West High School Results from the Cool Breeze Evening Invte at Brookside Golf Course on 9/8/17
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abigail Adams | So | So | 25:56.3 | 8:39 | 3 | 119/145 | 9/13 | 25/37 | 5/6 | 24:40 | ||||
Alexa Krumwiede | So | So | 25:32 | 8:31 | 3 | 114/145 | 7/13 | 22/37 | 7/11 | 29:14 (3:42,12.7) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Belen Quirk | So | So | 26:10.6 | 8:44 | 3 | 122/145 | 10/13 | 27/37 | 5/6 | |||||
Bella Torres | So | So | 22:53.5 | 7:38 | 3 | 56/145 | 2/13 | 12/37 | 13/20 | 23:23 (0:30,2.1) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Carmen Hernandez | Sr | V | 21:04.9 | 7:02 | 3 | 82/230 | 4/4 | 8/37 | 11/31 | 20:24 | ||||
Cassandra Hernandez | Fr | Fr | 21:03.2 | 7:01 | 3 | 27/173 | 4/15 | 7/37 | 4/17 | |||||
Chaturika Bandara | Fr | Fr | 25:30.5 | 8:30 | 3 | 138/173 | 11/15 | 21/37 | 4/7 | |||||
Denise Pierce | Jr | V | 20:19.9 | 6:47 | 3 | 47/230 | 1/4 | 2/37 | 22/38 | 20:01 | ||||
Emily Laureno | Jr | JV | 29:08.5 | 9:43 | 3 | 139/160 | 3/5 | 35/37 | 18/19 | |||||
Emily Rubinoff | Fr | Fr | 25:59.4 | 8:40 | 3 | 153/173 | 13/15 | 26/37 | 2/3 | |||||
Emma Crump | Fr | Fr | 23:13.6 | 7:45 | 3 | 62/173 | 7/15 | 13/37 | 4/10 | |||||
Gloria Lee | Fr | Fr | 26:53.8 | 8:58 | 3 | 164/173 | 14/15 | 30/37 | 2/2 | |||||
Hailey Bunch | Fr | Fr | 24:53.8 | 8:18 | 3 | 122/173 | 10/15 | 18/37 | 5/8 | |||||
Jacqueline Kelly | Jr | JV | 28:00.5 | 9:20 | 3 | 128/160 | 1/5 | 33/37 | 19/20 | |||||
Jade Cason | Fr | Fr | 20:38.3 | 6:53 | 3 | 15/173 | 3/15 | 6/37 | 2/19 | |||||
Jai Rodriguez | So | V | 20:20.4 | 6:47 | 3 | 49/230 | 3/4 | 4/37 | 6/33 | 20:20 | ||||
Kailey Park | So | V | 20:20.1 | 6:47 | 3 | 48/230 | 2/4 | 3/37 | 12/36 | 18:54 | ||||
Karah Lee | Fr | Fr | 22:17.4 | 7:26 | 3 | 40/173 | 5/15 | 9/37 | 3/15 | |||||
Karli Crews | So | So | 27:54.6 | 9:18 | 3 | 139/145 | 13/13 | 32/37 | 2/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | ||||
Katie Watanabe | Fr | Fr | 27:12.9 | 9:04 | 3 | 168/173 | 15/15 | 31/37 | 2/2 | |||||
Kelsey Stubbs | So | So | 25:03.4 | 8:21 | 3 | 107/145 | 6/13 | 20/37 | 8/13 | 23:15 | ||||
Krista Querubin | So | So | 24:56.4 | 8:19 | 3 | 103/145 | 5/13 | 19/37 | 10/15 | |||||
Lauren Larue | Fr | Fr | 25:34.5 | 8:32 | 3 | 139/173 | 12/15 | 23/37 | 4/7 | |||||
Lauren Yoon | Fr | Fr | 24:40 | 8:13 | 3 | 113/173 | 9/15 | 17/37 | 6/8 | |||||
Madeline Brown | Fr | Fr | 23:30.5 | 7:50 | 3 | 70/173 | 8/15 | 14/37 | 4/9 | |||||
Mae Trice | So | So | 22:25 | 7:28 | 3 | 45/145 | 1/13 | 10/37 | 17/20 | 22:47 (0:22,1.6) |
HEAK YEAH (DPR) | |||
Makena Young | Fr | Fr | 20:35.4 | 6:52 | 3 | 14/173 | 2/15 | 5/37 | 3/22 | |||||
Marissa Doty | So | So | 26:44.8 | 8:55 | 3 | 131/145 | 12/13 | 29/37 | 3/3 | 23:19 | ||||
Megan Gonzalez | Fr | Fr | 19:26.9 | 6:29 | 3 | 3/173 | 1/15 | 1/37 | 3/23 | |||||
Naomi Kelly | Jr | JV | 30:02.7 | 10:01 | 3 | 142/160 | 4/5 | 36/37 | 16/18 | |||||
Olivia Crump | Fr | Fr | 22:45.3 | 7:35 | 3 | 51/173 | 6/15 | 11/37 | 3/14 | |||||
Roxanne Mercado | So | So | 24:08.6 | 8:03 | 3 | 88/145 | 4/13 | 16/37 | 13/18 | 23:05 | ||||
Sara Amezcua | Sr | JV | 28:45.2 | 9:35 | 3 | 136/160 | 2/5 | 34/37 | 18/19 | 24:24 | ||||
Sara Gastelum | So | So | 23:54.9 | 7:58 | 3 | 83/145 | 3/13 | 15/37 | 14/18 | |||||
Savannah Starr | So | So | 25:39 | 8:33 | 3 | 116/145 | 8/13 | 24/37 | 5/8 | 22:51 | ||||
Sunny Zhou | So | So | 26:20.9 | 8:47 | 3 | 128/145 | 11/13 | 28/37 | 4/5 | 25:13 | ||||
Wendy Chang | Sr | JV | 30:30.3 | 10:10 | 3 | 145/160 | 5/5 | 37/37 | 16/17 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 13/15 | 118:18 2:31 |
3 | 7:53 | 7:28 | 8:19 | 316 | 6:55 | 103:07 | Mae Trice (39), Bella Torres (48), Sara Gastelum (71), Roxanne Mercado (76), Krista Querubin (82) | ||||
So 2nd 5 | 6/6 | 128:21 1:07 |
3 | 8:33 | 8:21 | 8:44 | 140 | 7:49 | 112:15 | Kelsey Stubbs (24), Alexa Krumwiede (27), Savannah Starr (28), Abigail Adams (30), Belen Quirk (31) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 16/17 | 146:27 2:30 |
3 | 9:46 | 9:20 | 10:10 | 494 | 6:47 | 100:44 | Jacqueline Kelly (93), Sara Amezcua (98), Emily Laureno (99), Naomi Kelly (101), Wendy Chang (103) | ||||
Fr 1st 5 | 2/15 | 104:01 2:51 |
3 | 6:56 | 6:29 | 7:26 | 87 | 6:45 | 101:01 | Megan Gonzalez (3), Makena Young (12), Jade Cason (13), Cassandra Hernandez (24), Karah Lee (35) | ||||
Fr 2nd 5 | 4/8 | 119:03 2:09 |
3 | 7:56 | 7:35 | 8:18 | 101 | 7:38 | 109:47 | Olivia Crump (4), Emma Crump (11), Madeline Brown (14), Lauren Yoon (34), Hailey Bunch (38) | ||||
Fr 3rd 5 | 2/2 | 131:11 1:42 |
3 | 8:45 | 8:30 | 9:04 | 50 | 8:14 | 118:56 | Chaturika Bandara (8), Lauren Larue (9), Emily Rubinoff (10), Gloria Lee (11), Katie Watanabe (12) | ||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peyton Heiden | Jr | Redondo | 18:33.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
2 | Lila Copeland | So | Redondo | 18:35.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
3 | Molly Ann Hastings | So | Redondo | 18:43.3 | 6:14 | |||||||
4 | Andi Carnell | Jr | St. Margaret's | 18:53.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
5 | Erin Robles | Sr | Redlands East Val | 19:00.4 | 6:20 | |||||||
6 | Shelby Bender | So | Redondo | 19:04.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
7 | Isabella Landry | Jr | Redondo | 19:13.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
8 | Gabriela Rangel | So | San Bernardino | 19:15.4 | 6:25 | |||||||
9 | Mariam Masud | Jr | Woodbridge | 19:19.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
10 | Angelee Berganio | So | Canyon-CC | 19:22.9 | 6:28 | |||||||
11 | Teja Skalko | Sr | Redondo | 19:26.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
12 | Charlotte Jones | So | St. Margaret's | 19:28 | 6:29 | |||||||
13 | Isabel Ramirez | Sr | Redondo | 19:30.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
14 | Kasey Bohney | So | Redondo | 19:31 | 6:30 | |||||||
15 | Elizabeth Scott | Viewpoint | 19:36 | 6:32 | ||||||||
16 | Anna Payton | Jr | Culver City | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
17 | Dana Forcadi | Sr | Redondo | 19:38.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
18 | Kamil English | Sr | Windward | 19:40.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
19 | Serena Duenas | Jr | Alhambra (SS) | 19:44.2 | 6:35 | |||||||
20 | Helena Valdez | Jr | Poly (Riv) | 19:44.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
21 | Eboni Harrison | So | Culver City | 19:44.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
22 | Madisyn Gudino | Sr | Golden Valley SS | 19:45.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
23 | Destiny Salazar | Sr | Indio | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
24 | Liliana Garcia | So | Pomona Catholic | 19:48.3 | 6:36 | |||||||
25 | Regina Casas | Sr | Indio | 19:51.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
26 | Vanneza Venzor | Jr | Glendale | 19:51.6 | 6:37 | |||||||
27 | Erin Miller | So | Golden Valley SS | 19:55.3 | 6:38 | |||||||
28 | Aleah Brooks | Sr | La Mirada | 19:58.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
29 | Kalista Tibbels | Fr | Poly (Riv) | 19:59.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
30 | Arriana Felix | Jr | Hemet | 19:59.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
31 | Beneen Fune | Fr | Culver City | 20:03.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
32 | Ella Kang | So | St. Margaret's | 20:05.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
33 | Tiana Prince | Sr | Millikan | 20:05.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
34 | Jade Morillo | Jr | Hemet | 20:06.5 | 6:42 | |||||||
35 | Jaclyn Steenson | So | Redondo | 20:06.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
36 | Marisa Rodriguez | Jr | Canyon-CC | 20:07.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
37 | Nasa Kato | Fr | North Torrance | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
38 | Brooke Burciaga | So | Pomona Catholic | 20:09.4 | 6:43 | |||||||
39 | Kalea Ibarra | Sr | Poly (Riv) | 20:09.7 | 6:43 | |||||||
40 | Dasani Zavala | Sr | Alhambra (SS) | 20:09.9 | 6:43 | |||||||
41 | Daisy Sellas | Sr | St. Margaret's | 20:10.2 | 6:43 | |||||||
42 | Elena Umana | So | Poly (Riv) | 20:10.3 | 6:43 | |||||||
43 | Chloe Davidson | Jr | Canyon-CC | 20:17.5 | 6:46 | |||||||
44 | Marissa Doria | So | Paloma Valley | 20:19.3 | 6:46 | |||||||
45 | Jennifer Young | Jr | North Torrance | 20:19.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
46 | Desiree Nolls | So | Quartz Hill | 20:19.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
47 | Denise Pierce | Jr | West High School | 20:19.9 | 6:47 | 1/4 | 2/37 | 22/38 | ||||
48 | Kailey Park | So | West High School | 20:20.1 | 6:47 | 2/4 | 3/37 | 12/36 | ||||
49 | Jai Rodriguez | So | West High School | 20:20.4 | 6:47 | 3/4 | 4/37 | 6/33 | ||||
50 | Kelsi Mcgrath | Sr | Desert Ch-Lan | 20:28.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
51 | Madison Krell | Fr | Hemet | 20:30.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
52 | Eden Winslow | Sr | Culver City | 20:31.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
53 | Amber Jung | Jr | Woodbridge | 20:32.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
54 | Faith Soto | Sr | Riverside Preparator | 20:33.7 | 6:51 | |||||||
55 | Bridgette Rosen | Viewpoint | 20:34.4 | 6:51 | ||||||||
56 | Zoe Smith | Fr | Silverado | 20:35.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
57 | Destiny Ramsey | Fr | Hemet | 20:36.7 | 6:52 | |||||||
58 | Grace Ritchie | Fr | Quartz Hill | 20:37.8 | 6:53 | |||||||
