West High School Results from the Pioneer League Meet #2 at El Segundo HS on 10/13/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Cohen | Sr | V | 14:51.2 | 4:57 | 3 | 2/46 | 1/6 | 1/64 | 2/7 | 14:53 (0:02,0.2) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Aaron Liu | Sr | V | 16:06.7 | 5:22 | 3 | 9/46 | 6/6 | 6/64 | 1/7 | 16:09 (0:02,0.2) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Abdelrhman Eltoum | Fr | JV | 22:36.1 | 7:32 | 3 | 99/113 | 29/32 | 53/64 | 1/2 | 25:32 (2:56,11.5) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Abdul Zaman | Fr | Fr | 23:35.9 | 7:52 | 3 | 60/78 | 21/26 | 58/64 | 1/1 | 24:10 (0:34,2.3) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Allen Martinez | Fr | Fr | 24:13.2 | 8:04 | 3 | 68/78 | 23/26 | 60/64 | 1/1 | |||||
An Nguyen | Fr | Fr | 25:33 | 8:31 | 3 | 71/78 | 24/26 | 62/64 | 1/1 | 29:46 (4:13,14.2) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Andrew Aguilar | Jr | JV | 19:24.7 | 6:28 | 3 | 45/113 | 22/32 | 34/64 | 1/2 | 19:24 | ||||
Andrew Quast | So | V | 15:53.4 | 5:18 | 3 | 7/46 | 5/6 | 5/64 | 1/7 | 16:14 (0:21,2.1) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Andrew Smith | So | JV | 25:06.3 | 8:22 | 3 | 111/113 | 32/32 | 61/64 | 1/1 | 23:00 | HEAK YEAH (DSR) | |||
Aneesh Srirambhatla | Jr | JV | 17:51.6 | 5:57 | 3 | 22/113 | 14/32 | 21/64 | 1/3 | 17:04 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
Anton Paplauski | Fr | Fr | 19:44.9 | 6:35 | 3 | 18/78 | 8/26 | 36/64 | 1/3 | 19:11 | ||||
Ari Silva | Sr | JV | 17:43.1 | 5:54 | 3 | 20/113 | 13/32 | 20/64 | 1/3 | 18:02 (0:19,1.7) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Benjamin Wong | Fr | Fr | 18:15.4 | 6:05 | 3 | 10/78 | 3/26 | 26/64 | 1/7 | 19:04 (0:49,4.2) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Caden Yang | Fr | Fr | 21:44.4 | 7:15 | 3 | 45/78 | 16/26 | 49/64 | 1/2 | 21:45 (0:01,0.0) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Cameron Rosales | Sr | JV | 16:53.7 | 5:38 | 3 | 2/113 | 2/32 | 8/64 | 1/7 | 16:23 | ||||
Cooper Acuesta | Sr | V | 15:44.4 | 5:15 | 3 | 4/46 | 3/6 | 3/64 | 1/7 | 15:31 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
Corey Wesley | Fr | Fr | 22:38.8 | 7:33 | 3 | 51/78 | 19/26 | 54/64 | 1/1 | 26:24 (3:45,14.2) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Daniel Lee | Fr | Fr | 22:39.5 | 7:33 | 3 | 52/78 | 20/26 | 55/64 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Daniel Oh | Jr | JV | 21:06.9 | 7:02 | 3 | 85/113 | 24/32 | 43/64 | 2/2 | 20:21 | ||||
Dean Chacon | Fr | Fr | 20:10.1 | 6:43 | 3 | 23/78 | 11/26 | 40/64 | 1/2 | 22:15 (2:05,9.4) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Dheeshith Senthil Kumar | So | JV | 17:00.8 | 5:40 | 3 | 5/113 | 5/32 | 11/64 | 1/7 | 17:10 (0:09,0.8) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Dominic Lortz | So | JV | 21:09 | 7:03 | 3 | 86/113 | 25/32 | 44/64 | 1/2 | |||||
Enzo Tolentino | So | JV | 18:54.7 | 6:18 | 3 | 36/113 | 19/32 | 31/64 | 1/2 | 19:10 (0:16,1.4) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Ethan Wen | So | JV | 17:52.7 | 5:58 | 3 | 23/113 | 15/32 | 23/64 | 1/3 | 18:12 (0:19,1.7) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Evan Tamura | Fr | Fr | 18:21.8 | 6:07 | 3 | 11/78 | 4/26 | 27/64 | 1/7 | 19:05 (0:43,3.7) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Frank Wong | Sr | JV | 16:28.2 | 5:29 | 3 | 1/113 | 1/32 | 7/64 | 1/7 | 16:19 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
Hawariaw Markos | So | JV | 21:41.6 | 7:14 | 3 | 92/113 | 27/32 | 48/64 | 1/2 | 21:55 (0:13,1.0) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Isaac Kim | Jr | JV | 23:03.2 | 7:41 | 3 | 104/113 | 30/32 | 56/64 | 1/2 | 22:15 | ||||
Isaiah Kim | So | JV | 19:10.4 | 6:23 | 3 | 40/113 | 20/32 | 32/64 | 1/2 | 19:24 (0:14,1.2) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Jacob Kim | Fr | Fr | 17:32.8 | 5:51 | 3 | 1/78 | 1/26 | 17/64 | 1/7 | 17:57 (0:25,2.3) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Jacob Moore | Jr | JV | 17:26.3 | 5:49 | 3 | 14/113 | 9/32 | 15/64 | 1/5 | 17:04 | ||||
Jagger Smith | Jr | JV | 17:54.1 | 5:58 | 3 | 24/113 | 16/32 | 24/64 | 1/3 | 18:22 (0:28,2.6) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Jason Akker | So | JV | 19:19.5 | 6:27 | 3 | 43/113 | 21/32 | 33/64 | 1/2 | 18:27 | ||||
Jayden Leiva | Fr | Fr | 25:54 | 8:38 | 3 | 72/78 | 25/26 | 63/64 | 1/1 | 28:13 (2:19,8.2) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Joseph Mcclain | Fr | Fr | 19:29.5 | 6:30 | 3 | 16/78 | 7/26 | 35/64 | 1/5 | 18:44 | ||||
Joshua Rubinoff | Fr | Fr | 19:47.1 | 6:36 | 3 | 19/78 | 9/26 | 37/64 | 1/3 | 21:10 (1:22,6.5) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn | Jr | JV | 17:34.8 | 5:52 | 3 | 17/113 | 11/32 | 18/64 | 1/3 | 17:55 (0:20,1.9) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Justin Yong | Jr | JV | 17:40.3 | 5:53 | 3 | 18/113 | 12/32 | 19/64 | 1/3 | 17:21 | ||||
Kaisei Soen | So | JV | 18:52.6 | 6:18 | 3 | 35/113 | 18/32 | 30/64 | 1/2 | 19:46 (0:54,4.5) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Ken Ishikawa | So | JV | 20:08.4 | 6:43 | 3 | 60/113 | 23/32 | 39/64 | 1/2 | 19:53 | HEAK YEAH (DSR) | |||
Kristian Membribes | Sr | JV | 17:28.4 | 5:49 | 3 | 16/113 | 10/32 | 16/64 | 1/5 | 16:44 | ||||
Leonardo Isella | So | JV | 17:10.5 | 5:44 | 3 | 9/113 | 8/32 | 14/64 | 1/5 | 17:05 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
Lucas Valdez | Fr | Fr | 21:15.1 | 7:05 | 3 | 40/78 | 14/26 | 45/64 | 1/2 | |||||
Matthew Akrabian | So | JV | 23:30.4 | 7:50 | 3 | 107/113 | 31/32 | 57/64 | 1/2 | 24:37 (1:07,4.5) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Micah Taw | Jr | JV | 16:58.9 | 5:40 | 3 | 4/113 | 4/32 | 10/64 | 1/7 | 16:54 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
