
Miles Cook Jr 14:40 4:53 14 |
Luke Moore Sr 15:29 5:10 82 |
Jack Biggar So 15:55 5:18 153 |
Michael Bridon Jr 15:56 5:19 156 |
Sean Kummer So 16:04 5:21 170 |
West Lenart2 Jr 16:04 5:21 171 |
15 | Desert Hills 21-11-12-15-15 Gap: 0:57 |
77:11 15:26 5:09 |
439 | Walker Brinkerhoff Sr 14:56 4:59 33 |
Tucker Larsen Jr 14:57 4:59 35 |
George Watkins Jr 15:34 5:11 91 |
Logan Boyer Jr 15:50 5:17 134 |
Chase Hansen Sr 15:53 5:18 146 |
Luke Petersen Jr 16:22 5:27 211 |
Jack Wells Jr 16:31 5:30 226 |
16 | Shadow Ridge 7-7-5-14-16 Gap: 1:36 |
77:09 15:26 5:09 |
474 | Carson Wetzel Jr 14:37 4:52 8 |
Justin Rawe Jr 14:49 4:56 21 |
Landon Larsen Jr 15:19 5:06 66 |
Logan Atwood Sr 16:12 5:24 189 |
Kevin Jentzsch Sr 16:12 5:24 190 |
Sebastian Farley Jr 16:16 5:25 201 |
Cannon Bishop Fr 16:21 5:27 209 |
17 | Poly (Riverside) 23-19-18-18-17 Gap: 1:07 |
77:56 15:35 5:12 |
524 | Jace Deledonne So 14:58 4:59 37 |
Owen Weems Jr 15:19 5:06 65 |
Beckett Sullivan Jr 15:42 5:14 109 |
Ares Grez Fr 15:52 5:17 140 |
Micah Chandler Jr 16:05 5:22 173 |
Julious Perez Jr 16:11 5:24 186 |
Kien Biggs So 17:17 5:46 255 |
18 | Santiago (Corona) 27-23-17-19-18 Gap: 0:59 |
77:55 15:35 5:12 |
528 | Antonio Olmos Sr 15:00 5:00 41 |
Jace Lay Jr 15:25 5:08 72 |
Alijah Cox Jr 15:35 5:12 94 |
Jett Blake Jr 15:56 5:19 159 |
Brandon Fonseca Jr 15:59 5:20 162 |
Jake Rubalcaba Jr 16:08 5:23 179 |
Enrique Tapia Sr 16:44 5:35 236 |
19 | West Ranch 31-23-23-20-19 Gap: 1:03 |
78:10 15:38 5:13 |
550 | Jonathan Valles Sr 15:08 5:03 50 |
Nicholas Raigosa Sr 15:16 5:05 63 |
Tyler Halvorsen So 15:45 5:15 117 |
Aiden Bodell So 15:50 5:17 137 |
Tyler Barke Jr 16:11 5:24 183 |
Austin Duenas So 16:14 5:25 194 |
John Potter Sr 16:15 5:25 199 |
20 | Aliso Niguel 32-20-21-17-20 Gap: 1:14 |
78:13 15:39 5:13 |
552 | Faris Radieddine Jr 15:10 5:03 51 |
Josiah Miranda Sr 15:11 5:04 55 |
Parker Mcadam So 15:42 5:14 111 |
Karson Brunke So 15:45 5:15 119 |
Lucas Morris Jr 16:24 5:28 216 |
Anderson Blattner2 Jr 16:30 5:30 223 |
Eddie Hocking So 16:30 5:30 224 |
21 | Ayala 18-28-25-22-21 Gap: 1:12 |
78:12 15:38 5:13 |
557 | Caleb Ornelas Sr 14:53 4:58 27 |
Derek Campos Jr 15:41 5:14 107 |
Jacob Facenda Jr 15:44 5:15 116 |
Robert Razo So 15:49 5:16 132 |
Alexiey Casas Sr 16:05 5:22 175 |
Josh Berk Sr 16:15 5:25 197 |
Caesar Torres Jr 16:17 5:26 202 |
22 | Rancho Cucamonga 37-35-30-24-22 Gap: 0:32 |
78:35 15:43 5:14 |
580 | Dylan Peralta Sr 15:26 5:09 75 |
Logan Ciszek Sr 15:35 5:12 93 |
Smooth Watkins So 15:47 5:16 123 |
Aaron Armijo Jr 15:48 5:16 128 |
Naupaka Fahilga Jr 15:58 5:19 161 |
Diego Herrera Sr 16:01 5:20 169 |
Nolan Koopman Jr 16:05 5:22 174 |
23 | Yucaipa 36-31-26-23-23 Gap: 0:47 |
78:45 15:45 5:15 |
602 | Scott Caricato Sr 15:25 5:08 69 |
Xander Merkwan Sr 15:31 5:10 85 |
Seth Mueller Jr 15:48 5:16 125 |
Nathan Nielsen Jr 15:51 5:17 138 |
Archer Avarell Jr 16:11 5:24 185 |
Aidan Joyce So 16:13 5:24 191 |
Angilo Trejo Jr 16:20 5:27 207 |
24 | Camarillo 25-18-21-21-24 Gap: 1:37 |
78:30 15:42 5:14 |
605 | Michael Lennox Sr 14:59 5:00 39 |
Diego Montag Sr 15:11 5:04 56 |
James Rieckewald-schm Jr 15:47 5:16 122 |
Luke Jones Jr 15:56 5:19 158 |
Cruise Chavez Jr 16:36 5:32 230 |
William Gotto Jr 17:18 5:46 256 |
Ian Dobrosky Sr 17:41 5:54 259 |
25 | El Toro 20-25-24-25-25 Gap: 1:20 |
78:38 15:44 5:15 |
620 | Daniel Bulalacao Jr 14:55 4:58 31 |
Diego Venegas Sr 15:34 5:11 90 |
Rogan Arriaga Jr 15:43 5:14 115 |
Josh Barron So 16:12 5:24 188 |
Takumi Washiyama So 16:14 5:25 196 |
Wyatt Fishburn So 17:02 5:41 248 |
|
26 | Harvard-Westlake 38-36-29-28-26 Gap: 0:54 |
79:03 15:49 5:16 |
647 | Grant Sykes Sr 15:28 5:09 79 |
Tate Sheehy Sr 15:38 5:13 101 |
Leo Craig Sr 15:42 5:14 108 |
Charles Abemayor So 15:54 5:18 149 |
Will Sonneborn Sr 16:21 5:27 210 |
Chance Krenzer Jr 16:30 5:30 221 |
Franklin Wimbish Jr 16:53 5:38 242 |
27 | Agoura 35-32-33-31-27 Gap: 0:52 |
79:01 15:48 5:16 |
660 | Darrick Jacob Sr 15:22 5:07 68 |
Matthew Alpert Jr 15:36 5:12 96 |
James Glynn Jr 15:53 5:18 144 |
Tyson Carew Sr 15:56 5:19 157 |
Victor Rangel Sr 16:14 5:25 195 |
Ethan Deleau So 16:22 5:27 213 |
|
28 | Maria Carrillo 26-30-27-26-28 Gap: 1:43 |
79:06 15:49 5:16 |
662 | Jack Wilson Jr 14:59 5:00 40 |
Trenton Dawson So 15:43 5:14 112 |
Grant Sanderson Sr 15:50 5:17 135 |
Austin Petrik So 15:52 5:17 141 |
Gabriel Sitton Sr 16:42 5:34 234 |
Lawrence Gross Sr 16:58 5:39 245 |
|
29 | Foothill (Santa Ana) 29-16-21-29-29 Gap: 1:27 |
79:01 15:48 5:16 |
669 | Nathaniel Horrocks Jr 15:05 5:02 45 |
Jack Horrocks Sr 15:06 5:02 48 |
Oliver Tesch Sr 15:48 5:16 124 |
Richard Poulsen Fuentes Sr 16:30 5:30 225 |
Nicolas Di Saia Jr 16:32 5:31 227 |
Nicholas North Jr 16:38 5:33 232 |
Colin Schwarzer Jr 17:00 5:40 247 |
29 | Moorpark 15-14-19-27-29 Gap: 1:59 |
79:05 15:49 5:16 |
669 | Hunter Lee Jr 14:48 4:56 19 |
Thomas White Sr 15:12 5:04 57 |
David Raigoza Sr 15:50 5:17 136 |
Isaac Garcia So 16:28 5:29 219 |
Andres Uribe Sr 16:47 5:36 238 |
Tyler Tapking Sr 17:12 5:44 252 |
Blake Weymouth Jr 17:44 5:55 260 |
31 | Dougherty Valley 12-25-27-30-31 Gap: 1:44 |
78:47 15:45 5:15 |
671 | Arrin Sagiraju Jr 14:40 4:53 15 |
Noor Tozulahmad Jr 15:40 5:13 106 |
Carter Bliss Jr 16:01 5:20 166 |
Nicholas Jones Jr 16:01 5:20 167 |
Edmundas Rosicker Jr 16:24 5:28 217 |
James Wang Jr 16:43 5:34 235 |
Robi Tozulahmad Jr 17:29 5:50 258 |
32 | Saugus 14-34-34-33-32 Gap: 1:31 |
78:59 15:48 5:16 |
697 | Sebastian Peraza Jr 14:46 4:55 17 |
Brennan Givens Jr 15:53 5:18 148 |
Spencer Easterbrook Jr 15:54 5:18 150 |
Caleb Fredericks So 16:08 5:23 178 |
Jacob Rodriguez Sr 16:17 5:26 204 |
Brian Creencia Sr 16:18 5:26 205 |
Aldrin Aspert Jr 17:13 5:44 253 |
33 | Lincoln (Stockton) 24-27-32-32-33 Gap: 1:24 |
79:10 15:50 5:17 |
700 | Jeffrey Overgaard Sr 14:59 5:00 38 |
Andrew Fritch Sr 15:32 5:11 87 |
Baylen Ponte Jr 16:06 5:22 176 |
Logan Neuner Sr 16:12 5:24 187 |
Justin Martinez Sr 16:22 5:27 212 |
Kobi Hoang Jr 16:49 5:36 239 |
Cash Lucero Sr 16:54 5:38 243 |
34 | Thousand Oaks 16-32-35-35-34 Gap: 1:28 |
79:24 15:53 5:18 |
743 | Oliver Clippinger-zimm Jr 14:50 4:57 22 |
Cooper Bumbarger Sr 15:53 5:18 142 |
Oren Hill So 16:09 5:23 181 |
Nigel Fitzgerald Jr 16:14 5:25 192 |
Nicholas Dean Sr 16:18 5:26 206 |
Peter Turk Jr 16:33 5:31 228 |
|
35 | South Pasadena 33-37-37-36-35 Gap: 1:06 |
79:35 15:55 5:18 |
763 | Michael Scarince Fr 15:10 5:03 52 |
Kai Tilley So 15:53 5:18 145 |
Noah Aldana Jr 16:01 5:20 168 |
Jarvis Kikekawa-fraser Sr 16:15 5:25 198 |
Kallean Beebe Read Jr 16:16 5:25 200 |
Adam Elsayed Jr 16:17 5:26 203 |
|
36 | Burroughs (Ridgecrest) 8-21-31-34-36 Gap: 2:07 |
79:50 15:58 5:19 |
764 | Zion Ortiz Jr 14:37 4:52 9 |
Ryan Morrison Jr 15:38 5:13 103 |
Tristan Sievers So 16:09 5:23 182 |
Dustin Bui So 16:40 5:33 233 |
James Winder Jr 16:45 5:35 237 |
Oscar Moreno Fr 17:07 5:42 249 |
Logan Tomlinson Jr 17:14 5:45 254 |
37 | Arcadia 28-29-36-37-37 Gap: 1:26 |
79:52 15:58 5:19 |
784 | Jashanpreet Singh Sr 15:03 5:01 43 |
Jack Lu Sr 15:37 5:12 98 |
David Mun Sr 16:21 5:27 208 |
Rayhan Mahamed Jr 16:24 5:28 215 |
Joziah Arroliga Jr 16:28 5:29 220 |
Nathan Castaneda Jr 16:59 5:40 246 |
Edwin Calles-molina Jr 17:26 5:49 257 |
38 | Sunset 34-38-38-38-38 Gap: 1:06 |
79:49 15:58 5:19 |
785 | Avery Cesar Sr 15:20 5:07 67 |
Rohan Shenoy Kudpi Jr 15:53 5:18 147 |
Ronan Olson Fr 15:57 5:19 160 |
Miajan Chowdhury Sr 16:14 5:25 193 |
Willem Verbiest Sr 16:26 5:29 218 |
Corbin Allen Jr 16:30 5:30 222 |
Drake Zeramby Jr 16:38 5:33 231 |
39 | Norco 39-39-39-39-39 Gap: 3:08 |
84:57 16:59 5:40 |
996 | Micheal Dunn Jr 15:29 5:10 81 |
Trajan Cephas Jr 15:54 5:18 151 |
Joey Wozniak Sr 16:51 5:37 241 |
Jorge Zamora Jr 18:07 6:02 261 |
Paul Lewis Iii Sr 18:36 6:12 262 |
Justin Shifflet Jr 18:46 6:15 263 |
Casey Quiroz Sr 20:59 7:00 264 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | William Bishop | Fr | Conroe (The Woodlands) | 15:33.5 | 5:11 | |||||||
2 | Will Hadley | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 15:38.8 | 5:13 | |||||||
3 | Joaquin Ocampo | Sr | Millikan | 15:39.2 | 5:13 | |||||||
4 | Yazhid Grimaldi | Sr | Ayala | 15:39.4 | 5:13 | |||||||
5 | Elton Martin | Fr | Conroe (The Woodlands) | 15:42.2 | 5:14 | |||||||
6 | Sebastian Calderon-espino | So | Conroe (The Woodlands) | 15:45.9 | 5:15 | |||||||
7 | Daniel Zavala | Sr | Quartz Hill | 15:48.3 | 5:16 | |||||||
8 | Hector Hebmann | Sr | Quartz Hill | 15:52.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
9 | Krossley Kirkpatrick | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:55 | 5:18 | |||||||
10 | Malik Alexander | Sr | Quartz Hill | 15:56.3 | 5:19 | |||||||
11 | Donovan Dean | Sr | Dana Hills | 15:58.2 | 5:19 | |||||||
12 | Tyler Hedengren | Jr | Conroe (The Woodlands) | 15:58.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
13 | Ethan Garcia | Sr | Warren | 16:02.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
14 | Gunnar Sulzen | So | Rock Canyon | 16:02.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
15 | Luke Tresaugue | Sr | Conroe (The Woodlands) | 16:04.2 | 5:21 | |||||||
16 | Efrain Hernandez | Sr | Birmingham | 16:04.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
17 | Hassan Rahman | Sr | Centennial (NV) | 16:06.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
18 | Tai Cook | So | Conroe (The Woodlands) | 16:07.3 | 5:22 | |||||||
19 | Ryan Barris | Fr | Beckman | 16:08.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
20 | Angel Gomez | Sr | Corona | 16:12.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
21 | Aaron Escalante | So | Harvard-Westlake | 16:14.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
22 | Colter Thompson | So | Rock Canyon | 16:15.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
23 | Thomas Mitchell | Jr | Vista Murrieta | 16:16.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
24 | Ethan Britton | Sr | Dana Hills | 16:18.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
25 | Khalid Ibrahim | Sr | Ayala | 16:18.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
26 | Jackson Brownell | Sr | San Clemente | 16:19.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
27 | Nate Riley | Jr | Rock Canyon | 16:21.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
28 | Ricardo Silva | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:21.7 | 5:27 | |||||||
29 | Cole Arimond | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:25.9 | 5:29 | |||||||
30 | Brady Meredith | So | Conroe (The Woodlands) | 16:26.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
31 | Siddhartha Aradhya | Jr | Rock Canyon | 16:27.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
32 | Robby Louie | So | Harvard-Westlake | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
33 | Christopher Chu | Sr | Ayala | 16:28.1 | 5:29 | |||||||
34 | Josh Mcmillian | Jr | Rock Canyon | 16:29.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
35 | Ian Moore | Jr | San Clemente | 16:35.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
36 | Joseph Diaz | Sr | Corona | 16:37.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
37 | Dynomite Wilson | Sr | Millikan | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
38 | Josiah Ocampo | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
39 | Quentin Pittmon | Sr | Lee's Summit West | 16:46.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
40 | Jack Madden | Sr | Millikan | 16:46.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
41 | Darius Mandegary | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 16:46.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
42 | Ivan Dubon | Sr | Centennial (NV) | 16:46.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
43 | Breckin Arreguin | Jr | San Clemente | 16:47.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
44 | Izaiah Tellez | Jr | Great Oak | 16:51.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
45 | Timothy Gill | Sr | Martin Luther King | 16:53.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
46 | Ethan Novoa | Sr | Centennial (NV) | 16:54.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
47 | Garrett Izuhara | Sr | Beckman | 16:55.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
48 | Diego Caballero | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 16:56.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
49 | Kallen Mccracken | Sr | Mountain Ridge | 16:56.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
50 | Connor Mcginness | Jr | McClatchy | 16:56.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
51 | Owen Correia | So | McClatchy | 16:57.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
52 | Matthew Desmond | Sr | Taft | 16:59.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
53 | Aidan Kiley | Sr | Claremont | 16:59.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
