West High School Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/24/18
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Augustine Ahn | Sr | V | 16:55.9 | 5:28 | 3.1 | 95/203 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/24 | 17:34.4 (0:39,3.7) |
17:34.4 (0:39,3.7) |
16:34 | HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
Jake Parker | Jr | V | 15:53.9 | 5:08 | 3.1 | 15/203 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 14/54 | 17:22.7 (1:29,8.5) |
17:22.7 (1:29,8.5) |
15:49 | HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
Joshua Murray | So | V | 16:04.5 | 5:11 | 3.1 | 24/203 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/24 | 18:07.9 (2:03,11.3) |
18:07.9 (2:03,11.3) |
16:33 (0:28,2.9) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Liam Fitzpatrick | Sr | V | 16:31.2 | 5:20 | 3.1 | 52/203 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/24 | 17:34.5 (1:03,6.0) |
17:34.5 (1:03,6.0) |
16:45 (0:14,1.4) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Nehme Awad | Sr | V | 16:00.2 | 5:10 | 3.1 | 17/203 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/29 | 16:39.8 (0:40,4.0) |
16:39.8 (0:40,4.0) |
16:02 (0:01,0.1) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Niccolo Esquivelzeta | Sr | V | 16:16.6 | 5:15 | 3.1 | 33/203 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/24 | 16:32.6 (0:16,1.6) |
16:32.6 (0:16,1.6) |
16:31.8 (0:15,1.5) |
16:25 (0:08,0.8) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Shingo Morita | Sr | V | 16:24.7 | 5:18 | 3.1 | 46/203 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/24 | 16:55.6 (0:31,3.0) |
16:55.6 (0:31,3.0) |
16:56 (0:31,3.0) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/24 | 80:40 0:31 |
3.1 | 5:12 | 5:08 | 5:18 | 106 | 5:10 | 80:34 | 80:34 | 78:40 | 78:40 80:47 |
PACK ATTACK (SDTR) | Jake Parker (12), Nehme Awad (14), Joshua Murray (19), Niccolo Esquivelzeta (26), Shingo Morita (35) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liam Anderson | Sr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 14:55.3 | 4:49 | |||||||
2 | Kevin Ramos Leyva | Sr | Rubidoux | 15:05.8 | 4:52 | |||||||
3 | Brayden McLaughlin | Sr | Del Oro | 15:26.9 | 4:59 | |||||||
4 | Garrett Gough | Sr | Nevada Union | 15:31.3 | 5:00 | |||||||
5 | Keith Murray | Jr | Moorpark | 15:33.4 | 5:01 | |||||||
6 | Charlie Giannini | Sr | Chico | 15:34.5 | 5:01 | |||||||
7 | Preston Norris | Sr | Las Lomas | 15:35.3 | 5:02 | |||||||
8 | Edward Buckley | Sr | Campolindo | 15:38.9 | 5:03 | |||||||
9 | Alex Cuevas | Jr | Ridgeview | 15:40.2 | 5:03 | |||||||
10 | Matthew Machnov | Sr | El Capitan | 15:41.7 | 5:04 | |||||||
11 | Dylan Gunn | So | Campolindo | 15:49.1 | 5:06 | |||||||
12 | Lucas Chung | Sr | Windsor | 15:50.3 | 5:07 | |||||||
13 | Rory Smail | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 15:52.9 | 5:07 | |||||||
14 | Nathan Lantz | Sr | Palos Verdes | 15:53.3 | 5:08 | |||||||
15 | Jake Parker | Jr | West High School | 15:53.9 | 5:08 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 14/54 | 17:23 (1:29) |
17:23 (1:29) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
16 | Cayden Hein | Jr | Campolindo | 15:59.6 | 5:10 | |||||||
17 | Nehme Awad | Sr | West High School | 16:00.2 | 5:10 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/29 | 16:40 (0:40) |
16:40 (0:40) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
18 | Ased Adus | Jr | Ridgeview | 16:00.2 | 5:10 | |||||||
19 | Bryan Banuelos | Sr | Edison | 16:00.3 | 5:10 | |||||||
20 | Gerardo Moreno | So | Ridgeview | 16:01.1 | 5:10 | |||||||