59 | Lindsey Kojima | So | Culver City | 20:38.5 | 6:53 | |||||||
60 | Aylin Gonzalez | Sr | Golden Valley SS | 20:39.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
61 | Lauren Deloss | Jr | Paloma Valley | 20:39.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
62 | Sierra Shaver | So | Woodbridge | 20:43.6 | 6:55 | |||||||
63 | Jocelyn Lopez | Sr | Hemet | 20:43.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
64 | Eliana Garcia | Sr | Pomona Catholic | 20:45.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
65 | Madeleine Zavala | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:45.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
66 | Tristen Unger | Fr | Pomona Catholic | 20:47.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
67 | Mikayla Kambeitz | Sr | Paloma Valley | 20:49.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
68 | Mia Guiterrez | Jr | La Mirada | 20:50.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
69 | Nathally Ceja | Jr | Monroe | 20:51.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
70 | Hazel Mcintosh | Fr | Millikan | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
71 | Ashley Wicka | So | Millikan | 20:55.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
72 | Audrey Larson | So | St. Margaret's | 20:56.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
73 | Alexis Oatman | Fr | Silverado | 20:57.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
74 | Paloma Sanchez | So | Alhambra (SS) | 20:58 | 6:59 | |||||||
75 | Alyassa Romero | Jr | Alhambra (SS) | 21:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
76 | Victoria Coyle | Jr | Golden Valley SS | 21:01.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
77 | Paris Camacho | Jr | Canyon-CC | 21:01.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
78 | Kaylee Rojas | Jr | Canyon-CC | 21:02.2 | 7:01 | |||||||
79 | Brooke Milam | Jr | Golden Valley SS | 21:02.5 | 7:01 | |||||||
80 | Savannah Milner | Sr | Arlington | 21:03.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
81 | Juliana Rosner | So | Bishop Alemany | 21:04.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
82 | Carmen Hernandez | Sr | West High School | 21:04.9 | 7:02 | 4/4 | 8/37 | 11/31 | ||||
83 | Sarah Helfand | Fr | Poly (Riv) | 21:05.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
84 | Maritza Acosta | Fr | Quartz Hill | 21:05.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
85 | Vanessa Washington | Jr | Millikan | 21:05.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
86 | Christina Felipe | Sr | Heritage Christian | 21:07.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
87 | Amaya Ferris | Jr | La Mirada | 21:08.4 | 7:03 | |||||||
88 | Sarah Collier | So | Quartz Hill | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
89 | Jisselle Lomeli | Jr | Golden Valley SS | 21:10 | 7:03 | |||||||
90 | Sahian Santoyo | So | Millikan | 21:12.5 | 7:04 | |||||||
91 | Lily Steiner | Jr | Hemet | 21:20.1 | 7:07 | |||||||
92 | Keysha Lusk | Sr | Poly (Riv) | 21:20.2 | 7:07 | |||||||
93 | Lari Smith | Sr | Quartz Hill | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
94 | Yasmine Valjalo | So | Pomona Catholic | 21:21.9 | 7:07 | |||||||
95 | Lauren Defrank | Sr | Poly (Riv) | 21:26.1 | 7:09 | |||||||
96 | Alisson Corvera | Jr | Glendale | 21:27.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
97 | Callie Buchanan | So | Lakewood-WA | 21:29.8 | 7:10 | |||||||
98 | Teresa Rangel | Jr | Poly (Riv) | 21:30.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
99 | Jennifer Barba | Jr | Millikan | 21:31.8 | 7:11 | |||||||
100 | Elizabeth Lopez | Sr | Monroe | 21:32.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
101 | Mckayla Andrus | Jr | Golden Valley SS | 21:33.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
102 | Arianah Rizzo | So | Marshall Fund | 21:33.3 | 7:11 | |||||||
103 | Chloe Ruffier | Sr | Rosary | 21:34.7 | 7:12 | |||||||
104 | Itzel Hernandez | So | Monroe | 21:37.8 | 7:13 | |||||||
105 | Romi Takara | Jr | Culver City | 21:39 | 7:13 | |||||||
106 | Samantha Valdovinos | So | North Torrance | 21:39.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
107 | Katelyn Beck | Fr | Quartz Hill | 21:40.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
108 | Madison Howe | So | Lakewood-WA | 21:41 | 7:14 | |||||||
109 | Leslie Anne Gonzalez | Sr | Rosary | 21:42.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
110 | Jessica Margala | Sr | Pomona Catholic | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
111 | Naomi Brand | So | Quartz Hill | 21:45.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
112 | Amanda Hogan | Viewpoint | 21:47.6 | 7:16 | ||||||||
113 | Aris Torres | Jr | Gahr | 21:49.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
114 | Autumn Kiyabu | Sr | North Torrance | 21:50.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
115 | Katelyn Pruitt | So | Paloma Valley | 21:50.9 | 7:17 | |||||||
116 | Jillian Hirano | Jr | North Torrance | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
117 | Iliana Piceno | Jr | Silverado | 21:51 | 7:17 | |||||||
118 | Laura Cruz | Jr | Culver City | 21:53.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
119 | Noelia Gonzalez | Sr | North Torrance | 21:54.7 | 7:18 | |||||||
120 | Marilyn Chavez | Sr | Golden Valley SS | 21:55.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
121 | Lauren Warner | Fr | Palm Desert | 21:56.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
122 | Jennifer Madrigal | Jr | Paloma Valley | 21:57.3 | 7:19 | |||||||
123 | Aaliyah Sanchez | Fr | Alhambra (SS) | 21:59.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
124 | Isabel Cervantes | Sr | Gahr | 22:00 | 7:20 | |||||||
125 | Isra Malabeh | So | Gahr | 22:00.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
126 | Elisabeth Ferry | So | Woodbridge | 22:03 | 7:21 | |||||||
127 | Sela Kay | Sr | Windward | 22:05.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
128 | Lizette Mejia | So | Rosary | 22:08.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
129 | Lucia Chang | Sr | Woodbridge | 22:09.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
130 | Alex Jacobs | Viewpoint | 22:09.6 | 7:23 | ||||||||
131 | Zyanya Rizzo | Jr | Marshall Fund | 22:10.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
132 | Brianna Ferguson | Jr | Paloma Valley | 22:14.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
133 | Ashley Hidalgo | Jr | San Bernardino | 22:15.5 | 7:25 | |||||||
134 | Kimberly Vizcarra | Jr | Glendale | 22:16.3 | 7:25 | |||||||
135 | Pali Buchanan | Sr | Lakewood-WA | 22:16.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
136 | Megan Ravasdy | So | Maranatha | 22:17.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
137 | Erica Yanagida | Sr | North Torrance | 22:19.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
138 | Jasmine Carpenter | Jr | Quartz Hill | 22:21.6 | 7:27 | |||||||
139 | Celina Baters | So | Paloma Valley | 22:22.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
140 | Viviana Martindelcampo | Jr | Monroe | 22:23.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
141 | Jax Tostado | Sr | Indio | 22:24.2 | 7:28 | |||||||
142 | Holly Riley | So | Lakewood-WA | 22:26.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
143 | Amanda Rodriguez | Sr | Quartz Hill | 22:26.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
144 | Dakota Unger | So | Pomona Catholic | 22:28.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
145 | Kailie Jones | Sr | Desert Ch-Lan | 22:29.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
146 | Fatima Gonzalez | So | Millikan | 22:29.6 | 7:30 | |||||||
147 | Grace Fairchild | Fr | Rosary | 22:33.2 | 7:31 | |||||||
148 | Lauren Argue | Sr | Maranatha | 22:35.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
149 | Aliyah Zendejas | So | Indio | 22:36.2 | 7:32 | |||||||
150 | Angelica Murillo | Sr | San Bernardino | 22:37.1 | 7:32 | |||||||
151 | Angela Camacho | Sr | Baldwin Park | 22:37.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
152 | Angela Baltazar | Jr | Rosary | 22:38.7 | 7:33 | |||||||
153 | Grecia Chavez | So | Quartz Hill | 22:39.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
154 | Leah Ramirez | So | Monroe | 22:41 | 7:34 | |||||||
155 | Jessika Smith | So | Lakewood-WA | 22:42.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
156 | Sterre Hesseling | Sr | Culver City | 22:43.1 | 7:34 | |||||||
157 | Samantha Alvarez | Sr | Canyon-CC | 22:52.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
158 | Tiffany Jones | Jr | Poly (Riv) | 22:53.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
159 | Sydney Downes | Sr | Palm Desert | 22:55 | 7:38 | |||||||
160 | Dyanne Contreras | Sr | Baldwin Park | 22:56.1 | 7:39 | |||||||
161 | Alexis Hisgen | Fr | Palm Desert | 22:57.5 | 7:39 | |||||||
162 | Bridget Castillo | Sr | La Mirada | 22:58.4 | 7:39 | |||||||
163 | Maria Lemus | Jr | Indio | 22:59.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
164 | Caroline Fox | So | Vasquez | 23:03.7 | 7:41 | |||||||
165 | Alejandra Hernandez | So | Gahr | 23:04.1 | 7:41 | |||||||
166 | Pamela Trujillo | Fr | Marshall Fund | 23:04.3 | 7:41 | |||||||
167 | Kallie Yargus | So | Lakewood-WA | 23:07.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
168 | Candy Urbina | Sr | Indio | 23:08.8 | 7:43 | |||||||
169 | Jazmine Ruiz | Jr | Millikan | 23:09.1 | 7:43 | |||||||
170 | Sidney Cruz | Jr | Hemet | 23:13.5 | 7:45 | |||||||
171 | Kaitlyn Jones | So | Lakewood-WA | 23:17 | 7:46 | |||||||
