Monta Vista Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/30/06
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi | Jr | V | 17:14 | 5:34 | 3.1 | 95/327 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 17/50 | 19:28 (2:14,11.5) |
19:28 (2:14,11.5) |
19:28 (2:14,11.5) |
Well done! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Grant Kadokura | Sr | V | 17:34 | 5:40 | 3.1 | 149/327 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 20/47 | 18:41 (1:07,6.0) |
18:41 (1:07,6.0) |
18:41 (1:07,6.0) |
18:41 (1:07,6.0) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Mike Laccabue | Jr | V | 17:37 | 5:41 | 3.1 | 151/327 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 13/47 | 19:27 (1:50,9.4) |
Well done! (DPR) | |||
Sante Koturri | Sr | V | 17:58 | 5:48 | 3.1 | 192/327 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 12/43 | |||||
Simon Bill | Sr | V | 16:07 | 5:12 | 3.1 | 10/327 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/52 | 17:31 (1:24,8.0) |
17:31 (1:24,8.0) |
17:31 (1:24,8.0) |
17:31 (1:24,8.0) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Thomas Bill | Jr | V | 17:58 | 5:48 | 3.1 | 193/327 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 10/38 | 17:55 | 17:55 | 17:55 | 17:55 | |
Yu Hsiao | Jr | V | 17:00 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 75/327 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 17/50 | 18:32 (1:32,8.3) |
18:32 (1:32,8.3) |
18:32 (1:32,8.3) |
18:32 (1:32,8.3) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 16/47 | 85:32 1:30 |
3.1 | 5:31 | 5:12 | 5:41 | 462 | 5:17 | 91:34 (6:02,6.6) |
91:34 (6:02,6.6) |
86:16 (0:44,0.9%) |
86:16 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR, DTR) | Simon Bill (10), Yu Hsiao (72), Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi (92), Grant Kadokura (143), Mike Laccabue (145) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diego Estrada | Jr | ALISAL | 15:29 | 5:00 | |||||||
2 | Brad Doering | Sr | YUBA CITY | 15:36 | 5:02 | |||||||
3 | Brett Walters | Jr | SULTANA | 15:38 | 5:03 | |||||||
4 | Eric Battles | Jr | CLOVIS WEST | 15:39 | 5:03 | |||||||
5 | Andrew Campbell | Jr | CLOVIS WEST | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
6 | Jonathan Sanchez | So | BUCHANAN | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
7 | Andy Peabody | Sr | COLLEGE PARK | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
8 | Rigo Vasquez | Sr | SAN BENITO | 15:52 | 5:07 | |||||||
9 | Danny Vartanian | So | BUCHANAN | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
10 | Simon Bill | Sr | Monta Vista | 16:07 | 5:12 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/52 | 17:31 (1:24) |
17:31 (1:24) |
17:31 (1:24) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Chad Shroy | Sr | CARSON | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
12 | Doug Whichard | Sr | GRANADA | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
13 | Bhavik Kanzaria | Jr | MONTE VISTA-DNVL | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
14 | Tony Palermini | Sr | DEER VALLEY | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
15 | Eric Baum | Sr | BELLARMINE PREP | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
16 | Matt Reeves | Sr | TIMPANOGOS | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
17 | David Ross | Sr | LAKEWOOD | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
18 | Shawn Daut | Jr | AMADOR VALLEY | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
19 | Richard Shroy | Fr | CARSON | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
20 | Victor Vieyra | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
21 | Jeremy Rubio | Jr | COLLEGE PARK | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
22 | Danny Kalinowski | Jr | MIRA COSTA | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
23 | Art Parra | Jr | SULTANA | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
24 | Manny Rin | Jr | DEER VALLEY | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
25 | Brian Robillard | Jr | CLOVIS WEST | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
26 | Brent Young | Sr | TIMPANOGOS | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
27 | Brett Gunari | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
28 | Zane Zeidler | Sr | TAFT | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
29 | Josh Chaidez | Jr | COLLEGE PARK | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
30 | Carson Keller | So | BUCHANAN | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
31 | Brant Jones | Jr | CENTENNIAL | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
32 | Avery James | Jr | DEER VALLEY | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
33 | Cameron Schmidt | Sr | SULTANA | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
34 | Kevin Ota | Sr | COLLEGE PARK | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
35 | Matthew Hall | Sr | VALENCIA | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
36 | Chris Pleitez | So | LAKEWOOD | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
37 | Cody Massie | Jr | VALENCIA | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
38 | Brian Mitchell | Sr | WESTVIEW | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
39 | Ariel Gubatina | Jr | SANTA TERESA | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