21 | Shane Gaffikin | Jr | Brea Olinda | 16:01.4 | 5:10 | |||||||
22 | Abel-Rudisha Teffra | Jr | Central | 16:01.4 | 5:10 | |||||||
23 | Colton Swinth | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 16:01.5 | 5:10 | |||||||
24 | Joshua Murray | So | West High School | 16:04.5 | 5:11 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/24 | 18:08 (2:03) |
18:08 (2:03) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
25 | Bryan Gaxiola | Sr | Ridgeview | 16:05.2 | 5:11 | |||||||
26 | Esahi Bravo | Sr | Indio | 16:05.9 | 5:12 | |||||||
27 | Aaron Perez | Sr | Indio | 16:06.9 | 5:12 | |||||||
28 | Joseph Macareno | Sr | Tulare Union | 16:10.7 | 5:13 | |||||||
29 | Rigo Garcia | Sr | Greenfield | 16:10.7 | 5:13 | |||||||
30 | Pierce Kapustka | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 16:13.1 | 5:14 | |||||||
31 | Devin Hightower | Sr | South Hills | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
32 | Jonah Molina | Sr | Ridgeview | 16:14.3 | 5:14 | |||||||
33 | Niccolo Esquivelzeta | Sr | West High School | 16:16.6 | 5:15 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/24 | 16:33 (0:16) |
16:33 (0:16) |
16:32 (0:15) |
HEAK YEAH (LY, LR, PR) |
34 | Joseph Pearlman | Jr | Dos Pueblos | 16:16.8 | 5:15 | |||||||
35 | Cole McKain | Jr | Merced | 16:17.4 | 5:15 | |||||||
36 | Devin Diaz | Sr | Nipomo | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
37 | Eduardo De Paz | Jr | Baldwin Park | 16:19.3 | 5:16 | |||||||
38 | Victor Urbina | Sr | Indio | 16:21.2 | 5:17 | |||||||
39 | Ryan Koepnick | Jr | Agoura | 16:21.8 | 5:17 | |||||||
40 | Bryan Gasser | Sr | Agoura | 16:22.4 | 5:17 | |||||||
41 | Sinjun Tran | Sr | Kimball | 16:23.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
42 | Jonathan Manara | So | Brea Olinda | 16:23.7 | 5:17 | |||||||
43 | Dylan Cronin | Jr | Campolindo | 16:23.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
44 | Zane Cox | Sr | Esperanza | 16:24.4 | 5:18 | |||||||
45 | Cameron Iniguez-Re | Sr | Campolindo | 16:24.5 | 5:18 | |||||||
46 | Shingo Morita | Sr | West High School | 16:24.7 | 5:18 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/24 | 16:56 (0:31) |
16:56 (0:31) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
47 | Jimmy Bishop | So | Mission Vista | 16:27.9 | 5:19 | |||||||
48 | Mauricio Arias | Sr | Greenfield | 16:28.2 | 5:19 | |||||||
49 | Joe Gomez | Jr | Corcoran | 16:28.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
50 | Wade Nygren | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:31.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
51 | William Teets | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:31.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
52 | Liam Fitzpatrick | Sr | West High School | 16:31.2 | 5:20 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 1/24 | 17:35 (1:03) |
17:35 (1:03) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
53 | Jesse Diaz | Jr | Indio | 16:31.6 | 5:20 | |||||||
54 | Riley Noon | Sr | Acalanes | 16:32.3 | 5:20 | |||||||
55 | Andrew Sager | Jr | El Capitan | 16:33.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
56 | Josiah Sweet | Sr | Aptos | 16:33.8 | 5:21 | |||||||
57 | Rashad Prince | Sr | Orange Glen | 16:34.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
58 | Reed Piette | Sr | Esperanza | 16:34.9 | 5:21 | |||||||
59 | Joseph Domingues | Sr | St. Joseph (Santa Ma | 16:35.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
60 | Isaac Gensel | Sr | Monterey | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