54 | Juan Pabo Suarez Woolcott | Sr | Brophy College Prep | 17:01.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
55 | Samuel Skrovan | Sr | Brophy College Prep | 17:01.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
56 | Nathan Kersten | Jr | Beckman | 17:02.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
57 | Alazar Hunten | Sr | West Ranch | 17:03.7 | 5:41 | 1/3 | 15/23 | 25/57 | 16:19.4 | 16:19.4 | 16:19.4 | You ROCK! (SBP) |
58 | Teddie Wen | Sr | Arcadia | 17:05.7 | 5:42 | |||||||
59 | Noel Wesen | Sr | Arcadia | 17:06.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
60 | Daniel Green | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:06.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
61 | Aidan Michaelson | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 17:06.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
62 | Vicente Montero | Jr | Etiwanda | 17:06.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
63 | Cooper Mcginness | Jr | McClatchy | 17:07.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
64 | Justin Kerr | Sr | Warren | 17:07.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
65 | Sean Tilton | Sr | Warren | 17:08.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
66 | Israel Duggan | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 17:10 | 5:43 | |||||||
67 | Andrew Soto | Sr | Claremont | 17:10.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
68 | Guillermo Ruiz | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:10.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
69 | Adrian Guzman | Jr | McClatchy | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
70 | Rowan Kliman | Jr | McClatchy | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
71 | Andrew Alpert | So | Harvard-Westlake | 17:11.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
72 | Max Li | Jr | McClatchy | 17:11.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
73 | Logan Ward | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:12.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
74 | Aidan Duckles | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:12.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
75 | Koa Smith | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:14.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
76 | Gavin Jacobs | Sr | Dana Hills | 17:17.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
77 | Matthew Kalenits | Sr | Centennial (NV) | 17:18.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
78 | Ethan Gillin-wheeler | Sr | Claremont | 17:18.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
79 | Landon Noel | Sr | Bakersfield | 17:19.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
80 | Jacob Horn | Sr | San Clemente | 17:20.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
81 | Joel Moreno | Sr | Claremont | 17:20.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
82 | Jacob Diaz | Sr | Claremont | 17:21.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
83 | Chris Weng | Sr | Harvard-Westlake | 17:23.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
84 | Ethan Chaparro | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:24.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
85 | Ethan Ruchirojampai | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:25.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
86 | Aidan Luna | Sr | Martin Luther King | 17:25.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
87 | Andrew Loera | Sr | Oak Hills | 17:26.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
88 | Eli Guillen | Sr | Granada Hills | 17:26.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
89 | Aaron Murillo | Jr | Etiwanda | 17:27.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
90 | Vincent Santos | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:29.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
91 | Owen Katz | Sr | Troy | 17:29.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
92 | Rex Grube | Jr | Harvard-Westlake | 17:29.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
93 | Nathan Muro | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 17:30.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
94 | Jordyn Reed | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:30.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
95 | Giovanni Guardado | Sr | Warren | 17:31.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
96 | Enzo Lopez | Sr | Katella | 17:33.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
97 | Isaac An | Sr | Troy | 17:34.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
98 | Ethan Lee | Sr | Beckman | 17:35.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
99 | Christian Diaz | Sr | Millikan | 17:35.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
100 | Jackson Howe | Sr | Mountain Ridge | 17:36.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
101 | Cash Goehring | Sr | Patrick Henry | 17:36.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
102 | Paul Dunbar | Sr | Los Alamitos | 17:37.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
103 | Jacob Potts | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 17:37.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
104 | Max Shen | So | Harvard-Westlake | 17:39 | 5:53 | |||||||
105 | Nathan Yost | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:39.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
106 | Benett Kaup | Sr | Perry | 17:39.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
107 | Joseph Lopez | Jr | Poly (Riverside) | 17:39.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
108 | Kevin Chavez | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:40.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
109 | Holden Harper | Sr | Huntington Beach | 17:40.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
110 | Michael Kerman | Jr | Beckman | 17:42.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
111 | Maxwell Bouffiou | Sr | Redondo Union | 17:42.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
112 | Maxwell Waters | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:45.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
113 | Sebastian Vela | Sr | Warren | 17:45.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
114 | Joseph Gomez | Sr | Warren | 17:46.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
115 | Damian Godina | Sr | Ayala | 17:48.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
116 | Paris Lewis | Sr | Claremont | 17:50.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
117 | Jimmy Hwang | Sr | Beckman | 17:51.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
118 | Aiden Jasareno | Sr | Great Oak | 17:51.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
119 | William Klein | Sr | Burbank | 17:52.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
120 | David Galvan | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 17:52.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
121 | Max Mendoza | Sr | Troy | 17:53.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
122 | Kieran Tan | Sr | Beckman | 17:53.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
123 | Jordan Jameson | Sr | Los Alamitos | 17:53.9 | 5:58 | |||||||
124 | Kellen Paez | Jr | Great Oak | 17:55.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
125 | Andrew Chung | Sr | Claremont | 17:56.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
126 | Makai Thurgood | Sr | Shadow Ridge | 17:56.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
127 | Emilio Sandate | Sr | Warren | 17:56.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
128 | Walter Childs | Jr | Centennial (NV) | 17:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
129 | Nawaf Alsuhaibani | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 17:57.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
130 | Kayden Stane | Sr | San Clemente | 17:58.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
131 | Ishaan Handa | Sr | Mountain Ridge | 17:59.1 | 6:00 | |||||||
132 | Xavier Chancay | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 18:00.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
133 | Anthony Vargas | Sr | Patriot | 18:01.4 | 6:00 | |||||||
134 | Curran Stroud | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 18:01.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
135 | Wiley Stroben | Sr | Millikan | 18:03.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
136 | Parker Heil | Sr | Chino Hills | 18:03.7 | 6:01 | |||||||
137 | Kenny Martinez | Sr | Oak Hills | 18:04.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
138 | Henry Humphrey | Sr | Redondo Union | 18:06.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
139 | Timothy Ortiz | Sr | Perry | 18:08.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
140 | Jack Monson | Sr | Shadow Ridge | 18:09.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
141 | Zachary Smith | Jr | Great Oak | 18:10 | 6:03 | |||||||
142 | James Kordich | Sr | Peninsula | 18:11.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
143 | Noah Aispuro | Sr | Warren | 18:11.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
144 | Levi Diniakos | Sr | Millikan | 18:12.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
145 | Alexios Savvides | Sr | Patrick Henry | 18:14.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
146 | Riley Gervais | Sr | Patriot | 18:15.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
147 | Asael Acosta | Sr | Lancaster | 18:15.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
148 | Alex Alverenga | Sr | Katella | 18:16.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
149 | Julian Armijo | Sr | Patriot | 18:16.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
150 | Daniel Son | Sr | Troy | 18:17.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
151 | William Bernabe | Sr | Beckman | 18:17.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
152 | Johnathan Lee | Jr | Beckman | 18:18.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
153 | Kevin Shoukeir | Sr | Granada Hills | 18:19.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
154 | Darin Gillett | Sr | Los Alamitos | 18:20.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
155 | Benjamin Calleja | Sr | Claremont | 18:20.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
156 | Don York | Sr | Redondo Union | 18:28.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
157 | James Lopez | Sr | Troy | 18:28.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
158 | Nathen Magana | Jr | McClatchy | 18:29.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
159 | Jered Yagi | Jr | Huntington Beach | 18:32.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
160 | Evan Grewal | Sr | West Ranch | 18:33.7 | 6:11 | 2/3 | 20/23 | 37/48 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
161 | Dominick Lozada | Sr | Patriot | 18:34.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
162 | Brian Son | Jr | Peninsula | 18:36.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
163 | Nathan Womack | Sr | Huntington Beach | 18:37.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
164 | Jacob Dugan | Jr | Great Oak | 18:38.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
165 | Lorenzo Miles | Jr | Beckman | 18:38.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
166 | David Salazar | Jr | Beckman | 18:39.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
167 | Nicholas Benavides | Sr | Warren | 18:43.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
168 | Royce Kwon | Jr | Beckman | 18:44.3 | 6:15 | |||||||
169 | Andrew Mendez | Sr | Los Alamitos | 18:47.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
170 | Damien Turner | Sr | Valencia (Valencia) | 18:48.7 | 6:16 | |||||||
171 | Austen Lock | Sr | Los Alamitos | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
172 | David Stamper | Sr | Cypress | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
173 | Matthew Guzman | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:53.6 | 6:18 | |||||||
174 | Garrett Halka | Sr | Aliso Niguel | 18:55.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
175 | Sam Katz | Sr | San Juan Hills | 18:57.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
176 | Eduardo Granados | Sr | Oak Hills | 18:57.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
177 | Jack Willmore | Sr | Brophy College Prep | 18:59.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
178 | Jaime Garcia | Sr | McClatchy | 18:59.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
179 | Dylan La Marsna | Sr | Burbank | 18:59.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
