Santa Teresa Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 9/16/23
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amaya Beas | Fr | F/S | 28:24.6 | 9:28 | 3 | 54/76 | 4/4 | 7/7 | 6/7 | |||||
Grace Cummins | Fr | F/S | 24:41.3 | 8:14 | 3 | 28/76 | 3/4 | 6/7 | 3/9 | |||||
Katherine Rice | So | F/S | 22:26.3 | 7:29 | 3 | 7/76 | 2/4 | 5/7 | 2/11 | 21:08 | ||||
Kim Le | Jr | V | 21:52 | 7:17 | 3 | 38/87 | 3/3 | 3/7 | 8/13 | 20:17 | ||||
Nevaeh Bryant | Jr | V | 21:42 | 7:14 | 3 | 33/87 | 2/3 | 2/7 | 9/16 | |||||
Sophia Valle | Jr | V | 21:24 | 7:08 | 3 | 28/87 | 1/3 | 1/7 | 11/22 | 19:25 | ||||
Zoe Wassem | So | F/S | 22:15.1 | 7:25 | 3 | 6/76 | 1/4 | 4/7 | 4/12 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ava Decleve | So | Scotts Valley | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
2 | Samantha Patel | Sr | Los Altos | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
3 | Lily Symon | So | Los Altos | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
4 | Emma Beedon | So | Los Altos | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
5 | Emily Soobrian | Jr | Los Altos | 19:13 | 6:24 | |||||||
6 | Sophia Mirelez | Sr | Matilda Torres | 19:16 | 6:25 | |||||||
7 | Ramneek Kaur | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 19:38 | 6:33 | |||||||
8 | Emma Lewis | So | Los Altos | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
9 | Lola Herning | Jr | Willow Glen | 19:44 | 6:35 | |||||||
10 | Lydia Anderson | So | Los Altos | 19:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
11 | Axelle Allanic | Jr | Los Altos | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
12 | Ruby Chen | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
13 | Nora Carino | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 20:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
14 | Prienna Chavez | Fr | Hollister | 20:14 | 6:45 | |||||||
15 | Rose Ruelas | So | King City | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
16 | Alexa Flores | Sr | King City | 20:42 | 6:54 | |||||||
17 | Ana Kaplansky | Fr | Hollister | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
18 | Isabella Riggs | Jr | Willow Glen | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
19 | Yahaira Torres | Jr | King City | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
20 | Kendra Melching | Sr | Hollister | 20:50 | 6:57 | |||||||
21 | Delilah Herro | Fr | Carmel | 20:52 | 6:57 | |||||||
22 | Irene Martinez | Sr | Matilda Torres | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
23 | Jenni Brownfield | So | Scotts Valley | 21:09 | 7:03 | |||||||
24 | Hanna Shehorn | Fr | Scotts Valley | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
25 | Erika Castro | So | Alisal | 21:13 | 7:04 | |||||||
26 | Deisy Gracida Gabriel | Jr | North Monterey County | 21:14 | 7:05 | |||||||
27 | Sofia Russell | Jr | Willow Glen | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
28 | Sophia Valle | Jr | Santa Teresa | 21:24 | 7:08 | 1/3 | 1/7 | 11/22 | ||||
29 | Zamantha Fletes | Sr | King City | 21:28 | 7:09 | |||||||
30 | Melissa Macias | Sr | North Monterey County | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