Minyeong Chae | So | JV | 16:58.4 | 5:39 | 3 | 3/113 | 3/32 | 9/64 | 1/7 | 16:44 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
Nathan Martin | So | JV | 22:13.5 | 7:25 | 3 | 96/113 | 28/32 | 50/64 | 1/2 | 20:59 | ||||
Nathaniel Chekole | Fr | Fr | 17:52.5 | 5:58 | 3 | 3/78 | 2/26 | 22/64 | 1/7 | 17:53 (0:01,0.0) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Noah Chang | Fr | Fr | 22:15.6 | 7:25 | 3 | 49/78 | 17/26 | 51/64 | 1/2 | 24:34 (2:18,9.4) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Robert Shelton | Sr | JV | 17:54.2 | 5:58 | 3 | 25/113 | 17/32 | 25/64 | 1/3 | 17:34 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
Ronan Hardiman | Fr | Fr | 20:42.3 | 6:54 | 3 | 30/78 | 13/26 | 42/64 | 1/2 | 20:34 | ||||
Ruben Chi | Fr | Fr | 20:30.2 | 6:50 | 3 | 26/78 | 12/26 | 41/64 | 1/2 | 24:07 (3:37,15.0) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Ryan Herbers | So | V | 15:46.9 | 5:16 | 3 | 6/46 | 4/6 | 4/64 | 1/7 | 15:36 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
Sathvik Ramireddy | Jr | JV | 17:02.2 | 5:41 | 3 | 6/113 | 6/32 | 12/64 | 1/7 | 16:23 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
Saunak Ghosh | So | JV | 17:05.9 | 5:42 | 3 | 8/113 | 7/32 | 13/64 | 1/6 | 17:22 (0:16,1.5) |
HEAK YEAH (SBP, DPR) | |||
Sean Choi | Fr | Fr | 19:56.7 | 6:39 | 3 | 21/78 | 10/26 | 38/64 | 1/3 | 20:35 (0:38,3.1) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Sebastian Yamada | Fr | Fr | 22:21.8 | 7:27 | 3 | 50/78 | 18/26 | 52/64 | 1/2 | 24:11 (1:49,7.5) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Trenton Wong | Fr | Fr | 18:31.3 | 6:10 | 3 | 12/78 | 5/26 | 28/64 | 1/6 | 19:09 (0:37,3.3) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Tyler Anderson | Fr | Fr | 23:50.6 | 7:57 | 3 | 65/78 | 22/26 | 59/64 | 1/1 | 26:00 (2:09,8.3) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Wesley Ng | Fr | Fr | 18:48.7 | 6:16 | 3 | 13/78 | 6/26 | 29/64 | 1/6 | 19:15 (0:26,2.3) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Wesley Shotts | Fr | Fr | 21:20.8 | 7:07 | 3 | 42/78 | 15/26 | 46/64 | 1/2 | 24:15 (2:54,12.0) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
William Tahata | Fr | Fr | 25:54.1 | 8:38 | 3 | 73/78 | 26/26 | 64/64 | 1/1 | 27:33 (1:39,6.0) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Xian Drew | So | JV | 21:22.3 | 7:07 | 3 | 90/113 | 26/32 | 47/64 | 1/2 | 21:35 (0:13,1.0) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Yudai Shimizu | Sr | V | 15:41.9 | 5:14 | 3 | 3/46 | 2/6 | 2/64 | 1/7 | 15:14 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 1/7 | 77:58 1:02 |
3 | 5:12 | 4:57 | 5:18 | 22 | 5:12 | 74:51 77:07 |
Aaron Cohen (2), Yudai Shimizu (3), Cooper Acuesta (4), Ryan Herbers (6), Andrew Quast (7) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 1/7 | 84:20 0:33 |
3 | 5:37 | 5:29 | 5:40 | 15 | 5:37 | 80:39 84:26 |
PACK ATTACK (SDTR) | Frank Wong (1), Cameron Rosales (2), Minyeong Chae (3), Micah Taw (4), Dheeshith Senthil Kumar (5) | |||
JV 2nd 5 | 1/5 | 86:13 0:26 |
3 | 5:45 | 5:41 | 5:49 | 15 | 5:45 | 82:45 90:09 |
PACK ATTACK (SDTR) | Sathvik Ramireddy (1), Saunak Ghosh (2), Leonardo Isella (3), Jacob Moore (4), Kristian Membribes (5) | |||
JV 3rd 5 | 1/3 | 88:43 0:18 |
3 | 5:55 | 5:52 | 5:58 | 15 | 5:55 | 84:27 95:37 |
PACK ATTACK (SDTR) | Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn (1), Justin Yong (2), Ari Silva (3), Aneesh Srirambhatla (4), Ethan Wen (5) | |||
JV 4th 5 | 1/2 | 92:46 1:16 |
3 | 6:11 | 5:58 | 6:23 | 16 | 6:11 | 86:44 | Jagger Smith (1), Robert Shelton (2), Kaisei Soen (3), Enzo Tolentino (4), Isaiah Kim (6) | ||||
JV 5th 5 | 1/2 | 101:09 1:50 |
3 | 6:45 | 6:27 | 7:03 | 23 | 6:45 | 87:19 | Jason Akker (1), Andrew Aguilar (2), Ken Ishikawa (3), Daniel Oh (8), Dominic Lortz (9) | ||||
JV 6th 5 | 1/2 | 110:57 1:41 |
3 | 7:24 | 7:07 | 7:41 | 19 | 7:24 | 89:22 | Xian Drew (1), Hawariaw Markos (2), Nathan Martin (3), Abdelrhman Eltoum (6), Isaac Kim (7) | ||||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/6 | 90:34 0:59 |
3 | 6:02 | 5:51 | 6:10 | 34 | 6:02 | 82:30 92:43 |
PACK ATTACK (SDTR) | Jacob Kim (1), Nathaniel Chekole (3), Benjamin Wong (9), Evan Tamura (10), Trenton Wong (11) | |||
Fr 2nd 5 | 1/3 | 97:47 1:08 |
3 | 6:31 | 6:16 | 6:39 | 15 | 6:31 | 88:52 98:16 |
PACK ATTACK (SDTR) | Wesley Ng (1), Joseph Mcclain (2), Anton Paplauski (3), Joshua Rubinoff (4), Sean Choi (5) | |||
Fr 3rd 5 | 1/2 | 103:59 1:11 |
3 | 6:56 | 6:43 | 7:07 | 15 | 6:56 | 92:40 | Dean Chacon (1), Ruben Chi (2), Ronan Hardiman (3), Lucas Valdez (4), Wesley Shotts (5) | ||||
Fr 4th 5 | 1/1 | 111:40 0:55 |
3 | 7:27 | 7:15 | 7:33 | 15 | 7:27 | 96:11 | Caden Yang (1), Noah Chang (2), Sebastian Yamada (3), Corey Wesley (4), Daniel Lee (5) | ||||
Fr 5th 5 | 1/1 | 123:07 2:18 |
3 | 8:12 | 7:52 | 8:38 | 15 | 8:12 | 99:15 | Abdul Zaman (1), Tyler Anderson (2), Allen Martinez (3), An Nguyen (4), Jayden Leiva (5) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Luca Romero | Sr | El Segundo | 14:41.8 | 4:54 | |||||||
2 | Aaron Cohen | Sr | West High School | 14:51.2 | 4:57 | 1/6 | 1/64 | 2/7 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
3 | Yudai Shimizu | Sr | West High School | 15:41.9 | 5:14 | 2/6 | 2/64 | 1/7 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
4 | Cooper Acuesta | Sr | West High School | 15:44.4 | 5:15 | 3/6 | 3/64 | 1/7 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
5 | Owen Frank | Sr | El Segundo | 15:45.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
6 | Ryan Herbers | So | West High School | 15:46.9 | 5:16 | 4/6 | 4/64 | 1/7 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
7 | Andrew Quast | So | West High School | 15:53.4 | 5:18 | 5/6 | 5/64 | 1/7 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
8 | Esteban Esparza | Jr | El Segundo | 16:02.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