180 | Emilio Ceron | Jr | Beckman | 19:01.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
181 | Kaison Lyman | Sr | Shadow Ridge | 19:02.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
182 | Benjamin Needham | Sr | Perry | 19:02.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
183 | Justin Yuh | Sr | Valencia (Valencia) | 19:03.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
184 | Kevin Yin | Sr | Arcadia | 19:03.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
185 | Jackson Cave | Sr | Basha | 19:05.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
186 | Jett David | Sr | Patrick Henry | 19:06 | 6:22 | |||||||
187 | Isaiah Vassar | Jr | Great Oak | 19:12.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
188 | Bryan Cole | Sr | Shadow Ridge | 19:12.9 | 6:24 | |||||||
189 | Cristian Raymundo | Jr | Birmingham | 19:14.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
190 | Marvin Mejia | Sr | Corona | 19:14.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
191 | Deven Szymczak | Jr | Birmingham | 19:14.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
192 | Blake Hughes | Sr | Fountain Valley | 19:15.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
193 | Ethan Ha | Sr | Arcadia | 19:16.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
194 | Nathan Castillo | Sr | Chino Hills | 19:19.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
195 | Francisco Antonio | Sr | Patrick Henry | 19:20.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
196 | Christopher Amaya | Sr | Corona | 19:21.6 | 6:27 | |||||||
197 | Enrique Torres | Sr | Quartz Hill | 19:27.4 | 6:29 | |||||||
198 | Aaron Vandell | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 19:28.7 | 6:30 | |||||||
199 | Isaiah Olson | Sr | Shadow Ridge | 19:34.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
200 | Owen Buffington | Sr | Shadow Ridge | 19:38.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
201 | Tyler Roth | Sr | Peninsula | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
202 | Eric Rodriguez | Sr | Redondo Union | 19:43.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
203 | William Firetag | Sr | Poly (Riverside) | 19:44.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
204 | Abisai Lopez | So | Cypress | 19:45.4 | 6:35 | |||||||
205 | Pierson Lumaya | Sr | Los Alamitos | 19:46.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
206 | William Pu | Sr | West Ranch | 19:46.9 | 6:36 | 3/3 | 23/23 | 35/39 | 22:54 (3:07) |
22:54 (3:07) |
22:54 (3:07) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
207 | Juan Carrion | Sr | Los Alamitos | 19:48.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
208 | Ari Trujillo | Sr | Warren | 19:53.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
209 | Wesley Crammer | Sr | Lancaster | 19:54.4 | 6:38 | |||||||
210 | Isaac Cheng | Sr | Arcadia | 19:58.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
211 | Bernardo Vargas | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 20:05.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
212 | Darin Hernandez-meas | Sr | Poly (Long Beach) | 20:05.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
213 | Jesus Sanchez | Sr | Patriot | 20:10.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
214 | Mario Salvador | Sr | Fontana | 20:11.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
215 | Jiali (benni Zhu | Sr | Troy | 20:12.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
216 | Joshua Sicklesteel | Sr | Shadow Ridge | 20:13.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
217 | Nelson Huynh | Sr | Granada Hills | 20:17.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
218 | Nehemiah Scott | Sr | Birmingham | 20:24.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
219 | Jenson Mcintyre | Sr | Corona | 20:26.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
220 | Micah Luck | Sr | Ayala | 20:28.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
221 | Jake Greenfield | Sr | Birmingham | 20:29.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
222 | Pierre Dewalt | Sr | Quartz Hill | 20:32.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
223 | Walter Rigdon | Sr | Mountain Ridge | 20:32.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
224 | Gavin Valdez | Sr | Lancaster | 20:32.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
225 | Matthew Esteves | Sr | Warren | 20:32.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
226 | Paul Pioquinto | Sr | Centennial (NV) | 20:37.6 | 6:53 | |||||||
227 | Cayden Johnson | Sr | Alta Loma | 20:39.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
228 | Nathan Bryant | Jr | Birmingham | 20:42.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
229 | Gael Najera | Jr | Peninsula | 20:52.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
230 | Logan Hansen | Sr | Mountain Ridge | 20:58.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
231 | Aquiles Calderon | Sr | Diamond Bar | 20:59.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
232 | Gabriel Escobedo | Sr | Warren | 21:00.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
233 | Jonathan Gourley | Sr | Mountain Ridge | 21:00.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
234 | Devin Christensen | Sr | Shadow Ridge | 21:06.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
235 | Esteban Cerda | Sr | Oak Hills | 21:07.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
236 | Micheal Colin | Sr | Birmingham | 21:10.1 | 7:03 | |||||||
237 | Austin Catlin | Sr | Basha | 21:14.8 | 7:05 | |||||||
238 | Aiden Cochran | Sr | Poly (Riverside) | 21:23.4 | 7:08 | |||||||
239 | Caden Harr | Jr | Great Oak | 21:35 | 7:12 | |||||||
240 | Soren Maxfield-sawada | Sr | Los Alamitos | 21:35.4 | 7:12 | |||||||
241 | Brock Baldwin | Sr | Shadow Ridge | 21:46.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
242 | Daniel Martinez | Sr | Simi Valley | 21:58.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
243 | Troy Stallman | Sr | Mountain Ridge | 22:25.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
244 | Vincent Price | Sr | Corona | 22:41.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
245 | Eric Lu | Jr | Peninsula | 23:07.5 | 7:43 | |||||||
246 | Andranik Akopian | Sr | Granada Hills | 23:15.9 | 7:45 | |||||||
247 | Bryce Angeles | Sr | Burbank | 23:36.4 | 7:52 | |||||||
248 | Oscar Carmona | Fr | Birmingham | 25:23.6 | 8:28 | |||||||
249 | Giovanni Borja-todd | Sr | Simi Valley | 25:29.8 | 8:30 | |||||||
250 | Joaquin Garcia | Sr | Golden Valley (Bakersfie | 26:27.1 | 8:49 | |||||||
251 | Juan Rivera | Sr | Golden Valley (Bakersfie | 28:45.5 | 9:35 | |||||||
252 | Eduardo Baza | Sr | Golden Valley (Bakersfie | 29:41.2 | 9:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Norris | So | Ayala | 15:53.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
2 | Matthew Castello | So | Buchanan | 15:54.6 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Amani Rodriguez | So | Buchanan | 15:54.8 | 5:18 | |||||||
4 | Jordi Avalos | So | Paramount | 15:59.1 | 5:20 | |||||||
5 | Ethan Barok | So | Taft | 16:07.5 | 5:23 | |||||||
6 | Brayden Scott | So | Vista Murrieta | 16:08.5 | 5:23 | |||||||
7 | Liam Sidhu | So | San Clemente | 16:10.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
8 | Gabriel Raco2 | So | Tesoro | 16:12.6 | 5:24 | |||||||
9 | Richard Santibanez | So | Warren | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
10 | Hunter Bennett | So | Taft | 16:13.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
11 | Bryce Cobabe | So | Millikan | 16:19.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
12 | Alexis Huerta | So | Birmingham | 16:19.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
13 | Dalton Burke | So | Lancaster | 16:22.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
14 | Edgar Sanchez | So | Patriot | 16:23.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
15 | Owen Nealy | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:28.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
16 | Samuel Velarde | So | Ayala | 16:31.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
17 | Andrew Castello | So | Buchanan | 16:31.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
18 | Nathan Schlosser | So | Etiwanda | 16:38.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
19 | Elias Melendrez | So | Valley View | 16:40.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
20 | Johnathan Desormiers | So | Dana Hills | 16:40.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
21 | Takuto Kawabe | So | Redondo Union | 16:41.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
22 | Declan Hoffmann | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:47.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
23 | Owen Holder | So | Buchanan | 16:50.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
24 | Lucas Xue | So | Arcadia | 16:51.3 | 5:37 | |||||||
25 | Zachary Williams | So | Dana Hills | 16:53.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
26 | Cameron Povletich | Fr | West Ranch | 16:56.7 | 5:39 | 1/5 | 14/23 | 19/64 | ||||
27 | Aedan Clarke | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:57.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
28 | Jaxson Cipolla | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:57.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
29 | Rishabh Prabhat | So | Tesoro | 16:57.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
30 | Carlos Munoz | So | Bakersfield | 16:58.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
31 | William Hidalgo | So | Valley View | 16:59.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
32 | Roland Becking | So | Palisades Charter | 17:00.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
33 | Charles Ramshaw | So | Santiago (Corona) | 17:01 | 5:40 | |||||||
34 | Jayden Osterhaus-flore | So | Granada Hills | 17:01.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
35 | Cocean Mcalister | So | San Clemente | 17:01.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
36 | Brody Mendoza | So | Buchanan | 17:02.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
37 | Jack Parker | So | West Ranch | 17:06.4 | 5:42 | 2/5 | 16/23 | 9/59 | 19:57 (2:51) |
19:57 (2:51) |
19:57 (2:51) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
38 | Wyatt Holmes | So | Poly (Riverside) | 17:06.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
39 | Carson Nguyen | So | Taft | 17:10.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
40 | Bryce Lee | So | Peninsula | 17:10.5 | 5:44 | |||||||
41 | Brennen Beasley | So | Martin Luther King | 17:11.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
42 | Noah Ramirez | So | Poly (Riverside) | 17:12.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
43 | Marc Gonzalez | So | Martin Luther King | 17:14.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
44 | Uriel Baz | So | Corona | 17:14.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
45 | Santiago Ambriz | So | Poly (Riverside) | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
46 | Logan Gao | So | Arcadia | 17:16.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
47 | Elijah Rocha | So | Etiwanda | 17:17.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
48 | Kadyn Bley | So | Tesoro | 17:20.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
49 | Grayson Smith | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:21.5 | 5:47 | |||||||
50 | Daniel Aparicio | So | Ayala | 17:22.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
51 | David Fallon | So | Patrick Henry | 17:22.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
52 | Mark Jukosky | So | Redondo Union | 17:23.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
53 | Adam Sandoval | So | Valencia (Valencia) | 17:23.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
54 | Bryan Paredes | So | Millikan | 17:24.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
55 | Lennon Copas | So | Santiago (Corona) | 17:24.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
56 | Jordan Ibarra | So | Hart | 17:25.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
57 | Benjamin Montooth | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:25.2 | 5:48 | |||||||
58 | Samuel Webster | So | Martin Luther King | 17:25.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
59 | Andreas (aj) Hinrichs | So | Beckman | 17:25.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
60 | Noah Kim | So | Ayala | 17:25.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
61 | Evan Perez | So | Etiwanda | 17:26.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
