James Lick Results from the ST Division Meet #1 at Montgomery Hill Park on 9/20/18
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adriana Marcelino | Jr | V | 34:56.9 | 12:45 | 2.74 | 16/22 | 6/6 | 19/20 | 1/1 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Angelina Guevara | Fr | V | 32:12.4 | 11:45 | 2.74 | 11/22 | 3/6 | 16/20 | 1/4 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Araceli Mejia | So | V | 33:58.9 | 12:24 | 2.74 | 14/22 | 5/6 | 18/20 | 1/1 | 31:08 | 31:08 | |||
Arlet Miranda | Sr | V | 19:56.7 | 7:17 | 2.74 | 3/50 | 1/6 | 1/20 | 3/8 | 23:21 (3:24,14.6) |
19:13 | Flying like a Comet (LR) | ||
Ashley Preciado | Jr | V | 23:34.4 | 8:36 | 2.74 | 20/50 | 4/6 | 5/20 | 3/8 | 25:25 (1:51,7.3) |
25:25 (1:51,7.3) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Belen Sanchez | Sr | V | 23:33 | 8:36 | 2.74 | 19/50 | 3/6 | 4/20 | 3/8 | 23:29 | 23:29 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||
Ellie Castro | Fr | V | 32:13.4 | 11:46 | 2.74 | 12/22 | 4/6 | 17/20 | 1/2 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Emely Lopez | So | JV | 28:33.9 | 10:26 | 2.74 | 12/28 | 6/8 | 12/20 | 1/3 | 27:22 | 27:22 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||
Erika Camacho | So | JV | 25:45.5 | 9:24 | 2.74 | 3/28 | 2/8 | 7/20 | 1/5 | 30:01 (4:16,14.2) |
30:01 (4:16,14.2) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Estefani Herrera | So | JV | 27:29.3 | 10:02 | 2.74 | 9/28 | 4/8 | 10/20 | 1/3 | 31:44 (4:15,13.4) |
31:44 (4:15,13.4) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | ||
Francine Estranero | So | V | 30:54.9 | 11:17 | 2.74 | 10/22 | 2/6 | 15/20 | 4/7 | 29:07 | 29:07 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||
Giulissa Correa | Jr | JV | 27:45.3 | 10:08 | 2.74 | 10/28 | 5/8 | 11/20 | 1/3 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Jenny Villagomez | Jr | V | 23:43.3 | 8:39 | 2.74 | 22/50 | 5/6 | 6/20 | 2/8 | 24:06 (0:23,1.6) |
24:06 (0:23,1.6) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Jessica Cervantes | So | JV | 23:30.9 | 8:35 | 2.74 | 1/28 | 1/8 | 3/20 | 1/6 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Jhesselyn Santos | Fr | V | 30:23.2 | 11:05 | 2.74 | 9/22 | 1/6 | 13/20 | 6/7 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Mariana Perez | So | JV | 26:39.8 | 9:44 | 2.74 | 5/28 | 3/8 | 9/20 | 1/4 | 28:40 (2:00,7.0) |
28:40 (2:00,7.0) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Mia Hammond | Fr | JV | 34:57.7 | 12:46 | 2.74 | 26/28 | 8/8 | 20/20 | 1/1 | |||||
Mya Hammond | So | JV | 30:36 | 11:10 | 2.74 | 18/28 | 7/8 | 14/20 | 1/3 | 27:35 | 27:35 | |||
Ruth Rodriguez | Fr | V | 26:07.1 | 9:32 | 2.74 | 37/50 | 6/6 | 8/20 | 3/7 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Yeimili Adame | Jr | V | 22:15.8 | 8:08 | 2.74 | 12/50 | 2/6 | 2/20 | 5/8 | 22:07 | 22:07 | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/1 | 159:43 3:36 |