172 | Sophia Daniels | So | Rosary | 23:17.4 | 7:46 | |||||||
173 | Jenny Cortez | So | Indio | 23:24.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
174 | Jordan Lo | Sr | Glendale | 23:28.9 | 7:50 | |||||||
175 | Aileen Dominguez | Sr | La Mirada | 23:30.1 | 7:50 | |||||||
176 | Holly Siracusa | Jr | Desert Ch-Lan | 23:34.3 | 7:51 | |||||||
177 | Danialle Santoya | So | Alhambra (SS) | 23:34.5 | 7:52 | |||||||
178 | Celine Millanponce | Jr | Poly (Riv) | 23:37.2 | 7:52 | |||||||
179 | Leah Williams | Jr | Pomona Catholic | 23:39.7 | 7:53 | |||||||
180 | Rita Mayoral | So | Millikan | 23:41.9 | 7:54 | |||||||
181 | Nana Kato | Jr | North Torrance | 23:43.5 | 7:55 | |||||||
182 | Mariah Darr | Sr | Hemet | 23:49.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
183 | Karina Marquez | Sr | Baldwin Park | 23:53.8 | 7:58 | |||||||
184 | Emily Anastasi | Jr | Heritage Christian | 23:55.6 | 7:59 | |||||||
185 | Frances Martinez | Sr | La Mirada | 23:55.9 | 7:59 | |||||||
186 | Aylin Maldonado | Sr | Monroe | 23:59.6 | 8:00 | |||||||
187 | Karla Ruiz | Jr | Pomona Catholic | 24:05.2 | 8:02 | |||||||
188 | Katie Hernandez | Sr | Monroe | 24:14.3 | 8:05 | |||||||
189 | Emily Chaparian | Jr | Maranatha | 24:15 | 8:05 | |||||||
190 | Kristal Navarro | Jr | Palm Desert | 24:16.1 | 8:05 | |||||||
191 | Adriana Benavides | Jr | Indio | 24:19.4 | 8:06 | |||||||
192 | Kennedy Joo | So | North Torrance | 24:27.5 | 8:09 | |||||||
193 | Nilusha Wanniappa | Sr | Pasadena | 24:29.2 | 8:10 | |||||||
194 | Madden Kostanyan | So | Marshall Fund | 24:40.6 | 8:14 | |||||||
195 | Maya Duenas | So | Palm Desert | 24:41.2 | 8:14 | |||||||
196 | Chloe Lim | Jr | Maranatha | 24:46.3 | 8:15 | |||||||
197 | Celeste Cabrera | Jr | Alhambra (SS) | 24:47.1 | 8:16 | |||||||
198 | Nicole Wolensky | Jr | Palm Desert | 24:47.9 | 8:16 | |||||||
199 | Nicole Cruz | Sr | San Bernardino | 24:52.7 | 8:18 | |||||||
200 | Asia Jota | So | Marshall Fund | 24:58.5 | 8:20 | |||||||
201 | Taylor Talbot | Sr | Desert Ch-Lan | 25:01.6 | 8:21 | |||||||
202 | Leah Gibson | Jr | Desert Ch-Lan | 25:06.1 | 8:22 | |||||||
203 | Amy Garabedian | So | Marshall Fund | 25:06.3 | 8:22 | |||||||
204 | Gladys Santiago | Fr | Baldwin Park | 25:07.7 | 8:23 | |||||||
205 | Yazyl Colin | Jr | San Bernardino | 25:13 | 8:24 | |||||||
206 | Ashley Johnson | Sr | Palm Desert | 25:13.1 | 8:24 | |||||||
207 | Amy Quintanilla | Sr | Monroe | 25:13.4 | 8:24 | |||||||
208 | Maryjane Cruz | Sr | Alhambra (SS) | 25:13.9 | 8:25 | |||||||
209 | Angelica Alvarez | Sr | Pasadena | 25:14 | 8:25 | |||||||
210 | Marilyn Beresewicz | Sr | La Mirada | 25:20 | 8:27 | |||||||
211 | Jhunelyn Parafina | Jr | San Bernardino | 25:21 | 8:27 | |||||||
212 | Jennifer Sanchez | So | Baldwin Park | 25:22.3 | 8:27 | |||||||
213 | Jenna Witherspoon | Fr | Maranatha | 25:36.7 | 8:32 | |||||||
214 | Thalia Lopez | Sr | Riverside Preparator | 25:41.6 | 8:34 | |||||||
215 | Keli Wang | Sr | Heritage Christian | 25:51.7 | 8:37 | |||||||
216 | Lorena Martinez | Jr | Baldwin Park | 25:53.2 | 8:38 | |||||||
217 | Keeley Osbrink | Jr | Desert Ch-Lan | 26:03.5 | 8:41 | |||||||
218 | Melissa Leos | Sr | Baldwin Park | 26:06.5 | 8:42 | |||||||
219 | Jocelyn Camarena | Sr | Marshall Fund | 26:11.3 | 8:44 | |||||||
220 | Austin Pender | Jr | Vasquez | 26:24.6 | 8:48 | |||||||
221 | Stevette Perez | Jr | Heritage Christian | 26:39.2 | 8:53 | |||||||
222 | Lela Mazdyasnian | Sr | Windward | 26:49.1 | 8:56 | |||||||
223 | Victoria Liu | Jr | Heritage Christian | 26:54.1 | 8:58 | |||||||
224 | Sophia Boton | So | Bishop Alemany | 27:00.2 | 9:00 | |||||||
225 | Jazlyn Lafferre | Jr | La Mirada | 27:01.8 | 9:01 | |||||||
226 | Charlee Trusel | Sr | Vasquez | 27:48.9 | 9:16 | |||||||
227 | Nathalie Franco | Sr | Vasquez | 28:34 | 9:31 | |||||||
228 | Anya Nanda | Viewpoint | 28:56 | 9:39 | ||||||||
229 | Caroline Chee | Sr | Heritage Christian | 29:29.4 | 9:50 | |||||||
230 | Caroline Xu | Jr | Heritage Christian | 31:06.4 | 10:22 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zoe Ta-perez | Canyon-Ana | 19:40.4 | 6:33 | ||||||||
2 | Sophia Zago | El Segundo | 19:47.8 | 6:36 | ||||||||
3 | Lauryn Noeth | Claremont | 19:50.6 | 6:37 | ||||||||
4 | Lorelei Claxton | Bonita | 19:56.9 | 6:39 | ||||||||
5 | Madison Oswalt | Santiago (Cor) | 20:14.7 | 6:45 | ||||||||
6 | Eliana Weckwerth | Santiago (Cor) | 20:19.5 | 6:47 | ||||||||
7 | Zara Anderson | Canyon-Ana | 20:22 | 6:47 | ||||||||
8 | James Matlosz | El Segundo | 20:28.7 | 6:50 | ||||||||
9 | Mae Key ketter | Claremont | 20:31 | 6:50 | ||||||||
10 | Piper Newton | Mira Costa | 20:31.8 | 6:51 | ||||||||
11 | Alexis Alexander | Santiago (Cor) | 20:43.3 | 6:54 | ||||||||
12 | Brooke Bachman | Claremont | 20:51.7 | 6:57 | ||||||||
13 | Sydnee Edmonds | Santiago (Cor) | 20:55.2 | 6:58 | ||||||||
14 | Isatu N'diaye | Claremont | 20:55.2 | 6:58 | ||||||||
15 | Laura Pei | Arcadia | 21:02.9 | 7:01 | ||||||||
16 | Kira Graves | Arcadia | 21:04.4 | 7:01 | ||||||||
17 | Piper Kamae | Arcadia | 21:08.3 | 7:03 | ||||||||
18 | Malone Erickson | West Ranch | 21:09.8 | 7:03 | ||||||||
19 | Cassidy Molina | Saugus | 21:12.3 | 7:04 | ||||||||
20 | Nikki Warner | Saugus | 21:16.8 | 7:06 | ||||||||
21 | Camille Cortes | Chino Hills | 21:21.2 | 7:07 | ||||||||
22 | Jessica Blickhan | Saugus | 21:23.5 | 7:08 | ||||||||
23 | Angela Diaz | Mira Costa | 21:26.2 | 7:09 | ||||||||
24 | Caty Gaynor | Claremont | 21:31.9 | 7:11 | ||||||||
25 | Madison Price | Redondo | 21:33 | 7:11 | ||||||||
26 | Scarlett O'meara | Redondo | 21:36.1 | 7:12 | ||||||||
27 | Chloe Premo | Serrano | 21:42.2 | 7:14 | ||||||||
28 | Charity Griffin | Serrano | 21:45.7 | 7:15 | ||||||||
29 | Kayla Johnson | Santiago (Cor) | 21:48.7 | 7:16 | ||||||||
30 | Kayla Novak | Redondo | 21:49.6 | 7:17 | ||||||||
31 | Allison Ortega | Simi Valley | 21:50.5 | 7:17 | ||||||||
32 | Margia Adriano | Bonita | 21:52.5 | 7:18 | ||||||||
33 | Riley Martinez | Santiago (Cor) | 21:54.8 | 7:18 | ||||||||
34 | Parker Lauer | Santa Monica | 21:56.5 | 7:19 | ||||||||
35 | Norma Rodriguez | Claremont | 21:56.7 | 7:19 | ||||||||
36 | Beverly Hastings | Redondo | 21:58.4 | 7:19 | ||||||||
37 | Eleanor Hutman | Santa Monica | 21:59.2 | 7:20 | ||||||||
38 | Akare Briggs | Bonita | 22:04.2 | 7:21 | ||||||||
39 | Cameron Hoon | Arcadia | 22:05 | 7:22 | ||||||||
40 | Camille Goeminne | Redondo | 22:10.2 | 7:23 | ||||||||
41 | Lucy Konsmo | Mira Costa | 22:15.3 | 7:25 | ||||||||
42 | Alejandra Orozco | Rancho Cucamonga | 22:16 | 7:25 | ||||||||
43 | Lily Geck | Crescenta Vlly | 22:16.5 | 7:26 | ||||||||
44 | Brooke Hougo | Saugus | 22:22.1 | 7:27 | ||||||||
45 | Mae Trice | So | West High School | 22:25 | 7:28 | 1/13 | 10/37 | 17/20 | ||||
46 | Isabella Zadoyan | Mira Costa | 22:25.1 | 7:28 | ||||||||
47 | Liana Morrissey | Flintridge Prep | 22:28.8 | 7:30 | ||||||||
48 | Jillian Para | Canyon-Ana | 22:31.7 | 7:31 | ||||||||
49 | Erin Beam | Mira Costa | 22:34.6 | 7:32 | ||||||||
50 | Anna Smolentseva | Santa Monica | 22:37.1 | 7:32 | ||||||||
51 | Holly Webb | Santa Monica | 22:37.3 | 7:32 | ||||||||
52 | Alyssa Beebe | Simi Valley | 22:40.5 | 7:34 | ||||||||
53 | Tara Donnelly | Mira Costa | 22:46.8 | 7:36 | ||||||||
54 | Briana Mancilla | Canyon-Ana | 22:47.7 | 7:36 | ||||||||
55 | Kayla Noda | Arcadia | 22:51.1 | 7:37 | ||||||||
56 | Bella Torres | So | West High School | 22:53.5 | 7:38 | 2/13 | 12/37 | 13/20 | ||||
57 | Alilia Leon | Redondo | 22:55 | 7:38 | ||||||||
58 | Emily Diaz | Santa Monica | 22:56.3 | 7:39 | ||||||||
59 | Ily Nelson | Crescenta Vlly | 22:57.8 | 7:39 | ||||||||
60 | Ziena Smadi | Claremont | 22:58 | 7:39 | ||||||||
61 | Sydney Bellamy | Simi Valley | 22:58.2 | 7:39 | ||||||||
62 | Samantha Greene | Simi Valley | 22:58.5 | 7:40 | ||||||||
63 | Erika Diaz | Simi Valley | 22:59.5 | 7:40 | ||||||||
64 | Alexis Garcia | Hart | 23:01.5 | 7:41 | ||||||||
65 | Jenna Murakami | Arcadia | 23:03.7 | 7:41 | ||||||||
66 | Yensenia Madrigal | Bonita | 23:07.7 | 7:43 | ||||||||
67 | Mackenna Lee | Arcadia | 23:07.8 | 7:43 | ||||||||
68 | Michelle Longlax | Crescenta Vlly | 23:11.6 | 7:44 | ||||||||
69 | Emily Beebe | Simi Valley | 23:18.2 | 7:46 | ||||||||
70 | Madeleine Powel | Mira Costa | 23:20.1 | 7:47 | ||||||||
71 | Eva Marta | Crescenta Vlly | 23:20.3 | 7:47 | ||||||||
72 | Yvonne Liu | Santa Monica | 23:21.5 | 7:47 | ||||||||
73 | Payton Smith | Mira Costa | 23:21.5 | 7:47 | ||||||||
74 | Jackie Roche | West Ranch | 23:23.4 | 7:48 | ||||||||
75 | Sydney Jensen | Santiago (Cor) | 23:28.4 | 7:49 | ||||||||
76 | Amelia Nesheim | West Ranch | 23:28.7 | 7:50 | ||||||||
77 | Eden Yu | Claremont | 23:29.5 | 7:50 | ||||||||
78 | Nicola Smulovitz | Santa Monica | 23:43.1 | 7:54 | ||||||||
79 | Yua Watanabe | Mira Costa | 23:44.3 | 7:55 | ||||||||
80 | Emile Ruiz | Rancho Cucamonga | 23:45.8 | 7:55 | ||||||||
81 | Aliya Rafei | El Segundo | 23:46.4 | 7:55 | ||||||||
82 | Lisa Romero-ayala | Redondo | 23:49.1 | 7:56 | ||||||||
83 | Sara Gastelum | So | West High School | 23:54.9 | 7:58 | 3/13 | 15/37 | 14/18 | ||||
84 | Miriam Cuellar | Hart | 24:01.4 | 8:00 | ||||||||
85 | Audrey Laun | Flintridge Prep | 24:02.9 | 8:01 | ||||||||
86 | Ruth Shryock | Hart | 24:06.3 | 8:02 | ||||||||
87 | Savannah Forte | West Ranch | 24:08.1 | 8:03 | ||||||||
88 | Roxanne Mercado | So | West High School | 24:08.6 | 8:03 | 4/13 | 16/37 | 13/18 | ||||
89 | Brianna Barba | Redondo | 24:11.1 | 8:04 | ||||||||
90 | Paige Thielke | Claremont | 24:13.8 | 8:05 | ||||||||
91 | Lia Maldonado | Hart | 24:16.1 | 8:05 | ||||||||