62 | Samuel Arroyo | So | Millikan | 17:26.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
63 | Joseph Foster | So | Buchanan | 17:27.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
64 | Andy Yu | So | Arcadia | 17:27.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
65 | Thomas Morrison | So | Valley View | 17:27.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
66 | Asher Broberg | So | Etiwanda | 17:27.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
67 | Charlie Nelson | So | Los Alamitos | 17:28.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
68 | Robert Hernandez | So | Alta Loma | 17:29.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
69 | Edward Mather | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:30 | 5:50 | |||||||
70 | Gustavo Guzman | So | Ayala | 17:30.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
71 | James Lockwood | So | San Clemente | 17:30.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
72 | Christopher Flores | So | Redondo Union | 17:30.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
73 | Garrett Worch | So | Tesoro | 17:31 | 5:50 | |||||||
74 | Jesus Cardoso | So | San Juan Hills | 17:31.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
75 | Nehemiah Pop | So | Valencia (Valencia) | 17:31.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
76 | Wilson Rochford | So | Huntington Beach | 17:32.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
77 | Daniel Salazar | Fr | Birmingham | 17:33 | 5:51 | |||||||
78 | Victor Lugo2 | So | Granada Hills | 17:34.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
79 | Chase Collopy | So | Martin Luther King | 17:35 | 5:52 | |||||||
80 | Darril Patton | So | Patriot | 17:35.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
81 | Ian Hickman | So | Poly (Riverside) | 17:35.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
82 | Julian Wherry | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:35.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
83 | Ivan Orozco | So | Millikan | 17:36.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
84 | Terrence Becker | So | Claremont | 17:36.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
85 | Ubaid Awan | So | Martin Luther King | 17:36.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
86 | Sebastian Uribe | So | Chino Hills | 17:36.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
87 | Caden Macdonald | So | Martin Luther King | 17:36.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
88 | Dylan Murray | So | Millikan | 17:37.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
89 | Daniel Chavez | So | Gila Ridge | 17:38.8 | 5:53 | |||||||
90 | Indie Hyman | So | Taft | 17:39.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
91 | Neo Lau | So | Arcadia | 17:40.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
92 | Colton Fernandez | Fr | West Ranch | 17:41.6 | 5:54 | 3/5 | 18/23 | 15/55 | ||||
93 | Aidan Kim | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:41.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
94 | Anthony Hernandez | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:42.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
95 | Mako Holt | Fr | Palisades Charter | 17:42.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
96 | Harper Hernandez | So | Etiwanda | 17:43.3 | 5:54 | |||||||
97 | Ryan Summers | So | Santiago (Corona) | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
98 | Ian Cintron | So | Yucaipa | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
99 | Brendan Chaparro | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:44.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
100 | Diego Cardenas | So | Etiwanda | 17:44.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
101 | Eric Campos | So | West Ranch | 17:44.7 | 5:55 | 4/5 | 19/23 | 12/47 | ||||
102 | Sterling Martin | So | Martin Luther King | 17:44.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
103 | Nathan Luna | So | Santa Ana | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
104 | Miguel Casas | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
105 | Jackson Vine | So | Vista Murrieta | 17:46.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
106 | Carter Green | So | Tesoro | 17:47.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
107 | Aidan Wong | So | Ayala | 17:48.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
108 | Mason Mundon | So | Millikan | 17:48.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
109 | Jason Colunga | So | Redondo Union | 17:48.6 | 5:56 | |||||||
110 | Juan Cervantes | So | Madera South | 17:48.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
111 | Jonathan Flores | So | Oak Hills | 17:50.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
112 | Jacob Murillo | So | Vista Murrieta | 17:50.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
113 | Ivan Perez | So | Millikan | 17:50.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
114 | Kyle Gonzalez | So | Arcadia | 17:51.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
115 | Josiah Colbert | So | Brophy College Prep | 17:51.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
116 | Lincoln Barney | So | Shadow Ridge | 17:51.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
117 | Colin Cadwell | So | Tesoro | 17:51.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
118 | Adriel Chavez | So | Warren | 17:51.9 | 5:57 | |||||||
119 | Lincoln Hooge | So | Shadow Ridge | 17:52.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
120 | Sean Barendt | So | Mountain Ridge | 17:53.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
121 | Isaac Li | So | Claremont | 17:53.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
122 | Diego Jimenez | So | Vista Murrieta | 17:53.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
123 | Joseph Santamaria | So | Granada Hills | 17:53.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
124 | Travis Regnier | So | Los Alamitos | 17:53.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
125 | Kamran Yashouafar | So | Palisades Charter | 17:53.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
126 | Gary Ikari | So | Dana Hills | 17:54.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
127 | Justin Vazquez | So | Santa Ana | 17:54.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
128 | Shaun Ikeuchi | So | Lancaster | 17:54.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
129 | Isaac Rubalcava | So | Great Oak | 17:55.3 | 5:58 | |||||||
130 | Emilio Scott | So | Poly (Riverside) | 17:55.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
131 | Benjamin Solis | So | Poly (Riverside) | 17:55.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
132 | Slade Sturhann | So | Tesoro | 17:56.5 | 5:59 | |||||||
133 | Tyler Velarde | So | Cypress | 17:57.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
134 | Christian Guerra | So | Channel Islands | 17:57.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
135 | Lincoln Gabbard | So | Valencia (Valencia) | 17:57.9 | 5:59 | |||||||
136 | Daviyon Gibson | So | Lancaster | 17:58.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
137 | Aiden Wasson | So | Claremont | 17:59.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
138 | Tristan Bookman | So | Granada Hills | 18:00.6 | 6:00 | |||||||
139 | Geoff Mccrary | So | Beckman | 18:02.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
140 | Christopher Bonilla | So | Granada Hills | 18:02.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
141 | Aiden Mildon-torres | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:03 | 6:01 | |||||||
142 | Zachary Bassett | So | Claremont | 18:03.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
143 | Brody Abel | So | Redondo Union | 18:04.3 | 6:01 | |||||||
144 | Koto Nguyen | So | Redondo Union | 18:04.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
145 | Carson Tsai | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:06.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
146 | Isaac Lanaro | So | Etiwanda | 18:06.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
147 | Mexal Warren | Fr | Beckman | 18:06.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
148 | Marco Peralta | So | Granada Hills | 18:07.3 | 6:02 | |||||||
149 | Jonathan Gardner | So | San Clemente | 18:07.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
150 | Caelan Shelton | So | Martin Luther King | 18:08.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
151 | Sam Forman | Fr | Beckman | 18:09.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
152 | Tonindeye Mariscal | So | Redondo Union | 18:09.8 | 6:03 | |||||||
153 | Alexander Pongpungam | So | Lancaster | 18:09.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
154 | Jason Walters | So | Redondo Union | 18:10.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
155 | Michael Connor | So | Tesoro | 18:10.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
156 | Desmond Vaughn | So | Redondo Union | 18:11.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
157 | Robert Haynes | So | Mountain Ridge | 18:12.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
158 | Kirk Buno | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:14.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
159 | Jamari Eisenberg | So | Claremont | 18:14.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
160 | Fabian Izaguirre | So | Patrick Henry | 18:15.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
161 | James Liao | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:15.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
162 | Brian Choi | So | Beckman | 18:16.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
163 | Nathan Whitaker | So | San Juan Hills | 18:16.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
164 | Gavin Walker | So | Bakersfield | 18:17.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
165 | Nathan Manalo | So | Redondo Union | 18:17.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
166 | Paul Kamboj | So | Newbury Park | 18:17.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
167 | Dominic Maldonado | So | Claremont | 18:18.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
168 | Camdyn Sumortin | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:19.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
169 | Brandon Vinalay | So | Santa Ana | 18:20.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
170 | Maddux Guzman | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 18:20.7 | 6:07 | |||||||
171 | Jake Robideau | So | Valencia (Valencia) | 18:20.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
172 | Joaquin Gonzalez | So | Los Alamitos | 18:21.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
173 | Phillip Johnston | So | Huntington Beach | 18:21.3 | 6:07 | |||||||
174 | Bodie Brown | So | Santiago (Corona) | 18:21.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
175 | Wyatt Dalby | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:22.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
176 | Sullivan Franks | So | Huntington Beach | 18:23.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
177 | Graham Deeble | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:23.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
178 | Damian Arriaga | So | Warren | 18:23.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
179 | Jaiden Cruz | So | Santa Ana | 18:23.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
180 | Juan Lopez Bolanos | So | Vista Murrieta | 18:24.1 | 6:08 | |||||||
181 | Esteban Rivera | So | Beaumont | 18:24.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
182 | Dean Lehigh | So | Los Alamitos | 18:25.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
183 | Caleb Eyre | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:26.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
184 | Bodhi Wissler | So | Dana Hills | 18:26.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
185 | Ryan Epps | So | Alta Loma | 18:27.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
186 | Sarkis Akopian | So | Granada Hills | 18:27.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
187 | Henry Gonzalez | So | Granada Hills | 18:27.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
188 | Ryan Bautista | So | San Clemente | 18:29.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
189 | Eddie Sanchez | So | Santa Ana | 18:31.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
190 | Jackson Taylor | So | Palisades Charter | 18:33.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
191 | Xavier Romero | So | San Clemente | 18:37.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