31 | Nadia Anastacio | Jr | North Monterey County | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
32 | Finley Castro | Fr | Monte Vista Christian | 21:42 | 7:14 | |||||||
33 | Nevaeh Bryant | Jr | Santa Teresa | 21:42 | 7:14 | 2/3 | 2/7 | 9/16 | ||||
34 | Autumn Pacheco | So | Evergreen Valley | 21:45 | 7:15 | |||||||
35 | Eva Cardoza | Jr | Willow Glen | 21:47 | 7:16 | |||||||
36 | Violet Mccutchen | Jr | Scotts Valley | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
37 | Suki Kasmi | Sr | Soquel | 21:52 | 7:17 | |||||||
38 | Kim Le | Jr | Santa Teresa | 21:52 | 7:17 | 3/3 | 3/7 | 8/13 | ||||
39 | Valeria Pio-pahua | So | North Monterey County | 21:53 | 7:18 | |||||||
40 | Idee Chang | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 21:56 | 7:19 | |||||||
41 | Isabella Briceno-nicholson | Fr | Anzar (Aromas-San Juan) | 21:58 | 7:19 | |||||||
42 | Sasha Hernandez | Sr | Hollister | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
43 | Luz Mejia-martinez | Jr | Alisal | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
44 | Cecilia Campos | So | Alisal | 22:04 | 7:21 | |||||||
45 | Sierra Cherniavsky | Jr | Willow Glen | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
46 | Cynthia Godinez | So | North Monterey County | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
47 | Arely Rubio | Jr | Everett Alvarez | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
48 | Lili Myers | So | Scotts Valley | 22:07 | 7:22 | |||||||
49 | Valeria Flores | Jr | Gilroy | 22:11 | 7:24 | |||||||
50 | Angelica Murillo | So | Alisal | 22:13 | 7:24 | |||||||
51 | Massiel Hernandez | Jr | Alisal | 22:16 | 7:25 | |||||||
52 | Dylan Turzak | So | Scotts Valley | 22:18 | 7:26 | |||||||
53 | Malia Moreno | Sr | Aptos | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
54 | Carolina Nava | Sr | Alisal | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
55 | Diana Maravillo | Sr | Everett Alvarez | 22:32 | 7:31 | |||||||
56 | Katarina Creamer | Jr | Monterey | 22:34 | 7:31 | |||||||
57 | Sheyla Camacho | Sr | Everett Alvarez | 22:36 | 7:32 | |||||||
58 | Yareli Meza | Sr | Greenfield | 22:38 | 7:33 | |||||||
59 | Meris Burchell | Sr | Santa Cruz | 22:43 | 7:34 | |||||||
60 | Sophie Cornish | Jr | Aptos | 22:47 | 7:36 | |||||||
61 | Sivani Kaliki | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
62 | Rylee Park | Jr | Hollister | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
63 | Casey Azus | Jr | Willow Glen | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
64 | Natalia Tapia San Miguel | Sr | North Monterey County | 23:03 | 7:41 | |||||||
65 | Vianney Martinez-luna | So | Matilda Torres | 23:06 | 7:42 | |||||||
66 | Lizbeth Maravillo | So | Everett Alvarez | 23:08 | 7:43 | |||||||
67 | Rahardja Emma | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 23:26 | 7:49 | |||||||
68 | Orea Pollock | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 23:45 | 7:55 | |||||||
69 | Madeleine Damm | Fr | Hollister | 23:48 | 7:56 | |||||||
70 | Natalie Garcia | Sr | King City | 23:53 | 7:58 | |||||||
71 | Bay Garlick | So | Matilda Torres | 23:58 | 7:59 | |||||||
72 | Naomi Seastrom | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 24:01 | 8:00 | |||||||
