SF University Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/26/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aldo Schwartz | Fr | Fr | 17:48 | 7:25 | 2.4 | 160/213 | 9/9 | 16/16 | 5/6 | |||||
Ben Miller | So | So | 16:08 | 6:43 | 2.4 | 106/176 | 4/4 | 10/16 | 11/16 | 16:19 (0:11,1.1) |
16:19 (0:11,1.1) |
16:19 (0:11,1.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Chase Leffers | Fr | Fr | 14:29 | 6:02 | 2.4 | 15/213 | 1/9 | 2/16 | 7/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Colin Cooper | Fr | Fr | 15:02 | 6:16 | 2.4 | 34/213 | 2/9 | 5/16 | 6/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Elliott Weil | Fr | Fr | 15:46 | 6:34 | 2.4 | 68/213 | 4/9 | 9/16 | 6/17 | |||||
Ethan Joseph | Fr | Fr | 17:11 | 7:10 | 2.4 | 131/213 | 7/9 | 14/16 | 6/7 | |||||
Henry Wisniewski | Jr | V | 16:55 | 7:03 | 2.4 | 108/116 | 3/3 | 13/16 | 19/19 | 16:09 | 16:09 | 16:09 | ||
Ian Browne | Jr | V | 15:11 | 6:20 | 2.4 | 76/116 | 2/3 | 6/16 | 17/23 | 15:08 | 15:08 | 15:08 | ||
James Lui | Fr | Fr | 17:27 | 7:16 | 2.4 | 144/213 | 8/9 | 15/16 | 6/7 | |||||
Jason Li | So | So | 15:42 | 6:33 | 2.4 | 89/176 | 3/4 | 7/16 | 12/17 | 15:49 (0:07,0.7) |
15:49 (0:07,0.7) |
15:49 (0:07,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jasper Schutt | Fr | Fr | 15:45 | 6:34 | 2.4 | 67/213 | 3/9 | 8/16 | 8/20 | |||||
Jt Munz | So | So | 14:46 | 6:09 | 2.4 | 44/176 | 2/4 | 3/16 | 11/21 | 14:05 | 14:05 | 14:05 | ||
Justin Sze | So | So | 13:51 | 5:46 | 2.4 | 11/176 | 1/4 | 1/16 | 6/22 | |||||
Luc Espinosa | Fr | Fr | 16:14 | 6:46 | 2.4 | 93/213 | 5/9 | 11/16 | 5/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Matthew Margol | Fr | Fr | 16:50 | 7:01 | 2.4 | 120/213 | 6/9 | 12/16 | 6/11 | |||||
Pierce Mcdonnell | Jr | V | 14:59 | 6:15 | 2.4 | 68/116 | 1/3 | 4/16 | 21/24 | 16:40 (1:41,10.1) |
16:40 (1:41,10.1) |
16:40 (1:41,10.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fr 1st 5 | 4/14 | 77:16 1:45 |
2.4 | 6:26 | 6:02 | 6:46 | 172 | 5:42 | 76:42 | 76:42 | 76:42 | Chase Leffers (12), Colin Cooper (22), Jasper Schutt (41), Elliott Weil (42), Luc Espinosa (55) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matthew Herrera | Sr | SERRA | 12:33 | 5:14 | |||||||
2 | Jonathan Garcia | Sr | SERRA | 12:43 | 5:18 | |||||||
3 | Adam Mansell | Jr | SERRA | 12:45 | 5:19 | |||||||
4 | Julian Adam | Jr | WESTMONT | 12:47 | 5:20 | |||||||
5 | Eli Plares | Sr | MT. PLEASANT | 12:51 | 5:21 | |||||||
6 | Daniel Gurza | Sr | BELLARMINE | 12:52 | 5:22 | |||||||
7 | Nick Chuman | Jr | COLLEGE PARK | 12:58 | 5:24 | |||||||
8 | Ara Archbold | Jr | SERRA | 12:58 | 5:24 | |||||||
9 | Logan Bertz | Sr | DEL ORO | 13:02 | 5:26 | |||||||
10 | Chris Sedayao | Jr | BELLARMINE | 13:04 | 5:27 | |||||||
11 | Anthony Ramirez | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 13:07 | 5:28 | |||||||
12 | Isaiah Scott | Sr | KING'S ACADEMY | 13:07 | 5:28 | |||||||
13 | Cameron Yuen | Jr | ALAMEDA | 13:09 | 5:29 | |||||||
14 | Michael Cramer | Jr | UNIVERSITY PREP | 13:17 | 5:32 | |||||||
15 | Noah Hurley | Jr | COLLEGE PARK | 13:21 | 5:34 | |||||||
16 | Vincent Friesen | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 13:22 | 5:34 | |||||||
17 | Liam John | Jr | ALAMEDA | 13:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
18 | Parker Readerman | So | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 13:24 | 5:35 | |||||||
19 | Reilly Berberian | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 13:24 | 5:35 | |||||||
20 | Lucas Vigil | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 13:26 | 5:36 | |||||||
21 | Julian Aguilar | Jr | ALAMEDA | 13:27 | 5:36 | |||||||
22 | Pranav Balgi | Jr | FREMONT | 13:29 | 5:37 | |||||||
23 | Jake Mann | Jr | DEL ORO | 13:30 | 5:38 | |||||||
24 | Anthony Ramirez | Sr | MT. PLEASANT | 13:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
25 | Nathan Lervold | Jr | UNIVERSITY PREP | 13:32 | 5:38 | |||||||
26 | Daniel Blake | So | WESTMONT | 13:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
27 | Preston Ma | Sr | G. WASHINGTON | 13:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
28 | Saul Maciel | Sr | SKYLINE | 13:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
29 | Forrest Moore | Jr | UNIVERSITY PREP | 13:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
30 | Joseph Matan | Sr | BELLARMINE | 13:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
31 | Mohammed Salim | Jr | LINCOLN SJ | 13:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
32 | Parker Glenn | Sr | KING'S ACADEMY | 13:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
33 | Spenser Grinbergs | Jr | COLLEGE PARK | 13:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
34 | Jacob Karson | Sr | BELLARMINE | 13:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
35 | Emilio Valencia | Sr | BELLARMINE | 13:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
36 | Kevin Orellana | Sr | COLLEGE PARK | 13:51 | 5:46 | |||||||
37 | Luke Clements | Sr | UNIVERSITY PREP | 13:52 | 5:47 | |||||||
38 | Lucas Furrer | Sr | SERRA | 13:52 | 5:47 | |||||||
39 | Liam Mccurley | Sr | G. WASHINGTON | 13:53 | 5:47 | |||||||
40 | Karl Forster | Jr | COLLEGE PARK | 13:55 | 5:48 | |||||||
41 | Tyler Kennedy | Jr | ALAMEDA | 13:56 | 5:48 | |||||||
42 | Marc Blais | Sr | SERRA | 13:56 | 5:48 | |||||||
43 | Enrique Pena | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 13:57 | 5:49 | |||||||
44 | Oscar Bautista | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 13:58 | 5:49 | |||||||
45 | Thomas Hypponen-h | Sr | WESTMONT | 14:01 | 5:50 | |||||||
46 | Marcus Biddle | Sr | SANTA CLARA | 14:01 | 5:50 | |||||||