192 | Caesar Robles | So | Alta Loma | 18:39.5 | 6:13 | |||||||
193 | Gregory Ayala | So | Lakewood | 18:41.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
194 | Fabian Ochoa | So | Warren | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
195 | Carlos Rodriguez | So | Bakersfield | 18:42.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
196 | Matthew Henry | So | Redondo Union | 18:42.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
197 | Joseph Perez | So | Perry | 18:43.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
198 | James Perkins | So | Brophy College Prep | 18:43.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
199 | Jayden Benson | So | Newbury Park | 18:43.5 | 6:15 | |||||||
200 | Travis Lee | So | Mountain Ridge | 18:44.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
201 | William Scow | So | Shadow Ridge | 18:44.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
202 | Ian Finlayson | So | Tesoro | 18:44.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
203 | Andrew Corral | So | Beaumont | 18:45.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
204 | Angel Rodriguez | So | Taft | 18:46 | 6:15 | |||||||
205 | Daniel Holscher | So | Poly (Riverside) | 18:48.8 | 6:16 | |||||||
206 | Thomas Bandy | So | Corona | 18:49.2 | 6:16 | |||||||
207 | James Barron | So | Corona | 18:49.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
208 | Thomas Otken | So | Cypress | 18:50.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
209 | Paul Shaner | So | Patriot | 18:52.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
210 | Lajus Collins | So | Palisades Charter | 18:52.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
211 | Cohen Font | So | Alta Loma | 18:55.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
212 | Luke Tan | So | Beckman | 18:55.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
213 | Abraham Villanuevo | So | Fontana | 18:55.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
214 | Kyle Walker | So | Bakersfield | 18:56.1 | 6:19 | |||||||
215 | Aidan Stuckey | So | Martin Luther King | 18:56.3 | 6:19 | |||||||
216 | Ethan Yan | So | Troy | 18:56.5 | 6:19 | |||||||
217 | Ethan Moore | So | Aliso Niguel | 18:56.7 | 6:19 | |||||||
218 | Karime Benmbarek | So | Granada Hills | 18:57.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
219 | Justin Yi | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 18:57.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
220 | Caden Chow | So | Granada Hills | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
221 | Braydon Baker | So | Santiago (Corona) | 18:58.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
222 | Thomas Maeder | So | Peninsula | 18:59 | 6:20 | |||||||
223 | Lewy Yoon | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:59.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
224 | Isaac Diaz | So | Fountain Valley | 19:00 | 6:20 | |||||||
225 | Yassin Elmasry | So | Great Oak | 19:00.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
226 | Jackson Hahn | So | Huntington Beach | 19:00.8 | 6:20 | |||||||
227 | Tristan Melendez | So | Alta Loma | 19:01.2 | 6:20 | |||||||
228 | Minh Doan | So | Fountain Valley | 19:01.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
229 | Joshua Cornejal | So | Paramount | 19:01.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
230 | Prandon Arrogante | So | Beaumont | 19:01.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
231 | Gabe Bustos | So | West Ranch | 19:03 | 6:21 | 5/5 | 21/23 | 22/37 | 21:49 (2:46) |
21:49 (2:46) |
21:49 (2:46) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
232 | Xavier Sanchez | So | Fountain Valley | 19:05.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
233 | Tyler Enda | So | Chino Hills | 19:06.7 | 6:22 | |||||||
234 | Dashiell Hansford | So | Palisades Charter | 19:07.5 | 6:23 | |||||||
235 | Nathanial Mcdevitt | So | Cypress | 19:08.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
236 | Jake Munzaa | So | Vista Murrieta | 19:08.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
237 | Alexander Tsukada | So | Huntington Beach | 19:09.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
238 | Jacob Gonzalez | So | Hart | 19:09.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
239 | Frankie Tinajero | So | Poly (Riverside) | 19:11.3 | 6:24 | |||||||
240 | Connor Leykauf | So | San Juan Hills | 19:11.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
241 | Arnav Merla | So | Claremont | 19:12.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
242 | Luis Perez | So | Millikan | 19:12.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
243 | Ian Hooee | So | Vista Murrieta | 19:12.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
244 | Benjamin Bloomer | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:13.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
245 | Nicholas Aranas | So | Mountain Ridge | 19:15.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
246 | Edwin Badillo | So | Fontana | 19:16.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
247 | Leonardo Raphael | So | Claremont | 19:16.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
248 | Keaton Brown | So | Poly (Riverside) | 19:17.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
249 | Dikran Melikian | So | Taft | 19:17.5 | 6:26 | |||||||
250 | Hector Rubio | So | Valley View | 19:17.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
251 | Blake Mason | So | Los Alamitos | 19:17.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
252 | Bryan Zapata | So | Santa Ana | 19:17.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
253 | Sami Mehrabi | So | Vista Murrieta | 19:18.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
254 | Jake Cereska | So | Brophy College Prep | 19:18.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
255 | Mario Chavez | So | Warren | 19:19.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
256 | Nolan Beck | So | Yucaipa | 19:19.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
257 | Luke Bascom | So | Buchanan | 19:20.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
258 | Ian Day | So | Valley View | 19:20.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
259 | Sebastian Martinez | So | Etiwanda | 19:20.8 | 6:27 | |||||||
260 | Dylan Hardey | So | Cypress | 19:21.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
261 | Evan Yoo | So | Peninsula | 19:22.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
262 | Alexander Munro | So | Quartz Hill | 19:22.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
263 | Jayven Purpora | So | Granada Hills | 19:22.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
264 | Jeremy Sands Ramos | So | Alta Loma | 19:23.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
265 | Hamilton Spjute | So | Redondo Union | 19:23.7 | 6:28 | |||||||
266 | James Hernandez | Fr | Birmingham | 19:23.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
267 | Kyle Su | So | Arcadia | 19:24.2 | 6:28 | |||||||
268 | Brandon Cheung | Fr | Arcadia | 19:24.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
269 | Garrett Wakefield | So | Santiago (Corona) | 19:25.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
270 | Jonathan Seablom | So | Etiwanda | 19:25.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
271 | Jacob Lapin | So | San Juan Hills | 19:26.2 | 6:29 | |||||||
272 | Yuhyun Kim | So | Peninsula | 19:26.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
273 | Raymond Gonzales | So | Alta Loma | 19:28.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
274 | Israel Perez | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:28.8 | 6:30 | |||||||
275 | Aidan Christopher | So | Poly (Riverside) | 19:29.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
276 | Michael Pebley | So | Burbank | 19:30 | 6:30 | |||||||
277 | Samuel Beaumon | So | Poly (Riverside) | 19:31.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
278 | Elias Dzmura | So | Granada Hills | 19:32.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
279 | Issac Franco | So | Vista Murrieta | 19:32.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
280 | Daniel Tran | So | Claremont | 19:33.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
281 | Hunter Thunell | Fr | Centennial (NV) | 19:34.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
282 | Shane Smith | So | Brophy College Prep | 19:35.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
283 | Lukas Dobbles | So | San Juan Hills | 19:35.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
284 | Kanin Draucker | So | San Juan Hills | 19:35.7 | 6:32 | |||||||
285 | Isaac Flores | So | Poly (Riverside) | 19:36.5 | 6:32 | |||||||
286 | Elias Briseno | Fr | Beckman | 19:38.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
287 | Dean Miller | So | Etiwanda | 19:39.9 | 6:33 | |||||||
288 | Thomas Klinger | So | Buchanan | 19:39.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
289 | Joseph Garmendez | Fr | Birmingham | 19:39.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
290 | Braden Drewitz | So | Martin Luther King | 19:40.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
291 | Tristan Milgram | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:42.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
292 | Aaron Mojica | So | Valley View | 19:42.5 | 6:34 | |||||||
293 | Josiah Pace | So | Cypress | 19:42.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
294 | Mark Saba | So | Palisades Charter | 19:43 | 6:34 | |||||||
295 | Ian Crawford | So | Trabuco Hills | 19:44.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
296 | Brian Lumaya | So | Valencia (Valencia) | 19:46.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
297 | Soren Cohen | Fr | Palisades Charter | 19:46.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
298 | David Nunez | So | Millikan | 19:46.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
299 | Patrick Munoz | So | Perry | 19:47.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
300 | Caden Bork | So | Vista Murrieta | 19:48.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
301 | Dylan Moreno | So | Granada Hills | 19:49.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
302 | Dane Mcdonald | So | Poly (Riverside) | 19:50.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
303 | Alex Chrysanthis | So | Cypress | 19:51.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
304 | Diego Gonzalez | So | San Juan Hills | 19:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
305 | Joshua Winslett | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:57.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
306 | Rogan Harper | So | Great Oak | 19:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
307 | Thomas Butler | Fr | Palisades Charter | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
308 | Tanner Kaufman | So | Redondo Union | 20:00.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
309 | Ricardo Lopez | So | Valley View | 20:01.8 | 6:41 | |||||||
310 | Alex Wangari | So | Martin Luther King | 20:03.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
311 | Austin Garcia | So | Redondo Union | 20:03.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
312 | Ian Suarez | So | Vista Murrieta | 20:03.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
313 | Lincoln Erfle | So | Quartz Hill | 20:05.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
314 | Daniel Kim | So | Martin Luther King | 20:06.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
315 | Ulysses Knobbe | So | Millikan | 20:07.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
316 | Alexander Sanchez | So | Fountain Valley | 20:07.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
317 | Matteo Harvey | So | Peninsula | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
318 | Joaquin Barraza | So | Yucaipa | 20:13 | 6:44 | |||||||
319 | Chris Ramirez | So | Santa Ana | 20:13.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
320 | Enzo Tela | So | Aliso Niguel | 20:14.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
321 | Diego Garcia | So | Warren | 20:14.8 | 6:45 | |||||||
322 | Dylan Richardson | So | Lakewood | 20:16.2 | 6:45 | |||||||
323 | Alexander Mendoza | So | Santa Ana | 20:17.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
324 | Andrew Pachucki | So | Hart | 20:17.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
325 | Eric Wei | So | Troy | 20:18.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
326 | Kai Rolland-engel | So | Los Alamitos | 20:18.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