9 | Aaron Liu | Sr | West High School | 16:06.7 | 5:22 | 6/6 | 6/64 | 1/7 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
10 | Solato Nakagawa | Sr | Torrance | 16:21.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
11 | Muhammd Mohamed Imtiaaz | Sr | El Segundo | 16:23.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
12 | Ethan Wessels | So | Torrance | 16:24.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
13 | Tyler Bradford | Sr | Torrance | 16:27.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
14 | Ray Onodera | Sr | Torrance | 16:30.6 | 5:30 | |||||||
15 | Ty McCormick | Sr | Torrance | 16:31.4 | 5:30 | |||||||
16 | Cruz Jasso | Sr | South Torrance | 16:34.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
17 | Adam Neulander | Jr | El Segundo | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
18 | Juan Avellana | Jr | Torrance | 16:43.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
19 | Matthew Anaya | Sr | Torrance | 16:50.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
20 | Liam Miller | So | South Torrance | 17:04.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
21 | Jackson Chartier | Sr | El Segundo | 17:09.9 | 5:43 | |||||||
22 | Nathanael Lincourt | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 17:13.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
23 | Kevin Guzman-Nolasco | Sr | Lawndale | 17:14.2 | 5:45 | |||||||
24 | Ryan Butcher | So | El Segundo | 17:15.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
25 | Aidan Gallagher | Jr | North Torrance | 17:16.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
26 | Brady Tamanaha | Jr | North Torrance | 17:17.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
27 | Evan Ito | Sr | North Torrance | 17:20.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
28 | Damian Espino | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 17:38.3 | 5:53 | |||||||
29 | Brandon Hamilton | Sr | South Torrance | 17:39.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
30 | Augustin Cozadd | So | South Torrance | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
31 | Cincere Perry | Sr | Lawndale | 17:49.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
32 | Aiden Flores | Jr | North Torrance | 17:50.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
33 | Omster Haynes IV | Sr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 17:50.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
34 | Evan Kishaba | Sr | North Torrance | 18:05.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
35 | Michael Woodhams | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 18:12.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
36 | Matthew Escalante | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 18:12.8 | 6:04 | |||||||
37 | Jack Seversen | Sr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 18:19.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
38 | Severin Von Stentzsch | Sr | South Torrance | 18:32.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
39 | Jayden Ikeda | Jr | North Torrance | 18:35.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
40 | Scott Fukada | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 18:54.7 | 6:18 | |||||||
41 | Alfredo Tigolo | So | Lawndale | 19:20.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
42 | Alex Forman | Sr | South Torrance | 19:30.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
43 | John Choi | Jr | South Torrance | 19:41.2 | 6:34 | |||||||
44 | Jann Gonzalez | So | Lawndale | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
45 | Brian Escobar | Sr | Lawndale | 20:19.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
46 | Juan Rueda | Jr | Lawndale | 20:48.8 | 6:56 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
77:58 15:36 5:12 |
22 | Aaron Cohen Sr 14:51 4:57 2 |
Yudai Shimizu Sr 15:42 5:14 3 |
Cooper Acuesta Sr 15:44 5:15 4 |
Ryan Herbers So 15:47 5:16 6 |
Andrew Quast So 15:53 5:18 7 |
Aaron Liu Sr 16:07 5:22 9 |
|
2 | El Segundo 1-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:57 |
79:33 15:55 5:18 |
42 | Luca Romero Sr 14:42 4:54 1 |
Owen Frank Sr 15:46 5:15 5 |
Esteban Esparza Jr 16:03 5:21 8 |
Muhammd Mohamed Imtiaaz Sr 16:24 5:28 11 |
Adam Neulander Jr 16:39 5:33 17 |
Jackson Chartier Sr 17:10 5:43 21 |
Ryan Butcher So 17:16 5:45 24 |
3 | Torrance 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:10 |
82:15 16:27 5:29 |
64 | Solato Nakagawa Sr 16:21 5:27 10 |
Ethan Wessels So 16:25 5:28 12 |
Tyler Bradford Sr 16:27 5:29 13 |
Ray Onodera Sr 16:31 5:30 14 |
Ty McCormick Sr 16:31 5:30 15 |
Juan Avellana Jr 16:43 5:34 18 |
Matthew Anaya Sr 16:51 5:37 19 |
4 | South Torrance 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:58 |
87:33 17:31 5:50 |
133 | Cruz Jasso Sr 16:35 5:32 16 |
Liam Miller So 17:05 5:42 20 |
Brandon Hamilton Sr 17:40 5:53 29 |
Augustin Cozadd So 17:41 5:54 30 |
Severin Von Stentzsch Sr 18:33 6:11 38 |
Alex Forman Sr 19:30 6:30 42 |
John Choi Jr 19:41 6:34 43 |
5 | North Torrance 7-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:49 |
87:52 17:34 5:51 |
144 | Aidan Gallagher Jr 17:17 5:46 25 |
Brady Tamanaha Jr 17:18 5:46 26 |
Evan Ito Sr 17:21 5:47 27 |
Aiden Flores Jr 17:51 5:57 32 |
Evan Kishaba Sr 18:06 6:02 34 |
Jayden Ikeda Jr 18:36 6:12 39 |
|
6 | Wiseburn - Da Vinci 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:00 |
89:08 17:50 5:57 |
154 | Nathanael Lincourt So 17:13 5:44 22 |
Damian Espino So 17:38 5:53 28 |
Omster Haynes IV Sr 17:51 5:57 33 |
Michael Woodhams So 18:13 6:04 35 |
Matthew Escalante Jr 18:13 6:04 36 |
Jack Seversen Sr 18:19 6:06 37 |
Scott Fukada Jr 18:55 6:18 40 |
7 | Lawndale 6-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:05 |