47 | Kevin Krein | Sr | WESTMONT | 14:02 | 5:51 | |||||||
48 | Alejandro Guzman | Sr | JUSTIN - SIENA | 14:03 | 5:51 | |||||||
49 | Matt Situ | Sr | CASTRO VALLEY | 14:07 | 5:53 | |||||||
50 | Joshua Olszewski | Jr | WESTMONT | 14:12 | 5:55 | |||||||
51 | Nicolas Deruiter | Sr | BELLARMINE | 14:13 | 5:55 | |||||||
52 | Scott Yang | Sr | BELLARMINE | 14:17 | 5:57 | |||||||
53 | Adam Barsness | Jr | UNIVERSITY PREP | 14:18 | 5:58 | |||||||
54 | Derek Huang | Sr | G. WASHINGTON | 14:22 | 5:59 | |||||||
55 | Lencho Arida | Jr | LINCOLN SJ | 14:32 | 6:03 | |||||||
56 | Long Tran | Sr | MT. PLEASANT | 14:32 | 6:03 | |||||||
57 | Noah Maric | Jr | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 14:34 | 6:04 | |||||||
58 | Timothy Lee | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 14:38 | 6:06 | |||||||
59 | Jesus Alvarez | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 14:43 | 6:08 | |||||||
60 | Chris Lau | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 14:48 | 6:10 | |||||||
61 | Adrian Vega | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 14:48 | 6:10 | |||||||
62 | Jonathan Orellana | Jr | COLLEGE PARK | 14:52 | 6:12 | |||||||
63 | Malcolm Roediger | Sr | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 14:53 | 6:12 | |||||||
64 | Nico Caradini | Fr | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 14:53 | 6:12 | |||||||
65 | Chris Vaziri | So | JUSTIN - SIENA | 14:55 | 6:13 | |||||||
66 | Charlie Rundquist | Jr | JUSTIN - SIENA | 14:56 | 6:13 | |||||||
67 | John Anthony | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 14:58 | 6:14 | |||||||
68 | Pierce Mcdonnell | Jr | SF University | 14:59 | 6:15 | 1/3 | 4/16 | 21/24 | 16:40 (1:41) |
16:40 (1:41) |
16:40 (1:41) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
69 | Nathan Reynoso | Jr | JUSTIN - SIENA | 15:01 | 6:15 | |||||||
70 | Deric Ancira | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 15:03 | 6:16 | |||||||
71 | Thomas Mcdowell | Jr | COLLEGE PARK | 15:03 | 6:16 | |||||||
72 | Jordan Cook | Jr | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:05 | 6:17 | |||||||
73 | Sammy Klein | So | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 15:08 | 6:18 | |||||||
74 | Jameison Chilton | Jr | UNIVERSITY PREP | 15:09 | 6:19 | |||||||
75 | Jack Bogrett | Jr | WESTMONT | 15:10 | 6:19 | |||||||
76 | Ian Browne | Jr | SF University | 15:11 | 6:20 | 2/3 | 6/16 | 17/23 | 15:08 | 15:08 | 15:08 | |
77 | Kenny Doan | Sr | SILVER CREEK | 15:11 | 6:20 | |||||||
78 | Arvind Narayanaswam | Sr | FREMONT | 15:12 | 6:20 | |||||||
79 | Christopher Ho | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 15:15 | 6:21 | |||||||
80 | Chance Hall | Sr | SANTA CLARA | 15:16 | 6:22 | |||||||
81 | Deven Bose | Fr | JUSTIN - SIENA | 15:16 | 6:22 | |||||||
82 | Kevin Yip | Jr | ALAMEDA | 15:19 | 6:23 | |||||||
83 | Leon Lambruschini | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
84 | Andrew Luna | So | CARLMONT | 15:22 | 6:24 | |||||||
85 | Austin Tang | Sr | CARLMONT | 15:23 | 6:25 | |||||||
86 | Devin Lopez | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 15:24 | 6:25 | |||||||
87 | David Losanes | Sr | P & S BURTON | 15:24 | 6:25 | |||||||
88 | Brendan Fong | Jr | P & S BURTON | 15:28 | 6:27 | |||||||
89 | Ethan Shiozaki | Jr | CARLMONT | 15:28 | 6:27 | |||||||
90 | Ty Marshall | So | CARLMONT | 15:29 | 6:27 | |||||||
91 | Evan Davies | Jr | CARLMONT | 15:33 | 6:29 | |||||||
92 | Logan Gaeta | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 15:34 | 6:29 | |||||||
93 | Etienne Green | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 15:34 | 6:29 | |||||||
94 | Wyatt Smith | Jr | COLLEGE PARK | 15:35 | 6:30 | |||||||
95 | Aaron Moskovitz | Fr | CARLMONT | 15:36 | 6:30 | |||||||
96 | Lumbaya Cadwising | Jr | SILVER CREEK | 15:38 | 6:31 | |||||||
97 | Tony Tran | Sr | G. WASHINGTON | 15:40 | 6:32 | |||||||
98 | Brian so | So | CARLMONT | 15:47 | 6:35 | |||||||
99 | Jackson Schaefer | Sr | COLLEGE PARK | 15:48 | 6:35 | |||||||
100 | John Kingsland | Fr | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 15:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
101 | Brandon Quan | Sr | LINCOLN SJ | 16:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
102 | Vincent Khao | Jr | SKYLINE | 16:06 | 6:43 | |||||||
103 | Angelo Eugenio | Sr | P & S BURTON | 16:14 | 6:46 | |||||||
104 | Kabila Hightower | Jr | P & S BURTON | 16:20 | 6:48 | |||||||
105 | Jarod Ricetti | So | JUSTIN - SIENA | 16:26 | 6:51 | |||||||
106 | Kent Lin | Sr | P & S BURTON | 16:26 | 6:51 | |||||||
107 | Hanjie Huang | Jr | SKYLINE | 16:32 | 6:53 | |||||||
108 | Henry Wisniewski | Jr | SF University | 16:55 | 7:03 | 3/3 | 13/16 | 19/19 | 16:09 | 16:09 | 16:09 | |
109 | Hao Shi | Sr | PINEWOOD | 17:36 | 7:20 | |||||||
110 | Juan Valdez | So | WATSONVILLE | 17:38 | 7:21 | |||||||
111 | Sam Kisanuki | Sr | UNIVERSITY PREP | 18:25 | 7:40 | |||||||
112 | Eric Romero | Jr | SKYLINE | 19:03 | 7:56 | |||||||
113 | Golliath Martinez | Sr | WATSONVILLE | 19:12 | 8:00 | |||||||
114 | Dennis Chan | Sr | G. WASHINGTON | 19:12 | 8:00 | |||||||
115 | Brandon Giang | Sr | SKYLINE | 19:15 | 8:01 | |||||||
116 | Long Nguyen | Jr | SKYLINE | 19:55 | 8:18 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Neerav Gade | So | BELLARMINE | 12:52 | 5:22 | |||||||
2 | Daniel Leclair | So | BELLARMINE | 13:25 | 5:35 | |||||||
3 | Trenton Macktinger | So | DEL ORO | 13:32 | 5:38 | |||||||
4 | Enrique Brenes | So | SERRA | 13:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