327 | Adriel Karathi | So | Santiago (Corona) | 20:19.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
328 | Keita Kimoto | So | Peninsula | 20:19.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
329 | Evan Pubill | Fr | Beckman | 20:20.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
330 | Tyler Yamanaka | So | Peninsula | 20:21.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
331 | Jace Ahboah | So | Shadow Ridge | 20:21.3 | 6:47 | |||||||
332 | Anthony Victoria | So | Paramount | 20:23.1 | 6:48 | |||||||
333 | Irving Valondo | So | Paloma Valley | 20:25.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
334 | Alexander Golberg | So | Taft | 20:25.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
335 | Jordan Robles | So | Paloma Valley | 20:26.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
336 | Faruq Stewart | So | Lancaster | 20:27.6 | 6:49 | |||||||
337 | Arturo Zavala | So | Fountain Valley | 20:28.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
338 | Gabriel Gabaldon | So | Martin Luther King | 20:29.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
339 | Ivan Cruz | So | Katella | 20:31.9 | 6:51 | |||||||
340 | Rashad Sheik | So | Arcadia | 20:33.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
341 | Landry Riche | So | Vista Murrieta | 20:35.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
342 | Connor Landress | So | Valencia (Valencia) | 20:36.3 | 6:52 | |||||||
343 | Mikah Lopez | So | Centennial (NV) | 20:45.4 | 6:55 | |||||||
344 | Martin Cho | So | Troy | 20:47.6 | 6:56 | |||||||
345 | Micquele Ortiz | So | Yucaipa | 20:48 | 6:56 | |||||||
346 | Caleb Lee | So | Diamond Bar | 20:48.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
347 | Lucas Armendariz | So | Lancaster | 20:50.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
348 | Gray Iannuzzi | So | Patrick Henry | 20:50.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
349 | Isaac Yu | So | Diamond Bar | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
350 | Lucas Wang | So | Cypress | 20:52.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
351 | Luke Romero | So | Chino Hills | 20:53.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
352 | Judah Batstone | So | Lakewood | 20:55.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
353 | Ryan Yoshitomi | So | San Juan Hills | 20:56 | 6:59 | |||||||
354 | Noah Montes | So | Poly (Riverside) | 20:59.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
355 | Samuel Hernandez | So | Alta Loma | 21:00.4 | 7:00 | |||||||
356 | Logan Simpson | So | Great Oak | 21:01.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
357 | Alejandro Patricio | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 21:03.7 | 7:01 | |||||||
358 | Kimi Wan | Fr | Los Alamitos | 21:08.5 | 7:03 | |||||||
359 | Jacob Caballero | So | Diamond Bar | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
360 | Anthony Avila | So | Santa Ana | 21:18 | 7:06 | |||||||
361 | Elliot Kang | So | Los Alamitos | 21:18.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
362 | Simon Huber | So | Arcadia | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
363 | Caleb Chuang | So | Arcadia | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
364 | Josue Cruz-vasquez | So | Fontana | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
365 | Ethan Holaday | So | Claremont | 21:30.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
366 | Max Leong | So | Cypress | 21:33 | 7:11 | |||||||
367 | Sam Salser-meyers | So | Palisades Charter | 21:34.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
368 | Anders Baak | Fr | Palisades Charter | 21:34.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
369 | Mikhael Mercado | So | Paramount | 21:34.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
370 | Jaden Basurto | Fr | Redondo Union | 21:38 | 7:13 | |||||||
371 | Eathan Mckee | So | Oak Hills | 21:38.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
372 | Benjamin Le | So | Los Alamitos | 21:40.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
373 | Philip Luczak | Fr | San Juan Hills | 21:41.6 | 7:14 | |||||||
374 | Jace Williams | So | Perry | 21:53.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
375 | Brandon Lam | So | Fountain Valley | 21:55.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
376 | Christopher Smith | So | Peninsula | 21:58.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
377 | Benjamin Boyarsky | So | Redondo Union | 21:59.4 | 7:20 | |||||||
378 | Ethan Luft | So | Los Alamitos | 22:00.5 | 7:20 | |||||||
379 | Simon Merritt | So | Los Alamitos | 22:04.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
380 | Hercules Robinson | So | Los Alamitos | 22:04.8 | 7:22 | |||||||
381 | Aden Lam | So | Arcadia | 22:04.9 | 7:22 | |||||||
382 | David Burke-ellet | So | Patrick Henry | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
383 | Grant Lock | So | Los Alamitos | 22:07.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
384 | Michael Hatch | So | Valencia (Valencia) | 22:08.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
385 | Seth Holtzendorff | So | Paloma Valley | 22:08.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
386 | Jayden Choi | So | Troy | 22:10.2 | 7:23 | |||||||
387 | Marcus Vasquez | So | Troy | 22:11.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
388 | Maximiliano Beltran | So | Redondo Union | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
389 | Hyoungjun Jeon | So | Peninsula | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
390 | Joseph Frank | So | Bakersfield | 22:16.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
391 | Connor Tantraphol | So | Arcadia | 22:17.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
392 | Luke Landress | So | Valencia (Valencia) | 22:25.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
393 | Alan Nguyen | So | Fountain Valley | 22:28.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
394 | Julian Salazar | Fr | Birmingham | 22:30 | 7:30 | |||||||
395 | Alexander Mateo | Fr | Birmingham | 22:33.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
396 | Brandon Chong Luo | So | Arcadia | 22:41.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
397 | Damien Villegas-vega | So | Poly (Riverside) | 22:44 | 7:35 | |||||||
398 | David Candelario | So | Paramount | 22:44.4 | 7:35 | |||||||
399 | Roan Alexander | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 22:45.4 | 7:35 | |||||||
400 | Neil Rayamajhi | So | Granada Hills | 22:52 | 7:37 | |||||||
401 | Karlo Evangelista | So | Poly (Long Beach) | 22:57.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
402 | Gavin Kim | So | Cypress | 23:00.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
403 | Brendan Hensley | So | San Juan Hills | 23:19 | 7:46 | |||||||
404 | Carlos Carmona | Fr | Birmingham | 23:48.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
405 | Andrew Pulido | Fr | Birmingham | 23:54 | 7:58 | |||||||
406 | Sam Zhang | Fr | Claremont | 24:00.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
407 | Christopher Vasquez | So | Fontana | 24:07.5 | 8:02 | |||||||
408 | Curtis Chyau | So | Diamond Bar | 24:14.2 | 8:05 | |||||||
409 | Adam Handy | So | Bakersfield | 30:06 | 10:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Buchanan 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
82:14 16:27 5:29 |
75 | Matthew Castello So 15:55 5:18 2 |
Amani Rodriguez So 15:55 5:18 3 |
Andrew Castello So 16:32 5:31 16 |
Owen Holder So 16:51 5:37 21 |
Brody Mendoza So 17:02 5:41 33 |
Joseph Foster So 17:27 5:49 57 |
Luke Bascom So 19:21 6:27 190 |
2 | Trabuco Hills 12-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
84:33 16:55 5:38 |
128 | Owen Nealy So 16:29 5:30 14 |
Declan Hoffmann So 16:47 5:36 20 |
Aedan Clarke So 16:57 5:39 24 |
Jaxson Cipolla So 16:58 5:39 25 |
Grayson Smith So 17:22 5:47 45 |
Aidan Kim So 17:42 5:54 84 |
James Liao So 18:16 6:05 136 |
3 | Ayala 1-3-4-3-3 Gap: 1:37 |
84:44 16:57 5:39 |
180 | David Norris So 15:54 5:18 1 |
Samuel Velarde So 16:32 5:31 15 |
Daniel Aparicio So 17:22 5:47 46 |
Noah Kim So 17:26 5:49 54 |
Gustavo Guzman So 17:30 5:50 64 |
Aidan Wong So 17:48 5:56 97 |
|
4 | Tesoro 7-4-5-5-4 Gap: 1:35 |
85:49 17:10 5:43 |
241 | Gabriel Raco2 So 16:13 5:24 8 |
Rishabh Prabhat So 16:58 5:39 26 |
Kadyn Bley So 17:20 5:47 44 |
Garrett Worch So 17:31 5:50 67 |
Carter Green So 17:48 5:56 96 |
Colin Cadwell So 17:52 5:57 103 |
Slade Sturhann So 17:57 5:59 114 |
5 | Etiwanda 13-9-8-6-5 Gap: 1:05 |
86:34 17:19 5:46 |
262 | Nathan Schlosser So 16:39 5:33 17 |
Elijah Rocha So 17:18 5:46 43 |
Evan Perez So 17:26 5:49 55 |
Asher Broberg So 17:28 5:49 60 |
Harper Hernandez So 17:43 5:54 87 |
Diego Cardenas So 17:45 5:55 90 |
Isaac Lanaro So 18:07 6:02 127 |
6 | Millikan 9-9-10-8-6 Gap: 1:18 |
86:25 17:17 5:46 |
272 | Bryce Cobabe So 16:20 5:27 11 |
Bryan Paredes So 17:24 5:48 49 |
Samuel Arroyo So 17:27 5:49 56 |
Ivan Orozco So 17:36 5:52 76 |
Dylan Murray So 17:38 5:53 80 |
Mason Mundon So 17:48 5:56 98 |
Ivan Perez So 17:51 5:57 101 |
7 | Martin Luther King 24-14-12-9-7 Gap: 0:25 |
87:03 17:25 5:48 |
281 | Brennen Beasley So 17:12 5:44 38 |
Marc Gonzalez So 17:14 5:45 40 |
Samuel Webster So 17:25 5:48 52 |
Chase Collopy So 17:35 5:52 73 |
Ubaid Awan So 17:37 5:52 78 |
Caden Macdonald So 17:37 5:52 79 |
Sterling Martin So 17:45 5:55 92 |
8 | Taft 4-2-2-4-8 Gap: 2:39 |
85:56 17:11 5:44 |
293 | Ethan Barok So 16:08 5:23 5 |
Hunter Bennett So 16:13 5:24 10 |
Carson Nguyen So 17:10 5:43 36 |
Indie Hyman So 17:39 5:53 81 |
Angel Rodriguez So 18:46 6:15 161 |
Dikran Melikian So 19:18 6:26 185 |
Alexander Golberg So 20:25 6:48 225 |
9 | Poly (Riverside) 22-13-8-7-9 Gap: 0:49 |
87:06 17:25 5:48 |
301 | Wyatt Holmes So 17:07 5:42 35 |
Noah Ramirez So 17:12 5:44 39 |
Santiago Ambriz So 17:16 5:45 41 |
Ian Hickman So 17:36 5:52 74 |
Emilio Scott So 17:56 5:59 112 |
Benjamin Solis So 17:56 5:59 113 |
Daniel Holscher So 18:49 6:16 162 |
10 | Arcadia 16-11-11-10-10 Gap: 1:00 |
87:07 17:25 5:48 |
306 | Lucas Xue So 16:51 5:37 22 |
Logan Gao So 17:17 5:46 42 |
Andy Yu So 17:27 5:49 58 |
Neo Lau So 17:40 5:53 82 |
Kyle Gonzalez So 17:51 5:57 102 |
Kyle Su So 19:24 6:28 196 |
Brandon Cheung Fr 19:24 6:28 197 |
11 | Redondo Union 15-12-13-11-11 Gap: 1:23 |
87:28 17:30 5:50 |
355 | Takuto Kawabe So 16:41 5:34 19 |
Mark Jukosky So 17:23 5:48 47 |
Christopher Flores So 17:31 5:50 66 |
Jason Colunga So 17:49 5:56 99 |
Brody Abel So 18:04 6:01 124 |
Koto Nguyen So 18:05 6:02 125 |
Tonindeye Mariscal So 18:10 6:03 132 |
12 | Poly (Long Beach) 26-20-16-14-12 Gap: 0:19 |
87:58 17:36 5:52 |
363 | Benjamin Montooth So 17:25 5:48 51 |
Edward Mather So 17:30 5:50 63 |
Julian Wherry So 17:36 5:52 75 |
Anthony Hernandez So 17:42 5:54 85 |
Brendan Chaparro So 17:45 5:55 89 |
Miguel Casas So 17:46 5:55 94 |
Carson Tsai So 18:06 6:02 126 |
13 | San Clemente 6-6-6-13-13 Gap: 2:19 |
87:19 17:28 5:49 |
388 | Liam Sidhu So 16:11 5:24 7 |
Cocean Mcalister So 17:01 5:40 32 |
James Lockwood So 17:30 5:50 65 |
Jonathan Gardner So 18:08 6:03 130 |
Ryan Bautista So 18:30 6:10 154 |
Xavier Romero So 18:38 6:13 157 |
|
14 | West Ranch 17-8-14-11-14 Gap: 2:06 |
88:32 17:42 5:54 |
407 | Cameron Povletich Fr 16:57 5:39 23 |
Jack Parker So 17:06 5:42 34 |
Colton Fernandez Fr 17:42 5:54 83 |
Eric Campos So 17:45 5:55 91 |
Gabe Bustos So 19:03 6:21 176 |
||
15 | Granada Hills 21-18-18-18-15 Gap: 1:01 |
88:33 17:43 5:54 |
450 | Jayden Osterhaus-flore So 17:01 5:40 31 |
Victor Lugo2 So 17:34 5:51 72 |
Joseph Santamaria So 17:54 5:58 107 |
Tristan Bookman So 18:01 6:00 119 |
Christopher Bonilla So 18:03 6:01 121 |
Marco Peralta So 18:07 6:02 129 |
Sarkis Akopian So 18:28 6:09 153 |
16 | Vista Murrieta 5-17-17-16-16 Gap: 2:16 |
88:03 17:37 5:52 |
457 | Brayden Scott So 16:09 5:23 6 |
Jackson Vine So 17:47 5:56 95 |
Jacob Murillo So 17:50 5:57 100 |
Diego Jimenez So 17:54 5:58 106 |
Juan Lopez Bolanos So 18:24 6:08 150 |
Jake Munzaa So 19:09 6:23 180 |
Ian Hooee So 19:13 6:24 184 |
17 | Valley View 14-7-7-15-17 Gap: 2:40 |
89:45 17:57 5:59 |
482 | Elias Melendrez So 16:40 5:33 18 |
William Hidalgo So 16:59 5:40 28 |
Thomas Morrison So 17:27 5:49 59 |
Hector Rubio So 19:18 6:26 186 |
Ian Day So 19:21 6:27 191 |
Aaron Mojica So 19:43 6:34 207 |
Ricardo Lopez So 20:02 6:41 214 |
18 | Santiago (Corona) 20-15-15-17-18 Gap: 1:58 |
89:30 17:54 5:58 |
483 | Charles Ramshaw So 17:01 5:40 30 |
Lennon Copas So 17:25 5:48 50 |
Ryan Summers So 17:44 5:55 88 |
Bodie Brown So 18:22 6:07 146 |
Braydon Baker So 18:59 6:20 169 |
Garrett Wakefield So 19:25 6:28 198 |
Adriel Karathi So 20:19 6:46 221 |
19 | Palisades Charter 19-21-19-21-19 Gap: 1:52 |
90:03 18:01 6:00 |
544 | Roland Becking So 17:00 5:40 29 |
Mako Holt Fr 17:43 5:54 86 |