94:43 18:57 6:19 |
184 | Kevin Guzman-Nolasco Sr 17:14 5:45 23 |
Cincere Perry Sr 17:49 5:56 31 |
Alfredo Tigolo So 19:21 6:27 41 |
Jann Gonzalez So 20:00 6:40 44 |
Brian Escobar Sr 20:19 6:46 45 |
Juan Rueda Jr 20:49 6:56 46 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Frank Wong | Sr | West High School | 16:28.2 | 5:29 | 1/32 | 7/64 | 1/7 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
2 | Cameron Rosales | Sr | West High School | 16:53.7 | 5:38 | 2/32 | 8/64 | 1/7 | ||||
3 | Minyeong Chae | So | West High School | 16:58.4 | 5:39 | 3/32 | 9/64 | 1/7 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
4 | Micah Taw | Jr | West High School | 16:58.9 | 5:40 | 4/32 | 10/64 | 1/7 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
5 | Dheeshith Senthil Kumar | So | West High School | 17:00.8 | 5:40 | 5/32 | 11/64 | 1/7 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
6 | Sathvik Ramireddy | Jr | West High School | 17:02.2 | 5:41 | 6/32 | 12/64 | 1/7 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
7 | James Rivera | So | Torrance | 17:04.2 | 5:41 | |||||||
8 | Saunak Ghosh | So | West High School | 17:05.9 | 5:42 | 7/32 | 13/64 | 1/6 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
9 | Leonardo Isella | So | West High School | 17:10.5 | 5:44 | 8/32 | 14/64 | 1/5 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
10 | Vicken Semerdjian | So | El Segundo | 17:11.3 | 5:44 | |||||||
11 | Erik Jimenez Jr | Jr | Torrance | 17:16.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
12 | Andres Ramirez | Sr | Torrance | 17:17.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
13 | Aidan Corcoran | Jr | Torrance | 17:25.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
14 | Jacob Moore | Jr | West High School | 17:26.3 | 5:49 | 9/32 | 15/64 | 1/5 | ||||
15 | Jack Campbell | So | Torrance | 17:26.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | Kristian Membribes | Sr | West High School | 17:28.4 | 5:49 | 10/32 | 16/64 | 1/5 | ||||
17 | Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn | Jr | West High School | 17:34.8 | 5:52 | 11/32 | 18/64 | 1/3 | ||||
18 | Justin Yong | Jr | West High School | 17:40.3 | 5:53 | 12/32 | 19/64 | 1/3 | ||||
19 | Ian Crocker | Sr | Torrance | 17:42.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
20 | Ari Silva | Sr | West High School | 17:43.1 | 5:54 | 13/32 | 20/64 | 1/3 | ||||
21 | Raphael Noa | So | Torrance | 17:49.3 | 5:56 | |||||||
22 | Aneesh Srirambhatla | Jr | West High School | 17:51.6 | 5:57 | 14/32 | 21/64 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
23 | Ethan Wen | So | West High School | 17:52.7 | 5:58 | 15/32 | 23/64 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
24 | Jagger Smith | Jr | West High School | 17:54.1 | 5:58 | 16/32 | 24/64 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
25 | Robert Shelton | Sr | West High School | 17:54.2 | 5:58 | 17/32 | 25/64 | 1/3 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
26 | Eric Schulz | So | Torrance | 18:09.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
27 | Nicholas Reeder | Sr | Torrance | 18:13.3 | 6:04 | |||||||
28 | Isaac Oliva | Sr | Torrance | 18:21.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
29 | Evan Hughley | Sr | South Torrance | 18:34.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
30 | Tohma Kuroyanagi | Jr | Torrance | 18:37.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
31 | Joel An | Jr | North Torrance | 18:41.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
32 | Ervin Vu | Jr | North Torrance | 18:41.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
33 | Raveen Nair | So | Torrance | 18:44.1 | 6:15 | |||||||
34 | Gavin Borges | Jr | Torrance | 18:48 | 6:16 | |||||||
35 | Kaisei Soen | So | West High School | 18:52.6 | 6:18 | 18/32 | 30/64 | 1/2 | ||||
36 | Enzo Tolentino | So | West High School | 18:54.7 | 6:18 | 19/32 | 31/64 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
37 | Angel Rodriguez | So | Torrance | 19:02.9 | 6:21 | |||||||
38 | Gabriel Amezcua | Jr | Torrance | 19:04.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
39 | Jake Sasaki | Jr | Torrance | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
40 | Isaiah Kim | So | West High School | 19:10.4 | 6:23 | 20/32 | 32/64 | 1/2 | ||||
41 | Lucas Hoffman | So | El Segundo | 19:11.8 | 6:24 | |||||||
42 | Matthew Arredondo | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 19:17.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
43 | Jason Akker | So | West High School | 19:19.5 | 6:27 | 21/32 | 33/64 | 1/2 | ||||
44 | Alex Chang | Sr | South Torrance | 19:22.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
45 | Andrew Aguilar | Jr | West High School | 19:24.7 | 6:28 | 22/32 | 34/64 | 1/2 | ||||
46 | Mikah Tong | Jr | Torrance | 19:25.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
47 | Evan Nichols | So | El Segundo | 19:31.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
48 | Anderson Cadman | Sr | El Segundo | 19:31.8 | 6:31 | |||||||
49 | Vince De Guzman | So | Torrance | 19:35.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
50 | Doyun Kim | Jr | Torrance | 19:36.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
51 | Cole Peters | Sr | South Torrance | 19:36.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
52 | Nathan Liberato | Sr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 19:37.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
53 | Ren Nakanishi | So | Torrance | 19:50 | 6:37 | |||||||
54 | Kai Carpenter | Jr | El Segundo | 19:52.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
55 | Austin Chang | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 19:53.6 | 6:38 | |||||||
56 | Danny Abraham | Jr | South Torrance | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