40 | Adam Delton | So | BUCHANAN | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
41 | Adam Conover | Jr | MIRA COSTA | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
42 | Ben Kelly | So | BELLARMINE PREP | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
43 | Eduardo Lopez | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
44 | Brett Valencia | Jr | LOS OSOS | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
45 | Adrian Rafiee | So | PATRICK HENRY | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
46 | Keir Forster | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
47 | Adrian Gallo | Jr | DEER VALLEY | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
48 | Alejandro Alvarez-B | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
49 | Ethan Fleming | Jr | LAKEWOOD | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
50 | Nick Oliver | So | HOMESTEAD | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
51 | Alex Ensbery | So | MIRA COSTA | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
52 | Erik Melendez | Sr | SULTANA | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
53 | Sean Anderson | Jr | COLLEGE PARK | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
54 | Erik Rodriguez | So | SAN BENITO | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
55 | Matt Yankowski | So | FOOTHILL PLEASNTN | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
56 | Zac Zadrozna | So | ROCKLIN | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
57 | Kurt Ruegg | Fr | NAPA | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
58 | Mike Grant | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
59 | Ryan Ruiz | Sr | BELLARMINE PREP | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
60 | Kyle Tuttle | Sr | BELLARMINE PREP | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
61 | Chris Izquierdo | So | GRACE DAVIS | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
62 | Daniel Lillibridge | Sr | BUCHANAN | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
63 | Spencer Wolgang | Sr | MIRA COSTA | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
64 | Jon Celem | Jr | CLOVIS WEST | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
65 | Damien Capizzi | Sr | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
66 | Aaron Cuadros | Sr | BULLARD | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
67 | Cameron Sullivan | Sr | ROCKLIN | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
68 | Casper Jakobsen | Jr | CARLSBAD | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
69 | Michael Wessendorf | Sr | EL CAMINO O | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
70 | Estevan Arnold | Sr | SULTANA | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
71 | Ethan Krizman | So | LOS OSOS | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
72 | Will Routt | Sr | LODI | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
73 | Peter Fey | Sr | SUNSET | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
74 | Ramon Escobar | Sr | SULTANA | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
75 | Yu Hsiao | Jr | Monta Vista | 17:00 | 5:29 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 17/50 | 18:32 (1:32) |
18:32 (1:32) |
18:32 (1:32) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
76 | Cameron Burford | Jr | BUCHANAN | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
77 | Ryan Walden | Sr | LOS OSOS | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
78 | Armand Reitz | Jr | SUNSET | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
79 | Ryan Kavanaugh | So | SUNSET | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
80 | Kevin Hanley | Sr | MIRA COSTA | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
81 | Sean Lane | Sr | NEVADA UNION | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
82 | Brett Hornig | So | AMADOR VALLEY | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
83 | Lance Villasenor | So | SAN BENITO | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
84 | Joseph Gonzales | So | CENTENNIAL | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
85 | Roberto Rosas | Fr | GRACE DAVIS | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
86 | Garrett Ward | So | AMADOR VALLEY | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
87 | Camron Shahmirzadi | Sr | TAFT | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
88 | Jon Sanville | Sr | ROCKLIN | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
89 | Costner McIntosh | Jr | PATRICK HENRY | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
90 | Nico Diaz | Sr | LAKEWOOD | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
91 | Andrew Fabian | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
92 | Taylor Mearns | So | BUCHANAN | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
93 | Adrian Anderson | Jr | TAFT | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
94 | Alex Buttweiler | Sr | ROCKLIN | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
95 | Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi | Jr | Monta Vista | 17:14 | 5:34 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 17/50 | 19:28 (2:14) |
19:28 (2:14) |
Well done! (LR, PR) | |
96 | Roland Hall | Sr | LAKEWOOD | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