2.74 | 11:39 | 11:05 | 12:24 | 15 | 11:39 | 116:57 | 105:57 | Jhesselyn Santos (1), Francine Estranero (2), Angelina Guevara (3), Ellie Castro (4), Araceli Mejia (5) | |||
V 1st 5 | 3/8 | 113:03 3:47 |
2.74 | 8:15 | 7:17 | 8:39 | 76 | 8:04 | 116:57 (3:54,3.3) |
105:57 | Way to go Comets! (LR) | Arlet Miranda (3), Yeimili Adame (12), Belen Sanchez (19), Ashley Preciado (20), Jenny Villagomez (22) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 1/3 | 131:11 4:14 |
2.74 | 9:35 | 8:35 | 10:08 | 22 | 9:35 | 136:22 (5:11,3.8) |
123:47 | Way to go Comets! (LR) | Jessica Cervantes (1), Erika Camacho (2), Mariana Perez (4), Estefani Herrera (7), Giulissa Correa (8) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clare Hulme | Sobrato | 27:06.6 | 9:54 | ||||||||
2 | Ellie Sanchez | Pioneer | 27:30.8 | 10:02 | ||||||||
3 | Nora Boe | Pioneer | 27:43 | 10:07 | ||||||||
4 | Lauren Lee | Branham | 27:57 | 10:12 | ||||||||
5 | Karisma lynn Guiang | Independence | 29:42.9 | 10:51 | ||||||||
6 | Holly Rottenborn | Sobrato | 29:46.7 | 10:52 | ||||||||
7 | Isabella George | Oak Grove | 29:50.5 | 10:53 | ||||||||
8 | Janessa Cadiz | Independence | 30:19.1 | 11:04 | ||||||||
9 | Jhesselyn Santos | Fr | James Lick | 30:23.2 | 11:05 | 1/6 | 13/20 | 6/7 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
10 | Francine Estranero | So | James Lick | 30:54.9 | 11:17 | 2/6 | 15/20 | 4/7 | 29:07 | 29:07 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |
11 | Angelina Guevara | Fr | James Lick | 32:12.4 | 11:45 | 3/6 | 16/20 | 1/4 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
12 | Ellie Castro | Fr | James Lick | 32:13.4 | 11:46 | 4/6 | 17/20 | 1/2 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
13 | Katherine Pham | Pioneer | 33:11.4 | 12:07 | ||||||||
14 | Araceli Mejia | So | James Lick | 33:58.9 | 12:24 | 5/6 | 18/20 | 1/1 | 31:08 | 31:08 | ||
15 | Sarah Phan | Oak Grove | 34:43.3 | 12:40 | ||||||||
16 | Adriana Marcelino | Jr | James Lick | 34:56.9 | 12:45 | 6/6 | 19/20 | 1/1 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
17 | Madison Garcia | Prospect | 35:05.3 | 12:48 | ||||||||
18 | Cynthia Nguyen | Independence | 36:21.8 | 13:16 | ||||||||
19 | Lipitha Tummala | Branham | 39:07.6 | 14:17 | ||||||||
20 | Parmis Mogarrab | Prospect | 41:44.7 | 15:14 | ||||||||
21 | Grace Farr | Prospect | 41:47.7 | 15:15 | ||||||||
22 | Amit Yaakobovitz | Prospect | 41:49.7 | 15:16 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Lick 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:36 |
159:43 31:57 11:39 |
15 | Jhesselyn Santos Fr 30:23 11:05 1 |
Francine Estranero So 30:55 11:17 2 |
Angelina Guevara Fr 32:12 11:45 3 |
Ellie Castro Fr 32:13 11:46 4 |
Araceli Mejia So 33:59 12:24 5 |
Adriana Marcelino Jr 34:57 12:45 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emily Harris | Sobrato | 19:30.6 | 7:07 | ||||||||
2 | Skyler Miller | Branham | 19:44.6 | 7:12 | ||||||||
3 | Arlet Miranda | Sr | James Lick | 19:56.7 | 7:17 | 1/6 | 1/20 | 3/8 | 23:21 (3:24) |
