West High School Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/19/07
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Allison Haugen | Jr | V | 19:22 | 6:37 | 2.93 | 11/104 | 3/7 | 3/24 | 2/17 | 19:03 | 19:17 | 19:03 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |
Allison Levy | Fr | V | 20:24 | 6:58 | 2.93 | 32/104 | 4/7 | 4/24 | 5/15 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Bethany Buckaway | Fr | Fr | 24:12 | 8:16 | 2.93 | 61/137 | 4/10 | 18/24 | 7/11 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Bridget Davis | Fr | Fr | 24:37 | 8:24 | 2.93 | 73/137 | 6/10 | 20/24 | 3/8 | |||||
Brittany Johnson | Fr | Fr | 27:48 | 9:29 | 2.93 | 128/137 | 9/10 | 23/24 | 6/6 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Caitlyn Corrao | Sr | V | 19:10 | 6:32 | 2.93 | 6/104 | 1/7 | 1/24 | 4/19 | 18:58 | 19:35 (0:25,2.1) |
18:58 | HEAK YEAH (LR, SBP) | |
Court Stinnette | Fr | Fr | 25:21 | 8:39 | 2.93 | 90/137 | 7/10 | 21/24 | 4/7 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Courtney Diaz | Fr | Fr | 25:28 | 8:42 | 2.93 | 91/137 | 8/10 | 22/24 | 3/6 | |||||
Danielle Tran | Fr | Fr | 24:34 | 8:23 | 2.93 | 71/137 | 5/10 | 19/24 | 6/11 | |||||
Elena Inouye | Sr | V | 19:18 | 6:35 | 2.93 | 8/104 | 2/7 | 2/24 | 3/17 | 19:41 (0:23,1.9) |
19:34 (0:16,1.4) |
19:31 (0:13,1.1) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jennifer Hoover | Fr | Fr | 21:49 | 7:27 | 2.93 | 13/137 | 2/10 | 11/24 | 3/22 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Joanne Hong | So | So | 21:30 | 7:20 | 2.93 | 9/133 | 2/7 | 8/24 | 2/30 | 24:32 (3:02,12.4) |
24:32 (3:02,12.4) |
24:32 (3:02,12.4) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) | |
Katie Sun | So | So | 22:46 | 7:46 | 2.93 | 32/133 | 6/7 | 15/24 | 1/7 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Kristen Pepperling | Fr | V | 21:26 | 7:19 | 2.93 | 54/104 | 6/7 | 6/24 | 4/12 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Laura Ettlin | So | So | 21:33 | 7:21 | 2.93 | 11/133 | 3/7 | 9/24 | 1/21 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Laura Henkhaus | Sr | V | 22:42 | 7:45 | 2.93 | 80/104 | 7/7 | 13/24 | 5/9 | 20:34 | 20:34 | 19:58 | ||
Mari Terasaki | So | So | 23:06 | 7:53 | 2.93 | 40/133 | 7/7 | 16/24 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Megan Finkenbeiner | Fr | Fr | 21:39 | 7:23 | 2.93 | 11/137 | 1/10 | 10/24 | 8/26 | 0:00 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
Melanie Lapovich | So | So | 21:29 | 7:20 | 2.93 | 8/133 | 1/7 | 7/24 | 7/34 | 22:49 (1:20,5.8) |
22:49 (1:20,5.8) |
22:49 (1:20,5.8) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) | |
Michelle Henkhaus | So | So | 22:42 | 7:45 | 2.93 | 31/133 | 5/7 | 13/24 | 2/11 | 23:01 (0:19,1.4) |
23:01 (0:19,1.4) |
23:01 (0:19,1.4) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) | |
Rachel Hanners | So | So | 21:57 | 7:29 | 2.93 | 16/133 | 4/7 | 12/24 | 1/18 | 22:40 (0:43,3.2) |
22:40 (0:43,3.2) |
22:40 (0:43,3.2) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Shayna Moucheron | Jr | V | 21:25 | 7:19 | 2.93 | 53/104 | 5/7 | 5/24 | 6/15 | 20:31 | 21:15 | 19:57 | ||
Tiffany Hong | Fr | Fr | 23:53 | 8:09 | 2.93 | 53/137 | 3/10 | 17/24 | 7/16 | |||||
Victoria Perrihe | Fr | Fr | 28:44 | 9:48 | 2.93 | 137/137 | 10/10 | 24/24 | 6/6 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/15 | 99:39 2:15 |
2.93 | 6:48 | 6:32 | 7:19 | 106 | 6:36 | 98:24 | 99:06 | 95:54 | Caitlyn Corrao (6), Elena Inouye (8), Allison Haugen (11), Allison Levy (31), Shayna Moucheron (50) | ||
So 1st 5 | 1/11 | 109:11 1:13 |
2.93 | 7:27 | 7:20 | 7:45 | 47 | 7:27 | 115:21 (6:10,5.3) |
107:36 | PACK ATTACK (LR) | Melanie Lapovich (4), Joanne Hong (5), Laura Ettlin (7), Rachel Hanners (11), Michelle Henkhaus (20) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 6/11 | 116:07 2:55 |
2.93 | 7:56 | 7:23 | 8:23 | 154 | 7:15 | 114:57 | 114:57 | 110:07 | Megan Finkenbeiner (10), Jennifer Hoover (11), Tiffany Hong (40), Bethany Buckaway (43), Danielle Tran (50) | ||
Fr 2nd 5 | 5/6 | 131:58 4:07 |
2.93 | 9:00 | 8:24 | 9:48 | 122 | 8:04 | 131:47 | 131:47 | 122:02 | Bridget Davis (14), Court Stinnette (19), Courtney Diaz (20), Brittany Johnson (33), Victoria Perrihe (36) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vaness Hancock | Sr | Brea Olinda | 18:21 | 6:16 | |||||||
2 | Shade Tabatabai | Jr | Mira Costa | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
3 | Kortnee Burton | Sr | Brea Olinda | 18:59 | 6:29 | |||||||
4 | Kell Shambaugh | Jr | Mira Costa | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
5 | Alex Westbrook | Jr | Mountain View | 19:08 | 6:32 | |||||||
6 | Caitlyn Corrao | Sr | West High School | 19:10 | 6:32 | 1/7 | 1/24 | 4/19 | 18:58 | 19:35 (0:25) |
18:58 | HEAK YEAH (LR, SBP) |
7 | Kevyn Murphy | Jr | Mira Costa | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
8 | Elena Inouye | Sr | West High School | 19:18 | 6:35 | 2/7 | 2/24 | 3/17 | 19:41 (0:23) |
19:34 (0:16) |
19:31 (0:13) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Kristine Talbot | Jr | Mountain View | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
10 | Grace Zamudio | Fr | Hart | 19:19 | 6:36 | |||||||
11 | Allison Haugen | Jr | West High School | 19:22 | 6:37 | 3/7 | 3/24 | 2/17 | 19:03 | 19:17 | 19:03 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) |
12 | Danz Bradshaw | Jr | Fairfield | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
13 | Tania Morimoto | Sr | Mountain View | 19:38 | 6:42 | |||||||
14 | Cassie Brooker | Sr | Camarillo | 19:39 | 6:42 | |||||||
15 | Savannah Pio | Fr | Mira Costa | 19:41 | 6:43 | |||||||
16 | Kerry Leslie | Sr | Northwood | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