Kamran Yashouafar So 17:54 5:58 109 |
Jackson Taylor So 18:34 6:11 156 |
Lajus Collins So 18:53 6:18 164 |
Dashiell Hansford So 19:08 6:23 178 |
Mark Saba So 19:43 6:34 209 |
20 | Claremont 32-28-24-23-20 Gap: 0:38 |
89:48 17:58 5:59 |
558 | Terrence Becker So 17:37 5:52 77 |
Isaac Li So 17:54 5:58 105 |
Aiden Wasson So 18:00 6:00 118 |
Zachary Bassett So 18:04 6:01 123 |
Jamari Eisenberg So 18:15 6:05 135 |
Dominic Maldonado So 18:18 6:06 140 |
Arnav Merla So 19:13 6:24 183 |
21 | Beckman 27-26-25-24-21 Gap: 0:51 |
90:00 18:00 6:00 |
569 | Andreas (aj) Hinrichs So 17:26 5:49 53 |
Geoff Mccrary So 18:02 6:01 120 |
Mexal Warren Fr 18:07 6:02 128 |
Sam Forman Fr 18:09 6:03 131 |
Brian Choi So 18:16 6:05 137 |
Luke Tan So 18:56 6:19 166 |
Elias Briseno Fr 19:39 6:33 205 |
22 | Valencia (Valencia) 25-22-20-20-22 Gap: 2:22 |
91:00 18:12 6:04 |
586 | Adam Sandoval So 17:24 5:48 48 |
Nehemiah Pop So 17:31 5:50 69 |
Lincoln Gabbard So 17:58 5:59 116 |
Jake Robideau So 18:21 6:07 143 |
Brian Lumaya So 19:46 6:35 210 |
Connor Landress So 20:36 6:52 228 |
Michael Hatch So 22:09 7:23 235 |
23 | Lancaster 11-23-21-19-23 Gap: 4:05 |
90:53 18:11 6:04 |
600 | Dalton Burke So 16:22 5:27 13 |
Shaun Ikeuchi So 17:55 5:58 111 |
Daviyon Gibson So 17:58 5:59 117 |
Alexander Pongpungam So 18:10 6:03 133 |
Faruq Stewart So 20:28 6:49 226 |
Lucas Armendariz So 20:50 6:57 230 |
|
24 | Warren 8-19-22-22-24 Gap: 3:07 |
90:30 18:06 6:02 |
609 | Richard Santibanez So 16:13 5:24 9 |
Adriel Chavez So 17:52 5:57 104 |
Damian Arriaga So 18:24 6:08 148 |
Fabian Ochoa So 18:42 6:14 159 |
Mario Chavez So 19:20 6:27 189 |
Diego Garcia So 20:15 6:45 218 |
|
25 | Santa Ana 33-29-28-27-25 Gap: 0:46 |
90:55 18:11 6:04 |
648 | Nathan Luna So 17:45 5:55 93 |
Justin Vazquez So 17:54 5:58 110 |
Brandon Vinalay So 18:21 6:07 141 |
Jaiden Cruz So 18:24 6:08 149 |
Eddie Sanchez So 18:31 6:10 155 |
Bryan Zapata So 19:18 6:26 188 |
Chris Ramirez So 20:14 6:45 217 |
26 | Los Alamitos 28-25-26-25-26 Gap: 1:49 |
91:27 18:17 6:06 |
651 | Charlie Nelson So 17:29 5:50 61 |
Travis Regnier So 17:54 5:58 108 |
Joaquin Gonzalez So 18:21 6:07 144 |
Dean Lehigh So 18:25 6:08 151 |
Blake Mason So 19:18 6:26 187 |
Kai Rolland-engel So 20:19 6:46 220 |
Kimi Wan Fr 21:09 7:03 232 |
27 | Alta Loma 29-32-30-30-27 Gap: 1:31 |
92:33 18:31 6:10 |
710 | Robert Hernandez So 17:30 5:50 62 |
Ryan Epps So 18:27 6:09 152 |
Caesar Robles So 18:40 6:13 158 |
Cohen Font So 18:56 6:19 165 |
Tristan Melendez So 19:01 6:20 173 |
Jeremy Sands Ramos So 19:24 6:28 194 |
Raymond Gonzales So 19:29 6:30 201 |
28 | Huntington Beach 31-33-29-29-28 Gap: 1:37 |
92:27 18:29 6:10 |
715 | Wilson Rochford So 17:32 5:51 70 |
Phillip Johnston So 18:21 6:07 145 |
Sullivan Franks So 18:23 6:08 147 |
Jackson Hahn So 19:01 6:20 172 |
Alexander Tsukada So 19:09 6:23 181 |
||
29 | Birmingham 10-16-23-26-29 Gap: 6:10 |
95:26 19:05 6:22 |
724 | Alexis Huerta So 16:20 5:27 12 |
Daniel Salazar Fr 17:33 5:51 71 |
James Hernandez Fr 19:24 6:28 195 |
Joseph Garmendez Fr 19:40 6:33 206 |
Julian Salazar Fr 22:30 7:30 240 |
Alexander Mateo Fr 22:33 7:31 241 |
Carlos Carmona Fr 23:48 7:56 243 |
30 | Bakersfield 18-24-27-27-30 Gap: 5:18 |
95:11 19:02 6:21 |
731 | Carlos Munoz So 16:59 5:40 27 |
Gavin Walker So 18:17 6:06 139 |
Carlos Rodriguez So 18:42 6:14 160 |
Kyle Walker So 18:56 6:19 167 |
Joseph Frank So 22:16 7:25 238 |
Adam Handy So 30:06 10:02 244 |
|
31 | San Juan Hills 30-30-31-31-31 Gap: 2:04 |
94:01 18:48 6:16 |
790 | Jesus Cardoso So 17:31 5:50 68 |
Nathan Whitaker So 18:16 6:05 138 |
Connor Leykauf So 19:12 6:24 182 |
Jacob Lapin So 19:26 6:29 199 |
Lukas Dobbles So 19:36 6:32 203 |
Kanin Draucker So 19:36 6:32 204 |
Diego Gonzalez So 19:55 6:38 212 |
32 | Rancho Cucamonga 35-34-32-32-32 Gap: 1:54 |
94:05 18:49 6:16 |
813 | Aiden Mildon-torres So 18:03 6:01 122 |
Kirk Buno So 18:15 6:05 134 |
Maddux Guzman So 18:21 6:07 142 |
Israel Perez So 19:29 6:30 202 |
Joshua Winslett So 19:57 6:39 213 |
||
33 | Peninsula 23-31-33-32-33 Gap: 3:01 |
95:09 19:02 6:21 |
816 | Bryce Lee So 17:11 5:44 37 |
Thomas Maeder So 18:59 6:20 170 |
Evan Yoo So 19:22 6:27 193 |
Yuhyun Kim So 19:27 6:29 200 |
Matteo Harvey So 20:11 6:44 216 |
Keita Kimoto So 20:19 6:46 222 |
Tyler Yamanaka So 20:21 6:47 223 |
34 | Cypress 34-35-35-35-34 Gap: 1:46 |
95:01 19:00 6:20 |
857 | Tyler Velarde So 17:57 5:59 115 |
Thomas Otken So 18:51 6:17 163 |
Nathanial Mcdevitt So 19:09 6:23 179 |
Dylan Hardey So 19:21 6:27 192 |
Josiah Pace So 19:43 6:34 208 |
Alex Chrysanthis So 19:52 6:37 211 |
Lucas Wang So 20:53 6:58 231 |
35 | Paramount 3-27-34-34-35 Gap: 6:45 |
99:43 19:57 6:39 |
878 | Jordi Avalos So 15:59 5:20 4 |
Joshua Cornejal So 19:02 6:21 175 |
Anthony Victoria So 20:23 6:48 224 |
Mikhael Mercado So 21:35 7:12 233 |
David Candelario So 22:44 7:35 242 |
||
36 | Fountain Valley 37-36-36-36-36 Gap: 1:28 |
97:43 19:33 6:31 |
964 | Isaac Diaz So 19:00 6:20 171 |
Minh Doan So 19:01 6:20 174 |
Xavier Sanchez So 19:05 6:22 177 |
Alexander Sanchez So 20:08 6:43 215 |
Arturo Zavala So 20:28 6:49 227 |
Brandon Lam So 21:56 7:19 234 |
Alan Nguyen So 22:29 7:30 239 |
37 | Troy 36-37-37-37-37 Gap: 3:15 |
104:25 20:53 6:58 |
1089 | Ethan Yan So 18:57 6:19 168 |
Eric Wei So 20:19 6:46 219 |
Martin Cho So 20:48 6:56 229 |
Jayden Choi So 22:10 7:23 236 |
Marcus Vasquez So 22:12 7:24 237 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Nov
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Blake Lauer | Fr | University City | 18:32.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
2 | Brian Quirino | So | Santa Ana | 18:33.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
3 | Garrick Buholzer | So | Mira Costa | 19:12.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
4 | Ishaan Aggarwal | So | Mira Costa | 19:20.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
5 | Adrian Corona | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 19:31.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
6 | Andrew Medina | So | Cleveland | 19:44.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
7 | Max Olivas | So | West Ranch | 19:46 | 6:35 | 1/1 | 22/23 | 6/64 | ||||
8 | Jeremy Ting | So | Mira Costa | 19:48.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
9 | Adrain Baltazar | So | Vista Murrieta | 19:49.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
10 | Charlie Koch | So | Mira Costa | 19:54.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
11 | Evan Olivares | Fr | Taft | 19:56.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
12 | Mark Garcia | Sr | Central | 20:12.6 | 6:44 | |||||||
13 | Aiden Chu | Fr | Arcadia | 20:12.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
14 | Andres Ramirez | Fr | Warren | 20:17.8 | 6:46 | |||||||
15 | Owen Sowers | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:19.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
16 | Cash Ehman | So | Mira Costa | 20:20.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
17 | Ceasr Ponce | So | Warren | 20:22.2 | 6:47 | |||||||
18 | Guadalupe Vazquez | Sr | Santa Ana | 20:22.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
19 | Gavin Eden | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:32.4 | 6:51 | |||||||
20 | Sam Stiles | Fr | Servite | 20:36.5 | 6:52 | |||||||
21 | Caleb Gebreab | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:41.6 | 6:54 | |||||||
22 | Sebastian Karim | Fr | Patrick Henry | 20:48.5 | 6:56 | |||||||
23 | Maximillian Yasment | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:50.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
24 | Roger Sanchez | So | Warren | 20:50.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
25 | Kameron Kirbis | Fr | Bonita | 20:52.9 | 6:58 | |||||||
26 | Ezequiel Espinoza | Fr | Warren | 20:54.6 | 6:58 | |||||||
27 | Andrew Contreras | Jr | Warren | 20:58.2 | 6:59 | |||||||
28 | Isaac Leung | So | Arcadia | 21:00.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
29 | Manuel Mendoza | Jr | Santa Ana | 21:02.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
30 | Bashar Zamzami | Fr | Central | 21:05.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
31 | Alex Luis | Fr | Santa Ana | 21:07.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
32 | Ian Linares | So | Vista Murrieta | 21:09.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
33 | Benjamin Lim | So | Whitney | 21:11.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
34 | Hayato Bott-suzuki | So | University City | 21:11.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
35 | Tryston Sweeting | Fr | Glendora | 21:12.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
36 | Mark Claman | Fr | San Juan Hills | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
37 | Matthew Boelts | Sr | Gila Ridge | 21:17.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
38 | Jackson Lee | Fr | Taft | 21:17.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
39 | Khaian Ho | Fr | Valley View | 21:24.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
40 | Jireh Alvarado | Jr | Beaumont | 21:26.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
41 | Chase Smith | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:30.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
42 | Aiden Robledo | So | Beaumont | 21:30.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
43 | Jose Pacheco | So | Warren | 21:31.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
44 | William Tragus | So | Capistrano Valley | 21:33.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
45 | Nick Dinacola | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:33.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
46 | Nikolas Mendoza | Sr | Woodbridge | 21:33.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
47 | Otto Huddleston | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:35.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
48 | Daniel Valencia | So | Beaumont | 21:38.5 | 7:13 | |||||||
49 | Kweli Campbell | So | Warren | 21:40 | 7:13 | |||||||
50 | Eddie Garcia | So | Valley View | 21:41.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
51 | Oliver Swick | So | Mira Costa | 21:42.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
52 | Rodrigo Sepulveda | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 21:43.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
53 | Kelson Jin | Fr | Arcadia | 21:45.4 | 7:15 | |||||||
54 | Jake Edwards | Fr | Centennial (NV) | 21:46.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
55 | Owen Carrillo | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:52.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
56 | Jacob Ortiz | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
57 | Eason Fan | Fr | Arcadia | 22:00.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
58 | Carlos Pineda | So | Santa Ana | 22:02.2 | 7:21 | |||||||
59 | Geoffrey Rios | So | Warren | 22:03.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
60 | Chase Clark | Fr | Mira Costa | 22:07.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
61 | Kevin Abdelmesih | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
62 | Ryder Jansky | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 22:11.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
63 | Alexander Perez | Fr | Santa Ana | 22:11.6 | 7:24 | |||||||
64 | Brady Geoghegan | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 22:12.4 | 7:24 | |||||||
65 | Luis Torres | Fr | El Toro | 22:13.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
66 | Simon Guerrero | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 22:13.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
67 | Gael Delgadillo | Sr | Redlands | 22:14.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
68 | Samuel Williams | Fr | El Toro | 22:16.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
69 | Vahagen Estepanian | Sr | Quartz Hill | 22:16.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
70 | Brenden Lipinski | Fr | Hamilton (AZ) | 22:17 | 7:26 | |||||||
71 | Isai Mercado | Sr | Santa Ana | 22:17.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
72 | Jackson Neumann | Jr | Hamilton (AZ) | 22:18.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
73 | Benjamin Becera | So | Warren | 22:19.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
74 | Mathieu Arias | Jr | Poly (Long Beach) | 22:20.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
75 | Luke Vasquez | Fr | Servite | 22:21.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
76 | Trevor Le | So | Capistrano Valley | 22:26.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
77 | Brayden Moore | Sr | Vista Murrieta | 22:26.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