19:13 | Flying like a Comet (LR) | |
4 | Shelby Page | Leigh | 20:00.2 | 7:18 | ||||||||
5 | Bella Peretti | Pioneer | 20:39 | 7:32 | ||||||||
6 | Allison Wells | Sobrato | 21:06.4 | 7:42 | ||||||||
7 | Jensen Rocha | Prospect | 21:10.9 | 7:44 | ||||||||
8 | Megan Cubiss | Branham | 21:38 | 7:54 | ||||||||
9 | Kate Smyrniotis | Pioneer | 21:54.3 | 8:00 | ||||||||
10 | Jessica Faulk | Sobrato | 21:57.5 | 8:01 | ||||||||
11 | Audrey Ruster | Leigh | 22:09.9 | 8:05 | ||||||||
12 | Yeimili Adame | Jr | James Lick | 22:15.8 | 8:08 | 2/6 | 2/20 | 5/8 | 22:07 | 22:07 | ||
13 | Julianne Alvares | Branham | 22:39.1 | 8:16 | ||||||||
14 | Kami Huynh | Independence | 23:08.2 | 8:27 | ||||||||
15 | Audrey Tang | Independence | 23:09.4 | 8:27 | ||||||||
16 | Rylie Hauge | Sobrato | 23:19.4 | 8:31 | ||||||||
17 | Samiksha Boranna | Branham | 23:22.4 | 8:32 | ||||||||
18 | Atticus Ahearn | Branham | 23:26.7 | 8:33 | ||||||||
19 | Belen Sanchez | Sr | James Lick | 23:33 | 8:36 | 3/6 | 4/20 | 3/8 | 23:29 | 23:29 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |
20 | Ashley Preciado | Jr | James Lick | 23:34.4 | 8:36 | 4/6 | 5/20 | 3/8 | 25:25 (1:51) |
25:25 (1:51) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP) | |
21 | Joy Liu | Pioneer | 23:42.4 | 8:39 | ||||||||
22 | Jenny Villagomez | Jr | James Lick | 23:43.3 | 8:39 | 5/6 | 6/20 | 2/8 | 24:06 (0:23) |
24:06 (0:23) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP) | |
23 | Hailey Smyrniotis | Pioneer | 23:50.1 | 8:42 | ||||||||
24 | Nancy Escalante | Oak Grove | 23:55.8 | 8:44 | ||||||||
25 | Viviana Casas | Pioneer | 24:07.3 | 8:48 | ||||||||
26 | Elvina Vu | Independence | 24:17 | 8:52 | ||||||||
27 | Camilla Baker | Branham | 24:20.7 | 8:53 | ||||||||
28 | Maya Miller | Pioneer | 24:27.3 | 8:56 | ||||||||
29 | Alyssa Bruno | Sobrato | 24:33.2 | 8:58 | ||||||||
30 | Natalie Christenson | Branham | 24:34.5 | 8:58 | ||||||||
31 | Rylie Hong | Leigh | 24:36.5 | 8:59 | ||||||||
32 | Catherine Salomon | Independence | 24:41.5 | 9:01 | ||||||||
33 | Tiffany Grant | Independence | 24:54.9 | 9:06 | ||||||||
34 | Camille Boiteux | Prospect | 25:07 | 9:10 | ||||||||
35 | Nikki Sales | Prospect | 25:10.7 | 9:11 | ||||||||
36 | Natalie Hu | Leigh | 25:18.8 | 9:14 | ||||||||
37 | Ruth Rodriguez | Fr | James Lick | 26:07.1 | 9:32 | 6/6 | 8/20 | 3/7 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
38 | Katja Reinwald | Pioneer | 26:46.8 | 9:46 | ||||||||
39 | Amanda Schaer | Prospect | 26:49.4 | 9:47 | ||||||||
40 | Diana Pastrana | Oak Grove | 26:53.2 | 9:49 | ||||||||
41 | Estefenia Reed | Oak Grove | 27:04.6 | 9:53 | ||||||||
42 | Justine Rocha | Prospect | 27:25.4 | 10:01 | ||||||||
43 | Alisa Trysheyva | Prospect | 27:25.8 | 10:01 | ||||||||
44 | Rachel White | Oak Grove | 28:03.7 | 10:14 | ||||||||
45 | Esmeralda Rios | Oak Grove | 28:46.6 | 10:30 | ||||||||
46 | Victoria Truong | Independence | 29:03.8 | 10:36 | ||||||||