61 | Sebastian Radilla | So | Cathedral Catholic | 16:36.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
62 | Thomas Karpishin | Sr | Hillsdale | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
63 | Jonathan Aguilar | Sr | Reseda | 16:37.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
64 | Joseph Hart | Sr | El Capitan | 16:38.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
65 | Kaleb Traficante | Sr | Chico | 16:39.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
66 | Jake Slade | So | Nevada Union | 16:39.9 | 5:23 | |||||||
67 | Brandon Farnsworth | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:40.8 | 5:23 | |||||||
68 | Jaxon LeDuc | Sr | Chico | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
69 | Marcos Ramirez | Jr | Corcoran | 16:41.5 | 5:23 | |||||||
70 | Blake Levy | Fr | Cathedral Catholic | 16:41.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
71 | Jonah Petersen | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
72 | John Welch | Sr | Esperanza | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
73 | Jullian Dorantes-L | Sr | Indio | 16:43.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
74 | Ryan Daedler | Jr | Brea Olinda | 16:44.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
75 | Sahil Kapila | Jr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 16:44.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
76 | Ethan Mcgregor | Sr | Moorpark | 16:45.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
77 | Frankie Reid | Jr | Palos Verdes | 16:46.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
78 | Ben Livermore | Jr | Merced | 16:46.7 | 5:25 | |||||||
79 | Eli Ainsworth | So | Soquel | 16:47.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
80 | Dylan Shubert | Jr | West Hills | 16:47.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
81 | Bretten Farrell | Sr | Chico | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
82 | Ryan Manes | Jr | Esperanza | 16:48.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
83 | Christopher Williams | Sr | Mission Vista | 16:49.3 | 5:26 | |||||||
84 | Liam Pereira | Jr | Moorpark | 16:49.7 | 5:26 | |||||||
85 | Will McCloud | Sr | Maria Carrillo | 16:49.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
86 | Parker Wilkerson | Sr | Las Lomas | 16:50.6 | 5:26 | |||||||
87 | Manuel DeBarros | Fr | Brea Olinda | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
88 | Seth Laske | Jr | Esperanza | 16:51.5 | 5:26 | |||||||
89 | Mark Alfred | Jr | University City | 16:53.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
90 | Daniel Herrera | Jr | Pacheco | 16:54.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
91 | Alex Mikaelian | Jr | Agoura | 16:54.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
92 | Adam Elaidy | Sr | Alameda | 16:54.6 | 5:27 | |||||||
93 | Jack Hannum | Sr | Brea Olinda | 16:54.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
94 | Kishan Patel | Jr | Gahr | 16:55.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
95 | Augustine Ahn | Sr | West High School | 16:55.9 | 5:28 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/24 | 17:34 (0:39) |
17:34 (0:39) |
HEAK YEAH (LR, PR) | |
96 | Miguel Mendez | Sr | Corcoran | 16:56.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
97 | Marco Perez | Jr | East Union | 16:56.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
98 | Rory Monninger | Sr | Chico | 16:57.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
99 | Ethan Karr | Jr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 16:57.5 | 5:28 | |||||||