97 | Brian Cameron | So | COLLEGE PARK | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
98 | Sean Colaco | Fr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
99 | Samuel St. Laurent | So | EL CAMINO O | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
100 | Matt Vettel | Sr | CARLSBAD | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
101 | Cody Hood | Sr | NEVADA UNION | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
102 | Andrew Mayeda | Fr | VALENCIA | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
103 | Jim Hepner | So | FOOTHILL PLEASNTN | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
104 | Greg Riccomini | Sr | CENTENNIAL | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
105 | Jason Silva | Jr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
106 | Kellen Levy | Fr | CLOVIS WEST | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
107 | Dane Smith | So | TIMPANOGOS | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
108 | Art Ramirez | Jr | CENTENNIAL | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
109 | Chris Delgado | So | LOS OSOS | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
110 | Jesus Pascual | Jr | EL CAMINO O | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
111 | Cameron Duran | Jr | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
112 | David Williams | Sr | MIRA COSTA | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
113 | Darius Terry | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
114 | William Pittman | Jr | VINTAGE | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
115 | Sean Rawlins | Sr | MTN. RIDGE | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
116 | Erick Vidaurrazaga | Sr | LOS OSOS | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
117 | Mike Marlin | So | AMADOR VALLEY | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
118 | Markus Williamson | Jr | BULLARD | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
119 | John Gaynor | Jr | LAKEWOOD | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
120 | Kevin Liao | So | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
121 | Deven Carroll | Sr | BELLARMINE PREP | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
122 | Aj Guardado | Sr | W. COVINA | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
123 | Justin Nevels | Sr | FREEDOM | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
124 | Sam Hyams | Jr | FOOTHILL PLEASNTN | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
125 | Taylor Garvin | Jr | COLLEGE PARK | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
126 | Inderjit Signh | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
127 | Caleb Carter | Jr | CARSON | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
128 | Gino Falcone | Sr | TAFT | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
129 | Dominic Molinari | Jr | VINTAGE | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
130 | Russell Peck | Jr | DEER VALLEY | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
131 | Arslan Quraishi | So | SUNSET | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
132 | Miguel Contreras | Sr | W. COVINA | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
133 | Anthony Heredia | Jr | LAKEWOOD | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
134 | Sam O'Hair | So | ROCKLIN | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
135 | Daniel Clark | Jr | CARLSBAD | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
136 | Matt Bunting | Jr | BULLARD | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
137 | Rishi Agrawal | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
138 | Isaac Thompkins | So | BULLARD | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
139 | Seth Black | Jr | SULTANA | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
140 | Thomas Cottam | So | LOS OSOS | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
141 | Matt Ziebell | Sr | ROCKLIN | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
142 | James Pease | Jr | CARLSBAD | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
143 | Marshall Miller | Jr | AMADOR VALLEY | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
144 | Andrew Yacavone | Jr | SAN BENITO | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
145 | Erik Figge | So | PATRICK HENRY | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
146 | Thomas Joseph-Saitz | Jr | FREEDOM | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
147 | Jake Berlin | Fr | TIMPANOGOS | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
148 | Alex Deluna | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
149 | Grant Kadokura | Sr | Monta Vista | 17:34 | 5:40 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 20/47 | 18:41 (1:07) |
18:41 (1:07) |
18:41 (1:07) |
Well done! (LY, LR, PR) |
150 | Ethan Graber | Jr | CARSON | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
151 | Mike Laccabue | Jr | Monta Vista | 17:37 | 5:41 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 13/47 | ||||
152 | Tyler Breen | Jr | MONTE VISTA-DNVL | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
153 | Jade Vigil | Jr | GRACE DAVIS | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
154 | Mike Roderick | So | MONTE VISTA-DNVL | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
