La Jolla Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/29/97
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alejandro Mares | Jr | V | 17:03 | 5:30 | 3.1 | 56/132 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 9/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Brandon Behr | So | V | 17:03 | 5:30 | 3.1 | 58/132 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
David Dunbar | Sr | V | 16:07 | 5:12 | 3.1 | 10/132 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/42 | 17:22 (1:15,7.2) |
17:22 (1:15,7.2) |
17:22 (1:15,7.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Eric Koster | So | V | 16:45 | 5:24 | 3.1 | 40/132 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 8/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nate Lopez | So | V | 18:17 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 122/132 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 8/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Ray Chacon | Sr | V | 17:06 | 5:31 | 3.1 | 61/132 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/14 | 17:55 (0:49,4.6) |
17:55 (0:49,4.6) |
17:55 (0:49,4.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Steve Doane | Sr | V | 17:23 | 5:36 | 3.1 | 80/132 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/14 | 84:04 0:59 |
3.1 | 5:25 | 5:12 | 5:31 | 144 | 5:19 | 86:27 (2:23,2.8) |
83:18 | 83:18 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | David Dunbar (5), Eric Koster (25), Alejandro Mares (36), Brandon Behr (38), Ray Chacon (40) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Justin Willingham | Jr | SJS EAST UNION | 15:37 | 5:02 | |||||||
2 | David Jackson | Sr | SS RIM OF THE WORLD | 15:37 | 5:02 | |||||||
3 | Heriberto Sarabia | Sr | SS SONORA | 15:51 | 5:07 | |||||||
4 | Joma Dewald | Sr | CCS SOQUEL | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
5 | Neil Mcdonagh | So | CCS ST. IGNATIUS | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
6 | Armando Solis | Jr | SS DON BOSCO | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
7 | Fabian Ruelas | Sr | SS SONORA | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
8 | Brendan Wells | Sr | CCS ST. IGNATIUS | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
9 | David Juiliano | Sr | SS BONITA | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
10 | David Dunbar | Sr | La Jolla | 16:07 | 5:12 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/42 | 17:22 (1:15) |
17:22 (1:15) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
11 | Celedonio Rodrigue | Jr | NCS ELSIE ALLEN | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
12 | Brian Harrington | Jr | CCS DEL MAR | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Allen | Sr | SS TEMESCAL CANYON | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
14 | Brian Greenough | Jr | CCS SAN MATEO | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
15 | Josh Otto | Sr | NCS UKIAH | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
16 | Jesse Hodges | So | SS SOUTH HILLS | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
17 | Daniel Phiffer | Sr | SS DON BOSCO | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
18 | Eric Chaves | Jr | CCS ST. FRANCIS MTV | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
19 | Ryan Mack | Jr | NCS UKIAH | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
20 | Josh Roddy | Jr | SJS MANTECA | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
21 | Curt Herberts | Jr | SS NEWPORT HARBOR | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
22 | Jason Elliott | Sr | SS SOUTH HILLS | 16:28 | 5:19 | |||||||
23 | Chris Lacour | Sr | SS SOUTH HILLS | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
24 | Miguel Alonso | Jr | SS PIONEER | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
25 | Craig Lee | Sr | NCS COLLEGE PARK | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
26 | Russ Martin | Fr | CCS LOS GATOS | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
27 | Dan Chaves | Jr | CCS ST. FRANCIS MTV | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
28 | Adam Tucker | Sr | CCS ST. FRANCIS MTV | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
29 | Nate Kabanuck | So | NCS CASA GRANDE | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
30 | Juan Miranda | Sr | SS DON BOSCO | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
31 | Steve Jensen | Jr | SS NEWPORT HARBOR | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
32 | Aaron Ponce | So | SS DON BOSCO | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
33 | Kala Donnelly | Sr | CS TULARE WESTERN | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