73 | Adelaida Cortez | So | Alisal | 24:13 | 8:04 | |||||||
74 | Isabella Mirelez | So | Matilda Torres | 24:17 | 8:06 | |||||||
75 | Kimberly Gomez | So | King City | 24:23 | 8:08 | |||||||
76 | Abigail Riggs | Sr | Willow Glen | 24:29 | 8:10 | |||||||
77 | Maripaz Reyes | Sr | King City | 24:40 | 8:13 | |||||||
78 | Jazmine Espinoza | Fr | Matilda Torres | 24:43 | 8:14 | |||||||
79 | Valerie Jaimes | So | Matilda Torres | 26:00 | 8:40 | |||||||
80 | Angelina Tran | Jr | Anzar (Aromas-San Juan) | 26:42 | 8:54 | |||||||
81 | Olivea Luna | Fr | Matilda Torres | 28:56 | 9:39 | |||||||
82 | Jocelynne Reynoso | Jr | Anzar (Aromas-San Juan) | 29:11 | 9:44 | |||||||
83 | Samantha Bertoldi | So | Monte Vista Christian | 30:14 | 10:05 | |||||||
84 | Danna Granados | Fr | Alpha Cindy Avitia | 30:43 | 10:14 | |||||||
85 | Yuniva Maldonado | Sr | Anzar (Aromas-San Juan) | 31:22 | 10:27 | |||||||
86 | Vina Gomez | So | Alpha Cindy Avitia | 31:48 | 10:36 | |||||||
87 | Karol Hernandez | Sr | Alpha Cindy Avitia | 33:14 | 11:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maya Yatsko | So | Los Altos | 20:45.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
2 | Maya Schiro | So | Aptos | 20:54.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
3 | Alanna Grier | So | Los Altos | 21:08.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
4 | Beth Gabrielson | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 21:10.8 | 7:04 | |||||||
5 | Ishika Modi | So | Los Altos | 22:08.1 | 7:23 | |||||||
6 | Zoe Wassem | So | Santa Teresa | 22:15.1 | 7:25 | 1/4 | 4/7 | 4/12 | ||||
7 | Katherine Rice | So | Santa Teresa | 22:26.3 | 7:29 | 2/4 | 5/7 | 2/11 | ||||
8 | Samantha Witteles | So | Los Altos | 22:31.5 | 7:31 | |||||||
9 | Izoida Ramirez | So | Greenfield | 22:48 | 7:36 | |||||||
10 | Ella Boyes | So | Aptos | 22:51 | 7:37 | |||||||
11 | Jennifer Black | So | San Lorenzo Valley | 22:58.9 | 7:40 | |||||||
12 | Amelie Lindberg | Sr | Santa Cruz | 22:59.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
13 | Alexa Martinez | Fr | Alisal | 23:09.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
14 | Liana Chung | So | Los Altos | 23:10.6 | 7:44 | |||||||
15 | Syree Barrios | So | Alisal | 23:13.4 | 7:44 | |||||||
16 | Ananya Madan | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 23:17.6 | 7:46 | |||||||
17 | Breanne Kiang | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 23:18.6 | 7:46 | |||||||
18 | Bryanna Dong | So | Los Altos | 23:27.6 | 7:49 | |||||||
19 | Dorie Xie | So | Los Altos | 23:43.1 | 7:54 | |||||||
20 | Mikaila Martens | So | Greenfield | 23:45.3 | 7:55 | |||||||
21 | Marley Llamas | So | Alisal | 23:49.3 | 7:56 | |||||||
22 | Tania Orellana | So | Alisal | 23:51.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
23 | Yarit Rodriguez | So | Alisal | 24:05.9 | 8:02 | |||||||
24 | Alondra Hernandez | So | Willow Glen | 24:09.8 | 8:03 | |||||||
25 | Ximena Avalos | So | Alisal | 24:13.1 | 8:04 | |||||||
26 | Diana Ordaz | So | Alisal | 24:15.7 | 8:05 | |||||||
27 | Destiny Ortiz | So | Willow Glen | 24:33.8 | 8:11 | |||||||
28 | Grace Cummins | Fr | Santa Teresa | 24:41.3 | 8:14 | 3/4 | 6/7 | 3/9 | ||||