100 | Bryan Stafford | Jr | Del Oro | 16:57.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
101 | Hudson Grace | So | Redwood (Larkspur) | 16:57.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
102 | Vicente Rojas | Jr | Corcoran | 16:57.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
103 | Beau Bordelon | Jr | Agoura | 16:58.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
104 | Elijah Ettedgui | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 16:58.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
105 | Tate Nygren | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:58.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
106 | Blake Robinson | Sr | Oceanside | 16:58.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
107 | Kyle Johnson | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 16:59.5 | 5:29 | |||||||
108 | Austin Patel | Sr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 17:00.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
109 | William Perez-Rios | Sr | Merced | 17:01.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
110 | Enrique Robles Ceja | Jr | Merced | 17:03.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
111 | Ivan Seegmiller | So | Cathedral Catholic | 17:04.5 | 5:30 | |||||||
112 | Ethan Godsey | Fr | Agoura | 17:04.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
113 | Sonny Hernandez | Jr | Canoga Park | 17:05.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
114 | Stephen Northouse | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 17:05.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
115 | Travis Selby | So | Nevada Union | 17:05.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
116 | Alejandro Uribe | Jr | Moorpark | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
117 | Ryan Shikiya | Sr | Palos Verdes | 17:06.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
118 | Brian Martinez | So | Moorpark | 17:06.5 | 5:31 | |||||||
119 | Bryce Kueker | Jr | University City | 17:07.7 | 5:32 | |||||||
120 | Marco Chao | Fr | Campolindo | 17:08.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
121 | Cooper Wise | Jr | Las Lomas | 17:10.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
122 | James Junaidi | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 17:10.2 | 5:32 | |||||||
123 | Luis Contreras | Sr | Indio | 17:11.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
124 | Landon Morales | So | West Hills | 17:11.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
125 | Robert Cecena | Jr | Indio | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
126 | Charlie Kisylia | Jr | Las Lomas | 17:16.1 | 5:34 | |||||||
127 | Decker Krogh | Sr | Nevada Union | 17:16.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
128 | Leland Hayley | Sr | El Capitan | 17:16.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
129 | Nick Van Daelen | Sr | University City | 17:17.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
130 | Timothy Walters | Jr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 17:17.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
131 | Parker Dixon | So | El Capitan | 17:17.6 | 5:35 | |||||||
132 | Josh Moore | So | Esperanza | 17:17.8 | 5:35 | |||||||
133 | Max Leone | Jr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 17:18.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
134 | Dhruv Gupta | So | Cathedral Catholic | 17:19.5 | 5:35 | |||||||
