Carlmont Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/28/87
Girls Results and Stats
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jones, Suzanne | Fr | V | 19:09 | 6:11 | 3.1 | 11/143 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 1/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Mahaffey, Cindy | Jr | V | 18:46 | 6:03 | 3.1 | 6/143 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 6/43 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Meade, Julie | So | V | 19:24 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 19/143 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 1/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kira Jorgensen | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
2 | Karen Hecox | So | South Hills | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
3 | Tina Gorbet | So | Lassen | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
4 | Sandra Acosta | Jr | Walnut | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
5 | Kristi Bache | Sr | Cathedral Catholic | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
6 | Cindy Mahaffey | Jr | Carlmont | 18:46 | 6:03 | 1/3 | 1/3 | 6/43 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
7 | Karen Karcher | Sr | Ramona | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
8 | Suzanne Castruita | So | West Covina | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
9 | Stacy Pando | Jr | Newport Harbor | 19:06 | 6:10 | |||||||
10 | Kolleen Kassis | St Francis | 19:08 | 6:10 | ||||||||
11 | Suzanne Jones | Fr | Carlmont | 19:09 | 6:11 | 2/3 | 2/3 | 1/21 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
12 | Amy Robles | Fr | Woodbridge | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
13 | Kim Robinson | So | Newport Harbor | 19:13 | 6:12 | |||||||
14 | Barbie Sittman | Jr | Placer | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
15 | Sarah Riley | Fr | Campolindo | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
16 | Courtney Clark | Sr | Las Lomas | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
17 | Amy Reed | Sr | El Camino | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
18 | Roberta Moronez | Azusa | 19:24 | 6:15 | ||||||||
19 | Julie Meade | So | Carlmont | 19:24 | 6:15 | 3/3 | 3/3 | 1/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
20 | Dana Bjonsen | Sr | Campolindo | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
21 | Thea Roberts | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
22 | Janet Bowie | Sr | Woodside | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
23 | Becky Petty | So | Golden West | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
24 | Kerry Stivaletti | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
25 | Christy Oliveira | Jr | West Valley | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
26 | Laura Peck | Jr | Woodbridge | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
27 | Jennifer Story | So | Ramona | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
28 | Shawn Loos | Sonora | 19:51 | 6:24 | ||||||||
29 | Desiree Crunelle | Jr | Redwood (Larkspur) | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
30 | Carolina Allen | Jr | San Rafael | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
31 | Maggie Steinhauser | Jr | Newport Harbor | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
32 | Tami Dobel | Sr | Nordhoff | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
33 | Eva Belt | Jr | El Dorado | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
34 | Gloria Barron | Sr | Willow Glen | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
35 | Kaci Keffer | So | Woodbridge | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
36 | Andreen Alvarenga | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
37 | Maggie Kosek | Jr | Henry M. Gunn | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
38 | Meg George | Jr | Morro Bay | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
39 | Karen Steiner | Jr | South Hills | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
40 | Lena Dahbour | Jr | Newport Harbor | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
41 | Vicki Hosek | Sr | Notre Dame (Sherman | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
42 | Heather Eller | Rio Americano | 20:08 | 6:30 | ||||||||
43 | Michelle Wilson | Jr | Nordhoff | 20:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
44 | Kelly Dwyer | Bishop Alemany | 20:10 | 6:30 | ||||||||
45 | Kimmie Glimski | So | Morro Bay | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
46 | Sheila Burke | So | Marin Catholic | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
47 | Denise Wall | So | Lassen | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
48 | Liz Chao | Jr | South Hills | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
49 | Mia Genau | Jr | Miramonte | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
50 | Julie Beaty | Sr | Miramonte | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
51 | Cathi Peck | So | Woodbridge | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
52 | Kelly Loos | Sonora | 20:26 | 6:35 | ||||||||
53 | Karen Ribble | Sr | Willow Glen | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
54 | Shelly Biber | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
55 | Heather Webb | So | Newport Harbor | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
56 | Jennie Dempsey | So | Analy | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
57 | Shannon Kane | Fr | Woodbridge | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
58 | Jessica Ploeg | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
59 | Debbie Horn | Sr | Woodbridge | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
60 | Tammie Robinson | Fr | Nordhoff | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
61 | Shawn Wright | Sr | Archbishop Mitty | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
62 | Rochelle Van Der P | El Dorado | 20:37 | 6:39 | ||||||||
63 | Kim Nemanic | Del Oro | 20:38 | 6:39 | ||||||||
64 | Alice Atkinson | So | Nordhoff | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
65 | Cynthia Carlson | Sr | Chico | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