92 | Olina Chang | Arcadia | 24:23.4 | 8:08 | ||||||||
93 | Anneka Van aken | Saugus | 24:27.5 | 8:09 | ||||||||
94 | Leah Guziak | El Segundo | 24:27.6 | 8:09 | ||||||||
95 | Melia Bartosh | Claremont | 24:30.2 | 8:10 | ||||||||
96 | Victoria Walters | Bonita | 24:30.4 | 8:10 | ||||||||
97 | Ella Dabney | Mira Costa | 24:31.6 | 8:11 | ||||||||
98 | Megan Garringer | Mira Costa | 24:34 | 8:11 | ||||||||
99 | Claudia Craciun | Redondo | 24:38.1 | 8:13 | ||||||||
100 | Sylvie Shure | Flintridge Prep | 24:38.2 | 8:13 | ||||||||
101 | Julia Digregorio | Mira Costa | 24:40.3 | 8:13 | ||||||||
102 | Samantha Dives | Chino Hills | 24:56.3 | 8:19 | ||||||||
103 | Krista Querubin | So | West High School | 24:56.4 | 8:19 | 5/13 | 19/37 | 10/15 | ||||
104 | Priya Riley | Crescenta Vlly | 24:57.5 | 8:19 | ||||||||
105 | Aysha Gsibat | Claremont | 25:02.2 | 8:21 | ||||||||
106 | Madison Plachta | Redondo | 25:03.1 | 8:21 | ||||||||
107 | Kelsey Stubbs | So | West High School | 25:03.4 | 8:21 | 6/13 | 20/37 | 8/13 | ||||
108 | Natalie Bax | Flintridge Prep | 25:06.2 | 8:22 | ||||||||
109 | Sonya Nalapraya | Arcadia | 25:07.3 | 8:22 | ||||||||
110 | Zephy Labra | Hart | 25:16.5 | 8:26 | ||||||||
111 | Claire Matsuura | Arcadia | 25:23.3 | 8:28 | ||||||||
112 | Kylie Lindbom | West Ranch | 25:30.2 | 8:30 | ||||||||
113 | Alyssa Jarrett | Rancho Cucamonga | 25:31.1 | 8:30 | ||||||||
114 | Alexa Krumwiede | So | West High School | 25:32 | 8:31 | 7/13 | 22/37 | 7/11 | ||||
115 | Mckenzie Turner | Bonita | 25:34.3 | 8:31 | ||||||||
116 | Savannah Starr | So | West High School | 25:39 | 8:33 | 8/13 | 24/37 | 5/8 | ||||
117 | Lauren La | Arcadia | 25:44 | 8:35 | ||||||||
118 | Sophie Viray | Crescenta Vlly | 25:49.5 | 8:37 | ||||||||
119 | Abigail Adams | So | West High School | 25:56.3 | 8:39 | 9/13 | 25/37 | 5/6 | ||||
120 | Megan Ballou | Hart | 25:59.8 | 8:40 | ||||||||
121 | Letina Daniel | El Segundo | 26:09.4 | 8:43 | ||||||||
122 | Belen Quirk | So | West High School | 26:10.6 | 8:44 | 10/13 | 27/37 | 5/6 | ||||
123 | Martha Kelley | Arcadia | 26:11 | 8:44 | ||||||||
124 | Bridgette Hawkins | Mira Costa | 26:12.7 | 8:44 | ||||||||
125 | Annika Park | Crescenta Vlly | 26:15.6 | 8:45 | ||||||||
126 | Monserrat Escobedo | Crescenta Vlly | 26:17.7 | 8:46 | ||||||||
127 | Melea Comay | Santa Monica | 26:19.8 | 8:47 | ||||||||
128 | Sunny Zhou | So | West High School | 26:20.9 | 8:47 | 11/13 | 28/37 | 4/5 | ||||
129 | Irene So | Flintridge Prep | 26:28.1 | 8:49 | ||||||||
130 | Leslie Canal | Baldwin Park | 26:40.2 | 8:53 | ||||||||
131 | Marissa Doty | So | West High School | 26:44.8 | 8:55 | 12/13 | 29/37 | 3/3 | ||||
132 | Jessica Nilsen | Saugus | 26:54.7 | 8:58 | ||||||||
133 | Miranda Martinez | Saugus | 27:01.2 | 9:00 | ||||||||
134 | Milla Durfee | Flintridge Prep | 27:12.9 | 9:04 | ||||||||
135 | Leah Won | Bonita | 27:48.3 | 9:16 | ||||||||
136 | Emi Ward | Santa Monica | 27:49.1 | 9:16 | ||||||||
137 | Jennifer Lay | Rancho Cucamonga | 27:51.2 | 9:17 | ||||||||
138 | Nathalie Franklin | Santa Monica | 27:53 | 9:18 | ||||||||
139 | Karli Crews | So | West High School | 27:54.6 | 9:18 | 13/13 | 32/37 | 2/2 | HEAK YEAH (SBP) | |||
140 | Evelyn Garcia | Baldwin Park | 27:58.5 | 9:20 | ||||||||
141 | Melissa Higgins | Saugus | 28:42.1 | 9:34 | ||||||||
142 | Jane Rumpak | Baldwin Park | 28:51 | 9:37 | ||||||||
143 | Aneesa Rappoport | Santa Monica | 28:54.7 | 9:38 | ||||||||
144 | Denice Campos | Baldwin Park | 29:31.4 | 9:50 | ||||||||
145 | Carrie Luk | Flintridge Prep | 30:20.3 | 10:07 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claremont 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:41 |
103:40 20:44 6:55 |
52 | Lauryn Noeth - 19:51 6:37 2 |
Mae Key ketter - 20:31 6:50 7 |
Brooke Bachman - 20:52 6:57 10 |
Isatu N'diaye - 20:55 6:58 12 |
Caty Gaynor - 21:32 7:11 21 |
Norma Rodriguez - 21:57 7:19 30 |
Ziena Smadi - 22:58 7:39 52 |
2 | Santiago (Cor) 4-2-1-1-2 Gap: 1:34 |
104:01 20:48 6:56 |
53 | Madison Oswalt - 20:15 6:45 4 |
Eliana Weckwerth - 20:20 6:47 5 |
Alexis Alexander - 20:43 6:54 9 |
Sydnee Edmonds - 20:55 6:58 11 |
Kayla Johnson - 21:49 7:16 24 |
Riley Martinez - 21:55 7:18 28 |
Sydney Jensen - 23:28 7:49 66 |
3 | Arcadia 6-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:48 |
108:12 21:38 7:13 |
123 | Laura Pei - 21:03 7:01 13 |
Kira Graves - 21:04 7:01 14 |
Piper Kamae - 21:08 7:03 15 |
Cameron Hoon - 22:05 7:22 34 |
Kayla Noda - 22:51 7:37 47 |
Jenna Murakami - 23:04 7:41 57 |
Mackenna Lee - 23:08 7:43 59 |
4 | Redondo 9-8-7-5-4 Gap: 0:37 |
109:07 21:49 7:16 |
136 | Madison Price - 21:33 7:11 22 |
Scarlett O'meara - 21:36 7:12 23 |
Kayla Novak - 21:50 7:17 25 |
Beverly Hastings - 21:58 7:19 31 |
Camille Goeminne - 22:10 7:23 35 |
Alilia Leon - 22:55 7:38 49 |
Lisa Romero-ayala - 23:49 7:56 70 |
5 | Mira Costa 5-5-6-6-5 Gap: 2:03 |
109:13 21:51 7:17 |
146 | Piper Newton - 20:32 6:51 8 |
Angela Diaz - 21:26 7:09 20 |
Lucy Konsmo - 22:15 7:25 36 |
Isabella Zadoyan - 22:25 7:28 40 |
Erin Beam - 22:35 7:32 42 |
Tara Donnelly - 22:47 7:36 46 |
Madeleine Powel - 23:20 7:47 62 |
6 | Saugus 8-7-4-4-6 Gap: 3:15 |
110:42 22:08 7:23 |
170 | Cassidy Molina - 21:12 7:04 17 |
Nikki Warner - 21:17 7:06 18 |
Jessica Blickhan - 21:24 7:08 19 |
Brooke Hougo - 22:22 7:27 38 |
Anneka Van aken - 24:28 8:09 78 |
Jessica Nilsen - 26:55 8:58 95 |
Miranda Martinez - 27:01 9:00 96 |
7 | Santa Monica 11-9-9-8-7 Gap: 1:00 |
112:06 22:25 7:28 |
198 | Parker Lauer - 21:57 7:19 29 |
Eleanor Hutman - 21:59 7:20 32 |
Anna Smolentseva - 22:37 7:32 43 |
Holly Webb - 22:37 7:32 44 |
Emily Diaz - 22:56 7:39 50 |
Yvonne Liu - 23:22 7:47 64 |
Nicola Smulovitz - 23:43 7:54 68 |
8 | Bonita 3-6-5-7-8 Gap: 4:34 |
111:32 22:18 7:26 |
201 | Lorelei Claxton - 19:57 6:39 3 |
Margia Adriano - 21:53 7:18 27 |
Akare Briggs - 22:04 7:21 33 |
Yensenia Madrigal - 23:08 7:43 58 |
Victoria Walters - 24:30 8:10 80 |
Mckenzie Turner - 25:34 8:31 89 |
Leah Won - 27:48 9:16 98 |
9 | Simi Valley 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 1:09 |
113:27 22:41 7:34 |
233 | Allison Ortega - 21:51 7:17 26 |
Alyssa Beebe - 22:41 7:34 45 |
Sydney Bellamy - 22:58 7:39 53 |
Samantha Greene - 22:59 7:40 54 |
Erika Diaz - 23:00 7:40 55 |
Emily Beebe - 23:18 7:46 61 |
|
10 | El Segundo 1-1-8-9-10 Gap: 6:22 |
114:40 22:56 7:39 |
247 | Sophia Zago - 19:48 6:36 1 |
James Matlosz - 20:29 6:50 6 |
Aliya Rafei - 23:46 7:55 69 |
Leah Guziak - 24:28 8:09 79 |
Letina Daniel - 26:09 8:43 92 |
||
11 | Crescenta Vlly 12-13-11-11-11 Gap: 2:41 |
116:44 23:21 7:47 |
294 | Lily Geck - 22:17 7:26 37 |
Ily Nelson - 22:58 7:39 51 |
Michelle Longlax - 23:12 7:44 60 |
Eva Marta - 23:20 7:47 63 |
Priya Riley - 24:58 8:19 83 |
Sophie Viray - 25:50 8:37 90 |
Annika Park - 26:16 8:45 93 |
12 | West Ranch 7-11-11-12-12 Gap: 4:20 |
117:40 23:32 7:51 |
310 | Malone Erickson - 21:10 7:03 16 |
Jackie Roche - 23:23 7:48 65 |
Amelia Nesheim - 23:29 7:50 67 |
Savannah Forte - 24:08 8:03 75 |
Kylie Lindbom - 25:30 8:30 87 |
||
13 | West High School 13-12-13-13-13 Gap: 2:31 |
118:18 23:40 7:53 |
316 | Mae Trice So 22:25 7:28 39 |
Bella Torres So 22:54 7:38 48 |
Sara Gastelum So 23:55 7:58 71 |
Roxanne Mercado So 24:09 8:03 76 |
Krista Querubin So 24:56 8:19 82 |
Kelsey Stubbs So 25:03 8:21 84 |
Alexa Krumwiede So 25:32 8:31 88 |
14 | Hart 15-15-15-14-14 Gap: 2:15 |
120:42 24:08 8:03 |
365 | Alexis Garcia - 23:02 7:41 56 |
Miriam Cuellar - 24:01 8:00 72 |
Ruth Shryock - 24:06 8:02 74 |
Lia Maldonado - 24:16 8:05 77 |
Zephy Labra - 25:17 8:26 86 |
Megan Ballou - 26:00 8:40 91 |
|
15 | Flintridge Prep 14-14-14-15-15 Gap: 3:59 |
122:44 24:33 8:11 |
374 | Liana Morrissey - 22:29 7:30 41 |
Audrey Laun - 24:03 8:01 73 |
Sylvie Shure - 24:38 8:13 81 |
Natalie Bax - 25:06 8:22 85 |
Irene So - 26:28 8:49 94 |
Milla Durfee - 27:13 9:04 97 |
Carrie Luk - 30:20 10:07 99 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claremont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:34 |
117:08 23:26 7:49 |
47 | Norma Rodriguez - 21:57 7:19 1 |
Ziena Smadi - 22:58 7:39 4 |
Eden Yu - 23:30 7:50 10 |
Paige Thielke - 24:14 8:05 15 |
Melia Bartosh - 24:30 8:10 17 |
Aysha Gsibat - 25:02 8:21 22 |
|
2 | Mira Costa 2-2-2-1-2 Gap: 1:45 |
117:44 23:33 7:51 |
48 | Tara Donnelly - 22:47 7:36 2 |
Madeleine Powel - 23:20 7:47 7 |
Payton Smith - 23:22 7:47 9 |
Yua Watanabe - 23:44 7:55 12 |
Ella Dabney - 24:32 8:11 18 |
Megan Garringer - 24:34 8:11 19 |
Julia Digregorio - 24:40 8:13 21 |
3 | Redondo 3-4-4-3-3 Gap: 2:08 |
120:36 24:07 8:02 |
73 | Alilia Leon - 22:55 7:38 3 |
Lisa Romero-ayala - 23:49 7:56 13 |
Brianna Barba - 24:11 8:04 14 |
Claudia Craciun - 24:38 8:13 20 |
Madison Plachta - 25:03 8:21 23 |
||
4 | Arcadia 4-3-3-4-4 Gap: 2:20 |
121:06 24:13 8:04 |
78 | Jenna Murakami - 23:04 7:41 5 |
Mackenna Lee - 23:08 7:43 6 |
Olina Chang - 24:23 8:08 16 |
Sonya Nalapraya - 25:07 8:22 25 |
Claire Matsuura - 25:23 8:28 26 |
Lauren La - 25:44 8:35 29 |
Martha Kelley - 26:11 8:44 32 |
5 | Santa Monica 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 4:32 |
129:07 25:49 8:36 |
125 | Yvonne Liu - 23:22 7:47 8 |
Nicola Smulovitz - 23:43 7:54 11 |
Melea Comay - 26:20 8:47 33 |
Emi Ward - 27:49 9:16 36 |
Nathalie Franklin - 27:53 9:18 37 |
Aneesa Rappoport - 28:55 9:38 38 |
|
6 | West High School 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:07 |
128:21 25:40 8:33 |
140 | Kelsey Stubbs So 25:03 8:21 24 |
Alexa Krumwiede So 25:32 8:31 27 |
Savannah Starr So 25:39 8:33 28 |
Abigail Adams So 25:56 8:39 30 |
Belen Quirk So 26:11 8:44 31 |
Sunny Zhou So 26:21 8:47 34 |