5 | Jacob Eide | So | COLLEGE PARK | 13:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
6 | Matthew Yep | So | ALAMEDA | 13:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
7 | Devin Rowe | So | ALAMEDA | 13:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
8 | Thomas Clark | So | BELLARMINE | 13:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
9 | Luigi Zialcita | So | BELLARMINE | 13:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
10 | Andrew Romero | So | BELLARMINE | 13:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
11 | Justin Sze | So | SF University | 13:51 | 5:46 | 1/4 | 1/16 | 6/22 | ||||
12 | Kyle Donahue | So | BELLARMINE | 13:51 | 5:46 | |||||||
13 | Cedric Murphy | So | ALAMEDA | 13:53 | 5:47 | |||||||
14 | Rami Hijab | So | SERRA | 13:55 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | Jason Bruni | So | BELLARMINE | 13:58 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | Logan Heaney | So | COLLEGE PARK | 13:59 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Frank Wang | So | FREMONT | 13:59 | 5:50 | |||||||
18 | Spencer Blatter | So | DEL ORO | 14:00 | 5:50 | |||||||
19 | Scott Andersen | So | BELLARMINE | 14:01 | 5:50 | |||||||
20 | David Enders | Fr | GUNN | 14:01 | 5:50 | |||||||
21 | Jake Heinlein | Fr | COLLEGE PARK | 14:02 | 5:51 | |||||||
22 | Jack Monaco | So | KING'S ACADEMY | 14:05 | 5:52 | |||||||
23 | Donald Liu | So | SKYLINE | 14:10 | 5:54 | |||||||
24 | Spencer Farman | So | DEL ORO | 14:13 | 5:55 | |||||||
25 | Charlie Logan | So | BELLARMINE | 14:16 | 5:57 | |||||||
26 | Dylan Cook | Fr | COLLEGE PARK | 14:18 | 5:58 | |||||||
27 | Jeremy Miller | So | KING'S ACADEMY | 14:20 | 5:58 | |||||||
28 | Sam Frank | So | DEL ORO | 14:26 | 6:01 | |||||||
29 | Nicolas Heuchert | So | FREMONT | 14:27 | 6:01 | |||||||
30 | Christopher Raabe-p | So | ST. FRANCIS | 14:27 | 6:01 | |||||||
31 | Avshalom Berrol | So | SKYLINE | 14:29 | 6:02 | |||||||
32 | Parker Bingham | So | DEL ORO | 14:30 | 6:03 | |||||||
33 | Brad Schroek | So | BELLARMINE | 14:30 | 6:03 | |||||||
34 | Karl Zahlhaas- Lieb | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:31 | 6:03 | |||||||
35 | Colin Huang | So | GUNN | 14:32 | 6:03 | |||||||
36 | Christian Aquino | So | SERRA | 14:32 | 6:03 | |||||||
37 | Nicholas Reiner | So | BELLARMINE | 14:33 | 6:04 | |||||||
38 | Justin Seidel | So | BELLARMINE | 14:36 | 6:05 | |||||||
39 | Arrian Ebrahimi | So | ST. FRANCIS | 14:36 | 6:05 | |||||||
40 | Michael Nazari | So | BELLARMINE | 14:38 | 6:06 | |||||||
41 | Mark Ware | So | ST. FRANCIS | 14:39 | 6:06 | |||||||
42 | Evan Hecke | So | KING'S ACADEMY | 14:41 | 6:07 | |||||||
43 | Noah Gonzalez | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 14:43 | 6:08 | |||||||
44 | Jt Munz | So | SF University | 14:46 | 6:09 | 2/4 | 3/16 | 11/21 | 14:05 | 14:05 | 14:05 | |
45 | Jesse Rangel | So | ST. FRANCIS | 14:46 | 6:09 | |||||||
46 | Alec Dughi | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 14:47 | 6:10 | |||||||
47 | Rene Lim | So | ALAMEDA | 14:49 | 6:10 | |||||||
48 | Steven Rowsey | So | ST. FRANCIS | 14:49 | 6:10 | |||||||
49 | Parker Grube | So | COLLEGE PARK | 14:50 | 6:11 | |||||||
50 | Arun Jog | So | ST. FRANCIS | 14:55 | 6:13 | |||||||
51 | Shopnavo Biswas | So | ST. FRANCIS | 14:56 | 6:13 | |||||||
52 | Justin Li | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:57 | 6:14 | |||||||
53 | Samuel Rodriguez | So | LINCOLN SJ | 14:57 | 6:14 | |||||||
54 | Tyler Ernst | So | WESTMONT | 14:58 | 6:14 | |||||||
55 | Tyler Goss | So | UNIVERSITY PREP | 15:00 | 6:15 | |||||||
56 | Michael Harmon | So | UNIVERSITY PREP | 15:00 | 6:15 | |||||||
57 | Joshua Wu | So | GUNN | 15:01 | 6:15 | |||||||
58 | Lance Dagdagan | So | WESTMONT | 15:02 | 6:16 | |||||||
59 | Griffin Eger | So | SERRA | 15:02 | 6:16 | |||||||
60 | Blake Todzo | So | SERRA | 15:03 | 6:16 | |||||||
61 | Dante Carollo | So | BELLARMINE | 15:03 | 6:16 | |||||||
62 | Andrew Orellana | So | COLLEGE PARK | 15:04 | 6:17 | |||||||
63 | Thomas Puppo | So | DEL ORO | 15:07 | 6:18 | |||||||
64 | Sean O'brien | So | SERRA | 15:09 | 6:19 | |||||||
65 | Tenhir Iyer | So | BELLARMINE | 15:10 | 6:19 | |||||||
66 | Norman Chang | So | KING'S ACADEMY | 15:13 | 6:20 | |||||||
67 | Jack Thomas | So | BELLARMINE | 15:13 | 6:20 | |||||||
68 | Jimmy Roe | So | BELLARMINE | 15:13 | 6:20 | |||||||
69 | Giles Beebe | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:15 | 6:21 | |||||||
70 | Eric Schultz | So | WESTMONT | 15:17 | 6:22 | |||||||
71 | Nathan Chan | Jr | BELLARMINE | 15:18 | 6:23 | |||||||
72 | Rogilio Lopez | So | MT. PLEASANT | 15:18 | 6:23 | |||||||
73 | Quinn Fitzgerald | So | SERRA | 15:19 | 6:23 | |||||||
74 | Tarek Nasr | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
75 | Colin Schultz | Fr | GUNN | 15:22 | 6:24 | |||||||
76 | Gage Bunten | So | SKYLINE | 15:24 | 6:25 | |||||||
77 | Robert Schmidt | So | BELLARMINE | 15:25 | 6:25 | |||||||
78 | Michael Kao | So | SERRA | 15:26 | 6:26 | |||||||
79 | Jacob Lyons | So | DEL ORO | 15:29 | 6:27 | |||||||
80 | Colin Chan | So | ALAMEDA | 15:29 | 6:27 | |||||||
81 | Jake Quinn | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:32 | 6:28 | |||||||
82 | Christopher Ting | So | ALAMEDA | 15:35 | 6:30 | |||||||
83 | Aidan Mckay | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:36 | 6:30 | |||||||
84 | Jacob Chow | So | ALAMEDA | 15:36 | 6:30 | |||||||
85 | Nick Wong | Fr | GUNN | 15:38 | 6:31 | |||||||
86 | Gavin Olson | So | COLLEGE PARK | 15:39 | 6:31 | |||||||
87 | Kevin Shew | So | G. WASHINGTON | 15:39 | 6:31 | |||||||
88 | Aaron Letvin | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:41 | 6:32 | |||||||