47 | Elizabeth Schmitzer | Sobrato | 29:08.6 | 10:38 | ||||||||
48 | Katy Villalobos | Prospect | 29:40.7 | 10:50 | ||||||||
49 | Eve O'niell | Leigh | 39:05.6 | 14:16 | ||||||||
50 | Kiera Ching | Leigh | 39:06 | 14:16 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Branham 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 3:42 |
110:51 22:10 8:05 |
58 | Skyler Miller - 19:45 7:12 2 |
Megan Cubiss - 21:38 7:54 8 |
Julianne Alvares - 22:39 8:16 13 |
Samiksha Boranna - 23:22 8:32 17 |
Atticus Ahearn - 23:27 8:33 18 |
Camilla Baker - 24:21 8:53 27 |
Natalie Christenson - 24:35 8:58 30 |
2 | Sobrato 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 5:03 |
110:27 22:05 8:04 |
62 | Emily Harris - 19:31 7:07 1 |
Allison Wells - 21:06 7:42 6 |
Jessica Faulk - 21:58 8:01 10 |
Rylie Hauge - 23:19 8:31 16 |
Alyssa Bruno - 24:33 8:58 29 |
Elizabeth Schmitzer - 29:09 10:38 47 |
|
3 | James Lick 3-4-3-3-3 Gap: 3:47 |
113:03 22:37 8:15 |
76 | Arlet Miranda Sr 19:57 7:17 3 |
Yeimili Adame Jr 22:16 8:08 12 |
Belen Sanchez Sr 23:33 8:36 19 |
Ashley Preciado Jr 23:34 8:36 20 |
Jenny Villagomez Jr 23:43 8:39 22 |
Ruth Rodriguez Fr 26:07 9:32 37 |
|
4 | Pioneer 5-3-4-4-4 Gap: 3:28 |
114:13 22:51 8:20 |
83 | Bella Peretti - 20:39 7:32 5 |
Kate Smyrniotis - 21:54 8:00 9 |
Joy Liu - 23:42 8:39 21 |
Hailey Smyrniotis - 23:50 8:42 23 |
Viviana Casas - 24:07 8:48 25 |
Maya Miller - 24:27 8:56 28 |
Katja Reinwald - 26:47 9:46 38 |
5 | Independence 7-6-6-6-5 Gap: 1:47 |
120:11 24:02 8:46 |
120 | Kami Huynh - 23:08 8:27 14 |
Audrey Tang - 23:09 8:27 15 |
Elvina Vu - 24:17 8:52 26 |
Catherine Salomon - 24:42 9:01 32 |
Tiffany Grant - 24:55 9:06 33 |
Victoria Truong - 29:04 10:36 46 |
|
6 | Leigh 4-4-5-5-6 Gap: 19:05 |
131:11 26:14 9:35 |
131 | Shelby Page - 20:00 7:18 4 |
Audrey Ruster - 22:10 8:05 11 |
Rylie Hong - 24:37 8:59 31 |
Natalie Hu - 25:19 9:14 36 |
Eve O'niell - 39:06 14:16 49 |
Kiera Ching - 39:06 14:16 50 |
|
7 | Prospect 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 6:15 |
125:43 25:09 9:11 |
157 | Jensen Rocha - 21:11 7:44 7 |
Camille Boiteux - 25:07 9:10 34 |
Nikki Sales - 25:11 9:11 35 |
Amanda Schaer - 26:49 9:47 39 |
Justine Rocha - 27:25 10:01 42 |
Alisa Trysheyva - 27:26 10:01 43 |
Katy Villalobos - 29:41 10:50 48 |
8 | Oak Grove 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:51 |
134:44 26:57 9:50 |
194 | Nancy Escalante - 23:56 8:44 24 |
Diana Pastrana - 26:53 9:49 40 |
Estefenia Reed - 27:05 9:53 41 |
Rachel White - 28:04 10:14 44 |
Esmeralda Rios - 28:47 10:30 45 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jessica Cervantes | So | James Lick | 23:30.9 | 8:35 | 1/8 | 3/20 | 1/6 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
2 | Erin Hoge | Sobrato | 25:09.9 | 9:11 | ||||||||
3 | Erika Camacho | So | James Lick | 25:45.5 | 9:24 | 2/8 | 7/20 | 1/5 | 30:01 (4:16) |
30:01 (4:16) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP) | |
4 | Christine Huynh | Independence | 25:51.6 | 9:26 | ||||||||