155 | Chris Garrity | Sr | MIRA COSTA | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
156 | Nick Schlager | Fr | CARSON | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
157 | Brandon Youngsma | Sr | AMADOR VALLEY | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
158 | Kyle Stephan | So | WESTVIEW | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
159 | Carlos Caballero | Jr | PATRICK HENRY | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
160 | Clifford Crum | Jr | MILPITAS | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
161 | Drew Steyer | Jr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
162 | Mike Dvorak | Sr | SAN RAMON VALLEY | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
163 | Clinton McAdams | Jr | MONTE VISTA-DNVL | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
164 | Cristobal Pinedo | Jr | YUBA CITY | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
165 | Pat Silver | So | BULLARD | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
166 | Ryan Potts | Jr | W. COVINA | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
167 | Nathaniel Smauley | So | GRANADA | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
168 | Alexander Colbeth | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
169 | Rene Taylor | Jr | LOS OSOS | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
170 | Eli Nagle | So | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
171 | Hussein Alasady | Sr | WESTVIEW | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
172 | Cj Webster | Jr | LODI | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
173 | Mike Louthan | Fr | HOMESTEAD | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
174 | Mike Mace | So | TIMPANOGOS | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
175 | Adrian Rodriguez | So | SAN BENITO | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
176 | Skuyler Herzog | Sr | SUNSET | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
177 | Saul Hernandez | Sr | PITTSBURG | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
178 | Mason Luperine | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
179 | Andrew Zellman | Fr | UKIAH | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
180 | Chris Peterson | Fr | VALENCIA | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
181 | Matt Buckman | Sr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
182 | Jeff Lord | Sr | CENTENNIAL | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
183 | Eric Sumner | Jr | BELLARMINE PREP | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
184 | Jeff Lo | So | W. COVINA | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
185 | Tim Riddle | Sr | AMADOR VALLEY | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
186 | Frankie Silva | So | SAN BENITO | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
187 | Chris Greiner | Jr | NEVADA UNION | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
188 | Octaviano Vega | Sr | ALISAL | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
189 | Ethan Falat | So | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
190 | Felix Martinez | Jr | PATRICK HENRY | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
191 | Anson Skaggs | Jr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
192 | Sante Koturri | Sr | Monta Vista | 17:58 | 5:48 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 12/43 | ||||
193 | Thomas Bill | Jr | Monta Vista | 17:58 | 5:48 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 10/38 | 17:55 | 17:55 | 17:55 | |
194 | Stephen Jacobe | Jr | FOOTHILL PLEASNTN | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
195 | Ted Doshier | So | NAPA | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
196 | Edward Juarez | So | ALISAL | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
197 | Cameron Hill | Sr | SAN BENITO | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
198 | Andrew Stevens | Sr | CARSON | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
199 | Ron Ringler | Jr | FOLSOM | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
200 | Zach Mapes | So | CARSON | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
201 | Rick Jitsumyo | Sr | CLOVIS WEST | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
202 | Kyle Hubler | Sr | SUNSET | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
203 | Diego Cervantes | So | ALISAL | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
204 | Josh Maass | Sr | W. COVINA | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
205 | Steven Perry | Jr | GRANADA | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
206 | Andrew Cochran | Jr | CARLSBAD | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
207 | Garrett Levy | Jr | CLOVIS WEST | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
208 | Ryan Thomas | So | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
209 | George Taylor | Sr | NAPA | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
210 | Josh Wienert | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
211 | Jackson Wagner | So | NEVADA UNION | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
212 | Cameron Sullivan | Fr | MTN. RIDGE | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
213 | Dan Freitas | Sr | NEVADA UNION | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