89 | Jason Li | So | SF University | 15:42 | 6:33 | 3/4 | 7/16 | 12/17 | 15:49 (0:07) |
15:49 (0:07) |
15:49 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
90 | Dan Smith | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:42 | 6:33 | |||||||
91 | Anthony Ng | G. WASHINGTON | 15:46 | 6:34 | ||||||||
92 | Temo Jimenez | So | LINCOLN SJ | 15:48 | 6:35 | |||||||
93 | Arjun Miklos | Fr | GUNN | 15:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
94 | Kenji Watanabe | So | COLLEGE PARK | 15:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
95 | Ian Bailey | So | BELLARMINE | 16:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
96 | Graham Grisedale | So | BELLARMINE | 16:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
97 | Max Marvin | So | BELLARMINE | 16:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
98 | Justin Hanna | So | KING'S ACADEMY | 16:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
99 | Alexander Chow | So | ALAMEDA | 16:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
100 | Elias Felix | So | BELLARMINE | 16:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
101 | Jared Furtado | So | BELLARMINE | 16:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
102 | Joey Lohmann | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
103 | Dustin Fong | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 16:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
104 | Nicholas Burton | Fr | GUNN | 16:06 | 6:43 | |||||||
105 | Benjamin Swanson | So | FREMONT | 16:07 | 6:43 | |||||||
106 | Ben Miller | So | SF University | 16:08 | 6:43 | 4/4 | 10/16 | 11/16 | 16:19 (0:11) |
16:19 (0:11) |
16:19 (0:11) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
107 | Eric Chen | So | WESTMONT | 16:09 | 6:44 | |||||||
108 | Evan Rosenberg | Fr | GUNN | 16:12 | 6:45 | |||||||
109 | Jason Ng | So | EL CAMINO | 16:13 | 6:45 | |||||||
110 | Joel Villalpando | So | EL CAMINO | 16:14 | 6:46 | |||||||
111 | Siddarth Jain | Fr | GUNN | 16:14 | 6:46 | |||||||
112 | Evan Johnson | So | ST. FRANCIS | 16:15 | 6:46 | |||||||
113 | Joey Damianakes | So | COLLEGE PARK | 16:17 | 6:47 | |||||||
114 | Adam Egyed | So | ST. FRANCIS | 16:19 | 6:48 | |||||||
115 | Martel Hilario | So | EL CAMINO | 16:20 | 6:48 | |||||||
116 | Jack Singer | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 16:23 | 6:50 | |||||||
117 | Chris Guillaume | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 16:31 | 6:53 | |||||||
118 | Carter Bell | So | SERRA | 16:33 | 6:54 | |||||||
119 | Jack Carter | So | WESTMONT | 16:37 | 6:55 | |||||||
120 | Gabriel Caparas | So | EL CAMINO | 16:39 | 6:56 | |||||||
121 | Jonathan Bedollla | So | SERRA | 16:41 | 6:57 | |||||||
122 | John Fox | So | KING'S ACADEMY | 16:42 | 6:58 | |||||||
123 | Zac Sanders | So | GUNN | 16:44 | 6:58 | |||||||
124 | Cristian De Palm | So | SKYLINE | 16:44 | 6:58 | |||||||
125 | Derrick Thai | So | P & S BURTON | 16:45 | 6:59 | |||||||
126 | David Yanez | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 16:46 | 6:59 | |||||||
127 | Caleb Romberger | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 16:46 | 6:59 | |||||||
128 | Steven Xuhui | So | WESTMONT | 16:51 | 7:01 | |||||||
129 | Ashwen Ranade | So | WESTMONT | 16:52 | 7:02 | |||||||
130 | Hunter Boyce | So | DEL ORO | 16:55 | 7:03 | |||||||
131 | Gautam Mittal | So | GUNN | 16:56 | 7:03 | |||||||
132 | Tommy Gomez | So | FREMONT | 16:56 | 7:03 | |||||||
133 | Jared Ivich | So | SERRA | 16:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
134 | Morgan Pfennig | So | DEL ORO | 16:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
135 | Kieran Teh | So | SERRA | 17:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
136 | Andrew Jarymovycz | So | BELLARMINE | 17:03 | 7:06 | |||||||
137 | Richard Yu | So | GUNN | 17:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
138 | George Yang | So | BELLARMINE | 17:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
139 | Andrew Joo | So | CARLMONT | 17:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
140 | Noah Hayes | So | SKYLINE | 17:18 | 7:13 | |||||||
141 | Ruhal Jaitly | So | GUNN | 17:19 | 7:13 | |||||||
142 | Mark Evangelista | So | EL CAMINO | 17:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
143 | Luke Stribling | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:25 | 7:15 | |||||||
144 | Kyle Kim | So | KING'S ACADEMY | 17:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
145 | Johnson Hsiung | So | KING'S ACADEMY | 17:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
146 | Taylor Gudino | So | SERRA | 17:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
147 | Enatsu Sugioka | So | CARLMONT | 17:31 | 7:18 | |||||||
148 | Ryan Nowell | So | CARLMONT | 17:36 | 7:20 | |||||||
149 | Brandon Kyle | So | SERRA | 17:40 | 7:22 | |||||||
150 | Brentley Johnson | So | BELLARMINE | 17:45 | 7:24 | |||||||
151 | Pablo Mendoza | So | ST. FRANCIS | 17:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
152 | Joseph Kannathumada | So | BELLARMINE | 17:52 | 7:27 | |||||||
153 | Gordan Giang | So | SKYLINE | 17:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
154 | Ricky Fong | So | SKYLINE | 17:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
155 | Sam Rodarte | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 18:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
156 | Kevin Huang | So | GUNN | 18:23 | 7:40 | |||||||
157 | Colin Chen | So | CARLMONT | 18:33 | 7:44 | |||||||
158 | James Zhao | So | P & S BURTON | 18:41 | 7:47 | |||||||