57 | Eric Perez | Sr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 20:00.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
58 | Payton Tate | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 20:05.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
59 | Yusef Al-Arda | Sr | Lawndale | 20:08.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
60 | Ken Ishikawa | So | West High School | 20:08.4 | 6:43 | 23/32 | 39/64 | 1/2 | ||||
61 | Julian Soto | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 20:09.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
62 | Tommy Lee | So | South Torrance | 20:09.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
63 | Mackenzie Thompson | Jr | El Segundo | 20:11 | 6:44 | |||||||
64 | Isaac Sivley | Sr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 20:12.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
65 | Kenichiro Torii | So | Torrance | 20:13.5 | 6:45 | |||||||
66 | Andree Ayala | Sr | Torrance | 20:19.1 | 6:46 | |||||||
67 | David Woodhams | Sr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 20:20.1 | 6:47 | |||||||
68 | Luis Juarez | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 20:21.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
69 | Floyd Tyler | Sr | Lawndale | 20:24 | 6:48 | |||||||
70 | Adrian Luna | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 20:24.5 | 6:48 | |||||||
71 | Javier Toscano | Sr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 20:24.7 | 6:48 | |||||||
72 | Akam Khinda | Jr | El Segundo | 20:24.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
73 | Nicholas Calizar | So | North Torrance | 20:25.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
74 | Skyler Geczi | Jr | South Torrance | 20:31.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
75 | Andrew Adame | Sr | Torrance | 20:31.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
76 | Thomas Machian | So | North Torrance | 20:41.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
77 | Nathan Escolero | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 20:42.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
78 | Jackson Farris | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 20:42.7 | 6:54 | |||||||
79 | Randy Lee | So | North Torrance | 20:52.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
80 | Leonardo Rocha | So | Torrance | 20:52.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
81 | Tyler Shimazaki | So | North Torrance | 20:56.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
82 | Alan Espinoza | Sr | Lawndale | 20:58.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
83 | Jack Fenton | Sr | El Segundo | 21:04.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
84 | Brad Reyes Grant | Sr | Lawndale | 21:06.8 | 7:02 | |||||||
85 | Daniel Oh | Jr | West High School | 21:06.9 | 7:02 | 24/32 | 43/64 | 2/2 | ||||
86 | Dominic Lortz | So | West High School | 21:09 | 7:03 | 25/32 | 44/64 | 1/2 | ||||
87 | Benjamin Ree | Sr | South Torrance | 21:13.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
88 | Daniel Chavez | Sr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 21:14.9 | 7:05 | |||||||
89 | Gavin Wigley | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 21:15.7 | 7:05 | |||||||
90 | Xian Drew | So | West High School | 21:22.3 | 7:07 | 26/32 | 47/64 | 1/2 | ||||
91 | Matthew Chao-Mendozo | Jr | South Torrance | 21:31.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
92 | Hawariaw Markos | So | West High School | 21:41.6 | 7:14 | 27/32 | 48/64 | 1/2 | ||||
93 | Wesley Gordon | So | El Segundo | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
94 | Jaiden Roe | Sr | South Torrance | 21:45.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
95 | Joohyung Nam | Sr | Torrance | 21:49.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
96 | Nathan Martin | So | West High School | 22:13.5 | 7:25 | 28/32 | 50/64 | 1/2 | ||||
97 | Alan Carlos | So | Torrance | 22:31.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
98 | Joshua Spradlin | So | Torrance | 22:31.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
99 | Abdelrhman Eltoum | Fr | West High School | 22:36.1 | 7:32 | 29/32 | 53/64 | 1/2 | ||||
100 | Josh Nomura | Jr | South Torrance | 22:36.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
101 | Garvey Cole | Jr | El Segundo | 22:44.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
102 | Ronzae Drew Jr | So | Lawndale | 22:57.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
103 | Dean Kobe | Jr | Lawndale | 23:03.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
104 | Isaac Kim | Jr | West High School | 23:03.2 | 7:41 | 30/32 | 56/64 | 1/2 | ||||
105 | Shunki Mizuno | So | Torrance | 23:06.1 | 7:42 | |||||||
106 | Henry Groh | So | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 23:08.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
107 | Matthew Akrabian | So | West High School | 23:30.4 | 7:50 | 31/32 | 57/64 | 1/2 | ||||
108 | Nicholas Zepeda | So | Torrance | 23:33.7 | 7:51 | |||||||
109 | Franklin Moore | So | Lawndale | 23:33.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
110 | Randy Arriaga | Jr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 23:36.1 | 7:52 | |||||||
111 | Andrew Smith | So | West High School | 25:06.3 | 8:22 | 32/32 | 61/64 | 1/1 | ||||
112 | Shuaib Siddiqui | Fr | Torrance | 26:13.4 | 8:44 | |||||||
113 | Nicholas Bui | Sr | Torrance | 26:16.4 | 8:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:33 |
84:20 16:52 5:37 |
15 | Frank Wong Sr 16:28 5:29 1 |
Cameron Rosales Sr 16:54 5:38 2 |
Minyeong Chae So 16:58 5:39 3 |
Micah Taw Jr 16:59 5:40 4 |
Dheeshith Senthil Kumar So 17:01 5:40 5 |
Sathvik Ramireddy Jr 17:02 5:41 6 |