17 | Aviv Lazar | So | Northwood | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
18 | Zoe Pappas | So | Mountain View | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
19 | Rachael Moon | Jr | Brea Olinda | 19:55 | 6:48 | |||||||
20 | Rebe Weinstock | So | Cypress | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
21 | Aryn Foland | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
22 | Kristin Neill | Jr | Cypress | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
23 | Kelly Dimeo | So | Brea Olinda | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
24 | Kristine Lozoya | So | Oakmont | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
25 | Jenna Reiling | So | Cypress | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
26 | Janel Conley | So | Cypress | 20:14 | 6:54 | |||||||
27 | Carly Yarbrough | Sr | Mira Costa | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
28 | Aleyna Lacroix | So | Mira Costa | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
29 | Chelsey Cortez | So | Ramona (ram) | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
30 | Martin De Geus | So | Mountain View | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
31 | Ashlee Thomas | Sr | Centennial (bak) | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
32 | Allison Levy | Fr | West High School | 20:24 | 6:58 | 4/7 | 4/24 | 5/15 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
33 | Kelsey Shields | Sr | Ramona (ram) | 20:24 | 6:58 | |||||||
34 | Mary Reynolds | Jr | Mountain View | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
35 | Jessica Schell | Sr | Torrance | 20:33 | 7:01 | |||||||
36 | Kathry Gonzalez | Sr | University (la) | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
37 | Stacey Haack | Jr | Oakmont | 20:38 | 7:03 | |||||||
38 | Core Honeycutt | Sr | Golden Valley | 20:42 | 7:04 | |||||||
39 | Li Baker-steimer | Sr | Centennial (bak) | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
40 | Sa Scheppmann | Sr | Grossmont | 20:50 | 7:07 | |||||||
41 | Hillary Labelle | Sr | Cypress | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
42 | Rachel Ngu | Fr | Northwood | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
43 | Susie Reynolds | Fr | Mountain View | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
44 | Rebecca Tuttle | Fr | Northwood | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
45 | Janelle Shelby | Fr | Grossmont | 20:58 | 7:09 | |||||||
46 | Caitlin Stark | So | Brea Olinda | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
47 | Tiffany Koslik | Jr | Ramona (riv) | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
48 | Jenn Stukenberg | Jr | Northwood | 21:04 | 7:11 | |||||||
49 | Brittany Balcom | Jr | Ramona (ram) | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
50 | Rachel Gonzalez | So | Torrance | 21:11 | 7:14 | |||||||
51 | Saman Gastelum | Jr | Brea Olinda | 21:14 | 7:15 | |||||||
52 | Raquel Hefflin | So | Beverly Hills | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
53 | Shayna Moucheron | Jr | West High School | 21:25 | 7:19 | 5/7 | 5/24 | 6/15 | 20:31 | 21:15 | 19:57 | |
54 | Kristen Pepperling | Fr | West High School | 21:26 | 7:19 | 6/7 | 6/24 | 4/12 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
55 | Lindsey Spieker | Fr | Ramona (ram) | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
56 | Rayna Davis | So | Camarillo | 21:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
57 | Joella Lefkovits | Sr | Camarillo | 21:28 | 7:20 | |||||||
58 | Keanna Grijalva | Sr | Golden Valley | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
59 | Sara Jabbari | Jr | Beverly Hills | 21:32 | 7:21 | |||||||
60 | Chelsea Maurer | Jr | Ramona (ram) | 21:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
61 | Heather Conley | So | Cypress | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
62 | Lin Mosbrucker | Sr | Oakmont | 21:38 | 7:23 | |||||||
63 | Bianca Curtis | Sr | Fairfield | 21:39 | 7:23 | |||||||
64 | Sarah Hommes | Sr | Northwood | 21:45 | 7:25 | |||||||
65 | Jessica Vasquez | Jr | Brea Olinda | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
66 | Jessica Crowe | Jr | Centennial (bak) | 21:50 | 7:27 | |||||||
67 | Kailey Aleto | Sr | Grossmont | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
68 | Da De La Torre | Fr | Hart | 21:53 | 7:28 | |||||||
69 | Natasha Huey | Jr | Torrance | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
70 | Jennifer Zhao | Fr | Camarillo | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
71 | Megan Mukai | Jr | Camarillo | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
72 | Kelsey Dahl | Jr | Centennial (bak) | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
73 | Chels Grassfield | Sr | Oakmont | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
74 | Oliv Dominguez | Jr | Ramona (riv) | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
75 | Jamie Bratman | So | Beverly Hills | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
76 | Jessica Ito | So | Torrance | 22:17 | 7:36 | |||||||
77 | Tessa Balcom | So | Ramona (ram) | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
78 | Heather Leslie | Sr | Northwood | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
79 | Krissi Secciani | Jr | Grossmont | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
80 | Laura Henkhaus | Sr | West High School | 22:42 | 7:45 | 7/7 | 13/24 | 5/9 | 20:34 | 20:34 | 19:58 | |
81 | Zuri Erani | Jr | Cypress | 22:49 | 7:47 | |||||||
82 | Swerhon Lynne | Sr | Beverly Hills | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