159 | Ryan Lane | So | BELLARMINE | 18:42 | 7:48 | |||||||
160 | Rafael Cooper | So | BELLARMINE | 18:52 | 7:52 | |||||||
161 | Andy Liu | So | SERRA | 19:07 | 7:58 | |||||||
162 | Michael Bao | So | GUNN | 19:10 | 7:59 | |||||||
163 | Matthew Betti | So | CASTRO VALLEY | 19:22 | 8:04 | |||||||
164 | Matthew Sim | So | SERRA | 19:31 | 8:08 | |||||||
165 | Sam Higa | So | KING'S ACADEMY | 19:45 | 8:14 | |||||||
166 | Ben Goldgof | Fr | GUNN | 20:04 | 8:22 | |||||||
167 | Stephen Lee | So | KING'S ACADEMY | 20:05 | 8:22 | |||||||
168 | Brandon Chin | So | GUNN | 20:22 | 8:29 | |||||||
169 | Rajiv Pavan | So | GUNN | 20:22 | 8:29 | |||||||
170 | Jayen Bewtra | GUNN | 20:38 | 8:36 | ||||||||
171 | Shaan Singh | So | GUNN | 20:42 | 8:38 | |||||||
172 | Jimmy Kang | So | CARLMONT | 21:04 | 8:47 | |||||||
173 | Drake Zhao | So | CARLMONT | 21:06 | 8:48 | |||||||
174 | Kevin Yu | So | BELLARMINE | 21:25 | 8:55 | |||||||
175 | Jacob Noble | So | BELLARMINE | 22:13 | 9:15 | |||||||
176 | Ford Daly | Fr | GUNN | 23:05 | 9:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ross D'orfani | Fr | BELLARMINE | 13:18 | 5:33 | |||||||
2 | Luke Pinkel | Fr | BELLARMINE | 13:24 | 5:35 | |||||||
3 | Joshua Lee | Fr | BELLARMINE | 13:26 | 5:36 | |||||||
4 | Ali Shokry | Fr | LINCOLN SJ | 13:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
5 | Luke Scandlyn | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 13:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
6 | Omar Pina | Fr | LINCOLN SJ | 13:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
7 | Andrew Abbey | Fr | SERRA | 13:54 | 5:48 | |||||||
8 | Luke Hammers | Fr | BELLARMINE | 14:05 | 5:52 | |||||||
9 | Marco Magana | Fr | MT. PLEASANT | 14:05 | 5:52 | |||||||
10 | Tyler Vergho | Fr | BELLARMINE | 14:06 | 5:53 | |||||||
11 | Sam Diab | Fr | BELLARMINE | 14:09 | 5:54 | |||||||
12 | Tyler Roey | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:14 | 5:56 | |||||||
13 | Nicolas Hafer | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:26 | 6:01 | |||||||
14 | Ryan De Palma | Fr | BELLARMINE | 14:28 | 6:02 | |||||||
15 | Chase Leffers | Fr | SF University | 14:29 | 6:02 | 1/9 | 2/16 | 7/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
16 | Ted Fuell | Fr | BELLARMINE | 14:31 | 6:03 | |||||||
17 | Tilman Vetter | Fr | ALAMEDA | 14:36 | 6:05 | |||||||
18 | Spencer Schwarz | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:38 | 6:06 | |||||||
19 | Bjorn Thorsen | Fr | COLLEGE PARK | 14:39 | 6:06 | |||||||
20 | Truman Paras | Fr | BELLARMINE | 14:40 | 6:07 | |||||||
21 | Micah Jensen | Fr | KING'S ACADEMY | 14:40 | 6:07 | |||||||
22 | Daniel Skahill | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:41 | 6:07 | |||||||
23 | Darren Mudge | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 14:43 | 6:08 | |||||||
24 | Brendan Callagy | Fr | SERRA | 14:44 | 6:08 | |||||||
25 | Cameron Plume | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 14:44 | 6:08 | |||||||
26 | Cooper Welsh | Fr | BELLARMINE | 14:46 | 6:09 | |||||||
27 | Patrick Reilly | Fr | BELLARMINE | 14:46 | 6:09 | |||||||
28 | Andre Carey | Fr | DEL ORO | 14:47 | 6:10 | |||||||
29 | Christopher Hom | Fr | BELLARMINE | 14:48 | 6:10 | |||||||
30 | Ben Eagen | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:49 | 6:10 | |||||||
31 | Nolan Roggy | Fr | BELLARMINE | 14:51 | 6:11 | |||||||
32 | Vishaal Jagannadhan | Fr | BELLARMINE | 14:56 | 6:13 | |||||||
33 | Daniel Walker | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 14:59 | 6:15 | |||||||
34 | Colin Cooper | Fr | SF University | 15:02 | 6:16 | 2/9 | 5/16 | 6/23 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
35 | Adrian Zuniga-salce | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 15:02 | 6:16 | |||||||
36 | Mason Payne | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:03 | 6:16 | |||||||
37 | Zack Thorn | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:03 | 6:16 | |||||||
38 | Rodrigo Salazar | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:08 | 6:18 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Shen | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:08 | 6:18 | |||||||
40 | Nathan Liu | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:09 | 6:19 | |||||||
41 | Matt Balingit | RIORDAN | 15:13 | 6:20 | ||||||||
42 | Mason Elefant | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:18 | 6:23 | |||||||
43 | Charlie Love | Fr | NUEVA SCHOOL | 15:19 | 6:23 | |||||||
44 | Ronan Macrunnels | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
45 | Dean Jones | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
46 | Thomas Umhofer | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:22 | 6:24 | |||||||
47 | Forrest Windelar | Fr | CARLMONT | 15:23 | 6:25 | |||||||
48 | Cianan Conefrey-shi | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:23 | 6:25 | |||||||
49 | Michael Pederson | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 15:24 | 6:25 | |||||||
50 | Angus Zuklie | Fr | NUEVA SCHOOL | 15:26 | 6:26 | |||||||
51 | Christopher Carter | Fr | WESTMONT | 15:26 | 6:26 | |||||||
52 | Lucas Olsen | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:27 | 6:26 | |||||||
53 | Peter Deck | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:28 | 6:27 | |||||||
54 | Jake Andrew | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:28 | 6:27 | |||||||
55 | Bryant Pham | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 15:28 | 6:27 | |||||||
56 | Edward Verzosa | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 15:30 | 6:28 | |||||||