Marissa Doty So 26:45 8:55 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Annette Hermelin | Jr | Claremont | 19:44.9 | 6:35 | |||||||
2 | Kelly Liang | Sr | Arcadia | 19:51.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
3 | Julie Marriott | Jr | Claremont | 20:18.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
4 | Domenica Villegas | Jr | Redondo | 20:20.9 | 6:47 | |||||||
5 | Tiffany Yin | Jr | Redondo | 20:21.8 | 6:47 | |||||||
6 | Larissa Cursaro | Jr | Claremont | 20:22.9 | 6:48 | |||||||
7 | Kylie Rasplicka | Jr | Saugus | 20:26.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
8 | Therese Bach | Jr | Redondo | 20:29.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
9 | Monica Fonseca | Jr | Claremont | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
10 | Brandi Perren | Jr | Redondo | 20:39.9 | 6:53 | |||||||
11 | Grace Dorantes | Jr | Claremont | 20:43.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
12 | Emma Carter | Jr | Claremont | 20:50.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
13 | Gabby Reel | Sr | Saugus | 20:52.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
14 | Sofia Vialpando | Sr | Mira Costa | 21:06.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
15 | Anjelka Stipanovich | Jr | Simi Valley | 21:08.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
16 | Carisse Panganiban | Sr | Saugus | 21:15 | 7:05 | |||||||
17 | Mariah Gonzalez | Jr | Serrano | 21:16.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
18 | Alyssa Aguilar | Jr | Claremont | 21:22.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
19 | Bianca Gonzalez | Jr | Saugus | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
20 | Maci Vosberg | Sr | Mira Costa | 21:23.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
21 | Isabella Chacon | Sr | Arcadia | 21:25.7 | 7:09 | |||||||
22 | Sierra Christensen | Sr | Simi Valley | 21:26.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
23 | Cindy Chen | Jr | Arcadia | 21:26.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
24 | Katherine Elias | Sr | Mira Costa | 21:31.2 | 7:10 | |||||||
25 | Angelina Lim | Jr | Simi Valley | 21:34.1 | 7:11 | |||||||
26 | Mona Khamis | Sr | Simi Valley | 21:37.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
27 | Delaney Moyer | Sr | Claremont | 21:38.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
28 | Morgan Silverman | Jr | Saugus | 21:39.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
29 | Olivia Ortega | Sr | Simi Valley | 21:41.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
30 | Danielle Carlton | Sr | Claremont | 21:53.3 | 7:18 | |||||||
31 | Savana Huskins | Sr | Mira Costa | 21:58.6 | 7:20 | |||||||
32 | Dhanya Rodrigo | Jr | Hart | 22:04.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
33 | Kaela Reisch | Jr | Claremont | 22:04.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
34 | Teya Johnson | So | Chandler | 22:06.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
35 | Samantha Palafox | Sr | Claremont | 22:08.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
36 | Annika Hanson | Sr | Mira Costa | 22:13.1 | 7:24 | |||||||
37 | Anais Wilson | Sr | Redondo | 22:15.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
38 | Hannah Thorp | Jr | Bonita | 22:16.8 | 7:26 | |||||||
39 | Kelly Mcnamee | Sr | El Segundo | 22:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
40 | Elizabeth Kohn | Jr | Crescenta Vlly | 22:22.2 | 7:27 | |||||||
41 | Emma Barragan | Jr | Bonita | 22:22.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
42 | Cara Martinez | Sr | Mira Costa | 22:23.3 | 7:28 | |||||||
43 | Abigail Chaput | Jr | Claremont | 22:31 | 7:30 | |||||||
44 | Cassandra Ulloa | Jr | Serrano | 22:31.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
45 | Jasmine Chin | Jr | Crescenta Vlly | 22:31.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
46 | Janel Jauregui | Sr | Saugus | 22:32.1 | 7:31 | |||||||
47 | Tanaeya Johnson | Jr | Chandler | 22:33.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
48 | Skylar Fesagaiga | Jr | Redondo | 22:41.3 | 7:34 | |||||||
49 | Nicole Poirier | Sr | Mira Costa | 22:42.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
50 | Amber Fernandez | Jr | Claremont | 22:43.3 | 7:34 | |||||||
51 | Maggie Garner | Jr | Serrano | 22:44.3 | 7:35 | |||||||
52 | Amira Rehman | Jr | Santa Monica | 22:47.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
53 | Myriam Olivier | Jr | Serrano | 22:49.8 | 7:37 | |||||||
54 | Emma Topolcsik | Jr | Simi Valley | 22:54.4 | 7:38 | |||||||
55 | Kirsten Moline | Jr | Hart | 22:58.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
56 | Maya Goren | Jr | Santa Monica | 22:59.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
57 | Kailey Avalos | Jr | West Ranch | 23:00.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
58 | Makayla Coker | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 23:06.3 | 7:42 | |||||||
59 | Rachel Hart | Jr | Crescenta Vlly | 23:15.1 | 7:45 | |||||||
60 | Sophia Treminio | Jr | Hart | 23:15.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
61 | Brooke Mccolly | Sr | Hart | 23:16.4 | 7:45 | |||||||
62 | Lauren Storey | Jr | Santiago (Cor) | 23:17.6 | 7:46 | |||||||
63 | Nataly Torres | Fr | Notre Dame(SO) | 23:18.1 | 7:46 | |||||||
64 | Anna Mulay | Jr | Simi Valley | 23:21.4 | 7:47 | |||||||
65 | Allison Jones | Jr | Santiago (Cor) | 23:22.3 | 7:47 | |||||||
66 | Evaliese Hall | Sr | Mira Costa | 23:31.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
67 | Skylar Purvis | Jr | Simi Valley | 23:33.6 | 7:51 | |||||||
68 | Hailey Taylor | So | Santiago (Cor) | 23:34.9 | 7:52 | |||||||
69 | Yasmeen Barrera | Sr | Mira Costa | 23:36.1 | 7:52 | |||||||
70 | Celia Bartel | Jr | Bonita | 23:40.1 | 7:53 | |||||||
71 | Lisa Kong | Jr | Santa Monica | 23:41.9 | 7:54 | |||||||
72 | Riley Ledermann | Sr | Redondo | 23:43.5 | 7:55 | |||||||
73 | Marissa Scaccia | Jr | Hart | 23:44.8 | 7:55 | |||||||
74 | Melissa Avila | Sr | Serrano | 23:49.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
75 | Olivia Wong | Sr | Flintridge Prep | 23:50 | 7:57 | |||||||
76 | Celia Burch | Jr | Claremont | 23:54.2 | 7:58 | |||||||
77 | Katherine Arboleda | Sr | Claremont | 23:55.3 | 7:58 | |||||||
78 | Angela Mendoza | Jr | Chandler | 23:56 | 7:59 | |||||||
79 | Lanie Hindenes | Sr | Chandler | 23:59.6 | 8:00 | |||||||
80 | Jiayi Jiang | Sr | Arcadia | 24:02.4 | 8:01 | |||||||
81 | Becca Bloomer | Jr | Bonita | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
82 | Natalia Cervantes | Jr | Mira Costa | 24:10.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
83 | Mini Kang | Jr | Mira Costa | 24:13 | 8:04 | |||||||
84 | Shekinah Crouch | Sr | El Segundo | 24:23.4 | 8:08 | |||||||
85 | Mika Wessel | Jr | Santa Monica | 24:24.8 | 8:08 | |||||||
86 | Sophia Nguyen | Jr | Simi Valley | 24:26.1 | 8:09 | |||||||
87 | Molly Mcgee | Jr | Santa Monica | 24:28.8 | 8:10 | |||||||
88 | Nadine Ordaz | Jr | Bonita | 24:36.1 | 8:12 | |||||||
89 | Saya Linney | Sr | Crescenta Vlly | 24:49.1 | 8:16 | |||||||
90 | Lauren Cervenak | Jr | El Segundo | 24:51.5 | 8:17 | |||||||
91 | Megan Hartman | Sr | Saugus | 24:56.6 | 8:19 | |||||||
92 | Lourdes Valadez | Jr | Hart | 24:59.1 | 8:20 | |||||||
93 | Alicia Aguirre | Jr | Rancho Cucamonga | 25:07.3 | 8:22 | |||||||
94 | Isabella Sandoval | Sr | Santa Monica | 25:11.8 | 8:24 | |||||||
95 | Emily Aguilera | So | Notre Dame(SO) | 25:12.6 | 8:24 | |||||||
96 | Emily Bernardi | Sr | Saugus | 25:12.7 | 8:24 | |||||||
97 | Jianjia Gettinger | Jr | Santa Monica | 25:14.9 | 8:25 | |||||||
98 | Anna Summer | Jr | Saugus | 25:17 | 8:26 | |||||||
99 | Lauren Arft | Jr | Claremont | 25:19.5 | 8:27 | |||||||
100 | Lauren Ballou | Sr | Hart | 25:22.4 | 8:27 | |||||||
101 | Absinthe Evartt | Jr | Serrano | 25:28 | 8:29 | |||||||
102 | Cami Smith | Jr | Saugus | 25:32.3 | 8:31 | |||||||
103 | Allison Crudele | So | Notre Dame(SO) | 25:37 | 8:32 | |||||||
104 | Jacqui Durney | Sr | Saugus | 25:39.3 | 8:33 | |||||||
105 | Margot Okuna | Jr | El Segundo | 25:40.1 | 8:33 | |||||||
106 | Destiny Guerra | Sr | Serrano | 25:40.1 | 8:33 | |||||||
107 | Amanda Noriega | Sr | Crescenta Vlly | 25:40.7 | 8:34 | |||||||
108 | Trinnity Banks | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 25:42.4 | 8:34 | |||||||
109 | Victoria Hernandez | So | Chandler | 25:45.5 | 8:35 | |||||||
110 | Kaya Stark | Jr | Notre Dame(SO) | 25:47.4 | 8:36 | |||||||
111 | Ava Kemper | Jr | Santa Monica | 25:49.5 | 8:37 | |||||||
112 | Erika Stolnitz | Sr | Hart | 25:55.8 | 8:39 | |||||||
113 | Michelle Tepoyan | Jr | Crescenta Vlly | 25:58.4 | 8:39 | |||||||
114 | Sedona Dixon | Jr | El Segundo | 26:01.8 | 8:41 | |||||||
115 | Lena Yost | Sr | Redondo | 26:09.5 | 8:43 | |||||||
116 | Ericka Pham | Jr | Saugus | 26:12 | 8:44 | |||||||
117 | Jamie Averch | Sr | Mira Costa | 26:19.9 | 8:47 | |||||||
118 | Kathleen Krull | Sr | Mira Costa | 26:20.2 | 8:47 | |||||||
119 | Tara Hejazi | Sr | Crescenta Vlly | 26:27 | 8:49 | |||||||
120 | Jessica Martinez | Sr | Chandler | 26:30.6 | 8:50 | |||||||
121 | Marissa Habashy | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 26:31.7 | 8:51 | |||||||
122 | Alexandra Bedingfield | Jr | Mira Costa | 26:44.6 | 8:55 | |||||||
123 | Lauren Rodriguez | Jr | Saugus | 26:48.5 | 8:56 | |||||||
124 | Claire Mahon | Jr | El Segundo | 27:01.4 | 9:00 | |||||||
125 | Sydney Craigie | Jr | Saugus | 27:15.5 | 9:05 | |||||||
126 | Shahad Alhassan | Sr | El Segundo | 27:48.5 | 9:16 | |||||||
127 | Catalina Ruiz | Sr | Flintridge Prep | 27:48.5 | 9:16 | |||||||