83 | Elizabet Alvarez | Sr | Ramona (riv) | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
84 | Rachel Tiner | Sr | Centennial (bak) | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
85 | Lyndsie Artis | Jr | Ramona (ram) | 22:52 | 7:48 | |||||||
86 | Gray Sidney | Fr | Beverly Hills | 22:56 | 7:50 | |||||||
87 | Grace Yoo | Jr | Torrance | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
88 | Elizab Naumann | So | Camarillo | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
89 | Jessica Koehne | Jr | Fairfield | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
90 | Rachel Schell | Jr | Torrance | 23:19 | 7:57 | |||||||
91 | Sharon Morales | So | Golden Valley | 23:22 | 7:58 | |||||||
92 | Nicole Mcnown | Jr | Hart | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
93 | Julie Adams | So | Grossmont | 23:30 | 8:01 | |||||||
94 | Monica Morley | Sr | Centennial (bak) | 23:52 | 8:09 | |||||||
95 | Maria Garcia | Jr | Hart | 24:09 | 8:15 | |||||||
96 | Morgan Byers | Fr | Oakmont | 24:19 | 8:18 | |||||||
97 | R Dionisopoulos | Jr | Grossmont | 24:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
98 | Jackie Spivey | Jr | Grossmont | 24:32 | 8:22 | |||||||
99 | Jordan Walsh | Fr | Hart | 24:52 | 8:29 | |||||||
100 | Shannon Ladner | Jr | Oakmont | 24:54 | 8:30 | |||||||
101 | Kelsey Slagle | Jr | Oak Ridge | 25:15 | 8:37 | |||||||
102 | Carlye Grose | Jr | Golden Valley | 25:37 | 8:45 | |||||||
103 | Jasmin Mccollum | Jr | Golden Valley | 26:23 | 9:00 | |||||||
104 | Katie Lynch | Jr | Torrance | 26:50 | 9:09 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mira Costa 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 1:27 |
96:46 19:21 6:36 |
47 | Shade Tabatabai Jr 18:38 6:22 2 |
Kell Shambaugh Jr 19:05 6:31 4 |
Kevyn Murphy Jr 19:17 6:35 7 |
Savannah Pio Fr 19:41 6:43 14 |
Aryn Foland Fr 20:05 6:51 20 |
Carly Yarbrough Sr 20:15 6:55 26 |
Aleyna Lacroix So 20:15 6:55 27 |
2 | Mountain View 3-3-4-2-2 Gap: 1:10 |
98:14 19:39 6:42 |
72 | Alex Westbrook Jr 19:08 6:32 5 |
Kristine Talbot Jr 19:18 6:35 9 |
Tania Morimoto Sr 19:38 6:42 12 |
Zoe Pappas So 19:52 6:47 17 |
Martin De Geus So 20:18 6:56 29 |
Mary Reynolds Jr 20:28 6:59 33 |
Susie Reynolds Fr 20:56 7:09 41 |
3 | Brea Olinda 1-1-2-3-3 Gap: 2:39 |
98:22 19:40 6:43 |
88 | Vaness Hancock Sr 18:21 6:16 1 |
Kortnee Burton Sr 18:59 6:29 3 |
Rachael Moon Jr 19:55 6:48 18 |
Kelly Dimeo So 20:07 6:52 22 |
Caitlin Stark So 21:00 7:10 44 |
Saman Gastelum Jr 21:14 7:15 48 |
Jessica Vasquez Jr 21:50 7:27 61 |
4 | West High School 4-3-3-4-4 Gap: 2:15 |
99:39 19:56 6:48 |
106 | Caitlyn Corrao Sr 19:10 6:32 6 |
Elena Inouye Sr 19:18 6:35 8 |
Allison Haugen Jr 19:22 6:37 11 |
Allison Levy Fr 20:24 6:58 31 |
Shayna Moucheron Jr 21:25 7:19 50 |
Kristen Pepperling Fr 21:26 7:19 51 |
Laura Henkhaus Sr 22:42 7:45 75 |
5 | Cypress 8-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:48 |
101:27 20:17 6:55 |
128 | Rebe Weinstock So 20:04 6:51 19 |
Kristin Neill Jr 20:07 6:52 21 |
Jenna Reiling So 20:10 6:53 24 |
Janel Conley So 20:14 6:54 25 |
Hillary Labelle Sr 20:52 7:07 39 |
Heather Conley So 21:38 7:23 58 |
Zuri Erani Jr 22:49 7:47 76 |
6 | Northwood 7-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:21 |
102:28 20:30 7:00 |
158 | Kerry Leslie Sr 19:43 6:44 15 |
Aviv Lazar So 19:51 6:46 16 |
Rachel Ngu Fr 20:52 7:07 40 |
Rebecca Tuttle Fr 20:58 7:09 42 |
Jenn Stukenberg Jr 21:04 7:11 45 |
Sarah Hommes Sr 21:45 7:25 60 |
Heather Leslie Sr 22:20 7:37 73 |
7 | Ramona (ram) 10-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:21 |
104:52 20:58 7:09 |
215 | Chelsey Cortez So 20:16 6:55 28 |
Kelsey Shields Sr 20:24 6:58 32 |
Brittany Balcom Jr 21:08 7:13 46 |
Lindsey Spieker Fr 21:27 7:19 52 |
Chelsea Maurer Jr 21:37 7:23 57 |
Tessa Balcom So 22:18 7:37 72 |
Lyndsie Artis Jr 22:52 7:48 79 |
8 | Camarillo 6-9-9-8-8 Gap: 2:20 |
106:31 21:18 7:16 |
253 | Cassie Brooker Sr 19:39 6:42 13 |
Rayna Davis So 21:27 7:19 53 |
Joella Lefkovits Sr 21:28 7:20 54 |
Jennifer Zhao Fr 21:58 7:30 66 |
Megan Mukai Jr 21:59 7:30 67 |
Elizab Naumann So 23:02 7:52 82 |
|
9 | Centennial (bak) 11-10-10-10-9 Gap: 2:31 |
107:45 21:33 7:21 |
275 | Ashlee Thomas Sr 20:20 6:56 30 |
Li Baker-steimer Sr 20:44 7:05 37 |
Jessica Crowe Jr 21:50 7:27 62 |
Kelsey Dahl Jr 22:00 7:31 68 |
Rachel Tiner Sr 22:51 7:48 78 |
Monica Morley Sr 23:52 8:09 87 |
|
9 | Oakmont 9-7-8-8-9 Gap: 4:09 |
108:49 21:46 7:26 |
275 | Kristine Lozoya So 20:10 6:53 23 |
Stacey Haack Jr 20:38 7:03 35 |
Lin Mosbrucker Sr 21:38 7:23 59 |
Chels Grassfield Sr 22:04 7:32 69 |
Morgan Byers Fr 24:19 8:18 89 |
Shannon Ladner Jr 24:54 8:30 93 |
|
11 | Torrance 12-12-12-11-11 Gap: 2:27 |
108:57 21:47 7:26 |
298 | Jessica Schell Sr 20:33 7:01 34 |
Rachel Gonzalez So 21:11 7:14 47 |
Natasha Huey Jr 21:56 7:29 65 |
Jessica Ito So 22:17 7:36 71 |
Grace Yoo Jr 23:00 7:51 81 |
Rachel Schell Jr 23:19 7:57 83 |
Katie Lynch Jr 26:50 9:09 96 |
12 | Grossmont 14-12-11-12-12 Gap: 2:40 |
109:40 21:56 7:29 |
304 | Sa Scheppmann Sr 20:50 7:07 38 |
Janelle Shelby Fr 20:58 7:09 43 |
Kailey Aleto Sr 21:51 7:27 63 |
Krissi Secciani Jr 22:31 7:41 74 |
Julie Adams So 23:30 8:01 86 |
R Dionisopoulos Jr 24:23 8:19 90 |
Jackie Spivey Jr 24:32 8:22 91 |
13 | Beverly Hills 15-15-14-14-13 Gap: 1:39 |
110:51 22:10 7:34 |
332 | Raquel Hefflin So 21:17 7:16 49 |
Sara Jabbari Jr 21:32 7:21 56 |
Jamie Bratman So 22:16 7:36 70 |
Swerhon Lynne Sr 22:50 7:48 77 |
Gray Sidney Fr 22:56 7:50 80 |
||
14 | Hart 5-11-13-13-14 Gap: 5:33 |
113:36 22:43 7:45 |
339 | Grace Zamudio Fr 19:19 6:36 10 |
Da De La Torre Fr 21:53 7:28 64 |
Nicole Mcnown Jr 23:23 7:59 85 |
Maria Garcia Jr 24:09 8:15 88 |
Jordan Walsh Fr 24:52 8:29 92 |
||
15 | Golden Valley 13-14-14-15-15 Gap: 5:41 |