135 | Patrick Philip | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 17:21.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
136 | Matthew Farruggio | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:21.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
137 | Matthew Apahidean | Jr | Brea Olinda | 17:21.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
138 | Isaias Solorio | Jr | Greenfield | 17:22.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
139 | Derek Tingey | Sr | West Hills | 17:22.7 | 5:36 | |||||||
140 | Jordann Bueno | Sr | Ridgeview | 17:23.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
141 | Charlie Strella | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:23.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
142 | David Melendez-Per | Jr | University City | 17:23.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
143 | Ryan Sweeney | So | Cathedral Catholic | 17:24.6 | 5:37 | |||||||
144 | Thomas Hofig | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 17:24.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
145 | Seth Hardy | Jr | Agoura | 17:26.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
146 | David Granados | Sr | Merced | 17:26.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
147 | Daniel Pantoja | So | Greenfield | 17:26.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
148 | Wyatt Gough | Sr | Nevada Union | 17:26.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
149 | Brendan Creeks | Jr | Burlingame | 17:29.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
150 | Riley Farrell | Sr | Chico | 17:30.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
151 | Owen Lekki | So | Campolindo | 17:30.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
152 | Ahmed Ahmed | So | Corcoran | 17:31.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
153 | Connor Sheridon | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
154 | Jake Solak | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 17:32.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
155 | Matthew Martinez | So | Cathedral Catholic | 17:33.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
156 | Jose Gonzalez | So | Ridgeview | 17:35.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
157 | James Coomber | Jr | Verdugo Hills | 17:36.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
158 | Austin Edwards | Sr | West Hills | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
159 | Brenden Jones | Sr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 17:37.9 | 5:41 | |||||||
160 | Alan Nava | Jr | Chico | 17:39.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
161 | Jair Garcia | Jr | Corcoran | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
162 | Cooper Talbott | Sr | University City | 17:41.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
163 | Omar Alvarez-Herna | Jr | Maria Carrillo | 17:42.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
164 | Antonio Valenti | So | Nevada Union | 17:43.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
165 | Luke Eccles | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:44.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
166 | Sedge Greenlee | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:46.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
167 | Donovan Freer | Sr | Pleasant Valley | 17:47.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
168 | Patric Berard | Sr | University City | 17:47.4 | 5:44 | |||||||
169 | Casey Renaghan | Sr | Las Lomas | 17:50.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