57 | Adam Anderson | Fr | COLLEGE PARK | 15:30 | 6:28 | |||||||
58 | Caleb Pethel | Fr | KING'S ACADEMY | 15:31 | 6:28 | |||||||
59 | Derek Cech | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:31 | 6:28 | |||||||
60 | Dylan Glenn | Fr | KING'S ACADEMY | 15:31 | 6:28 | |||||||
61 | Caleb Dittmar | Fr | NUEVA SCHOOL | 15:32 | 6:28 | |||||||
62 | Samuel Ferrante | Fr | KING'S ACADEMY | 15:36 | 6:30 | |||||||
63 | Cole Mediratta | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:39 | 6:31 | |||||||
64 | Jayesh Chabra | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 15:39 | 6:31 | |||||||
65 | Marcus Peterson | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:43 | 6:33 | |||||||
66 | Enzo Filangeri | Fr | LINCOLN SJ | 15:44 | 6:33 | |||||||
67 | Jasper Schutt | Fr | SF University | 15:45 | 6:34 | 3/9 | 8/16 | 8/20 | ||||
68 | Elliott Weil | Fr | SF University | 15:46 | 6:34 | 4/9 | 9/16 | 6/17 | ||||
69 | Ryan Heitel | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:48 | 6:35 | |||||||
70 | Kameron Duncan | Fr | NUEVA SCHOOL | 15:49 | 6:35 | |||||||
71 | Mateo Dominguez | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 15:50 | 6:36 | |||||||
72 | Miller Craycraft | Fr | WESTMONT | 15:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
73 | Luca Johnson | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 15:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
74 | Aaryan Gautam | Fr | FREMONT | 15:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
75 | Ethan Hasenauer | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 15:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
76 | Steven Wong | P & S BURTON | 15:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
77 | Ethan Holloway | Fr | SERRA | 15:53 | 6:37 | |||||||
78 | William Sawrey | Fr | BELLARMINE | 15:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
79 | Nico Ceresa | Fr | COLLEGE PARK | 15:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
80 | Daniel Knight | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 16:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
81 | Michael Creekbaum | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 16:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
82 | Roan Weston | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
83 | Daniel Barba | Fr | WATSONVILLE | 16:04 | 6:42 | |||||||
84 | Chris Balingit | RIORDAN | 16:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
85 | Justin Zhang | RIORDAN | 16:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
86 | Rustin Mcmanis | Fr | KING'S ACADEMY | 16:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
87 | Connor Wolf | Fr | WESTMONT | 16:10 | 6:44 | |||||||
88 | Emiliano Soto | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:12 | 6:45 | |||||||
89 | Jack Woods | Fr | SERRA | 16:12 | 6:45 | |||||||
90 | Antonio Matusich | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:13 | 6:45 | |||||||
91 | Mitchell Baron | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 16:13 | 6:45 | |||||||
92 | Skyler Hughett | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 16:14 | 6:46 | |||||||
93 | Luc Espinosa | Fr | SF University | 16:14 | 6:46 | 5/9 | 11/16 | 5/14 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
94 | Raphael Morabe | RIORDAN | 16:16 | 6:47 | ||||||||
95 | Thomas Anderson | Fr | SERRA | 16:17 | 6:47 | |||||||
96 | Nathan Tinkess | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 16:17 | 6:47 | |||||||
97 | Nick Arangio | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:18 | 6:48 | |||||||
98 | Rishi Chandiramani | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 16:19 | 6:48 | |||||||
99 | Hao Zheng | P & S BURTON | 16:31 | 6:53 | ||||||||
100 | Nathan Durrans | Fr | CARLMONT | 16:31 | 6:53 | |||||||
101 | Isaac Bunney | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 16:31 | 6:53 | |||||||
102 | William Colbert | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 16:31 | 6:53 | |||||||
103 | Garrett Ellenburg | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:32 | 6:53 | |||||||
104 | Kairav Sharma | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:33 | 6:54 | |||||||
105 | Justin Wong | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 16:33 | 6:54 | |||||||
106 | Alejandro Orozco | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:35 | 6:55 | |||||||
107 | Stefan Larsen | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:37 | 6:55 | |||||||
108 | Marius Josanu | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:37 | 6:55 | |||||||
109 | Kellen Riley | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:37 | 6:55 | |||||||
110 | Alex Torres | Fr | FREMONT | 16:38 | 6:56 | |||||||
111 | Ryan Possa | Fr | SERRA | 16:38 | 6:56 | |||||||
112 | Ethan Lew | Fr | SERRA | 16:38 | 6:56 | |||||||
113 | Caleb Ahn | Fr | CARLMONT | 16:41 | 6:57 | |||||||
114 | James Peterson | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 16:42 | 6:58 | |||||||
115 | Christian Powell | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:43 | 6:58 | |||||||
116 | Nestor Montiel | Fr | BELLARMINE | 16:44 | 6:58 | |||||||
117 | Gabe Schultz | Fr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 16:44 | 6:58 | |||||||
118 | Ethan Lin | Fr | RIORDAN | 16:49 | 7:00 | |||||||
119 | Alfredo Padilla | Fr | LINCOLN SJ | 16:49 | 7:00 | |||||||
120 | Matthew Margol | Fr | SF University | 16:50 | 7:01 | 6/9 | 12/16 | 6/11 | ||||
121 | Wilson Bean | Fr | DEL ORO | 16:51 | 7:01 | |||||||
122 | Roshan Thomas | RIORDAN | 16:56 | 7:03 | ||||||||