214 | Carlo Manzana | So | VALENCIA | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
215 | Nate Billings | Sr | ROCKLIN | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
216 | Albert Harris | Jr | GRANADA | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
217 | John Maheu | Jr | WESTVIEW | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
218 | Eric Mangal | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
219 | Grant Miller | Sr | FOOTHILL PLEASNTN | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
220 | Tyler Stetson | So | FOOTHILL PLEASNTN | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
221 | Sameer Tharakan | Jr | HOMESTEAD | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
222 | Keegan Ryan | So | CARLSBAD | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
223 | Morgan Quail | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
224 | Michael Karp | Fr | MILPITAS | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
225 | Ross Brennan | Sr | NEVADA UNION | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
226 | Jonathon Bangsal | Jr | MILPITAS | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
227 | Jesus Chavez | Jr | ALISAL | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
228 | David Belichi | Sr | PITTSBURG | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
229 | Matt Forsythe | Jr | CENTENNIAL | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
230 | Patrick Parkerson | Sr | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
231 | Sean Aaron | Jr | TIMPANOGOS | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
232 | Matthew Lewis | Jr | NAPA | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
233 | Max Berwlad | Jr | CARLSBAD | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
234 | Stephen Wood | Sr | MTN. RIDGE | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
235 | Jake Smith | Sr | MONTE VISTA-DNVL | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
236 | Brandon Hamparzoomi | Fr | BULLARD | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
237 | Juan Banales | So | PITTSBURG | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
238 | Eric Foster | So | MTN. RIDGE | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
239 | Efrian Rivas | Sr | W. COVINA | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
240 | Jake Johnson | Jr | FREEDOM | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
241 | Francisco Magana | Jr | LODI | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
242 | Wil Mumby | So | WESTVIEW | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
243 | David Drabinsky | Jr | TAFT | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
244 | Brandon Starr | Jr | TAFT | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
245 | Daniel Tostado | Sr | PATRICK HENRY | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
246 | Isaac Lew | Sr | WESTVIEW | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
247 | Ryan Harper | So | FOOTHILL PLEASNTN | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
248 | Martin Mwangi | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
249 | Aaron Cardinio | So | LODI | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
250 | Casey Trias | So | PITTSBURG | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
251 | Kevin Eng | Jr | GALILEO | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
252 | Parker Brown | Sr | NEVADA UNION | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
253 | Marcos Gaeta | Sr | HOMESTEAD | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
254 | Drew Callen | So | GRANADA | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
255 | Bryan Chow | Jr | GRANADA | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
256 | Josh Woods | So | UKIAH | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
257 | Andrew Przepioski | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
258 | Justin Arce | Sr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
259 | Alejandro Zamudio | Sr | BULLARD | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
260 | Pedro Leos | Jr | W. COVINA | 18:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
261 | Justin Gillilan | Sr | FREEDOM | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
262 | Augustine Borjon | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:43 | 6:02 | |||||||
263 | Joel Tecklenburg | Sr | LODI | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
264 | Ted Willis | Sr | MTN. RIDGE | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
265 | Kyle Marshall | Fr | MTN. RIDGE | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
266 | Stefan Miele | Jr | VINTAGE | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
267 | Daniel Goyhenetche | Sr | YUBA CITY | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
268 | Louis Nguyen | Jr | EVERGREEN VALLEY | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
269 | James Farquhar | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
270 | Ricky Dawson | So | TIMPANOGOS | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
271 | James Grant | So | LODI | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
272 | Humberto Escobar | Sr | ALISAL | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
273 | Emerson Song | Sr | VINTAGE | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