128 | Jacqueline Kelly | Jr | West High School | 28:00.5 | 9:20 | 1/5 | 33/37 | 19/20 | ||||
129 | Lily Kilpatrick | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 28:01.6 | 9:21 | |||||||
130 | Jordan Tonne | Sr | Mira Costa | 28:01.8 | 9:21 | |||||||
131 | Victoria Nguyen | Jr | Simi Valley | 28:02.9 | 9:21 | |||||||
132 | Claire Liu | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 28:03.2 | 9:21 | |||||||
133 | Jessica West | Sr | Simi Valley | 28:12.1 | 9:24 | |||||||
134 | Elizabeth Gonzales | Sr | Notre Dame(SO) | 28:17.7 | 9:26 | |||||||
135 | Erika Alvarado | Jr | Chandler | 28:26.9 | 9:29 | |||||||
136 | Sara Amezcua | Sr | West High School | 28:45.2 | 9:35 | 2/5 | 34/37 | 18/19 | ||||
137 | Syniah Rhone | Jr | Santa Monica | 28:54.2 | 9:38 | |||||||
138 | Cecely Zamora | Jr | Simi Valley | 29:01.4 | 9:40 | |||||||
139 | Emily Laureno | Jr | West High School | 29:08.5 | 9:43 | 3/5 | 35/37 | 18/19 | ||||
140 | Leilani Abe | Jr | Arcadia | 29:11.7 | 9:44 | |||||||
141 | Helen Liang | Sr | El Segundo | 29:25.7 | 9:49 | |||||||
142 | Naomi Kelly | Jr | West High School | 30:02.7 | 10:01 | 4/5 | 36/37 | 16/18 | ||||
143 | Canaan Vercruysse | Jr | Pasadena | 30:04.3 | 10:01 | |||||||
144 | Celia Lanuza | Jr | Simi Valley | 30:18.4 | 10:06 | |||||||
145 | Wendy Chang | Sr | West High School | 30:30.3 | 10:10 | 5/5 | 37/37 | 16/17 | ||||
146 | Sinclaire Ledahl | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 30:33.4 | 10:11 | |||||||
147 | Gaby Baker | Sr | Mira Costa | 30:57.6 | 10:19 | |||||||
148 | Beanina Bedrossian | Jr | Crescenta Vlly | 31:09.4 | 10:23 | |||||||
149 | Ava Ferry | Sr | Flintridge Prep | 31:17.6 | 10:26 | |||||||
150 | Alexandria Alvarado | Jr | Crescenta Vlly | 31:54.5 | 10:38 | |||||||
151 | Maral Pezeshk | Jr | Crescenta Vlly | 31:55.4 | 10:38 | |||||||
152 | Shianna Fowler | Sr | Rancho Cucamonga | 32:02 | 10:41 | |||||||
153 | Karen Tepoyan | Jr | Crescenta Vlly | 32:07.5 | 10:43 | |||||||
154 | Amanda Ruiz | Jr | Simi Valley | 32:38.1 | 10:53 | |||||||
155 | Clio Klapsis | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 33:45.5 | 11:15 | |||||||
156 | Gloria White | Jr | Flintridge Prep | 36:51 | 12:17 | |||||||
157 | Astrid Granados | Jr | Pasadena | 36:53.5 | 12:18 | |||||||
158 | Daisy Guerrero | Jr | Pasadena | 36:54.8 | 12:18 | |||||||
159 | Stephanie Alvarez | Jr | Pasadena | 38:49.2 | 12:56 | |||||||
160 | Astrid Calderon | Jr | Pasadena | 38:49.9 | 12:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claremont 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
101:46 20:21 6:47 |
30 | Annette Hermelin Jr 19:45 6:35 1 |
Julie Marriott Jr 20:19 6:46 3 |
Larissa Cursaro Jr 20:23 6:48 6 |
Monica Fonseca Jr 20:36 6:52 9 |
Grace Dorantes Jr 20:43 6:54 11 |
Emma Carter Jr 20:50 6:57 12 |
Alyssa Aguilar Jr 21:23 7:08 18 |
2 | Redondo 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:54 |
104:07 20:49 6:56 |
60 | Domenica Villegas Jr 20:21 6:47 4 |
Tiffany Yin Jr 20:22 6:47 5 |
Therese Bach Jr 20:29 6:50 8 |
Brandi Perren Jr 20:40 6:53 10 |
Anais Wilson Sr 22:15 7:25 33 |
Skylar Fesagaiga Jr 22:41 7:34 43 |
Riley Ledermann Sr 23:44 7:55 58 |
3 | Saugus 4-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:13 |
105:36 21:07 7:02 |
82 | Kylie Rasplicka Jr 20:26 6:49 7 |
Gabby Reel Sr 20:53 6:58 13 |
Carisse Panganiban Sr 21:15 7:05 16 |
Bianca Gonzalez Jr 21:23 7:08 19 |
Morgan Silverman Jr 21:39 7:13 27 |
Janel Jauregui Sr 22:32 7:31 41 |
Megan Hartman Sr 24:57 8:19 72 |
4 | Simi Valley 6-6-6-5-4 Gap: 0:33 |
107:28 21:30 7:10 |
116 | Anjelka Stipanovich Jr 21:09 7:03 15 |
Sierra Christensen Sr 21:26 7:09 22 |
Angelina Lim Jr 21:34 7:11 25 |
Mona Khamis Sr 21:37 7:12 26 |
Olivia Ortega Sr 21:42 7:14 28 |
Emma Topolcsik Jr 22:54 7:38 48 |
Anna Mulay Jr 23:21 7:47 55 |
5 | Mira Costa 5-5-5-4-5 Gap: 1:07 |
108:13 21:39 7:13 |
119 | Sofia Vialpando Sr 21:06 7:02 14 |
Maci Vosberg Sr 21:24 7:08 20 |
Katherine Elias Sr 21:31 7:10 24 |
Savana Huskins Sr 21:59 7:20 29 |
Annika Hanson Sr 22:13 7:24 32 |
Cara Martinez Sr 22:23 7:28 38 |
Nicole Poirier Sr 22:42 7:34 44 |
6 | Serrano 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 2:32 |
113:12 22:38 7:33 |
208 | Mariah Gonzalez Jr 21:17 7:06 17 |
Cassandra Ulloa Jr 22:32 7:31 39 |
Maggie Garner Jr 22:44 7:35 45 |
Myriam Olivier Jr 22:50 7:37 47 |
Melissa Avila Sr 23:49 7:56 60 |
Absinthe Evartt Jr 25:28 8:29 78 |
Destiny Guerra Sr 25:40 8:33 81 |
7 | Arcadia 2-4-4-6-7 Gap: 9:21 |
115:57 23:11 7:44 |
210 | Kelly Liang Sr 19:51 6:37 2 |
Isabella Chacon Sr 21:26 7:09 21 |
Cindy Chen Jr 21:26 7:09 23 |
Jiayi Jiang Sr 24:02 8:01 64 |
Leilani Abe Jr 29:12 9:44 100 |
||
8 | Hart 8-11-10-8-8 Gap: 1:41 |
115:20 23:04 7:41 |
243 | Dhanya Rodrigo Jr 22:04 7:21 30 |
Kirsten Moline Jr 22:59 7:40 49 |
Sophia Treminio Jr 23:16 7:45 52 |
Brooke Mccolly Sr 23:16 7:45 53 |
Marissa Scaccia Jr 23:45 7:55 59 |
Lourdes Valadez Jr 24:59 8:20 73 |
Lauren Ballou Sr 25:22 8:27 77 |
9 | Bonita 10-8-8-9-9 Gap: 2:19 |
117:03 23:25 7:48 |
261 | Hannah Thorp Jr 22:17 7:26 34 |
Emma Barragan Jr 22:22 7:27 37 |
Celia Bartel Jr 23:40 7:53 56 |
Becca Bloomer Jr 24:08 8:03 65 |
Nadine Ordaz Jr 24:36 8:12 69 |
||
10 | Crescenta Vlly 12-10-8-10-10 Gap: 3:19 |
118:39 23:44 7:55 |
279 | Elizabeth Kohn Jr 22:22 7:27 36 |
Jasmine Chin Jr 22:32 7:31 40 |
Rachel Hart Jr 23:15 7:45 51 |
Saya Linney Sr 24:49 8:16 70 |
Amanda Noriega Sr 25:41 8:34 82 |
Michelle Tepoyan Jr 25:58 8:39 85 |
Tara Hejazi Sr 26:27 8:49 87 |
11 | Chandler 9-9-11-11-11 Gap: 3:39 |
118:21 23:40 7:53 |
281 | Teya Johnson So 22:06 7:22 31 |
Tanaeya Johnson Jr 22:34 7:31 42 |
Angela Mendoza Jr 23:56 7:59 62 |
Lanie Hindenes Sr 24:00 8:00 63 |
Victoria Hernandez So 25:46 8:35 83 |
Jessica Martinez Sr 26:31 8:50 88 |
Erika Alvarado Jr 28:27 9:29 97 |
12 | Santa Monica 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:41 |
118:23 23:41 7:54 |
288 | Amira Rehman Jr 22:47 7:36 46 |
Maya Goren Jr 23:00 7:40 50 |
Lisa Kong Jr 23:42 7:54 57 |
Mika Wessel Jr 24:25 8:08 67 |
Molly Mcgee Jr 24:29 8:10 68 |
Isabella Sandoval Sr 25:12 8:24 74 |
Jianjia Gettinger Jr 25:15 8:25 76 |
13 | El Segundo 11-13-13-13-13 Gap: 3:43 |
123:16 24:39 8:13 |
338 | Kelly Mcnamee Sr 22:19 7:26 35 |
Shekinah Crouch Sr 24:23 8:08 66 |
Lauren Cervenak Jr 24:52 8:17 71 |
Margot Okuna Jr 25:40 8:33 80 |
Sedona Dixon Jr 26:02 8:41 86 |
Claire Mahon Jr 27:01 9:00 90 |
Shahad Alhassan Sr 27:49 9:16 91 |
14 | Notre Dame(SO) 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 5:00 |
128:13 25:39 8:33 |
388 | Nataly Torres Fr 23:18 7:46 54 |
Emily Aguilera So 25:13 8:24 75 |
Allison Crudele So 25:37 8:32 79 |
Kaya Stark Jr 25:47 8:36 84 |
Elizabeth Gonzales Sr 28:18 9:26 96 |
||
15 | Flintridge Prep 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 4:13 |
134:15 26:51 8:57 |
431 | Olivia Wong Sr 23:50 7:57 61 |
Marissa Habashy Jr 26:32 8:51 89 |
Catalina Ruiz Sr 27:49 9:16 92 |
Lily Kilpatrick Jr 28:02 9:21 94 |
Claire Liu Jr 28:03 9:21 95 |
Sinclaire Ledahl Jr 30:33 10:11 104 |
Ava Ferry Sr 31:18 10:26 105 |
16 | West High School 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 2:30 |
146:27 29:17 9:46 |
494 | Jacqueline Kelly Jr 28:01 9:20 93 |
Sara Amezcua Sr 28:45 9:35 98 |
Emily Laureno Jr 29:09 9:43 99 |
Naomi Kelly Jr 30:03 10:01 101 |
Wendy Chang Sr 30:30 10:10 103 |
||
17 | Pasadena 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 8:46 |
181:32 36:18 12:06 |
532 | Canaan Vercruysse Jr 30:04 10:01 102 |
Astrid Granados Jr 36:54 12:18 106 |
Daisy Guerrero Jr 36:55 12:18 107 |
Stephanie Alvarez Jr 38:49 12:56 108 |
Astrid Calderon Jr 38:50 12:57 109 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angie Gushue | Fr | Claremont | 18:32 | 6:11 | |||||||
2 | Diana Bautista | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 18:35 | 6:12 | |||||||
3 | Megan Gonzalez | Fr | West High School | 19:26.9 | 6:29 | 1/15 | 1/37 | 3/23 | ||||
4 | Madison Boesse | Fr | Redondo | 19:51.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
5 | Sarah Paino | Fr | Canyon-Ana | 19:57.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
6 | Jessica Brazeau | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 20:02.2 | 6:41 | |||||||
7 | Lauren Chiu | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
8 | Allie Scimia | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 20:06.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
9 | Kaitlynn Christofferson | Fr | Paloma Valley | 20:08.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
10 | Lily Widrig | Fr | Claremont | 20:13.2 | 6:44 | |||||||
11 | Ashlyn Heckers | Fr | Claremont | 20:14.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
12 | Hannah Fredericks | Fr | Saugus | 20:17.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
13 | Payton Lehman | Fr | Serrano | 20:23.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
14 | Makena Young | Fr | West High School | 20:35.4 | 6:52 | 2/15 | 5/37 | 3/22 | ||||
15 | Jade Cason | Fr | West High School | 20:38.3 | 6:53 | 3/15 | 6/37 | 2/19 | ||||
16 | Camila Moreno | Fr | Claremont | 20:41.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
17 | Priscilla Abraca | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 20:42.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
18 | Ina Gorordo | Fr | Redondo | 20:45.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
19 | Dani Salcedo | Fr | Saugus | 20:48.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
20 | Alyssa Rezner | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 20:48.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
21 | Jasmin Peterman | Fr | Mira Costa | 20:50.5 | 6:57 | |||||||