34 | Matt Chen | Sr | CCS ST. IGNATIUS | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
35 | Chano Luviano | Sr | CS DINUBA | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
36 | Sean Arias | So | SS DON BOSCO | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
37 | Ryan Preston | Sr | NCS MOREAU CATHOLIC | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
38 | Ryan Jensen | Sr | SS NEWPORT HARBOR | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
39 | Junior Villanueva | Sr | SJS LOS BANOS | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
40 | Eric Koster | So | La Jolla | 16:45 | 5:24 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 8/19 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
41 | Luke Behnke | Sr | NCS UKIAH | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
42 | Bryce Lighthall | Jr | NS ENTERPRISE | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
43 | Ian Carroll | Sr | SJS FOLSOM | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
44 | Adam Antonini | Jr | SS NEWPORT HARBOR | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
45 | Jeff Wang | Jr | NCS COLLEGE PARK | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
46 | Charles Darius | Jr | CCS ST. FRANCIS MTV | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
47 | Zack Mills | Sr | SS DON BOSCO | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
48 | Martin Garcia | So | CS WASCO | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
49 | Sina Aboutalebi | Jr | NCS COLLEGE PARK | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
50 | Nuru Abdella | Sr | CCS CUPERTINO | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
51 | Roy Holtman | So | NCS COLLEGE PARK | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
52 | Phillip Brenton | So | SS TEMESCAL CANYON | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
53 | Nathan Snodgrass | Sr | SDS SANTANA | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
54 | Brandon Card | Sr | SS TEMESCAL CANYON | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
55 | Francisco Garcia | So | SJS LOS BANOS | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
56 | Alejandro Mares | Jr | La Jolla | 17:03 | 5:30 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 9/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
57 | Kyle Gililland | Jr | SS SOUTH HILLS | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
58 | Brandon Behr | So | La Jolla | 17:03 | 5:30 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
59 | Cesar Borboa | So | SS SOUTH HILLS | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
60 | Chris Lanese | So | NCS MOREAU CATHOLIC | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
61 | Ray Chacon | Sr | La Jolla | 17:06 | 5:31 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/14 | 17:55 (0:49) |
17:55 (0:49) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
62 | Anupam Pathak | So | CCS ST. FRANCIS MTV | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
63 | Rob Laporte | So | SS TEMESCAL CANYON | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
64 | Jesus Mendoza | Sr | SS SOUTH HILLS | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
65 | Brian Clark | Sr | SJS EAST UNION | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
66 | John Poor | Sr | NCS UKIAH | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
67 | Cortes Claudio | Sr | SS NEWPORT HARBOR | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
68 | Joe Graham | Jr | NCS UKIAH | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
69 | John Gillis | So | NCS MOREAU CATHOLIC | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
70 | Chris Allen | So | CCS ST. FRANCIS MTV | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
71 | Omar Zavala | Sr | SDS MISSION BAY | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
72 | Chris Murphy | Sr | CCS ST. IGNATIUS | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
73 | Matt Mckinlay | Sr | SS NEWPORT HARBOR | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
74 | Omar Garcia | Sr | CS WASCO | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
75 | Joshua Farley | Jr | CS NORTH-BAKERSFIELD | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
76 | Carlos Handler | Fr | SS TEMESCAL CANYON | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
77 | Tom Waugh | So | NS FOOTHILL | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
78 | Mohamed Aden | Jr | SDS KEARNY | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
79 | Eddie Guerrero | So | SS DON BOSCO | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