Saunak Ghosh So 17:06 5:42 8 |
2 | Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:23 |
86:31 17:18 5:46 |
53 | James Rivera So 17:04 5:41 7 |
Erik Jimenez Jr Jr 17:16 5:45 10 |
Andres Ramirez Sr 17:18 5:46 11 |
Aidan Corcoran Jr 17:26 5:49 12 |
Jack Campbell So 17:27 5:49 13 |
Ian Crocker Sr 17:42 5:54 14 |
Raphael Noa So 17:49 5:56 15 |
3 | El Segundo 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:41 |
95:19 19:04 6:21 |
99 | Vicken Semerdjian So 17:11 5:44 9 |
Lucas Hoffman So 19:12 6:24 19 |
Evan Nichols So 19:32 6:31 22 |
Anderson Cadman Sr 19:32 6:31 23 |
Kai Carpenter Jr 19:52 6:37 26 |
Mackenzie Thompson Jr 20:11 6:44 34 |
Akam Khinda Jr 20:25 6:48 37 |
4 | South Torrance 4-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:35 |
97:37 19:31 6:30 |
122 | Evan Hughley Sr 18:35 6:12 16 |
Alex Chang Sr 19:23 6:28 21 |
Cole Peters Sr 19:37 6:32 24 |
Danny Abraham Jr 19:54 6:38 28 |
Tommy Lee So 20:10 6:43 33 |
Skyler Geczi Jr 20:31 6:50 39 |
Benjamin Ree Sr 21:13 7:04 45 |
5 | Wiseburn - Da Vinci 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:48 |
98:53 19:47 6:36 |
131 | Matthew Arredondo Jr 19:17 6:26 20 |
Nathan Liberato Sr 19:37 6:32 25 |
Austin Chang So 19:54 6:38 27 |
Eric Perez Sr 20:00 6:40 29 |
Payton Tate So 20:05 6:42 30 |
Julian Soto So 20:09 6:43 32 |
Isaac Sivley Sr 20:12 6:44 35 |
6 | North Torrance 5-4-6-6-6 Gap: 2:11 |
99:23 19:53 6:38 |
154 | Joel An Jr 18:41 6:14 17 |
Ervin Vu Jr 18:42 6:14 18 |
Nicholas Calizar So 20:26 6:49 38 |
Thomas Machian So 20:42 6:54 40 |
Randy Lee So 20:53 6:58 41 |
Tyler Shimazaki So 20:56 6:59 42 |
|
7 | Lawndale 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:49 |
105:35 21:07 7:02 |
200 | Yusef Al-Arda Sr 20:08 6:43 31 |
Floyd Tyler Sr 20:24 6:48 36 |
Alan Espinoza Sr 20:59 7:00 43 |
Brad Reyes Grant Sr 21:07 7:02 44 |
Ronzae Drew Jr So 22:57 7:39 46 |
Dean Kobe Jr 23:03 7:41 47 |
Franklin Moore So 23:34 7:51 48 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
86:13 17:15 5:45 |
15 | Sathvik Ramireddy Jr 17:02 5:41 1 |
Saunak Ghosh So 17:06 5:42 2 |
Leonardo Isella So 17:11 5:44 3 |
Jacob Moore Jr 17:26 5:49 4 |
Kristian Membribes Sr 17:28 5:49 5 |
Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn Jr 17:35 5:52 6 |
Justin Yong Jr 17:40 5:53 7 |
2 | Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:39 |
90:16 18:03 6:01 |
50 | Ian Crocker Sr 17:42 5:54 8 |
Raphael Noa So 17:49 5:56 9 |
Eric Schulz So 18:10 6:03 10 |
Nicholas Reeder Sr 18:13 6:04 11 |
Isaac Oliva Sr 18:21 6:07 12 |
Tohma Kuroyanagi Jr 18:37 6:12 13 |
Raveen Nair So 18:44 6:15 14 |
3 | Wiseburn - Da Vinci 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:15 |
101:28 20:18 6:46 |
89 | Julian Soto So 20:09 6:43 15 |
Isaac Sivley Sr 20:12 6:44 17 |
David Woodhams Sr 20:20 6:47 18 |
Luis Juarez Jr 20:22 6:47 19 |
Adrian Luna Jr 20:25 6:48 20 |
Javier Toscano Sr 20:25 6:48 21 |
Nathan Escolero So 20:42 6:54 24 |
4 | El Segundo 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:34 |
106:07 21:13 7:04 |
122 | Mackenzie Thompson Jr 20:11 6:44 16 |
Akam Khinda Jr 20:25 6:48 22 |
Jack Fenton Sr 21:04 7:01 25 |
Wesley Gordon So 21:42 7:14 28 |
Garvey Cole Jr 22:45 7:35 31 |
||
5 | South Torrance 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 2:05 |
107:38 21:32 7:11 |
135 | Skyler Geczi Jr 20:31 6:50 23 |
Benjamin Ree Sr 21:13 7:04 26 |
Matthew Chao-Mendozo Jr 21:31 7:10 27 |
Jaiden Roe Sr 21:46 7:15 29 |
Josh Nomura Jr 22:36 7:32 30 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:18 |
88:43 17:45 5:55 |
15 | Julen Esquivelzeta Sohn Jr 17:35 5:52 1 |
Justin Yong Jr 17:40 5:53 2 |
Ari Silva Sr 17:43 5:54 3 |
Aneesh Srirambhatla Jr 17:52 5:57 4 |
Ethan Wen So 17:53 5:58 5 |
Jagger Smith Jr 17:54 5:58 6 |
Robert Shelton Sr 17:54 5:58 7 |
2 | Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:27 |
94:16 18:51 6:17 |
50 | Tohma Kuroyanagi Jr 18:37 6:12 8 |
Raveen Nair So 18:44 6:15 9 |
Gavin Borges Jr 18:48 6:16 10 |
Angel Rodriguez So 19:03 6:21 11 |
Gabriel Amezcua Jr 19:04 6:21 12 |
Jake Sasaki Jr 19:10 6:23 13 |
Mikah Tong Jr 19:25 6:28 14 |
3 | Wiseburn - Da Vinci 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:51 |
104:20 20:52 6:57 |
85 | Javier Toscano Sr 20:25 6:48 15 |
Nathan Escolero So 20:42 6:54 16 |
Jackson Farris Jr 20:43 6:54 17 |
Daniel Chavez Sr 21:15 7:05 18 |
Gavin Wigley So 21:16 7:05 19 |
Henry Groh So 23:08 7:43 20 |
Randy Arriaga Jr 23:36 7:52 21 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:16 |
92:46 18:33 6:11 |
16 | Jagger Smith Jr 17:54 5:58 1 |
Robert Shelton Sr 17:54 5:58 2 |
Kaisei Soen So 18:53 6:18 3 |
Enzo Tolentino So 18:55 6:18 4 |
Isaiah Kim So 19:10 6:23 6 |
Jason Akker So 19:20 6:27 7 |
Andrew Aguilar Jr 19:25 6:28 8 |
2 | Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:40 |
97:38 19:32 6:31 |
47 | Jake Sasaki Jr 19:10 6:23 5 |
Mikah Tong Jr 19:25 6:28 9 |
Vince De Guzman So 19:36 6:32 10 |
Doyun Kim Jr 19:36 6:32 11 |
Ren Nakanishi So 19:50 6:37 12 |
Kenichiro Torii So 20:14 6:45 13 |
Andree Ayala Sr 20:19 6:46 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:50 |
101:09 20:14 6:45 |
23 | Jason Akker So 19:20 6:27 1 |
Andrew Aguilar Jr 19:25 6:28 2 |
Ken Ishikawa So 20:08 6:43 3 |
Daniel Oh Jr 21:07 7:02 8 |
Dominic Lortz So 21:09 7:03 9 |
Xian Drew So 21:22 7:07 10 |
Hawariaw Markos So 21:42 7:14 11 |
2 | Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:36 |
103:47 20:45 6:55 |
34 | Kenichiro Torii So 20:14 6:45 4 |
Andree Ayala Sr 20:19 6:46 5 |
Andrew Adame Sr 20:32 6:51 6 |
Leonardo Rocha So 20:53 6:58 7 |
Joohyung Nam Sr 21:50 7:17 12 |
Alan Carlos So 22:31 7:30 13 |
Joshua Spradlin So 22:32 7:31 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:41 |
110:57 22:11 7:24 |
19 | Xian Drew So 21:22 7:07 1 |
Hawariaw Markos So 21:42 7:14 2 |