117:33 23:31 8:01 |
364 | Core Honeycutt Sr 20:42 7:04 36 |
Keanna Grijalva Sr 21:29 7:20 55 |
Sharon Morales So 23:22 7:58 84 |
Carlye Grose Jr 25:37 8:45 94 |
Jasmin Mccollum Jr 26:23 9:00 95 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hayley Scott | So | Oak Ridge | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
2 | Eva Morelos | So | Santiago (gg) | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
3 | Gene Dromensk | So | Oak Ridge | 20:30 | 7:00 | |||||||
4 | Victori Perdomo | So | Patriot | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
5 | Laura Lucas | So | Camarillo | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
6 | Chelsea Strange | So | Mira Costa | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
7 | Coleen Mead | So | Newport Harbor | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
8 | Melanie Lapovich | So | West High School | 21:29 | 7:20 | 1/7 | 7/24 | 7/34 | 22:49 (1:20) |
22:49 (1:20) |
22:49 (1:20) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Joanne Hong | So | West High School | 21:30 | 7:20 | 2/7 | 8/24 | 2/30 | 24:32 (3:02) |
24:32 (3:02) |
24:32 (3:02) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Aman Severance | So | Simi Valley | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
11 | Laura Ettlin | So | West High School | 21:33 | 7:21 | 3/7 | 9/24 | 1/21 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
12 | Kristen Fields | So | Mira Costa | 21:34 | 7:22 | |||||||
13 | Katie Loss | So | Simi Valley | 21:35 | 7:22 | |||||||
14 | Heather Wright | So | Ayala | 21:36 | 7:22 | |||||||
15 | Alexis Miller | So | Simi Valley | 21:56 | 7:29 | |||||||
16 | Rachel Hanners | So | West High School | 21:57 | 7:29 | 4/7 | 12/24 | 1/18 | 22:40 (0:43) |
22:40 (0:43) |
22:40 (0:43) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
17 | Jaqueline Lilly | So | Buena | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
18 | Inna Lane | So | Oak Ridge | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
19 | Mackenna Zorn | So | Newport Harbor | 22:01 | 7:31 | |||||||
20 | Jackie Vaughhan | So | Centennial (bak) | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
21 | Maddison Hawk | So | Simi Valley | 22:06 | 7:33 | |||||||
22 | Kelly Crawford | So | Edison (hb) | 22:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
23 | Janette Castro | So | Simi Valley | 22:09 | 7:34 | |||||||
24 | Ariel Loera | So | Ayala | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
25 | Miriam Villegas | So | Santiago (gg) | 22:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
26 | Meghan Hinsch | So | Peninsula | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
27 | Catherine Fields | So | Mira Costa | 22:31 | 7:41 | |||||||
28 | Taylor Dunn | So | Ayala | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
29 | Kendal Ryan | So | Buena | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
30 | Sarah Wenner | So | Camarillo | 22:41 | 7:45 | |||||||
31 | Michelle Henkhaus | So | West High School | 22:42 | 7:45 | 5/7 | 13/24 | 2/11 | 23:01 (0:19) |
23:01 (0:19) |
23:01 (0:19) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
32 | Katie Sun | So | West High School | 22:46 | 7:46 | 6/7 | 15/24 | 1/7 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
33 | Rache Guiterrez | So | Buena | 22:47 | 7:47 | |||||||
34 | Stacy Boyle | So | Camarillo | 22:51 | 7:48 | |||||||
35 | Kristy Fabian | So | Santiago (gg) | 22:57 | 7:50 | |||||||
36 | Lyndsay Walker | So | Villa Park | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
37 | Hailey Melendez | So | South Hills | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
38 | Stephanie Cook | So | Simi Valley | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
39 | Paula Hyland | So | Western | 23:06 | 7:53 | |||||||
40 | Mari Terasaki | So | West High School | 23:06 | 7:53 | 7/7 | 16/24 | 1/4 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
41 | Jenna Heim | So | Simi Valley | 23:11 | 7:55 | |||||||
42 | Belen Reyes | So | Baldwin Park | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
43 | Wendy Ramirez | So | Simi Valley | 23:18 | 7:57 | |||||||
44 | Laur Thompson | So | Mayfair | 23:22 | 7:58 | |||||||
45 | Sarai Plummer | So | Camarillo | 23:22 | 7:58 | |||||||
46 | Kim Nguyen | So | Santiago (gg) | 23:25 | 8:00 | |||||||
47 | Skylar Hanson | So | Newport Harbor | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
48 | Holly Olson | So | Villa Park | 23:32 | 8:02 | |||||||
49 | Aika Erlandson | So | Peninsula | 23:33 | 8:02 | |||||||
50 | Hannah Teeter | So | Apple Valley | 23:33 | 8:02 | |||||||
51 | Paulina Tapia | So | La Mirada | 23:34 | 8:03 | |||||||
52 | Maddie Steiner | So | Buena | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
53 | Paige Anderson | So | Centennial (bak) | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
54 | Marissa Cordova | So | South Hills | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
55 | Cassa Melendez | So | Santiago (gg) | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
56 | Josslyn Marquez | So | Patriot | 23:39 | 8:04 | |||||||
57 | Ana Garcia | So | Camarillo | 23:40 | 8:05 | |||||||
58 | Kasidy Gibo | Fr | Cypress | 23:41 | 8:05 | |||||||
59 | Kristi Schnieder | So | Hart | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
60 | Navarett Lupita | So | Indio | 23:50 | 8:08 | |||||||
61 | Brittany Cullen | So | Buena | 23:52 | 8:09 | |||||||
62 | Noami Fierro | So | Hueneme | 23:54 | 8:09 | |||||||
63 | Alyssa Davis | So | Camarillo | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
64 | Margar Martinez | So | Centennial (bak) | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