170 | Luis Martinez | So | Greenfield | 17:51.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
171 | Dmitri Ryan | Fr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 17:52.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
172 | Cole Barton | Jr | Nevada Union | 17:53.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
173 | Jack Daley | Jr | Las Lomas | 17:54.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
174 | Jeffrey Rivas | So | Canoga Park | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
175 | Dominic Romero | So | El Capitan | 17:56.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
176 | Mark Mccowin | Fr | West Hills | 17:58.1 | 5:48 | |||||||
177 | Kevin Armas-Valencia | Jr | Verdugo Hills | 17:59.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
178 | Carlos Perez | Jr | Brea Olinda | 18:01.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
179 | Matthew Waters | So | Moorpark | 18:02.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
180 | Eduardo Flores | So | Canoga Park | 18:03.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
181 | Aiden Calcutt | Jr | West Hills | 18:03.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
182 | Joseph Carrillo | Jr | Reseda | 18:03.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
183 | Gabriel Robledo | Sr | El Capitan | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
184 | Andrew Zimny | Fr | Vista Del Lago (Fols | 18:06.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
185 | Jay Schmidt | Sr | Moorpark | 18:06.6 | 5:51 | |||||||
186 | Kleverson Peña | So | Greenfield | 18:08.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
187 | Adam Turken | Sr | University City | 18:11.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
188 | Jose Luis DeJesus | So | Greenfield | 18:12.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
189 | Sean Willweber | So | West Hills | 18:12.7 | 5:52 | |||||||
190 | Joseph Price | Sr | Corcoran | 18:21.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
191 | Omar Salas | Jr | Canoga Park | 18:21.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
192 | Andrew Martinez | Sr | Franklin | 18:26.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
193 | Adan Pacheco | So | Canoga Park | 18:29.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
194 | Trevor Secoda | Jr | Esperanza | 18:44.7 | 6:03 | |||||||
195 | Ben Klepper | So | Agoura | 18:48.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
196 | Sebastian Rojas | Sr | Canoga Park | 18:54.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
197 | John Soler | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
198 | Ben Malek | Jr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 18:57.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
199 | Liam McGilvray | Sr | Canoga Park | 19:09.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
200 | Jamison Smallwood | So | Phillip & Sala Burton | 19:12.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
201 | Jacob Renaghan | Sr | Las Lomas | 19:35.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
202 | Tanner Phillips | Jr | Merced | 19:36.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
203 | Jace Williams | Jr | Merced | 20:23.1 | 6:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ridgeview 7-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
80:01 16:00 5:10 |
83 | Alex Cuevas Jr 15:40 5:03 7 |
Ased Adus Jr 16:00 5:10 15 |
Gerardo Moreno So 16:01 5:10 16 |
Bryan Gaxiola Sr 16:05 5:11 20 |
Jonah Molina Sr 16:14 5:14 25 |