80 | Steve Doane | Sr | La Jolla | 17:23 | 5:36 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 5/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
81 | Edgar Hernandez | So | SDS UNIVERSITY CITY | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
82 | Eric Henry | Jr | NCS COLLEGE PARK | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
83 | Yoshi Rahn | Sr | NCS UKIAH | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
84 | Brian Larsen | So | NS CHICO | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
85 | Mark Newton | Sr | NS PARADISE | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
86 | Corey Duquette | So | SJS WEST | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
87 | Salvador Garcia | Jr | SJS LOS BANOS | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
88 | Mike Pope | Sr | NS CHICO | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
89 | Santino Rubio | Sr | SS TEMESCAL CANYON | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
90 | Bobby Loredo | Sr | SJS EAST UNION | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
91 | Paul Barrales | Sr | NCS UKIAH | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
92 | Juan Garcia | Sr | SS SOUTH HILLS | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
93 | Mike Tursi | So | CCS ST. IGNATIUS | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
94 | Derek Falconer | Sr | CCS ST. FRANCIS MTV | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
95 | David Vigil | Jr | NCS COLLEGE PARK | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
96 | Eric Elms | Sr | SJS EAST UNION | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
97 | Joe Svetz | Jr | NS PARADISE | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
98 | Ricky Cuevas | Fr | SJS EAST UNION | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
99 | Chris Rust | Sr | NCS COLLEGE PARK | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
100 | Evan Morgan | Jr | CS YOSEMITE | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
101 | Eddie Islas | Jr | CS LEMOORE | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
102 | Frank Verducci | So | CCS ST. IGNATIUS | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
103 | Garett Anderson | Jr | SJS SONORA | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
104 | Hugo Cortez | So | SS NEWPORT HARBOR | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
105 | Eduardo Rocha | Jr | CS NORTH-BAKERSFIELD | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
106 | Erik Webb | So | CS NORTH-BAKERSFIELD | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
107 | Luke Swartz | Sr | CCS ST. IGNATIUS | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
108 | Jack Lynch | Jr | CS NORTH-BAKERSFIELD | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
109 | Roy Palominos | Jr | SJS LOS BANOS | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
110 | Jacob Kliebe | Fr | NS PARADISE | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
111 | Jeff Ford | Sr | CS YOSEMITE | 17:58 | 5:48 | |||||||
112 | Justine Lindstrom | So | NS PARADISE | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
113 | Byron Rhodes | Jr | CS NORTH-BAKERSFIELD | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
114 | Andy Prescott | Jr | CS YOSEMITE | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
115 | Abdikarim Hussein | Sr | SDS CRAWFORD | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
116 | Casey Eggers | Jr | SJS MANTECA | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
117 | Walter Fulton | Sr | SJS LOS BANOS | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
118 | Cameron Turner | Sr | NS PARADISE | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
119 | Anthony Barboza | Fr | CS NORTH-BAKERSFIELD | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
120 | Mike Charest | Jr | SJS EAST UNION | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
121 | John Guadagnini | Sr | CS YOSEMITE | 18:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
122 | Nate Lopez | So | La Jolla | 18:17 | 5:54 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 8/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
123 | Jesus Huerta | Sr | SJS LOS BANOS | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
124 | Aaron Misakian | So | CS YOSEMITE | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
125 | Craig Harmelin | Jr | CS YOSEMITE | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
126 | Jesse Ray | Sr | CS NORTH-BAKERSFIELD | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
127 | Aaron Hartesveldt | Sr | CS YOSEMITE | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
128 | Laron Mitchell | Sr | SJS LOS BANOS | 18:35 | 6:00 | |||||||