65 | Emily Wilson | So | Newport Harbor | 23:58 | 8:11 | |||||||
66 | Nicole Ault | So | Edison (hb) | 23:59 | 8:11 | |||||||
67 | Kaila Martgan | So | Pacific | 24:00 | 8:11 | |||||||
68 | Yamamoto Emi | So | Camarillo | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
69 | Katheri Toscano | So | Jurupa Valley | 24:06 | 8:14 | |||||||
70 | Nicolle Quenga | So | Granite Hills (av) | 24:07 | 8:14 | |||||||
71 | Jorey Braughton | So | Centennial (bak) | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
72 | Samantha Cano | So | Villa Park | 24:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
73 | Burrell Emery | So | Indio | 24:27 | 8:21 | |||||||
74 | Katie Schneider | So | Hart | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
75 | Karen Moreno | So | Golden Valley | 24:35 | 8:23 | |||||||
76 | Edna Tercero | So | Santiago (gg) | 24:39 | 8:25 | |||||||
77 | Adrian Espinosa | So | Apple Valley | 24:45 | 8:27 | |||||||
78 | Jessica Marquez | So | Patriot | 24:50 | 8:29 | |||||||
79 | Nicole Huckeba | Fr | Cypress | 24:55 | 8:30 | |||||||
80 | Holli Henderson | So | Buena | 24:57 | 8:31 | |||||||
81 | Dana Rich | So | Simi Valley | 24:57 | 8:31 | |||||||
82 | Melani Sandoval | So | Centennial (bak) | 25:06 | 8:34 | |||||||
83 | Ida Garcia | So | Santiago (gg) | 25:13 | 8:36 | |||||||
84 | Erica Gleason | So | Edison (hb) | 25:22 | 8:39 | |||||||
85 | Daniella Torres2 | So | Santa Ana | 25:26 | 8:41 | |||||||
86 | Annette Do | So | Edison (hb) | 25:26 | 8:41 | |||||||
87 | Chelsea Moses | So | Sonora | 25:26 | 8:41 | |||||||
88 | Alyssa Rios | So | Whittier | 25:27 | 8:41 | |||||||
89 | Kelli Jellison | So | Santa Barbara | 25:30 | 8:42 | |||||||
90 | Wynnie Thoi | So | Beckman | 25:30 | 8:42 | |||||||
91 | Lauren Belyea | So | Western | 25:32 | 8:43 | |||||||
92 | Lizarrag Bethany | So | Ayala | 25:33 | 8:43 | |||||||
93 | Stephani Aguirre | So | Western | 25:33 | 8:43 | |||||||
94 | Jennifer Chavez | So | Pacific | 25:34 | 8:44 | |||||||
95 | Tere De Santiag | So | Golden Valley | 25:34 | 8:44 | |||||||
96 | Jamie Masukawa | So | Simi Valley | 25:35 | 8:44 | |||||||
97 | Caitlin Dortch | Sr | Hart | 25:42 | 8:46 | |||||||
98 | Allison Hall | So | Villa Park | 25:45 | 8:47 | |||||||
99 | Theresa Bica | Fr | Cypress | 25:46 | 8:48 | |||||||
100 | Janet Chong | So | Beckman | 25:51 | 8:49 | |||||||
101 | Danielle Ashton | So | Granite Hills (av) | 26:05 | 8:54 | |||||||
102 | Olivia Crigler | So | La Mirada | 26:10 | 8:56 | |||||||
103 | Monique Peyre | So | Simi Valley | 26:11 | 8:56 | |||||||
104 | Brenda Merchan | Fr | Hart | 26:13 | 8:57 | |||||||
105 | Gabriela Ortiz | So | Baldwin Park | 26:30 | 9:03 | |||||||
106 | Tanya Hurtado | So | Patriot | 26:36 | 9:05 | |||||||
107 | Cynthia Vazquez | Jr | Sonora | 26:45 | 9:08 | |||||||
108 | Janet Serrano | So | Western | 26:47 | 9:08 | |||||||
109 | Taylor Rehak | So | Villa Park | 26:49 | 9:09 | |||||||
110 | Keith Fernandez | So | South Hills | 26:56 | 9:12 | |||||||
111 | Valerie Avila | So | Jurupa Valley | 26:56 | 9:12 | |||||||
112 | Randi Brophy | So | Villa Park | 27:07 | 9:15 | |||||||
113 | Nneo Akubuillo | So | Eleanor Roosevelt | 27:10 | 9:16 | |||||||
114 | Jade Boyce | So | Mira Costa | 27:18 | 9:19 | |||||||
115 | Daise Terriquez | So | La Mirada | 27:20 | 9:20 | |||||||
116 | Ehimy Perez | So | Sonora | 27:22 | 9:20 | |||||||
117 | Elizabe Cutbirth | So | Santa Barbara | 27:31 | 9:23 | |||||||
118 | Sanjeet Uppal | So | Beckman | 27:32 | 9:24 | |||||||
119 | Sarai Jimenez | So | Golden Valley | 27:39 | 9:26 | |||||||
120 | Irene Pantaleon | So | Santiago (gg) | 27:46 | 9:29 | |||||||
121 | Dalia Viveros | So | Western | 28:10 | 9:37 | |||||||
122 | Jenny Jo | So | Beckman | 28:12 | 9:37 | |||||||
123 | Johana Delgado | So | Santiago (gg) | 28:19 | 9:40 | |||||||
124 | Sarah Greeley | So | Simi Valley | 28:34 | 9:45 | |||||||
125 | Christ Granados | So | South Hills | 28:44 | 9:48 | |||||||
126 | Tracy Jacobs | So | Santiago (gg) | 28:48 | 9:50 | |||||||
127 | Brook Thornton | So | Beckman | 29:05 | 9:56 | |||||||
128 | Stephanie Asi | So | Hart | 29:17 | 10:00 | |||||||
129 | Angelina Arrigo | So | Mira Costa | 29:17 | 10:00 | |||||||
130 | Rebecc Heilbrun | Fr | Hart | 29:23 | 10:02 | |||||||
131 | Demi Diaz | So | La Mirada | 29:37 | 10:06 | |||||||
132 | Jennifer Uche | So | Eleanor Roosevelt | 29:43 | 10:09 | |||||||
133 | Sarah Taylor | So | Sonora | 29:54 | 10:12 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West High School 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:13 |
109:11 21:50 7:27 |
47 | Melanie Lapovich So 21:29 7:20 4 |
Joanne Hong So 21:30 7:20 5 |
Laura Ettlin So 21:33 7:21 7 |
Rachel Hanners So 21:57 7:29 11 |
Michelle Henkhaus So 22:42 7:45 20 |
Katie Sun So 22:46 7:46 21 |
Mari Terasaki So 23:06 7:53 28 |
2 | Simi Valley 5-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:38 |
109:17 21:51 7:28 |
54 | Aman Severance So 21:31 7:21 6 |
Katie Loss So 21:35 7:22 9 |
Alexis Miller So 21:56 7:29 10 |
Maddison Hawk So 22:06 7:33 14 |
Janette Castro So 22:09 7:34 15 |
Stephanie Cook So 23:04 7:52 26 |
Jenna Heim So 23:11 7:55 29 |
3 | Santiago (gg) 1-4-4-3-3 Gap: 4:12 |
111:41 22:20 7:37 |
107 | Eva Morelos So 19:26 6:38 1 |
Miriam Villegas So 22:15 7:36 16 |
Kristy Fabian So 22:57 7:50 24 |
Kim Nguyen So 23:25 8:00 31 |
Cassa Melendez So 23:38 8:04 35 |
Edna Tercero So 24:39 8:25 45 |
Ida Garcia So 25:13 8:36 48 |
4 | Camarillo 2-5-5-4-4 Gap: 3:04 |
113:10 22:38 7:43 |
110 | Laura Lucas So 20:36 7:02 2 |
Sarah Wenner So 22:41 7:45 19 |
Stacy Boyle So 22:51 7:48 23 |
Sarai Plummer So 23:22 7:58 30 |
Ana Garcia So 23:40 8:05 36 |