274 | Jacob Matson | Jr | TURLOCK | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
275 | Matthew O'Malley | Jr | NAPA | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
276 | Justin Faulkenberry | Sr | CENTENNIAL | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
277 | Daniel Ly | Sr | VINTAGE | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
278 | Corey Carolan | Sr | MTN. RIDGE | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
279 | Ian Varner | Sr | TURLOCK | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
280 | Danny Bartz | Jr | MONTE VISTA-DNVL | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
281 | Roman Gonzales | Fr | PITTSBURG | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
282 | Wills Lenz | So | LINCOLN-STOCKTON | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
283 | Jacob Aldach | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
284 | Marcus Serrano | So | WATSONVILLE | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
285 | Sanjay Gajiwala | Jr | NAPA | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
286 | James Edson | Jr | VINTAGE | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
287 | Phil Kiner | Sr | PATRICK HENRY | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
288 | Kristoff Kalau | Jr | YUBA CITY | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
289 | Andrew Kovisto | Sr | GRANADA | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
290 | Gavin Zirkel | Sr | MILPITAS | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
291 | Kenneth Ferrer | Jr | MILPITAS | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
292 | Christian Cruz | Jr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
293 | Scott Wiltse | Sr | GRACE DAVIS | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
294 | Tony Gomez | Sr | UKIAH | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
295 | Jaime Herrera | Fr | UKIAH | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
296 | Matt Miley | Jr | LODI | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
297 | Soledad Martinez | Jr | UKIAH | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
298 | Joel Thompson | Jr | FOLSOM | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
299 | Michael Pham-Creps | Jr | MILPITAS | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
300 | Keith Romoser | Sr | MONTE VISTA-DNVL | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
301 | Andre Gaston | Sr | PITTSBURG | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
302 | John Norberg | Sr | YUBA CITY | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
303 | Cristian Valdovinos | Jr | TURLOCK | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
304 | Richard Hampton | Jr | PITTSBURG | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
305 | Brian Mendonca | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
306 | Logan Recchia | Fr | VALENCIA | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
307 | Max Walker | Jr | UKIAH | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
308 | Keith Macdonald | Sr | NAPA | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
309 | Corwin Yound | Sr | FREEDOM | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
310 | Bhavreet Gill | Sr | TURLOCK | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
311 | Alejandro Ricardo | Sr | VALENCIA | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
312 | Galen Westerfield | So | MILPITAS | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
313 | David Partridge | Sr | YUBA CITY | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
314 | Mike Baxter | Jr | TURLOCK | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
315 | Matt Rothery | Sr | SUNSET | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
316 | John Abruzzini | Sr | TURLOCK | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
317 | Daniel Otero | So | UKIAH | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
318 | Dominic Tweed | Jr | FOLSOM | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
319 | Eric Shields | Sr | TURLOCK | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
320 | Daniel Farinta | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
321 | Tyler Smith | Fr | PIEDMONT HILLS | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
322 | Trevor Barnes | Sr | FOLSOM | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
323 | Kunal Sharma | Sr | RODRIGUEZ | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
324 | Derek Noall | Sr | YUBA CITY | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
325 | Dan Nguyen | Sr | FOLSOM | 24:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
326 | Matt Vaught | Jr | RODRIGUEZ | 25:03 | 8:05 | |||||||
327 | John Cordes | Jr | RODRIGUEZ | 25:05 | 8:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | COLLEGE PARK 6-4-3-2-1 Gap: 1:00 |
82:16 16:27 5:18 |
142 | Andy Peabody Sr 15:52 5:07 7 |
Jeremy Rubio Jr 16:24 5:17 21 |
Josh Chaidez Jr 16:32 5:20 29 |
Kevin Ota Sr 16:36 5:21 34 |
Sean Anderson Jr 16:52 5:26 51 |
||
2 | BUCHANAN 5-2-2-1-2 Gap: 1:06 |
82:00 16:24 5:17 |
144 | Jonathan Sanchez So 15:49 5:06 6 |
Danny Vartanian So 16:03 5:11 9 |
Carson Keller So 16:32 5:20 30 |
Adam Delton So 16:41 5:23 39 |
Daniel Lillibridge Sr 16:55 5:27 60 |
||
3 | SULTANA 3-3-4-4-3 Gap: 1:19 |
82:24 16:29 5:19 |