5 | Mariana Perez | So | James Lick | 26:39.8 | 9:44 | 3/8 | 9/20 | 1/4 | 28:40 (2:00) |
28:40 (2:00) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP) | |
6 | Milly Fulgencio gomez | Prospect | 26:46.4 | 9:46 | ||||||||
7 | Melina Paulus | Sobrato | 26:57.3 | 9:50 | ||||||||
8 | Jenny Le | Independence | 27:17.1 | 9:57 | ||||||||
9 | Estefani Herrera | So | James Lick | 27:29.3 | 10:02 | 4/8 | 10/20 | 1/3 | 31:44 (4:15) |
31:44 (4:15) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | |
10 | Giulissa Correa | Jr | James Lick | 27:45.3 | 10:08 | 5/8 | 11/20 | 1/3 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
11 | Cassandra Nguyen | Independence | 28:10.6 | 10:17 | ||||||||
12 | Emely Lopez | So | James Lick | 28:33.9 | 10:26 | 6/8 | 12/20 | 1/3 | 27:22 | 27:22 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |
13 | Katherine Meagor | Sobrato | 28:38.3 | 10:27 | ||||||||
14 | Delilah Lee | Prospect | 28:38.5 | 10:27 | ||||||||
15 | Suvroop Brar | Independence | 29:00.4 | 10:35 | ||||||||
16 | Hikari Nakatani | Prospect | 29:25.2 | 10:44 | ||||||||
17 | Kellen Doan | Independence | 30:20.4 | 11:04 | ||||||||
18 | Mya Hammond | So | James Lick | 30:36 | 11:10 | 7/8 | 14/20 | 1/3 | 27:35 | 27:35 | ||
19 | Michelle Chow | Independence | 31:37.3 | 11:32 | ||||||||
20 | Deepika Senthil | Prospect | 32:32.6 | 11:53 | ||||||||
21 | Deeana Stone | Oak Grove | 33:55.3 | 12:23 | ||||||||
22 | Kim Chang | Prospect | 34:09.5 | 12:28 | ||||||||
23 | Mary Majors | Pioneer | 34:51.7 | 12:43 | ||||||||
24 | Carina Chui | Prospect | 34:55.8 | 12:45 | ||||||||
25 | Annie Lee | Prospect | 34:55.8 | 12:45 | ||||||||
26 | Mia Hammond | Fr | James Lick | 34:57.7 | 12:46 | 8/8 | 20/20 | 1/1 | ||||
27 | Erika Tugas | Independence | 36:03.7 | 13:10 | ||||||||
28 | Leticia Jaral-alvarez | Oak Grove | 39:18.5 | 14:21 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | James Lick 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:14 |
131:11 26:14 9:35 |
22 | Jessica Cervantes So 23:31 8:35 1 |
Erika Camacho So 25:46 9:24 2 |
Mariana Perez So 26:40 9:44 4 |
Estefani Herrera So 27:29 10:02 7 |
Giulissa Correa Jr 27:45 10:08 8 |
Emely Lopez So 28:34 10:26 10 |
Mya Hammond So 30:36 11:10 15 |
2 | Independence 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 4:29 |
140:40 28:08 10:16 |
44 | Christine Huynh - 25:52 9:26 3 |
Jenny Le - 27:17 9:57 6 |
Cassandra Nguyen - 28:11 10:17 9 |
Suvroop Brar - 29:00 10:35 12 |
Kellen Doan - 30:20 11:04 14 |
Michelle Chow - 31:37 11:32 16 |
Erika Tugas - 36:04 13:10 21 |
3 | Prospect 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 7:23 |
151:32 30:18 11:04 |
64 | Milly Fulgencio gomez - 26:46 9:46 5 |
Delilah Lee - 28:39 10:27 11 |
Hikari Nakatani - 29:25 10:44 13 |
Deepika Senthil - 32:33 11:53 17 |
Kim Chang - 34:10 12:28 18 |
Carina Chui - 34:56 12:45 19 |
Annie Lee - 34:56 12:45 20 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.