Jordann Bueno Sr 17:23 5:36 112 |
Jose Gonzalez So 17:36 5:41 127 |
2 | Campolindo 6-1-1-2-2 Gap: 0:46 |
80:16 16:03 5:11 |
94 | Edward Buckley Sr 15:39 5:03 6 |
Dylan Gunn So 15:49 5:06 9 |
Cayden Hein Jr 16:00 5:10 13 |
Dylan Cronin Jr 16:24 5:17 32 |
Cameron Iniguez-Re Sr 16:25 5:18 34 |
Marco Chao Fr 17:09 5:32 92 |
Owen Lekki So 17:31 5:39 122 |
3 | West High School 11-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:31 |
80:40 16:08 5:12 |
106 | Jake Parker Jr 15:54 5:08 12 |
Nehme Awad Sr 16:00 5:10 14 |
Joshua Murray So 16:05 5:11 19 |
Niccolo Esquivelzeta Sr 16:17 5:15 26 |
Shingo Morita Sr 16:25 5:18 35 |
Liam Fitzpatrick Sr 16:31 5:20 40 |
Augustine Ahn Sr 16:56 5:28 71 |
4 | Indio 13-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:38 |
81:49 16:22 5:17 |
166 | Esahi Bravo Sr 16:06 5:12 21 |
Aaron Perez Sr 16:07 5:12 22 |
Victor Urbina Sr 16:21 5:17 28 |
Jesse Diaz Jr 16:32 5:20 41 |
Jullian Dorantes-L Sr 16:44 5:24 54 |
Luis Contreras Sr 17:11 5:33 95 |
Robert Cecena Jr 17:12 5:33 97 |
5 | Palos Verdes 10-7-6-6-5 Gap: 0:53 |
82:23 16:29 5:19 |
194 | Nathan Lantz Sr 15:53 5:08 11 |
Wade Nygren Sr 16:31 5:20 38 |
William Teets Sr 16:31 5:20 39 |
Brandon Farnsworth Sr 16:41 5:23 48 |
Frankie Reid Jr 16:46 5:25 58 |
Tate Nygren Sr 16:59 5:29 79 |
Ryan Shikiya Sr 17:06 5:31 89 |
5 | Maria Carrillo 9-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:06 |
81:56 16:23 5:17 |
194 | Rory Smail Jr 15:53 5:07 10 |
Colton Swinth Jr 16:02 5:10 18 |
Pierce Kapustka Jr 16:13 5:14 24 |
Will McCloud Sr 16:50 5:26 64 |
Elijah Ettedgui Jr 16:59 5:29 78 |
Patrick Philip Jr 17:21 5:36 107 |
Omar Alvarez-Herna Jr 17:43 5:43 133 |
7 | Chico 4-9-8-7-7 Gap: 1:23 |
82:40 16:32 5:20 |
233 | Charlie Giannini Sr 15:35 5:01 4 |
Kaleb Traficante Sr 16:39 5:22 46 |
Jaxon LeDuc Sr 16:41 5:23 49 |
Bretten Farrell Sr 16:48 5:25 61 |
Rory Monninger Sr 16:57 5:28 73 |
Riley Farrell Sr 17:30 5:39 121 |
Alan Nava Jr 17:40 5:42 130 |
8 | Brea Olinda 12-6-9-8-8 Gap: 0:54 |
82:55 16:35 5:21 |
239 | Shane Gaffikin Jr 16:01 5:10 17 |
Jonathan Manara So 16:24 5:17 31 |
Ryan Daedler Jr 16:44 5:24 55 |
Manuel DeBarros Fr 16:51 5:26 66 |
Jack Hannum Sr 16:55 5:27 70 |
Matthew Apahidean Jr 17:22 5:36 109 |
Carlos Perez Jr 18:01 5:49 146 |
9 | Esperanza 17-16-12-9-9 Gap: 0:27 |
83:22 16:40 5:23 |
258 | Zane Cox Sr 16:24 5:18 33 |
Reed Piette Sr 16:35 5:21 43 |
John Welch Sr 16:43 5:24 53 |
Ryan Manes Jr 16:49 5:25 62 |
Seth Laske Jr 16:52 5:26 67 |
Josh Moore So 17:18 5:35 104 |
Trevor Secoda Jr 18:45 6:03 160 |
10 | Agoura 16-12-11-11-10 Gap: 0:43 |
83:42 16:44 5:24 |
289 | Ryan Koepnick Jr 16:22 5:17 29 |
Bryan Gasser Sr 16:22 5:17 30 |
Alex Mikaelian Jr 16:54 5:27 69 |
Beau Bordelon Jr 16:58 5:28 77 |
Ethan Godsey Fr 17:05 5:31 84 |
Seth Hardy Jr 17:26 5:37 117 |
Ben Klepper So 18:48 6:04 161 |
11 | El Capitan 8-9-7-10-11 Gap: 1:36 |
83:28 16:42 5:23 |
298 | Matthew Machnov Sr 15:42 5:04 8 |
Andrew Sager Jr 16:34 5:20 42 |
Joseph Hart Sr 16:39 5:22 45 |
Leland Hayley Sr 17:17 5:34 100 |
Parker Dixon So 17:18 5:35 103 |
Dominic Romero So 17:57 5:47 144 |
Gabriel Robledo Sr 18:06 5:50 150 |
12 | Moorpark 3-14-10-12-12 Gap: 1:33 |
83:21 16:40 5:23 |
301 | Keith Murray Jr 15:33 5:01 3 |
Ethan Mcgregor Sr 16:46 5:24 57 |
Liam Pereira Jr 16:50 5:26 63 |
Alejandro Uribe Jr 17:06 5:31 88 |
Brian Martinez So 17:07 5:31 90 |
Matthew Waters So 18:03 5:49 147 |
Jay Schmidt Sr 18:07 5:51 152 |
13 | Redwood (Larkspur) 1-11-13-13-13 Gap: 2:22 |
82:56 16:35 5:21 |
314 | Liam Anderson Sr 14:55 4:49 1 |
Sahil Kapila Jr 16:44 5:24 56 |
Hudson Grace So 16:58 5:28 75 |