29 | Olivia Cordero | Fr | North Monterey County | 24:51.9 | 8:17 | |||||||
30 | Stella Gerlach | Fr | San Lorenzo Valley | 25:05.8 | 8:22 | |||||||
31 | Isabella Kim | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 25:14.8 | 8:25 | |||||||
32 | Eve Dabney | So | Los Altos | 25:15.2 | 8:25 | |||||||
33 | Genesis Lopez | So | Alisal | 25:18.6 | 8:26 | |||||||
34 | Theo Cosner | So | Los Altos | 25:23.2 | 8:28 | |||||||
35 | Yunayi Ochoa | Fr | Alisal | 25:47.8 | 8:36 | |||||||
36 | Alina Revelez | Fr | Willow Glen | 26:00.2 | 8:40 | |||||||
37 | Alondra Rios | Fr | Alisal | 26:00.9 | 8:40 | |||||||
38 | Maria Rivera | So | Gonzales | 26:18 | 8:46 | |||||||
39 | Erva Coskun | Fr | Evergreen Valley | 26:26.1 | 8:49 | |||||||
40 | Joyce Yang | Fr | Los Altos | 26:28.8 | 8:50 | |||||||
41 | Judith Ascencio | So | Alisal | 26:33.8 | 8:51 | |||||||
42 | Caitlin Pearl | So | Willow Glen | 26:39.9 | 8:53 | |||||||
43 | Maria Benigno | So | Alisal | 26:50.6 | 8:57 | |||||||
44 | Keily Mendoza | Fr | Alisal | 26:56.2 | 8:59 | |||||||
45 | Gracie Mata | So | Greenfield | 27:06.9 | 9:02 | |||||||
46 | Olivia Gajewski | Fr | North Monterey County | 27:09 | 9:03 | |||||||
47 | Rosario Perez | So | Alisal | 27:15.4 | 9:05 | |||||||
48 | Keithleen Valencia | Fr | Alisal | 27:22.9 | 9:08 | |||||||
49 | Lililanna Gingery | So | Santa Cruz | 27:25.6 | 9:09 | |||||||
50 | Lucero Canseco | Fr | Alisal | 27:52.3 | 9:17 | |||||||
51 | Karel Cornejo | Fr | Greenfield | 27:56 | 9:19 | |||||||
52 | Logan Gossett | So | Los Altos | 27:56.7 | 9:19 | |||||||
53 | Camila Gonzalez | Fr | Alisal | 28:00.1 | 9:20 | |||||||
54 | Amaya Beas | Fr | Santa Teresa | 28:24.6 | 9:28 | 4/4 | 7/7 | 6/7 | ||||
55 | Tamara Dimitrijevic | So | Los Altos | 28:33 | 9:31 | |||||||
56 | Delilah Molina Santoyo | Fr | North Monterey County | 28:49 | 9:36 | |||||||
57 | Carissa Garcia | So | Willow Glen | 28:59.9 | 9:40 | |||||||
58 | Isabella Duarte | So | Willow Glen | 29:01.1 | 9:40 | |||||||
59 | Adilene Mendez | Fr | Alisal | 29:16 | 9:45 | |||||||
60 | Katrina Suarez | So | Alisal | 29:27.9 | 9:49 | |||||||
61 | Priscilla Hurtado | So | Gonzales | 29:28.6 | 9:50 | |||||||
62 | Kyra Pagkas | So | Willow Glen | 29:44.1 | 9:55 | |||||||
63 | Isabella Camacho | So | Gonzales | 30:23.7 | 10:08 | |||||||
64 | Makenna Clark | So | North Monterey County | 30:45.1 | 10:15 | |||||||
65 | Catherine Zaretzki | Fr | Los Altos | 30:48.8 | 10:16 | |||||||
66 | Ananya Kota | Fr | Los Altos | 30:56 | 10:19 | |||||||
67 | Nylie Joneson | So | Willow Glen | 31:03.2 | 10:21 | |||||||
68 | Dee-dee Fernandez | Fr | Monterey | 31:12.6 | 10:24 | |||||||
69 | Leilani Resendiz | Fr | North Monterey County | 33:03.2 | 11:01 | |||||||
70 | Emily Bautista | Fr | Alisal | 33:07 | 11:02 | |||||||
71 | Elisa Chaidez | Fr | Alisal | 33:49.5 | 11:17 | |||||||
72 | Josselyn Lopez | Fr | Alisal | 34:05.6 | 11:22 | |||||||
73 | Barbara Galvan | Fr | Alisal | 34:27.8 | 11:29 | |||||||
74 | Kimberly Lunes | Fr | Alisal | 34:46.4 | 11:35 | |||||||
75 | Mazie Reidy | Fr | Los Altos | 35:48.1 | 11:56 | |||||||
76 | Dhruvi Malu | Fr | Los Altos | 36:22.8 | 12:08 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
4 races + combined.