176 | Brett Walters Jr 15:38 5:03 3 |
Art Parra Jr 16:25 5:18 23 |
Cameron Schmidt Sr 16:35 5:21 33 |
Erik Melendez Sr 16:49 5:25 50 |
Estevan Arnold Sr 16:57 5:28 67 |
||
4 | CLOVIS WEST 4-1-1-3-4 Gap: 1:38 |
82:09 16:26 5:18 |
198 | Eric Battles Jr 15:39 5:03 4 |
Andrew Campbell Jr 15:47 5:05 5 |
Brian Robillard Jr 16:30 5:19 25 |
Jon Celem Jr 16:56 5:28 62 |
Kellen Levy Fr 17:17 5:35 102 |
||
5 | DEER VALLEY 12-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:12 |
83:34 16:43 5:23 |
240 | Tony Palermini Sr 16:15 5:15 14 |
Manny Rin Jr 16:30 5:19 24 |
Avery James Jr 16:35 5:21 32 |
Adrian Gallo Jr 16:47 5:25 46 |
Russell Peck Jr 17:27 5:38 124 |
||
6 | MIRA COSTA 18-11-7-7-6 Gap: 0:42 |
83:56 16:47 5:25 |
249 | Danny Kalinowski Jr 16:24 5:17 22 |
Adam Conover Jr 16:42 5:23 40 |
Alex Ensbery So 16:49 5:25 49 |
Spencer Wolgang Sr 16:55 5:27 61 |
Kevin Hanley Sr 17:06 5:31 77 |
||
7 | BELLARMINE PREP 13-9-8-6-7 Gap: 0:55 |
83:57 16:47 5:25 |
259 | Eric Baum Sr 16:15 5:15 15 |
Ben Kelly So 16:43 5:24 41 |
Ryan Ruiz Sr 16:54 5:27 57 |
Kyle Tuttle Sr 16:55 5:27 58 |
Andrew Fabian Jr 17:10 5:32 88 |
||
8 | LAKEWOOD 15-8-6-8-8 Gap: 0:54 |
84:08 16:50 5:26 |
280 | David Ross Sr 16:20 5:16 17 |
Chris Pleitez So 16:36 5:21 36 |
Ethan Fleming Jr 16:48 5:25 47 |
Nico Diaz Sr 17:10 5:32 87 |
Roland Hall Sr 17:14 5:34 93 |
||
9 | SAN RAMON VALLEY 19-12-9-9-9 Gap: 0:46 |
84:43 16:57 5:28 |
324 | Brett Gunari Sr 16:31 5:20 27 |
Keir Forster Jr 16:46 5:25 45 |
Mike Grant Sr 16:54 5:27 56 |
Sean Colaco Fr 17:15 5:34 95 |
Jason Silva Jr 17:17 5:35 101 |
||
10 | LOS OSOS 25-17-17-12-10 Gap: 0:38 |
85:25 17:05 5:31 |
401 | Brett Valencia Jr 16:44 5:24 43 |
Ethan Krizman So 16:58 5:28 68 |
Ryan Walden Sr 17:02 5:30 74 |
Chris Delgado So 17:19 5:35 105 |
Erick Vidaurrazaga Sr 17:22 5:36 111 |
||
11 | ROCKLIN 29-20-19-14-11 Gap: 0:36 |
85:40 17:08 5:32 |
423 | Zac Zadrozna So 16:53 5:27 54 |
Cameron Sullivan Sr 16:56 5:28 65 |
Jon Sanville Sr 17:09 5:32 85 |
Alex Buttweiler Sr 17:13 5:33 91 |
Sam O'Hair So 17:29 5:38 128 |
||
12 | AMADOR VALLEY 16-16-16-13-12 Gap: 1:10 |
85:28 17:06 5:31 |
429 | Shawn Daut Jr 16:21 5:16 18 |
Brett Hornig So 17:06 5:31 79 |
Garrett Ward So 17:08 5:32 83 |
Mike Marlin So 17:22 5:36 112 |
Marshall Miller Jr 17:31 5:39 137 |
||
13 | CARSON 9-5-12-14-13 Gap: 1:30 |
85:11 17:02 5:30 |
445 | Chad Shroy Sr 16:09 5:13 11 |
Richard Shroy Fr 16:21 5:16 19 |
Caleb Carter Jr 17:26 5:37 121 |
Ethan Graber Jr 17:36 5:41 144 |
Nick Schlager Fr 17:39 5:42 150 |
||
14 | SAN BENITO 7-10-10-10-14 Gap: 1:56 |
85:12 17:02 5:30 |
447 | Rigo Vasquez Sr 15:52 5:07 8 |
Erik Rodriguez So 16:53 5:27 52 |
Lance Villasenor So 17:07 5:31 80 |
Andrew Yacavone Jr 17:32 5:39 138 |
Adrian Rodriguez So 17:48 5:45 169 |
||
15 | TIMPANOGOS 14-7-11-11-15 Gap: 1:31 |
85:25 17:05 5:31 |
454 | Matt Reeves Sr 16:16 5:15 16 |
Brent Young Sr 16:30 5:19 26 |
Dane Smith So 17:19 5:35 103 |
Jake Berlin Fr 17:33 5:40 141 |
Mike Mace So 17:47 5:44 168 |
||
16 | Monta Vista 8-15-15-18-16 Gap: 1:30 |
85:32 17:06 5:31 |
462 | Simon Bill Sr 16:07 5:12 10 |
Yu Hsiao Jr 17:00 5:29 72 |
Daniel Siebel-Cortopassi Jr 17:14 5:34 92 |
Grant Kadokura Sr 17:34 5:40 143 |
Mike Laccabue Jr 17:37 5:41 145 |
||
17 | CENTENNIAL 21-18-20-17-17 Gap: 1:17 |
86:09 17:14 5:33 |
492 | Brant Jones Jr 16:34 5:21 31 |
Joseph Gonzales So 17:08 5:32 81 |
Greg Riccomini Sr 17:17 5:35 100 |
Art Ramirez Jr 17:19 5:35 104 |
Jeff Lord Sr 17:51 5:45 176 |
||
18 | SUNSET 35-22-21-21-18 Gap: 0:48 |
86:23 17:17 5:34 |
516 | Peter Fey Sr 17:00 5:29 70 |
Armand Reitz Jr 17:04 5:30 75 |
Ryan Kavanaugh So 17:04 5:30 76 |
Arslan Quraishi So 17:27 5:38 125 |
Skuyler Herzog Sr 17:48 5:45 170 |
||
19 | GRACE DAVIS 17-14-13-16-19 Gap: 1:48 |
86:15 17:15 5:34 |
520 | Victor Vieyra Jr 16:23 5:17 20 |
Chris Izquierdo So 16:55 5:27 59 |
Roberto Rosas Fr 17:08 5:32 82 |
Jade Vigil Jr 17:38 5:41 147 |
Eric Mangal Sr 18:11 5:52 212 |
||
20 | VALENCIA 22-12-14-20-20 Gap: 1:34 |
86:28 17:18 5:35 |
552 | Matthew Hall Sr 16:36 5:21 35 |
Cody Massie Jr 16:36 5:21 37 |
Andrew Mayeda Fr 17:16 5:34 98 |
Chris Peterson Fr 17:50 5:45 174 |
Carlo Manzana So 18:10 5:52 208 |
||
21 | TAFT 20-18-18-19-21 Gap: 1:55 |
86:47 17:21 5:36 |
561 | Zane Zeidler Sr 16:32 5:20 28 |
Camron Shahmirzadi Sr 17:09 5:32 84 |
Adrian Anderson Jr 17:13 5:33 90 |
Gino Falcone Sr 17:26 5:37 122 |
David Drabinsky Jr 18:27 5:57 237 |
||
22 | BULLARD 32-31-26-24-22 Gap: 0:47 |
87:00 17:24 5:37 |
598 | Aaron Cuadros Sr 16:56 5:28 64 |
Markus Williamson Jr 17:22 5:36 113 |
Matt Bunting Jr 17:29 5:38 130 |
Isaac Thompkins So 17:30 5:39 132 |
Pat Silver So 17:43 5:43 159 |
||
23 | PATRICK HENRY 26-21-22-22-23 Gap: 1:12 |
87:01 17:24 5:37 |
606 | Adrian Rafiee So 16:44 5:24 44 |
Costner McIntosh Jr 17:09 5:32 86 |
Erik Figge So 17:32 5:39 139 |
Carlos Caballero Jr 17:40 5:42 153 |
Felix Martinez Jr 17:56 5:47 184 |
||
24 | CARLSBAD 33-27-25-23-24 Gap: 1:10 |
87:20 17:28 5:38 |
627 | Casper Jakobsen Jr 16:57 5:28 66 |
Matt Vettel Sr 17:16 5:34 96 |
Daniel Clark Jr 17:29 5:38 129 |
James Pease Jr 17:31 5:39 136 |
Andrew Cochran Jr 18:07 5:51 200 |
||
25 | FOOTHILL PLEASNTN 28-24-23-25-25 Gap: 1:19 |
87:43 17:33 5:40 |
672 | Matt Yankowski So 16:53 5:27 53 |
Jim Hepner So 17:16 5:34 99 |
Sam Hyams Jr 17:24 5:37 119 |
Stephen Jacobe Jr 17:58 5:48 188 |
Grant Miller Sr 18:12 5:52 213 |
||