Austin Patel Sr 17:01 5:29 80 |
Timothy Walters Jr 17:18 5:35 102 |
Max Leone Jr 17:19 5:35 105 |
Ben Malek Jr 18:57 6:07 164 |
14 | Nevada Union 2-7-14-14-14 Gap: 1:56 |
84:00 16:48 5:25 |
355 | Garrett Gough Sr 15:31 5:00 2 |
Jake Slade So 16:40 5:23 47 |
Travis Selby So 17:06 5:31 87 |
Decker Krogh Sr 17:16 5:34 99 |
Wyatt Gough Sr 17:27 5:38 120 |
Antonio Valenti So 17:43 5:43 134 |
Cole Barton Jr 17:54 5:46 141 |
15 | Corcoran 18-18-15-14-15 Gap: 1:03 |
84:36 16:55 5:27 |
358 | Joe Gomez Jr 16:29 5:19 37 |
Marcos Ramirez Jr 16:42 5:23 50 |
Miguel Mendez Sr 16:56 5:28 72 |
Vicente Rojas Jr 16:58 5:28 76 |
Ahmed Ahmed So 17:32 5:39 123 |
Jair Garcia Jr 17:40 5:42 131 |
Joseph Price Sr 18:22 5:55 157 |
16 | Merced 15-17-17-16-16 Gap: 1:09 |
84:35 16:55 5:27 |
367 | Cole McKain Jr 16:17 5:15 27 |
Ben Livermore Jr 16:47 5:25 59 |
William Perez-Rios Sr 17:01 5:29 81 |
Enrique Robles Ceja Jr 17:04 5:30 82 |
David Granados Sr 17:26 5:37 118 |
Tanner Phillips Jr 19:36 6:19 167 |
Jace Williams Jr 20:23 6:35 168 |
17 | Cathedral Catholic 19-19-19-18-17 Gap: 0:48 |
85:07 17:01 5:29 |
399 | Sebastian Radilla So 16:37 5:21 44 |
Blake Levy Fr 16:42 5:23 51 |
Ivan Seegmiller So 17:05 5:30 83 |
Dhruv Gupta So 17:20 5:35 106 |
Ryan Sweeney So 17:25 5:37 115 |
Thomas Hofig Jr 17:25 5:37 116 |
Matthew Martinez So 17:33 5:40 126 |
17 | Las Lomas 5-15-16-17-17 Gap: 2:15 |
84:43 16:57 5:28 |
399 | Preston Norris Sr 15:35 5:02 5 |
Parker Wilkerson Sr 16:51 5:26 65 |
Cooper Wise Jr 17:10 5:32 93 |
Charlie Kisylia Jr 17:16 5:34 98 |
Casey Renaghan Sr 17:50 5:45 138 |
Jack Daley Jr 17:54 5:47 142 |
Jacob Renaghan Sr 19:36 6:19 166 |
19 | Greenfield 14-12-18-19-19 Gap: 1:41 |
85:19 17:04 5:30 |
427 | Rigo Garcia Sr 16:11 5:13 23 |
Mauricio Arias Sr 16:28 5:19 36 |
Isaias Solorio Jr 17:22 5:36 110 |
Daniel Pantoja So 17:27 5:38 119 |
Luis Martinez So 17:51 5:46 139 |
Kleverson Peña So 18:09 5:51 153 |
Jose Luis DeJesus So 18:13 5:52 155 |
20 | Vista Del Lago (Fols 20-20-20-20-20 Gap: 0:51 |
85:27 17:05 5:31 |
431 | Jonah Petersen Jr 16:42 5:23 52 |
Ethan Karr Jr 16:58 5:28 74 |
Stephen Northouse Sr 17:05 5:31 86 |
James Junaidi Sr 17:10 5:32 94 |
Jake Solak Sr 17:33 5:40 125 |
Brenden Jones Sr 17:38 5:41 129 |
Andrew Zimny Fr 18:06 5:50 151 |
21 | University City 22-22-21-21-21 Gap: 0:49 |
86:24 17:17 5:34 |
506 | Mark Alfred Jr 16:53 5:27 68 |
Bryce Kueker Jr 17:08 5:32 91 |
Nick Van Daelen Sr 17:17 5:35 101 |
David Melendez-Per Jr 17:24 5:37 114 |
Cooper Talbott Sr 17:42 5:42 132 |
Patric Berard Sr 17:47 5:44 137 |
Adam Turken Sr 18:11 5:52 154 |
22 | West Hills 21-21-22-22-22 Gap: 1:11 |
86:57 17:23 5:37 |
540 | Dylan Shubert Jr 16:47 5:25 60 |
Landon Morales So 17:11 5:33 96 |
Derek Tingey Sr 17:23 5:36 111 |
Austin Edwards Sr 17:37 5:41 128 |
Mark Mccowin Fr 17:58 5:48 145 |
Aiden Calcutt Jr 18:04 5:50 149 |
Sean Willweber So 18:13 5:52 156 |
23 | Sacred Heart Cathedral 24-23-23-23-23 Gap: 0:25 |
87:47 17:33 5:40 |
616 | Matthew Farruggio Sr 17:22 5:36 108 |
Charlie Strella Sr 17:23 5:36 113 |
Connor Sheridon Sr 17:32 5:39 124 |
Luke Eccles Sr 17:44 5:43 135 |
Sedge Greenlee Jr 17:46 5:44 136 |
Dmitri Ryan Fr 17:52 5:46 140 |
John Soler Sr 18:57 6:07 163 |
24 | Canoga Park 23-24-24-24-24 Gap: 1:24 |
89:55 17:59 5:48 |
693 | Sonny Hernandez Jr 17:05 5:31 85 |
Jeffrey Rivas So 17:55 5:47 143 |
Eduardo Flores So 18:04 5:50 148 |
Omar Salas Jr 18:22 5:55 158 |
Adan Pacheco So 18:30 5:58 159 |
Sebastian Rojas Sr 18:54 6:06 162 |
Liam McGilvray Sr 19:09 6:11 165 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.