123 | James Anderson | Fr | SANTA CLARA | 16:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
124 | Scott L'heureux | Fr | SANTA CLARA | 16:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
125 | Shane Egan-perez | Fr | EL CAMINO | 16:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
126 | Jacob Ruiz | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:00 | 7:05 | |||||||
127 | Paul Biedka | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:01 | 7:05 | |||||||
128 | Ethan Aschemeyer | Fr | DEL ORO | 17:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
129 | Jason Ng | Fr | CASTRO VALLEY | 17:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
130 | Noel Miranda | Fr | SERRA | 17:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
131 | Ethan Joseph | Fr | SF University | 17:11 | 7:10 | 7/9 | 14/16 | 6/7 | ||||
132 | Connor Witsoe | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:11 | 7:10 | |||||||
133 | Gavin Bomhoff | Fr | DEL ORO | 17:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
134 | Thomas Zanardeli | Fr | WESTMONT | 17:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
135 | Stephen Bertron | Fr | WESTMONT | 17:20 | 7:13 | |||||||
136 | Mason Pera | Fr | SERRA | 17:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
137 | Alex Anaya | Fr | SERRA | 17:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
138 | Ryan Pendergast | Fr | UNIVERSITY PREP | 17:22 | 7:14 | |||||||
139 | Josue Robles | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
140 | William Premo | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
141 | Devin Holloway | Fr | SERRA | 17:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
142 | Reuben Sablad | RIORDAN | 17:26 | 7:16 | ||||||||
143 | Ben Roussel | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:27 | 7:16 | |||||||
144 | James Lui | Fr | SF University | 17:27 | 7:16 | 8/9 | 15/16 | 6/7 | ||||
145 | Brent Flemmer | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
146 | Nicky Wong | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:30 | 7:18 | |||||||
147 | Larry Asselin | Fr | SANTA CLARA | 17:30 | 7:18 | |||||||
148 | Will Harper | Fr | SERRA | 17:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
149 | Carter Murphy | G. WASHINGTON | 17:34 | 7:19 | ||||||||
150 | Naveed Delrooz | Fr | CARLMONT | 17:35 | 7:20 | |||||||
151 | Max Kaufman | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
152 | Lucas Garner | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:41 | 7:22 | |||||||
153 | Logan Mclaughlin | Fr | RIORDAN | 17:42 | 7:23 | |||||||
154 | Joseph Bazarsky | Fr | CARLMONT | 17:43 | 7:23 | |||||||
155 | Sam Timm | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 17:44 | 7:23 | |||||||
156 | Aaron Wang | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:46 | 7:24 | |||||||
157 | Julian Lafferty | Fr | SKYLINE | 17:46 | 7:24 | |||||||
158 | Lucas Chao | Fr | PINEWOOD | 17:47 | 7:25 | |||||||
159 | Cole Niswander | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:47 | 7:25 | |||||||
160 | Aldo Schwartz | Fr | SF University | 17:48 | 7:25 | 9/9 | 16/16 | 5/6 | ||||
161 | Rusell Cheng | Fr | KING'S ACADEMY | 17:49 | 7:25 | |||||||
162 | Max Hidzick | Fr | SILVER CREEK | 17:52 | 7:27 | |||||||
163 | Dan Balboni | Fr | BELLARMINE | 17:53 | 7:27 | |||||||
164 | Preston Chung | Fr | SERRA | 17:55 | 7:28 | |||||||
165 | Nicholas Mallari | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 17:56 | 7:28 | |||||||
166 | Andrew Hom | Fr | EL CAMINO | 17:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
167 | Sidharth Hosakoppal | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:00 | 7:30 | |||||||
168 | Evan Tsukahara | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
169 | Sameer Chaparala | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
170 | Kevin Connolly | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
171 | Jackson Doell | Fr | SERRA | 18:11 | 7:35 | |||||||
172 | Kevin Putz | Fr | SERRA | 18:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
173 | Jt Clarke | Fr | SERRA | 18:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
174 | Jacob Hackett | Fr | SKYLINE | 18:16 | 7:37 | |||||||
175 | Nicholas Qian | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:20 | 7:38 | |||||||
176 | Sean Stebbins | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:20 | 7:38 | |||||||
177 | Alex Wu | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:21 | 7:39 | |||||||
178 | Tristan Scheetz | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:21 | 7:39 | |||||||
179 | Agustin Ruiz | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 18:22 | 7:39 | |||||||
180 | Alex Neiman | Fr | DEL ORO | 18:24 | 7:40 | |||||||
181 | Zachary Mccarthy | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:32 | 7:43 | |||||||
182 | Robert Seiguer | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 18:37 | 7:45 | |||||||
183 | Cameron Culwell | Fr | NUEVA SCHOOL | 18:42 | 7:48 | |||||||
184 | Andres Santana | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:43 | 7:48 | |||||||
185 | Reed Sparling | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:43 | 7:48 | |||||||
186 | Jess Hutcheson-wilc | Fr | SKYLINE | 18:57 | 7:54 | |||||||
187 | Bryce Harrison | Fr | SKYLINE | 18:58 | 7:54 | |||||||
188 | Benny Situ | Fr | EL CAMINO | 18:58 | 7:54 | |||||||
189 | Matthew Petrus | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:59 | 7:55 | |||||||
190 | Eli Gordon | Fr | BELLARMINE | 18:59 | 7:55 | |||||||
191 | Blake Rivezzo-weber | Fr | SKYLINE | 19:04 | 7:57 | |||||||
192 | Ian Tseng | Fr | EL CAMINO | 19:04 | 7:57 | |||||||