22 | Maylani Perez | Fr | Saugus | 20:50.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
23 | Cameron Armendariz | Fr | West Ranch | 20:52.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
24 | Sarah Nakama | Fr | Crescenta Vlly | 20:57.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
25 | Joselyn Combs | Fr | Saugus | 20:57.5 | 6:59 | |||||||
26 | Anna Faries | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:58.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
27 | Cassandra Hernandez | Fr | West High School | 21:03.2 | 7:01 | 4/15 | 7/37 | 4/17 | ||||
28 | Montgomery Allison | Fr | Redondo | 21:05.3 | 7:02 | |||||||
29 | Karla Rosales | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 21:08.7 | 7:03 | |||||||
30 | Giselle Orozco | Fr | Chino Hills | 21:17.9 | 7:06 | |||||||
31 | Kelly Helton | Fr | Crescenta Vlly | 21:24.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
32 | Kaelyn Viger | Fr | Saugus | 21:27.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
33 | Leila Shook | Fr | Yorba Linda | 21:32 | 7:11 | |||||||
34 | Julia Vazquez | Fr | Mira Costa | 21:57.2 | 7:19 | |||||||
35 | Neha Athavale | Fr | Arcadia | 22:02.1 | 7:21 | |||||||
36 | Katarina Weisinger | Fr | Arcadia | 22:06.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
37 | Kianna Flores | Fr | Foothill Technology | 22:09.7 | 7:23 | |||||||
38 | Itziany Rojas | Fr | Foothill Technology | 22:11.3 | 7:24 | |||||||
39 | Adriana Rosales | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 22:13.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
40 | Karah Lee | Fr | West High School | 22:17.4 | 7:26 | 5/15 | 9/37 | 3/15 | ||||
41 | Samantha Hassel | Fr | Chino Hills | 22:17.9 | 7:26 | |||||||
42 | Alexis Hunter | Fr | Chino Hills | 22:23.5 | 7:28 | |||||||
43 | Sarah Plant | Fr | Chandler | 22:27.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
44 | Anna Kroskrity | Fr | Santa Monica | 22:27.9 | 7:29 | |||||||
45 | Madison Dives | Fr | Chino Hills | 22:29.5 | 7:30 | |||||||
46 | Julie Mucha | Fr | Saugus | 22:31.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
47 | Makenzie Wenk | Fr | Redondo | 22:31.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
48 | Ophelia Winslett | Fr | Redondo | 22:32.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
49 | Madison Chauvin | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 22:35.7 | 7:32 | |||||||
50 | Cassandra Galvez | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 22:43.4 | 7:34 | |||||||
51 | Olivia Crump | Fr | West High School | 22:45.3 | 7:35 | 6/15 | 11/37 | 3/14 | ||||
52 | Audrey Sheehan | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 22:47.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
53 | Sydney Devine | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 22:50.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
54 | Brianna Watcher | Fr | Crescenta Vlly | 22:53.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
55 | Hannah Harlan | Fr | Saugus | 22:53.7 | 7:38 | |||||||
56 | Ava Syed | Fr | Redondo | 22:56.7 | 7:39 | |||||||
57 | Kylee Navin | Fr | Santa Monica | 22:59.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
58 | Katherine Mooney | Fr | Mira Costa | 23:05.5 | 7:42 | |||||||
59 | Alyssa Maclennan | Fr | Redondo | 23:07.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
60 | Reika Goto | Fr | Redondo | 23:09.9 | 7:43 | |||||||
61 | Riley Masterson | Fr | Santa Monica | 23:11.9 | 7:44 | |||||||
62 | Emma Crump | Fr | West High School | 23:13.6 | 7:45 | 7/15 | 13/37 | 4/10 | ||||
63 | Katie Bennett | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 23:16.7 | 7:46 | |||||||
64 | Emma Karcher | Fr | Yorba Linda | 23:22.6 | 7:48 | |||||||
65 | Reese Berns | Fr | Saugus | 23:22.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
66 | Hailey Schepper | Fr | Saugus | 23:22.9 | 7:48 | |||||||
67 | Cydney Maxson | Fr | Chandler | 23:25 | 7:48 | |||||||
68 | Holly Misley | Fr | Mira Costa | 23:25.9 | 7:49 | |||||||
69 | Chloe Sorrell | Fr | Arcadia | 23:27.4 | 7:49 | |||||||
70 | Madeline Brown | Fr | West High School | 23:30.5 | 7:50 | 8/15 | 14/37 | 4/9 | ||||
71 | Kiernan Malik | Fr | Mira Costa | 23:30.8 | 7:50 | |||||||
72 | Isabella Montano | Fr | West Ranch | 23:31.3 | 7:50 | |||||||
73 | Kayla Potter | Fr | Canyon-Ana | 23:33.5 | 7:51 | |||||||
74 | Vicky Li | Fr | Arcadia | 23:37.4 | 7:52 | |||||||
75 | Carly Weiland | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 23:38.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
76 | Laine Weston | Fr | Mira Costa | 23:43.6 | 7:55 | |||||||
77 | Lauren Park | Fr | Saugus | 23:47.1 | 7:56 | |||||||
78 | Ayana Jackson | Fr | Redondo | 23:47.4 | 7:56 | |||||||
79 | Alyssa Falk | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 23:48.2 | 7:56 | |||||||
80 | Angelina Perez | Fr | Saugus | 23:54.8 | 7:58 | |||||||
81 | Kenya Moctezuma Zentella | Fr | West Ranch | 23:58.6 | 8:00 | |||||||
82 | Angela Ramirez | Fr | Hart | 23:58.6 | 8:00 | |||||||
83 | Hope Diana | Fr | Simi Valley | 23:58.9 | 8:00 | |||||||
84 | Olivia Velasquez | Fr | Simi Valley | 23:59.2 | 8:00 | |||||||
85 | Geena Limfat | Fr | Arcadia | 23:59.3 | 8:00 | |||||||
86 | Ellice Abacherli | Fr | Paloma Valley | 24:02.4 | 8:01 | |||||||
87 | Sophia Oakley | Fr | Claremont | 24:05.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
88 | Monserrat Moreno | Fr | West Ranch | 24:06.8 | 8:02 | |||||||
89 | Gabriella Cerrillos | Fr | Claremont | 24:07.2 | 8:02 | |||||||
90 | Kami Danaei | Fr | Mira Costa | 24:08 | 8:03 | |||||||
91 | Trinity Corcoran | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 24:08.4 | 8:03 | |||||||
92 | Jahselyn Medina | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 24:08.5 | 8:03 | |||||||
93 | Emilie Sung | Fr | Arcadia | 24:09.8 | 8:03 | |||||||
94 | Alessandra Gonzalez | Fr | Redondo | 24:10.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
95 | Sara Sherman | Fr | Redondo | 24:10.5 | 8:04 | |||||||
96 | Brenna Bradfield | Fr | Claremont | 24:10.9 | 8:04 | |||||||
97 | Amanda Murch | Fr | Mira Costa | 24:13.6 | 8:05 | |||||||
98 | Arin Rothschild | Fr | Hart | 24:14.9 | 8:05 | |||||||
99 | Amanda Salinas | Fr | Saugus | 24:17.8 | 8:06 | |||||||
100 | Georgia Yamamoto | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 24:18.3 | 8:06 | |||||||
101 | Kalilah Hamid | Fr | Claremont | 24:20.5 | 8:07 | |||||||
102 | Katie Phillips | Fr | Mira Costa | 24:20.7 | 8:07 | |||||||
103 | Kaya Croft | Fr | Mira Costa | 24:21.7 | 8:07 | |||||||
104 | Samantha Loring | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 24:24.6 | 8:08 | |||||||
105 | Kylie Olguin | Fr | Simi Valley | 24:24.9 | 8:08 | |||||||
106 | Gillian Magallanes | Fr | Claremont | 24:27.6 | 8:09 | |||||||
107 | Madeline Montes | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 24:28.3 | 8:09 | |||||||
108 | Molly Roskin | Fr | Mira Costa | 24:31.8 | 8:11 | |||||||
109 | Zoe Titus | Fr | Hart | 24:32.7 | 8:11 | |||||||
110 | Makaila Lyons | Fr | Serrano | 24:32.9 | 8:11 | |||||||
111 | Valeria Borraez | Fr | Crescenta Vlly | 24:33.9 | 8:11 | |||||||
112 | Anna Turysheva | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 24:37.9 | 8:13 | |||||||
113 | Lauren Yoon | Fr | West High School | 24:40 | 8:13 | 9/15 | 17/37 | 6/8 | ||||
114 | Abigail Loredo | Fr | Simi Valley | 24:41.6 | 8:14 | |||||||
115 | Viviana Freyre | Fr | Serrano | 24:42.3 | 8:14 | |||||||
116 | Anica Maninang | Fr | Arcadia | 24:43.1 | 8:14 | |||||||
117 | Sarah Falahahwazi | Fr | Redondo | 24:44.5 | 8:15 | |||||||
118 | Claire Beezhold | Fr | Mira Costa | 24:44.6 | 8:15 | |||||||
119 | Shira Blatt | Fr | Santa Monica | 24:45 | 8:15 | |||||||
120 | Nayeli Barbosa | Fr | Santa Monica | 24:46.6 | 8:16 | |||||||
121 | Kayla King | Fr | Yorba Linda | 24:50.1 | 8:17 | |||||||
122 | Hailey Bunch | Fr | West High School | 24:53.8 | 8:18 | 10/15 | 18/37 | 5/8 | ||||
123 | Sabrina Thompson | Fr | Mira Costa | 24:56.2 | 8:19 | |||||||
124 | Emma Decker | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 24:56.3 | 8:19 | |||||||
125 | Silvia Ioannou | Fr | Flintridge Prep | 24:57.5 | 8:19 | |||||||
126 | Kaylee Worrell | Fr | Yorba Linda | 24:58.1 | 8:19 | |||||||
127 | Sandra Casas | Fr | Paloma Valley | 24:58.4 | 8:19 | |||||||
128 | Brynn Shapiro | Fr | Mira Costa | 24:59.3 | 8:20 | |||||||
129 | Sydney Lizarde | Fr | Mira Costa | 24:59.8 | 8:20 | |||||||
130 | Luna Orozco | Fr | Simi Valley | 25:01.7 | 8:21 | |||||||
131 | Averi Colburn | Fr | Yorba Linda | 25:06.8 | 8:22 | |||||||
132 | Claire Koltura | Fr | Yorba Linda | 25:07.3 | 8:22 | |||||||
133 | Sofia Guzman | Fr | Bonita | 25:16.3 | 8:25 | |||||||
134 | Lindsey Mueller | Fr | Mira Costa | 25:18.2 | 8:26 | |||||||
135 | Gaby Olivas | Fr | Mira Costa | 25:19.7 | 8:27 | |||||||
136 | Olivia Smart | Fr | Rancho Cucamonga | 25:27.1 | 8:29 | |||||||
137 | Kimi Danaei | Fr | Mira Costa | 25:27.1 | 8:29 | |||||||
138 | Chaturika Bandara | Fr | West High School | 25:30.5 | 8:30 | 11/15 | 21/37 | 4/7 | ||||
139 | Lauren Larue | Fr | West High School | 25:34.5 | 8:32 | 12/15 | 23/37 | 4/7 | ||||
140 | Kimberly Miller | Fr | Crescenta Vlly | 25:37.2 | 8:32 | |||||||
141 | Jade Sleiman | Claremont | 25:39 | 8:33 | ||||||||
142 | Lauren Kleiger | Fr | El Segundo | 25:39.1 | 8:33 | |||||||
143 | Ayden Frawley | Fr | El Segundo | 25:39.8 | 8:33 | |||||||
144 | Kelsey Escoffie | Fr | Arcadia | 25:40.1 | 8:33 | |||||||
145 | Olivia Hatch | Fr | Santa Monica | 25:42.7 | 8:34 | |||||||
146 | Katie Dale | Fr | Mira Costa | 25:42.8 | 8:34 | |||||||