66 | Vannesa John | So | Willow Glen | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
67 | Susie Jacobson | So | Newport Harbor | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
68 | Liz Howard | Sr | Miramonte | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
69 | June Untalan | Rio Linda | 20:46 | 6:42 | ||||||||
70 | Emile Franz | Sr | Campolindo | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
71 | Lupita Nerii | Sanger | 20:47 | 6:42 | ||||||||
72 | Velm Lugo | Sanger | 20:48 | 6:43 | ||||||||
73 | Susie Kim | Jr | Miramonte | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
74 | Michelle Money | Jr | South Hills | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
75 | Nicole Macdonald | Fr | Nordhoff | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
76 | Berdenette Mendoza | So | Archbishop Mitty | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
77 | Carol Procunier | Sr | Miramonte | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
78 | Mary Mabon | Fr | Porterville | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
79 | Linda Frank | Sr | Central Valley | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
80 | Amy Ledwith | Sr | Ramona | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
81 | Dana Ewing | Fr | Morro Bay | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
82 | Shandell Frank | Fr | Willow Glen | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
83 | Kristin Sullivan | El Dorado | 21:20 | 6:53 | ||||||||
84 | Caryn Nardello | Sonora | 21:22 | 6:54 | ||||||||
85 | Elizabeth Murphy | So | Willow Glen | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
86 | Rebecca Robboy | Sr | Newport Harbor | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
87 | Laurel Godley | Sr | West Valley | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
88 | Tammy Sundberg | Jr | Lassen | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
89 | Myra Marshall | Jr | El Camino | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
90 | Cheryl Rodenhi | Jr | Morro Bay | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
91 | Alison Robertson | So | South Hills | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
92 | Shannon Mcgregor | Sr | Campolindo | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
93 | Licia Mccullouch | Jr | Willow Glen | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
94 | Zoe Vallesteros | Fr | Archbishop Mitty | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
95 | Angela Ramsey | Sr | Chico | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
96 | Christine Marquez | Jr | Woodbridge | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
97 | Ellen Hill | El Dorado | 21:38 | 6:59 | ||||||||
98 | Tina Hawks | Sr | Lassen | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
99 | Kristy Whitten | Sr | Morro Bay | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
100 | Vonya Genoud | So | Red Bluff | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
101 | Allison Gronow | Jr | Rancho Buena Vista | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
102 | Shannon Rogers | So | South Hills | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
103 | Erin Potter | Sonora | 21:52 | 7:03 | ||||||||
104 | Brady Bennett | Highland | 21:53 | 7:04 | ||||||||
105 | Ellen Prucunier | So | Miramonte | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
106 | Tina Armstrong | So | Lassen | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
107 | Rita Hatch | Jr | Nordhoff | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
108 | Brenda Reynolds | Sr | Morro Bay | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
109 | Dayna De Cristoferi | Sonora | 22:25 | 7:14 | ||||||||
110 | Lea Cross | Sr | Nordhoff | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
111 | Melissa Wilcox | Jr | Miramonte | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
112 | Jennifer Spencer | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
113 | Julie De Bose | Jr | Chico | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
114 | Tanya Tufts | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
115 | Carolyn Fitzgerald | So | Campolindo | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
116 | Tricia Del Rio | Highland | 22:38 | 7:18 | ||||||||
117 | Jennifer Ryder | So | Edison (HB) | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
118 | Becky Leslie | Sr | South Hills | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
119 | Theresa Varrientos | Golden West | 22:45 | 7:20 | ||||||||
120 | Stephanie Moran | Jr | Chico | 22:56 | 7:24 | |||||||
121 | Sandy Lirence | Sr | Campolindo | 23:14 | 7:30 | |||||||
122 | Valerie Viscarra | Golden West | 23:29 | 7:35 | ||||||||
123 | Julienne Hastings | Sonora | 23:36 | 7:37 | ||||||||
124 | Meg Roche | Fr | Campolindo | 23:39 | 7:38 | |||||||
125 | Alli Gutierrez | Jr | Willow Glen | 23:39 | 7:38 | |||||||
126 | Alicia Dunn | El Dorado | 23:40 | 7:38 | ||||||||
127 | Rochelle Rana | So | Chico | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
128 | Sherry Smith | Fr | Rancho Buena Vista | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
129 | Shana Jordan | Jr | Morro Bay | 23:50 | 7:41 | |||||||
130 | Cynthia Rodrigo | Fr | Ramona | 23:54 | 7:43 | |||||||
131 | Dionne Ulmer | Sr | Ramona | 23:57 | 7:44 | |||||||
132 | Nancy Taylor | Jr | Lassen | 24:02 | 7:45 | |||||||
133 | Heather Lodholm | So | Rancho Buena Vista | 24:02 | 7:45 | |||||||
134 | Kyla Pannell | Golden West | 24:17 | 7:50 | ||||||||
135 | Jennifer Lykosh | El Dorado | 24:17 | 7:50 | ||||||||
136 | Susan Murietta | Sanger | 24:23 | 7:52 | ||||||||
137 | Crista Ferrick | So | Ramona | 24:28 | 7:54 | |||||||
138 | Frances Garcia | Sanger | 24:29 | 7:54 | ||||||||
139 | Nancy Frausto | Sanger | 24:40 | 7:57 | ||||||||
140 | Sandra Griego | Fr | Ramona | 24:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
141 | Desiree Rodriguez | Sanger | 24:53 | 8:02 | ||||||||
142 | Barbie Beard | El Dorado | 25:35 | 8:15 | ||||||||
143 | Roseanna Fierro | Golden West | 27:48 | 8:58 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V D1 | Bryan Dameworth, So, 15:12, Agoura | Arroyo, 78:23, 41 |
V D2 | Scott Hempel, Jr, 15:23, Walnut | Walnut, 79:17, 40 |
V D3 | Reggie Williams, Sr, 15:29, River City | McFarland, 84:31, 99 |