129 | Akin Smith | So | SJS EAST UNION | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
130 | Nathan Lowery | So | SS TEMESCAL CANYON | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
131 | Brian Hall | Sr | NS PARADISE | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
132 | Rob Sorenson | Jr | NS PARADISE | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SS DON BOSCO 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
82:25 16:29 5:19 |
72 | Armando Solis Jr 16:02 5:10 3 |
Daniel Phiffer Sr 16:22 5:17 9 |
Juan Miranda Sr 16:39 5:22 18 |
Aaron Ponce So 16:40 5:23 20 |
Sean Arias So 16:42 5:23 22 |
Zack Mills Sr 16:52 5:26 30 |
Eddie Guerrero So 17:19 5:35 53 |
2 | SS SOUTH HILLS 7-4-3-2-2 Gap: 0:43 |
83:25 16:41 5:23 |
111 | Jesse Hodges So 16:21 5:16 8 |
Jason Elliott Sr 16:28 5:19 13 |
Chris Lacour Sr 16:29 5:19 14 |
Kyle Gililland Jr 17:03 5:30 37 |
Cesar Borboa So 17:04 5:30 39 |
Jesus Mendoza Sr 17:08 5:32 43 |
Juan Garcia Sr 17:32 5:39 62 |
3 | CCS ST. FRANCIS MTV 8-5-4-2-3 Gap: 0:44 |
83:36 16:43 5:24 |
113 | Eric Chaves Jr 16:23 5:17 10 |
Dan Chaves Jr 16:37 5:22 16 |
Adam Tucker Sr 16:37 5:22 17 |
Charles Darius Jr 16:52 5:26 29 |
Anupam Pathak So 17:07 5:31 41 |
Chris Allen So 17:12 5:33 48 |
Derek Falconer Sr 17:35 5:40 64 |
4 | SS NEWPORT HARBOR 9-7-6-5-4 Gap: 0:43 |
83:51 16:46 5:25 |
127 | Curt Herberts Jr 16:27 5:18 12 |
Steve Jensen Jr 16:39 5:22 19 |
Ryan Jensen Sr 16:44 5:24 23 |
Adam Antonini Jr 16:51 5:26 27 |
Cortes Claudio Sr 17:10 5:32 46 |
Matt Mckinlay Sr 17:15 5:34 50 |
Hugo Cortez So 17:46 5:44 72 |
5 | NCS UKIAH 6-3-5-6-5 Gap: 0:50 |
83:50 16:46 5:25 |
136 | Josh Otto Sr 16:20 5:16 7 |
Ryan Mack Jr 16:24 5:17 11 |
Luke Behnke Sr 16:46 5:25 26 |
John Poor Sr 17:10 5:32 45 |
Joe Graham Jr 17:10 5:32 47 |
Yoshi Rahn Sr 17:25 5:37 56 |
Paul Barrales Sr 17:31 5:39 61 |
6 | CCS ST. IGNATIUS 2-1-1-4-6 Gap: 1:34 |
83:36 16:43 5:24 |
139 | Neil Mcdonagh So 16:00 5:10 2 |
Brendan Wells Sr 16:05 5:11 4 |
Matt Chen Sr 16:42 5:23 21 |
Chris Murphy Sr 17:15 5:34 49 |
Mike Tursi So 17:34 5:40 63 |
Frank Verducci So 17:44 5:43 71 |
Luke Swartz Sr 17:55 5:47 75 |
7 | La Jolla 4-6-7-7-7 Gap: 0:59 |
84:04 16:49 5:25 |
144 | David Dunbar Sr 16:07 5:12 5 |
Eric Koster So 16:45 5:24 25 |
Alejandro Mares Jr 17:03 5:30 36 |
Brandon Behr So 17:03 5:30 38 |
Ray Chacon Sr 17:06 5:31 40 |
Steve Doane Sr 17:23 5:36 54 |
Nate Lopez So 18:17 5:54 88 |
8 | NCS COLLEGE PARK 10-9-9-8-8 Gap: 0:52 |
84:41 16:56 5:28 |
161 | Craig Lee Sr 16:33 5:20 15 |
Jeff Wang Jr 16:52 5:26 28 |
Sina Aboutalebi Jr 16:55 5:27 31 |
Roy Holtman So 16:56 5:28 32 |
Eric Henry Jr 17:25 5:37 55 |
David Vigil Jr 17:36 5:41 65 |
Chris Rust Sr 17:38 5:41 69 |
9 | SS TEMESCAL CANYON 5-8-8-9-9 Gap: 1:04 |
84:35 16:55 5:27 |
167 | Ryan Allen Sr 16:13 5:14 6 |
Phillip Brenton So 16:57 5:28 33 |
Brandon Card Sr 17:00 5:29 34 |
Rob Laporte So 17:08 5:32 42 |
Carlos Handler Fr 17:17 5:35 52 |
Santino Rubio Sr 17:29 5:38 59 |
Nathan Lowery So 18:46 6:03 96 |
10 | SJS EAST UNION 1-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:01 |
85:29 17:06 5:31 |
239 | Justin Willingham Jr 15:37 5:02 1 |
Brian Clark Sr 17:08 5:32 44 |
Bobby Loredo Sr 17:29 5:38 60 |
Eric Elms Sr 17:37 5:41 66 |
Ricky Cuevas Fr 17:38 5:41 68 |
Mike Charest Jr 18:14 5:53 86 |
Akin Smith So 18:36 6:00 95 |
11 | SJS LOS BANOS 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:26 |
87:22 17:28 5:38 |
277 | Junior Villanueva Sr 16:45 5:24 24 |
Francisco Garcia So 17:02 5:30 35 |
Salvador Garcia Jr 17:28 5:38 58 |
Roy Palominos Jr 17:56 5:47 77 |
Walter Fulton Sr 18:11 5:52 83 |
Jesus Huerta Sr 18:20 5:55 89 |
Laron Mitchell Sr 18:35 6:00 94 |
12 | CS NORTH-BAKERSFIELD 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 0:42 |
88:55 17:47 5:44 |
355 | Joshua Farley Jr 17:17 5:35 51 |
Eduardo Rocha Jr 17:51 5:45 73 |
Erik Webb So 17:52 5:46 74 |
Jack Lynch Jr 17:56 5:47 76 |
Byron Rhodes Jr 17:59 5:48 81 |
Anthony Barboza Fr 18:13 5:53 85 |
Jesse Ray Sr 18:26 5:57 92 |
13 | NS PARADISE 13-12-13-13-13 Gap: 0:46 |
89:14 17:51 5:45 |
366 | Mark Newton Sr 17:27 5:38 57 |
Joe Svetz Jr 17:37 5:41 67 |
Jacob Kliebe Fr 17:58 5:48 78 |
Justine Lindstrom So 17:59 5:48 80 |
Cameron Turner Sr 18:13 5:53 84 |
Brian Hall Sr 18:59 6:07 97 |
Rob Sorenson Jr 18:59 6:07 98 |
14 | CS YOSEMITE 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 0:43 |
90:13 18:03 5:49 |
408 | Evan Morgan Jr 17:39 5:42 70 |
Jeff Ford Sr 17:58 5:48 79 |
Andy Prescott Jr 17:59 5:48 82 |
John Guadagnini Sr 18:15 5:53 87 |
Aaron Misakian So 18:22 5:55 90 |
Craig Harmelin Jr 18:25 5:56 91 |
Aaron Hartesveldt Sr 18:32 5:59 93 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.