78 | Carlos Sagayap | Fr | Valencia (Valencia) | 22:27.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
79 | Alex Laham | Fr | Fountain Valley | 22:27.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
80 | Sam Middlebrooks | Fr | Fountain Valley | 22:27.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
81 | Alanzo Mendoza | Sr | Bloomington | 22:28.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
82 | Heriberto Sorroza | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 22:29.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
83 | Preston Holland | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 22:30.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
84 | George Romero | Jr | Santa Ana | 22:30.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
85 | Luke Talabong | So | Golden Valley (SS) | 22:31.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
86 | Evan Chea | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 22:32.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
87 | Paul Sanchez | Fr | El Dorado | 22:32.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
88 | Victor Lugo | So | Granada Hills | 22:33 | 7:31 | |||||||
89 | Brayan Robles | Sr | Deer Valley | 22:33.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
90 | Julian Ballar | So | Warren | 22:36.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
91 | Nathan Carpio | So | Taft | 22:37.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
92 | Noah Haber | Sr | Taft | 22:37.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
93 | Bodie Bickel2 | Fr | Huntington Beach | 22:37.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
94 | Kylie Schnaas2 | Fr | Huntington Beach | 22:39.2 | 7:33 | |||||||
95 | Justin Padilla | Fr | Warren | 22:40.7 | 7:34 | |||||||
96 | Joseph Wilson | Fr | Martin Luther King | 22:40.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
97 | Said Hernandez | Jr | Katella | 22:42.8 | 7:34 | |||||||
98 | Edwin Suen | Fr | Arcadia | 22:44.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
99 | Akash Sahu | Jr | Bonita | 22:47.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
100 | Andrew Hernandez | Jr | Alta Loma | 22:48.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
101 | Kai Nagai | So | Arcadia | 22:48.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
102 | Jacob Loury | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 22:51.6 | 7:37 | |||||||
103 | Angel Gonzalez | Fr | Santa Ana | 22:53.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
104 | Mark Galang | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 22:54.2 | 7:38 | |||||||
105 | Kenneth Wang | Fr | Arcadia | 22:55.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
106 | Amogh Chedde | Fr | Valencia (Valencia) | 22:56.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
107 | Fabian Miranda Rodriqu | Fr | Golden Valley (SS) | 23:00.1 | 7:40 | |||||||
108 | William Ziolkowski | So | Peninsula | 23:00.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
109 | Alberto Arellano | Fr | Patriot | 23:01.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
110 | Angelo Roman | Fr | Frontier | 23:03.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
111 | Jeremy Alvarez | Fr | Valley View | 23:04.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
112 | Jonathan Rutherig | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 23:04.4 | 7:41 | |||||||
113 | Jacob Rochester | So | Gila Ridge | 23:05.6 | 7:42 | |||||||
114 | Edward Roacho | Jr | Warren | 23:10.8 | 7:44 | |||||||
115 | Anthony Doria | Sr | Golden Valley (SS) | 23:19.6 | 7:47 | |||||||
116 | Marcus Friedrichsen | So | Bonita | 23:20.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
117 | Maxim Stathakis | Fr | El Toro | 23:21.7 | 7:47 | |||||||
118 | Johan Mannoor | Fr | Peninsula | 23:22.8 | 7:48 | |||||||
119 | Aaron Murgia-nolasco | So | Alta Loma | 23:25.7 | 7:49 | |||||||
120 | Noah Flores | So | Paloma Valley | 23:25.7 | 7:49 | |||||||
121 | Javier Santiago | Jr | El Rancho | 23:26 | 7:49 | |||||||
122 | Aiden Davidson | Jr | Taft | 23:28.3 | 7:49 | |||||||
123 | Dillon Burgaff | Jr | Redlands | 23:29.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
124 | Nicolas Lam | Fr | El Toro | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
125 | Andrew Vazquez | Fr | El Rancho | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
126 | Leo Garcia | Fr | Centennial (NV) | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
127 | Matthew Beaton | Fr | University City | 23:31.8 | 7:51 | |||||||
128 | Freddy Lopez | Fr | Santa Ana | 23:31.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
129 | Jorge Rodriguez | Fr | Bellflower | 23:32.2 | 7:51 | |||||||
130 | Leonardo Ortega | So | Warren | 23:33.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
131 | David Tello | So | Paramount | 23:35.9 | 7:52 | |||||||
132 | Gabriel Navarro | Fr | Valencia (Valencia) | 23:38.4 | 7:53 | |||||||
133 | Lance Haraksin | Fr | Campo Verde | 23:40.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
134 | Garrett Fox | Fr | Patrick Henry | 23:40.8 | 7:54 | |||||||
135 | Francisco Ayala | Fr | Santa Ana | 23:42.5 | 7:54 | |||||||
136 | Gregory Macdougall | Fr | Redlands | 23:42.7 | 7:54 | |||||||
137 | Srinish Ramesh | Fr | Glendora | 23:44.2 | 7:55 | |||||||
138 | Mitchell Kho | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 23:44.4 | 7:55 | |||||||
139 | Omar Dennaoui | Fr | Bonita | 23:44.4 | 7:55 | |||||||
140 | Nathan Russo | Fr | El Dorado | 23:44.9 | 7:55 | |||||||
141 | Pranav Anumarlu | Fr | Whitney | 23:45.9 | 7:55 | |||||||
142 | Andrew Baron | So | Capistrano Valley | 23:46.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
143 | Gabriel Grcich | Jr | Redlands | 23:48.6 | 7:56 | |||||||
144 | Orion Lee | Jr | El Toro | 23:49.9 | 7:57 | |||||||
145 | Dylan Johnson | Fr | Alta Loma | 23:51.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
146 | Xavier Lee | Fr | El Toro | 23:51.6 | 7:57 | |||||||
147 | Andy Truong | So | Whitney | 23:51.9 | 7:57 | |||||||
148 | Ronan Dillehunt | So | Golden Valley (SS) | 23:52.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
149 | Benjamin Huynh | Jr | El Rancho | 23:55.4 | 7:58 | |||||||
150 | Ashton Mize | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 23:58.6 | 8:00 | |||||||
151 | Edward Rodriguez | Fr | Warren | 24:00.3 | 8:00 | |||||||
152 | Addam Pov | Fr | Poly (Long Beach) | 24:03.4 | 8:01 | |||||||
153 | Taiyo Munyer | Fr | Fountain Valley | 24:04 | 8:01 | |||||||
154 | Jayson Rios | Jr | El Rancho | 24:05.6 | 8:02 | |||||||
155 | Mariano Montenegro | Jr | Quartz Hill | 24:09.3 | 8:03 | |||||||
156 | Justin Morrell-mount | So | Basha | 24:12.9 | 8:04 | |||||||
157 | Evan Touch | Fr | Lakewood | 24:13.3 | 8:04 | |||||||
158 | Collin Hardy | So | Arcadia | 24:14.9 | 8:05 | |||||||
159 | Yahya Salman | Fr | Redlands | 24:15.9 | 8:05 | |||||||
160 | Malachi Wilson | Sr | Redlands | 24:17.8 | 8:06 | |||||||
161 | Daniel Villasenor Zava | Jr | Fontana | 24:21.4 | 8:07 | |||||||
162 | Frank Cortes | Fr | El Toro | 24:42.4 | 8:14 | |||||||
163 | Casper Knufken | Fr | Patrick Henry | 24:42.9 | 8:14 | |||||||
164 | Ryul Kang | Fr | Peninsula | 24:43.3 | 8:14 | |||||||
165 | Omar Hernandez | Fr | Central | 24:45.5 | 8:15 | |||||||
166 | Huntington Tran | Fr | Edison (Huntington Beac | 24:45.9 | 8:15 | |||||||
167 | Phineas Fuge | Fr | El Toro | 24:46.3 | 8:15 | |||||||
168 | Jose Angel Vences Huerta | Fr | El Toro | 24:47 | 8:16 | |||||||
169 | Andrew Lei | So | Arcadia | 24:48.4 | 8:16 | |||||||
170 | Gabriel Mendez | Jr | Fontana | 24:50.2 | 8:17 | |||||||
171 | Gabriel Karney | Fr | Valencia (Valencia) | 24:51.2 | 8:17 | |||||||
172 | Connor Flores | So | Deer Valley | 24:51.8 | 8:17 | |||||||
173 | Tai Nguyen | So | Norte Vista | 24:56.9 | 8:19 | |||||||
174 | Elijah Estrada | Jr | Covina | 25:00 | 8:20 | |||||||
175 | Eric Segura | So | Norte Vista | 25:01.8 | 8:21 | |||||||
176 | Davian Valladares | Fr | Garfield | 25:03 | 8:21 | |||||||
177 | Pedro Kendler | Fr | Valencia (Valencia) | 25:04.5 | 8:22 | |||||||
178 | Jerrick Deng | So | Arcadia | 25:08.5 | 8:23 | |||||||
179 | Gavin Nguyen | Fr | Fountain Valley | 25:08.9 | 8:23 | |||||||
180 | Leo Beebe | Fr | Burbank | 25:13.1 | 8:24 | |||||||
181 | Manuel Ruelas | Sr | Santa Ana | 25:18.4 | 8:26 | |||||||
182 | Noah Delatorre | Fr | Warren | 25:18.8 | 8:26 | |||||||
183 | Andres Goodwin | So | Beaumont | 25:21.9 | 8:27 | |||||||
184 | Sebastian Meza | So | Rancho Cucamonga | 25:25.1 | 8:28 | |||||||
185 | David Diaz Alvarez | Fr | Quartz Hill | 25:28 | 8:29 | |||||||
186 | Iivari Martinez-holle | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 25:32.2 | 8:31 | |||||||
187 | Storm Hall | Fr | Shadow Ridge | 25:32.4 | 8:31 | |||||||
188 | Paul Arballo | Fr | Cajon | 25:34 | 8:31 | |||||||
189 | Quan Nguyen | Fr | Glendora | 25:37.4 | 8:32 | |||||||
190 | Pablo Gudino | Fr | Warren | 25:42.9 | 8:34 | |||||||
191 | Gunnar Lee | Fr | Peninsula | 25:48 | 8:36 | |||||||
192 | Gavin Duong | So | Oak Park | 25:50.4 | 8:37 | |||||||
193 | Eli Nevel | Fr | Lakewood | 25:51.1 | 8:37 | |||||||
194 | Tyler Landress | So | Valencia (Valencia) | 25:51.9 | 8:37 | |||||||
195 | Rei Hoxha | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 25:57.9 | 8:39 | |||||||
196 | Krish Singhal | Fr | Peninsula | 26:02.9 | 8:41 | |||||||
197 | Christopher Quinones | Fr | Vista Murrieta | 26:09.2 | 8:43 | |||||||
198 | Bryan Negrete | Jr | Bloomington | 26:12.3 | 8:44 | |||||||
199 | Noah Niebuhr | So | Frontier | 26:13.4 | 8:44 | |||||||
200 | Leonardo Hernandez Espin | Fr | Central | 26:18.6 | 8:46 | |||||||
201 | Elijah Kramer | Jr | Alta Loma | 26:26.3 | 8:49 | |||||||
202 | Mitchell Rey Johnson | Fr | Bellflower | 26:27.4 | 8:49 | |||||||
203 | Oliver Clark | Jr | Alta Loma | 26:30.2 | 8:50 | |||||||
204 | Joshua Lopez | Sr | Fontana | 26:40.3 | 8:53 | |||||||
205 | Lion Rosario | So | Patriot | 26:53.9 | 8:58 | |||||||
206 | David Uriarte | Fr | Paramount | 26:56.5 | 8:59 | |||||||
207 | Carlos Solis | So | Paloma Valley | 26:57.5 | 8:59 | |||||||
208 | Siwoo Kim | So | Peninsula | 27:00.8 | 9:00 | |||||||
209 | Dillon Jensen | Jr | Valencia (Valencia) | 27:07.2 | 9:02 | |||||||
210 | Marcus Chein | Fr | Santa Margarita | 27:10.8 | 9:04 | |||||||
211 | Joseph Lemus | Fr | Warren | 27:23.8 | 9:08 | |||||||
212 | Nathan Meza | Sr | Foothill (Santa Ana) | 27:25.3 | 9:08 | |||||||
213 | Bryan Haro | So | Bellflower | 27:30.4 | 9:10 | |||||||
214 | Eli Nguyen | Fr | Campo Verde | 27:35.1 | 9:12 | |||||||
215 | Vishwa Nandakumar | So | Oak Park | 27:36.2 | 9:12 | |||||||
216 | Troy Baloo | Fr | Hamilton (AZ) | 27:54.5 | 9:18 | |||||||
217 | Samuel Stansbury | So | Madera | 27:59.8 | 9:20 | |||||||
218 | Nathan Huff | So | Martin Luther King | 28:13.6 | 9:25 | |||||||
219 | Alex Cardenas | Fr | Golden Valley (SS) | 28:15 | 9:25 | |||||||
220 | Angel Romero | Sr | Norte Vista | 28:21.1 | 9:27 | |||||||
221 | Viktor Ventura | Fr | Paloma Valley | 28:25.8 | 9:29 | |||||||
222 | Victor Covarrubias | So | Bellflower | 28:33.5 | 9:31 | |||||||
223 | John Townsend | Fr | Warren | 28:34.5 | 9:32 | |||||||
224 | Noah Guerrero-hilton | So | Santa Ana | 28:37.1 | 9:32 | |||||||
225 | Luis De Jesus | Fr | Santa Ana | 28:43 | 9:34 | |||||||
226 | Vincent Del Rosario | Fr | Bellflower | 28:45.8 | 9:35 | |||||||
227 | Eduardo Galvez | So | Fontana | 28:47.1 | 9:36 | |||||||
228 | Collin Purcell | Fr | Centennial (NV) | 28:48.4 | 9:36 | |||||||
229 | Miguel Huerta-sanchez | Jr | Frontier | 29:04.9 | 9:42 | |||||||
230 | Dillon Birch | Jr | Frontier | 29:08.6 | 9:43 | |||||||
231 | Rylee Peak | So | Valley View | 29:27.2 | 9:49 | |||||||
232 | Noah Hoyt | Fr | Paloma Valley | 29:30.1 | 9:50 | |||||||
233 | Joseph Broguiere | Fr | Edison (Huntington Beac | 29:40.6 | 9:54 | |||||||
234 | Max Kwiatkowski | So | South Torrance | 29:46.3 | 9:55 | |||||||
235 | Agustin Cervantes | Fr | Norte Vista | 30:13.4 | 10:04 | |||||||
236 | Saul Santana | So | Fontana | 30:19.9 | 10:07 | |||||||
237 | Daniel Moncur | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 30:20.9 | 10:07 | |||||||
238 | Angel Calderon | So | Warren | 30:49.6 | 10:17 | |||||||
239 | Jack Fauese | So | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 31:05.6 | 10:22 | |||||||
240 | Diego Chavez | Fr | Capistrano Valley | 31:16.9 | 10:26 | |||||||
241 | Adrian Garcia Romero | So | Bellflower | 31:44.5 | 10:35 | |||||||
242 | Spencer Aronsky | Sr | Pacifica (Garden Grove) | 31:51.9 | 10:37 | |||||||
243 | Ricardo Villela | Fr | Santa Ana | 32:03.3 | 10:41 | |||||||
244 | Connor Mann | Fr | Hamilton (AZ) | 32:09.8 | 10:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
28 races + combined.
All Girls Races
24 races + combined.