Alyssa Davis So 23:56 8:10 39 |
Yamamoto Emi So 24:04 8:13 41 |
5 | Buena 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:54 |
114:52 22:58 7:50 |
123 | Jaqueline Lilly So 21:58 7:30 12 |
Kendal Ryan So 22:40 7:44 18 |
Rache Guiterrez So 22:47 7:47 22 |
Maddie Steiner So 23:35 8:03 33 |
Brittany Cullen So 23:52 8:09 38 |
Holli Henderson So 24:57 8:31 46 |
|
6 | Mira Costa 3-2-3-6-6 Gap: 8:23 |
121:34 24:19 8:18 |
152 | Chelsea Strange So 20:54 7:08 3 |
Kristen Fields So 21:34 7:22 8 |
Catherine Fields So 22:31 7:41 17 |
Jade Boyce So 27:18 9:19 59 |
Angelina Arrigo So 29:17 10:00 65 |
||
7 | Centennial (bak) 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 3:01 |
118:51 23:46 8:07 |
176 | Jackie Vaughhan So 22:05 7:32 13 |
Paige Anderson So 23:36 8:03 34 |
Margar Martinez So 23:56 8:10 40 |
Jorey Braughton So 24:08 8:14 42 |
Melani Sandoval So 25:06 8:34 47 |
||
8 | Villa Park 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:49 |
123:31 24:42 8:26 |
210 | Lyndsay Walker So 23:00 7:51 25 |
Holly Olson So 23:32 8:02 32 |
Samantha Cano So 24:25 8:20 43 |
Allison Hall So 25:45 8:47 53 |
Taylor Rehak So 26:49 9:09 57 |
Randi Brophy So 27:07 9:15 58 |
|
9 | Western 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 5:04 |
129:08 25:50 8:49 |
245 | Paula Hyland So 23:06 7:53 27 |
Lauren Belyea So 25:32 8:43 50 |
Stephani Aguirre So 25:33 8:43 51 |
Janet Serrano So 26:47 9:08 56 |
Dalia Viveros So 28:10 9:37 61 |
||
10 | Hart 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 5:32 |
129:26 25:53 8:50 |
252 | Kristi Schnieder So 23:45 8:06 37 |
Katie Schneider So 24:29 8:21 44 |
Caitlin Dortch Sr 25:42 8:46 52 |
Brenda Merchan Fr 26:13 8:57 55 |
Stephanie Asi So 29:17 10:00 64 |
Rebecc Heilbrun Fr 29:23 10:02 66 |
|
11 | Beckman 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:35 |
136:10 27:14 9:18 |
288 | Wynnie Thoi So 25:30 8:42 49 |
Janet Chong So 25:51 8:49 54 |
Sanjeet Uppal So 27:32 9:24 60 |
Jenny Jo So 28:12 9:37 62 |
Brook Thornton So 29:05 9:56 63 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angela Sandoval | Fr | Elsinore | 20:09 | 6:53 | |||||||
2 | Kelly Kosmo | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
3 | Kelly Fruth | Fr | Torrance | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
4 | Alyssa Cook | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
5 | Shann Hagedorn | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
6 | Sophie Pollack | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 21:00 | 7:10 | |||||||
7 | Emily Foster | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
8 | Erin Campbell | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 21:12 | 7:14 | |||||||
9 | Amanda Miller | Fr | Simi Valley | 21:23 | 7:18 | |||||||
10 | Charlott Ellberg | Fr | Buena | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
11 | Megan Finkenbeiner | Fr | West High School | 21:39 | 7:23 | 1/10 | 10/24 | 8/26 | 0:00 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||
12 | Yesenia Soto | Fr | Elsinore | 21:48 | 7:26 | |||||||
13 | Jennifer Hoover | Fr | West High School | 21:49 | 7:27 | 2/10 | 11/24 | 3/22 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
14 | Roxanne Lyter | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:51 | 7:27 | |||||||
15 | Dana Woodbury | Fr | Moorpark | 21:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
16 | Zeleka Shawel | Fr | Troy | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
17 | Sydney Dodson | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:59 | 7:30 | |||||||
18 | Mackenzi Green | Fr | Mira Costa | 22:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
19 | Katelyn Elvin | Fr | Westlake | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
20 | Geneviv Guerra | Fr | Westlake | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
21 | Laura O'neill | Fr | Redondo Union | 22:13 | 7:35 | |||||||
22 | Kelly Ryan | Fr | Redondo Union | 22:16 | 7:36 | |||||||
23 | Mo Bennyworth | Fr | Torrance | 22:19 | 7:37 | |||||||
24 | L Schwalenberg | Fr | Dos Pueblos | 22:20 | 7:37 | |||||||
25 | Valerie Medina | Fr | La Serna | 22:28 | 7:40 | |||||||
26 | Amy Carr | Fr | Torrance | 22:38 | 7:43 | |||||||
27 | Gabriella Coe | Fr | Patriot | 22:40 | 7:44 | |||||||
28 | Julia Lomino | Fr | Westlake | 22:45 | 7:46 | |||||||
29 | Andrea Lomeli | Fr | Norwalk | 22:50 | 7:48 | |||||||
30 | Janell Takahashi | Fr | Torrance | 22:54 | 7:49 | |||||||
31 | Tamm Takigawa | Fr | Torrance | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
32 | Audre Arbogast | Fr | Villa Park | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
33 | Sherry Uchuion | Fr | Buena | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
34 | Emily Myers | Fr | Torrance | 23:08 | 7:54 | |||||||
35 | Bridget Gioiello | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
36 | Daniell Toscano | Fr | Jurupa Valley | 23:15 | 7:56 | |||||||
37 | Marissa Valadez | Fr | Torrance | 23:21 | 7:58 | |||||||
38 | Ruth Mcguire | Fr | Buena | 23:22 | 7:58 | |||||||
39 | Brooke Burns | Fr | Simi Valley | 23:24 | 7:59 | |||||||
40 | Erika Tollman | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 23:31 | 8:02 | |||||||
41 | Markae Moses | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
42 | Jennifer Wang | Fr | Troy | 23:36 | 8:03 | |||||||
43 | Samanth Gilbert | Fr | Westlake | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
44 | Ofelia Mendez | Fr | Villa Park | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
45 | Allie Wittman | Fr | Westlake | 23:45 | 8:06 | |||||||
46 | Dolore Ramirez | Fr | Savanna | 23:46 | 8:07 | |||||||
47 | Pamela Guo | Fr | Westlake | 23:47 | 8:07 | |||||||