147 | Sydney Bremer | Fr | Yorba Linda | 25:43.3 | 8:34 | |||||||
148 | Kayden Mandley | Fr | Yorba Linda | 25:44.2 | 8:35 | |||||||
149 | Olivia Kramarsky | Fr | Santa Monica | 25:53.1 | 8:38 | |||||||
150 | Sarah Barnes | Fr | Serrano | 25:54.9 | 8:38 | |||||||
151 | Nicole Delacruz | Fr | Serrano | 25:55.5 | 8:39 | |||||||
152 | Zoey Preza | Fr | Santa Monica | 25:57.1 | 8:39 | |||||||
153 | Emily Rubinoff | Fr | West High School | 25:59.4 | 8:40 | 13/15 | 26/37 | 2/3 | ||||
154 | Ariana Parizadeh | Fr | Arcadia | 26:06.1 | 8:42 | |||||||
155 | Mikayla Sullivan | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 26:08.2 | 8:43 | |||||||
156 | Benee Hundessawade | Fr | Santa Monica | 26:13.3 | 8:44 | |||||||
157 | Maya Hernandez | Fr | Mira Costa | 26:16.1 | 8:45 | |||||||
158 | Sereen Smadi | Fr | Claremont | 26:16.4 | 8:45 | |||||||
159 | Katelyn La | Fr | Arcadia | 26:19 | 8:46 | |||||||
160 | Morgan Morrison | Fr | Serrano | 26:30.1 | 8:50 | |||||||
161 | Doris Chang | Fr | Arcadia | 26:40.4 | 8:53 | |||||||
162 | Jessica Kaufmann | Fr | Saugus | 26:40.6 | 8:54 | |||||||
163 | Paige Cota | Fr | Hart | 26:41.2 | 8:54 | |||||||
164 | Gloria Lee | Fr | West High School | 26:53.8 | 8:58 | 14/15 | 30/37 | 2/2 | ||||
165 | Sunny Sun | Fr | Arcadia | 27:01.4 | 9:00 | |||||||
166 | Divya Shah | Fr | Santiago (Cor) | 27:09.1 | 9:03 | |||||||
167 | Ashley Kilmnick | Fr | Simi Valley | 27:10.3 | 9:03 | |||||||
168 | Katie Watanabe | Fr | West High School | 27:12.9 | 9:04 | 15/15 | 31/37 | 2/2 | ||||
169 | Sophia Sokolosky | Fr | Mira Costa | 27:17.2 | 9:06 | |||||||
170 | Ariel Maldonado | Fr | Chino Hills | 27:24 | 9:08 | |||||||
171 | Sydney Snell | Fr | El Segundo | 30:17.6 | 10:06 | |||||||
172 | Celeste Samaniego | Fr | Crescenta Vlly | 31:27.2 | 10:29 | |||||||
173 | Isabela Ynclan | Fr | Claremont | 31:31 | 10:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santiago (Cor) 2-1-2-2-1 Gap: 2:34 |
101:17 20:15 6:45 |
66 | Diana Bautista Fr 18:35 6:12 2 |
Jessica Brazeau Fr 20:02 6:41 5 |
Priscilla Abraca Fr 20:43 6:54 15 |
Alyssa Rezner Fr 20:48 6:56 18 |
Karla Rosales Fr 21:09 7:03 26 |
Adriana Rosales Fr 22:14 7:25 34 |
Madison Chauvin Fr 22:36 7:32 43 |
2 | West High School 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 2:51 |
104:01 20:48 6:56 |
87 | Megan Gonzalez Fr 19:27 6:29 3 |
Makena Young Fr 20:35 6:52 12 |
Jade Cason Fr 20:38 6:53 13 |
Cassandra Hernandez Fr 21:03 7:01 24 |
Karah Lee Fr 22:17 7:26 35 |
Olivia Crump Fr 22:45 7:35 45 |
Emma Crump Fr 23:14 7:45 53 |
3 | Saugus 7-6-5-4-3 Gap: 1:10 |
104:22 20:52 6:57 |
98 | Hannah Fredericks Fr 20:18 6:46 10 |
Dani Salcedo Fr 20:48 6:56 17 |
Maylani Perez Fr 20:51 6:57 20 |
Joselyn Combs Fr 20:58 6:59 22 |
Kaelyn Viger Fr 21:28 7:09 29 |
Julie Mucha Fr 22:32 7:31 40 |
Hannah Harlan Fr 22:54 7:38 47 |
3 | Claremont 1-2-1-1-3 Gap: 5:33 |
103:47 20:45 6:55 |
98 | Angie Gushue Fr 18:32 6:11 1 |
Lily Widrig Fr 20:13 6:44 8 |
Ashlyn Heckers Fr 20:15 6:45 9 |
Camila Moreno Fr 20:41 6:54 14 |
Sophia Oakley Fr 24:05 8:02 66 |
Gabriella Cerrillos Fr 24:07 8:02 67 |
Brenna Bradfield Fr 24:11 8:04 70 |
5 | Redondo 4-4-4-5-5 Gap: 2:41 |
106:47 21:21 7:07 |
128 | Madison Boesse Fr 19:52 6:37 4 |
Ina Gorordo Fr 20:46 6:55 16 |
Montgomery Allison Fr 21:05 7:02 25 |
Makenzie Wenk Fr 22:32 7:31 41 |
Ophelia Winslett Fr 22:33 7:31 42 |
Ava Syed Fr 22:57 7:39 48 |
Alyssa Maclennan Fr 23:08 7:43 51 |
6 | Mira Costa 5-5-6-6-6 Gap: 3:21 |
109:24 21:53 7:18 |
162 | Lauren Chiu Fr 20:05 6:42 6 |
Jasmin Peterman Fr 20:51 6:57 19 |
Julia Vazquez Fr 21:57 7:19 31 |
Katherine Mooney Fr 23:06 7:42 50 |
Holly Misley Fr 23:26 7:49 56 |
Kiernan Malik Fr 23:31 7:50 58 |
Laine Weston Fr 23:44 7:55 61 |
7 | Chino Hills 11-10-8-7-7 Gap: 6:06 |
115:53 23:11 7:44 |
237 | Giselle Orozco Fr 21:18 7:06 27 |
Samantha Hassel Fr 22:18 7:26 36 |
Alexis Hunter Fr 22:24 7:28 37 |
Madison Dives Fr 22:30 7:30 39 |
Ariel Maldonado Fr 27:24 9:08 98 |
||
8 | Santa Monica 10-9-9-8-8 Gap: 3:46 |
114:23 22:53 7:38 |
243 | Anna Faries Fr 20:59 7:00 23 |
Anna Kroskrity Fr 22:28 7:29 38 |
Kylee Navin Fr 23:00 7:40 49 |
Riley Masterson Fr 23:12 7:44 52 |
Shira Blatt Fr 24:45 8:15 81 |
Nayeli Barbosa Fr 24:47 8:16 82 |
Olivia Hatch Fr 25:43 8:34 92 |
9 | Rancho Cucamonga 6-8-10-10-9 Gap: 4:18 |
114:42 22:56 7:39 |
245 | Allie Scimia Fr 20:07 6:42 7 |
Cassandra Galvez Fr 22:43 7:34 44 |
Carly Weiland Fr 23:39 7:53 60 |
Alyssa Falk Fr 23:48 7:56 62 |
Samantha Loring Fr 24:25 8:08 72 |
Emma Decker Fr 24:56 8:19 84 |
Olivia Smart Fr 25:27 8:29 90 |
10 | Arcadia 13-11-11-11-10 Gap: 1:57 |
115:13 23:03 7:41 |
246 | Neha Athavale Fr 22:02 7:21 32 |
Katarina Weisinger Fr 22:06 7:22 33 |
Chloe Sorrell Fr 23:27 7:49 57 |
Vicky Li Fr 23:37 7:52 59 |
Geena Limfat Fr 23:59 8:00 65 |
Emilie Sung Fr 24:10 8:03 69 |
Anica Maninang Fr 24:43 8:14 80 |
11 | Crescenta Vlly 9-7-7-9-11 Gap: 4:40 |
115:26 23:05 7:42 |
262 | Sarah Nakama Fr 20:57 6:59 21 |
Kelly Helton Fr 21:25 7:08 28 |
Brianna Watcher Fr 22:53 7:38 46 |
Valeria Borraez Fr 24:34 8:11 76 |
Kimberly Miller Fr 25:37 8:32 91 |
Celeste Samaniego Fr 31:27 10:29 99 |
|
12 | Yorba Linda 12-12-13-12-12 Gap: 3:35 |
119:50 23:58 7:59 |
342 | Leila Shook Fr 21:32 7:11 30 |
Emma Karcher Fr 23:23 7:48 55 |
Kayla King Fr 24:50 8:17 83 |
Kaylee Worrell Fr 24:58 8:19 86 |
Averi Colburn Fr 25:07 8:22 88 |
Claire Koltura Fr 25:07 8:22 89 |
Sydney Bremer Fr 25:43 8:34 93 |
13 | Flintridge Prep 14-14-14-14-13 Gap: 1:21 |
120:50 24:10 8:03 |
344 | Katie Bennett Fr 23:17 7:46 54 |
Jahselyn Medina Fr 24:09 8:03 68 |
Georgia Yamamoto Fr 24:18 8:06 71 |
Madeline Montes Fr 24:28 8:09 74 |
Anna Turysheva Fr 24:38 8:13 77 |
Silvia Ioannou Fr 24:58 8:19 85 |
|
14 | Serrano 8-13-12-13-14 Gap: 5:32 |
121:29 24:18 8:06 |
354 | Payton Lehman Fr 20:24 6:48 11 |
Makaila Lyons Fr 24:33 8:11 75 |
Viviana Freyre Fr 24:42 8:14 79 |
Sarah Barnes Fr 25:55 8:38 94 |
Nicole Delacruz Fr 25:56 8:39 95 |
Morgan Morrison Fr 26:30 8:50 96 |
|
15 | Simi Valley 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 1:03 |
122:06 24:25 8:08 |
365 | Hope Diana Fr 23:59 8:00 63 |
Olivia Velasquez Fr 23:59 8:00 64 |
Kylie Olguin Fr 24:25 8:08 73 |
Abigail Loredo Fr 24:42 8:14 78 |
Luna Orozco Fr 25:02 8:21 87 |
Ashley Kilmnick Fr 27:10 9:03 97 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Santiago (Cor) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:55 |
114:35 22:55 7:38 |
37 | Adriana Rosales Fr 22:14 7:25 1 |
Madison Chauvin Fr 22:36 7:32 3 |
Audrey Sheehan Fr 22:47 7:36 5 |
Sydney Devine Fr 22:50 7:37 6 |
Trinity Corcoran Fr 24:08 8:03 22 |
Mikayla Sullivan Fr 26:08 8:43 47 |
Divya Shah Fr 27:09 9:03 53 |
2 | Saugus 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:15 |
115:59 23:12 7:44 |
51 | Julie Mucha Fr 22:32 7:31 2 |
Hannah Harlan Fr 22:54 7:38 7 |
Reese Berns Fr 23:23 7:48 12 |
Hailey Schepper Fr 23:23 7:48 13 |
Lauren Park Fr 23:47 7:56 17 |
Angelina Perez Fr 23:55 7:58 19 |
Amanda Salinas Fr 24:18 8:06 28 |
3 | Redondo 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 1:14 |
117:12 23:26 7:49 |
69 | Ava Syed Fr 22:57 7:39 8 |
Alyssa Maclennan Fr 23:08 7:43 9 |
Reika Goto Fr 23:10 7:43 10 |
Ayana Jackson Fr 23:47 7:56 18 |
Alessandra Gonzalez Fr 24:10 8:03 24 |
Sara Sherman Fr 24:11 8:04 25 |
Sarah Falahahwazi Fr 24:45 8:15 36 |
4 | West High School 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 2:09 |
119:03 23:49 7:56 |
101 | Olivia Crump Fr 22:45 7:35 4 |
Emma Crump Fr 23:14 7:45 11 |
Madeline Brown Fr 23:31 7:50 14 |
Lauren Yoon Fr 24:40 8:13 34 |
Hailey Bunch Fr 24:54 8:18 38 |
Chaturika Bandara Fr 25:31 8:30 39 |
Lauren Larue Fr 25:35 8:32 40 |
5 | Mira Costa 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:50 |
119:57 23:59 8:00 |
109 | Kiernan Malik Fr 23:31 7:50 15 |
Laine Weston Fr 23:44 7:55 16 |
Kami Danaei Fr 24:08 8:03 21 |
Amanda Murch Fr 24:14 8:05 27 |
Katie Phillips Fr 24:21 8:07 30 |
Kaya Croft Fr 24:22 8:07 31 |
Molly Roskin Fr 24:32 8:11 33 |
6 | Claremont 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:32 |
122:45 24:33 8:11 |
148 | Gabriella Cerrillos Fr 24:07 8:02 20 |
Brenna Bradfield Fr 24:11 8:04 26 |
Kalilah Hamid Fr 24:21 8:07 29 |
Gillian Magallanes Fr 24:28 8:09 32 |
Jade Sleiman - 25:39 8:33 41 |
Sereen Smadi Fr 26:16 8:45 49 |
Isabela Ynclan Fr 31:31 10:30 54 |
7 | Arcadia 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:09 |
126:58 25:24 8:28 |
196 | Emilie Sung Fr 24:10 8:03 23 |
Anica Maninang Fr 24:43 8:14 35 |
Kelsey Escoffie Fr 25:40 8:33 42 |
Ariana Parizadeh Fr 26:06 8:42 46 |
Katelyn La Fr 26:19 8:46 50 |
Doris Chang Fr 26:40 8:53 51 |
Sunny Sun Fr 27:01 9:00 52 |
8 | Santa Monica 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:27 |
128:33 25:43 8:34 |
217 | Nayeli Barbosa Fr 24:47 8:16 37 |
Olivia Hatch Fr 25:43 8:34 43 |
Olivia Kramarsky Fr 25:53 8:38 44 |
Zoey Preza Fr 25:57 8:39 45 |
Benee Hundessawade Fr 26:13 8:44 48 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mira Costa 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:38 |
123:34 24:43 8:14 |
15 | Kaya Croft Fr 24:22 8:07 1 |
Molly Roskin Fr 24:32 8:11 2 |
Claire Beezhold Fr 24:45 8:15 3 |
Sabrina Thompson Fr 24:56 8:19 4 |
Brynn Shapiro Fr 24:59 8:20 5 |
Sydney Lizarde Fr 25:00 8:20 6 |
Lindsey Mueller Fr 25:18 8:26 7 |
2 | West High School 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:42 |
131:11 26:14 8:45 |
50 | Chaturika Bandara Fr 25:31 8:30 8 |
Lauren Larue Fr 25:35 8:32 9 |
Emily Rubinoff Fr 25:59 8:40 10 |
Gloria Lee Fr 26:54 8:58 11 |
Katie Watanabe Fr 27:13 9:04 12 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.