26 | MONTE VISTA-DNVL 11-25-26-26-26 Gap: 2:08 |
87:32 17:30 5:39 |
693 | Bhavik Kanzaria Jr 16:14 5:14 13 |
Tyler Breen Jr 17:37 5:41 146 |
Mike Roderick So 17:38 5:41 148 |
Clinton McAdams Jr 17:41 5:42 157 |
Jake Smith Sr 18:22 5:55 229 |
||
27 | HOMESTEAD 27-32-28-28-27 Gap: 1:26 |
88:02 17:36 5:41 |
723 | Nick Oliver So 16:48 5:25 48 |
Rishi Agrawal Sr 17:29 5:38 131 |
Alexander Colbeth Jr 17:44 5:43 162 |
Mike Louthan Fr 17:47 5:44 167 |
Sameer Tharakan Jr 18:14 5:53 215 |
||
28 | EVERGREEN VALLEY 31-28-24-27-28 Gap: 1:51 |
88:34 17:43 5:43 |
747 | Damien Capizzi Sr 16:56 5:28 63 |
Cameron Duran Jr 17:20 5:35 106 |
Kevin Liao So 17:23 5:36 115 |
Ryan Thomas So 18:08 5:51 202 |
Louis Nguyen Jr 18:47 6:04 261 |
||
29 | NEVADA UNION 36-30-30-29-29 Gap: 1:03 |
88:34 17:43 5:43 |
768 | Sean Lane Sr 17:06 5:31 78 |
Cody Hood Sr 17:16 5:34 97 |
Chris Greiner Jr 17:54 5:46 181 |
Jackson Wagner So 18:09 5:51 205 |
Dan Freitas Sr 18:09 5:51 207 |
||
30 | W. COVINA 39-37-34-32-30 Gap: 0:43 |
88:32 17:42 5:43 |
779 | Aj Guardado Sr 17:23 5:36 117 |
Miguel Contreras Sr 17:28 5:38 126 |
Ryan Potts Jr 17:43 5:43 160 |
Jeff Lo So 17:52 5:46 178 |
Josh Maass Sr 18:06 5:50 198 |
||
31 | ALISAL 1-33-32-31-31 Gap: 2:47 |
87:43 17:33 5:40 |
791 | Diego Estrada Jr 15:29 5:00 1 |
Octaviano Vega Sr 17:54 5:46 182 |
Edward Juarez So 17:59 5:48 190 |
Diego Cervantes So 18:05 5:50 197 |
Jesus Chavez Jr 18:16 5:54 221 |
||
32 | WESTVIEW 23-34-29-30-32 Gap: 1:49 |
88:38 17:44 5:43 |
802 | Brian Mitchell Sr 16:37 5:22 38 |
Kyle Stephan So 17:39 5:42 152 |
Hussein Alasady Sr 17:45 5:44 165 |
John Maheu Jr 18:11 5:52 211 |
Wil Mumby So 18:26 5:57 236 |
||
33 | GRANADA 10-29-31-33-33 Gap: 2:24 |
88:53 17:47 5:44 |
829 | Doug Whichard Sr 16:14 5:14 12 |
Nathaniel Smauley So 17:44 5:43 161 |
Steven Perry Jr 18:07 5:51 199 |
Albert Harris Jr 18:10 5:52 210 |
Drew Callen So 18:38 6:01 247 |
||
34 | LINCOLN-STOCKTON 42-41-40-36-34 Gap: 0:15 |
89:09 17:50 5:45 |
862 | Drew Steyer Jr 17:41 5:42 155 |
Eli Nagle So 17:45 5:44 164 |
Matt Buckman Sr 17:51 5:45 175 |
Ethan Falat So 17:56 5:47 183 |
Anson Skaggs Jr 17:56 5:47 185 |
||
35 | NAPA 30-38-36-35-35 Gap: 2:00 |
90:15 18:03 5:49 |
941 | Kurt Ruegg Fr 16:54 5:27 55 |
Ted Doshier So 17:59 5:48 189 |
George Taylor Sr 18:08 5:51 203 |
Matthew Lewis Jr 18:20 5:55 226 |
Matthew O'Malley Jr 18:54 6:06 268 |
||
36 | PIEDMONT HILLS 24-23-33-34-36 Gap: 2:32 |
90:48 18:10 5:51 |
947 | Eduardo Lopez Sr 16:43 5:24 42 |
Darius Terry Jr 17:21 5:36 108 |
Justin Arce Sr 18:41 6:02 251 |
James Farquhar Jr 18:48 6:04 262 |
Christian Cruz Jr 19:15 6:13 284 |
||
37 | LODI 34-36-37-38-37 Gap: 1:46 |
90:26 18:05 5:50 |
969 | Will Routt Sr 16:58 5:28 69 |
Cj Webster Jr 17:46 5:44 166 |
Francisco Magana Jr 18:25 5:56 235 |
Aaron Cardinio So 18:33 5:59 243 |
Joel Tecklenburg Sr 18:44 6:03 256 |
||
38 | YUBA CITY 2-26-35-37-38 Gap: 3:56 |
90:46 18:09 5:51 |
994 | Brad Doering Sr 15:36 5:02 2 |
Cristobal Pinedo Jr 17:42 5:43 158 |
Daniel Goyhenetche Sr 18:45 6:03 260 |
Kristoff Kalau Jr 19:11 6:11 280 |
John Norberg Sr 19:32 6:18 294 |
||
39 | VINTAGE 37-35-38-40-39 Gap: 1:35 |
91:17 18:15 5:53 |
1027 | William Pittman Jr 17:21 5:36 109 |
Dominic Molinari Jr 17:26 5:37 123 |
Stefan Miele Jr 18:44 6:03 259 |
Emerson Song Sr 18:50 6:05 266 |
Daniel Ly Sr 18:56 6:06 270 |
||
40 | MTN. RIDGE 38-40-41-41-40 Gap: 1:23 |
90:59 18:12 5:52 |
1033 | Sean Rawlins Sr 17:21 5:36 110 |
Cameron Sullivan Fr 18:09 5:51 206 |
Stephen Wood Sr 18:21 5:55 228 |
Eric Foster So 18:24 5:56 232 |
Ted Willis Sr 18:44 6:03 257 |
||
41 | FREEDOM 40-39-39-39-41 Gap: 2:32 |
92:00 18:24 5:56 |
1047 | Justin Nevels Sr 17:24 5:37 118 |
Thomas Joseph-Saitz Jr 17:33 5:40 140 |
Jake Johnson Jr 18:24 5:56 234 |
Justin Gillilan Sr 18:43 6:02 254 |
Corwin Yound Sr 19:56 6:26 301 |
||
42 | NEWARK MEMORIAL 44-43-43-42-42 Gap: 0:54 |
91:52 18:22 5:56 |
1123 | Mason Luperine So 17:49 5:45 172 |
Josh Wienert Sr 18:08 5:51 204 |
Martin Mwangi Jr 18:31 5:58 242 |
Andrew Przepioski Jr 18:41 6:02 250 |
Augustine Borjon Jr 18:43 6:02 255 |
||
43 | PITTSBURG 43-44-44-42-43 Gap: 1:11 |
92:01 18:24 5:56 |
1142 | Saul Hernandez Sr 17:48 5:45 171 |
David Belichi Sr 18:17 5:54 222 |
Juan Banales So 18:23 5:56 231 |
Casey Trias So 18:34 5:59 244 |
Roman Gonzales Fr 18:59 6:07 274 |
||
44 | MILPITAS 41-42-42-44-44 Gap: 1:33 |
92:37 18:31 5:59 |
1157 | Clifford Crum Jr 17:40 5:42 154 |
Michael Karp Fr 18:15 5:53 218 |
Jonathon Bangsal Jr 18:16 5:54 220 |
Gavin Zirkel Sr 19:13 6:12 282 |
Kenneth Ferrer Jr 19:13 6:12 283 |
||
45 | UKIAH 45-45-45-45-45 Gap: 1:35 |
94:27 18:53 6:06 |
1284 | Andrew Zellman Fr 17:49 5:45 173 |
Josh Woods So 18:39 6:01 249 |
Tony Gomez Sr 19:17 6:13 286 |
Jaime Herrera Fr 19:18 6:14 287 |
Soledad Martinez Jr 19:24 6:15 289 |
||
46 | FOLSOM 46-46-46-46-46 Gap: 6:10 |
103:04 20:37 6:39 |
1423 | Ron Ringler Jr 18:00 5:48 193 |
Joel Thompson Jr 19:25 6:16 290 |
Dominic Tweed Jr 20:31 6:37 310 |
Trevor Barnes Sr 20:58 6:46 314 |
Dan Nguyen Sr 24:10 7:48 316 |
||
47 | TURLOCK 47-47-47-47-47 Gap: 1:19 |
97:32 19:30 6:18 |
1442 | Jacob Matson Jr 18:52 6:05 267 |
Ian Varner Sr 18:57 6:07 272 |
Cristian Valdovinos Jr 19:33 6:18 295 |
Bhavreet Gill Sr 19:59 6:27 302 |
Mike Baxter Jr 20:11 6:31 306 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
9 races + combined.
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.