Nathan Martin So 22:14 7:25 3 |
Abdelrhman Eltoum Fr 22:36 7:32 6 |
Isaac Kim Jr 23:03 7:41 7 |
Matthew Akrabian So 23:30 7:50 9 |
Andrew Smith So 25:06 8:22 11 |
2 | Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:42 |
117:56 23:35 7:52 |
39 | Alan Carlos So 22:31 7:30 4 |
Joshua Spradlin So 22:32 7:31 5 |
Shunki Mizuno So 23:06 7:42 8 |
Nicholas Zepeda So 23:34 7:51 10 |
Shuaib Siddiqui Fr 26:13 8:44 12 |
Nicholas Bui Sr 26:16 8:45 13 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jacob Kim | Fr | West High School | 17:32.8 | 5:51 | 1/26 | 17/64 | 1/7 | ||||
2 | Ioan Evans | Fr | Torrance | 17:50.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
3 | Nathaniel Chekole | Fr | West High School | 17:52.5 | 5:58 | 2/26 | 22/64 | 1/7 | ||||
4 | Alexander Arieta | Fr | El Segundo | 18:04.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
5 | Jayden Pineda | Fr | Torrance | 18:08.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
6 | Frankie Cabrera-Romero | Fr | North Torrance | 18:09.5 | 6:03 | |||||||
7 | Jareth Cisneros | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 18:09.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
8 | Adrian Luna | Fr | South Torrance | 18:09.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
9 | Johnny Schnauer | Fr | El Segundo | 18:10.1 | 6:03 | |||||||
10 | Benjamin Wong | Fr | West High School | 18:15.4 | 6:05 | 3/26 | 26/64 | 1/7 | ||||
11 | Evan Tamura | Fr | West High School | 18:21.8 | 6:07 | 4/26 | 27/64 | 1/7 | ||||
12 | Trenton Wong | Fr | West High School | 18:31.3 | 6:10 | 5/26 | 28/64 | 1/6 | ||||
13 | Wesley Ng | Fr | West High School | 18:48.7 | 6:16 | 6/26 | 29/64 | 1/6 | ||||
14 | Wade Gloyer | Fr | South Torrance | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
15 | Milo Guba | Fr | Torrance | 18:59.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
16 | Joseph Mcclain | Fr | West High School | 19:29.5 | 6:30 | 7/26 | 35/64 | 1/5 | ||||
17 | Nicolas Obimgba | Fr | Torrance | 19:43.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
18 | Anton Paplauski | Fr | West High School | 19:44.9 | 6:35 | 8/26 | 36/64 | 1/3 | ||||
19 | Joshua Rubinoff | Fr | West High School | 19:47.1 | 6:36 | 9/26 | 37/64 | 1/3 | ||||
20 | Elijah Pohlman | Fr | El Segundo | 19:50.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
21 | Sean Choi | Fr | West High School | 19:56.7 | 6:39 | 10/26 | 38/64 | 1/3 | ||||
22 | Nathan Claudino | Fr | El Segundo | 20:08.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
23 | Dean Chacon | Fr | West High School | 20:10.1 | 6:43 | 11/26 | 40/64 | 1/2 | ||||
24 | Tyler Aoki | Fr | South Torrance | 20:16.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
25 | Aston Nagahashi | Fr | North Torrance | 20:29.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
26 | Ruben Chi | Fr | West High School | 20:30.2 | 6:50 | 12/26 | 41/64 | 1/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
27 | Calvin Ikeda | Fr | North Torrance | 20:32.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
28 | Jacob Schultze | Fr | South Torrance | 20:32.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
29 | Kai Abe | Fr | South Torrance | 20:33.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
30 | Ronan Hardiman | Fr | West High School | 20:42.3 | 6:54 | 13/26 | 42/64 | 1/2 | ||||
31 | Erik Gustafson | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 20:43.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
32 | Hallet Baptist | Fr | Lawndale | 20:44.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
33 | Christopher Lopez | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 20:57.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
34 | Gabriel Schroeder | Fr | Torrance | 21:00.9 | 7:00 | |||||||
35 | Nathan Segoviano | Fr | South Torrance | 21:01.3 | 7:00 | |||||||
36 | Ryan Drew | Fr | Torrance | 21:04.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
37 | Derek Park | Fr | South Torrance | 21:05.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
38 | Ty'Jher Groce | Fr | Torrance | 21:11.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
39 | Victor Tiscareno | Fr | Torrance | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
40 | Lucas Valdez | Fr | West High School | 21:15.1 | 7:05 | 14/26 | 45/64 | 1/2 | ||||
41 | Kai Yamanouchi | Fr | South Torrance | 21:15.5 | 7:05 | |||||||
42 | Wesley Shotts | Fr | West High School | 21:20.8 | 7:07 | 15/26 | 46/64 | 1/2 | ||||
43 | Samuel Cruz | Fr | Torrance | 21:27.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
44 | Chris De Los Reyes | Fr | Lawndale | 21:28.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
45 | Caden Yang | Fr | West High School | 21:44.4 | 7:15 | 16/26 | 49/64 | 1/2 | ||||
46 | Carlos Reyes | Fr | Torrance | 21:48.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
47 | Huy Chau | Fr | Torrance | 21:51.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
48 | Samuel Carlos | Fr | Torrance | 21:59.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
49 | Noah Chang | Fr | West High School | 22:15.6 | 7:25 | 17/26 | 51/64 | 1/2 | ||||
50 | Sebastian Yamada | Fr | West High School | 22:21.8 | 7:27 | 18/26 | 52/64 | 1/2 | ||||
51 | Corey Wesley | Fr | West High School | 22:38.8 | 7:33 | 19/26 | 54/64 | 1/1 | ||||
52 | Daniel Lee | Fr | West High School | 22:39.5 | 7:33 | 20/26 | 55/64 | 1/1 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
53 | Brandon Hsu | Fr | Torrance | 22:42.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
54 | Sungwon Yoon | Fr | South Torrance | 22:44.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
55 | Tyars Marquise | Fr | Lawndale | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
56 | Ivan Douglas | Fr | Lawndale | 22:48.6 | 7:36 | |||||||