48 | Vianca Holguin | Fr | South Hills | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
49 | Michell Bonthius | Fr | Westlake | 23:49 | 8:08 | |||||||
50 | Alexan Edwards | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 23:52 | 8:09 | |||||||
51 | Lauren Waddell | Fr | Torrance | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
52 | Koler Sara | Fr | Camarillo | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
53 | Tiffany Hong | Fr | West High School | 23:53 | 8:09 | 3/10 | 17/24 | 7/16 | ||||
54 | Amy Ternes | Fr | Torrance | 23:53 | 8:09 | |||||||
55 | Brittany Kovacs | Fr | Torrance | 23:54 | 8:09 | |||||||
56 | Allison Muench | Fr | Westlake | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
57 | Valer Armstrong | Fr | Westlake | 23:57 | 8:10 | |||||||
58 | Rebecca Huey | Fr | Torrance | 24:02 | 8:12 | |||||||
59 | Jessica Jalaty | Fr | Buena | 24:04 | 8:13 | |||||||
60 | Sarah Rice | Fr | Villa Park | 24:08 | 8:14 | |||||||
61 | Bethany Buckaway | Fr | West High School | 24:12 | 8:16 | 4/10 | 18/24 | 7/11 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
62 | Mad Mckendrick | Fr | Pacifica (gg) | 24:12 | 8:16 | |||||||
63 | Daniell Sepanek | Fr | Mira Costa | 24:13 | 8:16 | |||||||
64 | Alyssa Sanchez | Fr | Redondo Union | 24:21 | 8:19 | |||||||
65 | Felicia Mora | Fr | La Serna | 24:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
66 | Romero Flores | Fr | San Jacinto | 24:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
67 | Monica Trent | Fr | Simi Valley | 24:24 | 8:20 | |||||||
68 | Katie Keane | Fr | Westlake | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
69 | Siara Behar | Fr | Westlake | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
70 | Vivia Hernandez | Fr | La Serna | 24:32 | 8:22 | |||||||
71 | Danielle Tran | Fr | West High School | 24:34 | 8:23 | 5/10 | 19/24 | 6/11 | ||||
72 | Angelina Lee | Fr | Torrance | 24:37 | 8:24 | |||||||
73 | Bridget Davis | Fr | West High School | 24:37 | 8:24 | 6/10 | 20/24 | 3/8 | ||||
74 | Heather Weeks | Fr | Villa Park | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
75 | Christine Danh | Fr | Villa Park | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
76 | Kristine Tran | Fr | Villa Park | 24:38 | 8:24 | |||||||
77 | Ava Eisner | Fr | Redondo Union | 24:44 | 8:26 | |||||||
78 | Burstein Valerie | Fr | Camarillo | 24:45 | 8:27 | |||||||
79 | Erika Marcelino | Fr | Jurupa Valley | 24:47 | 8:28 | |||||||
80 | Shannon Reiff | Fr | Mira Costa | 24:48 | 8:28 | |||||||
81 | Veronic Torchia | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 24:50 | 8:29 | |||||||
82 | Monica Arteaga | Fr | South Hills | 24:57 | 8:31 | |||||||
83 | Elika Mazhar | Fr | Mira Costa | 25:01 | 8:32 | |||||||
84 | Elyana Inthavong | Fr | Torrance | 25:03 | 8:33 | |||||||
85 | Rebecc Vazquez | Fr | Redondo Union | 25:03 | 8:33 | |||||||
86 | Misty Mello | Fr | Golden Valley | 25:04 | 8:33 | |||||||
87 | Stephani Winter | Fr | Golden Valley | 25:04 | 8:33 | |||||||
88 | Lea Lawrence | Fr | Redondo Union | 25:08 | 8:35 | |||||||
89 | Paulina Mendez | Fr | Savanna | 25:10 | 8:35 | |||||||
90 | Court Stinnette | Fr | West High School | 25:21 | 8:39 | 7/10 | 21/24 | 4/7 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
91 | Courtney Diaz | Fr | West High School | 25:28 | 8:42 | 8/10 | 22/24 | 3/6 | ||||
92 | Angelin Bohman | Fr | Redondo Union | 25:30 | 8:42 | |||||||
93 | Danielle Fisher | Fr | Simi Valley | 25:31 | 8:43 | |||||||
94 | Jessica Lunar | Fr | South Hills | 25:32 | 8:43 | |||||||
95 | Sarah Knight | Fr | Grossmont | 25:32 | 8:43 | |||||||
96 | Valeri Campbell | Fr | Buena | 25:32 | 8:43 | |||||||
97 | Michelle Gatz | Fr | Torrance | 25:33 | 8:43 | |||||||
98 | Pamela Sherman | Fr | Redondo Union | 25:34 | 8:44 | |||||||
99 | Xenia Del Pilar | Fr | Saddleback | 25:40 | 8:46 | |||||||
100 | Lindsey Appell | Fr | Westlake | 25:41 | 8:46 | |||||||
101 | Michelle Cheng | Fr | Moorpark | 25:44 | 8:47 | |||||||
102 | Janice Garcia | Fr | La Serna | 25:46 | 8:48 | |||||||
103 | Eszter Boldis | Fr | Westlake | 25:51 | 8:49 | |||||||
104 | Miranda Johnson | Fr | Beckman | 26:04 | 8:54 | |||||||
105 | Chandler Azling | Fr | Villa Park | 26:05 | 8:54 | |||||||
106 | Kimi Beck | Fr | Mira Costa | 26:07 | 8:55 | |||||||
107 | Hayley Wicks | Fr | Moorpark | 26:07 | 8:55 | |||||||
108 | Sydney Olson | Fr | Villa Park | 26:11 | 8:56 | |||||||
109 | Kiana Krolik | Fr | Mira Costa | 26:14 | 8:57 | |||||||
110 | Kelly Lopez | Fr | Jurupa Valley | 26:14 | 8:57 | |||||||
111 | Ellery Baker | Fr | Westlake | 26:24 | 9:01 | |||||||
112 | Alexis Ireland | Fr | San Marcos (sb) | 26:26 | 9:01 | |||||||
113 | Katie Scheyer | Fr | Redondo Union | 26:28 | 9:02 | |||||||
114 | Devon Cohen | Fr | Redondo Union | 26:34 | 9:04 | |||||||
115 | Adrion Flowers | Fr | Redondo Union | 26:34 | 9:04 | |||||||
116 | Melin Kobayashi | Fr | Torrance | 26:35 | 9:04 | |||||||
117 | Katie Hui | Fr | Villa Park | 26:42 | 9:07 | |||||||
118 | Brittne Romero | Fr | La Serna | 26:59 | 9:13 | |||||||
119 | Kristi Matoba | Fr | Torrance | 27:02 | 9:14 | |||||||
120 | Brenda Retano | Fr | Simi Valley | 27:14 | 9:18 | |||||||
121 | Jordan Moore | Fr | Grossmont | 27:16 | 9:18 | |||||||
122 | Shelby Bowman | Fr | Westlake | 27:18 | 9:19 | |||||||
123 | Edith Valadez | Fr | Torrance | 27:22 | 9:20 | |||||||
124 | Rayn Horth | Fr | Mira Costa | 27:37 | 9:26 | |||||||
125 | Kassi Kirkpatrick | Fr | La Serna | 27:39 | 9:26 | |||||||
126 | Brianna Duddy | Fr | Simi Valley | 27:45 | 9:28 | |||||||
127 | Natalie Ayala | Fr | Torrance | 27:46 | 9:29 | |||||||
128 | Brittany Johnson | Fr | West High School | 27:48 | 9:29 | 9/10 | 23/24 | 6/6 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