193 | Aaron Fung | Fr | RIORDAN | 19:10 | 7:59 | |||||||
194 | Matias Solorzano | Fr | ALAMEDA | 19:17 | 8:02 | |||||||
195 | Ernesto Cena | Fr | RIORDAN | 19:18 | 8:02 | |||||||
196 | Derrick Barbadillo | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:19 | 8:03 | |||||||
197 | Eric Jung | Fr | NUEVA SCHOOL | 19:26 | 8:06 | |||||||
198 | Thaddeus Sison | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:27 | 8:06 | |||||||
199 | Keaton Berkes | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:30 | 8:08 | |||||||
200 | Dominick Tolomeo | Fr | ST. FRANCIS | 19:48 | 8:15 | |||||||
201 | Gabriel Mortera | Fr | BELLARMINE | 19:49 | 8:15 | |||||||
202 | Aiden Herrera | Fr | SERRA | 20:01 | 8:20 | |||||||
203 | Kunal Handa | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:10 | 8:24 | |||||||
204 | Evan Hersey | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:29 | 8:32 | |||||||
205 | Mac Gaither | Fr | BELLARMINE | 20:51 | 8:41 | |||||||
206 | Ethan Mancini | Fr | BELLARMINE | 21:17 | 8:52 | |||||||
207 | Hunter Davis | Fr | RIORDAN | 21:18 | 8:53 | |||||||
208 | Liam Fulton | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:18 | 8:53 | |||||||
209 | Patrick Fox | Fr | BELLARMINE | 21:23 | 8:55 | |||||||
210 | Keval Malde | Fr | CARLMONT | 21:31 | 8:58 | |||||||
211 | Diego Ochoa | Fr | RIORDAN | 21:32 | 8:58 | |||||||
212 | Benjamin Harris | Fr | BELLARMINE | 22:17 | 9:17 | |||||||
213 | Kollin Tanahashi | Jr | DEL ORO | 23:42 | 9:53 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
68:19 13:40 5:42 |
19 | Ross D'orfani Fr 13:18 5:33 1 |
Luke Pinkel Fr 13:24 5:35 2 |
Joshua Lee Fr 13:26 5:36 3 |
Luke Hammers Fr 14:05 5:52 6 |
Tyler Vergho Fr 14:06 5:53 7 |
Sam Diab Fr 14:09 5:54 8 |
Ryan De Palma Fr 14:28 6:02 11 |
2 | ST. FRANCIS 4-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:45 |
73:21 14:40 6:07 |
78 | Tyler Roey Fr 14:14 5:56 9 |
Spencer Schwarz Fr 14:38 6:06 13 |
Daniel Skahill Fr 14:41 6:07 15 |
Ben Eagen Fr 14:49 6:10 20 |
Daniel Walker Fr 14:59 6:15 21 |
Mason Payne Fr 15:03 6:16 23 |
Andrew Shen Fr 15:08 6:18 24 |
3 | MENLO-ATHERTON 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:49 |
73:44 14:45 6:09 |
95 | Luke Scandlyn Fr 13:39 5:41 4 |
Nicolas Hafer Fr 14:26 6:01 10 |
Cameron Plume Fr 14:44 6:08 18 |
Lucas Olsen Fr 15:27 6:26 31 |
Jake Andrew Fr 15:28 6:27 32 |
Cole Mediratta Fr 15:39 6:31 39 |
Luca Johnson Fr 15:51 6:36 45 |
4 | SF University 5-5-5-4-4 Gap: 1:45 |
77:16 15:27 6:26 |
172 | Chase Leffers Fr 14:29 6:02 12 |
Colin Cooper Fr 15:02 6:16 22 |
Jasper Schutt Fr 15:45 6:34 41 |
Elliott Weil Fr 15:46 6:34 42 |
Luc Espinosa Fr 16:14 6:46 55 |
Matthew Margol Fr 16:50 7:01 66 |
Ethan Joseph Fr 17:11 7:10 70 |
5 | KING'S ACADEMY 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 1:28 |
77:26 15:29 6:27 |
173 | Micah Jensen Fr 14:40 6:07 14 |
Caleb Pethel Fr 15:31 6:28 35 |
Dylan Glenn Fr 15:31 6:28 36 |
Samuel Ferrante Fr 15:36 6:30 38 |
Rustin Mcmanis Fr 16:08 6:43 50 |
Rusell Cheng Fr 17:49 7:25 78 |
|
6 | SERRA 3-3-4-5-6 Gap: 2:23 |
77:00 15:24 6:25 |
178 | Andrew Abbey Fr 13:54 5:48 5 |
Brendan Callagy Fr 14:44 6:08 17 |
Ethan Holloway Fr 15:53 6:37 47 |
Jack Woods Fr 16:12 6:45 52 |
Thomas Anderson Fr 16:17 6:47 57 |
Ryan Possa Fr 16:38 6:56 62 |
Ethan Lew Fr 16:38 6:56 63 |
7 | SILVER CREEK 11-8-8-7-7 Gap: 2:31 |
79:50 15:58 6:39 |
213 | Dean Jones Fr 15:21 6:24 27 |
Bryant Pham Fr 15:28 6:27 33 |
Edward Verzosa Fr 15:30 6:28 34 |
Jayesh Chabra Fr 15:39 6:31 40 |
Max Hidzick Fr 17:52 7:27 79 |
||
8 | NUEVA SCHOOL 10-7-7-8-8 Gap: 3:23 |
80:48 16:10 6:44 |
217 | Charlie Love Fr 15:19 6:23 26 |
Angus Zuklie Fr 15:26 6:26 29 |
Caleb Dittmar Fr 15:32 6:28 37 |
Kameron Duncan Fr 15:49 6:35 43 |
Cameron Culwell Fr 18:42 7:48 82 |
Eric Jung Fr 19:26 8:06 86 |
|
9 | SCOTTS VALLEY 7-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:34 |
79:19 15:52 6:37 |
227 | Darren Mudge Fr 14:43 6:08 16 |
Ethan Hasenauer Fr 15:52 6:37 46 |
Mitchell Baron Fr 16:13 6:45 53 |
Skyler Hughett Fr 16:14 6:46 54 |
Nathan Tinkess Fr 16:17 6:47 58 |
Rishi Chandiramani Fr 16:19 6:48 59 |
Isaac Bunney Fr 16:31 6:53 61 |
10 | RIORDAN 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:36 |
80:28 16:06 6:42 |
243 | Matt Balingit - 15:13 6:20 25 |
Chris Balingit - 16:05 6:42 48 |
Justin Zhang - 16:05 6:42 49 |
Raphael Morabe - 16:16 6:47 56 |
Ethan Lin Fr 16:49 7:00 65 |
Roshan Thomas - 16:56 7:03 68 |
Reuben Sablad - 17:26 7:16 74 |
11 | WESTMONT 13-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:54 |
82:00 16:24 6:50 |
270 | Christopher Carter Fr 15:26 6:26 30 |
Miller Craycraft Fr 15:51 6:36 44 |
Connor Wolf Fr 16:10 6:44 51 |
Thomas Zanardeli Fr 17:13 7:10 72 |
Stephen Bertron Fr 17:20 7:13 73 |
||
12 | CARLMONT 12-13-12-13-12 Gap: 2:20 |
83:53 16:47 6:59 |
303 | Forrest Windelar Fr 15:23 6:25 28 |
Nathan Durrans Fr 16:31 6:53 60 |
Caleb Ahn Fr 16:41 6:57 64 |
Naveed Delrooz Fr 17:35 7:20 75 |
Joseph Bazarsky Fr 17:43 7:23 76 |
Keval Malde Fr 21:31 8:58 87 |
|
13 | DEL ORO 8-12-13-12-13 Gap: 3:37 |
84:20 16:52 7:02 |
307 | Andre Carey Fr 14:47 6:10 19 |
Wilson Bean Fr 16:51 7:01 67 |
Ethan Aschemeyer Fr 17:06 7:08 69 |
Gavin Bomhoff Fr 17:12 7:10 71 |
Alex Neiman Fr 18:24 7:40 81 |
Kollin Tanahashi Jr 23:42 9:53 88 |
|
14 | SKYLINE 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 1:18 |
93:01 18:36 7:45 |
409 | Julian Lafferty Fr 17:46 7:24 77 |
Jacob Hackett Fr 18:16 7:37 80 |
Jess Hutcheson-wilc Fr 18:57 7:54 83 |
Bryce Harrison Fr 18:58 7:54 84 |
Blake Rivezzo-weber Fr 19:04 7:57 85 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.