57 | Luke Katayama | Fr | South Torrance | 23:02.6 | 7:41 | |||||||
58 | Jake Mato | Fr | North Torrance | 23:11.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
59 | Edward Herrera | Fr | Lawndale | 23:19.1 | 7:46 | |||||||
60 | Abdul Zaman | Fr | West High School | 23:35.9 | 7:52 | 21/26 | 58/64 | 1/1 | ||||
61 | Theo Thomas | Fr | El Segundo | 23:37.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
62 | Kai Yamano | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 23:40.3 | 7:53 | |||||||
63 | Stanley Lin | Fr | Torrance | 23:44.4 | 7:55 | |||||||
64 | Adan Uribe | Fr | El Segundo | 23:47.5 | 7:56 | |||||||
65 | Tyler Anderson | Fr | West High School | 23:50.6 | 7:57 | 22/26 | 59/64 | 1/1 | ||||
66 | Dario Anaya | Fr | Lawndale | 23:59.5 | 8:00 | |||||||
67 | Austin Northington | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
68 | Allen Martinez | Fr | West High School | 24:13.2 | 8:04 | 23/26 | 60/64 | 1/1 | ||||
69 | Cameron Napier | Fr | Torrance | 24:32.5 | 8:11 | |||||||
70 | Muhammas Saaiq Mohamed Imtiaaz | Fr | El Segundo | 25:00.7 | 8:20 | |||||||
71 | An Nguyen | Fr | West High School | 25:33 | 8:31 | 24/26 | 62/64 | 1/1 | ||||
72 | Jayden Leiva | Fr | West High School | 25:54 | 8:38 | 25/26 | 63/64 | 1/1 | ||||
73 | William Tahata | Fr | West High School | 25:54.1 | 8:38 | 26/26 | 64/64 | 1/1 | ||||
74 | Emmanuel Calderon | Fr | Lawndale | 25:56.6 | 8:39 | |||||||
75 | Donovan Soulakis | Fr | Torrance | 25:57.2 | 8:39 | |||||||
76 | Jared Garcia | Fr | Wiseburn - Da Vinci | 27:36.4 | 9:12 | |||||||
77 | Matthew Price | Fr | Torrance | 27:49.4 | 9:16 | |||||||
78 | Eugene Won | Fr | Torrance | 27:58.3 | 9:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
90:34 18:07 6:02 |
34 | Jacob Kim Fr 17:33 5:51 1 |
Nathaniel Chekole Fr 17:53 5:58 3 |
Benjamin Wong Fr 18:15 6:05 9 |
Evan Tamura Fr 18:22 6:07 10 |
Trenton Wong Fr 18:31 6:10 11 |
Wesley Ng Fr 18:49 6:16 12 |
Joseph Mcclain Fr 19:30 6:30 15 |
2 | Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:10 |
95:43 19:09 6:23 |
62 | Ioan Evans Fr 17:51 5:57 2 |
Jayden Pineda Fr 18:09 6:03 5 |
Milo Guba Fr 19:00 6:20 14 |
Nicolas Obimgba Fr 19:43 6:34 16 |
Gabriel Schroeder Fr 21:01 7:00 25 |
Ryan Drew Fr 21:04 7:01 27 |
Ty'Jher Groce Fr 21:11 7:04 29 |
3 | South Torrance 5-4-4-4-3 Gap: 2:24 |
98:31 19:42 6:34 |
80 | Adrian Luna Fr 18:10 6:03 7 |
Wade Gloyer Fr 18:58 6:19 13 |
Tyler Aoki Fr 20:17 6:46 19 |
Jacob Schultze Fr 20:33 6:51 20 |
Kai Abe Fr 20:34 6:51 21 |
Nathan Segoviano Fr 21:01 7:00 26 |
Derek Park Fr 21:05 7:02 28 |
4 | El Segundo 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 5:34 |
99:50 19:58 6:39 |
81 | Alexander Arieta Fr 18:04 6:01 4 |
Johnny Schnauer Fr 18:10 6:03 8 |
Elijah Pohlman Fr 19:51 6:37 17 |
Nathan Claudino Fr 20:08 6:43 18 |
Theo Thomas Fr 23:38 7:53 34 |
Adan Uribe Fr 23:48 7:56 36 |
Muhammas Saaiq Mohamed Im Fr 25:01 8:20 39 |
5 | Wiseburn - Da Vinci 4-5-5-5-5 Gap: 5:51 |
107:31 21:30 7:10 |
125 | Jareth Cisneros Fr 18:10 6:03 6 |
Erik Gustafson Fr 20:43 6:54 22 |
Christopher Lopez Fr 20:57 6:59 24 |
Kai Yamano Fr 23:40 7:53 35 |
Austin Northington Fr 24:01 8:00 38 |
Jared Garcia Fr 27:36 9:12 41 |
|
6 | Lawndale 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:35 |
111:09 22:14 7:25 |
149 | Hallet Baptist Fr 20:44 6:55 23 |
Chris De Los Reyes Fr 21:29 7:10 30 |
Tyars Marquise Fr 22:48 7:36 31 |
Ivan Douglas Fr 22:49 7:36 32 |
Edward Herrera Fr 23:19 7:46 33 |
Dario Anaya Fr 24:00 8:00 37 |
Emmanuel Calderon Fr 25:57 8:39 40 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:08 |
97:47 19:33 6:31 |
15 | Wesley Ng Fr 18:49 6:16 1 |
Joseph Mcclain Fr 19:30 6:30 2 |
Anton Paplauski Fr 19:45 6:35 3 |
Joshua Rubinoff Fr 19:47 6:36 4 |
Sean Choi Fr 19:57 6:39 5 |
Dean Chacon Fr 20:10 6:43 6 |
Ruben Chi Fr 20:30 6:50 7 |
2 | Torrance 3-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:44 |
106:44 21:21 7:07 |
61 | Ryan Drew Fr 21:04 7:01 9 |
Ty'Jher Groce Fr 21:11 7:04 11 |
Victor Tiscareno Fr 21:13 7:04 12 |
Samuel Cruz Fr 21:27 7:09 14 |
Carlos Reyes Fr 21:48 7:16 15 |
Huy Chau Fr 21:51 7:17 16 |
Samuel Carlos Fr 21:59 7:20 17 |
3 | South Torrance 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:01 |
109:09 21:50 7:17 |
68 | Nathan Segoviano Fr 21:01 7:00 8 |
Derek Park Fr 21:05 7:02 10 |
Kai Yamanouchi Fr 21:16 7:05 13 |
Sungwon Yoon Fr 22:44 7:35 18 |
Luke Katayama Fr 23:03 7:41 19 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
103:59 20:48 6:56 |
15 | Dean Chacon Fr 20:10 6:43 1 |
Ruben Chi Fr 20:30 6:50 2 |
Ronan Hardiman Fr 20:42 6:54 3 |
Lucas Valdez Fr 21:15 7:05 4 |
Wesley Shotts Fr 21:21 7:07 5 |
Caden Yang Fr 21:44 7:15 6 |
Noah Chang Fr 22:16 7:25 9 |
2 | Torrance 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:41 |
114:50 22:58 7:39 |
48 | Huy Chau Fr 21:51 7:17 7 |
Samuel Carlos Fr 21:59 7:20 8 |
Brandon Hsu Fr 22:42 7:34 10 |
Stanley Lin Fr 23:44 7:55 11 |
Cameron Napier Fr 24:33 8:11 12 |
Donovan Soulakis Fr 25:57 8:39 13 |
Matthew Price Fr 27:49 9:16 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:55 |
111:40 22:20 7:27 |
15 | Caden Yang Fr 21:44 7:15 1 |
Noah Chang Fr 22:16 7:25 2 |
Sebastian Yamada Fr 22:22 7:27 3 |
Corey Wesley Fr 22:39 7:33 4 |
Daniel Lee Fr 22:40 7:33 5 |
Abdul Zaman Fr 23:36 7:52 6 |
Tyler Anderson Fr 23:51 7:57 7 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:18 |
123:07 24:37 8:12 |
15 | Abdul Zaman Fr 23:36 7:52 1 |
Tyler Anderson Fr 23:51 7:57 2 |
Allen Martinez Fr 24:13 8:04 3 |
An Nguyen Fr 25:33 8:31 4 |
Jayden Leiva Fr 25:54 8:38 5 |
William Tahata Fr 25:54 8:38 6 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Charlotte Kieft, Fr, 19:55.3, West Torrance | West Torrance, 103:18.8, 31 |
V | Karissa Kira, So, 17:56.5, South Torrance | South Torrance, 93:48.4, 40 |