129 | Marino Lexi | Fr | Westlake | 27:51 | 9:30 | |||||||
130 | Leah Dawdy | Fr | Beckman | 27:54 | 9:31 | |||||||
131 | Odalys Garau | Fr | Torrance | 27:56 | 9:32 | |||||||
132 | Brooke Phipps | Fr | Villa Park | 27:57 | 9:32 | |||||||
133 | Megan Boeshaar | Fr | Simi Valley | 27:59 | 9:33 | |||||||
134 | Alex Armstrong | Fr | Beckman | 28:04 | 9:35 | |||||||
135 | Lauren Brown | Fr | Torrance | 28:07 | 9:36 | |||||||
136 | Victoria Balding | Fr | Redondo Union | 28:43 | 9:48 | |||||||
137 | Victoria Perrihe | Fr | West High School | 28:44 | 9:48 | 10/10 | 24/24 | 6/6 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dos Pueblos 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:53 |
106:06 21:13 7:15 |
39 | Kelly Kosmo Fr 20:27 6:59 1 |
Sophie Pollack Fr 21:00 7:10 5 |
Emily Foster Fr 21:07 7:12 6 |
Erin Campbell Fr 21:12 7:14 7 |
L Schwalenberg Fr 22:20 7:37 20 |
||
2 | Mira Costa 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:16 |
111:02 22:12 7:35 |
88 | Shann Hagedorn Fr 20:57 7:09 4 |
Roxanne Lyter Fr 21:51 7:27 12 |
Sydney Dodson Fr 21:59 7:30 13 |
Mackenzi Green Fr 22:02 7:31 14 |
Daniell Sepanek Fr 24:13 8:16 45 |
Shannon Reiff Fr 24:48 8:28 56 |
Elika Mazhar Fr 25:01 8:32 57 |
3 | Torrance 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:30 |
111:23 22:17 7:36 |
92 | Kelly Fruth Fr 20:31 7:00 2 |
Mo Bennyworth Fr 22:19 7:37 19 |
Amy Carr Fr 22:38 7:43 22 |
Janell Takahashi Fr 22:54 7:49 24 |
Tamm Takigawa Fr 23:01 7:51 25 |
Emily Myers Fr 23:08 7:54 28 |
Marissa Valadez Fr 23:21 7:58 29 |
4 | Westlake 8-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:42 |
114:17 22:51 7:48 |
124 | Katelyn Elvin Fr 22:03 7:32 15 |
Geneviv Guerra Fr 22:07 7:33 16 |
Julia Lomino Fr 22:45 7:46 23 |
Samanth Gilbert Fr 23:37 8:04 34 |
Allie Wittman Fr 23:45 8:06 36 |
Pamela Guo Fr 23:47 8:07 37 |
Michell Bonthius Fr 23:49 8:08 38 |
5 | Pacifica (gg) 3-6-7-6-5 Gap: 3:33 |
115:49 23:10 7:54 |
151 | Alyssa Cook Fr 20:39 7:03 3 |
Erika Tollman Fr 23:31 8:02 32 |
Markae Moses Fr 23:35 8:03 33 |
Alexan Edwards Fr 23:52 8:09 39 |
Mad Mckendrick Fr 24:12 8:16 44 |
||
6 | West High School 7-3-5-5-6 Gap: 2:55 |
116:07 23:13 7:56 |
154 | Megan Finkenbeiner Fr 21:39 7:23 10 |
Jennifer Hoover Fr 21:49 7:27 11 |
Tiffany Hong Fr 23:53 8:09 40 |
Bethany Buckaway Fr 24:12 8:16 43 |
Danielle Tran Fr 24:34 8:23 50 |
Bridget Davis Fr 24:37 8:24 51 |
Court Stinnette Fr 25:21 8:39 60 |
7 | Buena 6-8-6-6-7 Gap: 3:59 |
117:35 23:31 8:02 |
170 | Charlott Ellberg Fr 21:33 7:21 9 |
Sherry Uchuion Fr 23:04 7:52 27 |
Ruth Mcguire Fr 23:22 7:58 30 |
Jessica Jalaty Fr 24:04 8:13 41 |
Valeri Campbell Fr 25:32 8:43 63 |
||
8 | Redondo Union 9-6-8-8-8 Gap: 2:50 |
118:37 23:43 8:06 |
194 | Laura O'neill Fr 22:13 7:35 17 |
Kelly Ryan Fr 22:16 7:36 18 |
Alyssa Sanchez Fr 24:21 8:19 46 |
Ava Eisner Fr 24:44 8:26 55 |
Rebecc Vazquez Fr 25:03 8:33 58 |
Lea Lawrence Fr 25:08 8:35 59 |
Angelin Bohman Fr 25:30 8:42 61 |
9 | Villa Park 11-10-10-10-9 Gap: 1:35 |
120:12 24:02 8:12 |
208 | Audre Arbogast Fr 23:03 7:52 26 |
Ofelia Mendez Fr 23:45 8:06 35 |
Sarah Rice Fr 24:08 8:14 42 |
Heather Weeks Fr 24:38 8:24 52 |
Christine Danh Fr 24:38 8:24 53 |
Kristine Tran Fr 24:38 8:24 54 |
Chandler Azling Fr 26:05 8:54 65 |
10 | Simi Valley 5-9-9-9-10 Gap: 5:51 |
121:56 24:23 8:19 |
216 | Amanda Miller Fr 21:23 7:18 8 |
Brooke Burns Fr 23:24 7:59 31 |
Monica Trent Fr 24:24 8:20 48 |
Danielle Fisher Fr 25:31 8:43 62 |
Brenda Retano Fr 27:14 9:18 67 |
Brianna Duddy Fr 27:45 9:28 69 |
Megan Boeshaar Fr 27:59 9:33 70 |
11 | La Serna 10-11-11-11-11 Gap: 4:31 |
124:07 24:49 8:28 |
247 | Valerie Medina Fr 22:28 7:40 21 |
Felicia Mora Fr 24:22 8:19 47 |
Vivia Hernandez Fr 24:32 8:22 49 |
Janice Garcia Fr 25:46 8:48 64 |
Brittne Romero Fr 26:59 9:13 66 |
Kassi Kirkpatrick Fr 27:39 9:26 68 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torrance 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:46 |
118:09 23:38 8:04 |
21 | Emily Myers Fr 23:08 7:54 1 |
Marissa Valadez Fr 23:21 7:58 2 |
Lauren Waddell Fr 23:53 8:09 5 |
Amy Ternes Fr 23:53 8:09 6 |
Brittany Kovacs Fr 23:54 8:09 7 |
Rebecca Huey Fr 24:02 8:12 10 |
Angelina Lee Fr 24:37 8:24 13 |
2 | Westlake 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:42 |
119:57 23:59 8:11 |
35 | Pamela Guo Fr 23:47 8:07 3 |
Michell Bonthius Fr 23:49 8:08 4 |
Allison Muench Fr 23:55 8:10 8 |
Valer Armstrong Fr 23:57 8:10 9 |
Katie Keane Fr 24:29 8:21 11 |
Siara Behar Fr 24:29 8:21 12 |
Lindsey Appell Fr 25:41 8:46 23 |
3 | Mira Costa 5-3-4-3-3 Gap: 2:49 |
129:47 25:57 8:52 |
117 | Shannon Reiff Fr 24:48 8:28 16 |
Elika Mazhar Fr 25:01 8:32 17 |
Kimi Beck Fr 26:07 8:55 25 |
Kiana Krolik Fr 26:14 8:57 27 |
Rayn Horth Fr 27:37 9:26 32 |
||
4 | Redondo Union 6-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:26 |
129:14 25:51 8:49 |
118 | Lea Lawrence Fr 25:08 8:35 18 |
Angelin Bohman Fr 25:30 8:42 21 |
Pamela Sherman Fr 25:34 8:44 22 |
Katie Scheyer Fr 26:28 9:02 28 |
Devon Cohen Fr 26:34 9:04 29 |
Adrion Flowers Fr 26:34 9:04 30 |
Victoria Balding Fr 28:43 9:48 35 |
5 | West High School 3-3-3-4-5 Gap: 4:07 |
131:58 26:24 9:00 |
122 | Bridget Davis Fr 24:37 8:24 14 |
Court Stinnette Fr 25:21 8:39 19 |
Courtney Diaz Fr 25:28 8:42 20 |
Brittany Johnson Fr 27:48 9:29 33 |
Victoria Perrihe Fr 28:44 9:48 36 |
||
6 | Villa Park 4-5-6-6-6 Gap: 3:19 |
131:33 26:19 8:59 |
130 | Kristine Tran Fr 24:38 8:24 15 |
Chandler Azling Fr 26:05 8:54 24 |
Sydney Olson Fr 26:11 8:56 26 |
Katie Hui Fr 26:42 9:07 31 |
Brooke Phipps Fr 27:57 9:32 34 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
42 races + combined.
All Boys Races
52 races + combined.